The Wattisham Triathlon 2016

The 22nd October 2016
Please Note: Anyone who registered on the day or changed details will appear within an age category called No Age. This is because we where not supplied with any ages or date of births.

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
290
Male Ivan Hudson Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Ivan Hudson
00:04:32
00:32:45
00:16:32
00:53:50
2
287
Male Matt Shingleton Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Matt Shingleton West Suffolk Wheelers And Triathlon Club
00:05:05
00:32:06
00:18:07
00:55:19
3
264
Male Jake Hayward Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Jake Hayward
00:05:28
00:34:27
00:19:03
00:59:00
4
218
Male Darren Cook Felixstowe Road Runners
00:05:49
00:34:52
00:18:55
00:59:38
5
272
Male Charlie Marshall ProLeisure
00:04:39
00:35:00
00:20:11
00:59:52
6
254
Male Murray Baker
00:05:52
00:37:01
00:17:43
01:00:37
7
271
Male Dan Clapton Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:05:24
00:35:37
00:19:36
01:00:38
8
286
Male Tom Ames
00:04:56
00:36:21
00:19:21
01:00:40
9
232
Male Scott Williams Stowmarket Striders
00:06:51
00:35:37
00:18:14
01:00:43
10
276
Male Barky Bashers
00:05:57
00:36:26
00:18:20
01:00:44
11
246
Male James Hayward Stowmarket Striders
00:06:42
00:36:22
00:17:47
01:00:52
12
269
Male Mark Weston SDCC
00:06:42
00:33:50
00:20:22
01:00:56
13
236
Male Vince Butler Tri-anglia Triathlon Club
00:05:42
00:35:21
00:20:21
01:01:25
14
279
Male Jake Clover Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:05:11
00:36:28
00:19:53
01:01:33
15
274
Unknown Team 2 Spogs & a Hasbin
00:07:23
00:34:53
00:19:22
01:01:39
16
249
Male Gareth Southgate Stowmarket Striders
00:06:30
00:36:13
00:19:09
01:01:53
17
205
Male Jon Stacey
00:07:02
00:36:38
00:18:13
01:01:54
18
165
Male Jason Ashford
00:07:34
00:35:31
00:19:33
01:02:39
19
267
Male Michael Norton Born2Tr
00:06:02
00:36:21
00:21:04
01:03:28
20
284
Male Steve Thorndyke
00:04:44
00:35:06
00:23:47
01:03:38
21
239
Male Daniel Gould Felixstowe Road Runners
00:06:13
00:34:50
00:22:40
01:03:43
22
212
Male Daniel Upton Sudbury CC
00:07:30
00:35:43
00:20:29
01:03:44
23
229
Male Alastair Strutt Gallery Run & Tri
00:06:42
00:36:02
00:21:10
01:03:54
24
159
Male Steve De Boltz
00:06:06
00:34:22
00:23:28
01:03:57
25
216
Male Aaron Noble
00:06:16
00:37:34
00:20:07
01:03:58
26
135
Male Dave Solomon Felixstowe Road Runners
00:09:02
00:36:02
00:18:54
01:03:59
27
260
Male Elliot Wells Stowmarket Striders
00:06:16
00:37:15
00:20:50
01:04:21
28
258
Male Matthew Lawson
00:05:57
00:36:49
00:21:35
01:04:23
29
58
Male Stephen Rowland
00:05:59
00:37:50
00:20:51
01:04:41
30
202
Male Luke Harrison
00:06:19
00:37:48
00:20:33
01:04:41
31
273
Male Thomas Wright SDCC
00:06:05
00:38:03
00:20:33
01:04:42
32
262
Male Mike Brown SDCC
00:07:00
00:36:15
00:21:44
01:04:59
33
144
Male Kevin Blakey Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:07:50
00:36:55
00:20:20
01:05:06
34
209
Male Russel Breyer Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:06:39
00:38:00
00:20:28
01:05:08
35
270
Female Helen Wing
00:05:54
00:37:43
00:21:45
01:05:23
36
157
Male Paul Clarke
00:08:43
00:42:48
00:14:02
01:05:35
37
213
Male Simon Bates Essex Fire And Rescue Tri
00:07:11
00:36:19
00:22:26
