The Jim Dingwall 10k 2016

The 9th October 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
2
Male David Sedgwick Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal David Sedgwick 30-39 1/37
00:34:55
00:34:55
2
1
Male Danny Brunton Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Danny Brunton Bridlington Road Runners 30-39 2/37
00:34:58
00:34:59
3
4
Male Phillip Batty Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Phillip Batty 30-39 3/37
00:35:19
00:35:20
4
5
Male Steve Mason 50+ 1/38
00:35:20
00:35:20
5
3
Male David Ball 20-29 1/13
00:36:10
00:36:10
6
6
Male Lee Phipps Beverley Athletic Club 30-39 4/37
00:36:28
00:36:29
7
8
Male Scott Hargreaves Bridlington Road Runners 30-39 5/37
00:37:24
00:37:26
8
25
Male Gareth Moyle City of Hull AC 30-39 6/37
00:37:34
00:37:37
9
17
Male Simon Downs Kingston upon Hull AC 40-49 1/47
00:37:46
00:37:46
10
14
Male Darren White East Hull Harriers & AC 30-39 7/37
00:37:46
00:37:47
11
10
Female Sophie Lee City of Hull AC 20-29 1/12
00:37:47
00:37:48
12
13
Male John Parham Kingston upon Hull AC 30-39 8/37
00:38:02
00:38:03
13
7
Male Shaun Taylor Wolds Veteran RC 40-49 2/47
00:38:07
00:38:08
14
9
Male Christopher Healy Kingston upon Hull AC 50+ 2/38
00:38:58
00:38:59
15
11
Male Nick Maynard City of Hull AC 40-49 3/47
00:39:00
00:39:02
16
37
Male Andrew Jackson City of Hull AC 40-49 4/47
00:39:01
00:39:02
17
251
Female Helen Baynham 30-39 1/30
00:39:09
00:39:11
18
28
Male Andrew Johnson Beverley Athletic Club 40-49 5/47
00:39:17
00:39:20
19
24
Male Dominic Mcpherson 50+ 3/38
00:39:26
00:39:27
20
12
Male Scott Palframan 40-49 6/47
00:39:33
00:39:35
21
21
Male Tom Evans 30-39 9/37
00:39:38
00:39:39
22
18
Male Michael Petersen East Hull Harriers & AC 40-49 7/47
00:39:39
00:39:41
23
255
Male John Riddlough 30-39 10/37
00:39:42
00:39:43
24
42
Male Lewis Penna-Kincell Rothwell & District Harriers 20-29 2/13
00:39:42
00:39:48
25
29
Male Simon Matson Yorkshire Wolds Runners 40-49 8/47
00:39:50
00:39:50
26
19
Male Richard Vaughan 40-49 9/47
00:40:03
00:40:11
27
52
Male Dave Wilson 30-39 11/37
00:40:25
00:40:28
28
248
Male Martin Andrews Jones Kingston Upon Hull 30-39 12/37
00:40:24
00:40:29
29
16
Male Paul Bennett East Hull Harriers & AC 40-49 10/47
00:40:35
00:40:38
30
22
Male Gary Jolley 20-29 3/13
00:40:59
00:41:01
31
256
Male Lucas Meagor Beverley AC 40-49 11/47
00:41:06
00:41:11
32
23
Male Brendan Matthews 30-39 13/37
00:41:12
00:41:14
33
31
Male James Williamson Goole Viking Striders 20-29 4/13
00:41:11
00:41:15
34
30
Female Lisa Ann O'keeffe Northern Veterans AC 40-49 1/20
00:41:33
00:41:34
35
58
Male Dean Martin 40-49 12/47
00:41:33
00:41:34
36
45
Male Harrison Armitage 20-29 5/13
00:41:29
00:41:35
37
27
Male Carl Barnaby 30-39 14/37
00:41:35
00:41:38
38
245
Male Stuart Buchanan East Hull Harriers 20-29 6/13
00:41:43
00:41:47
39
