The Doncaster Town Center 5K Open 2017

The 12th July 2017

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
477
Male Graham Rush Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Graham Rush Cheltenham & County Harriers Open 1/116
00:14:29
00:14:29
2
404
Male Tom Straw Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Tom Straw Lincoln Wellington AC Open 2/116
00:14:49
00:14:49
3
332
Male Jonathan Shields Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Jonathan Shields City of Sheffield AC Under 20 1/10
00:14:51
00:14:52
4
408
Male Harry Powell Kingston upon Hull AC Open 3/116
00:14:55
00:14:56
5
458
Male Luke Cotter Rotherham Harriers Open 4/116
00:14:59
00:15:00
6
498
Male Mike Tanner Open 5/116
00:15:10
00:15:11
7
444
Male Elliot Smales Rotherham Harriers Open 6/116
00:15:10
00:15:11
8
333
Male James Kraft Scarborough AC Open 7/116
00:15:10
00:15:11
9
407
Male Joseph Massingham Rotherham Harriers Under 20 2/10
00:15:13
00:15:14
10
471
Male Will Strangeway Lincoln Wellington AC Open 8/116
00:15:15
00:15:15
11
445
Male Aidan Johnson Rotherham Harriers Open 9/116
00:15:26
00:15:28
12
359
Male Arron Larkin Rotherham Harriers Open 10/116
00:15:29
00:15:31
13
371
Male Gareth Sampson Rotherham Harriers Open 11/116
00:15:31
00:15:32
14
410
Male Matthew Hobbs Pudsey and Bramley Open 12/116
00:15:32
00:15:33
15
400
Male Matty Smith Scunthorpe & District Athletics Club Open 13/116
00:15:39
00:15:40
16
321
Male Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club Open 14/116
00:15:40
00:15:41
17
466
Male Cameron Reilly Ilkley Harriers Under 20 3/10
00:15:40
00:15:42
18
437
Male Rhys Gibson Doncaster AC Under 20 4/10
00:15:42
00:15:44
19
500
Male Sam Clegg Open 15/116
00:15:48
00:15:50
20
349
Male Timmy Davies Leeds City AC Open 16/116
00:15:49
00:15:50
21
373
Male Ben Beattie Hallamshire Harriers Open 17/116
00:15:51
00:15:52
22
353
Male Stuart Little Sheffield Running Club Open 18/116
00:15:53
00:15:53
23
473
Male Darren Potter Midland Masters AC Open 19/116
00:15:58
00:15:59
24
515
Male Matthew Fuller City of Sheffield AC Under 20 5/10
00:15:58
00:16:00
25
467
Male Joseph Booth Derby Athletic Club Open 20/116
00:16:01
00:16:02
26
303
Male Kristian Watson Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers Open 21/116
00:16:01
00:16:02
27
424
Male Harry Foster Kendal Amateur Athletics Club Open 22/116
00:16:03
00:16:04
28
460
Male John Birch Hallamshire Harriers Open 23/116
00:16:03
00:16:04
29
376
Male George Phillips Dac Under 20 6/10
00:16:05
00:16:07
30
330
Male Lee Milburn Doncaster AC Open 24/116
00:16:07
00:16:09
31
357
Male Ethan Goodridge Barnsley AC Under 20 7/10
00:16:12
00:16:12
32
409
Male Gareth Cooke Penistone Open 25/116
00:16:28
00:16:28
33
441
Female Emma Clayton Leeds City AC Open 1/62
00:16:32
00:16:33
34
412
Male Patrick Jones Open 26/116
00:16:37
00:16:38
35
504
Male David James Smith Open 27/116
00:16:37
00:16:38
36
306
Male David Millns Totley AC Open 28/116
00:16:42
00:16:43
37
342
Male Owen James Kimberworth Striders Open 29/116
00:16:43
00:16:44
38
493
Male George Westerman Under 20 8/10
00:16:45
00:16:46
39
521
Male Spencer Higgins Open 30/116
00:16:52
00:16:53
40
367
Male Jorge Bronze Steel City Striders Open 31/116
00:16:57
00:16:59
41
433
Male Adam Walker Durham City Harriers & AC Open 32/116
00:16:58
00:16:59
42
499
Male Nisham Singh Under 20 9/10
00:17:02
00:17:04
43
327
Male Craig Fishwick Hallamshire Harriers Open 33/116
00:17:04
00:17:05
44
506
