The BRAT Sprint Triathlon 2016

The 7th August 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
231
Male Matthew James Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Matthew James
00:09:20
00:34:23
00:16:58
01:02:41
2
204
Male Euan Cox Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Euan Cox BRAT Club
00:10:14
00:37:29
00:17:44
01:07:03
3
200
Male Russell Collister Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Russell Collister Manx Tri
00:12:23
00:35:28
00:18:15
01:07:57
4
186
Male Reece Ashfield Black Country Triathletes
00:11:03
00:37:50
00:17:38
01:08:08
5
236
Male Lewis Jones
00:12:32
00:34:52
00:19:38
01:09:20
6
242
Male James Lyall Evesham Vale Triathletes EVT
00:12:11
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:09:43
7
266
Male Patrick Robinson Solihull Triathlon Club
00:11:58
00:38:43
00:18:11
01:10:28
8
271
Male Elliot Thorley Triks
00:11:55
00:35:59
00:20:03
01:10:28
9
259
Male Thomas Paveley
00:12:54
00:35:22
00:21:19
01:11:17
10
234
Male David Johnston
00:10:35
00:39:11
00:20:55
01:12:33
11
208
Male John Dyer Staffford Tri
00:11:14
00:37:11
00:22:25
01:12:52
12
265
Male Thomas Robinson Solihull Triathlon Club
00:10:39
00:42:06
00:18:57
01:13:23
13
213
Male George Graham ATA
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:13:33
14
191
Male Andy Brittain Solihull Triathlon Club
00:12:26
00:39:21
00:20:37
01:14:53
15
310
Female Danielle Gloyn ATA
00:14:43
00:38:50
00:19:59
01:15:36
16
250
Male Duncan Mcnutt
00:11:49
00:38:53
00:22:56
01:16:43
17
343
Female Abigail Saker BRAT Club
00:11:26
00:45:34
00:18:01
01:16:44
18
202
Male Martyn Court ATA
00:15:53
00:39:26
00:19:48
01:17:56
19
331
Female Sue Mcfarlane
00:15:10
00:38:20
00:22:07
01:18:14
20
221
Male Charles Hazlerigg
00:15:26
00:42:48
00:18:23
01:18:27
21
342
Female Katrina Rye ATA
00:11:40
00:45:33
00:20:05
01:18:55
22
207
Male Robert Dowse Birmingham Running Athletics Triathlon (BRAT)
00:15:36
00:42:01
00:19:01
01:19:30
23
248
Male Robert Mathews ATA
00:14:09
00:41:59
00:21:35
01:19:57
24
306
Female Naomi Forrest
00:15:03
00:42:26
00:20:32
01:20:35
25
278
Male Simon Warwick
00:14:59
00:40:37
00:22:30
01:20:36
26
223
Male Adam Hems Derby Tri Club
00:16:03
00:40:30
00:22:10
01:20:50
27
224
Male David Hill
00:17:11
00:40:42
00:20:12
01:20:52
28
246
Male David Mason
00:16:41
00:41:48
00:19:57
01:21:45
29
345
Female Molly Shermer
00:10:53
00:46:04
00:23:06
01:21:57
30
260
Male Andy Piddington BRAT
00:16:02
00:43:20
00:19:49
01:22:10
31
214
Male Sean Greaves
00:17:24
00:40:29
00:21:25
01:22:26
32
281
Male Julian Willis
00:15:50
00:39:59
00:24:42
01:22:34
33
314
Female Antonia Hazelrigg
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:22:55
34
323
Female Ros Kelling
00:18:30
00:41:58
00:20:01
01:23:18
35
210
Male Reece Fletcher Oldbury Swimming And Triathlon Club
00:10:18
00:52:25
00:18:44
01:23:36
36
337
Female Jodie Older
00:11:55
00:47:24
00:21:53
01:23:49
37
351
Female Natalie Taylor ATA
00:17:11
00:44:59
00:19:46
01:24:01
38
327
Female Marie Llewellyn AMS
00:15:46
00:41:20
00:24:15
01:24:05
39
230
Male Martin Jackson FTC
00:16:40
00:41:00
00:24:05
01:24:17
40
272
Male Phil Todd ATA
00:15:09
00:40:36
00:26:15
01:24:32
41
206
Male Phil Cullum-Kenyon BRAT
00:15:26
00:42:51
00:23:49
01:24:35
42
187
Male Jack Baker
00:15:32
