The Tynedale 10k 2016

The 6th July 2016
Please Note: This times for this race are all Gun to Finish. This means that your chip time will be displayed the same as your finish time.

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
351
Male Abraham Tewelde Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Abraham Tewelde Saltwell Harriers 16-39 1/93
00:31:20
00:31:20
2
414
Male Ian Harding Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Ian Harding Morpeth Harriers 16-39 2/93
00:31:29
00:31:29
3
107
Male Marc Fenwick Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Marc Fenwick 16-39 3/93
00:32:24
00:32:24
4
133
Male Paul Graves DH Runners 16-39 4/93
00:33:01
00:33:01
5
42
Male Alexander Brown Houghton Harriers 16-39 5/93
00:33:28
00:33:28
6
374
Male Gary Wallace Blackhill Bounders 16-39 6/93
00:33:48
00:33:48
7
419
Male Michael Barker Sunderland harriers 16-39 7/93
00:34:12
00:34:12
8
33
Male Guy Bracken North Shields Poly AC 50-54 1/37
00:34:20
00:34:20
9
426
Male Darren Purvis Birtley AC 40-44 1/34
00:34:36
00:34:36
10
352
Male Jamie Thom Gosforth Harriers & AC 16-39 8/93
00:34:38
00:34:38
11
162
Male Michael Hindmarch North Shields Poly AC 16-39 9/93
00:35:07
00:35:07
12
212
Male Daniel Leng Alnwick Harriers 16-39 10/93
00:35:12
00:35:12
13
413
Male Sparrow Morley Sunderland harriers 16-39 11/93
00:35:14
00:35:14
14
268
Male Jason Old Elswick Harriers 45-49 1/39
00:35:17
00:35:17
15
189
Male Jake Jansen Sunderland Harriers & AC 16-39 12/93
00:35:25
00:35:25
16
112
Male Andrew Forbes Sunderland Strollers 16-39 13/93
00:35:30
00:35:30
17
165
Male Noel Hitchcock Sunderland Harriers & AC 16-39 14/93
00:35:43
00:35:43
18
393
Male Stu Windsor DH Runners 40-44 2/34
00:35:53
00:35:53
19
326
Male Keith Smith Tyne Bridge Harriers 50-54 2/37
00:35:56
00:35:56
20
32
Male Matthew Boyle Morpeth Harriers 16-39 15/93
00:35:57
00:35:57
21
181
Male Christopher Huitson Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 16/93
00:35:59
00:35:59
22
119
Male Jon French Blyth RC 16-39 17/93
00:36:00
00:36:00
23
203
Male Tim Kelso Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 18/93
00:36:07
00:36:07
24
427
Male Paul Weir 40-44 3/34
00:36:22
00:36:22
25
244
Male Chris Meek Tyne Bridge Harriers 45-49 2/39
00:36:34
00:36:34
26
69
Male Jamie Collin Sunderland Strollers 16-39 19/93
00:36:46
00:36:46
27
95
Male Lee Dover Houghton Harriers 16-39 20/93
00:36:59
00:36:59
28
109
Male Daniel Flint Blaydon Harriers 16-39 21/93
00:37:02
00:37:02
29
142
Male Stephen Hall North Shields Poly AC 16-39 22/93
00:37:06
00:37:06
30
198
Male Paul Jones Elswick Harriers 16-39 23/93
00:37:10
00:37:10
31
406
Male Anthony Hunt Durham City Harriers and AC 45-49 3/39
00:37:14
00:37:14
32
63
Male Neil Clubbs 16-39 24/93
00:37:17
00:37:17
33
5
Male Jack Armstrong Wallsend Harriers 16-39 25/93
00:37:21
00:37:21
34
415
Male Matt Collison 16-39 26/93
00:37:26
00:37:26
35
324
Male Les Smith Heaton Harriers 45-49 4/39
00:37:34
00:37:34
36
18
Male Stephen Barker 16-39 27/93
00:37:35
00:37:35
37
139
Male Chris Hainsworth Gateshead Harriers & AC 16-39 28/93
00:38:06
00:38:06
38
253
Male Declan Munnelly Sunderland Strollers 16-39 29/93
00:38:08
00:38:08
39
217
Male Kevin Lister NORTH EAST VETERANS 40-44 4/34
00:38:12
00:38:12
40
131
Male Rory Graham Houghton Harriers 16-39 30/93
00:38:12
00:38:12
41
266
Male Ian Norman Heaton Harriers 16-39 31/93
00:38:14
00:38:14
42
138
Male James Hadfield Elswick Harriers 16-39 32/93
