The Ashdon 10k 2017

The 1st May 2017

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
59
Male Nick White Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Nick White Saffron Striders RC Open 1/103
00:36:54
00:36:56
2
20
Male Tony Bacon Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Tony Bacon Saffron Striders RC Open 2/103
00:36:56
00:36:57
3
58
Male Rick Ebberson Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Rick Ebberson Royston Runners Open 3/103
00:38:19
00:38:20
4
120
Male Patrick Bickerton Open 4/103
00:39:36
00:39:37
5
153
Male Ian Macdougall Open 5/103
00:39:51
00:39:52
6
29
Male Tom Corbett Ealing Eagles RC Open 6/103
00:40:33
00:40:35
7
13
Male Alex Smith Haverhill Running Club Open 7/103
00:40:55
00:40:57
8
49
Male Gavin Long Saffron Striders RC Open 8/103
00:42:42
00:42:44
9
7
Female Marianne Naylor Saffron Striders RC Open 1/59
00:43:03
00:43:06
10
79
Male Philip Kitchener Open 9/103
00:43:03
00:43:11
11
1
Female Fiona Halls Saffron Striders RC Open 2/59
00:43:22
00:43:25
12
22
Male Martin Green Bishops Stortford RC Open 10/103
00:43:34
00:43:36
13
43
Male Mark Coutts Saffron Striders RC Open 11/103
00:44:10
00:44:15
14
129
Male Graham Moore Open 12/103
00:44:19
00:44:21
15
21
Male Andrew Flind Saffron Striders RC Open 13/103
00:44:17
00:44:22
16
16
Male Andy Barber Haverhill Running Club Open 14/103
00:44:32
00:44:34
17
54
Male Barry Taylor Saffron Striders RC Open 15/103
00:44:48
00:44:51
18
169
Male Paul Krause Open 16/103
00:44:49
00:44:51
19
174
Male Mathew Cowell Open 17/103
00:45:08
00:45:10
20
114
Male Theodore Mubayi Open 18/103
00:45:14
00:45:17
21
10
Male Alan Jones Saffron Striders RC Open 19/103
00:45:16
00:45:22
22
30
Female Joanna Arscott Bishops Stortford RC Open 3/59
00:45:20
00:45:25
23
36
Male Anthony Moore Billericay Striders Open 20/103
00:45:40
00:45:43
24
154
Female Mary-Ann Tuli Open 4/59
00:45:43
00:45:49
25
164
Male Martin Davis Open 21/103
00:45:49
00:45:57
26
165
Male Peter Annis Open 22/103
00:45:59
00:46:05
27
6
Male Joe Hall Saffron Striders RC Open 23/103
00:46:03
00:46:07
28
26
Male Andy Bryant Saffron Striders RC Open 24/103
00:46:17
00:46:20
29
34
Male Toby Lumsden Saffron Striders RC Open 25/103
00:46:25
00:46:30
30
140
Male Matthew Bidwell N/a Open 26/103
00:46:42
00:46:49
31
61
Male Kevin Millard Haverhill Running Club Open 27/103
00:46:42
00:46:53
32
125
Female Shelley Menell Open 5/59
00:46:51
00:46:56
33
118
Female Louise Rolfe Open 6/59
00:47:03
00:47:05
34
178
Male Miguel Martinez Open 28/103
00:46:59
00:47:07
35
149
Male Robin Newman Open 29/103
00:47:08
00:47:12
36
134
Male Ed Corbett Open 30/103
00:47:24
00:47:27
37
160
Male Nigel Crosland Open 31/103
00:47:30
00:47:36
38
56
Male Lee Gamble Saffron Striders RC Open 32/103
00:47:52
00:47:56
39
101
Male Tony Pestell Open 33/103
00:48:00
00:48:04
40
14
Male Jamie Randall Haverhill Running Club Open 34/103
00:48:14
00:48:23
41
2
Male Neil Halls Saffron Striders RC Open 35/103
00:48:23
00:48:28
42
89
Male Christopher Preston Open 36/103
00:48:33
00:48:37
43
116
Male Tom Anthony Open 37/103
00:48:34
00:48:38
44
28
Male Richard Coffey Ware Joggers Open 38/103
00:48:38
00:48:45
45
75
Female Annabel Rudd Open 7/59
00:48:43
00:48:50
46
136
Male Simon Godsill Open 39/103
00:48:45
00:48:50
47
111
Male Gavin Halls Open 40/103
00:48:54
00:49:00
48
100
Female Keely Pestell Open 8/59
00:48:59
00:49:03
49
18
Male Michael Banner Haverhill Running Club Open 41/103
00:49:20
00:49:26
50
121
Male Mike Roberts Open 42/103
00:49:23
00:49:29
51
168
Male Kevin Fleuty Open 43/103
00:49:43
00:49:48
52
175
