The Doncaster Town Center 5K Vets 2017

The 12th July 2017

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
127
Male Anthony Whiteman Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers V45 1/35
00:16:05
00:16:05
2
26
Male Chris Adams Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Chris Adams North Derbyshire Running Club V40 1/35
00:16:06
00:16:07
3
174
Male Darren Newbould Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers V45 2/35
00:16:08
00:16:09
4
64
Male Simon Wright Doncaster AC V50 1/15
00:16:23
00:16:24
5
48
Male David Tune Rotherham Harriers V45 3/35
00:16:41
00:16:42
6
142
Male Peter Cannell V40 2/35
00:16:42
00:16:43
7
72
Male Stephen Bailey Kippax Harriers V40 3/35
00:16:50
00:16:51
8
107
Male Steve Marshall Rotherham Harriers V45 4/35
00:17:12
00:17:12
9
196
Male Jason Holmes Border Harriers V45 5/35
00:17:24
00:17:24
10
129
Male Peter Badger Doncaster AC V40 4/35
00:17:24
00:17:26
11
188
Male Peter Baker City of Hull AC V40 5/35
00:17:30
00:17:31
12
137
Male Scott Daly Pontefract AC V45 6/35
00:17:34
00:17:35
13
58
Female Jenny Blizard Rotherham Harriers V40 1/26
00:17:36
00:17:38
14
111
Male Stephen Maddison York Knavesmire Harriers V40 6/35
00:17:39
00:17:39
15
138
Male Kevin Newman Doncaster AC V60 1/12
00:17:39
00:17:40
16
201
Male Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders V40 7/35
00:17:46
00:17:47
17
96
Male Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers V50 2/15
00:17:56
00:17:57
18
18
Male Chris Ramsay Danum Harriers V45 7/35
00:17:56
00:17:57
19
104
Male Tom Bassindale Steel City Striders Rc V40 8/35
00:17:57
00:17:58
20
71
Male Simon Holt Rotherham Harriers V40 9/35
00:17:57
00:17:59
21
120
Male Chris Ireland Sheffield Running Club V55 1/17
00:18:01
00:18:01
22
202
Male Matthew Robinson Penistone Footpath Runner's V45 8/35
00:18:01
00:18:03
23
59
Male Chris Guy Steel City Striders Rc V40 10/35
00:18:09
00:18:09
24
116
Male Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club V55 2/17
00:18:11
00:18:12
25
200
Male Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers V50 3/15
00:18:15
00:18:15
26
198
Male David Brooksbank Barnsley AC V55 3/17
00:18:16
00:18:17
27
144
Male Mick Page Doncaster AC V60 2/12
00:18:17
00:18:18
28
192
Male Ian Micklethwaite West Yorkshire Police Triathlon Club V45 9/35
00:18:23
00:18:24
29
166
Male Paul Fordham Barnsley Harriers V45 10/35
00:18:24
00:18:25
30
45
Male Warren Clarke Doncaster AC V45 11/35
00:18:26
00:18:27
31
153
Male James Thompson Sheffield Running Club V40 11/35
00:18:31
00:18:33
32
47
Male Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders V45 12/35
00:18:34
00:18:34
33
87
Male Michael Richardson Steel City Striders Rc V40 12/35
00:18:33
00:18:35
34
187
Female Isobel Rea West 4 Harriers V40 2/26
00:18:37
00:18:39
35
212
Male Simon Scully V45 13/35
00:18:38
00:18:39
36
37
Male Liam Tart Barnsley AC V50 4/15
00:18:38
00:18:40
37
110
Male Martin Phillips V40 13/35
00:18:41
00:18:42
38
221
Male Peter Simpson V45 14/35
00:18:52
00:18:52
39
85
Male Paul Howard Rothwell Harriers V40 14/35
00:18:53
00:18:55
40
191
Male David Harling Barnsley AC V45 15/35
00:18:53
00:18:56
41
205
Male Tomasz Krzeszewski V40 15/35
00:18:57
00:18:59
42
227
Female Joanne Goodier V40 3/26
00:19:01
00:19:03
43
235
Male Paul Cook V40 16/35
00:19:03
00:19:05
44
159
Male Peter Neal Rotherham Harriers V60 3/12
00:19:05
00:19:07
45
169
Female Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC V40 4/26
00:19:05
00:19:08
46
93
Male Jonathan Buxton V50 5/15
