The BRAT Standard Triathlon 2016

The 7th August 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
21
Male Kurt Hatwell Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Kurt Hatwell Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:24:36
00:54:15
00:37:55
01:58:34
2
37
Male Jonathan Mills Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Jonathan Mills Jonathan Mills
00:24:38
00:59:45
00:35:05
02:01:22
3
53
Male Mark Sykes Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Mark Sykes Swansea Bay Triathlon Club
00:22:58
01:00:18
00:37:49
02:02:47
4
11
Male Antony Cox Titan Triathlon Club
00:25:49
00:58:21
00:37:15
02:03:48
5
67
Male Robin Biles BRAT
00:26:52
00:59:34
00:35:29
02:04:16
6
104
Male Matthew Wagstaffe MVH Triathlon Club
00:26:44
00:59:42
00:35:57
02:04:53
7
17
Male James Fox Stafford Triathlon Club
00:27:20
00:57:34
00:37:48
02:05:11
8
24
Male Martin Hollamby Titan Triathlon Club
00:27:09
00:59:18
00:36:37
02:05:38
9
22
Male Jon-Paul Hemmings Lincoln Tri
00:22:16
01:02:17
00:38:50
02:06:10
10
16
Male Gavin Fowler LC&AC
00:28:38
00:58:48
00:36:42
02:06:33
11
10
Male Matthew Connelly Smith Stafford Triathlon Club
00:30:28
00:59:44
00:34:53
02:08:08
12
8
Male Dean Clarke Massy runners
00:26:44
01:02:37
00:35:51
02:08:13
13
81
Male Kirk Hobson
00:22:14
01:04:34
00:39:17
02:08:38
14
95
Male Mark Reeves Oldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club
00:27:55
01:00:21
00:39:32
02:10:23
15
65
Male Stuart Barr Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:25:19
01:01:43
00:41:25
02:10:41
16
41
Male Alex Papadopoulos Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:28:25
01:00:38
00:39:58
02:11:15
17
19
Male Ben Haddon University of Warwick Triathlon Club
00:26:42
01:07:22
00:35:36
02:11:28
18
114
Male Simon Earley 1485 Tri Club
00:26:24
01:05:05
00:39:01
02:13:32
19
101
Male Anthony Towers BRAT
00:26:47
01:04:09
00:40:25
02:14:04
20
136
Male Stuart Turner Stafford Triathlon Club
00:26:35
01:02:14
00:42:14
02:14:22
21
94
Male Gareth Pulman Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:26:56
01:03:08
00:42:14
02:14:57
22
14
Male Graham Edwards Na
00:27:13
01:04:52
00:40:51
02:15:20
23
31
Male Matthew Layton
00:26:44
01:02:18
00:42:17
02:15:37
24
132
Male Robert Strachan TEAM CHERWELL
00:26:39
01:04:52
00:42:22
02:16:43
25
27
Male Steven Jacobs Hillingdon Triathletes
00:26:45
01:09:52
00:36:56
02:16:49
26
123
Male Jeremy Page Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:31:20
01:00:07
00:42:09
02:17:28
27
69
Male Darren Craddock
00:28:05
01:07:16
00:39:50
02:17:36
28
151
Female Jessica Harvey Wrekin College Triathlon Club
00:26:42
01:08:18
00:40:36
02:17:37
29
43
Male Samuel Perrett
00:29:31
01:08:02
00:37:34
02:17:53
30
29
Male Neil Kingston N/a
00:27:01
01:09:32
00:36:48
02:17:54
31
170
Female Emma Pick
00:22:39
01:10:18
00:43:14
02:18:06
32
89
Male James Millington Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:29:25
01:07:38
00:40:29
02:19:39
33
98
Male Simon Rush
00:26:21
01:09:15
00:41:25
02:20:03
34
75
Male David Fisher
00:24:59
01:07:04
00:45:31
02:20:19
35
58
Male Richard Walklate Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:26:00
01:09:02
00:43:31
02:20:41
36
106
Male Steve Wallis Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:29:18
01:04:21
00:43:52
02:21:16
37
4
Male Simon Bott Stafford Tri Club
00:29:29
01:03:47
00:45:43
02:21:28
38
82
Male Gyles Horner TEAM CHERWELL
00:32:47
01:04:43
00:41:52
02:21:52
39
149
Male Gregory Slann
00:23:48
01:10:56
00:44:41
02:22:05
40
112
Male James Chapman Triks
00:25:13
01:09:32
00:45:10
02:22:13
41
12
Male Christopher Davis Solihull Triathlon Club
00:27:00
01:08:08
00:45:11
02:23:03
42
73
Male Dale Ellis
00:34:52
01:06:57
00:37:38
02:23:04
43
7
Male Tadhg Buckley
00:29:03
01:09:48
00:41:34
