The Farnham Pilgrim Marathon 2016

The 11th September 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
284
Male James Chettle Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal James Chettle Thames Hare & Hounds 16-39 1/50
02:56:18
02:56:18
2
46
Male Pere Capdevila Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Pere Capdevila Stubbington Green Runners & AC 16-39 2/50
02:59:06
02:59:06
3
97
Male Nicholas Gould Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Nicholas Gould Thames Hare & Hounds 16-39 3/50
03:05:21
03:05:23
4
168
Male Barry Miller Reading Joggers 16-39 4/50
03:14:17
03:14:19
5
150
Male Stephen Low Blackwater Valley Runners 50-59 1/43
03:17:38
03:17:40
6
62
Male Simon Cooper Blackwater Valley Runners 40-49 1/83
03:18:12
03:18:16
7
213
Male David Ross 100 Marathon Club 40-49 2/83
03:18:34
03:18:35
8
205
Male Alex Radford Blackwater Valley Runners 40-49 3/83
03:33:33
03:33:38
9
110
Male Stuart Haig Farnham Runners 40-49 4/83
03:33:53
03:33:59
10
256
Male John Wallace Eastleigh RC 40-49 5/83
03:36:49
03:37:02
11
128
Female Kelly Jarvis 35-44 1/18
03:38:30
03:38:34
12
183
Male Rick Nicholls 16-39 5/50
03:38:41
03:38:43
13
8
Male Terence Atkinson Harpenden Arrows Running Club 40-49 6/83
03:40:54
03:40:56
14
178
Female Clare Mullenger Wimbledon Windmilers 35-44 2/18
03:42:48
03:42:52
15
31
Male Neil Boosey Waverley Harriers 40-49 7/83
03:43:39
03:43:49
16
204
Male Mark Pywell Istead & Ifield Harriers 40-49 8/83
03:44:45
03:44:51
17
122
Male Nicholas Holmes Fleet & Crookham AC 50-59 2/43
03:44:40
03:44:52
18
269
Male Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Running Club 50-59 3/43
03:45:44
03:45:49
19
207
Female Mandy Regenass Lingfield RC 35-44 3/18
03:45:48
03:45:52
20
66
Male Nick Cracknell 40-49 9/83
03:46:52
03:46:59
21
12
Male Martin Bacon Portsmouth Joggers 50-59 4/43
03:46:54
03:47:20
22
63
Male Tremayne Cowdry Trail Running Association 40-49 10/83
03:48:30
03:48:41
23
153
Male Brendon Maclean Harlow RC 16-39 6/50
03:49:09
03:49:21
24
247
Female Andrea Thomas Guildford & Godalming AC 45-54 1/17
03:49:31
03:49:34
25
201
Male Lubomir Pulpan 16-39 7/50
03:51:26
03:51:28
26
114
Male David Harvey Portsmouth Joggers 16-39 8/50
03:51:39
03:52:05
27
156
Male Phillip March Aldershot Farnham & District AC 40-49 11/83
03:53:00
03:53:01
28
157
Male Richard March 16-39 9/50
03:53:00
03:53:01
29
91
Male Alan Garrett 50-59 5/43
03:53:18
03:53:52
30
185
Female Bryony North Blackwater Valley Runners 16-34 1/15
03:56:18
03:56:25
31
107
Male Peter Grigoleit Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 50-59 6/43
03:57:22
03:57:26
32
23
Male Robert Bircher CLC Striders 40-49 12/83
03:57:37
03:57:43
33
273
Male Matt Dellar Farnham Runners 40-49 13/83
03:57:37
03:57:44
34
32
Male Simon Booth Tadworth AC 16-39 10/50
