The Doncaster Town Center 5K Open 2016

The 13th July 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
437
Male Anthony Whiteman Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Under 20 1/21
00:14:56
00:14:57
2
440
Male Luke Cotter Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Luke Cotter Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 1/108
00:15:02
00:15:02
3
414
Male Kyle Craib Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Kyle Craib Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 2/108
00:15:06
00:15:06
4
356
Male Jonathan Shields City of Sheffield AC Under 20 2/21
00:15:10
00:15:11
5
344
Male James Straw Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club Open 3/108
00:15:16
00:15:16
6
552
Male Sam Johnson Derby AC Under 20 3/21
00:15:19
00:15:20
7
467
Male Alfie Thompson Leicester Coritanian AC Under 20 4/21
00:15:24
00:15:25
8
349
Male Harry Powell Kingston upon Hull AC Under 20 5/21
00:15:25
00:15:25
9
409
Male Daniel Kestrel Barnsley AC Open 4/108
00:15:26
00:15:26
10
508
Male Kris Lecher City of Hull AC Open 5/108
00:15:29
00:15:30
11
439
Male Aidan Johnson Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 6/108
00:15:30
00:15:31
12
369
Male Gareth Sampson Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 7/108
00:15:30
00:15:32
13
503
Male Alec Ryan Gibson East Hull Harriers & AC Open 8/108
00:15:31
00:15:32
14
518
Male Arron Larkin Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 9/108
00:15:32
00:15:34
15
490
Male Brendan Moody Barnsley AC Open 10/108
00:15:44
00:15:45
16
336
Male Jason Cherriman Leeds City AC Open 11/108
00:15:47
00:15:48
17
553
Male Joseph Massingham Rotherham Harriers & AC Under 20 6/21
00:15:49
00:15:51
18
543
Male Gavin Keight Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC Open 12/108
00:16:02
00:16:03
19
330
Male Ben Sadowyj Barton & District Ac Open 13/108
00:16:08
00:16:10
20
404
Male Cameron Reilly Ilkley Harriers Under 20 7/21
00:16:09
00:16:11
21
345
Male Joshua Taylor-Brown Kingston upon Hull AC Under 20 8/21
00:16:20
00:16:21
22
441
Male Darren Potter Midland Masters AC Open 14/108
00:16:25
00:16:26
23
566
Male Matthew Fuller City of Sheffield AC Under 20 9/21
00:16:28
00:16:30
24
533
Male Sam Law Vegan Runners UK Open 15/108
00:16:35
00:16:37
25
564
Male Callum Wilson Doncaster AC Under 20 10/21
00:16:36
00:16:38
26
374
Male Thomas Hall Open 16/108
00:16:41
00:16:42
27
568
Male Mark Atkinson Open 17/108
00:16:44
00:16:46
28
535
Male Rhys Gibson Doncaster AC Under 20 11/21
00:16:46
00:16:46
29
559
Male Robert Hawse Mabelthorpe RC Open 18/108
00:16:46
00:16:48
30
551
Male James Thompson Kingstone Runners Open 19/108
00:16:47
00:16:48
31
375
Male Steve Canning Sheffield Triathlon Club Open 20/108
00:16:48
00:16:49
32
370
Male Michael Geoghegan Portobello RC Open 21/108
00:16:57
00:16:59
33
489
Male Josh Phillips Leicester Coritanian AC Under 20 12/21
00:17:00
00:17:00
34
407
Male James Nottingham Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 22/108
00:16:59
00:17:01
35
429
Male Damian Worsdall Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 23/108
00:17:02
00:17:03
36
357