36
Male Andy Guymer City of Hull AC 30-39 15/37
00:41:48
00:41:52
40
38
Male Graham Southard City of Hull AC 50+ 4/38
00:41:45
00:41:52
41
34
Male Graham Cook City of Hull AC 40-49 13/47
00:41:57
00:42:00
42
39
Male Lee Craven Kingston upon Hull AC 30-39 16/37
00:42:06
00:42:09
43
48
Male Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders 50+ 5/38
00:42:15
00:42:20
44
209
Male Kris Kiel 40-49 14/47
00:42:16
00:42:25
45
44
Female Niki Whitaker City of Hull AC 40-49 2/20
00:42:28
00:42:29
46
61
Male William Pike Bridlington Road Runners 50+ 6/38
00:42:29
00:42:33
47
64
Female Mitch Trainor City of Hull AC 40-49 3/20
00:42:37
00:42:39
48
68
Male Rupert Wilks City of Hull AC 40-49 15/47
00:42:40
00:42:45
49
53
Male Matthew Anholm Withernsea Harriers 30-39 17/37
00:42:48
00:42:54
50
32
Male Daniel Asquith 40-49 16/47
00:43:10
00:43:26
51
128
Male John Horncastle 40-49 17/47
00:43:31
00:43:31
52
40
Male Mark Gronow Kingston upon Hull AC 40-49 18/47
00:43:40
00:43:44
53
49
Male Dave Mackinder 40-49 19/47
00:44:17
00:44:19
54
83
Male Richard Fisher 30-39 18/37
00:44:22
00:44:26
55
43
Male Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners 50+ 7/38
00:44:25
00:44:28
56
33
Male James Bouston 40-49 20/47
00:44:29
00:44:32
57
259
Male Stuart Buchan City of Hull 50+ 8/38
00:44:30
00:44:32
58
55
Male Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers & AC 50+ 9/38
00:44:26
00:44:34
59
93
Male Nick Appleyard Vegan Runners UK 20-29 7/13
00:44:28
00:44:36
60
117
Male Richard Jefferson 40-49 21/47
00:44:35
00:44:39
61
47
Male Tim Groves East Hull Harriers & AC 40-49 22/47
00:44:37
00:44:44
62
260
Male Marcus Pape 50+ 10/38
00:44:44
00:44:47
63
63
Male Andrew Stannard 30-39 19/37
00:44:42
00:44:48
64
89
Male Mark Skelton 30-39 20/37
00:44:45
00:44:50
65
70
Male Nick Baldwin 40-49 23/47
00:44:45
00:44:51
66
62
Female Emma Simmons Pocklington Runners 30-39 2/30
00:44:56
00:44:59
67
254
Male Alaistair Chapman Fit Mums 30-39 21/37
00:45:00
00:45:02
68
126
Male Joe Bishop 20-29 8/13
00:44:58
00:45:08
69
85
Female Laura Holmes 20-29 2/12
00:45:19
00:45:28
70
69
Male Paul Witherwick 40-49 24/47
00:45:26
00:45:31
71
59
Female Sian Mccourt Wolds Veteran RC 30-39 3/30
00:45:36
00:45:40
72
71
Female Sally Bentley 30-39 4/30
00:45:55
00:45:56
73
74
Female Lorna Fallon City of Hull AC 20-29 3/12
00:45:55
00:45:58
74
121
Male Andy Elliott 30-39 22/37
00:45:44
00:46:01
75
88
Female Venika Moverley 20-29 4/12
00:45:54
00:46:03
76
60
Female Sarah Mitchell 30-39 5/30
00:46:00
00:46:05
77
65
Male Gareth Botterill Beverley Athletic Club 30-39 23/37
00:46:06
00:46:12
78
56
Female Sarah Gibson Kingston upon Hull AC 20-29 5/12
00:46:14
00:46:18
79
67
Male Ian Tasker White City (hull) Rrc 40-49 25/47
00:46:28
00:46:35
80
73
Male David Elsworthy 40-49 26/47
00:46:36
00:46:44
81
87