00:19:08
00:19:10
47
112
Male Paul Bond Doncaster AC V55 4/17
00:19:08
00:19:11
48
108
Male Mo Rodwell Doncaster AC V55 5/17
00:19:15
00:19:19
49
224
Male Lee Weatherall V45 16/35
00:19:23
00:19:23
50
74
Male Steve Mcaleavy V45 17/35
00:19:26
00:19:29
51
5
Male Chris Watson Danum Harriers V45 18/35
00:19:28
00:19:31
52
24
Male Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders V45 19/35
00:19:38
00:19:41
53
222
Male Jonathan Veall V40 17/35
00:19:42
00:19:44
54
211
Male Malc Leggett V55 6/17
00:19:44
00:19:47
55
156
Female Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders V50 1/11
00:19:55
00:19:58
56
101
Male Mick Casey Wolds Veteran Runners Club V65 1/7
00:19:56
00:19:59
57
230
Male George Laing V55 7/17
00:19:56
00:20:00
58
214
Male Stephen Fox V40 18/35
00:19:56
00:20:00
59
17
Male David Langford Danum Harriers V45 20/35
00:20:04
00:20:06
60
84
Male Malc Stapleton Clowne Road Runners V50 6/15
00:20:06
00:20:10
61
199
Male Mark Wood Barnsley AC V40 19/35
00:20:12
00:20:15
62
220
Male David Howard Pearce V40 20/35
00:20:14
00:20:15
63
23
Female Naomi Biddlestone Barnsley AC V35 1/8
00:20:24
00:20:28
64
46
Female Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders V50 2/11
00:20:24
00:20:30
65
213
Female Delphine Pearson V40 5/26
00:20:30
00:20:33
66
133
Male Mark Robinson Kimberworth Striders V40 21/35
00:20:30
00:20:33
67
49
Female Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC V60 1/2
00:20:33
00:20:37
68
69
Male Edward Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers V45 21/35
00:20:36
00:20:39
69
163
Male Peter Wade Doncaster AC V55 8/17
00:20:37
00:20:40
70
29
Male Eric Latham Steel City Striders Rc V40 22/35
00:20:41
00:20:41
71
43
Female Gail Colville Barnsley AC V50 3/11
00:20:40
00:20:43
72
155
Male Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders V60 4/12
00:20:42
00:20:44
73
28
Male Vic Shirley Northern Vets V70+ 1/7
00:20:43
00:20:46
74
41
Male Dave Allemby Barnsley AC V60 5/12
00:20:47
00:20:50
75
123
Male Adrian Fearn Doncaster AC V45 22/35
00:20:48
00:20:52
76
34
Male Nicholas Hutchinson Danum Harriers V45 23/35
00:20:59
00:21:01
77
146
Male Martin Wilkinson Doncaster AC V45 24/35
00:21:02
00:21:07
78
65
Male Geraint Evans V45 25/35
00:21:07
00:21:11
79
134
Male Phil Bussey Doncaster AC V65 2/7
00:21:11
00:21:12
80
204
Male Andrew Chapman Tickhill Running & Athletic Club V55 9/17
00:21:05
00:21:14
81
194
Male Christopher Inman Gainsborough & Morton Striders V60 6/12
00:21:11
00:21:15
82
61
Female Louise Lowe Clowne Road Runners V40 6/26
00:21:13
00:21:16
83
135
Male Stewart Mcgough V50 7/15
00:21:17
00:21:19
84
164
Male Paul Crozier V50 8/15
00:21:24
00:21:29
85
25
Male Graham Bell Darlington Harriers V60 7/12
00:21:31
00:21:33
86
1
Male Andrew Long Steel City Striders Rc V40 23/35
00:21:33
00:21:37
87
240
Male Jason Shepherd V40 24/35
00:21:31
00:21:37
88
177
Male Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers AC V45 26/35
00:21:36
00:21:39
89
217
Male Luke Osbon 16-39 1/3
00:21:38
00:21:40
90
181
Male Mike Tod Lincoln Wellington AC V50 9/15
00:21:37
00:21:47
91
148
Male Stewart Woodward V60 8/12
00:21:46
00:21:48
92
176
Male Stephen Tanner Sheffield Running Club V70+ 2/7
00:21:52
00:21:54
93
80
Male Alan Noble Barnsley AC V40 25/35
00:21:56
00:22:01
94
38
Male Stuart Lindsay V40 26/35
00:22:00
00:22:04
95
175
Male John Sheerin Dac V45 27/35
00:22:00
00:22:05
96
150
Male Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers V45 28/35
00:22:05
00:22:08
97
20