Male Stuart Gibson Open 44/103
00:49:40
00:49:48
53
33
Male Mark Fitzhenry Saffron Striders RC Open 45/103
00:49:48
00:49:57
54
52
Male Archie Ruggles-Brise Saffron Striders RC Open 46/103
00:49:52
00:49:58
55
57
Male Simon Ollerenshaw Saffron Striders RC Open 47/103
00:49:49
00:50:01
56
17
Female Kate Holden Saffron Striders RC Open 9/59
00:49:55
00:50:02
57
4
Male Alexander Marsh Cambridge & Coleridge AC Open 48/103
00:50:26
00:50:31
58
32
Male Jimmy Secker Sudbury Joggers Open 49/103
00:50:20
00:50:32
59
117
Female Claire Hopkins Open 10/59
00:50:28
00:50:33
60
73
Male Daniel Early Open 50/103
00:50:26
00:50:35
61
123
Male Andrew Bell Open 51/103
00:50:35
00:50:44
62
40
Male Stephen Reyes Haverhill Running Club Open 52/103
00:50:50
00:50:56
63
67
Female Louise Markham Open 11/59
00:50:51
00:51:02
64
172
Female Melanie Latham Open 12/59
00:51:06
00:51:14
65
45
Male Glenn Fruish Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Open 53/103
00:51:30
00:51:35
66
38
Male Mauritz Krylander Open 54/103
00:51:44
00:51:51
67
147
Male Andy Buckley Open 55/103
00:51:48
00:52:01
68
65
Female Deborah Williams Cambridge & Coleridge AC Open 13/59
00:51:54
00:52:07
69
109
Male Neil Harmer Open 56/103
00:52:08
00:52:21
70
145
Male James Mclintic Open 57/103
00:52:50
00:52:57
71
95
Male Stephen Cornell Open 58/103
00:52:48
00:53:00
72
87
Male Anthony Walker Open 59/103
00:52:49
00:53:02
73
64
Male Neil Darracott Haverhill Running Club Open 60/103
00:52:58
00:53:08
74
166
Female Nicola Bissett Open 14/59
00:53:23
00:53:30
75
156
Male Jason Coles Open 61/103
00:53:51
00:54:01
76
150
Male David Haynes Open 62/103
00:54:02
00:54:10
77
47
Male Ross Arnold Haverhill Running Club Open 63/103
00:54:18
00:54:25
78
103
Female Sue Patrick Open 15/59
00:54:15
00:54:27
79
81
Male Chris Thurgood Open 64/103
00:54:37
00:54:43
80
137
Female Clare Flynn Open 16/59
00:54:38
00:54:51
81
162
Male Roberto Martinez Open 65/103
00:54:46
00:54:54
82
80
Male Matthew Jolly Open 66/103
00:54:53
00:55:04
83
12
Male James Hewlett Saffron Striders RC Open 67/103
00:54:58
00:55:07
84
19
Male Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners Open 68/103
00:55:01
00:55:10
85
173
Female Michaela Cowell Open 17/59
00:55:15
00:55:21
86
46
Female Carly Stevenson Dengie 100 Runners Open 18/59
00:55:17
00:55:22
87
5
Male Guy Tremayne Saffron Striders RC Open 69/103
00:55:17
00:55:26
88
25
Male Robert Shaw Saffron Striders RC Open 70/103
00:55:16
00:55:27
89
69
Male Daniel Holland Open 71/103
00:55:09
00:55:31
90
62
Female Vashti Macdonald-Clink Haverhill Running Club Open 19/59
00:55:27
00:55:33
91
176
Male Michael Haynes Open 72/103
00:55:19
00:55:33
92
177
Male Jon Allan Open 73/103
00:55:19
00:55:33
93
24
Female Margit Wendelberger-James Saffron Striders RC Open 20/59
00:55:23
00:55:35
94
126
Female Cepta Marchant Open 21/59
00:55:52
00:56:05
95
60
Male Paul Sherritt Haverhill Running Club Open 74/103
00:56:06
00:56:12
96
42
Female Lauren Baird Haverhill Running Club Open 22/59
00:56:03
00:56:13
97
90
Male Antony Davies Open 75/103
00:55:59
00:56:16
98
82
Female Alison Eddershaw Open 23/59
00:56:10
00:56:22
99
170
Male Andrew Pryer Open 76/103
00:56:12
00:56:23
100
92
Male James Orford Open 77/103
00:56:05
00:56:27
101
91
Female Christine Duke Open 24/59
00:56:06
00:56:28
102
171
Male Matthew Latham Open 78/103
00:56:18
00:56:35
103
128
Female Emily Waddington Open 25/59
00:56:47
00:57:03
104
135
Male Stu Hart Open 79/103
00:56:57
00:57:13
105
148
Male Paul King Open 80/103
00:56:53
00:57:14
106
122
Male Richard Clarke Open 81/103
00:57:33
00:57:50
107
