The BRAT Standard Triathlon 2017

The 6th August 2017

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
79
Male Stephen Schofield Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Stephen Schofield
00:20:48
00:58:34
00:33:08
01:54:11
2
55
Male Elliott Packham Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Elliott Packham BRAT
00:20:36
00:59:07
00:33:02
01:56:05
3
83
Male Robin Biles Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Robin Biles BRAT
00:25:27
00:00:00
00:00:00
02:02:52
4
37
Male Mark Woo
00:30:20
00:00:00
00:00:00
02:04:54
5
47
Male Christopher Wallace One Triathlon Rds
00:27:20
01:02:43
00:32:39
02:05:02
6
107
Male Alex Woodmason Team Total Tri & Bike
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:38:07
02:05:08
7
100
Male Rob Hammond Pactrac (Peterborough Area Combined)
00:24:40
01:01:57
00:38:04
02:06:51
8
71
Male Gareth Pulman Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:24:33
00:59:49
00:40:33
02:07:07
9
23
Male Mike Douglas Warrington Tri Club
00:26:31
01:03:11
00:37:13
02:09:00
10
64
Male Christopher Davis Solihull Triathlon Club
00:25:40
01:01:18
00:39:43
02:09:28
11
68
Male Tomos Hales
00:23:23
01:03:27
00:40:25
02:10:08
12
179
Female Emma Pick Leeds triathlon centre
00:21:20
01:07:46
00:41:16
02:11:51
13
27
Male Gwenael Blanck Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:26:33
01:03:32
00:38:54
02:12:13
14
3
Male Andy Reid West Midlands Police Tri club
00:30:11
01:02:17
00:38:56
02:13:22
15
46
Male Ben Massey
00:26:05
01:06:28
00:38:34
02:13:47
16
128
Male Stephen Baines Solihull Triathlon Club
00:25:20
01:05:41
00:41:25
02:14:21
17
51
Male Ashley Brough
00:30:26
01:01:20
00:39:20
02:14:24
18
9
Male Adam Watson Worcester Triathlon Club
00:25:02
01:06:37
00:40:58
02:15:39
19
135
Male Owen Barron Ashbourne Triathletes
00:31:30
01:04:57
00:37:33
02:16:14
20
85
Male Stephen Hyde MVH Triathlon Club
00:25:24
01:03:18
00:45:33
02:16:26
21
30
Male Matthew Glover
00:27:44
01:09:35
00:37:20
02:17:14
22
112
Male Alan Turton Solihull Triathlon Club
00:25:38
01:07:45
00:41:15
02:17:15
23
134
Male Stuart Turner Stafford Triathlon Club
00:26:43
01:06:13
00:42:24
02:17:54
24
131
Male Jeremy Page Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:31:00
01:02:00
00:41:45
02:18:16
25
145
Male Michael Skivington MVH Triathlon Club
00:28:42
01:06:11
00:41:25
02:18:25
26
32
Male Daniel Edwards Stafford Triathlon Club
00:25:39
01:07:17
00:42:16
02:18:27
27
111
Male Richard Whitelegg
00:32:33
01:08:40
00:34:21
02:19:08
28
77
Male James Millington Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:27:51
01:08:54
00:40:11
02:19:09
29
96
Male Lee Harper Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:29:55
01:06:53
00:40:17
02:19:55
30
40
Male Andrew Tabberer TriSuit Trannies
00:30:19
01:04:52
00:41:51
02:20:05
31
84
Male Nick Powis
00:27:23
01:08:41
00:40:51
02:20:07
32
44
Male James Wigley
00:24:58
01:08:21
00:43:43
02:20:17
33
95
Male Darren Craddock
00:28:21
01:07:36
00:41:34
02:20:29
34
57
Male Joe Lee Cyclists Fighting Cancer
00:28:59
01:07:07
00:40:39
02:20:35
35
7
Male Darryl Wilkes TriSuitTrannies
00:26:31
01:04:21
00:47:34
02:21:13
36
158
Female Elizabeth Burgess Derby Triathlon Club
00:33:07
01:03:41
00:41:47
02:21:36
37
39
