The Mablethorpe Marathon 2016

The 2nd October 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
1
Male Timmy Davies Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Timmy Davies Leeds City AC M-OPEN 1/39
02:42:30
02:42:31
2
24
Male Ian Whyman Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Ian Whyman Rotheram Harriers & AC MV40 1/49
02:56:26
02:56:29
3
8
Male Sam Williams Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Sam Williams Riverside Runners M-OPEN 2/39
02:56:44
02:56:46
4
4
Male David Blow MV50 1/31
02:59:51
02:59:53
5
15
Male Philip Nind M-OPEN 3/39
03:02:02
03:02:12
6
31
Male Philip Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M-OPEN 4/39
03:09:12
03:09:15
7
27
Female Carolyn Wilkinson Spa Striders FV40 1/24
03:10:56
03:11:00
8
270
Male Gary Brooks Sheffield Running Club MV40 2/49
03:11:34
03:11:35
9
25
Male James Halse Dark Peak Fell Runners M-OPEN 5/39
03:12:19
03:12:21
10
19
Male Barry Ryan Cambs MV40 3/49
03:12:17
03:12:23
11
6
Male Chris Manby Colchester Harriers M-OPEN 6/39
03:12:47
03:12:50
12
26
Male Trevor Wilkinson Spa Striders MV50 2/31
03:12:54
03:12:58
13
74
Male Darren Sharp MV50 3/31
03:14:22
03:14:25
14
11
Male Dariusz Gertchen Wellingborough & District AC MV40 4/49
03:15:12
03:15:18
15
45
Male Mark Liptrot St Helens Sutton AC MV50 4/31
03:16:19
03:16:20
16
110
Female Paula Dowling Mablethorpe Running Club FV40 2/24
03:16:32
03:16:33
17
73
Male Subhashis Basu M-OPEN 7/39
03:16:24
03:16:34
18
261
Male John Mcnamara M-OPEN 8/39
03:17:53
03:17:56
19
283
Male Oisin Wood 41 Dinting Vale M-OPEN 9/39
03:17:59
03:18:14
20
41
Male Ian Sanderson Valley Striders AC MV40 5/49
03:18:59
03:19:06
21
17
Male Andrew Manning Great Yarmouth Road Runners MV50 5/31
03:19:29
03:19:42
22
50
Male Paul Dellar Tiptree Road Runners MV40 6/49
03:20:22
03:20:25
23
32
Male Jonathan Finch Tiptree Road Runners MV40 7/49
03:21:22
03:21:26
24
35
Male Dan Newton East Hull Harriers MV40 8/49
03:21:22
03:21:31
25
21
Male Calvin Hemmings MV40 9/49
03:22:25
03:22:28
26
69
Male Rob Parsons 14 Samuel Jones Crescent M-OPEN 10/39
03:24:31
03:24:43
27
42
Male Jamie Nelson Colchester Harriers M-OPEN 11/39
03:25:33
03:25:36
28
71
Male Alex South MV40 10/49
03:25:43
03:25:50
29
54
Male Dexter Barnes M-OPEN 12/39
03:25:58
03:26:13
30
86
Male John Christopher North Norfolk Beach Runners MV50 6/31
03:26:09
03:26:18
31
37
Male Scott Williams M-OPEN 13/39
03:26:23
03:26:35
32
112
Male Mark Morris Barton & District Ac MV40 11/49
03:28:20
03:28:55
33
104
Male Craig Mitchell Colchester Harriers AC MV40 12/49
03:29:10
03:29:13
34
33
Male Kevin Green M-OPEN 14/39
03:29:14
03:29:25
35
280
Male James Pearson East Hull Harriers MV40 13/49
03:29:46
03:29:57
36
76
Female Bobbie Lomax Warrington Running Club FV40 3/24
03:30:00
03:30:02
37
40
Male Tim Newton Ipswich Jaffa RC MV60 1/10
03:31:36
03:31:36
38
57
Male Martin Davey MV40 14/49
03:32:13
03:32:37
39
77
Female Storme Alexander F-OPEN 1/17
03:33:01
03:33:04
40
51
Male Dean Hand M-OPEN 15/39
03:32:55
03:33:14
41
93
Male Paul Hansen 100 Marathon Club MV50 7/31
03:33:35
03:33:39
42
124
Male John Culver MV60 2/10