00:38:23
00:38:23
43
307
Male Paul Routledge Tyne Bridge Harriers 55-59 1/16
00:38:32
00:38:32
44
110
Female Gemma Floyd Morpeth Harriers 35-39 1/22
00:38:38
00:38:38
45
318
Male Jaycee Shotton Tynedale Harriers & AC 16-39 33/93
00:38:47
00:38:47
46
291
Male Paul Redman Sunderland Harriers & AC 50-54 3/37
00:38:50
00:38:50
47
438
Male Matthew Brown 16-39 34/93
00:38:50
00:38:50
48
71
Male Richard Conder Low Fell RC 16-39 35/93
00:38:52
00:38:52
49
83
Male Richard Davies Elswick Harriers 16-39 36/93
00:38:55
00:38:55
50
161
Male Paul Hilton Tyne Bridge Harriers 45-49 5/39
00:38:56
00:38:56
51
337
Male Graeme Stewart Blyth RC 16-39 37/93
00:38:59
00:38:59
52
425
Male Keith Robertshaw Birtley AC 50-54 4/37
00:39:08
00:39:08
53
100
Male Andy Duke Sunderland Strollers 45-49 6/39
00:39:13
00:39:13
54
349
Male John Taylor Derwent Valley Running Club 40-44 5/34
00:39:14
00:39:14
55
156
Male Michael Henderson Sunderland Strollers 16-39 38/93
00:39:15
00:39:15
56
117
Male Paul Foster 55-59 2/16
00:39:16
00:39:16
57
176
Male Nick Howell Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 6/34
00:39:17
00:39:17
58
16
Male Jon Balmer Souith Shields Harriers 16-39 39/93
00:39:21
00:39:21
59
482
Male No Details No DOB 1/2
00:39:22
00:39:22
60
430
Male Paul Delaney Durham City Harriers and AC 50-54 5/37
00:39:28
00:39:28
61
296
Male Paul Richardson North Shields Poly AC 40-44 7/34
00:39:28
00:39:28
62
304
Male Paul Robertson North Shields Poly AC 40-44 8/34
00:39:28
00:39:28
63
271
Male Paul O'Neil Ponteland Runners 16-39 40/93
00:39:29
00:39:29
64
410
Male Will Crossley South Shields Harriers 16-39 41/93
00:39:29
00:39:29
65
167
Male Mike Hobson Sunderland Strollers 45-49 7/39
00:39:34
00:39:34
66
89
Male Michael Dixon Sunderland Strollers 16-39 42/93
00:39:39
00:39:39
67
235
Male John Mcgargill Ponteland Runners 55-59 3/16
00:39:41
00:39:41
68
207
Male Darren Landon 16-39 43/93
00:40:02
00:40:02
69
158
Male David Henson Durham City Harriers & AC 16-39 44/93
00:40:03
00:40:03
70
23
Male Martin Bell 16-39 45/93
00:40:07
00:40:07
71
120
Male Liam Friel Blaydon Harriers 55-59 4/16
00:40:11
00:40:11
72
388
Male Nick Wild Ponteland Runners 50-54 6/37
00:40:13
00:40:13
73
17
Male Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers 45-49 8/39
00:40:17
00:40:17
74
377
Male Graham Walton 45-49 9/39
00:40:22
00:40:22
75
381
Male Carl Watson Low Fell RC 45-49 10/39
00:40:27
00:40:27
76
152
Male Stephen Harvey 16-39 46/93
00:40:30
00:40:30
77
280
Male Nathan Postill 16-39 47/93
00:40:31
00:40:31
78
265
Male David Nolan Low Fell RC 16-39 48/93
00:40:33
00:40:33
79
423
Male Steve Hill Gold Coast Runners 50-54 7/37
00:40:33
00:40:33
80
220
Male Martin Lloyd Gosforth Harriers & AC 45-49 11/39
00:40:46
00:40:46
81
174
Male Mark Hornsby Birtley AC 40-44 9/34
00:40:50
00:40:50
82
140
Male Graham Hall North Shields Poly AC 45-49 12/39
00:40:54
00:40:54
83
404
Female Andrea Banner Elswick Harriers No DOB 1/2
00:41:03
00:41:03
84
157
Male Neil Henderson Gosforth Harriers & AC 16-39 49/93
00:41:04
00:41:04
85
403
Female Catherine Young Claremont Road Runners 16-34 1/46
00:41:12
00:41:12
86
194
Male James Johnson 40-44 10/34
00:41:12
00:41:12
87
190
Male David Jardin Elswick Harriers 45-49 13/39
00:41:14
00:41:14
88
241
Male Mark Mcnally Elswick Harriers 65+ 1/9
00:41:16
00:41:16
89
229
Male Ian Marriott Low Fell RC 16-39 50/93
00:41:22
00:41:22
90
125
Male Stephen Gilroy North Shields Poly AC 50-54 8/37