Male Thomas Halloway Open 34/116
00:17:05
00:17:06
45
488
Male Benjamin Corfield Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club Open 35/116
00:17:04
00:17:07
46
469
Male John Roberts Open 36/116
00:17:06
00:17:08
47
486
Male Daniel Orme Doncaster AC Open 37/116
00:17:11
00:17:13
48
345
Male Stuart Wilson Barnsley AC Open 38/116
00:17:14
00:17:16
49
374
Male Sam Needham Steel City Striders Open 39/116
00:17:20
00:17:20
50
478
Male Michael Pearson Askern Open 40/116
00:17:19
00:17:21
51
398
Female Natalie Burns Lincoln Wellington AC Open 2/62
00:17:21
00:17:23
52
366
Male Doug Banks Steel City Striders Open 41/116
00:17:24
00:17:26
53
347
Male Benjamin Mahoney Sheffield Running Club Open 42/116
00:17:25
00:17:27
54
308
Male Walter Somerville Open 43/116
00:17:28
00:17:31
55
465
Male Stephen Davison Sheffield Running Club Open 44/116
00:17:28
00:17:31
56
423
Male Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners Open 45/116
00:17:34
00:17:36
57
403
Male Greg Sorby Sheffield Tri Club Open 46/116
00:17:35
00:17:37
58
429
Male Martyn Whyman Rotherham Harriers Open 47/116
00:17:40
00:17:42
59
459
Male James Mellor University of Sheffield Union of Students Open 48/116
00:17:47
00:17:49
60
443
Female Sophie Lee City of Hull AC Open 3/62
00:17:51
00:17:53
61
434
Male Angus Thomson Barnsley Harriers Open 49/116
00:17:53
00:17:55
62
497
Male Sam Hobson Open 50/116
00:17:57
00:17:59
63
335
Male David Kidd Pontefract a.C. Open 51/116
00:17:57
00:17:59
64
348
Female Nicola Devine Doncaster AC Open 4/62
00:17:59
00:18:01
65
307
Male Steve Barber Danum Harriers Open 52/116
00:18:01
00:18:02
66
406
Male Jamie Taylor racing TNT Open 53/116
00:18:05
00:18:07
67
343
Male Alex Wyke-Ulliott Leeds City AC Under 20 10/10
00:18:13
00:18:16
68
427
Male Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club Open 54/116
00:18:14
00:18:16
69
336
Male James Osborne Doncaster AC Open 55/116
00:18:17
00:18:20
70
436
Male Gareth Irvine Sheffield Running Club Open 56/116
00:18:19
00:18:21
71
329
Male Andy Kinsley Retford AC Open 57/116
00:18:28
00:18:30
72
344
Female Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners Open 5/62
00:18:30
00:18:32
73
379
Male Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners Open 58/116
00:18:33
00:18:36
74
351
Male Phil Whitehead Doncaster AC Open 59/116
00:18:36
00:18:39
75
425
Female Jennifer Reed Rotherham Harriers Open 6/62
00:18:37
00:18:39
76
428
Male Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club Open 60/116
00:18:38
00:18:40
77
399
Male Amir Nanpazi Open 61/116
00:18:43
00:18:45
78
503
Male Stuart Setterington Open 62/116
00:18:50
00:18:53
79
319
Male Simon Reid City of Sheffield AC Open 63/116
00:19:03
00:19:05
80
395
Male Christopher Moss Sheffield Running Club Open 64/116
00:19:07
00:19:10
81
368
Male Matthew Jones Vegan Runners Open 65/116
00:19:11
00:19:15
82
401
Male David Ogle Open 66/116
00:19:28
00:19:31
83
508
Male Tom Burns Open 67/116
00:19:29
00:19:31
84
354
Male Craig Fletcher Open 68/116
00:19:30
00:19:33
85
397
Male David Matthew Quakers Open 69/116
00:19:44
00:19:46
86
320
Male Richard Critchley Open 70/116
00:19:45
00:19:48
87
322
Female Abigail Knight Sheffield Running Club Under 20 1/3
00:19:47
00:19:50
88
392
Female Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners Open 7/62
00:19:48
00:19:52
89
475
Male Dominic Mcgough Open 71/116
00:19:53
00:19:57
90
365
Female Samya Armoush Sheffield Running Club Open 8/62
00:20:01
00:20:04
91
356