00:44:08
00:21:09
01:24:40
43
319
Female Anne Hughes Beacon RCC
00:14:28
00:42:59
00:24:27
01:25:18
44
238
Male Samuel Key
00:15:30
00:44:49
00:21:47
01:25:23
45
199
Male Andy Catton
00:14:45
00:44:47
00:23:46
01:25:52
46
334
Female Hannah Needham
00:15:42
00:44:33
00:23:31
01:26:21
47
203
Male Simon Cowdroy
00:18:18
00:42:24
00:23:02
01:26:32
48
185
Male Matt Albutt
00:15:34
00:41:48
00:26:14
01:26:51
49
188
Male Chris Beamer
00:18:08
00:44:18
00:20:50
01:26:57
50
277
Male Dale Wallis
00:16:10
00:44:09
00:24:13
01:27:32
51
232
Male Edward Jessop
00:17:34
00:42:35
00:24:08
01:27:43
52
263
Male Colin Rabone
00:17:25
00:41:35
00:26:00
01:28:12
53
258
Male Graham Parsons
00:15:56
00:42:23
00:25:14
01:28:18
54
229
Male Dan Ison
00:18:10
00:44:50
00:21:47
01:28:21
55
205
Male Ashley Cullen
00:13:53
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:28:22
56
287
Female Rebecca Biegel
00:17:16
00:43:24
00:23:46
01:28:32
57
240
Male Dale Kirkpatrick
00:18:28
00:43:11
00:24:24
01:29:43
58
267
Male John Shaw TEAM CHERWELL
00:18:26
00:42:21
00:26:22
01:30:01
59
350
Female Debra Suffolk Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:15:47
00:45:27
00:25:43
01:30:03
60
325
Female Rachel Lamine Oldbury Swimming And Triathlon Club
00:18:37
00:42:22
00:26:04
01:30:05
61
317
Female Hannah Holland Solihull Triathlon Club
00:16:11
00:44:08
00:26:00
01:30:09
62
352
Female Sarah Thomas-West
00:17:24
00:45:25
00:23:24
01:30:16
63
209
Male Emmanuel Ebrada
00:19:10
00:44:45
00:23:46
01:30:34
64
264
Male Max Roberts MVH Triathlon Club
00:14:55
00:46:35
00:24:43
01:30:37
65
356
Female Anne Virden BRAT
00:16:14
00:45:07
00:25:25
01:30:48
66
322
Female Claire Keene
00:17:36
00:46:01
00:23:54
01:30:55
67
195
Male Gerald Buckley
00:19:28
00:43:51
00:24:24
01:31:12
68
220
Male James Harmsworth
00:18:34
00:50:09
00:20:11
01:31:32
69
282
Male Chris Woolley N/a
00:15:41
00:45:54
00:25:36
01:31:33
70
284
Female Claire Arden
00:14:51
00:47:49
00:26:06
01:31:52
71
262
Male Alistair Quigley Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:17:21
00:43:44
00:27:14
01:32:16
72
344
Female Zoe Schnepp Peel Road Runners
00:16:19
00:47:17
00:25:08
01:32:17
73
298
Female Marion Creagh
00:15:50
00:46:33
00:25:55
01:32:41
74
315
Female Kimberley Hirst
00:18:56
00:45:41
00:24:58
01:32:48
75
308
Female Jenny Gibbon
00:16:12
00:48:41
00:25:34
01:33:04
76
340
Female Faye Robbins WTC
00:15:28
00:47:12
00:27:20
01:33:19
77
189
Male Nathan Bennett MVH
00:20:35
00:43:40
00:25:48
01:33:21
78
226
Male Eddie Hutton
00:16:20
00:50:35
00:24:04
01:33:27
79
269
Male David Southworth
00:16:47
00:52:57
00:21:04
01:33:57
80
326
Female Rebecca Lees
00:16:33
00:46:23
00:26:09
01:33:58
81
215
Male Jonathan Greaves
00:18:05
00:45:32
00:24:58
01:34:00
82
333
Female Sophie Monkman
00:16:38
00:49:20
00:25:18
01:34:07
83
217
Male Robin Gustar
00:21:46
00:44:26
00:24:15
01:34:26
84
288
Female Cathy Booth Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:18:36
00:45:03
00:27:18
01:35:07
85
193
Male Peter Brown BRAT
00:16:31
00:51:23
00:24:10
01:35:24
86
349
Female Victoria Standen West Midlands Police
00:11:41
00:48:30
00:31:49
01:35:29
87
296
Female Andrea Cooper BRAT
00:19:51
00:46:59
00:26:32
01:36:34
88
219
Male Nathan Harding
00:20:14
00:52:35
00:20:25
01:36:36
89
324
Female Gurpreet Khaira BRAT