03:35:29
03:35:48
43
48
Female Penny Andrews Northampton Road Runners FV50 1/8
03:38:28
03:38:30
44
258
Male Robert Hammond M-OPEN 16/39
03:38:53
03:39:11
45
78
Male Adian Waters Norfolk Gazelles MV40 15/49
03:39:56
03:40:12
46
63
Male Dean Harvey M-OPEN 17/39
03:41:14
03:41:28
47
263
Male Jamie Clarkson M-OPEN 18/39
03:41:06
03:41:37
48
82
Male Nick Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M-OPEN 19/39
03:41:39
03:41:51
49
75
Male Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers MV50 8/31
03:41:59
03:42:08
50
85
Male Jon Beaumont Serpentine M-OPEN 20/39
03:42:10
03:42:24
51
58
Male Robin Whitehead MV40 16/49
03:44:02
03:44:23
52
210
Male Wayne Wideman MV40 17/49
03:44:40
03:44:54
53
147
Male Steve Bennett Hardly Runners MV40 18/49
03:44:53
03:45:13
54
119
Female Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runner FV40 4/24
03:45:25
03:45:49
55
102
Female Clare Jenkins St Neots Riverside Runners FV40 5/24
03:47:19
03:47:38
56
101
Male Gary Barnes St Neots Riverside Runners MV50 9/31
03:47:21
03:47:39
57
266
Female Beth Taylor-Jones 100 Marathon Club FV50 2/8
03:48:01
03:48:12
58
116
Female Nicola Bates Handsworth Roadhogs FV40 6/24
03:48:45
03:48:57
59
115
Male Lewis Penna-Kincell M-OPEN 21/39
03:48:54
03:49:12
60
106
Male Steven Thacker Sleaford Striders MV50 10/31
03:49:34
03:49:37
61
99
Male Paul Richardson MV40 19/49
03:50:26
03:50:55
62
155
Male Lee Robinson MV50 11/31
03:50:27
03:50:55
63
275
Male Ed Farell MV40 20/49
03:50:58
03:51:08
64
174
Male Stuart Smith M-OPEN 22/39
03:50:53
03:51:12
65
265
Male Simon Buckden MV40 21/49
03:51:55
03:52:05
66
67
Male Darren Barnes MV40 22/49
03:51:55
03:52:09
67
262
Female Helen Rutherford FV40 7/24
03:51:57
03:52:18
68
132
Male Sean Symonds Bungay Black Dog RC MV50 12/31
03:52:26
03:52:48
69
137
Male Steve Kellet Danum Harriers MV40 23/49
03:53:38
03:53:56
70
109
Male Paul Wilks MV50 13/31
03:53:30
03:54:05
71
126
Female Sandra Holmes FV50 3/8
03:54:10
03:54:36
72
286
Male James Rowbotham 610 Chesterfield Road M-OPEN 23/39
03:54:32
03:54:46
73
277
Male Calum Frazer M-OPEN 24/39
03:54:35
03:54:48
74
80
Male Daniel Wilkinson Colchester Harriers M-OPEN 25/39
03:55:01
03:55:04
75
111
Female Barbara Lowndes Maltby Running Club FV50 4/8
03:55:08
03:55:28
76
120
Male David Greenwood 2689039 MV40 24/49
03:56:13
03:56:42
77
103
Female Emily Haughan North Norfolk Beach Runners F-OPEN 2/17
03:57:04
03:57:36
78
56
Male Robert Allen MV40 25/49
03:56:59
03:57:44
79
213
Male Steve Murfin MV50 14/31
03:57:35
03:58:13
80
206
Male Mark Fogerty MV40 26/49
03:58:14
03:58:19
81
128
Female Joanne Loftus St Theresa's Ac FV40 8/24
03:58:45
03:59:08
82
273
Male Ben Brading M-OPEN 26/39
03:59:12
03:59:24
83
135
Male Jarrad Englestown Kingston upon Hull AC M-OPEN 27/39
03:59:07
03:59:35
84
81
Male Jason Oxby Louth AC MV40 27/49
04:00:36
04:00:42
85
107
Male Richard Goodliffe Barton & District Ac MV40 28/49
04:01:00
04:01:35
86
202
Male Martin Attrup MV50 15/31
04:01:38
04:01:43
87
182
Female Sandra Webb Saint Edmund Pacers FV40 9/24
04:01:12
04:01:46
88
70
Male Matthew Asbridge Rotheram Harriers & AC MV40 29/49
