The BRAT Sprint Triathlon 2017

The 6th August 2017

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
290
Male Kelton Aldridge Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Kelton Aldridge BRAT
00:09:47
00:34:23
00:16:30
01:02:07
2
245
Male Reece Ashfield Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Reece Ashfield Black Country Triathletes
00:10:20
00:36:41
00:15:45
01:04:13
3
274
Male Kurt Hatwell Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Kurt Hatwell Titan Triathlon Club
00:11:53
00:32:39
00:17:47
01:04:21
4
294
Male Lee-J Watson Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
00:11:43
00:35:25
00:16:28
01:05:43
5
297
Female Katrina Rye Army Triathlon Association
00:11:23
00:36:05
00:17:31
01:06:24
6
246
Male Richard Saqladi Mark White Coaching RT
00:12:44
00:34:28
00:17:27
01:06:36
7
244
Male George Graham Army Triathlon Association
00:12:50
00:35:43
00:16:52
01:07:17
8
217
Male Lewis Jones
00:12:50
00:35:23
00:18:44
01:09:02
9
257
Male John Dyer Stafford Triathlon Club
00:11:45
00:36:29
00:20:19
01:10:26
10
295
Male Jonathan Shum Derby Triathlon Club
00:14:48
00:35:56
00:17:46
01:10:40
11
286
Male Guy Bicknell Coventry Triathletes
00:12:48
00:36:50
00:19:31
01:10:50
12
207
Male Harrison Lee Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
00:11:02
00:40:42
00:17:41
01:11:27
13
278
Male Gordon Mclellan
00:11:51
00:37:47
00:20:02
01:12:26
14
202
Male Dan Main
00:14:57
00:36:09
00:19:45
01:12:36
15
230
Male Robert Mathews Army Triathlon Association
00:13:54
00:36:32
00:21:00
01:13:27
16
313
Female Danielle Gloyn Army Triathlon Association
00:14:48
00:37:27
00:19:00
01:13:27
17
210
Male Stephen Melhuish
00:13:54
00:37:01
00:20:26
01:13:35
18
261
Male Iain Downie Coventry Triathletes
00:11:43
00:38:05
00:20:58
01:13:39
19
300
Female Naomi Forrest
00:13:59
00:39:03
00:19:03
01:13:54
20
253
Male Benedict Jones Stratford-upon-Avon Triathlon Club
00:11:11
00:41:46
00:18:30
01:14:22
21
277
Male Mark Hatton Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
00:14:43
00:39:57
00:18:08
01:14:57
22
283
Male Ash Norman 1485 Tri Club
00:15:11
00:37:50
00:19:45
01:15:12
23
339
Female Samantha Toon Coalville Triathlon Club
00:18:20
00:40:45
00:13:57
01:15:55
24
280
Male Steve Duke
00:15:34
00:39:01
00:18:54
01:15:58
25
348
Female Jodie Older Army Triathlon Association
00:12:41
00:40:42
00:20:13
01:16:10
26
218
Male Andrew Gough Army Triathlon Association
00:14:47
00:40:22
00:18:22
01:16:48
27
226
Male Stephen Phillips Army Triathlon Association
00:16:29
00:39:23
00:19:51
01:17:59
28
273
Male Charlie Toogood
00:17:20
00:39:36
00:19:26
01:18:41
29
267
Male James Bladon
00:16:56
00:40:53
00:19:07
01:19:24
30
209
Male Josh Cox
00:14:45
00:41:39
00:18:47
01:19:56
31
287
Male Philip Austin
00:12:05
00:41:54
00:22:38
01:20:01
32
213
Male Sean Greaves Army Triathlon Association
00:17:30
00:39:30
00:20:35
01:20:08
33
342
Female Isabelle Pettit NiceTri Club - St Neots
00:15:42
00:40:25
00:22:00
01:20:26
34
236
Male Noel Spillane
00:16:46
00:39:04
00:20:23
01:20:33
35
265
Male Paul Williams
00:17:47
00:38:38
00:20:42
01:20:46
36
349
Female Anne Hughes
00:14:42
00:41:00
00:23:15
01:21:21
37
239
Male Brian Beisly The Blue Lagooners Triathlon & Open Water Swimming Club
00:16:01
00:39:40
00:22:22
01:21:26
38
220