03:58:04
03:58:10
35
237
Male Phil Stevens Tadworth AC 16-39 11/50
03:58:06
03:58:10
36
9
Female Clodagh Attrill 45-54 2/17
03:59:06
03:59:11
37
92
Male Nicholas Genever Garden City Runners 50-59 7/43
03:59:16
03:59:20
38
295
Male Max Woods Sandhurst Joggers 40-49 14/83
03:59:11
03:59:32
39
280
Male Matt Deamer 16-39 12/50
03:59:24
03:59:34
40
181
Male Andrew Newton 40-49 15/83
04:00:47
04:01:02
41
198
Male David Price Trail Running Association 40-49 16/83
04:01:47
04:01:54
42
209
Female Helen Ridgway 16-34 2/15
04:02:00
04:02:36
43
26
Male Phill Blanchfield 50-59 8/43
04:02:35
04:02:38
44
294
Male Michael Thompson 40-49 17/83
04:04:07
04:04:26
45
246
Male Mike Taylor Farnham Runners 40-49 18/83
04:04:37
04:04:43
46
111
Female Lisa Hale Fleet & Crookham AC 35-44 4/18
04:04:34
04:04:53
47
274
Male Colin Addison Farnham Runners 50-59 9/43
04:05:45
04:05:52
48
236
Male William Stephens 16-39 13/50
04:06:31
04:06:34
49
22
Male Stuart Bincham 40-49 19/83
04:06:53
04:07:01
50
248
Male Nicholas Thomas Waverley Harriers 40-49 20/83
04:07:08
04:07:29
51
120
Male Graham Hollowell Wootton Road Runners 50-59 10/43
04:08:22
04:08:29
52
6
Male Martin Allen Didcot Runners 50-59 11/43
04:08:24
04:08:35
53
5
Male Erol Ali Sandhurst Joggers 50-59 12/43
04:08:47
04:09:03
54
285
Male Jamie Goodhead Burgess Hill Runners 40-49 21/83
04:09:30
04:09:48
55
234
Male Simon Staples 16-39 14/50
04:11:49
04:12:03
56
3
Male Mark Addison 16-39 15/50
04:12:21
04:12:28
57
33
Male William Boughton 16-39 16/50
04:12:28
04:12:39
58
148
Male Richard Lisle 50-59 13/43
04:13:23
04:13:35
59
159
Male Andrew Marshman 40-49 22/83
04:13:45
04:13:48
60
291
Male Ben Briody 40-49 23/83
04:13:45
04:13:53
61
136
Male Samuel Kilpatrick Road Runners Club of the UK 50-59 14/43
04:13:31
04:14:00
62
167
Male Daniel Miles Harlequin Harriers 16-39 17/50
04:14:04
04:14:14
63
160
Female Lisa Martin Didcot Runners 35-44 5/18
04:14:24
04:14:34
64
21
Male Mike Billups Farnham Triathlon Club 50-59 15/43
04:14:39
04:14:53
65
233
Male Jeff Springford 40-49 24/83
04:15:23
04:15:31
66
238
Female Stephanie Stoll 16-34 3/15
04:16:07
04:16:15
67
61
Male Andy Cooksey 100 Marathon Club 50-59 16/43
04:18:19
04:18:40
68
51
Male James Cheesman 16-39 18/50
04:19:39
04:19:47
69
214
Male David Roy 16-39 19/50
04:19:42
04:19:51
70
152
Male Paul Mackie Farnham Runners 50-59 17/43
04:20:18
04:20:31
71
255
Male Patrick Wadsworth Sandhurst Joggers 50-59 18/43
04:20:32
04:20:49
72
124
Male Robert Hughes 40-49 25/83
04:21:10
04:21:26
73
265
Male Barnaby Whiter Farnham Runners 40-49 26/83
04:21:26
04:21:47
74
78
Male Gareth Easton 40-49 27/83
04:22:05
04:22:24
75
222
Male Andy Shaw 40-49 28/83
04:22:03
04:22:31
76
245
Male Chris Taylor 40-49 29/83
04:22:42
04:22:53
77
215
Male Brian Rumary Eastleigh RC 60+ 1/16