02:23:09
44
93
Male Nick Powis
00:29:37
01:09:06
00:42:04
02:23:58
45
46
Male Lee Rickards Titan
00:29:39
01:11:05
00:40:26
02:24:14
46
121
Male Tony Marrs SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)
00:29:41
01:06:02
00:45:26
02:24:15
47
90
Male Neil Ogden Triathlon Redditch
00:33:01
01:11:58
00:36:59
02:25:11
48
60
Male Adam Wheeler
00:28:21
01:09:17
00:44:13
02:25:45
49
2
Male Steve Barnes BRAT
00:32:16
01:09:17
00:40:01
02:26:15
50
25
Male James Hooley MVH Triathlon Club
00:25:38
01:11:56
00:46:05
02:27:04
51
129
Male Ian Sandford TEAM CHERWELL
00:29:00
01:09:23
00:46:05
02:27:17
52
47
Male Simon Shepherd Lamington c and ac
00:30:06
01:08:48
00:46:53
02:27:56
53
109
Male Stephen Baines
00:23:53
01:09:33
00:49:31
02:28:29
54
13
Male Daniel Edwards Stafford Triathlon Club
00:28:31
01:10:41
00:45:11
02:28:36
55
159
Female Anna Jaques MVH Triathlon Club
00:36:00
01:04:41
00:43:59
02:28:38
56
107
Male Christopher Wilsonbarradell Halesowen tri
00:31:35
01:08:51
00:44:57
02:28:44
57
183
Female Lisa Wright MVH Triathlon Club
00:32:20
01:07:51
00:45:37
02:28:55
58
154
Female Charlotte Hewer Redditch Triathlon
00:29:03
01:12:20
00:45:28
02:29:44
59
66
Male Thomas Bennett BRAT Club
00:31:35
01:07:10
00:45:35
02:29:47
60
176
Female Kim Shaw TEAM CHERWELL
00:31:26
01:07:48
00:48:15
02:29:59
61
68
Male Julian Bullas Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:32:04
01:02:59
00:50:59
02:30:07
62
175
Female Lisa Rushton Triathlon Redditch
00:24:59
01:14:27
00:47:54
02:30:19
63
169
Female Elaine Phipps
00:34:34
01:13:46
00:38:58
02:31:13
64
23
Male Rob W Hill
00:37:43
01:05:09
00:45:15
02:31:25
65
143
Female Kelly Bate Stafford Tri
00:31:06
01:13:58
00:43:50
02:31:40
66
64
Male Kenny Anderson Welland Valley Tri Club
00:34:37
01:10:38
00:43:53
02:32:19
67
158
Female Wendy Horan
00:29:09
01:11:31
00:48:58
02:32:34
68
127
Male Richard Pullinger Oxford tri
00:31:25
01:13:58
00:42:32
02:33:16
69
126
Male Martin Perry Triathlon Redditch
00:35:01
01:08:43
00:46:05
02:33:26
70
71
Male Ben Daniels
00:34:38
01:13:19
00:42:50
02:33:29
71
118
Male Tim Gould Titan Triathlon Club
00:32:13
01:12:45
00:44:08
02:33:34
72
55
Male Peter Talbot Leicester Tri Club
00:27:10
01:13:39
00:49:31
02:33:55
73
102
Male Nacho Veloso Solihull Triathlon Club
00:29:46
01:14:42
00:47:20
02:34:16
74
125
Male Dave Payling Stafford Tri
00:35:13
01:11:09
00:44:52
02:34:59
75
124
Male Gareth Parker Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:23:14
01:13:09
00:54:32
02:35:00
76
119
Male John Legge Triathlon Redditch
00:33:34
01:14:41
00:42:55
02:35:12
77
79
Male Lee Harper Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:28:12
01:20:16
00:44:58
02:36:28
78
164
Female Katherine Newton Solihull Triathlon Club
00:29:10
01:14:53
00:49:21
02:36:37
79
9
Male Matt Clarke
00:34:28
01:11:51
00:46:50
02:37:05
80
144
Female Rachel Brown BRAT
00:33:53
01:12:44
00:48:25
02:37:43
81
1
Male Duncan Baillie
00:30:50
01:12:04
00:51:06
02:37:50
82
99
Male Edward Slater Rugby Tri Club
00:33:04
01:12:16
00:50:00
02:38:23
83
36
Male Peter Mcmanus Worcester Triathlon Club
00:38:30
01:08:26
00:47:12
02:38:32
84
122
Male Richard O'shea None
00:33:25
01:11:30
00:48:59
02:38:48
85
168
Female Jayne Perry Triathlon Redditch
00:32:04
01:14:25
00:48:55
02:39:01
86
28
Male Martyn Johnson
00:30:39
01:14:55
00:48:51
02:39:16
87
134
Male Andrew Teagle Solihull Triathlon Club
00:27:50
01:15:31
00:53:25
02:40:06
88
20
Male Chris Hardie
00:38:06
01:11:55
00:46:12
02:40:11
89
50
Male Sam Smith
00:25:57
01:17:40
00:54:10
02:40:25
90
63
Male Darryl Wilkes TriBadgers
00:30:59
01:11:30
00:54:43
02:40:26
91
184
Female Sally Young MVH
00:27:05
01:14:49
00:55:42
02:41:44
92
32
Male Jamie Lynch BRAT
00:32:15
01:16:07
00:50:44
02:42:25
93
72
Male Peter Dennett Andover Triathlon Club
