The Doncaster Town Center 5K Vets 2016

The 13th July 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
49
Male Anthony Whiteman Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 16-39 1/1
00:15:54
00:15:56
2
32
Male Martin Dawson Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Martin Dawson North Derbyshire RC V40 1/15
00:15:56
00:15:58
3
108
Male Paul Marchant Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Paul Marchant Northern Veterans AC V40 2/15
00:16:02
00:16:04
4
73
Male Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC V45 1/22
00:16:14
00:16:16
5
62
Male Simon Wright Doncaster AC V50 1/16
00:16:43
00:16:45
6
126
Male Joe Fowler SHEFFIELD RC V40 3/15
00:16:53
00:16:54
7
57
Male Steve Marshall Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 4/15
00:17:09
00:17:12
8
16
Male Ian Whyman Rotherham Harriers & AC V45 2/22
00:17:10
00:17:12
9
115
Male Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders RC V40 5/15
00:17:12
00:17:15
10
45
Male Stephen Maddison York Knavesmire Harriers V40 6/15
00:17:28
00:17:30
11
67
Female Jenny Blizard Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 1/7
00:17:32
00:17:35
12
117
Male Chris Bannister Steel City Striders V45 3/22
00:17:34
00:17:37
13
3
Male Martin Williams City of Portsmouth AC V55 1/12
00:18:00
00:18:01
14
87
Male Ian Micklethwaite West Yorkshire Police Triathlon V45 4/22
00:18:10
00:18:13
15
107
Male Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers V50 2/16
00:18:12
00:18:15
16
113
Male Jim Morris Stamford Striders V50 3/16
00:18:14
00:18:16
17
88
Female Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 2/7
00:18:14
00:18:17
18
27
Male Simon Holt Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 7/15
00:18:16
00:18:18
19
34
Male Jonathan Buxton V50 4/16
00:18:18
00:18:21
20
102
Male Philip Markham Scarborough Athletic Club V45 5/22
00:18:21
00:18:24
21
72
Male David Brooksbank Barnsley AC V55 2/12
00:18:22
00:18:25
22
12
Male Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders V45 6/22
00:18:27
00:18:30
23
54
Male Duncan Marlow Askern District RC V40 8/15
00:18:32
00:18:35
24
76
Male Mick Page Doncaster AC V60 1/6
00:18:39
00:18:39
25
18
Male Gary Brooks Sheffield Running Club V45 7/22
00:18:39
00:18:42
26
74
Male Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders RC V50 5/16
00:18:43
00:18:45
27
29
Male Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club V55 3/12
00:18:43
00:18:46
28
114
Male Glenn Hardy City of Sheffield AC V50 6/16
00:18:50
00:18:53
29
104
Male John Comrie Rotherham Harriers & AC V50 7/16
00:19:00
00:19:03
30
122
Male Chris Lawson Doncaster AC V45 8/22
00:19:06
00:19:09
31
124
Male David Pearce Askern V40 9/15
00:19:09
00:19:11
32
19
Male Robert Davies Barnsley AC V50 8/16
00:19:10
00:19:13
33
33
Male David Langford Vegetarian Cycling & AC V45 9/22
00:19:11
00:19:14
34
82
Male Nick Osullivan Steel City Striders V45 10/22
00:19:11
00:19:14
35
123
Male Dave Birkett Doncaster AC V55 4/12
00:19:20
00:19:24
36
39
Male Paul Bond Doncaster AC V55 5/12
00:19:20
00:19:26
37
92
Male Simon Scully Doncaster AC V45 11/22
00:19:26
00:19:30
38
127
Female Deborah Platts-Fowler SHEFFIELD RC V40 3/7
00:19:28
00:19:31
39
53
Male Richard Docker V50 9/16
00:19:41
00:19:43
40
65
Male Mo Rodwell Doncaster AC V50 10/16
00:19:44
00:19:47
41
99
Male Malc Leggett V55 6/12
00:19:44
00:19:49
42
112
Male Martin Hunt Kimberworth Striders RC V45 12/22
00:19:46
00:19:51
43
105
Male Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders RC V45 13/22
00:19:55
00:19:59
44
51
Male Malcolm Brine Mablethorpe Running Club V50 11/16
00:19:58
00:20:01
45
50
Female Janine Stones Mablethorpe Running Club V45 1/6
00:20:06
00:20:09
46
77
Male Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V50 12/16
00:20:10
00:20:14
47
30
Male Mick Casey Wolds Veterans RC V65 1/8
00:20:14
00:20:19
48
103
Male Charlie Pearce V40 10/15
00:20:20
00:20:25
49
22
Male Dave Allemby Barnsley AC V60 2/6
00:20:21
00:20:25
50
7
Male Eric Latham Steel City Striders V40 11/15
00:20:24
00:20:27
51
83
Male Mark Webster Doncaster AC V45 14/22
00:20:22
00:20:28
52
97
Male Martin Swift Kingstone Runners V45 15/22
00:20:24
00:20:29
53
11
Female Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders V50 1/7
00:20:25
