The Stathern Duathlon 2015

The 15th March 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
RUN1
BIKE
RUN2
FINISH TIME
 
1
63
Male Matthew Hallam Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Matthew Hallam Jackpot Racing
00:17:37
00:29:47
00:18:24
01:06:54
2
51
Male Stewart Gregory Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Stewart Gregory Nottingham Clarion CC
00:17:19
00:30:24
00:18:17
01:07:21
3
29
Male Nick Bott Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Nick Bott OWLS AC
00:17:35
00:32:31
00:19:16
01:11:21
4
147
Male Steve Salter
00:18:51
00:31:47
00:20:05
01:12:40
5
30
Male Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest Cc
00:18:26
00:33:10
00:19:35
01:12:50
6
31
Male Adam Lambert
00:18:41
00:33:11
00:20:51
01:13:52
7
24
Male Gethin Owen Absolute Triathlon
00:19:37
00:32:29
00:20:56
01:14:30
8
133
Male Karl Hunt Belvoir Tri Club
00:20:55
00:30:44
00:22:21
01:15:13
9
123
Male Robert Harper GI Tri
00:19:27
00:34:44
00:20:42
01:16:17
10
43
Male Warren Bennett Leicester Triathlon Club
00:20:09
00:34:34
00:20:21
01:16:19
11
149
Male Glyn Attiwell
00:20:02
00:34:01
00:21:39
01:17:03
12
79
Male Kristian Carver
00:20:32
00:32:50
00:22:41
01:17:28
13
58
Male James Read
00:19:24
00:35:14
00:21:30
01:17:41
14
138
Male Simon Whitaker Absolute Triathlon
00:20:14
00:34:21
00:21:35
01:17:50
15
59
Male Ross Glendinning
00:20:28
00:33:27
00:22:27
01:17:56
16
50
Male Martin Jolly Belvoir Tri Club
00:20:32
00:33:26
00:22:30
01:17:58
17
137
Male Matt Simpson
00:20:06
00:34:45
00:21:57
01:18:35
18
101
Male David Myers Velo Club Brwad & Bitter
00:20:35
00:34:08
00:21:43
01:18:53
19
62
Male Rob Hipkin
00:21:23
00:35:05
00:21:41
01:19:15
20
156
Male Neil Smith
00:19:27
00:38:32
00:20:46
01:19:52
21
25
Male Dominic Moszkal Bourne Town Harriers
00:19:46
00:39:04
00:20:10
01:20:22
22
115
Male Carl Robinson
00:20:08
00:34:15
00:23:34
01:20:22
23
20
Male Kayne Rukas
00:20:34
00:35:56
00:22:58
01:21:08
24
99
Male Simon Bottrill
00:20:39
00:36:28
00:22:34
01:21:37
25
2
Male Matt Willars
00:21:38
00:34:16
00:24:24
01:21:44
26
127
Male Mike Bryan Stilton Striders RC
00:19:44
00:38:32
00:21:53
01:21:58
27
135
Male Jon Finnemore Wreake Runners
00:20:15
00:37:20
00:22:50
01:22:12
28
112
Male Tim Crosby
00:21:14
00:37:03
00:22:34
01:23:03
29
140
Male Stuart Shaw
00:20:16
00:41:15
00:20:44
01:23:23
30
21
Male Benjamin Ian
00:21:09
00:37:03
00:22:58
01:23:26
31
44
Female Betony Garner
00:21:59
00:37:16
00:22:41
01:23:40
32
48
Male Freddy Shields
00:20:31
00:38:37
00:22:45
01:24:06
33
52
Male Blake Hutchinson Belvoir Tri Club
00:22:48
00:35:30
00:25:03
01:25:17
34
18
Male Ove Andresen Belvoir Tri Club
00:21:55
00:38:14
00:22:26
01:25:35
35
22
Male Stuart Palmer
00:21:27
00:39:20
00:23:07
01:25:38
36
28
Male Adrian Freeman
00:21:30
00:38:49
00:23:14
01:25:44
37
14
Male David Foster Lincoln Tri/sleafrord Tri3
00:22:28
00:38:39
00:23:16
01:25:45
38
57
Male Donald Hislop
00:22:15
00:38:48
00:23:21
01:26:11
39
7
Male David Swingler
00:23:21
00:34:27
00:26:35
01:26:47
40
125
Male Martin Findlay Rushcliffe Athletic Club
00:23:41
00:36:44
00:24:17
01:26:50
41
45
Male Scott Beasley Wreake Runners
00:20:51
00:41:18
00:22:49
01:26:54
42
122
Male Mark Haseman
00:22:57
00:37:00
00:25:17
01:27:10
43
80
Male James Parker
00:22:29
00:40:41
00:22:14
01:27:19
44
36
