The East Coast Classic 10k 2016

The 11th September 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
154
Male Nick Martin Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Nick Martin 16-39 1/43
00:32:28
00:32:30
2
83
Male Ben Evison Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Ben Evison Skegness Coasters 16-39 2/43
00:34:07
00:34:09
3
183
Male Alan Oliver Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Alan Oliver Sleaford Striders AC 16-39 3/43
00:34:13
00:34:15
4
99
Male David Greenwood Holme Pierrepont RC 40-49 1/28
00:35:06
00:35:08
5
177
Male Chris North Sleaford Striders AC 16-39 4/43
00:35:16
00:35:19
6
266
Male James Thompson Kingstone Runners Barnsley 16-39 5/43
00:35:27
00:35:29
7
233
Male John Siddens Sleaford Striders AC 40-49 2/28
00:35:57
00:36:00
8
129
Male Paul Jackson 40-49 3/28
00:36:07
00:36:09
9
76
Male Peter Duncan Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club 50-59 1/26
00:36:08
00:36:10
10
62
Male Stuart Cragg Skegness & District Running Club 40-49 4/28
00:36:51
00:36:52
11
105
Male Dan Hand No DOB 1/3
00:36:59
00:37:02
12
122
Female Lucy Holt City of Stoke AC 16-34 1/30
00:37:13
00:37:15
13
146
Male Den Lynch Louth AC 40-49 5/28
00:37:12
00:37:15
14
148
Male Leigh Macdonald Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club 16-39 6/43
00:37:21
00:37:23
15
149
Male Mike Macdougall Wolds Veterans RC 40-49 6/28
00:37:24
00:37:27
16
43
Male Jordan Carlile Cleethorpes & District AC 16-39 7/43
00:38:20
00:38:21
17
272
Male Paul Tuxworth 16-39 8/43
00:38:25
00:38:28
18
101
Male Neil Grocutt Kimberworth Striders RC 16-39 9/43
00:38:29
00:38:32
19
98
Male Kevin Green No DOB 2/3
00:38:32
00:38:33
20
235
Male Michael Skelton Cleethorpes & District AC 40-49 7/28
00:38:38
00:38:41
21
269
Male Robert Tighe 16-39 10/43
00:39:14
00:39:17
22
91
Female Rebecca Gallop Newark AC 16-34 2/30
00:39:20
00:39:24
23
94
Male Tom George Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club 16-39 11/43
00:39:34
00:39:38
24
66
Female Sophie Darling Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club 16-34 3/30
00:39:40
00:39:42
25
138
Male Ian Kirk 40-49 8/28
00:39:57
00:40:00
26
294
Female Beverley Wilson Cleethorpes & District AC 45-54 1/41
00:40:26
00:40:28
27
284
Male Mike Wells Caistor Running Club 40-49 9/28
00:40:42
00:40:45
28
151
Male David Mannion Caistor Running Club 16-39 12/43
00:40:43
00:40:46
29
271
Male Steven Trushell Cleethorpes & District AC 16-39 13/43
00:41:01
00:41:04
30
87
Male Richard Flint No DOB 3/3
00:41:15
00:41:21
31
139
Male Jeremy Kirk Witham Runners 16-39 14/43
00:41:35
00:41:37
32
287
Female Caroline Wheelhouse Doncaster AC 55-64 1/12
00:41:48
00:41:50
33
286
Male Matthew West Skegness & District Running Club 16-39 15/43
00:41:52
00:41:57
34
238
Male Dave Smith Cleethorpes & District AC 40-49 10/28
00:41:58
00:42:03
35
207
Male Mick Ramsden Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club 50-59 2/26
00:42:25
00:42:28
36
55
Male Ray Clayton 40-49 11/28
00:42:32
00:42:37
37
220
Male Nick Rossington Grantham Running Club 50-59 3/26
00:42:39
00:42:42
38
2
Male Stuart Abbott Skegness & District Running Club 16-39 16/43
00:42:49
00:42:56
39
48
Male Andrew Cawthra 40-49 12/28
00:43:00
00:43:08
40
275
Male Keith Vickers Louth AC 50-59 4/26
00:43:18
00:43:26
41
232
Male Vic Shirley Northern Veterans AC 70+ 1/5
00:43:26
00:43:31
42
46
Male Mick Casey Wolds Veterans RC 60-69 1/5