00:20:30
54
9
Male Vic Shirley Northern Masters V70+ 1/6
00:20:29
00:20:33
55
48
Female Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC V55 1/2
00:20:38
00:20:42
56
80
Male Jonathan Hall Kingstone Runners V45 16/22
00:20:40
00:20:45
57
95
Male Philip Bussey Doncaster AC V65 2/8
00:20:45
00:20:48
58
20
Male Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers V40 12/15
00:21:04
00:21:09
59
40
Male Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V55 7/12
00:21:08
00:21:11
60
46
Male Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers & AC V45 17/22
00:21:09
00:21:14
61
98
Male Simon Parkin V45 18/22
00:21:13
00:21:19
62
100
Male Gordon Palmer V55 8/12
00:21:21
00:21:27
63
94
Female Naomi Biddlestone Barnsley AC V35 1/3
00:21:22
00:21:28
64
55
Male Stephen Cotter Rotherham Harriers & AC V55 9/12
00:21:36
00:21:40
65
84
Male Christopher Inman Gainsborough Morton Striders AC V60 3/6
00:21:44
00:21:49
66
81
Female Sian Mccourt Wolds Veterans RC V35 2/3
00:21:48
00:21:51
67
6
Male Nick Hilton V45 19/22
00:22:01
00:22:08
68
58
Male Kevin Guy Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V45 20/22
00:22:03
00:22:10
69
59
Male Brian Watts Askern District RC V70+ 2/6
00:22:13
00:22:16
70
109
Male Simon David Tupling Airecentre Pacers V45 21/22
00:22:15
00:22:18
71
89
Male Rod Scholes Barnsley AC V70+ 3/6
00:22:20
00:22:25
72
4
Female Paula Davies Danum Harriers V45 2/6
00:22:21
00:22:26
73
69
Male Stewart Woodward Real Fitness V60 4/6
00:22:22
00:22:27
74
60
Female Elizabeth Jarvelainen V50 2/7
00:22:25
00:22:30
75
10
Female Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC V65 1/1
00:22:30
00:22:33
76
66
Male George Mccarthy Rotherham Harriers & AC V65 3/8
00:22:32
00:22:37
77
64
Male Roy Butterworth Rotherham Harriers & AC V50 13/16
00:22:34
00:22:38
78
86
Female Victoria Thomas Wolds Veterans RC V45 3/6
00:22:44
00:22:47
79
61
Male Richard Docker V50 14/16
00:22:54
00:22:58
80
31
Female Gail Colville Barnsley AC V50 3/7
00:22:52
00:22:59
81
38
Male Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V40 13/15
00:22:52
00:23:00
82
129
Male Mike Thomas Kimberworth Striders V55 10/12
00:22:55
00:23:00
83
110
Male Andrew Betteridge V40 14/15
00:23:13
00:23:13
84
119
Female Emma Lester V35 3/3
00:23:19
00:23:24
85
93
Male Ian Gray Northern Masters V70+ 4/6
00:23:26
00:23:30
86
85
Male Paul Brown Doncaster AC V65 4/8
00:23:32
00:23:41
87
14
Female Elise Hollowell V40 4/7
00:23:44
00:23:49
88
42
Male Bret Wilcock V55 11/12
00:23:47
00:23:52
89
90
Male Paul Brown Wolds Veterans RC V50 15/16
00:23:47
00:23:53
90
111
Male Andrew Mccracken V50 16/16
00:23:55
00:23:58
91
106
Male Simon Lord Retford AC V65 5/8
00:23:59
00:24:04
92
1
Male Bill Topping Doncaster AC V65 6/8
00:24:05
00:24:05
93
128
Male Dave Wright Rotherham Harriers V55 12/12
00:24:02
00:24:08
94
70
Female Alison Noble Barnsley AC V40 5/7
00:24:06
00:24:12
95
91
Male Robin Aconley V70+ 5/6
00:24:14
00:24:18
96
101
Male Stewart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V65 7/8
00:24:14
00:24:20
97
28
Female Nicola Wright Wolds Veterans RC V40 6/7
00:24:23
00:24:29
98
116
Female Caroline Fuller City of Sheffield AC V50 4/7
00:24:29
00:24:36
99
118
Male Ian Bullass V45 22/22
00:24:52
00:24:58
100
43
Male James Clayton Wolds Veterans RC V40 15/15
00:24:54
00:25:00
101
52
Male Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers & AC V65 8/8
00:25:26
00:25:30
102
47
Male Martyn Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners & AC V70+ 6/6
00:25:40
00:25:44
103
125
Male Stuart Frith Kimberworth Striders V60 5/6
00:25:57
00:26:03
104
120
Female Harriet Eisner Totley AC V50 5/7
00:26:10
00:26:15
105
75
Female Janet Dutton Rotherham Harriers & AC V50 6/7
00:26:28
00:26:34
106
35
Male Martin Mcgann V60 6/6
00:26:36
00:26:42
107
78
Female Christine Stimpson Maltby RC V60 1/1
00:26:42
00:26:48
108
41
Female Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V55 2/2
00:26:57
00:27:01
109
2
Female Annemarie Brooks Danum Harriers V50 7/7
00:27:13
00:27:18
110
96
Female Helen Ellwood V45 4/6
00:27:14
00:27:20
111
121
Female Anne Bennett Barnsley AC V45 5/6
00:27:36
00:27:42
112
8
Female Donna Allen Kingstone Runners V40 7/7
00:28:23
00:28:29
113
37
Female Joanna Baker-Rogers V45 6/6
00:29:28
00:29:34