00:41:23
00:41:23
91
111
Female Paula Foley Gateshead Harriers & AC 16-34 2/46
00:41:24
00:41:24
92
136
Male David Gribben Houghton Harriers 55-59 5/16
00:41:26
00:41:26
93
238
Male Shaun Mcgrath Houghton Harriers 50-54 9/37
00:41:28
00:41:28
94
248
Male Neil Morris Low Fell RC 50-54 10/37
00:41:30
00:41:30
95
38
Male Terry Brown North Shields Poly AC 40-44 11/34
00:41:33
00:41:33
96
237
Male Simon Mcgeary Elswick Harriers 45-49 14/39
00:41:36
00:41:36
97
205
Male Jason King 16-39 51/93
00:41:38
00:41:38
98
177
Male Adam Hucklesby Stocksfield Striders 16-39 52/93
00:41:41
00:41:41
99
51
Male Brian Cairns Sunderland Strollers 45-49 15/39
00:41:42
00:41:42
100
367
Male Danny Wade Low Fell RC 40-44 12/34
00:41:44
00:41:44
101
9
Female Elspeth Aspinall Elswick Harriers 40-44 1/26
00:41:47
00:41:47
102
368
Male Keith Wadge Blackhill Bounders 40-44 13/34
00:41:59
00:41:59
103
22
Male Andrew Bell Sunderland Strollers 45-49 16/39
00:42:04
00:42:04
104
421
Male Kris Whitelaw North Shields Poly 16-39 53/93
00:42:08
00:42:08
105
343
Male John Sutcliffe North Shields Poly AC No DOB 2/2
00:42:12
00:42:12
106
84
Male Ryan Davison Elswick Harriers 16-39 54/93
00:42:13
00:42:13
107
239
Male Ewan Mcintyre Elswick Harriers 40-44 14/34
00:42:17
00:42:17
108
386
Female Sophie Wickham Gateshead Harriers & AC 16-34 3/46
00:42:20
00:42:20
109
149
Male Gary Hargrave Sunderland Strollers 45-49 17/39
00:42:26
00:42:26
110
432
Male Yosef Kuperman 16-39 55/93
00:42:28
00:42:28
111
204
Male Luke Kennedy Sunderland Strollers 16-39 56/93
00:42:34
00:42:34
112
129
Male Chris Graham Heaton Harriers 16-39 57/93
00:42:39
00:42:39
113
159
Male Richard Heslop castle tri 16-39 58/93
00:42:40
00:42:40
114
398
Male Willard Wright 50-54 11/37
00:42:48
00:42:48
115
334
Female Heather Steel Claremont Road Runners 16-34 4/46
00:42:51
00:42:51
116
232
Male Keith Mcclean Low Fell RC 16-39 59/93
00:42:51
00:42:51
117
267
Male Matt Offer 16-39 60/93
00:42:53
00:42:53
118
55
Male Peter Cantwell 16-39 61/93
00:42:53
00:42:53
119
353
Male Ian Thompson Heaton Harriers 16-39 62/93
00:42:54
00:42:54
120
342
Male Chris Sumsion Tyne Bridge Harriers 50-54 12/37
00:42:55
00:42:55
121
335
Female Susanne Stephenson Elswick Harriers 45-49 1/17
00:42:56
00:42:56
122
52
Male Paul Calland Low Fell AC 50-54 13/37
00:42:57
00:42:57
123
163
Male Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 45-49 18/39
00:43:05
00:43:05
124
48
Female Christine Burns North Shields Poly AC 16-34 5/46
00:43:07
00:43:07
125
275
Male Garry Paterson Low Fell RC 45-49 19/39
00:43:10
00:43:10
126
306
Male Keith Roll Low Fell RC 16-39 63/93
00:43:17
00:43:17
127
325
Female Alison Smith North Shields Poly AC 40-44 2/26
00:43:21
00:43:21
128
389
Male Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Strollers 50-54 14/37
00:43:27
00:43:27
129
195
Male Dean Johnson 40-44 15/34
00:43:28
00:43:28
130
208
Male Maurice Langford 55-59 6/16
00:43:29
00:43:29
131
369
Male Mungai Wairia Claremont Road Runners 60-64 1/7
00:43:36
00:43:36
132
365
Female Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers 60+ 1/7
00:43:38
00:43:38
133
58
Male Mavinder Chahal Ponteland Runners 40-44 16/34
00:43:41
00:43:41
134
115
Female Karen Foster North Shields Poly AC 45-49 2/17
00:43:46
00:43:46
135
79
Male David Curran Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 64/93
00:43:49
00:43:49
136
134
Female Angela Green 40-44 3/26
00:43:57
00:43:57
137
300