04:01:42
04:01:53
89
72
Male David Asbridge MV40 30/49
04:01:42
04:01:53
90
153
Female Anna Thompson Sleaford Striders FV50 5/8
04:01:30
04:01:56
91
46
Male Richie Bunn Peel Road Runners MV40 31/49
04:02:14
04:02:24
92
144
Male Jim Johnson Scarborough AC MV40 32/49
04:05:26
04:05:31
93
122
Female Ana Hendrickson Sleaford Town Runners FV40 10/24
04:05:04
04:05:44
94
272
Female Stella Dinsdale White City Hull RRC FV60 1/4
04:07:07
04:07:32
95
121
Female Sarah Millns Kimberworth Striders FV40 11/24
04:07:05
04:07:37
96
98
Female Vicki Beckitt Kimberworth Striders F-OPEN 3/17
04:07:06
04:07:39
97
269
Male James Durham Beverley Athletics Club M-OPEN 28/39
04:08:09
04:08:29
98
127
Male Simon Jones Team Balanced Performance MV40 33/49
04:09:38
04:10:05
99
156
Male Robert Cross M-OPEN 29/39
04:10:20
04:10:32
100
113
Male Brian Fox Wolds Veterans RC MV50 16/31
04:10:54
04:11:15
101
125
Male Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runner MV60 3/10
04:14:02
04:14:26
102
96
Male Trevor Townsend Barnsley Harriers MV50 17/31
04:14:29
04:14:39
103
190
Male Steve Taplin 100 Marathon Club MV50 18/31
04:15:04
04:15:23
104
166
Female Sam Smith Wombwell Sac FV40 12/24
04:15:47
04:16:28
105
161
Female Cat Wynne FV40 13/24
04:16:36
04:17:07
106
154
Male Regan Hanson M-OPEN 30/39
04:16:58
04:17:10
107
167
Female Rita Williams FV60 2/4
04:17:12
04:17:31
108
123
Male Edward Wild MV40 34/49
04:17:57
04:18:28
109
159
Male Gareth Darnell MV40 35/49
04:18:47
04:19:16
110
160
Female Lisa Darnell FV40 14/24
04:18:48
04:19:16
111
171
Male Sean Butterworth MV40 36/49
04:19:31
04:19:59
112
244
Female Charlene Murfin F-OPEN 4/17
04:19:21
04:20:00
113
164
Male Abdul Siddiqi MV40 37/49
04:19:18
04:20:08
114
145
Female Jan Davies FV40 15/24
04:21:42
04:22:04
115
142
Male Phil Tippett Handy Cross Runners MV50 19/31
04:22:11
04:22:34
116
47
Male Rob Milstead Roadhoggs AC MV60 4/10
04:23:22
04:23:44
117
61
Male Damian Bourke MV50 20/31
04:23:28
04:24:01
118
65
Male Stuart Robinson M-OPEN 31/39
04:23:29
04:24:01
119
201
Female Katherine Wordsworth Askern District Running Club FV40 16/24
04:23:51
04:24:13
120
178
Male Nigel Bullen Norfolk Gazelles MV60 5/10
04:25:37
04:25:54
121
223
Male Ian Morwood MV60 6/10
04:25:16
04:25:54
122
184
Female Emma Leahy FV40 17/24
04:25:48
04:26:19
123
214
Female Jayne Popplewell F-OPEN 5/17
04:27:15
04:27:57
124
217
Female Karen Squire FV40 18/24
04:27:30
04:28:09
125
130
Male Malcolm Bailey Tiptree Road Runners MV50 21/31
04:28:20
04:28:24
126
176
Female Tammy Clarkson Ely Runners F-OPEN 6/17
04:28:28
04:28:57
127
219
Male Valentijn Meier Grimsby Triathlon Club MV50 22/31
04:28:25
04:29:07
128
173
Male Lee Allott MV50 23/31
04:30:24
04:30:59
129
108
Male Antony Money North Norfolk Beach Runners MV40 38/49
04:31:27
04:31:37
130
168
Male Simon Dazeley Bungay Black Dog RC MV40 39/49
04:32:05
04:32:44
131
264
Male Paul Marlow Kettering Town Harriers MV50 24/31
04:33:11
04:34:05
132
278
Female Julia Marsh F-OPEN 7/17
04:34:21
04:34:39
133
185
Female Jody Donaldson Bungay Black Dog RC FV40 19/24
04:37:08
04:37:21
134
198