00:43:35
00:43:38
43
47
Male Robert Caven Sleaford Striders AC 50-59 5/26
00:43:43
00:43:53
44
78
Male James Durham Beverley AC 16-39 17/43
00:44:01
00:44:09
45
170
Male Oliver Moses 16-39 18/43
00:44:27
00:44:29
46
223
Male Ian Russell Skegness & District Running Club 40-49 13/28
00:44:39
00:44:44
47
103
Male Geoff Hall Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club 60-69 2/5
00:44:41
00:44:48
48
34
Female Judith Broadbent Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club 16-34 4/30
00:44:42
00:44:49
49
263
Male Frank Thomas Caistor Running Club 50-59 6/26
00:44:41
00:44:52
50
115
Female Susan Hobbins Wolds Veterans RC 45-54 2/41
00:44:48
00:44:53
51
228
Male Stuart Prentice 16-39 19/43
00:45:02
00:45:07
52
260
Female Hannah Taylor 16-34 5/30
00:44:58
00:45:09
53
75
Male Bryan Dunbar 16-39 20/43
00:45:40
00:45:51
54
108
Male David Harley 50-59 7/26
00:45:49
00:45:52
55
100
Male Andrew Gristwood Cleethorpes & District AC 50-59 8/26
00:45:46
00:45:53
56
247
Male Mark Stanton Caistor Running Club 40-49 14/28
00:46:04
00:46:04
57
79
Male Stephen Edwards 40-49 15/28
00:46:00
00:46:11
58
70
Male Michael Dean Louth AC 50-59 9/26
00:46:07
00:46:12
59
140
Female Fallon Lafferty Skegness & District Running Club 16-34 6/30
00:46:07
00:46:13
60
198
Male Pete Pocklington Skegness & District Running Club 50-59 10/26
00:46:08
00:46:13
61
295
Male Mathew Wilson Witham Runners 16-39 21/43
00:46:03
00:46:22
62
262
Male Martin Tebbs Skegness & District Running Club 16-39 22/43
00:46:34
00:46:42
63
45
Male Kieron Casey 50-59 11/26
00:46:41
00:46:45
64
147
Male Sean Bailey 16-39 23/43
00:46:44
00:46:48
65
25
Male James Betts 16-39 24/43
00:46:39
00:46:59
66
234
Female Deborah Simpson Louth AC 35-44 1/32
00:47:01
00:47:04
67
157
Male Josh Maund 16-39 25/43
00:46:59
00:47:04
68
49
Male Colin Chambers Skegness & District Running Club 70+ 2/5
00:47:15
00:47:22
69
280
Male Chris Ward 16-39 26/43
00:47:19
00:47:26
70
214
Male Steve Robinson Sleaford Striders AC 16-39 27/43
00:47:54
00:48:04
71
196
Male Phil Pickwell Skegness & District Running Club 50-59 12/26
00:47:55
00:48:08
72
35
Male Bryan Brockington Sleaford Striders AC 50-59 13/26
00:48:06
00:48:18
73
59
Female Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners 45-54 3/41
00:48:18
00:48:23
74
245
Male George Stanton 16-39 28/43
00:48:22
00:48:27
75
237
Male Arran Smith JT Fitness Bootcamp 16-39 29/43
00:48:41
00:48:49
76
77
Male Nick Dunk Witham Runners 40-49 16/28
00:48:32
00:48:51
77
131
Male Martin Jessop Skegness Coasters 40-49 17/28
00:49:16
00:49:20
78
20
Female Sally Ann Barnett Cleethorpes & District AC 35-44 2/32
00:49:09
00:49:22
79
132
Female Debbie Jinks Mabelthorpe RC 45-54 4/41
00:49:16
00:49:22
80
72
Male Andy Dickinson Sleaford Striders AC 50-59 14/26
00:49:18
00:49:28
81
178
Female Hannah North Sleaford Striders AC 16-34 7/30
00:49:19
00:49:28
82
208
Male Paul Reed 40-49 18/28
00:49:21
00:49:30
83
143
Male Brian Lee 50-59 15/26
00:49:19
00:49:34
84
191
Male Joseph Pell 16-39 30/43
00:49:26
00:49:34
85
265
Female Anna Thompson Sleaford Striders AC 45-54 5/41
00:49:27
00:49:37
86
189
Male David Peckham 40-49 19/28
00:49:30
00:49:40
87
120
Male Carl Holmes Mabelthorpe RC 40-49 20/28
00:49:45
00:49:49
88
27
Female Helen Blair Skegness & District Running Club 35-44 3/32
00:49:46
00:49:52
89
37
Male Paul Broughton 16-39 31/43
00:49:48
00:49:57
90
44
Female Elaine Carr 45-54 6/41