Male Cameron Cass City of Sheffield AC Under 20 13/21
00:17:04
00:17:05
37
529
Male Ryan Mancrief Scarborough Athletic Club Open 24/108
00:17:05
00:17:06
38
536
Male John Doherty Sheffield Running Club Open 25/108
00:17:06
00:17:07
39
360
Male Lee Phipps Beverley AC Open 26/108
00:17:05
00:17:08
40
389
Male Stuart Wilson Barnsley AC Open 27/108
00:17:17
00:17:18
41
447
Female Natalie Burns LWAC Open 1/124
00:17:28
00:17:29
42
574
Male Walter Somerville Open 28/108
00:17:28
00:17:30
43
424
Male Pascal Bouttier-Butler Leicester Coritanian AC Under 20 14/21
00:17:31
00:17:32
44
514
Male Doug Banks Steel City Striders Open 29/108
00:17:34
00:17:36
45
565
Male George Westerman Doncaster AC Under 20 15/21
00:17:40
00:17:41
46
362
Male Adam Plows Under 20 16/21
00:17:39
00:17:43
47
442
Female Sophie Lee City of Hull AC Open 2/124
00:17:45
00:17:47
48
457
Male Lee Milburn Open 30/108
00:17:49
00:17:50
49
546
Male Neil Grocutt Kimberworth Striders RC Open 31/108
00:17:49
00:17:52
50
563
Female Natalie Griffiths Cambridge & Coleridge AC Open 3/124
00:17:58
00:17:58
51
418
Male Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers Open 32/108
00:18:00
00:18:03
52
586
Male Daniel Orme Doncaster AC Open 33/108
00:18:02
00:18:03
53
587
Male Nishan Singh Doncaster AC Under 20 17/21
00:18:04
00:18:05
54
576
Male Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club Open 34/108
00:18:09
00:18:11
55
524
Female Emma Parkinson Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 4/124
00:18:11
00:18:13
56
350
Male Bryce Shirley Under 20 18/21
00:18:15
00:18:19
57
466
Male Chris Pye Open 35/108
00:18:20
00:18:21
58
577
Male Amir Nanpazi Sheffield Hallam Open 36/108
00:18:20
00:18:22
59
504
Male David Hanks Kingstone Runners Open 37/108
00:18:23
00:18:25
60
373
Female Ellen Harrison Beverley AC Open 5/124
00:18:26
00:18:28
61
547
Female Lindsay Skinner Open 6/124
00:18:27
00:18:30
62
421
Male Chris Guy Steel City Striders Open 38/108
00:18:31
00:18:33
63
363
Male Matthew Jones Vegan Runners UK Open 39/108
00:18:29
00:18:33
64
301
Male James Croft Open 40/108
00:18:31
00:18:34
65
302
Male Darren White East Hull Harriers & AC Open 41/108
00:18:37
00:18:41
66
555
Male Jonathan Drake Gainsborough Morton Striders AC Open 42/108
00:18:39
00:18:43
67
556
Female Joanne Goodier Doncaster AC Open 7/124
00:18:46
00:18:47
68
427
Female Nicola Curtis Open 8/124
00:18:45
00:18:47
69
534
Male Niall Horstead Doncaster AC Open 43/108
00:18:46
00:18:50
70
486
Female Nicola Devine Doncaster AC Open 9/124
00:18:51
00:18:53
71
549
Female Alina Stepanchuk Rotherham Harriers & AC Open 10/124
00:18:56
00:18:59
72
438
Male Stuart Setterington Open 44/108
00:19:04
00:19:05
73
595
Male Tom Burns Kimberworth Striders Open 45/108
00:19:04
00:19:07
74
590
Male Martin Hookway Doncaster AC Open 46/108
00:19:06
00:19:08
75
387
Male James Ogden Steel City Striders Open 47/108
00:19:13
00:19:15
76
391
Male Rob Jones Sheffield Running Club Open 48/108
00:19:13
00:19:16
77
380
Male Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders RC Open 49/108
00:19:16
00:19:19
78
557
Male Dave Watts Doncaster AC Open 50/108
00:19:25
00:19:27
79
310