01:05:57
38
248
Male Adrian Hine Felixstowe Road Runners
00:06:34
00:38:04
00:21:35
01:06:14
39
172
Male Wayne Gardner Stowmarket Striders
00:06:19
00:39:35
00:20:52
01:06:46
40
244
Male Robert Davies Tri Sudbury
00:06:41
00:35:30
00:24:34
01:06:46
41
263
Male Karl Wright
00:07:05
00:39:26
00:20:27
01:07:00
42
252
Male James Borrett SDCC
00:06:18
00:38:47
00:21:57
01:07:03
43
128
Male Tim Ostler Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:07:34
00:36:19
00:23:10
01:07:04
44
220
Male Master Eke
00:06:20
00:40:41
00:20:03
01:07:05
45
113
Male Steve Rogerson
00:08:33
00:38:52
00:19:59
01:07:26
46
278
Male Philip Charlesworth
00:06:12
00:38:53
00:22:27
01:07:32
47
178
Male David Dulake
00:06:38
00:37:07
00:23:49
01:07:35
48
245
Male Lee Garrett
00:06:05
00:39:50
00:21:46
01:07:41
49
54
Female Jayne Grew Born2Tri
00:10:19
00:31:06
00:26:23
01:07:49
50
259
Male Neil Packer Peake Fitness
00:05:25
00:37:30
00:25:03
01:07:59
51
215
Female Sally Bryson
00:06:58
00:39:23
00:21:42
01:08:03
52
228
Male Ian Scriven
00:06:48
00:37:38
00:23:52
01:08:19
53
219
Male David Edwards
00:07:33
00:39:28
00:21:26
01:08:28
54
78
Female Hayley Skinner SDCC
00:09:25
00:34:09
00:24:59
01:08:34
55
153
Male Andrew Stewart Hadleigh Hares AC
00:07:16
00:39:03
00:22:18
01:08:39
56
243
Male Barry Briggs
00:06:51
00:40:31
00:21:18
01:08:41
57
99
Male Dan Swansborough
00:08:38
00:40:43
00:19:20
01:08:42
58
158
Male Steve Dickens Tri-anglia Triathlon Club
00:08:37
00:36:49
00:23:16
01:08:43
59
190
Male Steve Palfrey
00:06:32
00:42:27
00:19:43
01:08:44
60
235
Male Richard Brand Tri Sudbury
00:06:42
00:40:30
00:21:36
01:08:49
61
214
Male Tony Brooks
00:07:05
00:38:56
00:22:53
01:08:54
62
160
Male Stephen Haylock
00:08:33
00:38:39
00:21:55
01:09:08
63
49
Male Stuart Weaver
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:19:08
01:09:11
64
98
Male Rob Swansborough
00:08:35
00:41:17
00:19:18
01:09:11
65
282
Female Zara Mcloone Tri Sudbury
00:05:31
00:42:28
00:21:18
01:09:17
66
224
Male Jeff Higgon Harwich Runners
00:07:09
00:38:19
00:23:51
01:09:20
67
150
Male Sam Melton
00:07:38
00:40:27
00:21:47
01:09:53
68
222
Male Iain Hammond Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:07:58
00:40:41
00:21:16
01:09:56
69
136
Male Joe Alexander
00:08:06
00:38:21
00:23:42
01:10:10
70
192
Female Gemma Porch Stowmarket Striders
00:08:09
00:42:00
00:20:16
01:10:27
71
257
Male Andrew Hovell
00:06:06
00:37:26
00:26:55
01:10:27
72
141
Male Timothy Dye
00:06:33
00:38:02
00:26:25
01:11:01
73
151
Male Steve Bowen
00:06:36
00:39:39
00:24:56
01:11:12
74
152
Male George Solomon
00:08:51
00:41:22
00:21:01
01:11:15
75
211
Male Nigel Vincent STOW STRIDERS
00:08:07
00:41:04
00:22:04
01:11:16
76
237
Male John Craddock Stowmarket Striders
00:07:48
00:40:28
00:23:01
01:11:17
77
195
Male David Woods
00:07:39
00:42:59
00:20:45
01:11:24
78
189
Male Thomas Jarrett Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:08:10
00:42:40
00:20:42
01:11:33
79
251
Male Carlton Blaxill
00:06:29
00:39:30
00:25:38
01:11:38
80
285
Female Elizabeth Stewart Hadleigh Hares AC
00:05:19
00:41:51
00:24:45
01:11:56
81
176
Male Scott Maclean
00:07:32
00:40:34
00:23:51
01:11:58
82
238
Male Michael Forster
00:07:28
00:39:22
00:25:15
01:12:06
83
87
Male Charlie Mccarthy Harwich Runners
00:07:49