Female Gillian Ritchie Sunderland Strollers 16-34 6/46
00:44:06
00:44:06
138
272
Male Steven Outterside Jarrow & Hebburn AC 40-44 17/34
00:44:07
00:44:07
139
364
Male Noel Urwin 50-54 15/37
00:44:12
00:44:12
140
416
Female Lisa Atkinson Gateshead harriers 16-34 7/46
00:44:14
00:44:14
141
225
Female Maggie Loraine Gateshead Harriers & AC 60+ 2/7
00:44:15
00:44:15
142
402
Male David Young Tyne Bridge Harriers 50-54 16/37
00:44:16
00:44:16
143
201
Male John Kain 16-39 65/93
00:44:18
00:44:18
144
4
Male Michael Armstrong Sunderland Strollers 50-54 17/37
00:44:30
00:44:30
145
45
Male David Buffham Ponteland Runners 55-59 7/16
00:44:32
00:44:32
146
185
Female Laura Irving Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-34 8/46
00:44:36
00:44:36
147
270
Female Katy Oliver Jog On The Tyne 16-34 9/46
00:44:40
00:44:40
148
358
Male Terry Topping Sunderland Strollers 50-54 18/37
00:44:40
00:44:40
149
372
Male Jonathan Walker Strocksfield Striders 16-39 66/93
00:44:45
00:44:45
150
193
Male Philip Johnson 16-39 67/93
00:44:48
00:44:48
151
72
Female Lynn Cooper Houghton Harriers 50-54 1/16
00:44:48
00:44:48
152
104
Male Vince Emmett Sunderland Harriers & AC 60-64 2/7
00:44:51
00:44:51
153
420
Male Doug Michael Heaton Harriers 55-59 8/16
00:44:51
00:44:51
154
345
Male Sam Syers 40-44 18/34
00:44:52
00:44:52
155
183
Female Jess Illingworth 16-34 10/46
00:44:54
00:44:54
156
246
Male David Milton North Shields Poly AC 40-44 19/34
00:45:01
00:45:01
157
116
Female Janine Foster North Shields Poly AC 16-34 11/46
00:45:04
00:45:04
158
96
Male Gavin Dowd Low Fell RC 40-44 20/34
00:45:04
00:45:04
159
166
Male Joseph Hoben Wallsend Harriers 40-44 21/34
00:45:13
00:45:13
160
130
Male Peter Graham Tynedale Harriers & AC 65+ 2/9
00:45:16
00:45:16
161
315
Male John Scott North Shields Poly AC 40-44 22/34
00:45:19
00:45:19
162
370
Female Kirsty Walker Birtley AC 16-34 12/46
00:45:24
00:45:24
163
316
Female Hannah Shillitoe Heaton Harriers 16-34 13/46
00:45:27
00:45:27
164
221
Male Jason Long Low Fell RC 45-49 20/39
00:45:36
00:45:36
165
407
Male Alister Robson Fetch Everyone RC 40-44 23/34
00:45:37
00:45:37
166
401
Male Philip Young Saltwell Harriers 45-49 21/39
00:45:38
00:45:38
167
251
Male Ian Ross North Shields Poly AC 45-49 22/39
00:45:40
00:45:40
168
121
Male Simon Gent North Shields Poly AC 16-39 68/93
00:45:40
00:45:40
169
383
Male Richard Weymes Stocksfield Striders 40-44 24/34
00:45:41
00:45:41
170
151
Male Graham Harrison Saltwell Harriers 50-54 19/37
00:45:45
00:45:45
171
258
Male Daniel Nettle Elswick Harriers 45-49 23/39
00:45:47
00:45:47
172
10
Male Steve Attley Tyne Bridge Harriers 45-49 24/39
00:45:48
00:45:48
173
60
Male Chris Checkley Heaton Harriers 45-49 25/39
00:45:51
00:45:51
174
31
Female Angela Bowyer Blackhill Bounders 35-39 2/22
00:45:55
00:45:55
175
215
Male Marc Lintern Stocksfield Striders 50-54 20/37
00:45:58
00:45:58
176
412
Female Georgia Wilding Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-34 14/46
00:45:59
00:45:59
177
433
Female Emily James Wallsend Harriers 35-39 3/22
00:46:06
00:46:06
178
346
Male Ryo Tachikawa 16-39 69/93
00:46:16
00:46:16
179
290
Female Joanne Rea Elswick Harriers 16-34 15/46
00:46:23
00:46:23
180
37
Male Henry Broome derwent valley trail runners 16-39 70/93
00:46:29
00:46:29
181
1
Male James Alexander 16-39 71/93
00:46:29
00:46:29
182
76
Male David Crowe North Shields Poly AC 16-39 72/93
00:46:29
00:46:29
183
390