00:49:48
00:49:59
91
285
Female Rachel Wesley 16-34 8/30
00:49:58
00:50:12
92
193
Male Justin Phipps 16-39 32/43
00:50:07
00:50:22
93
290
Male Ryan Wilde 16-39 33/43
00:50:10
00:50:26
94
169
Male Liam Moses 16-39 34/43
00:50:47
00:50:49
95
6
Male Jim Aram Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club 40-49 21/28
00:50:48
00:50:56
96
119
Female Ann Holmes West Hull Ladies 45-54 7/41
00:50:47
00:51:01
97
1
Male Clif Abbott Skegness & District Running Club 50-59 16/26
00:51:03
00:51:09
98
50
Male Martin Chapman Skegness & District Running Club 16-39 35/43
00:50:56
00:51:10
99
109
Female Janet Harmston Skegness Coasters 55-64 2/12
00:51:05
00:51:13
100
222
Male Wayne Rowbotham 16-39 36/43
00:51:23
00:51:30
101
211
Male Graham Riddell Sleaford Striders AC 50-59 17/26
00:51:20
00:51:31
102
102
Male Stephen Haddock 60-69 3/5
00:52:07
00:52:12
103
39
Male Richard Buckley 16-39 37/43
00:52:12
00:52:24
104
150
Female Veronica Major 35-44 4/32
00:52:33
00:52:40
105
54
Male Philip Clarke 16-39 38/43
00:52:46
00:52:59
106
69
Female Gail Davies Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 8/41
00:52:53
00:53:10
107
145
Female Rebecca Lee Skegness & District Running Club 35-44 5/32
00:53:38
00:53:54
108
156
Female Sharon Maughan Doncaster AC 45-54 9/41
00:54:07
00:54:10
109
152
Female Sharon Margarson Mablethorpe RC 45-54 10/41
00:54:10
00:54:18
110
57
Male Alan Commons 16-39 39/43
00:54:14
00:54:24
111
244
Female Melanie Standbrook Skegness & District Running Club 35-44 6/32
00:54:18
00:54:32
112
111
Female Fiona Henshaw Notts Women Runners 35-44 7/32
00:54:23
00:54:36
113
173
Male Carl Musson Mabelthorpe RC 40-49 22/28
00:55:07
00:55:07
114
14
Male Timothy Banks 50-59 18/26
00:55:18
00:55:27
115
162
Female Jayne Mcconochie Caistor Running Club 45-54 11/41
00:55:21
00:55:40
116
254
Male Andrew Stubbs Skegness & District Running Club 50-59 19/26
00:55:28
00:55:44
117
291
Male Andrew Wilkinson Skegness Coasters 50-59 20/26
00:55:46
00:55:55
118
201
Female Mel Portlock Cleethorpes & District AC 16-34 9/30
00:55:47
00:55:58
119
200
Male Matthew Portlock Wolds Veterans RC 40-49 23/28
00:55:47
00:55:59
120
12
Female Elizabeth Banks 55-64 3/12
00:55:50
00:55:59
121
123
Female Kelly Hough 16-34 10/30
00:55:55
00:56:12
122
246
Male Jamie Stanton Skegness & District Running Club 40-49 24/28
00:56:14
00:56:28
123
186
Male Richard Parr Witham Runners 16-39 40/43
00:56:10
00:56:31
124
241
Female Susan Smith Skegness Coasters 45-54 12/41
00:56:21
00:56:37
125
113
Female Katy Hewis Caistor Running Club 45-54 13/41
00:56:20
00:56:38
126
242
Female Julie Squince 45-54 14/41
00:56:39
00:56:53
127
74
Female Melanie Dowse Notts Women Runners 16-34 11/30
00:56:41
00:56:54
128
51
Female Jane Charlesworth Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club 45-54 15/41
00:56:59
00:57:09
129
239
Male Dave Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club 60-69 4/5
00:57:01
00:57:10
130
158
Male Neil Maund 40-49 25/28
00:57:17
00:57:22
131
165
Female Andrea Mettam Mabelthorpe RC 45-54 16/41
00:57:29
00:57:41
132
16
Male Nick Barker 50-59 21/26
00:57:40
00:57:52
133
248
Female Michelle Stocks 45-54 17/41
00:57:40
00:57:52
134
270
Female Grace Timmins 55-64 4/12
00:57:39
00:57:52
135
116
Male Bob Hodges Caistor Running Club 50-59 22/26
00:57:47
00:57:59
136
58
Female Lisa Commons Hermitage Harriers 35-44 8/32
00:58:06
00:58:15
137
171