Male Barnaby Stevens
00:26:31
01:09:45
00:42:57
02:21:39
38
38
Male Joshua Stevens
00:27:59
01:09:32
00:41:42
02:21:40
39
28
Male James Hooley MVH Triathlon Club
00:25:20
01:09:34
00:44:10
02:21:57
40
199
Female Molly Riggins
00:27:20
01:12:05
00:40:46
02:22:29
41
8
Male Martin Sheridan TriSuit Trannies
00:31:34
01:06:10
00:42:10
02:22:33
42
139
Male Rob Pratt
00:29:43
01:08:10
00:42:30
02:22:53
43
62
Male Dean Stretton
00:30:14
01:02:48
00:46:06
02:23:34
44
31
Male Martyn Johnson
00:30:54
01:09:57
00:39:48
02:23:53
45
75
Male Christopher Wilsonbarradell
00:30:15
01:08:49
00:41:55
02:23:59
46
15
Male Will Senior
00:28:19
01:13:41
00:39:11
02:24:15
47
130
Male Chas Bickford-Smith
00:31:19
01:07:14
00:42:23
02:24:17
48
109
Male David Kinnair EvoVelo Karbona
00:34:11
01:02:43
00:43:15
02:24:40
49
173
Female Karen Hilton Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:24:24
01:10:23
00:47:44
02:24:55
50
161
Female Sheridan Mcwilliam BRAT
00:31:07
01:12:15
00:39:52
02:25:50
51
78
Male Shaun Carr Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:32:54
01:09:01
00:41:43
02:25:52
52
93
Male James Kennedy Tri trannies
00:31:27
01:06:54
00:44:12
02:26:17
53
33
Male Philip Scott
00:27:05
01:08:49
00:46:50
02:26:44
54
133
Male Tim Gould Titan Triathlon Club
00:31:02
01:06:39
00:44:46
02:26:49
55
36
Male Douglas Reid University of Bristol Triathlon Club
00:27:36
01:15:23
00:41:13
02:27:39
56
74
Male Michael Anderson
00:33:12
01:08:41
00:42:03
02:28:01
57
89
Male Andrew Noble Stafford Triathlon Club
00:26:31
01:12:14
00:46:53
02:28:20
58
2
Male Andy Mandefield
00:34:41
01:09:06
00:41:42
02:28:28
59
192
Female Anna Jaques MVH Triathlon Club
00:34:33
01:07:42
00:44:39
02:28:56
60
113
Male Thomas Bennett
00:31:10
01:10:59
00:43:57
02:29:27
61
149
Female Virginia Head Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:28:39
01:13:00
00:46:01
02:30:31
62
101
Male Justin Mullis Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:31:42
01:16:38
00:39:53
02:30:43
63
169
Female Carole Hook Stamford Tri Club
00:27:28
01:14:31
00:45:46
02:31:29
64
120
Male John Legge Triathlon Redditch
00:30:19
01:15:31
00:42:35
02:32:09
65
72
Male Michael Grice Stafford Triathlon Club
00:33:48
01:09:09
00:46:04
02:32:24
66
176
Female Sonia Holland University Of Nottingham Triathlon Club
00:31:17
01:11:21
00:46:34
02:33:15
67
94
Male Andrew Downes Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:34:59
01:05:49
00:47:54
02:33:35
68
190
Female Olivia Cull DR J Performance
00:28:16
01:15:36
00:46:26
02:33:41
69
187
Female Aimee Holman BASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre
00:30:04
01:17:40
00:43:28
02:34:32
70
41
Male Ashley Morris Stafford Triathlon Club
00:30:14
01:13:03
00:49:08
02:35:13
71
197
Female Victoria Mee Coalville Triathlon Club
00:26:29
01:12:56
00:53:25
02:35:58
72
137
Male Andy Russell Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:29:16
01:13:24
00:49:26
02:36:01
73
13
Male Jeremy Paget
00:33:25
01:13:11
00:45:11
02:36:12
74
180
Female Sue Bathgate Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:30:14
01:12:46
00:49:57
02:36:21
75
129
Male Stuart Harrod Sheffield Triathlon Club
00:34:30
01:06:16
00:52:20
02:36:51
76
35
Male Robert Miles
00:29:52
01:09:20
00:52:28
02:36:57