Male Patrick Marshall Beverley Athletic Club 50+ 11/38
00:46:38
00:46:47
82
77
Male Steven Rollinson 40-49 27/47
00:46:56
00:46:58
83
106
Female Deborah Vidal 30-39 6/30
00:47:03
00:47:10
84
250
Male David Hall U20 1/2
00:47:27
00:47:32
85
75
Male Chris Knowles 30-39 24/37
00:47:30
00:47:34
86
189
Male Philip Kay 40-49 28/47
00:47:33
00:47:42
87
253
Male Tom Scott 20-29 9/13
00:47:35
00:47:43
88
107
Male Patrick Walker City of Hull AC 40-49 29/47
00:47:53
00:48:10
89
154
Male Jason Moss 40-49 30/47
00:48:13
00:48:23
90
134
Male David Gingell 50+ 12/38
00:48:29
00:48:40
91
109
Male Anthony Whitley 50+ 13/38
00:48:50
00:48:50
92
104
Male Danny Rose 40-49 31/47
00:48:35
00:48:53
93
102
Male Kevin Penny 50+ 14/38
00:48:42
00:48:57
94
46
Male Ben Braimbridge 20-29 10/13
00:48:49
00:48:58
95
249
Male David Maskell East Hull Harriers 50+ 15/38
00:49:01
00:49:07
96
105
Female Suzie Rowe 40-49 4/20
00:49:02
00:49:13
97
76
Male Shane Page 50+ 16/38
00:49:10
00:49:15
98
86
Female Janet Kelly 50+ 1/17
00:49:13
00:49:17
99
133
Male Vernon Foster 40-49 32/47
00:49:07
00:49:22
100
146
Female Stacy Foxworthy West Hull Ladies 30-39 7/30
00:49:26
00:49:31
101
252
Male Graham Scott 40-49 33/47
00:49:29
00:49:37
102
81
Female Rachel Anderson West Hull Ladies 30-39 8/30
00:49:32
00:49:39
103
187
Male Tim Heneghan Selby Striders 40-49 34/47
00:49:23
00:49:44
104
101
Male Andrew Mccain 20-29 11/13
00:49:40
00:49:50
105
95
Male Stu Cousins 40-49 35/47
00:49:46
00:49:56
106
112
Female Amy York 30-39 9/30
00:49:47
00:49:57
107
145
Male Neil Cooper 40-49 36/47
00:49:48
00:49:57
108
246
Male Dave Watson 50+ 17/38
00:49:41
00:49:57
109
103
Male Andrew Pitts 50+ 18/38
00:49:47
00:49:58
110
90
Male Steve Dennison 50+ 19/38
00:49:53
00:50:02
111
120
Male Sam Brown 30-39 25/37
00:50:06
00:50:09
112
111
Female Malgorzata Wlodarska Haltemprice Road Running Club 40-49 5/20
00:50:00
00:50:13
113
72
Female Anita Chambers 30-39 10/30
00:50:03
00:50:15
114
160
Male Nigel Wallis 40-49 37/47
00:50:12
00:50:19
115
157
Male Matthew Robinson 30-39 26/37
00:50:12
00:50:22
116
136
Female Katy Watson 20-29 6/12
00:50:11
00:50:24
117
94
Male David Bateman 30-39 27/37
00:50:39
00:50:45
118
96
Female Susan Crankshaw 40-49 6/20
00:50:41
00:50:45
119
140
Male Alex Bateman 30-39 28/37
00:50:39
00:50:46
120
240
Male Rob Newton 50+ 20/38
00:50:35
00:50:46
121
192
Male Henry Marsden U20 2/2
00:50:44
00:50:59
122
155
Male Mark Nash 50+ 21/38
00:50:50
00:51:05
123
79
Male Mark Waller 40-49 38/47
00:50:55
00:51:09
124
98
Female Shelley Hindley West Hull Ladies 30-39 11/30
00:51:05
00:51:10
125
171
Male Joe Cockshutt 20-29 12/13
00:51:13
00:51:25
126
113
Female Sian Alexander West Hull Ladies 30-39 12/30
00:51:27
00:51:32
127
123
Female Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners 50+ 2/17
00:51:35
00:51:39
128
132