Female Karen Moulding 16-39 1/1
00:58:25
00:58:34
138
166
Female Frances Mills Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 18/41
00:58:27
00:58:42
139
73
Female Tracey Dickinson Sleaford Striders AC 45-54 19/41
00:58:35
00:58:50
140
28
Female Joanna Bonehill 35-44 9/32
00:59:25
00:59:43
141
38
Female Lauren Brown 16-34 12/30
00:59:25
00:59:43
142
206
Female Charlotte Raffle 16-34 13/30
00:59:55
01:00:08
143
243
Male Peter Stanbridge 40-49 26/28
00:59:50
01:00:11
144
81
Female Sarah-Jane Eggleton Skegness & District Running Club 35-44 10/32
01:00:13
01:00:29
145
3
Female Donna Adlard Louth AC 16-34 14/30
01:00:15
01:00:34
146
300
Female Maria Yuill Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 20/41
01:00:51
01:01:10
147
226
Female Sarah Sellars Skegness & District Running Club 35-44 11/32
01:00:55
01:01:11
148
80
Male Matthew Eggleton Skegness & District Running Club 16-39 41/43
01:01:06
01:01:24
149
188
Female Julie Pearson 35-44 12/32
01:01:17
01:01:29
150
174
Female Helen Nelson Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 21/41
01:01:28
01:01:44
151
253
Female Kerri-Anne Stuart 35-44 13/32
01:01:28
01:01:44
152
267
Male Stanley Thornton Sleaford Town Runners 70+ 3/5
01:01:43
01:01:58
153
133
Female Sarah Jorgensen Notts Women Runners 35-44 14/32
01:01:38
01:02:01
154
213
Male Glen Rippon 16-39 42/43
01:01:39
01:02:02
155
168
Female Katie Moore Skegness Coasters 16-34 15/30
01:01:46
01:02:09
156
205
Female Angela Raffle 55-64 5/12
01:01:58
01:02:10
157
71
Female Hilary Depper Skegness & District Running Club 55-64 6/12
01:02:03
01:02:18
158
231
Female Helena Shelton Skegness & District Running Club No DOB 1/2
01:02:02
01:02:18
159
86
Female Tina Fletcher 35-44 15/32
01:02:32
01:02:41
160
40
Female Sarah Burton Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 22/41
01:02:31
01:02:48
161
121
Male Karl Holmes Cleethorpes & District AC 50-59 23/26
01:02:39
01:02:54
162
112
Female Louisa Hewett 35-44 16/32
01:02:38
01:02:59
163
82
Female Victoria Evans 35-44 17/32
01:02:53
01:03:03
164
104
Female Jackie Hallett 55-64 7/12
01:02:55
01:03:11
165
106
Male Glyn Handley 40-49 27/28
01:03:15
01:03:30
166
224
Female Consuela Sackfield Lincoln & District Runners 55-64 8/12
01:03:24
01:03:35
167
142
Male Pete Lawton 50-59 24/26
01:03:57
01:04:14
168
52
Female Helen Clarke 35-44 18/32
01:04:02
01:04:18
169
125
Female Carly Houghton Louth AC 35-44 19/32
01:04:34
01:04:43
170
56
Female Sandra Colman Skegness Coasters 55-64 9/12
01:04:42
01:04:47
171
65
Female Carol Daniels 16-34 16/30
01:05:19
01:05:24
172
249
Female Ann Storr Lincoln & District Runners 55-64 10/12
01:05:45
01:05:56
173
276
Female Valerie Waby 45-54 23/41
01:05:42
01:06:03
174
298
Female Emma Woods No DOB 2/2
01:05:51
01:06:04
175
264
Female Tina Thomas Caistor Running Club 55-64 11/12
01:06:19
01:06:36
176
144
Male Kevin Lee 16-39 43/43
01:06:23
01:06:42
177
92
Female Sue Gauntlett Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 24/41
01:06:28
01:06:46
178
155
Male Chris Mather Barton & District Ac 40-49 28/28
01:06:32
01:06:49
179
194
Female Laura Phipps 16-34 17/30
01:06:53
01:07:10
180
219
Female Sarah Ross Notts Women Runners 16-34 18/30
01:07:05
01:07:17
181
164
Female Joanne Mcleod 35-44 20/32
01:07:03
01:07:20
182
172
Female Lisa Musson Mabelthorpe RC 45-54 25/41
01:07:30
01:07:42
183
236
Male Peter Smart 60-69 5/5
01:07:23
01:07:44
184
107