04:23:36
04:23:49
78
83
Male Tony Fogarty Fleet Tri 40-49 30/83
04:23:42
04:23:53
79
289
Male Stewart Liesnham Lordshill Road Runners 40-49 31/83
04:23:34
04:24:03
80
288
Male Martin Filer Striders of Croydon AC 40-49 32/83
04:24:00
04:24:10
81
129
Male Mark Johnson 100 Marathon Club 50-59 19/43
04:24:32
04:24:41
82
133
Male Dean Kellaway Hart Road Runners 40-49 33/83
04:24:33
04:24:52
83
195
Male Andy Pittman 40-49 34/83
04:24:51
04:25:17
84
58
Male Paul Coe Tone Zone Runners 40-49 35/83
04:25:23
04:25:30
85
11
Male Darren Avery Arena 80 AC 40-49 36/83
04:25:30
04:25:51
86
173
Male Lee Morgan 40-49 37/83
04:25:59
04:26:26
87
186
Male Hakeem Okoye 40-49 38/83
04:25:59
04:26:26
88
296
Male Phil Hoy Portsmouth Joggers 50-59 20/43
03:36:47
04:27:06
89
292
Male Ben Scott St Albans Striders 16-39 20/50
04:27:04
04:27:16
90
141
Male Nick Kyritsis Striders of Croydon AC 60+ 2/16
04:26:59
04:27:40
91
210
Male John Roberts Bracknell Forest Runners 50-59 21/43
04:27:27
04:27:46
92
121
Male Adam Holmes Fleet & Crookham AC 60+ 3/16
04:27:42
04:28:01
93
76
Male Paul Dupuy 40-49 39/83
04:28:01
04:28:04
94
211
Male Jim Robinson Harpenden Arrows Running Club 40-49 40/83
04:28:02
04:28:05
95
113
Male Robert Harrison 40-49 41/83
04:27:50
04:28:33
96
166
Male Rene Meier 16-39 21/50
04:28:00
04:28:36
97
106
Male Stuart Griffiths 40-49 42/83
04:28:43
04:28:58
98
194
Male Andrew Pidden 50-59 22/43
04:29:02
04:29:20
99
224
Male Barry Shields 50-59 23/43
04:29:12
04:29:24
100
80
Male David Elliott 50-59 24/43
04:29:20
04:29:28
101
231
Male Antony Solomons 16-39 22/50
04:30:03
04:30:16
102
219
Male Simon Scott Vegan Runners UK 40-49 43/83
04:29:55
04:30:21
103
260
Male Jon Watkins 40-49 44/83
04:30:17
04:30:30
104
189
Male Richard Patient 16-39 23/50
04:30:10
04:30:31
105
243
Male Jun Takeuchi 40-49 45/83
04:31:46
04:31:49
106
40
Male Roy Bruhn 40-49 46/83
04:33:06
04:33:34
107
191
Female Emma Pearson Farnham Runners 35-44 6/18
04:33:22
04:33:35
108
25
Male Richard Bird 16-39 24/50
04:34:47
04:35:14
109
281
Male Kevin Harris Vegan Runners UK 40-49 47/83
04:35:10
04:35:18
110
38
Male Martin Brown 40-49 48/83
04:35:19
04:35:27
111
175
Male Paul Morrissey 40-49 49/83
04:36:41
04:36:57
112
177
Male Stjohn Mound 50-59 25/43
04:36:56
04:36:59
113
216
Male Andrew Salter Windle Valley Runners 60+ 4/16
04:37:23
04:37:38
114
14
Female Lindsay Bamford Farnham Runners 45-54 3/17
04:37:26
04:37:39
115
282
Female Gemma Buley Reading Roadrunners 16-34 4/15
04:38:56
04:39:11
116
95
Female Alison Gordon Hillingdon Triathletes 45-54 4/17
04:39:56
04:40:05
117
270
Male Maynard Williams 40-49 50/83
04:40:06
04:40:28
118
118
Male Michael Hickey Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 50-59 26/43
04:40:35
04:40:41
119
45
Female Karen Campbell Ranelagh Harriers 45-54 5/17