Male Phil Whitehead Doncaster AC Open 51/108
00:19:26
00:19:28
80
488
Male Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club Open 52/108
00:19:26
00:19:28
81
561
Male Craige Spencer Sheffield Running Club Open 53/108
00:19:37
00:19:39
82
351
Male Stephen Walls Danum Harriers Open 54/108
00:19:43
00:19:45
83
377
Male Simon Rayner Danum Harriers Open 55/108
00:19:46
00:19:49
84
538
Female Molly Butterworth Doncaster AC Under 20 1/3
00:19:50
00:19:52
85
379
Male Chris Watson Open 56/108
00:20:05
00:20:07
86
591
Male James Gallacher Rotherham Harries Under 20 19/21
00:20:13
00:20:15
87
436
Male Gary Long Activ8Tri Open 57/108
00:20:15
00:20:18
88
433
Male Martin Phillips Open 58/108
00:20:16
00:20:20
89
597
Male Stuart Bartley Doncaster AC Under 20 20/21
00:20:33
00:20:36
90
648
Male David Gibbons Doncaster AC Open 59/108
00:20:34
00:20:37
91
304
Male Steve Mcaleavy Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 60/108
00:20:35
00:20:39
92
545
Male Nathan Robinson Doncaster AC Open 61/108
00:20:43
00:20:48
93
512
Male Mark Wilkinson Open 62/108
00:20:49
00:20:52
94
594
Male Steve Hattersley Clowne Road Runners Open 63/108
00:20:51
00:20:55
95
405
Male Dylan Harries Under 20 21/21
00:21:02
00:21:03
96
541
Male Shaun Carley Open 64/108
00:21:04
00:21:04
97
329
Female Rachel Hayes Sheffield Running Club Open 11/124
00:21:01
00:21:04
98
423
Female Gemma Scougal Clowne Road Runners Open 12/124
00:21:02
00:21:06
99
397
Male Kenneth Smith Open 65/108
00:21:03
00:21:08
100
313
Male David Clubb Open 66/108
00:21:06
00:21:09
101
560
Female Sheryl Hawse Mabelthorpe RC Open 13/124
00:21:07
00:21:10
102
452
Female Katie Marie Roberts Barnsley Harriers Open 14/124
00:21:12
00:21:15
103
558
Female Samya Armoush Sheffield Running Club Open 15/124
00:21:17
00:21:21
104
372
Male Steve Clift Open 67/108
00:21:21
00:21:24
105
548
Female Shaz Wood Doncaster AC Open 16/124
00:21:34
00:21:36
106
523
Female Lucy Woods Open 17/124
00:21:52
00:21:55
107
573
Male Peter Forrester Doncaster AC Open 68/108
00:21:53
00:21:58
108
579
Female Lucy Smith Doncaster Tri Club Open 18/124
00:21:54
00:21:58
109
519
Female Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders RC Open 19/124
00:22:01
00:22:04
110
309
Male Geraint Evans Open 69/108
00:22:28
00:22:31
111
539
Male Christopher Lilley Kimberworth Striders RC Open 70/108
00:22:24
00:22:35
112
430
Female Fleur Holland Fitmums And Friends Open 20/124
00:22:33
00:22:39
113
531
Female Bridget Booth Open 21/124
00:22:33
00:22:40
114
335
Male Jonathan Taylor Open 71/108
00:22:39
00:22:49
115
456
Male Matthew Whitehead Doncaster AC Open 72/108
00:22:56
00:22:58
116
323
Female Jo Butler Doncaster AC Open 22/124
00:23:09
00:23:11
117
314
Male Michael Barnett Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 73/108
00:23:17
00:23:21
118
465
Male Kieran Butler Open 74/108
00:23:16
00:23:22
119
544
Male James Chatterley Open 75/108
00:23:20
00:23:29
120
554
Male David Hazell Open 76/108
00:23:32
00:23:32
121
600
Male Keith Sutton Open 77/108
00:23:29
00:23:33
122
525
Male Andrew Long Steel City Striders Open 78/108
00:23:31
00:23:35
123
515
Male Mark Taylor Open 79/108
00:23:45
00:23:50