00:42:25
00:21:56
01:12:12
84
183
Male Chris Bullock
00:07:46
00:40:35
00:24:06
01:12:28
85
104
Male Thomas Mawson
00:07:18
00:42:27
00:22:48
01:12:35
86
129
Male Ben Jackson
00:09:28
00:43:58
00:19:13
01:12:40
87
204
Female Megan Smart Stowmarket Striders
00:07:20
00:43:54
00:21:53
01:13:09
88
225
Male Phil Marsden
00:08:04
00:42:19
00:23:00
01:13:24
89
123
Male Andrew Martin
00:08:57
00:45:15
00:19:15
01:13:28
90
199
Female Anna Firth
00:07:22
00:45:59
00:20:31
01:13:53
91
221
Male Dave Foreman
00:08:00
00:40:57
00:24:59
01:13:57
92
173
Female Louise Goddard Stowmarket Striders
00:07:54
00:43:02
00:23:20
01:14:17
93
201
Male Steve Gray Stowmarket Striders
00:07:27
00:41:35
00:25:17
01:14:19
94
180
Male Peet Steinberg
00:07:28
00:43:19
00:23:32
01:14:20
95
92
Male Daniel Webb
00:09:02
00:42:38
00:22:40
01:14:22
96
283
Male Mark Oxford Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:05:50
00:42:46
00:25:58
01:14:35
97
25
Female Team Wattisham Childcare Center
00:08:32
00:43:59
00:22:37
01:15:09
98
155
Male Bill Richmond
00:07:44
00:41:50
00:25:41
01:15:15
99
265
Female Clare Mckenna Harwich Runners
00:06:32
00:39:20
00:29:44
01:15:37
100
223
Female Sara Havers
00:06:57
00:42:59
00:26:19
01:16:17
101
124
Female Sharon Frost Tri Sudbury
00:07:31
00:43:13
00:25:33
01:16:18
102
116
Male Graham Brookman
00:08:27
00:40:24
00:27:37
01:16:29
103
280
Male Tom Codling TRISudbury
00:06:24
00:49:42
00:20:25
01:16:31
104
182
Male Barry Abbott
00:07:57
00:44:49
00:23:52
01:16:40
105
134
Female Lucy Sheehan Felixstowe Road Runners
00:08:38
00:44:47
00:23:25
01:16:51
106
198
Male David Field
00:07:55
00:42:46
00:26:13
01:16:54
107
184
Female Caroline Dickinson Suffolk Trail Runners
00:09:31
00:43:08
00:24:16
01:16:56
108
185
Female Victoria Etherington
00:08:10
00:44:15
00:24:34
01:17:00
109
233
Female Kathryn Melia
00:06:09
00:45:14
00:25:37
01:17:01
110
167
Male John Clough
00:07:40
00:45:29
00:23:53
01:17:02
111
29
Female Jennifer Skinner
00:07:55
00:41:34
00:27:38
01:17:08
112
65
Male Michael Cooper
00:08:58
00:45:02
00:23:15
01:17:16
113
4
Female Debbie Hattrell Boxford Bike Club
00:09:49
00:43:17
00:24:28
01:17:35
114
101
Male Steve Gower Splutter Wobble Stagger
00:07:10
00:43:53
00:26:36
01:17:40
115
171
Male Matt Fielder
00:08:34
00:44:46
00:24:24
01:17:45
116
82
Male Mark Baker
00:10:32
00:42:04
00:25:30
01:18:07
117
133
Male Max Richmond
00:08:36
00:45:21
00:24:18
01:18:16
118
76
Male Mark Scott
00:11:15
00:44:53
00:22:10
01:18:19
119
84
Male Matthew Bendell Bendell Fitness
00:08:26
00:44:13
00:25:40
01:18:21
120
137
Male Brian Wright Thetford AC
00:09:35
00:46:27
00:22:32
01:18:35
121
126
Female Alice Lyle
00:07:59
00:47:54
00:22:53
01:18:46
122
166
Male Tim Baillie
00:08:34
00:44:43
00:25:37
01:18:55
123
100
Male Stephen Fordham
00:09:20
00:46:39
00:23:20
01:19:20
124
162
Female Charlie Martin
00:08:11
00:45:32
00:25:36
01:19:20
125
148
Male Alan Hillyard Ipswich Jaffa RC
00:10:19
00:45:22
00:24:45
01:20:27
126
85
Male Peter Fraser-Hopewell Harwich Runners
00:09:08
00:47:41
00:23:40
01:20:30
127
154
Female Carissa Wyatt
00:09:38
00:44:30
00:26:22
01:20:31
128
130
Male Robert Roche Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:09:03
00:43:26
00:28:10
01:20:41
129
187
Male Andy Hayward Stowmarket Striders