04:40:57
04:41:21
120
85
Male Gavin Fouracre 40-49 51/83
04:41:14
04:41:38
121
39
Male Nicholas Brown 16-39 25/50
04:43:42
04:43:54
122
57
Female Janet Cobby 100 Marathon Club 45-54 6/17
04:45:08
04:45:33
123
147
Male David Lewis 100 Marathon Club 60+ 5/16
04:45:08
04:45:33
124
287
Male James Moore 16-39 26/50
04:46:00
04:46:12
125
217
Male Mike Scott Reigate Priory AC 50-59 27/43
04:46:31
04:46:51
126
197
Male Stephen Plummer 40-49 52/83
04:46:49
04:47:23
127
184
Male Kevin Nicholson 40-49 53/83
04:47:00
04:47:26
128
98
Male Kelvin Gower Cove Joggers 40-49 54/83
04:47:07
04:47:31
129
139
Male Stefan Klincewicz 100 Marathon Club 40-49 55/83
04:48:10
04:48:28
130
27
Female Tanya Boardman 35-44 7/18
04:48:59
04:49:18
131
235
Male Chris Steels 16-39 27/50
04:49:07
04:49:26
132
24
Female Emma Bird Portsmouth Joggers 35-44 8/18
04:49:19
04:49:38
133
28
Male Richard Boese Sandhurst Joggers 50-59 28/43
04:50:05
04:50:40
134
249
Male Dan Thompson 16-39 28/50
04:50:59
04:51:34
135
263
Male Adam Wheeler Lords Hill Road Runners 60+ 6/16
04:51:49
04:51:57
136
67
Male Adam Culling 16-39 29/50
04:51:39
04:52:01
137
135
Male Graham Kempster Horsham Tri Club 16-39 30/50
04:51:39
04:52:01
138
44
Male Ian Calder Farnham Runners 50-59 29/43
04:51:47
04:52:03
139
99
Male John Gray Hart Road Runners 60+ 7/16
04:51:33
04:52:05
140
171
Male Matthew Mitchell 40-49 56/83
04:51:49
04:52:05
141
241
Male Mark Swan Blackwater Valley Runners 50-59 30/43
04:52:29
04:52:37
142
267
Male Elliot Wilkinson 16-39 31/50
04:52:54
04:53:20
143
161
Male Fearghas Mason 16-39 32/50
04:54:21
04:54:43
144
221
Female Katherine Sharp 16-34 5/15
04:54:22
04:54:44
145
20
Female Sally Beves Fareham Crusaders 35-44 9/18
04:54:23
04:54:55
146
232
Male Paul Spooner 100 Marathon Club 40-49 57/83
04:54:35
04:54:58
147
88
Male Dave Fuller Fareham Crusaders 40-49 58/83
04:54:32
04:55:03
148
275
Female Emma Ostle 35-44 10/18
04:55:03
04:55:40
149
259
Male Sam Wasson 16-39 33/50
04:56:02
04:56:04
150
151
Male Richard Macdonald 40-49 59/83
04:55:50
04:56:09
151
101
Male Clayton Green 16-39 34/50
04:56:01
04:56:27
152
208
Male Jonathan Reid 40-49 60/83
04:56:08
04:56:31
153
86
Female Sarah Francis Windle Valley Runners 45-54 7/17
04:57:01
04:57:05
154
262
Female Rhianon West Ealing Eagles RC 16-34 6/15
04:56:57
04:57:08
155
203
Male Keith Purslow 40-49 61/83
04:57:14
04:57:30
156
164
Male Robert Mckee 40-49 62/83
04:57:19
04:57:38
157
199
Male Keith Priestley 50-59 31/43
04:57:29
04:57:48
158
200
Male Hillary Carter Farnham Runners 60+ 8/16
04:57:40
04:58:18
159
143
Male Gary Lane 50-59 32/43
04:57:56
04:58:21
160
242
Male Neil Syred 40-49 63/83
04:58:22
04:58:27
161
72
Female Sarah Davies 35-44 11/18
04:58:05
04:58:29
162
103
Male Andy Grey 16-39 35/50
04:59:07
04:59:07
163
19