00:16:31
00:51:18
00:23:56
01:36:39
90
279
Male Garry Weaver
00:24:12
00:44:40
00:23:47
01:36:48
91
330
Female Jenny Martin Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:16:38
00:47:22
00:30:02
01:36:53
92
211
Male Peter Gibson
00:12:16
00:45:03
00:34:29
01:37:01
93
332
Female Cherelle Mcpherson
00:12:09
00:55:18
00:24:32
01:37:06
94
201
Male Stephen Cooper
00:18:23
00:45:28
00:29:38
01:37:30
95
338
Female Hazel Padmore BRAT
00:18:29
00:47:08
00:28:36
01:37:40
96
228
Male Paul Insley
00:15:20
00:44:29
00:34:35
01:37:57
97
335
Female Lynn Nesbitt MVH Triathlon Club
00:16:08
00:48:23
00:29:23
01:38:10
98
294
Female Hayley Clarke Nuneaton
00:19:11
00:49:07
00:26:52
01:38:15
99
273
Male David Tolley
00:16:22
00:46:05
00:32:18
01:38:47
100
307
Female Emma Gibb
00:18:42
00:49:35
00:27:35
01:39:08
101
243
Male John Lynch Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:19:33
00:46:40
00:28:32
01:39:25
102
355
Female Roanna Vickers
00:19:39
00:58:17
00:18:58
01:39:42
103
336
Female Laura North
00:21:57
00:49:48
00:25:22
01:40:03
104
218
Male Stuart Hamilton SimWardWolvo
00:18:04
00:46:11
00:31:47
01:40:55
105
256
Male Graham Muth Birchfield Harriers
00:18:45
00:46:57
00:32:27
01:41:11
106
347
Female Cheryl Smylie
00:15:35
00:54:31
00:26:56
01:41:12
107
196
Male Paul Cardus
00:19:51
00:49:01
00:28:10
01:41:27
108
341
Female Elizabeth Roberts SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)
00:17:42
00:49:25
00:30:27
01:41:34
109
255
Female Lisa Musgrove
00:24:11
00:47:16
00:27:17
01:41:46
110
280
Male Ian Williams N/a
00:16:54
00:42:48
00:38:02
01:41:56
111
194
Male Paul Browne
00:19:15
00:48:12
00:29:11
01:42:06
112
299
Female Marie-Anne Erven BRAT Club
00:16:39
00:47:40
00:33:29
01:42:14
113
300
Female Ebony Fennell
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:29:26
01:42:38
114
198
Male Clay Cartwright Eurosprint Freight
00:17:46
00:53:28
00:26:08
01:42:46
115
285
Female Sue Baker
00:18:36
00:53:48
00:27:25
01:43:32
116
305
Female Tara Fisher
00:18:39
00:50:30
00:30:21
01:43:34
117
348
Female Viv Spillane
00:18:33
00:55:53
00:26:29
01:44:38
118
244
Male Ciaran Maguire Fingal Triathlon Club
00:22:45
00:48:45
00:27:36
01:44:50
119
251
Male Andrew Monk ATA
00:12:08
01:11:29
00:20:34
01:45:59
120
276
Male Tony Wallbank
00:27:56
00:47:10
00:26:55
01:46:52
121
346
Female Tamla Short
00:24:22
00:54:38
00:25:26
01:47:07
122
312
Female Gilly Hanson Giddins Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:19:18
00:49:43
00:31:26
01:47:53
123
339
Female Yvonne Peers Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:22:08
00:54:16
00:28:29
01:49:42
124
321
Female Maria Kay Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:16:37
00:51:03
00:38:26
01:50:27
125
313
Female Gemma Harte
00:17:18
00:56:22
00:31:32
01:50:30
126
241
Male Brian Louden
00:18:02
01:16:01
00:13:55
01:51:15
127
329
Female Nicola Marr
00:21:47
01:00:47
00:23:52
01:52:02
128
283
Female Estelle Albutt Cliff lakes
00:19:49
00:55:15
00:36:43
01:54:25
129
290
Female Louise Buxton Belper 10:20
00:16:37
00:59:10
00:36:58
01:58:10
130
235
Male Tamlyn Jones BRAT
00:23:13
00:54:13
00:30:24
01:58:36
131
328
Female Eliane Louden
00:25:18
00:59:21
00:32:33
02:02:55
132
320
Female Amy Johnson Boldmere Bullets
00:18:02
01:17:26
00:23:02
02:03:01