124
342
Female Nicole Masterman Goole Viking Striders Open 23/124
00:23:51
00:23:55
125
522
Male Mark Cullingworth Danum Harriers Open 80/108
00:23:50
00:23:55
126
435
Male Mark Butt MFC Open 81/108
00:23:53
00:23:59
127
596
Male Garry Sides Doncaster AC Open 82/108
00:23:58
00:24:01
128
448
Female Lynn Findlay Open 24/124
00:24:01
00:24:07
129
398
Male Richard Smith Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 83/108
00:23:59
00:24:07
130
507
Male Ryan Trollope Open 84/108
00:24:02
00:24:08
131
417
Female Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers Open 25/124
00:24:08
00:24:14
132
332
Male Kev Hollingsworth Open 85/108
00:24:08
00:24:16
133
463
Female Samantha Patterson Fitmums And Friends Open 26/124
00:24:23
00:24:35
134
592
Male Jonathan Streets Open 86/108
00:24:33
00:24:40
135
396
Female Angela Smith Open 27/124
00:24:42
00:24:47
136
537
Female Alexa Dale Sheffield Running Club Open 28/124
00:24:44
00:24:49
137
308
Male Kevin Waugh Doncaster AC Open 87/108
00:24:49
00:24:53
138
443
Male Ian Gillings Danum Harriers Open 88/108
00:24:53
00:24:59
139
593
Female Jade Styan Barnsley AC Open 29/124
00:25:04
00:25:04
140
584
Male David Staton Open 89/108
00:24:59
00:25:08
141
521
Female Helen Worsfold Clowne Road Runners Open 30/124
00:25:03
00:25:10
142
401
Male Ian Fleeton Doncaster AC Open 90/108
00:25:11
00:25:16
143
571
Female Janet Clark Kimberworth Striders RC Open 31/124
00:25:13
00:25:20
144
588
Female Joanne Houghton Tickhill Open 32/124
00:25:14
00:25:21
145
376
Female Joanne Jennings Doncaster AC Open 33/124
00:25:17
00:25:22
146
320
Female Sharon Maughan Doncaster AC Open 34/124
00:25:18
00:25:24
147
510
Female Tracy Metcalf Open 35/124
00:25:19
00:25:26
148
598
Female Gemma Micklethwaite Barnsley AC Open 36/124
00:25:24
00:25:28
149
317
Male Dave Terry Doncaster AC Open 91/108
00:25:33
00:25:41
150
569
Female Claire Whiteley Doncaster AC Open 37/124
00:25:31
00:25:41
151
542
Male Ron Wild Keith & District AAC Open 92/108
00:25:43
00:25:54
152
459
Female Lisa Seamark-Cooke Fitmums And Friends Open 38/124
00:25:46
00:25:56
153
431
Female Cheryl Didcott Open 39/124
00:25:48
00:25:57
154
578
Female Joanne Breeze Doncaster AC Open 40/124
00:25:51
00:26:00
155
647
Male Neil Costigan Open 93/108
00:25:54
00:26:00
156
472
Female Eva Sula Doncaster AC Open 41/124
00:25:55
00:26:04
157
575
Female Liz Burley Kimberworth Striders Open 42/124
00:26:01
00:26:09
158
450
Male Kevin Hardman Open 94/108
00:26:13
00:26:18
159
371
Female Anna Hardman Kimberworth Striders RC Open 43/124
00:26:13
00:26:18
160
453
Female Lincon Roberts Bolton United Harriers & AC Under 20 2/3
00:26:31
00:26:37
161
416
Female Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers Open 44/124
00:26:33
00:26:38
162
394
Female Elaine Smith Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 45/124
00:26:35
00:26:40
163
484
Female Danielle Bawden Doncaster AC Open 46/124
00:26:41
00:26:46
164
589
Female Louise Micklethwaite Tickhill Open 47/124
00:26:44
00:26:51
165
359
Female Carrie Watson Doncaster AC Open 48/124
00:26:47
00:26:52
166
406
Female Jodi Savage Doncaster AC Open 49/124
00:26:59