Male Chris Beard 100 Marathon Club 40-49 64/83
04:59:06
04:59:16
164
144
Female Claire Langford Women On The Run 35-44 12/18
05:00:09
05:00:18
165
182
Male Hamilton Ngan Sphinx AC 40-49 65/83
05:00:15
05:00:56
166
15
Male Jonathan Barclay 16-39 36/50
05:00:34
05:01:08
167
253
Male Patrick Tuite 16-39 37/50
05:00:43
05:01:11
168
272
Male Rush Yadave Croydon Harriers 60+ 9/16
05:01:22
05:01:52
169
190
Male Cliff Pay Liss Runners 50-59 33/43
05:01:41
05:02:05
170
60
Male Stephen Collins 40-49 66/83
05:02:52
05:03:33
171
279
Male Steven Walker Pistoften House Harriers 16-39 38/50
05:03:33
05:03:42
172
81
Female Catherine Ellis Rye 16-34 7/15
05:03:54
05:04:19
173
50
Male Peter Checksfield Rye 16-39 39/50
05:03:57
05:04:20
174
53
Female Emy Circuit Sandhurst Joggers 45-54 8/17
05:03:53
05:04:23
175
59
Male Iain Collins Newbury Runners 40-49 67/83
05:06:44
05:07:00
176
264
Male Robert Whitehead Donnington Runners 40-49 68/83
05:06:45
05:07:01
177
90
Female Bethan Gane 16-34 8/15
05:06:33
05:07:08
178
94
Male Akin Gibson 40-49 69/83
05:07:23
05:07:37
179
89
Male Paolo Furini 0 50-59 34/43
05:07:56
05:08:10
180
112
Male Robert Hale Evesham Vale Running Club 60+ 10/16
05:11:40
05:12:00
181
286
Male Oilie Dawson 16-39 40/50
05:12:04
05:12:25
182
131
Male Peter Jones 50-59 35/43
05:12:13
05:12:35
183
48
Male David Cartwright 16-39 41/50
05:13:19
05:13:27
184
268
Female Hazel Wilkinson 16-34 9/15
05:13:13
05:13:39
185
179
Female Ewa Nazimek 16-34 10/15
05:14:06
05:14:18
186
176
Male Lee Mortimer Swindon Striders 16-39 42/50
05:13:47
05:14:26
187
64
Male Ian Cox 40-49 70/83
05:14:16
05:14:40
188
276
Male Craig Tate-Grimes Farnham Runners 40-49 71/83
05:14:24
05:14:45
189
125
Male Nick Irwin 16-39 43/50
05:14:37
05:15:09
190
108
Female Tracey Grigoleit Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 45-54 9/17
05:18:11
05:18:18
191
13
Male Dave Bailey 16-39 44/50
05:19:52
05:20:11
192
84
Female Kerrieanne Forbes 16-34 11/15
05:20:36
05:20:44
193
96
Male Martin Gould Elmbridge Road Runners 40-49 72/83
05:21:28
05:22:03
194
239
Male Philip Sumner Elmbridge Road Runners 40-49 73/83
05:21:28
05:22:03
195
71
Male Gareth Davies 100 Marathon Club 50-59 36/43
05:22:05
05:22:35
196
68
Female Jennie Dale 35-44 13/18
05:23:08
05:23:41
197
162
Male Bertie Matthews Road Runners Club of the UK 50-59 37/43
05:23:36
05:23:42
198
41
Male Len Bushell 50-59 38/43
05:23:25
05:23:54
199
230
Male Cliff Smith Bedford Harriers AC 60+ 11/16
05:23:53
05:23:59
200
154
Male Martin Macmillan Orpington Road Runners 40-49 74/83
05:25:17
05:25:34
201
257
Female Nick Walshe Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 55+ 1/3
05:26:44
05:26:51
202
69
Female Charlotte Davey 35-44 14/18
05:27:24
05:27:52
203
261
Male Nigel Webb Orpington Road Runners 60+ 12/16
05:28:16
05:28:32