Female Stefania Williams Ponteland Runners 50-54 2/16
00:46:30
00:46:30
184
360
Female Fiona Twaddle 50-54 3/16
00:46:35
00:46:35
185
375
Male Gary Walsh 45-49 26/39
00:46:37
00:46:37
186
49
Male Ian Byworth Low Fell RC 16-39 73/93
00:46:43
00:46:43
187
102
Female Angie Embleton Alnwick Harriers 40-44 4/26
00:46:46
00:46:46
188
94
Male Wayne Dornan Low Fell RC 45-49 27/39
00:46:49
00:46:49
189
206
Male Simon Kirkley Tyne Bridge Harriers 40-44 25/34
00:46:55
00:46:55
190
317
Male Micky Shore Elswick Harriers 16-39 74/93
00:46:57
00:46:57
191
329
Female Elissa Spoors Stocksfield Striders 40-44 5/26
00:46:59
00:46:59
192
321
Male Richard Slack Claremont Road Runners 50-54 21/37
00:47:02
00:47:02
193
141
Male Charles Hall 60-64 3/7
00:47:05
00:47:05
194
178
Male Andrew Hudson Jarrow And Hebburn 16-39 75/93
00:47:16
00:47:16
195
431
Male Samuel Adler Washington 16-39 76/93
00:47:26
00:47:26
196
435
Male Ed Lloyd 16-39 77/93
00:47:28
00:47:28
197
90
Male Iain Dobson Sunderland Strollers 16-39 78/93
00:47:33
00:47:33
198
144
Male Phil Halse Low Fell RC 40-44 26/34
00:47:35
00:47:35
199
254
Male Tyrone Murphy Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-39 79/93
00:47:36
00:47:36
200
29
Female Yvonne Bosson derwent valley trail runners 55-59 1/6
00:47:39
00:47:39
201
30
Male John Bosson derwent valley trail runners 50-54 22/37
00:47:41
00:47:41
202
43
Male Carl Brown Blaydon Harriers 50-54 23/37
00:47:56
00:47:56
203
81
Male John Cuthbert Alnwick Harriers 16-39 80/93
00:47:58
00:47:58
204
62
Male Norman Clark Morpeth Harriers 65+ 3/9
00:47:58
00:47:58
205
143
Female Vicki Halse Low Fell RC 16-34 16/46
00:48:00
00:48:00
206
92
Male Bill Doidge Low Fell RC 65+ 4/9
00:48:01
00:48:01
207
123
Male Daniel Gilholme Stocksfield Striders 40-44 27/34
00:48:04
00:48:04
208
88
Male Steven Diboll castle tri 16-39 81/93
00:48:08
00:48:08
209
422
Female Laura Henderson Tynedale Harriers 16-34 17/46
00:48:22
00:48:22
210
376
Male Alexander Walton 40-44 28/34
00:48:26
00:48:26
211
73
Female Lynne Cornell 50-54 4/16
00:48:30
00:48:30
212
395
Male John Wiper Low Fell RC 60-64 4/7
00:48:40
00:48:40
213
35
Female Clare Brewis Low Fell RC 16-34 18/46
00:48:44
00:48:44
214
312
Male David Salmon Low Fell RC 16-39 82/93
00:48:44
00:48:44
215
26
Male William Bittlestone Sunderland Harriers & AC 65+ 5/9
00:48:47
00:48:47
216
114
Female Rachel Forbes castle tri 16-34 19/46
00:48:49
00:48:49
217
259
Male John New Sunderland Strollers 50-54 24/37
00:48:59
00:48:59
218
148
Male George Hare 50-54 25/37
00:49:07
00:49:07
219
118
Female Emma Fraser Elswick Harriers 35-39 4/22
00:49:09
00:49:09
220
396
Female Diane Wood Durham City Harriers & AC 50-54 5/16
00:49:11
00:49:11
221
273
Male Huw Parry North Shields Poly AC 50-54 26/37
00:49:12
00:49:12
222
126
Male Joe Glancy Sunderland Strollers 50-54 27/37
00:49:14
00:49:14
223
8
Male Adrian Askew 40-44 29/34
00:49:18
00:49:18
224
124
Female Victoria Gilroy North Shields Poly AC 45-49 3/17
00:49:19
00:49:19
225
328
Female Lindsay Smith Derwent Valley Running Club 16-34 20/46
00:49:19
00:49:19
226
371
Female Catherine Walker Stocksfield Striders 16-34 21/46
00:49:20
00:49:20
227
56
Male Andrew Carter 16-39 83/93
00:49:23
00:49:23
228
105
Female Jane Fairclough Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-34 22/46
00:49:28
00:49:28
229
424
Male Denise Drummond Alnwick Harriers 55-59 9/16
00:49:32
00:49:32
230
54
Female Jacqui Candlish Saltwell Harriers 45-49 4/17
00:49:44