Male Lee Williams
00:17:20
00:40:34
00:21:17
01:21:37
39
298
Female Beth Albon
00:14:49
00:45:17
00:20:29
01:22:34
40
229
Male James Bream Stafford Triathlon Club
00:17:54
00:39:00
00:22:39
01:22:35
41
264
Male Simon Greatrix
00:14:54
00:41:46
00:21:50
01:22:58
42
268
Male Nathan Bennett MVH Triathlon Club
00:18:51
00:39:15
00:23:12
01:23:09
43
302
Female Amy Johnson Boldmere Bullets
00:17:16
00:43:08
00:20:30
01:23:52
44
293
Male Gareth Parker Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:11:19
00:40:34
00:27:19
01:24:02
45
314
Female Julie Ann Peart Army Triathlon Association
00:15:54
00:43:37
00:21:50
01:24:04
46
255
Male Robert Dowse BRAT
00:15:47
00:47:27
00:18:20
01:24:07
47
343
Female Claire Caiger Army Triathlon Association
00:15:36
00:47:38
00:19:05
01:24:31
48
205
Male Kevin Justice
00:18:55
00:41:43
00:20:51
01:24:34
49
248
Male Stuart Wordingham Army Triathlon Association
00:17:31
00:42:30
00:22:17
01:25:11
50
292
Male Steven Morris Cambridge Triathlon Club
00:15:53
00:42:54
00:22:19
01:25:15
51
266
Male Ashim Gurung
00:18:40
00:44:08
00:19:16
01:25:18
52
238
Male Andrew Lewis Titan Triathlon Club
00:21:20
00:41:09
00:19:49
01:25:57
53
206
Male John Whitehead
00:17:41
00:42:36
00:22:24
01:26:04
54
269
Male Andrew Cunningham David Lloyd Clubs
00:14:47
00:44:42
00:22:13
01:26:25
55
270
Male Mark Brook
00:14:42
00:44:33
00:25:15
01:26:41
56
281
Male Damian Keene
00:16:28
00:45:00
00:22:53
01:27:39
57
311
Female Jo Ferguson Army Medical Services
00:18:42
00:44:42
00:22:20
01:28:18
58
289
Male James Harmsworth Army Triathlon Association
00:18:56
00:46:35
00:19:23
01:28:39
59
222
Male Benjamim Mallard
00:16:07
00:44:48
00:23:36
01:28:40
60
263
Male Ian Rigby
00:19:10
00:43:18
00:23:08
01:28:42
61
323
Female Jane Fontana Valley Striders Triathlon Club
00:14:45
00:45:25
00:25:07
01:29:00
62
275
Male David Smith Stafford Triathlon Club
00:18:41
00:43:22
00:23:46
01:29:23
63
228
Male Marc Bozdogan
00:18:24
00:44:02
00:23:45
01:30:21
64
232
Male David Nicholson
00:19:34
00:42:13
00:25:16
01:30:50
65
250
Male Glyn Baker
00:18:15
00:43:56
00:24:59
01:30:58
66
345
Female Debra Suffolk Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:17:15
00:45:18
00:25:24
01:31:20
67
320
Female Sue Brooks Coventry Triathletes
00:16:09
00:46:36
00:25:59
01:31:52
68
310
Female Tamla Short Farnham Triathlon Club
00:20:54
00:45:24
00:23:12
01:32:08
69
319
Female Katherine Reid Leicester Tri Club
00:18:33
00:45:13
00:24:57
01:32:15
70
324
Female Ruth Harkness
00:19:14
00:45:55
00:23:43
01:32:17
71
215
Male Edward Clarke
00:18:20
00:46:20
00:23:43
01:32:34
72
312
Female Lorna Silke Swansea Bay Triathlon Club
00:17:48
00:45:22
00:26:29
01:32:41
73
214
Male Ashley Kirkham
00:17:26
00:46:15
00:26:06
01:32:58
74
251
Male Richard Wallace
00:19:09
00:43:09
00:26:39
01:33:13
75
240
Male Mark Richards Stafford Triathlon Club
00:21:06
00:44:04
00:24:54
01:33:30
76
340
Female Felicity Bownds
00:20:17
00:48:25
00:22:56
01:33:46
77
346
Female Karen Round
00:15:51
00:52:06
00:24:02
01:35:09
78
259
Male David Jones
00:17:44
00:47:52
00:26:04
01:36:01
79
276
Male Jamie Annakin
00:20:02
00:46:45
00:24:36
01:36:03
80
344
Female Emma Thompson Derby Triathlon Club
00:16:26
00:49:45
00:27:10
01:36:29
81
316
Female Samantha Walker
00:15:45
00:50:10
00:25:16
01:36:39
82