Female Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies 50+ 3/17
00:51:40
00:51:46
129
152
Male Alan Maltby 40-49 39/47
00:51:41
00:51:49
130
116
Female Jenny Henderson 30-39 13/30
00:51:56
00:52:02
131
41
Male Pete Henderson 40-49 40/47
00:51:57
00:52:03
132
91
Male Stewart Dickson 50+ 22/38
00:51:57
00:52:09
133
137
Male James Appleyard Vegan Runners UK 20-29 13/13
00:52:11
00:52:20
134
114
Female Julie Dickson 50+ 4/17
00:52:36
00:52:47
135
211
Male Dave Bilton 50+ 23/38
00:52:35
00:52:47
136
176
Female Helen Watson 50+ 5/17
00:52:35
00:52:48
137
191
Male Andrew Lenham 50+ 24/38
00:52:43
00:52:54
138
201
Male Scott Smith 30-39 29/37
00:52:58
00:53:00
139
147
Female Michelle Gannon 40-49 7/20
00:52:53
00:53:06
140
135
Female Susan Mcintyre Beverley Athletic Club 30-39 14/30
00:53:06
00:53:15
141
166
Male Mark Waterson 50+ 25/38
00:53:01
00:53:15
142
138
Female Sue Baldwin 30-39 15/30
00:53:13
00:53:27
143
173
Male Joe Metcalfe 50+ 26/38
00:53:18
00:53:30
144
122
Female Heather Mitchell West Yorkshire Police Harriers 50+ 6/17
00:53:40
00:53:48
145
177
Female Nicola Wilson 20-29 7/12
00:53:41
00:53:49
146
131
Male John Crosby East Hull Harriers & AC 50+ 27/38
00:53:55
00:54:06
147
139
Male Darren Barnaby 30-39 30/37
00:53:55
00:54:09
148
198
Female Sarah Sellens 30-39 16/30
00:54:04
00:54:12
149
186
Male Lester Griffiths-Bartlett 30-39 31/37
00:54:03
00:54:17
150
193
Female Sarah Marshall 30-39 17/30
00:54:20
00:54:36
151
175
Female Ruth Watkins 30-39 18/30
00:54:30
00:54:40
152
141
Male Ian Bickerdike Tadcaster Harriers 50+ 28/38
00:54:29
00:54:41
153
150
Female Victoria Leek 20-29 8/12
00:54:42
00:54:51
154
143
Male James Burnham 30-39 32/37
00:54:51
00:54:56
155
164
Female Rebecca Dam 30-39 19/30
00:54:47
00:54:56
156
142
Female Samantha Bulman 30-39 20/30
00:55:02
00:55:11
157
153
Female Caroline Matthews 30-39 21/30
00:55:47
00:56:02
158
163
Male Paul Clarke Haltemprice Road Running Club 50+ 29/38
00:55:54
00:56:07
159
144
Male Trevor Clark Barton & District Ac 50+ 30/38
00:56:13
00:56:25
160
183
Female Jo De-Vries 50+ 7/17
00:56:20
00:56:34
161
213
Male Michael Deighton 30-39 33/37
00:56:50
00:56:58
162
179
Female Courtney Barrs 20-29 9/12
00:56:53
00:57:08
163
161
Male Kevin Anholm Withernsea Harriers 50+ 31/38
00:57:01
00:57:14
164
165
Female Gillian Halliwell Yorkshire Wolds Runners 50+ 8/17
00:57:27
00:57:28
165
275
Male Nigel Wiley 40-49 41/47
00:57:21
00:57:31
166
221
Female Sharron Wiley West Hull Ladies 40-49 8/20
00:57:21
00:57:32
167
195
Male Philip Oliver 40-49 42/47
00:57:18
00:57:34
168
35
Male David Peck Wolds Veteran RC 40-49 43/47
00:57:20
00:57:38
169
151
Female Tina Lyons Fitmums And Friends 40-49 9/20
00:57:28
00:57:43
170
180
Female Karen Bateman 40-49 10/20
00:57:39
00:57:45
171
224
Female Kerry Blount 30-39 22/30
00:58:11
00:58:21
172
167
Female Hayley Watson Kingston upon Hull AC 30-39 23/30