00:49:44
231
233
Male Graham Mcdarby 45-49 28/39
00:49:51
00:49:51
232
249
Male Chris Morrow Sunderland Strollers 16-39 84/93
00:49:58
00:49:58
233
292
Male David Reed Stocksfield Striders 50-54 28/37
00:50:01
00:50:01
234
192
Female Marsha Jobling Jarrow & Hebburn AC 40-44 6/26
00:50:08
00:50:08
235
330
Female Emma Sproat Low Fell RC 16-34 23/46
00:50:11
00:50:11
236
331
Male Tom Sproat Low Fell RC 16-39 85/93
00:50:11
00:50:11
237
379
Female Penny Ward Elswick Harriers 40-44 7/26
00:50:11
00:50:11
238
128
Female Katy Goulding Elswick Harriers 16-34 24/46
00:50:18
00:50:18
239
339
Male Michael Stokle 55-59 10/16
00:50:19
00:50:19
240
101
Female Stephanie Edgar Derwent Valley Running Club 35-39 5/22
00:50:35
00:50:35
241
344
Female Lynn Swanson Heaton Harriers 50-54 6/16
00:50:36
00:50:36
242
74
Male Ross Crooks 16-39 86/93
00:50:51
00:50:51
243
350
Female Elysia Temple 16-34 25/46
00:50:51
00:50:51
244
44
Female Alison Bruce 16-34 26/46
00:51:09
00:51:09
245
77
Female Leonie Crowther 16-34 27/46
00:51:10
00:51:10
246
153
Female Rose Hawkswood Claremont Road Runners 16-34 28/46
00:51:10
00:51:10
247
269
Male Chris Oliphant North Shields Poly AC 60-64 5/7
00:51:14
00:51:14
248
297
Male Ian Richardson North Shields Poly AC 65+ 6/9
00:51:14
00:51:14
249
19
Female Melissa Bateson Elswick Harriers 45-49 5/17
00:51:19
00:51:19
250
387
Female Kate Wickham Gateshead Harriers & AC 16-34 29/46
00:51:27
00:51:27
251
362
Male Andrew Tweddle 16-39 87/93
00:51:39
00:51:39
252
247
Male Andrew Moore Stocksfield Striders 50-54 29/37
00:51:42
00:51:42
253
245
Male Joe Miller 16-39 88/93
00:51:46
00:51:46
254
411
Male Mark Robinson 50-54 30/37
00:51:52
00:51:52
255
2
Male Gavin Appleby castle tri 45-49 29/39
00:52:01
00:52:01
256
53
Male Dave Candlish Saltwell Harriers 45-49 30/39
00:52:03
00:52:03
257
287
Female Hayley Raithby Blyth RC 40-44 8/26
00:52:05
00:52:05
258
127
Male Barry Goddard 40-44 30/34
00:52:06
00:52:06
259
6
Female Stephanie Ashall 35-39 6/22
00:52:08
00:52:08
260
234
Female Pip Mcdonald Sunderland Strollers 16-34 30/46
00:52:11
00:52:11
261
34
Male Terry Breen Blackhill Bounders 50-54 31/37
00:52:19
00:52:19
262
418
Female Sue Tait Sunderland Strollers 50-54 7/16
00:52:23
00:52:23
263
323
Female Sophie Slade 16-34 31/46
00:52:25
00:52:25
264
373
Female Clare Walker Morpeth Harriers 35-39 7/22
00:52:32
00:52:32
265
230
Female Angela Marshall Stocksfield Striders 45-49 6/17
00:52:34
00:52:34
266
255
Male Alistair Murray 55-59 11/16
00:52:35
00:52:35
267
400
Female Sarah Wylie Wallsend Harriers 16-34 32/46
00:52:35
00:52:35
268
320
Male Michael Skoyles 16-39 89/93
00:52:35
00:52:35
269
223
Female Davina Lonsdale Blyth RC 50-54 8/16
00:52:40
00:52:40
270
366
Male Steven Vass 16-39 90/93
00:52:41
00:52:41
271
40
Female Lyn Brown Stocksfield Striders 60+ 3/7
00:52:43
00:52:43
272
64
Male David Coates Alnwick Harriers 50-54 32/37
00:52:47
00:52:47
273
179
Male Carl Hudson 45-49 31/39
00:53:00
00:53:00
274
146
Female Anna Halstead Stocksfield Striders 35-39 8/22
00:53:09
00:53:09
275
175
Female Michelle Houghton Sunderland Strollers 16-34 33/46
00:53:17
00:53:17
276
397
Female Helen Wood Elswick Harriers 35-39 9/22
00:53:26
00:53:26
277
164
Female Maria Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 45-49 7/17
00:53:28
00:53:28
278
224
Female Adele Lonsdale Blyth RC 45-49 8/17
00:53:45
00:53:45
279
264
Female Stephanie Nicholson Blackhill Bounders 50-54 9/16
00:53:50
00:53:50