204
138
Male Dan Kitchener 40-49 75/83
05:30:19
05:30:48
205
70
Male Karsh Davey 40-49 76/83
05:33:13
05:33:40
206
132
Male Danny Kay 100 Marathon Club 60+ 13/16
05:38:19
05:38:57
207
192
Female Shirley Perrett Farnham Runners 55+ 2/3
05:40:26
05:40:46
208
119
Male Cliff Hobby 40-49 77/83
05:41:46
05:41:59
209
18
Female Lorraine Barry 100 Marathon Club 45-54 10/17
05:42:28
05:42:47
210
193
Female Catrin Petty Farnham Runners 16-34 12/15
05:42:48
05:43:09
211
35
Female Helen Bracey Farnham Runners 35-44 15/18
05:43:02
05:43:23
212
140
Female Nina Kyprianidis Tuff Fitty Tri-Club 35-44 16/18
05:44:24
05:44:47
213
10
Female Angela Austin Hart Road Runners 45-54 11/17
05:44:30
05:45:02
214
229
Male Jagjit Singh BA Athletics Club 50-59 39/43
05:44:53
05:45:22
215
7
Male Michael Alsworth 100 Marathon Club 60+ 14/16
05:47:59
05:48:39
216
116
Male James Hatch Waverley Harriers 40-49 78/83
05:48:28
05:49:10
217
202
Male Philip Purdy 40-49 79/83
05:50:08
05:50:35
218
169
Male Brian Mills 100 Marathon Club 60+ 15/16
05:52:03
05:52:36
219
134
Male Oliver Kember 16-39 45/50
05:53:17
05:53:34
220
52
Female Susanna Ching Fittleworth Flyers 45-54 12/17
05:58:27
05:59:04
221
283
Female Julia Wellings BVAC 35-44 17/18
05:58:33
05:59:05
222
172
Male Jasvir Singh Modaher British Airways A.C 50-59 40/43
05:58:43
05:59:25
223
146
Male Nanda Lem-Gurung 60+ 16/16
06:02:30
06:02:30
224
137
Male Lance King Sandhurst Joggers 40-49 80/83
06:06:45
06:07:21
225
42
Female Linda Bushell 45-54 13/17
06:08:03
06:08:30
226
4
Male Jukka Alajoutsi Team Vertical Worm 40-49 81/83
06:10:43
06:10:48
227
87
Female Lisa Freeman 16-34 13/15
06:12:57
06:13:35
228
34
Male Daniel Bowden 16-39 46/50
06:13:51
06:14:26
229
174
Female Stephanie Morgan 35-44 18/18
06:13:51
06:14:27
230
77
Female Gem Early Arunners 16-34 14/15
06:14:33
06:15:09
231
56
Male Antonio Augusto Coan 16-39 47/50
06:16:10
06:16:41
232
278
Male Tawanda Marufu Woodlarks 16-39 48/50
06:19:58
06:20:36
233
223
Male Paul Sheppard 40-49 82/83
06:20:34
06:20:52
234
180
Female Emma Newport 16-34 15/15
06:22:09
06:22:46
235
93
Female Andrea Gharsallah Worthing Running Sisters 45-54 14/17
06:22:47
06:22:54
236
252
Male Jason Trimmer 40-49 83/83
06:26:39
06:27:37
237
65
Male Penda Cox 16-39 49/50
06:31:15
06:31:50
238
75
Female Liz Donohoe 45-54 15/17
06:39:19
06:39:52
239
240
Female Judith Sutherland Hart Road Runners 55+ 3/3
06:39:20
06:39:52
240
29
Female Judi Bond Arunners 45-54 16/17
06:46:32
06:47:07
241
155
Male Ben Madombwe 16-39 50/50
07:10:09
07:10:41
242
36
Female Vanessa Brewster 100 Marathon Club 45-54 17/17
07:11:49
07:12:47
243
277
Male Mark Applebee 50-59 41/43
07:11:50
07:12:47
244
290
Male Clark Kent 100 Club 50-59 42/43
07:12:31
07:12:47
245
1
Male John Applebee Farnham Runners 50-59 43/43
07:12:42
07:13:39