00:30:45
01:14:32
00:53:06
02:42:38
94
113
Male Keith Eagle Warrington Triathlon Club
00:31:48
01:13:56
00:54:15
02:42:52
95
39
Male Oisin O'neill None
00:40:20
01:09:33
00:48:02
02:42:55
96
3
Male James Bellamy Stourbridge RC
00:32:18
01:14:07
00:54:08
02:43:45
97
172
Female Lisa Player Newquay triathletes
00:32:47
01:12:50
00:54:02
02:43:59
98
88
Male Dean Mcquade
00:26:19
01:16:21
00:57:27
02:44:11
99
100
Male Christian Thorne Absolute Triathlon
00:26:29
01:17:16
00:56:57
02:44:52
100
77
Male Michael Grice Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:37:30
01:13:12
00:50:39
02:45:14
101
179
Female Lois Thorne Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:36:09
01:20:17
00:46:58
02:45:37
102
5
Male Matthew Braddish Titan Triathlon
00:40:34
01:10:57
00:50:53
02:45:51
103
150
Female Dawn Green
00:35:19
01:18:08
00:49:36
02:47:37
104
76
Male Nick Ford Aldridge Running Club
00:32:25
01:14:48
00:54:58
02:47:45
105
84
Male Joe Kelly Northbrook AC
00:36:57
01:21:30
00:46:13
02:48:29
106
137
Male Chris Warren
00:40:12
01:13:01
00:51:17
02:48:45
107
163
Female Louise Newman Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:35:48
01:17:13
00:51:42
02:48:46
108
117
Male Gary Freeman
00:31:18
01:22:31
00:51:35
02:48:54
109
57
Male Peter Tyler Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:32:32
01:17:43
00:54:50
02:49:10
110
161
Female Kate Macfarlane BRAT
00:32:12
01:22:50
00:51:38
02:49:52
111
138
Male David Wilson
00:34:41
01:21:36
00:48:31
02:50:03
112
135
Male Neill Timmins Team Milton Keynes
00:35:53
01:22:22
00:48:36
02:50:29
113
105
Male Michael Walker
00:33:09
01:14:21
00:58:52
02:51:31
114
130
Male Adrian Shaw Burntwood Tri Club
00:34:16
01:15:04
00:56:30
02:51:46
115
120
Male Thomas Lyons Stafford Triathlon Club
00:35:07
01:15:33
00:56:08
02:52:04
116
48
Male Martin Sheridan
00:36:24
01:19:11
00:52:46
02:52:17
117
108
Male Lawrence Yeomans
00:40:44
01:15:02
00:50:24
02:52:18
118
34
Male Conor Mcgrath BRAT
00:42:37
01:20:52
00:46:10
02:53:01
119
87
Male John Mckenzie
00:42:31
01:10:30
00:56:30
02:54:41
120
131
Male Matthew Stenson
00:41:46
01:21:24
00:44:47
02:54:44
121
6
Male Richard Buchanan Titan Triathlon Club
00:40:40
01:15:09
00:56:00
02:56:27
122
156
Female Amy Jo Hooley MVH Triathlon Club
00:35:13
01:18:12
00:59:57
02:56:35
123
83
Male Mark Hull
00:34:11
01:19:01
00:58:25
02:56:58
124
97
Male Mark Round
00:33:43
01:11:34
01:08:32
02:58:35
125
70
Male Alex Crook Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:40:41
01:21:03
00:50:59
02:58:39
126
152
Female Jessica Hathaway
00:50:22
01:19:23
00:44:42
02:58:59
127
171
Female Nicola Pinckney
00:32:15
01:22:56
01:00:40
02:59:19
128
148
Female Becky Drewett Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:31:31
01:23:22
01:00:59
02:59:24
129
133
Male Ian Tansley
00:44:28
01:17:31
00:52:57
03:00:15
130
167
Female Dawn O'shea None
00:40:36
01:20:43
00:52:54
03:00:19
131
140
Male Colin Watkins Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:31:47
01:16:22
01:10:08
03:01:24
132
147
Female Fiona Davies Rhondda Triathlon Club / BFunctional
00:44:26
01:23:59
00:46:50
03:02:10
133
165
Female Sherrie Norman
00:34:51
01:20:16
01:02:54
03:03:21
134
26
Male George Hope Titan Triathlon Club
00:39:31
01:22:40
00:55:46
03:06:56
135
44
Male Jules Phipps
00:40:30
01:20:50
01:03:57
03:10:11
136
173
Female Patricia Poulton Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:50:34
01:26:08
00:53:33
03:17:31
137
146
Female Louise Daniel
00:38:53
01:34:52
00:59:34
03:18:36
138
166
Female Rachel Oreilly
00:37:58
01:48:04
00:50:56
03:21:21
139
111
Male Steve Broadrick Titans
00:46:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
03:27:52
140
160
Female Anne Kelsall Aldridge Running Club
00:40:26
01:50:01
00:55:23
03:30:30