77
49
Male Royce Turville
00:35:10
01:12:54
00:45:40
02:37:09
78
132
Male Philip Harvey Solihull Triathlon Club
00:36:43
01:18:10
00:39:52
02:37:50
79
118
Male Richard O'shea
00:33:02
01:13:36
00:46:20
02:38:08
80
22
Male Stuart Horner Possibilitty Race Team
00:33:13
01:13:28
00:50:50
02:39:15
81
91
Male Mark Radford
00:33:40
01:13:34
00:46:32
02:40:08
82
117
Male Peter Dennett Andover Triathlon Club
00:30:43
01:14:49
00:51:48
02:40:57
83
178
Female Hattie Sibbick Coventry Triathletes
00:27:34
01:21:47
00:47:39
02:40:58
84
102
Male James Shelley Welland Valley Triathlon Club (WVTRI)
00:35:58
01:12:57
00:48:44
02:41:09
85
140
Male Kevin Carey
00:31:59
01:11:07
00:53:49
02:41:10
86
81
Male Justin Strachan
00:31:52
01:20:23
00:46:56
02:41:31
87
86
Male Edward Slater Rugby Triathlon Club
00:32:46
01:16:40
00:49:00
02:41:41
88
52
Male Sam Smith
00:31:49
01:25:11
00:41:50
02:41:49
89
90
Male Michael Walker
00:27:32
01:12:07
00:56:37
02:41:58
90
73
Male Mark Round Stafford Triathlon Club
00:34:14
01:09:42
00:54:35
02:42:13
91
181
Female Alice Holly Stafford Triathlon Club
00:32:14
01:16:12
00:51:18
02:42:20
92
121
Male Andrew Casson Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:34:35
01:13:53
00:50:23
02:42:24
93
152
Female Dawn Green Stafford Triathlon Club
00:34:20
01:15:53
00:48:34
02:42:34
94
159
Female Amy Jo Hooley MVH Triathlon Club
00:32:40
01:13:03
00:53:48
02:42:43
95
171
Female Sally Wrigley Army Triathlon Association
00:31:31
01:14:59
00:53:30
02:43:17
96
5
Male Ben Taylor West Midlands Police Triathlon Club
00:32:17
01:15:08
00:52:27
02:43:18
97
92
Male Alistair Quigley Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:32:16
01:14:14
00:53:39
02:43:41
98
144
Male Colin Watkins Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:29:47
01:13:05
00:59:00
02:43:47
99
34
Male Nick Williams
00:37:24
01:15:34
00:45:29
02:43:51
100
123
Male Gary Freeman MVH Triathlon Club
00:30:27
01:20:31
00:50:17
02:44:58
101
17
Male Ian Emery
00:38:54
01:17:37
00:42:55
02:45:05
102
172
Female Steph Baker
00:34:50
01:16:41
00:49:27
02:45:11
103
58
Male David Clarke
00:32:24
01:18:54
00:39:41
02:45:18
104
65
Male Peter Clarke Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:30:19
01:15:24
00:52:55
02:45:21
105
189
Female Naomi Reynolds-Leonard Coventry Triathletes
00:30:18
01:19:02
00:51:20
02:45:21
106
104
Male Paul Dodson Coventry Triathletes
00:34:15
01:15:23
00:51:14
02:45:48
107
43
Male Anthony Sanders Tri Suit Trannies
00:34:56
01:23:43
00:43:49
02:46:04
108
80
Male Robert Griffith Stafford Triathlon Club
00:34:09
01:15:05
00:52:19
02:46:42
109
103
Male Paul Branch DO3
00:36:29
01:23:26
00:41:35
02:46:46
110
196
Female Natalie Stretton
00:28:40
01:20:24
00:53:26
02:47:26
111
201
Female Claire Calladine Derby Triathlon Club
00:34:45
01:19:53
00:48:03
02:47:36
112
98
Male Paul Holgate
00:44:05
01:14:34
00:43:15
02:47:46
113
114
Male David Wilson
00:36:00
01:19:09
00:47:34
02:48:07
114
88
Male Spencer Davies Northbrook AC
00:38:50
01:13:48
00:50:14
02:48:18
115
87
Male Nick Murch
00:35:10
01:13:14
00:55:58
02:49:21
116
50
Male Daniel Cashmore
00:39:53
01:15:28
00:51:23
02:49:43
117
124
Male Mark Wood Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club
00:39:56
01:21:39
00:44:28