280
197
Female Leila Jolly 45-49 9/17
00:53:51
00:53:51
281
434
Male Aidan Mai Bride-Stewart Stocksfield Striders 50-54 33/37
00:53:52
00:53:52
282
173
Female Jo Holmes Elswick Harriers 40-44 9/26
00:53:56
00:53:56
283
11
Male Ron Avery Sunderland Strollers 65+ 7/9
00:53:58
00:53:58
284
27
Male Michael Boaden castle tri 45-49 32/39
00:54:00
00:54:00
285
154
Female Kathryn Hay Heaton Harriers 50-54 10/16
00:54:03
00:54:03
286
336
Male Adam Stewart 45-49 33/39
00:54:11
00:54:11
287
391
Male Richard Wilson Sunderland Strollers 60-64 6/7
00:54:13
00:54:13
288
50
Female Amanda Byworth Low Fell RC 40-44 10/26
00:54:13
00:54:13
289
333
Male Derek Steel 40-44 31/34
00:54:15
00:54:15
290
428
Female Lucy Backhurst 40-44 11/26
00:54:25
00:54:25
291
314
Male Sven Schierig North Shields Poly AC 45-49 34/39
00:54:35
00:54:35
292
86
Female Helen Dawson Jog On The Tyne 16-34 34/46
00:54:38
00:54:38
293
283
Male Paul Quigley Ponteland Runners 50-54 34/37
00:54:47
00:54:47
294
284
Female Mary Quigley Ponteland Runners 45-49 10/17
00:54:47
00:54:47
295
68
Male Daniel Collerton 55-59 12/16
00:54:52
00:54:52
296
14
Female Bev Baird Sunderland Strollers 40-44 12/26
00:55:15
00:55:15
297
361
Male Andrew Twaddle 55-59 13/16
00:55:24
00:55:24
298
274
Female Carol Parry Morpeth Harriers 45-49 11/17
00:55:26
00:55:26
299
436
Female Jacinta Waice Morpeth Harriers 45-49 12/17
00:55:26
00:55:26
300
67
Female Kim Coles 40-44 13/26
00:55:33
00:55:33
301
160
Male Robin Hill 40-44 32/34
00:55:34
00:55:34
302
286
Female Rosie Raistrick Heaton Harriers 16-34 35/46
00:55:36
00:55:36
303
302
Male Stephen Robert 50-54 35/37
00:55:39
00:55:39
304
180
Female Sheila Hudson Sunderland Strollers 60+ 4/7
00:55:47
00:55:47
305
308
Male Mark Russell Stocksfield Striders 45-49 35/39
00:55:52
00:55:52
306
385
Male James White Stocksfield Striders 40-44 33/34
00:55:53
00:55:53
307
213
Female Sarah Levison Ponteland Runners 35-39 10/22
00:56:15
00:56:15
308
322
Female Marie Slack Claremont Road Runners 50-54 11/16
00:56:16
00:56:16
309
135
Male Mark Greenwood 55-59 14/16
00:56:27
00:56:27
310
256
Female Mandy Naumann North Shields Poly AC 16-34 36/46
00:56:37
00:56:37
311
295
Female Helen Rich Sunderland Strollers 40-44 14/26
00:56:44
00:56:44
312
310
Female Leanne Salem Claremont Road Runners 35-39 11/22
00:56:46
00:56:46
313
98
Female Kirsty Duggins Elswick Harriers 40-44 15/26
00:57:01
00:57:01
314
202
Female Holly Kelleher Elswick Harriers 35-39 12/22
00:57:06
00:57:06
315
282
Male Matthaios Psarianos Stocksfield Striders 45-49 36/39
00:57:07
00:57:07
316
277
Male John Pendlebury 50-54 36/37
00:57:12
00:57:12
317
340
Female Sarah Stokoe Elswick Harriers No DOB 2/2
00:57:32
00:57:32
318
47
Female Helen Burke Elswick Harriers 16-34 37/46
00:57:32
00:57:32
319
36
Female Ali Britt Ponteland Runners 45-49 13/17
00:57:34
00:57:34
320
250
Female Nikki Morrow Ponteland Runners 40-44 16/26
00:57:34
00:57:34
321
99
Male Richard Duggins 45-49 37/39
00:57:36
00:57:36
322
66
Female Michelle Coleman Elswick Harriers 45-49 14/17
00:57:58
00:57:58
323
186
Female Tsveta Ivanova 16-34 38/46
00:58:03
00:58:03
324
354
Female Kay Thompson Elswick Harriers 40-44 17/26
00:58:04
00:58:04
325
319
Male Steve Skoyles 55-59 15/16
00:58:06
00:58:06
326
437
Female Kate Lewis 40-44 18/26
00:58:10
00:58:10
327
13
Female Elfrida Bahrami 50-54 12/16
00:58:10
00:58:10
328
7
Female Helen Ashburner Tyne Bridge Harriers 16-34 39/46
00:58:12
00:58:12
329