00:58:13
00:58:22
173
197
Female Karen Scott West Hull Ladies 40-49 11/20
00:58:44
00:59:01
174
149
Female Susan Hunt 40-49 12/20
00:59:23
00:59:29
175
168
Female Sarah Wilson West Hull Ladies 50+ 9/17
00:59:26
00:59:44
176
247
Male Jamie Penn Kingston Upon Hull 30-39 34/37
00:59:39
00:59:52
177
210
Female Rachael Benson White City (hull) Rrc 40-49 13/20
00:59:47
00:59:55
178
258
Male Timothy Windmill 50+ 32/38
00:59:52
01:00:05
179
205
Female Yvonne Foster 50+ 10/17
00:59:53
01:00:07
180
174
Male John Pawson City of Hull AC 50+ 33/38
01:00:31
01:00:50
181
219
Female Jen Walker West Hull Ladies 50+ 11/17
01:01:19
01:01:36
182
207
Male Ian Pattison 50+ 34/38
01:01:29
01:01:44
183
108
Male John Walker Fitmums And Friends 50+ 35/38
01:01:42
01:01:54
184
196
Female Sarah Richards 30-39 24/30
01:01:42
01:01:54
185
208
Female Cheryl Elsworthy 40-49 14/20
01:01:49
01:01:58
186
216
Female Angela May West Hull Ladies 40-49 15/20
01:01:49
01:02:08
187
185
Female Lindsey Glenville Selby Striders 50+ 12/17
01:02:23
01:02:43
188
257
Female Sarah Brown 40-49 16/20
01:03:08
01:03:21
189
182
Female Carol Cooke East Hull Harriers & AC 50+ 13/17
01:03:15
01:03:28
190
239
Female Melissa Malton 30-39 25/30
01:03:11
01:03:28
191
214
Female Lynda Harris 40-49 17/20
01:03:11
01:03:29
192
194
Female Eleanor Mathieson 20-29 10/12
01:04:06
01:04:21
193
217
Female Natalie Mercer 20-29 11/12
01:04:09
01:04:22
194
228
Male Andrew Paddison 40-49 44/47
01:04:17
01:04:37
195
225
Female Hannah Kirman 30-39 26/30
01:05:32
01:05:45
196
230
Female Hannah Porter 30-39 27/30
01:05:33
01:05:46
197
158
Male Simon Shiels 30-39 35/37
01:06:23
01:06:39
198
231
Female Wendy Williams 50+ 14/17
01:06:24
01:06:39
199
218
Female Sadie Spencer Kingston upon Hull AC 20-29 12/12
01:06:29
01:06:43
200
215
Male Sam Kind 40-49 45/47
01:06:57
01:07:16
201
226
Female Sandra Lowthorpe 50+ 15/17
01:07:04
01:07:20
202
227
Male Tony Lowthorpe 50+ 36/38
01:07:05
01:07:21
203
124
Female Martina Akrill 30-39 28/30
01:07:41
01:07:45
204
234
Female Sue Taft 40-49 18/20
01:07:33
01:07:50
205
235
Male Bob Thomson Haltemprice Road Running Club 50+ 37/38
01:08:04
01:08:18
206
206
Female Lisa Lambert 40-49 19/20
01:08:05
01:08:20
207
222
Female Kim Hewson 50+ 16/17
01:08:05
01:08:20
208
162
Male Dominic Wright 40-49 46/47
01:08:26
01:08:40
209
233
Female Joanne Stocks 40-49 20/20
01:09:23
01:09:40
210
242
Male Mike Barrett 50+ 38/38
01:10:43
01:11:01
211
244
Female Gemma Willingham-Storr 30-39 29/30
01:10:43
01:11:01
212
223
Female Tina Anholm Withernsea Harriers 50+ 17/17
01:12:22
01:12:34
213
241
Male Vicki Paddison 40-49 47/47
01:12:14
01:12:34
214
125
Female Hazel Beasley 30-39 30/30
01:17:30
01:17:45
215
148
Male Daniel Hardy 30-39 36/37
01:21:15
01:21:23
216
243
Male Christopher Brooke 30-39 37/37
01:21:18
01:21:23