00:27:09
167
562
Male David Marsden Open 95/108
00:27:07
00:27:14
168
419
Female Vicky Royle Doncaster AC Open 50/124
00:27:07
00:27:16
169
464
Male Gary Warner Open 96/108
00:27:10
00:27:17
170
526
Female Ruth Hunter Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 51/124
00:27:13
00:27:20
171
432
Female Helen Phillips Open 52/124
00:27:10
00:27:20
172
319
Female Jane Kilkenny Doncaster AC Open 53/124
00:27:13
00:27:24
173
355
Female Alison Saxby Open 54/124
00:27:20
00:27:24
174
580
Female Jayne Taylor Open 55/124
00:27:39
00:27:44
175
460
Female Elizabeth Kidd Fitmums And Friends Open 56/124
00:27:50
00:28:01
176
364
Female Laura Vickers Doncaster AC Open 57/124
00:28:01
00:28:05
177
408
Female Nita Evans Doncaster AC Open 58/124
00:27:58
00:28:08
178
328
Female Claire Macleod Doncaster AC Open 59/124
00:28:04
00:28:08
179
446
Female Tracy Clow Tickhill Running & AC Open 60/124
00:28:25
00:28:32
180
585
Male Steven Farrell Open 97/108
00:28:30
00:28:36
181
326
Female Caroline Temperton Doncaster AC Open 61/124
00:28:28
00:28:38
182
325
Female Deborah Thompson Doncaster AC Open 62/124
00:28:27
00:28:38
183
338
Female Caroline Findlay Doncaster AC Open 63/124
00:28:31
00:28:41
184
477
Female Michelle Hobson Doncaster AC Open 64/124
00:29:04
00:29:11
185
388
Male Dave Last Open 98/108
00:29:08
00:29:17
186
572
Female Holly Jaques Kimberworth Striders RC Open 65/124
00:29:13
00:29:22
187
509
Female Rebecca Cowling Doncaster AC Open 66/124
00:29:22
00:29:27
188
315
Female Sarah Smith Doncaster AC Open 67/124
00:29:22
00:29:27
189
449
Male Derrian Beer Doncaster AC Open 99/108
00:29:35
00:29:40
190
471
Female Rebecca Rowbottom Doncaster AC Open 68/124
00:29:31
00:29:41
191
485
Female Jade Adams Doncaster AC Open 69/124
00:29:54
00:30:03
192
505
Female Julie Yorke Doncaster AC Open 70/124
00:30:07
00:30:16
193
487
Male Daniel Hart Open 100/108
00:30:08
00:30:18
194
570
Female Fay Mcnamara Open 71/124
00:30:10
00:30:21
195
550
Female Anne Robertson Open 72/124
00:30:13
00:30:24
196
428
Female Julie Cornish Doncaster AC Under 20 3/3
00:30:15
00:30:24
197
540
Female Helen Cox Open 73/124
00:30:19
00:30:29
198
513
Female Elizabeth Taylor Ackworth Road Runners & Ac Open 74/124
00:30:24
00:30:30
199
392
Female Tracey Ellis Doncaster AC Open 75/124
00:30:22
00:30:31
200
400
Female Dawn Hollingsworth Doncaster AC Open 76/124
00:30:22
00:30:32
201
347
Male Lee Wright Open 101/108
00:30:28
00:30:36
202
520
Female Yvonne Howitt Kimberworth Striders RC Open 77/124
00:30:27
00:30:36
203
527
Female Hayley Pike Open 78/124
00:30:47
00:30:53
204
337
Female Susan Forbes Doncaster AC Open 79/124
00:31:05
00:31:17
205
420
Male David Kirk Fitmums And Friends Open 102/108
00:31:20
00:31:30
206
530
Female Gayle Wilson Fitmums And Friends Open 80/124
00:31:40
00:31:52
207
478
Female Laura Herbert Doncaster AC Open 81/124
00:31:45
00:31:53
208
311
Female Elizabeth Horsley Doncaster AC Open 82/124
00:31:46
00:31:58
209
532
Female Petra Versteeg Doncaster AC Open 83/124
00:31:51
00:32:00
210
318
Female Angela Sides Doncaster AC Open 84/124
00:31:59
00:32:06
211
482
Female Lynn Fitzwater Doncaster AC Open 85/124
00:31:59