76
Male Richard Clark Open 82/103
00:57:52
00:58:09
108
78
Male Simon Bond Open 83/103
00:58:08
00:58:24
109
83
Male Peter Eddershaw Open 84/103
00:58:12
00:58:29
110
104
Female Louisa Pimblett Open 26/59
00:58:25
00:58:36
111
163
Female Suzie Annis Open 27/59
00:58:31
00:58:40
112
68
Female Polly Wells Open 28/59
00:58:32
00:58:49
113
161
Male Mike Skillings Open 85/103
00:58:32
00:58:49
114
155
Female Lisa Plumb Open 29/59
00:58:59
00:59:11
115
112
Male Stewart Chalmers Peterhead AC Open 86/103
00:59:02
00:59:22
116
23
Male Richard Carvey Dengie 100 Runners Open 87/103
00:59:18
00:59:24
117
113
Male Evgeny Dmitriev Open 88/103
00:59:09
00:59:26
118
44
Female Nikola Coutts Saffron Striders RC Open 30/59
00:59:40
00:59:51
119
106
Male Kevin O'neill Open 89/103
00:59:42
00:59:57
120
151
Female Frances Mccaffrey Open 31/59
01:00:18
01:00:34
121
63
Male John Selby Saffron Striders RC Open 90/103
01:00:24
01:00:36
122
102
Male Jon Gilbey Open 91/103
01:00:41
01:00:47
123
152
Female Fiona Underwood Open 32/59
01:00:34
01:00:50
124
133
Male Ben Kemp Open 92/103
01:00:58
01:01:12
125
8
Male Michael Bradley Saffron Striders RC Open 93/103
01:01:10
01:01:19
126
31
Female Sarah Billis Open 33/59
01:01:16
01:01:28
127
146
Female Becky Brett Open 34/59
01:01:24
01:01:39
128
167
Female Angela Rouse Open 35/59
01:01:28
01:01:42
129
157
Female Laura Mangan Open 36/59
01:01:31
01:01:44
130
35
Female Lynda Mccormack Newmarket Joggers Open 37/59
01:01:29
01:01:46
131
119
Female Julia Wyatt Open 38/59
01:01:58
01:02:06
132
48
Male Phil Hudson Ware Joggers Open 94/103
01:02:00
01:02:07
133
131
Female Tamsin Foote Open 39/59
01:02:37
01:02:52
134
132
Female Kate Watkinson Open 40/59
01:02:38
01:02:53
135
85
Female Cordelia Kiddy Open 41/59
01:03:36
01:03:45
136
50
Male Peter Brunning Haverhill Running Club Open 95/103
01:03:44
01:03:55
137
88
Female Sarah Walker Open 42/59
01:04:04
01:04:17
138
138
Male Trevor Miles Open 96/103
01:04:00
01:04:21
139
11
Female Helen Hewlett Saffron Striders RC Open 43/59
01:04:30
01:04:41
140
127
Female Grace Cole Open 44/59
01:06:08
01:06:23
141
130
Female Patricia Fulcher Open 45/59
01:06:09
01:06:23
142
124
Female Natalie Fuller Open 46/59
01:06:26
01:06:45
143
159
Male Jim Mcgivern Open 97/103
01:06:45
01:06:54
144
27
Female Mary Marsh Newmarket Joggers Open 47/59
01:06:39
01:06:56
145
158
Male Andrew Lines Open 98/103
01:06:50
01:06:58
146
41
Female Lauren Bowen Grange Farm Trotters Open 48/59
01:07:11
01:07:29
147
110
Female Jo Wheatley Ashdon Drinking Club Open 49/59
01:07:26
01:07:45
148
53
Female Brenda Clayton Harlow RC Open 50/59
01:08:02
01:08:13
149
143
Male Stuart Bayne Open 99/103
01:08:19
01:08:38
150
86
Female Pandora Kiddy Haverhill Running Club Open 51/59
01:08:50
01:09:00
151
144
Female Amy Kennedy Open 52/59
01:09:31
01:09:45
152
94
Male Nigel Prentis Open 100/103
01:10:52
01:11:07
153
107
Male Mark Wortham Open 101/103
01:11:32
01:11:48
154
108
Female Vivian Wortham Open 53/59
01:11:33
01:11:49
155
9
Female Sue Long Tiptree Road Runners Open 54/59
01:13:18
01:13:31
156
99
Female Antonia Ilott Open 55/59
01:15:55
01:16:14
157
97
Female Deb Binks Open 56/59
01:16:06
01:16:24
158
98
Female Pauline Stroud Open 57/59
01:16:05
01:16:24
159
96
Male Stephen Green Open 102/103
01:16:48
01:17:03
160
115
Female Claudia Haisman-Green Open 58/59
01:17:02
01:17:16
161
55
Female Ellie Arnold LDWA Open 59/59
01:23:08
01:23:31
162
139
Male Ben Miles Open 103/103
01:33:31
01:33:51

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2018 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62