02:49:43
118
184
Female Hannah De-La-Rue
00:36:03
01:18:59
00:49:41
02:49:51
119
163
Female Elisa Zamora Derby Triathlon Club
00:34:41
01:18:25
00:51:59
02:49:54
120
177
Female Keeley Rowland Titan Triathlon Club
00:29:13
01:23:00
00:53:39
02:50:09
121
138
Male Paul Hannan Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:26:47
01:28:14
00:52:01
02:51:05
122
200
Female Cathy Booth Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:34:47
01:19:32
00:52:58
02:51:12
123
150
Female Becky Drewett Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:31:23
01:20:19
00:56:20
02:51:36
124
175
Female Cheryl Smylie
00:31:26
01:21:35
00:54:35
02:51:46
125
126
Male Martin Smith Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:34:29
01:20:08
00:51:31
02:52:16
126
116
Male Ian Tansley
00:39:43
01:15:24
00:51:58
02:52:19
127
82
Male Paul Fryer
00:35:48
01:08:43
01:01:52
02:52:31
128
122
Male Dave Tait Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:46:18
01:14:23
00:48:40
02:54:19
129
155
Female Andrea Cooper Titan Triathlon Club
00:37:37
01:18:00
00:54:49
02:55:00
130
11
Male Richard Welsh
00:45:36
01:23:37
00:43:50
02:55:24
131
106
Male Peter Clayton Coventry Triathletes
00:36:20
01:20:58
00:54:45
02:55:48
132
142
Male Mike Sprason Telford Harriers
00:32:54
01:20:39
00:57:37
02:57:50
133
10
Male Michael Barnsley
00:35:35
01:28:48
00:48:14
02:57:55
134
164
Female Dawn O'shea
00:40:37
01:21:29
00:51:43
02:57:57
135
153
Female Kathryn Obrien Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:35:40
01:22:27
00:54:57
02:58:34
136
127
Male Darren Wood
00:42:27
01:20:44
00:52:11
02:59:32
137
21
Male George Hope Titan Triathlon Club
00:39:18
01:23:57
00:50:37
02:59:43
138
162
Female Debbie Davis Coventry Triathletes
00:37:45
01:18:10
00:58:40
03:00:08
139
174
Female Elizabeth Hettle
00:35:05
01:26:25
00:53:17
03:00:11
140
194
Female Kimberley Lee Cyclists Fighting Cancer
00:36:50
01:21:14
00:59:23
03:01:04
141
97
Male Mark Hull
00:33:49
01:18:13
01:03:35
03:01:17
142
146
Male Jeff Watts
00:37:33
01:20:26
00:57:28
03:01:48
143
125
Male Peter Bainbridge BRAT
00:33:25
01:26:06
00:59:13
03:03:16
144
157
Female Jill Parker MVH Triathlon Club
00:34:12
01:23:41
01:02:02
03:04:04
145
151
Female Louise Mandefield
00:40:43
01:26:17
00:53:17
03:04:12
146
110
Male Guy Litherland MVH Triathlon Club
00:30:08
01:28:14
01:01:40
03:04:40
147
193
Female Wendy Haskins Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:41:06
01:26:38
00:53:53
03:04:59
148
167
Female Sarah Morley Barrow Runners
00:41:46
01:26:34
00:55:39
03:08:29
149
182
Female Zoe Brown Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:41:05
01:20:59
01:02:36
03:09:22
150
143
Male Graham Reynolds Coventry Triathletes
00:39:22
01:20:56
01:03:46
03:10:17
151
156
Female Philippa Abrams Stratford-upon-Avon Triathlon Club
00:37:40
01:32:03
00:59:01
03:15:24
152
188
Female Sarah Howson
00:38:47
01:23:48
01:08:58
03:16:13
153
160
Female Anne Kelsall Aldridge Running Club
00:43:35
01:35:40
00:52:56
03:17:56
154
154
Female Rachel O'reilly
00:34:53
01:47:06
00:51:53
03:21:00
155
165
Female Yvonne Peers Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:42:07
01:34:56
01:01:11
03:23:54
156
19
Male Philip Williams
00:42:14
01:47:25
00:50:56
03:27:05