00:08:20
00:44:33
00:27:59
01:20:53
130
79
Male Chris Souter
00:09:58
00:46:06
00:24:59
01:21:04
131
127
Male Darin Mills
00:09:25
00:46:27
00:25:16
01:21:08
132
13
Male Andrew Mcdonald
00:10:45
00:44:19
00:26:26
01:21:31
133
108
Male Kevin Ward
00:08:59
00:44:28
00:28:25
01:21:53
134
268
Male Ian Ward
00:10:16
00:44:36
00:27:05
01:21:57
135
156
Female Pat Atwood Hadleigh Hares AC
00:08:28
00:45:32
00:28:07
01:22:07
136
88
Female Claire Palfrey Ipswich Jaffa RC
00:11:14
00:46:55
00:24:11
01:22:21
137
163
Female Sonja Strutt Gallery Run & Tri
00:09:01
00:43:32
00:29:59
01:22:32
138
186
Female Tina Gore Tri Sudbury
00:09:13
00:48:58
00:24:28
01:22:40
139
175
Male Craig Hurren Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:07:47
00:45:44
00:29:12
01:22:44
140
122
Female Michelle Cochrane
00:07:11
00:46:57
00:28:48
01:22:57
141
164
Female Catherine Walsh Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:08:37
00:50:18
00:24:08
01:23:04
142
2
Female Belinda Dawson Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:08:26
00:45:02
00:29:52
01:23:21
143
18
Male Neil Prescott
00:09:52
00:48:08
00:25:21
01:23:22
144
169
Female Jennifer Evans Woodbridge Shufflers RC
00:10:07
00:48:02
00:25:12
01:23:22
145
97
Male Matthew Rose
00:10:42
00:44:07
00:28:43
01:23:33
146
63
Male Colin Bendell Bendell Fitness
00:10:15
00:47:46
00:25:55
01:23:58
147
117
Female Sylvie Brookman
00:09:33
00:46:49
00:27:38
01:24:01
148
83
Female Claire Higgins Clacton Cycling & Running Club
00:11:30
00:46:17
00:26:18
01:24:05
149
115
Male Joel Blakey
00:08:51
00:47:03
00:28:25
01:24:20
150
69
Female Joanne Harper Felixstowe Road Runners
00:08:23
00:51:10
00:25:09
01:24:43
151
40
Male Simon King
00:12:03
00:46:21
00:26:22
01:24:47
152
149
Male Andrew Lillycrop
00:08:22
00:54:55
00:22:02
01:25:21
153
74
Female Becky Redbond
00:08:55
00:48:06
00:28:28
01:25:31
154
93
Male Nicholas Williams
00:11:23
00:44:59
00:29:10
01:25:33
155
174
Female Sheila Hodgson
00:07:59
00:50:28
00:27:10
01:25:37
156
23
Male Mike Oglesby
00:07:10
00:52:20
00:26:28
01:25:59
157
161
Male Tim James
00:09:14
00:46:09
00:30:45
01:26:09
158
64
Female Kim Bere Bendell Fitness
00:10:45
00:47:56
00:27:36
01:26:18
159
140
Female Lindsay Hobden TRISudbury
00:09:04
00:45:20
00:32:37
01:27:02
160
61
Female Bernadette Barns
00:09:19
00:48:50
00:28:59
01:27:08
161
193
Female Suzanne Roper
00:08:06
00:49:56
00:29:22
01:27:25
162
168
Female Melonie Evans TRISudbury
00:09:07
00:50:59
00:27:20
01:27:27
163
191
Male Simon Palmer Ipswich Tri Club
00:07:39
00:43:35
00:36:16
01:27:30
164
59
Male Alan Woods
00:11:53
00:50:22
00:25:38
01:27:55
165
142
Male Gavin Spurr
00:10:35
00:50:24
00:27:03
01:28:02
166
255
Female Jeanne Denny
00:08:48
00:50:00
00:29:19
01:28:08
167
119
Female Carla Chapman
00:07:33
00:53:01
00:27:59
01:28:34
168
34
Male Graham Chappell
00:13:55
00:48:09
00:26:45
01:28:49
169
51
Male James Payne
00:14:22
00:49:59
00:24:57
01:29:19
170
53
Male Warren Taylor-Holt
00:09:30
00:47:52
00:32:01
01:29:24
171
103
Female Carol Hickey Tri Sudbury
00:08:20
00:52:15
00:28:55
01:29:30
172
131
Male Pete Ryles
00:09:01
00:51:20
00:29:18
01:29:40
173
60
Female Hannah Austen
00:11:22
00:50:25
00:28:30
01:30:18
174
21
Female Hayley Langley
00:09:43
00:51:07
00:29:50
01:30:41
175
114