Male Jon Heap Roadhoggs AC MV40 40/49
04:37:05
04:37:27
135
220
Male Alan Young 100 Marathon Club MV50 25/31
04:38:49
04:39:38
136
222
Male Russell Eke MV40 41/49
04:39:40
04:40:30
137
211
Male Craig Walker MV50 26/31
04:41:47
04:42:24
138
197
Male Alex Maddock M-OPEN 32/39
04:43:49
04:43:49
139
141
Male Carl Fitch Wombwell Sac MV40 42/49
04:44:14
04:44:24
140
134
Female Holly Illingworth F-OPEN 8/17
04:44:25
04:44:43
141
165
Female Hayley Donnelly FV40 20/24
04:44:11
04:44:58
142
204
Female Sarah Harvey FV40 21/24
04:45:37
04:45:59
143
90
Male Darren Rowe MV40 43/49
04:46:18
04:46:46
144
68
Male Tim Butler Lincoln & District MV40 44/49
04:45:58
04:46:53
145
175
Female Kelly Knowles F-OPEN 9/17
04:47:42
04:48:22
146
150
Male Tony Brown MV40 45/49
04:47:44
04:48:27
147
209
Female Cheryl Hughes FV40 22/24
04:49:03
04:49:37
148
59
Male James Simpson Sutton In Ashfield Harriers M-OPEN 33/39
04:51:00
04:51:34
149
249
Male Roy Young Ackworth Road Runner MV60 7/10
04:52:01
04:52:25
150
203
Female Esther Attrup F-OPEN 10/17
05:02:35
05:02:40
151
233
Male Michael Jell Kimberworth Striders MV50 27/31
05:01:58
05:02:46
152
181
Female Sam Constable Wombwell Sac F-OPEN 11/17
05:02:46
05:03:26
153
230
Female Amanda Talbert Fareham Crusaders FV40 23/24
05:05:32
05:06:02
154
268
Male Mike (Michael) Connor Werrington Joggers MV60 8/10
05:05:35
05:06:27
155
146
Male Craig Hadfield Sheffield Triathlon Club M-OPEN 34/39
05:08:51
05:09:21
156
231
Male Ulen Neale Headington Road Runners MV40 46/49
05:08:46
05:09:39
157
215
Female Rebecca Whitehouse F-OPEN 12/17
05:09:38
05:10:21
158
221
Female Heather Angell F-OPEN 13/17
05:09:38
05:10:21
159
218
Female Alison Lumbard F-OPEN 14/17
05:11:08
05:11:38
160
255
Male Darren Adams MV40 47/49
05:13:30
05:14:18
161
129
Female Debbie Prince FV40 24/24
05:13:34
05:14:28
162
22
Female Barbara Reading Riverside Runners FV60 3/4
05:17:24
05:17:43
163
60
Male Jayson Asistido MV40 48/49
05:23:30
05:23:42
164
240
Female Tracy Critchlow Derbyshire Dynamos FV50 6/8
05:23:13
05:24:06
165
162
Male Daryl Brocklebank M-OPEN 35/39
05:24:00
05:24:08
166
242
Male Conrad Maddison Derwent Runners MV50 28/31
05:23:36
05:24:15
167
236
Male Paul Graham Kaye Pudsey Pacers RC MV50 29/31
05:25:58
05:26:50
168
192
Male James Abrahams M-OPEN 36/39
05:26:45
05:27:09
169
276
Female Angela Thompson 27 Queensway FV50 7/8
05:27:08
05:27:41
170
282
Male Daniel Dawson M-OPEN 37/39
05:26:58
05:27:53
171
245
Female Sara Cook FV50 8/8
05:34:21
05:35:06
172
199
Male Ted Preston Sleaford Striders MV60 9/10
05:38:40
05:39:25
173
232
Female Chloe Baudains F-OPEN 15/17
05:39:22
05:40:11
174
169
Male Allen Moate MV40 49/49
05:39:47
05:40:22
175
186
Male Jack Penska M-OPEN 38/39
05:42:12
05:42:19
176
226
Male Mark Richards MV50 30/31
05:46:56
05:47:03
177
247
Female Jacqueline Hallett FV60 4/4
05:47:32
05:48:18
178
246
Female Cheryl Farrow F-OPEN 16/17
05:51:53
05:52:43
179
254
Male No Details M-OPEN 39/39
05:52:21
05:53:16
180
195
Male David Tearle MV50 31/31
06:05:18
06:05:51
181
250
Male Chris Lilley MV60 10/10
06:05:44
06:06:32
182
252
Female Lianne Smith F-OPEN 17/17
06:11:44
06:12:36