Male John Dickerson
00:23:33
00:36:48
00:25:43
01:27:31
45
16
Male Richard Brown Velo Club Flintham
00:22:11
00:40:38
00:23:18
01:27:34
46
86
Male Andrew Tucker
00:23:38
00:35:12
00:25:22
01:27:43
47
91
Male Simon Congdon
00:22:22
00:38:31
00:24:53
01:28:09
48
26
Male Richard Brumby Velo Club Flintham
00:23:06
00:38:21
00:25:02
01:28:18
49
150
Male Justin Worthington
00:24:57
00:36:25
00:24:26
01:28:22
50
151
Male Chris Troop
00:25:27
00:34:36
00:26:22
01:28:38
51
37
Male Alan Fryer
00:24:10
00:36:05
00:26:51
01:28:41
52
132
Male Neil Forman
00:23:41
00:37:21
00:25:36
01:28:48
53
40
Male David Manning-Ohren 4Life Tri Club
00:24:16
00:35:31
00:27:17
01:28:55
54
117
Male Philip Davies Belvoir Tri Club
00:24:12
00:34:22
00:29:11
01:29:31
55
11
Male Kelvin Smith
00:24:09
00:36:47
00:26:21
01:29:34
56
76
Unisex Team Waterworth
00:24:10
00:38:52
00:25:53
01:30:06
57
114
Male Daniel Christmas
00:23:22
00:36:30
00:26:27
01:30:09
58
34
Male Oliver Wood Belvoir Tri Club
00:22:47
00:40:54
00:24:03
01:30:10
59
154
Male Peter Clarke
00:24:38
00:35:53
00:26:32
01:30:12
60
93
Male Chris Chell
00:24:03
00:39:27
00:24:27
01:30:21
61
9
Male Martin Towers
00:22:02
00:40:41
00:25:14
01:30:26
62
73
Unisex Team Greenroome
00:23:34
00:40:53
00:25:06
01:30:29
63
64
Male Rob Pratt Leicester Triathlon
00:23:32
00:39:18
00:25:24
01:30:32
64
143
Male Steve Squires
00:23:15
00:38:16
00:26:51
01:30:35
65
66
Male Andy Nicholls Stilton Striders RC
00:23:14
00:40:31
00:23:46
01:30:43
66
144
Male Andrew King
00:24:42
00:35:46
00:27:08
01:30:49
67
65
Female Lindsay Smith Long Eaton RC
00:21:46
00:44:07
00:23:55
01:30:51
68
103
Male Matt Silk Newark Striders
00:23:36
00:39:35
00:25:07
01:30:51
69
153
Male Paul Luger
00:23:50
00:41:13
00:24:45
01:31:02
70
10
Male Nigel Harrison
00:25:34
00:34:54
00:28:13
01:31:09
71
83
Male Thomas Swain
00:25:34
00:34:54
00:28:38
01:31:09
72
105
Male Wayne France Belvoir Tri Club
00:23:51
00:40:02
00:25:31
01:31:12
73
94
Male James Wilde
00:24:01
00:37:15
00:28:25
01:31:29
74
32
Male Christopher Daynes
00:24:17
00:38:33
00:26:31
01:31:49
75
38
Female Leona Scurr
00:23:01
00:41:00
00:25:36
01:32:03
76
55
Male Adrian Ceney
00:24:00
00:39:57
00:26:35
01:32:08
77
3
Male Daniel Ward Newark Striders
00:25:00
00:40:05
00:26:15
01:32:44
78
157
Female Amy Smith
00:24:17
00:41:47
00:25:14
01:32:47
79
98
Male John Houghton Stilton Striders RC
00:23:30
00:41:40
00:24:28
01:33:22
80
39
Male Craig Jordan
00:21:12
00:47:28
00:23:51
01:33:42
81
81
Male Simon Foote Derby Runner
00:25:03
00:41:46
00:25:14
01:33:44
82
102
Male David Hodson
00:24:13
00:40:58
00:25:39
01:34:06
83
56
Male Tom Roberts
00:23:55
00:43:41
00:25:21
01:34:12
84
47
Female Cathy Stevenson 4Life Tri Club
00:25:47
00:41:11
00:25:36
01:34:15
85
84
Male Stuart Noad
00:25:35
00:40:36
00:24:44
01:34:16
86
97
Male Blair Kingsley
00:23:49
00:40:27
00:26:28
01:34:21
87
35
Male Paul Letchworth Belvoir Tri Club
00:26:00
00:39:42
00:26:46
01:34:23
88
126
Male David Leathborough
00:23:59
00:39:39
00:29:38
01:34:59
89
131
Male Tony Allen Stilton Striders RC
00:24:57
00:40:35
00:26:18
01:35:00
90
5
Male Roger Tysoe
00:24:44
00:40:46
00:27:15
01:35:12
91
71
Male Ben Jones S.t.u.d.s
00:24:59
00:40:30
00:27:21
01:35:31
92
15
Male Matt Burrows
00:22:58
00:44:02
00:25:20
01:35:34
93
145
Male Mark Bailey
00:24:43
00:39:45
00:28:28
01:35:38