Female Corrina Harker-Smith Notts Women Runners 35-44 21/32
01:07:36
01:08:00
185
230
Female Melissa Shaw Notts Women Runners 16-34 19/30
01:07:39
01:08:05
186
160
Female Julie Mccaffer 45-54 26/41
01:07:48
01:08:08
187
97
Female Vicky Graves 16-34 20/30
01:07:59
01:08:11
188
212
Male Walter Riley 50-59 25/26
01:08:10
01:08:31
189
251
Female Marina Storr Louth AC 45-54 27/41
01:08:17
01:08:36
190
181
Female Kimberley OThe Heart of the Wolds Challenge 2014connell Skegness & District Running Club 16-34 21/30
01:08:24
01:08:45
191
274
Female Rebecca Urry Walk Jog Run 35-44 22/32
01:08:41
01:08:59
192
88
Female Anne-Marie Fowler Cleethorpes & District AC 45-54 28/41
01:08:54
01:09:13
193
225
Female Heather Saunders 45-54 29/41
01:09:02
01:09:14
194
33
Female Rachel Briggs 35-44 23/32
01:09:03
01:09:17
195
261
Female Rebecca Jane Taylor 35-44 24/32
01:09:02
01:09:17
196
179
Male Barry Norton Skegness & District Running Club 70+ 4/5
01:09:13
01:09:34
197
175
Female Rachel Newton 16-34 22/30
01:10:11
01:10:17
198
216
Female Carla Rodriguez 16-34 23/30
01:10:30
01:10:38
199
297
Female Clare Wood Ackworth Road Runners & Ac 35-44 25/32
01:11:02
01:11:16
200
18
Female Emma Barnes Skegness & District Running Club 35-44 26/32
01:11:03
01:11:25
201
128
Female Katie Jackson Skegness & District Running Club 16-34 24/30
01:11:03
01:11:25
202
210
Female Ann Riddell Sleaford Striders AC 45-54 30/41
01:11:18
01:11:32
203
250
Female Lizzie Storr 35-44 27/32
01:11:38
01:11:50
204
227
Female Jax Sesstein Sleaford Striders AC 45-54 31/41
01:12:15
01:12:31
205
8
Male Les Arrowsmith 70+ 5/5
01:12:11
01:12:37
206
60
Female Hannah Corah 16-34 25/30
01:12:17
01:12:38
207
159
Female Paula Maxwell Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 32/41
01:12:21
01:12:41
208
258
Female Sue Taft 45-54 33/41
01:12:42
01:13:08
209
15
Female Lorraine Barker 45-54 34/41
01:13:06
01:13:18
210
182
Female Barbara Odling Skegness Coasters 55-64 12/12
01:13:21
01:13:26
211
63
Female Fiona Craig Cleethorpes & District AC 35-44 28/32
01:13:17
01:13:37
212
135
Female Sara Kelsey Gainsborough Morton Striders AC 45-54 35/41
01:13:22
01:13:38
213
53
Female Lorraine Clarke Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 36/41
01:13:40
01:13:57
214
180
Female Janet Norton Skegness & District Running Club 65+ 1/1
01:13:36
01:13:57
215
256
Female Sarah Swan-Smith 35-44 29/32
01:14:30
01:14:50
216
257
Female Rebecca Sylvester Skegness Coasters 16-34 26/30
01:16:22
01:16:46
217
21
Female Stacey Barr Notts Women Runners 16-34 27/30
01:17:49
01:18:11
218
42
Female Rachel Cadman Notts Women Runners 45-54 37/41
01:17:49
01:18:12
219
278
Female Rachael Walker Notts Women Runners 16-34 28/30
01:17:52
01:18:15
220
85
Female Joanne Fincham 35-44 30/32
01:18:04
01:18:15
221
124
Female Sandra Hough 45-54 38/41
01:18:02
01:18:20
222
67
Female Carol Daulat 45-54 39/41
01:19:44
01:20:02
223
259
Female Allison Taylor Skegness & District Running Club 35-44 31/32
01:20:14
01:20:31
224
130
Male Sanjiv Jain Skegness & District Running Club 50-59 26/26
01:21:07
01:21:33
225
4
Female Rachel Allen 16-34 29/30
01:21:34
01:21:57
226
273
Female Anita Ullyatt Skegness Coasters 35-44 32/32
01:21:52
01:22:18
227
110
Female Sarah Hawkins Skegness Coasters 45-54 40/41
01:26:04
01:26:27
228
185
Female Claire Parker Skegness Coasters 45-54 41/41
01:26:04
01:26:27
229
199
Female Rebecca Porter Skegness Coasters 16-34 30/30
01:26:04
01:26:27