322
Female Nicola Newland Solihull Triathlon Club
00:14:57
00:53:25
00:24:35
01:36:41
83
336
Female Charlotte Kirby Derby Triathlon Club
00:19:40
00:48:48
00:24:29
01:36:53
84
227
Male Jatt Khaira
00:20:03
00:46:26
00:26:56
01:37:02
85
241
Male John Cooke Stafford Triathlon Club
00:23:11
00:48:35
00:21:22
01:37:04
86
221
Male Paul Browne
00:19:01
00:46:12
00:26:34
01:37:18
87
291
Male Craig Spandrzyk
00:17:54
00:51:06
00:24:00
01:37:20
88
243
Male Raza Jaffery BRAT
00:19:54
00:46:44
00:27:45
01:37:54
89
335
Female Clair Turner Stafford Triathlon Club
00:19:33
00:46:44
00:28:37
01:38:25
90
271
Male Peter Gibson
00:13:23
00:44:41
00:34:52
01:39:03
91
285
Male Graham Anderton
00:19:51
00:47:09
00:26:18
01:39:04
92
225
Male Garry Weaver
00:27:22
00:45:56
00:21:59
01:39:07
93
233
Male Darren Gardner
00:20:15
00:45:17
00:28:32
01:39:34
94
237
Male Mark Reed Army Triathlon Association
00:23:32
00:49:06
00:24:15
01:39:49
95
321
Female Susan Gough Coventry Triathletes
00:17:56
00:53:44
00:23:35
01:39:54
96
242
Male Barry Allen
00:24:05
00:48:30
00:21:39
01:40:19
97
341
Female Sumina Azam Pencoed Triathlon Club
00:19:56
00:52:17
00:00:00
01:40:57
98
204
Male Andrew Fletcher Warley WASPS Triathlon & Running Club
00:19:42
00:46:44
00:29:04
01:41:22
99
318
Female Corinne Regan
00:18:52
00:53:26
00:26:01
01:41:24
100
216
Male Timothy Sheppard Army Triathlon Association
00:20:40
00:49:02
00:26:04
01:41:29
101
279
Male Chris Wheeldon
00:20:34
00:47:26
00:30:05
01:41:47
102
305
Female Hannah Durrant
00:20:33
00:49:19
00:30:25
01:43:21
103
334
Female Lucy Cohen Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club
00:18:18
00:54:31
00:27:13
01:43:44
104
332
Female Sophie Dalley
00:18:33
00:55:21
00:26:01
01:44:01
105
234
Male John Morrissey Swansea Bay Triathlon Club
00:25:17
00:49:41
00:26:07
01:44:50
106
308
Female Sarah Sharpe Titans
00:23:51
00:50:28
00:26:13
01:45:21
107
327
Female Abigail Saunders Titan Triathlon Club
00:15:53
00:52:03
00:30:28
01:45:39
108
333
Female Lindsay Greatrix
00:16:13
00:54:27
00:30:28
01:45:39
109
307
Female Samantha Bream Stafford Triathlon Club
00:26:09
00:50:32
00:26:05
01:46:03
110
317
Female Rachael Allen
00:22:27
00:50:39
00:26:51
01:46:10
111
351
Female Alexandra Darragh Coventry Triathletes
00:17:19
00:48:50
00:35:35
01:46:12
112
350
Female Claire Coles Race Hub Triathlon Club
00:23:14
00:48:53
00:29:34
01:46:15
113
208
Male Chris Brown
00:23:52
00:51:06
00:29:06
01:46:48
114
347
Female Rose Whewall
00:28:43
00:47:46
00:26:43
01:47:08
115
337
Female Claire Reed Army Triathlon Association
00:19:16
00:58:25
00:27:51
01:48:42
116
330
Female Estelle Albutt
00:18:19
00:51:59
00:34:24
01:49:25
117
212
Male Dominic Briggs
00:12:00
01:13:59
00:20:02
01:49:51
118
325
Female Alex Elspass Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:20:39
00:54:13
00:30:57
01:49:56
119
338
Female Donna Flitcroft Army Medical Services Triathlon Club
00:19:25
00:56:29
00:31:47
01:52:00
120
256
Male Gerald Cooper
00:37:44
00:50:54
00:24:33
01:58:13
121
306
Female Sandra Davies
00:24:23
00:57:54
00:29:25
01:58:13
122
304
Female Lauren Quigley
00:25:40
01:22:06
00:29:55
02:21:24
123
328
Female Stacey Skitt Black Country Triathletes
00:09:44
01:26:39
00:44:37
02:26:12
124
224
Male Michael Quigley
00:31:51
01:26:41
00:30:07
02:36:45