338
Female Emma Stockley 35-39 13/22
00:58:24
00:58:24
330
281
Male James Potter Elvet Striders 16-39 91/93
00:58:41
00:58:41
331
150
Male Denis Hargrave Sunderland Strollers 65+ 8/9
00:58:44
00:58:44
332
261
Female Claudia Newbegin 35-39 14/22
00:58:46
00:58:46
333
243
Female Hannah Mcquillen 35-39 15/22
00:58:47
00:58:47
334
409
Female Kelly Collier Elvet Striders 16-34 40/46
00:59:10
00:59:10
335
155
Female Jenny Headland Tyne Bridge Harriers 35-39 16/22
00:59:25
00:59:25
336
429
Male James Anderson North Shields Poly 16-39 92/93
00:59:30
00:59:30
337
15
Female Nikki Baldwin 16-34 41/46
00:59:30
00:59:30
338
285
Female Mary Rack Elswick Harriers 55-59 2/6
00:59:38
00:59:38
339
170
Male Dunmail Hodkinson 40-44 34/34
00:59:47
00:59:47
340
417
Female Donna Maughan 35-39 17/22
00:59:52
00:59:52
341
169
Female Tiffany Hodkinson 40-44 19/26
00:59:57
00:59:57
342
301
Female Katherine Robbie 40-44 20/26
00:59:58
00:59:58
343
188
Female Barbara Jamieson Blackhill Bounders 40-44 21/26
01:00:20
01:00:20
344
236
Female Fiona Mcgargill Ponteland Runners 55-59 3/6
01:00:23
01:00:23
345
299
Female Angela Richardson 40-44 22/26
01:00:27
01:00:27
346
356
Female Tracy Thursby Stocksfield Striders 45-49 15/17
01:00:38
01:00:38
347
260
Female Jo New Sunderland Strollers 40-44 23/26
01:00:47
01:00:47
348
199
Female Caroline Joyce 16-34 42/46
01:01:01
01:01:01
349
311
Female Bernadette Salmon Derwent Valley Running Club 16-34 43/46
01:01:04
01:01:04
350
184
Female Gina Ince 55-59 4/6
01:01:10
01:01:10
351
41
Male Tony Brown 50-54 37/37
01:01:33
01:01:33
352
182
Female Lisa Hutchinson 45-49 16/17
01:01:43
01:01:43
353
65
Female Liz Coleby Blackhill Bounders 55-59 5/6
01:01:57
01:01:57
354
231
Female Aisling Martin 16-34 44/46
01:02:01
01:02:01
355
218
Female Ros Lister Low Fell RC 50-54 13/16
01:02:09
01:02:09
356
28
Female Ruth Boldon 16-34 45/46
01:02:11
01:02:11
357
75
Male Simon Crosby 45-49 38/39
01:02:11
01:02:11
358
214
Female Catherine Linton Stocksfield Striders 50-54 14/16
01:02:43
01:02:43
359
132
Male Ben Graham 16-39 93/93
01:02:46
01:02:46
360
252
Female Maria Mroz 50-54 15/16
01:02:56
01:02:56
361
298
Female Susan Richardson 55-59 6/6
01:03:04
01:03:04
362
61
Male Reginald Checkley Heaton Harriers 65+ 9/9
01:03:10
01:03:10
363
408
Female Jaquie Robson Durham City Harriers and AC 35-39 18/22
01:03:29
01:03:29
364
137
Female Kay Griffin 45-49 17/17
01:04:17
01:04:17
365
219
Male Barry Lister 60-64 7/7
01:05:05
01:05:05
366
46
Male Graeme Bunn 55-59 16/16
01:05:51
01:05:51
367
332
Female Christine Stearman 60+ 5/7
01:06:15
01:06:15
368
103
Female Susan Emmett 60+ 6/7
01:06:15
01:06:15
369
147
Female Fiona Hamilton 35-39 19/22
01:06:19
01:06:19
370
228
Male Steven Marks North Shields Poly AC 45-49 39/39
01:06:31
01:06:31
371
378
Female Janice Wanley 50-54 16/16
01:07:02
01:07:02
372
87
Female Becky Dawson Stocksfield Striders 35-39 20/22
01:07:22
01:07:22
373
108
Female Vivien Ferrier Ponteland Runners 60+ 7/7
01:07:26
01:07:26
374
85
Female Sophie Dawkins Elswick Harriers 16-34 46/46
01:10:17
01:10:17
375
303
Female Eve Robertson 35-39 21/22
01:10:17
01:10:17
376
113
Female Julie Forbes Sunderland Strollers 35-39 22/22
01:10:18
01:10:18
377
384
Female Lesley White Stocksfield Striders 40-44 24/26
01:10:32
01:10:32
378
309
Female Katharine Russell Stocksfield Striders 40-44 25/26
01:10:36
01:10:36
379
93
Female Michelle Donnellly Sunderland Strollers 40-44 26/26
01:15:45
01:15:45