00:32:08
212
307
Female Karina Hardy Doncaster Triathlon Club Open 86/124
00:32:07
00:32:14
213
517
Male Martin Wilson Open 103/108
00:32:22
00:32:26
214
516
Female Claire Wilson Doncaster AC Open 87/124
00:32:22
00:32:26
215
327
Female Lynn Finch Doncaster AC Open 88/124
00:32:17
00:32:31
216
413
Male Andy Hughes Doncaster AC Open 104/108
00:32:40
00:32:45
217
480
Female Sue Morgan Doncaster AC Open 89/124
00:32:35
00:32:46
218
393
Female Carrie Wardle Open 90/124
00:32:53
00:33:04
219
567
Female Caroline Plummer Doncaster Pacers Open 91/124
00:33:02
00:33:11
220
434
Female Fiona Munro Doncaster AC Open 92/124
00:33:04
00:33:17
221
468
Female Alison Whittaker Doncaster AC Open 93/124
00:33:19
00:33:30
222
305
Female Vicky Jackson Doncaster AC Open 94/124
00:33:22
00:33:34
223
495
Female Amanda Mcconway Doncaster AC Open 95/124
00:33:39
00:33:49
224
476
Female Amanda Hughes-Lubeck Doncaster AC Open 96/124
00:33:39
00:33:51
225
492
Female Emma Schofield Doncaster AC Open 97/124
00:33:38
00:33:52
226
333
Female Sharon Ward Doncaster AC Open 98/124
00:33:40
00:33:52
227
346
Female Emma Wright Open 99/124
00:33:54
00:34:03
228
358
Female Sue Hunt Doncaster AC Open 100/124
00:34:01
00:34:12
229
581
Female Julie Baxindale Open 101/124
00:34:16
00:34:23
230
498
Female Laura Fletcher Doncaster AC Open 102/124
00:34:16
00:34:28
231
386
Male Stuart Beeby Doncaster AC Open 105/108
00:34:20
00:34:33
232
385
Female Sue Beeby Doncaster AC Open 103/124
00:34:26
00:34:39
233
500
Female Sally Sharpe Doncaster AC Open 104/124
00:34:29
00:34:42
234
412
Female Vicky Elliott Open 105/124
00:34:50
00:34:58
235
501
Female Hannah Lewis Doncaster AC Open 106/124
00:34:45
00:34:59
236
470
Female Sally Taylor Doncaster AC Open 107/124
00:34:47
00:35:01
237
599
Female Jeanette Castelbranco Fitmums Open 108/124
00:35:41
00:35:53
238
425
Male Andrew Dacre Open 106/108
00:35:54
00:36:06
239
426
Male Alex Desborough Open 107/108
00:35:59
00:36:12
240
479
Female Michelle Ferguson Doncaster AC Open 109/124
00:36:05
00:36:17
241
502
Female Lynsey Bradford Open 110/124
00:36:09
00:36:20
242
499
Female Dulcie Aulton Doncaster AC Open 111/124
00:36:09
00:36:22
243
422
Female Roz Cox Open 112/124
00:36:09
00:36:22
244
506
Female Stephanie Rice Open 113/124
00:36:14
00:36:25
245
496
Female Angela Lambert Doncaster AC Open 114/124
00:37:21
00:37:31
246
474
Female Nichola Laszkowicz Doncaster AC Open 115/124
00:37:21
00:37:31
247
331
Female Jo Hollingsworth Doncaster AC Open 116/124
00:38:31
00:38:40
248
494
Female Kristen Ismay-Johnston Doncaster AC Open 117/124
00:38:45
00:38:58
249
481
Female Joanne Bond Doncaster AC Open 118/124
00:38:53
00:39:06
250
493
Female Lucie Melinda Brown Doncaster AC Open 119/124
00:38:53
00:39:07
251
491
Female Mellissa Geddes Doncaster AC Open 120/124
00:40:14
00:40:28
252
483
Female Gemma Beniston Doncaster AC Open 121/124
00:40:15
00:40:29
253
402
Female Rochelle Powell Doncaster AC Open 122/124
00:41:08
00:41:19
254
454
Female Foluke Emovon Open 123/124
00:44:09
00:44:21
255
455
Female Aikohi Dibia Open 124/124
00:44:10
00:44:22
256
458
Male Mark Cawood Doncaster AC Open 108/108
00:45:36
00:45:50