Female Tracy Tuplin V40 7/26
00:22:04
00:22:11
98
99
Female Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers V55 1/11
00:22:14
00:22:16
99
100
Male Nigel Hill Holmfirth Harriers V65 3/7
00:22:15
00:22:19
100
125
Female Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners V45 1/9
00:22:18
00:22:21
101
86
Male Mark Butt V40 27/35
00:22:19
00:22:28
102
105
Female Janette Jackson Barnsley AC V40 8/26
00:22:23
00:22:28
103
209
Male Lee Hopkins V40 28/35
00:22:27
00:22:31
104
189
Male David Farmery-Hague V45 29/35
00:22:30
00:22:35
105
118
Male Nick Newman Doncaster AC V55 10/17
00:22:33
00:22:35
106
229
Female Yvonne Twelvetree V65 1/1
00:22:36
00:22:39
107
22
Female Alison Noble Barnsley AC V40 9/26
00:22:38
00:22:41
108
31
Male Donald Johnson Bingley Harriers V65 4/7
00:22:41
00:22:52
109
16
Female Julie Stafford Ackworth Road Runners V50 4/11
00:22:52
00:22:56
110
157
Male Simon Menzies V40 29/35
00:23:00
00:23:03
111
140
Male Terry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners V50 10/15
00:23:01
00:23:04
112
63
Male Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers V55 11/17
00:23:14
00:23:20
113
33
Female Lynn Hutchinson Danum Harriers V40 10/26
00:23:19
00:23:22
114
149
Male Andy Kent V45 30/35
00:23:12
00:23:23
115
178
Male Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners V40 30/35
00:23:28
00:23:36
116
215
Male Rob Peach V40 31/35
00:23:37
00:23:45
117
223
Male Robert Harris V60 9/12
00:23:39
00:23:46
118
147
Male Jonathan Jones V40 32/35
00:23:43
00:23:48
119
117
Male Mike Cleasby Doncaster AC V40 33/35
00:23:42
00:23:50
120
139
Male Ian Glendenning V50 11/15
00:23:43
00:23:52
121
81
Female Emma Smith Ackworth Road Runners V40 11/26
00:23:53
00:23:59
122
210
Male Glynn Jones V45 31/35
00:23:55
00:24:02
123
124
Male Martyn Kellett V50 12/15
00:23:56
00:24:02
124
172
Female Terry Mottram Ackworth Road Runners V40 12/26
00:24:05
00:24:12
125
216
Male Ian Gray V70+ 3/7
00:24:16
00:24:21
126
242
Male John Fuller V70+ 4/7
00:24:23
00:24:23
127
141
Female Gemma Lund V35 2/8
00:24:30
00:24:37
128
158
Male Ian Bullass V45 32/35
00:24:30
00:24:38
129
225
Male Garry Hobson V55 12/17
00:24:33
00:24:39
130
236
Male Neal Matthews V45 33/35
00:24:32
00:24:40
131
30
Female Denise Johnson Baildon Runners V55 2/11
00:24:43
00:24:49
132
179
Male David Needham Penistone V70+ 5/7
00:24:50
00:24:54
133
57
Female Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers V55 3/11
00:24:53
00:24:57
134
67
Female Andrea Scully Ackworth Road Runners V40 13/26
00:24:59
00:25:05
135
88
Male Simon Gleadhall Steel City Striders Rc V50 13/15
00:25:06
00:25:12
136
121
Male Graham Beardsley Ackworth Road Runners V50 14/15
00:25:07
00:25:14
137
53
Female Jane Davies V45 2/9
00:25:08
00:25:14
138
83
Male Roy Stimson Ackworth Road Runners V60 10/12
00:25:12
00:25:15
139
21
Female Gemma Wadd Rotherham Harriers V35 3/8
00:25:19
00:25:24
140
180
Male Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers V65 5/7
00:25:21
00:25:25
141
32
Male Bill Topping V65 6/7
00:25:33
00:25:36
142
109
Female Helen Phillips V50 5/11
00:25:50
00:25:55
143
95
Female Janet Dutton Rotherham Harriers V50 6/11
00:25:50
00:25:57
144
241
Female Caroline Fuller V55 4/11
00:25:56
00:26:01
145
238
Male Andrew Rond V50 15/15
00:25:54
00:26:02
146
103
Female Colette Lowe Ackworth Road Runners V40 14/26
00:25:58
00:26:07
147
203
Female Kathryn Pinchbeck Danum Harriers V55 5/11
00:26:04
00:26:11
148
234
Male Martin Hookway 16-39 2/3
00:26:05
00:26:11
149
94