Male David Gibbons Doncaster AC Open 72/116
00:20:12
00:20:16
92
338
Male Max Polson Tickhill Running & Athletic Club Open 73/116
00:20:12
00:20:16
93
375
Male Shaun Carley Open 74/116
00:20:13
00:20:17
94
456
Male Andrew Pickard Sheffield Running Club Open 75/116
00:20:15
00:20:19
95
462
Male Andrew Nicholson Wakefield Harriers Open 76/116
00:20:27
00:20:30
96
461
Female Hayley Newbound Wakefield Harriers Under 20 2/3
00:20:29
00:20:31
97
312
Female Emily Whall LincsQuad Open 9/62
00:20:28
00:20:32
98
326
Female Rachel Miller Sheffield Running Club Open 10/62
00:20:40
00:20:42
99
309
Male David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners Open 77/116
00:20:45
00:20:50
100
360
Female Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders Open 11/62
00:21:06
00:21:09
101
476
Male Steve Clift Open 78/116
00:21:06
00:21:09
102
492
Male Matthe Whitehead Open 79/116
00:21:11
00:21:12
103
301
Female Shaz Wood Doncaster AC Open 12/62
00:21:19
00:21:23
104
426
Male Joshua Kent Open 80/116
00:21:22
00:21:26
105
518
Male Kieran Butler Open 81/116
00:21:26
00:21:28
106
472
Male Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners Open 82/116
00:21:41
00:21:46
107
509
Male David Summerfield Open 83/116
00:21:49
00:21:54
108
507
Female Kim Bateman Open 13/62
00:21:53
00:21:57
109
483
Male Simon Elliott Danum Harriers Open 84/116
00:22:10
00:22:13
110
337
Male Alex Green Steel City Striders Open 85/116
00:22:10
00:22:14
111
520
Male Tariq Shah Open 86/116
00:22:20
00:22:23
112
489
Female Katie Marie Roberts Barnsley Harriers Open 14/62
00:22:27
00:22:29
113
361
Female Olivia Neal Elvet Striders Open 15/62
00:22:33
00:22:37
114
363
Male Nathan Robinson Open 87/116
00:22:34
00:22:39
115
325
Female Lynsey Bradford Open 16/62
00:22:35
00:22:40
116
396
Male Lee Lockwood Selby Striders Open 88/116
00:23:06
00:23:09
117
352
Male Paul R Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners Open 89/116
00:23:05
00:23:10
118
304
Male Andrew Nuut Ackworth Road Runners Open 90/116
00:23:06
00:23:13
119
457
Male Jonathan Taylor Open 91/116
00:23:15
00:23:20
120
516
Female Pamela Ritucci Open 17/62
00:23:19
00:23:23
121
480
Male Robert Ayton Scunthorpe & District Athletics Club Open 92/116
00:23:34
00:23:38
122
310
Male Kyle Audsley Open 93/116
00:23:34
00:23:40
123
402
Female Rebecca Oates Open 18/62
00:23:37
00:23:41
124
519
Male David Strangeway Open 94/116
00:23:38
00:23:43
125
355
Male Ian Fleeton Doncaster AC Open 95/116
00:23:37
00:23:43
126
432
Female Alexa Dale Sheffield Running Club Open 19/62
00:23:57
00:24:01
127
369
Female Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners Open 20/62
00:23:57
00:24:02
128
464
Male James Chatterley Open 96/116
00:24:11
00:24:15
129
505
Female Kirsty Bawden Open 21/62
00:24:38
00:24:44
130
512
Male Mick Fells Open 97/116
00:24:44
00:24:49
131
415
Male Roy Turton Doncaster AC Open 98/116
00:24:48
00:24:58
132
391
Male Edward Backhouse Open 99/116
00:25:05
00:25:15
133
510
Male Joanne Houghton Unknown 1/1
00:25:31
00:25:36
134
484
Female Danielle Bawden Doncaster AC Open 22/62
00:25:34
00:25:40
135
479
Male Martin Wilson Open 100/116
00:25:51
00:25:57
136
393
Male Paul Bywater Doncaster AC Open 101/116
00:26:02
00:26:12
137
346
Female Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners Open 23/62
00:26:08
00:26:12
138
514
Female Stephanie Fells Unknown 1/1
00:26:22
00:26:28
139
372
Male Samuel Poulter Open 102/116
00:26:26
00:26:31
140
389
Male Jim Mcdonagh Doncaster AC Open 103/116