94
113
Male Jason Pegg
00:25:09
00:41:47
00:26:13
01:35:56
95
88
Male James Bryan
00:24:25
00:40:11
00:27:14
01:35:59
96
19
Female Sarah Stables
00:26:19
00:40:37
00:26:57
01:36:14
97
152
Male Mark Holland
00:26:08
00:38:04
00:27:59
01:36:14
98
67
Male Robert Boland
00:23:08
00:43:14
00:28:58
01:36:56
99
130
Male Gary Christmas Stilton Striders RC
00:25:51
00:40:18
00:26:52
01:37:31
100
61
Female Deborah Dowling
00:24:35
00:44:46
00:26:51
01:37:33
101
155
Male Ross Butler
00:25:14
00:43:15
00:26:04
01:37:34
102
78
Unisex Team Stockton Flyers
00:25:13
00:43:13
00:26:05
01:37:35
103
1
Male Dave Batten Tri3 Sleaford Triathlon Club
00:26:17
00:40:38
00:28:23
01:37:51
104
75
Unisex Team Stathern Playgroup
00:29:04
00:40:08
00:26:58
01:37:52
105
6
Male Parminder Dhillon
00:24:21
00:43:19
00:27:30
01:38:06
106
53
Female Helen Morgan-Smith
00:26:15
00:40:46
00:28:36
01:38:16
107
134
Female Claire Hardy Stamford Tri Club
00:26:18
00:42:39
00:27:33
01:38:43
108
120
Male Patrick Storey
00:25:21
00:43:45
00:28:12
01:39:08
109
85
Female Ruth Pettit
00:25:58
00:43:42
00:26:42
01:39:09
110
27
Male Ross Halford
00:25:18
00:45:43
00:26:47
01:39:13
111
124
Male Wyn Thomas Newark Striders Rc
00:24:37
00:46:41
00:26:08
01:39:20
112
129
Male Mark Oakes
00:24:19
00:42:08
00:29:28
01:39:45
113
33
Female Jenny Daynes
00:24:48
00:44:18
00:28:07
01:40:01
114
116
Male Theo Pilcher
00:21:28
00:55:03
00:22:39
01:40:18
115
90
Male Jason Chamberlain Leicester Triathlon Club
00:24:37
00:40:52
00:30:42
01:40:29
116
141
Female Ginny Winder
00:25:47
00:44:20
00:29:15
01:40:30
117
142
Female Di Musson
00:25:45
00:45:41
00:27:48
01:41:30
118
110
Male Mark Rose
00:26:21
00:46:10
00:25:15
01:41:37
119
139
Male David Shepherd
00:26:22
00:42:12
00:29:11
01:41:52
120
23
Female Emma Owen
00:25:55
00:46:08
00:27:59
01:42:21
121
89
Male Simon Drury Newark Striders
00:25:38
00:46:03
00:27:21
01:42:53
122
95
Male Carl Hunt
00:25:03
00:48:33
00:26:38
01:43:18
123
49
Female Louise George Absolute Triathlon
00:30:50
00:39:40
00:32:56
01:45:08
124
46
Male Troy Jenkinson
00:27:50
00:45:57
00:31:48
01:46:43
125
146
Male Paul Woodhouse
00:27:52
00:46:07
00:30:35
01:46:57
126
72
Unisex Team Valencia River Company
00:32:20
00:45:32
00:27:49
01:47:02
127
77
Unisex Team Foss
00:28:52
00:46:01
00:31:04
01:47:13
128
128
Female Poti Soriano Martinez Valencia River Company
00:23:44
00:56:09
00:25:52
01:47:26
129
121
Male Matthew Argent
00:26:35
00:48:43
00:31:33
01:48:55
130
41
Male Peter Forman
00:30:37
00:40:40
00:33:27
01:49:01
131
60
Female Louise Payne Grantham Running Club
00:26:09
00:54:48
00:27:10
01:49:34
132
87
Male Simon Gates
00:26:54
00:47:25
00:30:38
01:50:19
133
108
Female Hester Sheardown
00:25:50
00:50:08
00:29:43
01:50:22
134
92
Female Lyndsey Harrison
00:26:01
00:54:01
00:28:50
01:50:37
135
107
Male Ian Hipkiss
00:29:05
00:46:36
00:33:19
01:51:51
136
69
Male Andy Cox
00:27:53
00:52:04
00:31:03
01:53:13
137
68
Female Sarah Cox
00:27:56
00:52:21
00:31:04
01:53:15
138
136
Female Lucy Goss Sinfin RC
00:25:49
00:58:43
00:26:13
01:53:37
139
111
Female Nicola Tansley
00:30:33
00:49:13
00:33:00
01:55:52
140
54
Female Penny Lowe Belvoir Tri
00:30:15
00:53:32
00:33:29
02:00:50
141
148
Female Wendy Rockley Oakes
00:20:19
00:58:01
00:43:09
02:06:03
142
118
Female Gioia Doughty
00:31:10
01:02:40
00:35:39
02:12:01