Female Wendy Bilsby Gallery Run & Tri Club
00:10:49
00:52:31
00:27:46
01:31:07
176
15
Female Lucy Durrant
00:10:27
00:53:21
00:27:23
01:31:13
177
71
Female Shelley Last
00:10:13
00:48:09
00:33:06
01:31:30
178
106
Female Angelene Purdie
00:08:43
00:51:01
00:32:03
01:31:48
179
31
Male Ruel Fox
00:16:10
00:48:04
00:27:34
01:31:49
180
227
Female Sue Moye
00:07:54
00:49:31
00:34:49
01:32:15
181
32
Female Carina Cavanagh
00:10:51
00:52:57
00:28:39
01:32:28
182
230
Female Lily Tricker
00:08:41
00:55:38
00:28:13
01:32:33
183
5
Female Anna Simpson
00:13:17
00:50:57
00:28:34
01:32:48
184
125
Male Lee Goold
00:10:23
00:46:37
00:35:49
01:32:50
185
86
Female Nadia Gibbs Tri&tri Again
00:09:57
00:48:04
00:34:55
01:32:58
186
28
Male Callum Roberts
00:15:00
00:52:12
00:25:48
01:33:01
187
111
Female Ruth Hatch
00:10:08
00:56:17
00:26:55
01:33:21
188
139
Female Allison Eke
00:10:34
00:51:11
00:32:05
01:33:51
189
46
Female Sally Soloman
00:13:37
00:49:21
00:30:59
01:33:59
190
22
Male Russel Langley
00:09:06
00:53:53
00:31:16
01:34:16
191
56
Female Fiona Hotston-Moore
00:10:36
00:52:59
00:30:55
01:34:31
192
226
Female Jo Middleton
00:10:37
00:55:43
00:28:23
01:34:44
193
10
Male Darron Jackson
00:10:31
00:57:03
00:27:33
01:35:08
194
170
Female Clair Fiddaman
00:08:38
00:54:03
00:32:39
01:35:22
195
132
Female Megan Saggers
00:07:07
00:55:23
00:32:52
01:35:23
196
41
Female Sharon Breward Sudbury Joggers
00:11:59
00:53:34
00:30:49
01:36:24
197
36
Male David Potts TRISudbury
00:22:07
00:49:51
00:24:59
01:36:58
198
89
Female Hayley Roche Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:10:37
00:57:33
00:29:33
01:37:43
199
196
Male Shaun Boldock Tri Sudbury
00:07:16
00:50:19
00:40:27
01:38:03
200
241
Female Yvonne Woodward Saint Edmund Pacers
00:11:37
00:57:09
00:29:50
01:38:37
201
120
Female Zoe Cleaver Tri & Tri Again
00:09:34
00:55:42
00:33:39
01:38:56
202
80
Female Nicola Storey
00:10:44
00:54:12
00:34:30
01:39:26
203
14
Male Adam Kinsmore-Ward
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:33
01:39:46
204
57
Male Adrian Thomas
00:16:01
00:51:11
00:32:34
01:39:47
205
200
Female Helen Frost
00:08:47
00:56:54
00:35:06
01:40:48
206
16
Male Richard Evans
00:17:11
00:56:36
00:27:14
01:41:02
207
38
Female Sally Ward
00:12:07
00:54:54
00:34:27
01:41:29
208
73
Female Michele Ostler
00:12:18
00:56:45
00:34:46
01:43:50
209
75
Female Jennifer Saggers
00:09:04
01:02:17
00:33:10
01:44:32
210
67
Female Tina Fairness
00:10:19
00:53:03
00:41:43
01:45:06
211
210
Male Gary Clark Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:07:52
00:42:18
00:55:06
01:45:17
212
12
Male Malcolm Ward-Ashton
00:19:25
00:58:22
00:28:34
01:46:22
213
66
Male Mark Crompton
00:17:29
00:59:21
00:29:44
01:46:35
214
11
Female Teejay Ward-Ashton
00:19:58
00:58:19
00:28:34
01:46:52
215
9
Female Lucy Storey
00:12:05
01:03:03
00:31:45
01:46:54
216
81
Female Lindsey Ward
00:10:13
01:08:26
00:31:14
01:49:54
217
27
Male Will Ribbon
00:14:23
01:12:33
00:24:54
01:51:51
218
206
Female Megan Thomas
00:08:19
01:11:50
00:32:40
01:52:50
219
17
Male David Fell
00:13:36
01:12:57
00:26:45
01:53:18
220
20
Female Danielle Kay
00:16:37
01:22:00
00:40:18
02:18:56
221
30
Male Peter Izzard
00:16:16
01:27:36
00:38:04
02:21:58
222
24
Male Mark Trent
00:18:10
01:28:43
00:38:02
02:24:56