00:26:47
00:26:57
141
305
Female Becky Drake Kimberworth Striders Open 24/62
00:27:02
00:27:07
142
490
Male Paul Lockett Open 104/116
00:27:02
00:27:11
143
318
Female Shelley Brewer Open 25/62
00:27:09
00:27:17
144
315
Female Gemma Rushworth Open 26/62
00:28:14
00:28:22
145
420
Female Kerry Mitchell Doncaster AC Open 27/62
00:28:19
00:28:28
146
341
Female Rachael Winstanley Open 28/62
00:28:23
00:28:29
147
340
Male Gary Murphy Open 105/116
00:28:37
00:28:43
148
522
Male Lee Barrass Open 106/116
00:28:40
00:28:45
149
380
Female Laura Borthorpe-Booth Doncaster AC Open 29/62
00:28:39
00:28:50
150
313
Female Georgina Williams Sheffield Running Club Open 30/62
00:28:45
00:28:50
151
482
Female Lisa Kerry Open 31/62
00:29:05
00:29:12
152
382
Male Trevor Blake Doncaster AC Open 107/116
00:29:09
00:29:20
153
517
Male Neil Hamblelin Open 108/116
00:29:23
00:29:32
154
416
Female Jack Waugh Doncaster AC Open 32/62
00:29:31
00:29:34
155
151
Female Jill Chapman Open 33/62
00:29:42
00:29:46
156
513
Female Rose Fells Open 34/62
00:30:42
00:30:47
157
491
Female Elaine Taylor Open 35/62
00:31:09
00:31:15
158
317
Female Sophie Smith Doncaster Pacers Open 36/62
00:31:55
00:32:00
159
463
Female Alice Copeland Ackworth Road Runners Under 20 3/3
00:32:03
00:32:10
160
386
Male Andrew Peabody Doncaster AC Open 109/116
00:32:18
00:32:29
161
377
Male Brian Jones Open 110/116
00:32:37
00:32:45
162
449
Female Mariead Nattress Open 37/62
00:33:58
00:34:02
163
439
Female Elena Jeffrey Doncaster AC Open 38/62
00:34:01
00:34:05
164
511
Male Mark Lane Open 111/116
00:34:11
00:34:23
165
316
Female Geraldine Kirby Open 39/62
00:34:12
00:34:23
166
438
Female Indera Giles Doncaster AC Open 40/62
00:34:15
00:34:24
167
414
Female Katrina Hall-Evans Doncaster AC Open 41/62
00:34:15
00:34:24
168
474
Female Samantha Patterson Fitmums & Friends Open 42/62
00:34:30
00:34:36
169
435
Female Elizabeth Horsley Doncaster AC Open 43/62
00:34:39
00:34:46
170
450
Female Vicki Shaw Open 44/62
00:34:45
00:34:55
171
381
Female Julie Cull Doncaster AC Open 45/62
00:34:49
00:34:59
172
448
Male David Moores Doncaster AC Open 112/116
00:35:01
00:35:11
173
453
Male Adam Fretwell Open 113/116
00:35:28
00:35:36
174
455
Male Joshua Judson Open 114/116
00:35:28
00:35:37
175
454
Male Martin Boyd Doncaster AC Open 115/116
00:35:32
00:35:40
176
446
Female Patricia Boyle Doncaster AC Open 46/62
00:36:14
00:36:22
177
419
Female Maggie Evans Doncaster AC Open 47/62
00:36:17
00:36:26
178
494
Female Sue May Open 48/62
00:36:49
00:36:57
179
421
Female Dawn Goodings Doncaster AC Open 49/62
00:36:48
00:36:57
180
383
Female Lisa Sampson Doncaster AC Open 50/62
00:36:51
00:36:58
181
324
Female Natalie Gaunt Open 51/62
00:36:52
00:36:59
182
417
Female Michelle Pitts Doncaster AC Open 52/62
00:36:50
00:37:01
183
385
Female Jackie Gumsley Doncaster AC Open 53/62
00:36:57
00:37:05
184
470
Female Lisa Morris Open 54/62
00:36:57
00:37:08
185
442
Female Kerry Roberts Open 55/62
00:36:56
00:37:08
186
390
Female Clare Glenton Doncaster AC Open 56/62
00:38:14
00:38:23
187
422
Female Katheryn Warren Doncaster AC Open 57/62
00:38:15
00:38:24
188
451
Female Sharon Heath Open 58/62
00:39:03
00:39:11
189
452
Female Dawn Potter Open 59/62
00:39:04
00:39:12
190
388
Male Matthew Fletcher Doncaster AC Open 116/116
00:41:57
00:42:01
191
501
Female Rochelle Powell Open 60/62
00:43:01
00:43:09
192
502
Female Alicia Foers Open 61/62
00:43:14
00:43:21
193
447
Female Julie Ryder Open 62/62
00:45:10
00:45:18