Female Jo Yendell Selby Striders V55 6/11
00:26:06
00:26:11
150
143
Female Georgie Kidd Ackworth Road Runners V40 15/26
00:26:07
00:26:13
151
82
Male Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners V45 34/35
00:26:09
00:26:15
152
197
Male Anthony O'connor Doncaster AC V70+ 6/7
00:26:11
00:26:19
153
165
Female Natalie Keeton V35 4/8
00:26:14
00:26:21
154
206
Female Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners V50 7/11
00:26:22
00:26:27
155
27
Male James Clayton Wolds Veterans V40 34/35
00:26:21
00:26:29
156
228
Male Ray Brown V70+ 7/7
00:26:25
00:26:31
157
495
Male E Wilkinson V40 35/35
00:26:41
00:26:41
158
195
Female Helen Ellwood V45 3/9
00:26:37
00:26:42
159
136
Female Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners V45 4/9
00:26:38
00:26:44
160
184
Female Louise Micklethwaite Tickhill Running and Athletic Club V40 16/26
00:26:39
00:26:46
161
171
Female Sharon Moore Barnsley AC V45 5/9
00:26:39
00:26:46
162
44
Female Annemarie Brooks Danum Harriers V50 8/11
00:26:40
00:26:47
163
226
Female Claire Macleod V45 6/9
00:27:06
00:27:09
164
186
Female Dawn Walton Kingstone Runners V40 17/26
00:27:08
00:27:14
165
168
Female Caron Holburt Barnsley AC V55 7/11
00:27:09
00:27:17
166
90
Male Michael Higgitt Ackworth Road Runners V65 7/7
00:27:15
00:27:21
167
92
Female Donna Allen Kingstone Runners Barnsley V40 18/26
00:27:21
00:27:27
168
185
Female Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners V40 19/26
00:27:26
00:27:33
169
130
Female Wendy Berry Ackworth Road Runners V55 8/11
00:27:31
00:27:36
170
384
Male Anthony Wilkinson 16-39 3/3
00:27:57
00:28:02
171
77
Female Adele Roden V40 20/26
00:27:56
00:28:04
172
50
Female Jane Farrell Danum Harriers V55 9/11
00:27:58
00:28:05
173
219
Female Rebecca Henry-Brown V50 9/11
00:28:01
00:28:06
174
76
Female Kerry Middleton Kimberworth Striders V40 21/26
00:28:10
00:28:17
175
51
Male Steven Farrell Danum Harriers V55 13/17
00:28:16
00:28:24
176
233
Female Susan Hookway V40 22/26
00:28:23
00:28:30
177
173
Male Keith Jones V60 11/12
00:28:34
00:28:45
178
170
Female June Sims Barnsley AC V60 2/2
00:28:39
00:28:46
179
78
Male Ken Barber Askern Running Club. V60 12/12
00:28:41
00:28:46
180
183
Female Lynnette-Jane Temperton-Ball Doncaster AC V50 10/11
00:28:48
00:28:52
181
190
Female Heather Whitver V35 5/8
00:29:50
00:29:56
182
10
Female Louise Taylor Kimberworth Striders V45 7/9
00:29:52
00:29:59
183
79
Female Jayne Johnson V55 10/11
00:30:08
00:30:17
184
115
Female Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners V35 6/8
00:30:13
00:30:19
185
160
Female Joanna Baker-Rogers V45 8/9
00:30:22
00:30:27
186
66
Female Angela Clarke Doncaster AC V40 23/26
00:30:36
00:30:41
187
68
Male Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners V55 14/17
00:30:43
00:30:50
188
218
Male Peter Rudd V55 15/17
00:30:52
00:31:02
189
89
Female Rachael Howard V35 7/8
00:31:19
00:31:29
190
42
Female Lisa Lindsay V45 9/9
00:31:19
00:31:29
191
237
Male Paul Schofield V45 35/35
00:32:32
00:32:36
192
131
Male Stephen Berry Ackworth Road Runners V55 16/17
00:32:42
00:32:47
193
35
Female Tracy Bridgett Ackworth Road Runners V50 11/11
00:33:09
00:33:15
194
167
Female Lorna Conroy V40 24/26
00:33:38
00:33:46
195
239
Female Jenny Hayden-Game V40 25/26
00:33:39
00:33:47
196
232
Male Christopher Waters V55 17/17
00:34:49
00:34:54
197
231
Female Sharon Waters V55 11/11
00:34:50
00:34:55
198
11
Female Emma Richards V40 26/26
00:35:02
00:35:10
199
52
Female Victoria Elliott V35 8/8
00:22:27
00:54:02