The Major Stone Half Marathon 2017

The 3rd September 2017

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
81
Male Michael Hargreaves Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Michael Hargreaves East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 1/34
01:12:36
01:12:37
2
176
Male Phill Taylor Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners SEN 2/34
01:14:11
01:14:11
3
16
Male Steve Bateson Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers & AC V40 1/15
01:14:53
01:14:54
4
197
Male Rob Weekes East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 3/34
01:14:59
01:14:59
5
12
Male Pete Baker City of Hull AC V40 2/15
01:20:06
01:20:07
6
127
Male Aubrey Morrell Beverley AC V45 1/27
01:20:19
01:20:19
7
107
Male Simon Lambert SEN 4/34
01:20:52
01:20:52
8
82
Male Matthew Hayes East Hull Harriers & AC V45 2/27
01:21:39
01:21:40
9
169
Female Carla Stansfield City of Hull AC LSEN 1/9
01:23:14
01:23:15
10
150
Male Stephen Rennie City of Hull AC V60+ 1/13
01:23:23
01:23:24
11
165
Male Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners V40 3/15
01:24:04
01:24:05
12
178
Male Philip Teece Darlington H & AC V55 1/17
01:24:39
01:24:40
13
77
Male Martin Hall Spenborough & District AC V55 2/17
01:25:46
01:25:47
14
206
Male Paul Wray V40 4/15
01:26:22
01:26:23
15
211
Male Luke Davidson SEN 5/34
01:26:41
01:26:42
16
66
Male Tom Gelsthorpe SEN 6/34
01:26:49
01:26:50
17
120
Male Dominic Mcpherson City of Hull AC V50 1/21
01:26:52
01:26:53
18
65
Female Elaine Garvican Beverley AC LV35 1/6
01:27:59
01:27:59
19
163
Male Alan Smith White City Hull RRC V45 3/27
01:28:18
01:28:20
20
177
Male Josh Taylor Bridlington Road Runners SEN 7/34
01:29:06
01:29:08
21
131
Male Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers & AC V55 3/17
01:29:51
01:29:55
22
172
Male John Stockdale V40 5/15
01:30:22
01:30:26
23
102
Male Adrian Kamis East Hull Harriers & AC V50 2/21
01:30:32
01:30:33
24
145
Male Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners V55 4/17
01:31:47
01:31:49
25
180
Male Sean Thompson East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 8/34
01:32:06
01:32:08
26
215
Male Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders V55 5/17
01:32:40
01:32:41
27
30
Male Stuart Buchanan East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 9/34
01:32:54
01:32:57
28
141
Male William Pike Bridlington Road Runners V50 3/21
01:33:46
01:33:48
29
118
Female Becky Mcdonald LSEN 2/9
01:33:54
01:33:56
30
167
Male Graham Southard City of Hull AC V55 6/17
01:34:33
01:34:36
31
75
Male Tim Groves East Hull Harriers & AC V45 4/27
01:35:25
01:35:30
32
217
Male Kris Hopkins East Hull Harriers SEN 10/34
01:35:44
01:35:48
33
155
Male James Robinson SEN 11/34
01:35:46
01:35:49
34
10
Male Andy Baker Bridlington Road Runners V50 4/21
01:36:25
01:36:28
35
60
Female Carole Fee East Hull Harriers & AC LV45 1/13
01:36:49
01:36:52
36
21
Male Alastair Borthwick V50 5/21
01:37:03
01:37:08
37
149
Male Jordan Reed SEN 12/34
01:37:13
01:37:25
38
62
Male Alan Flint Beverley AC V60+ 2/13
01:37:29
01:37:31
39
119
Male Jonny Mcfaul Goole Viking Striders SEN 13/34
01:37:50
01:37:53
40
157
Female Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers & AC LV45 2/13
01:37:51
01:37:54
41
174
Male Stephen Swales V45 5/27
01:38:00
01:38:04
42
216
Male Trevor Walker Driffield Striders SEN 14/34
01:38:35
01:38:39
43
18
Male Richard Bentley SEN 15/34
01:38:47
01:38:53
44
201
Male James Williamson Goole Viking Striders SEN 16/34
01:39:21
01:39:26
45
53
Female Anna Devine LSEN 3/9
01:39:36
01:39:38
46
7
Male Peter Allen V50 6/21
01:39:34
01:39:40
47
20
Male Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 17/34
01:39:59
01:40:04
48
24
Male Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders V55 7/17
01:40:12
01:40:16
49
124
Male Paul Millard V45 6/27
01:40:19
01:40:27
50
202
Female Kirsty Wilson East Hull Harriers & AC LV45 3/13
01:40:30
01:40:33
51
154
Male Graham Robinson V50 7/21
01:40:37
01:40:40
52
116
Male Mark Mawson White City Hull RRC V45 7/27
01:40:47
01:40:54
53
129
Male Graham Naylor White City Hull RRC V60+ 3/13
01:40:50
01:40:57
54
92
Male Anthony Hughes Bridlington Road Runners V45 8/27
01:41:38
01:41:40
55
61
Male Gary Fee East Hull Harriers & AC V55 8/17
01:42:01
01:42:07
56
170
Male Richard Stanton V40 6/15
01:42:23
01:42:29
57
112
Male Graham Lonsdale Bridlington Road Runners V50 8/21
01:42:41
01:42:44
58
161
Male Paul Shepherd V50 9/21
01:42:43
01:42:54
59
31
Male Samuel Burdett SEN 18/34
01:43:01
01:43:04
60
203
Female Emily Wix East Hull Harriers & AC LSEN 4/9
01:43:07
01:43:10
61
168
Male Jonathan Stanley V45 9/27
01:43:27
01:43:32
62
114
Male Paul Macmillan V45 10/27
01:43:32
01:43:41
63
184
Male Stephen Timms V45 11/27
01:43:48
01:43:54
64
181
Male Matt Thorley East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 19/34
01:43:51
01:43:57
65
59
Male Dave Featherston V40 7/15
01:44:13
01:44:21
66
173
Male Chris Sumpton East Hull Harriers & AC V40 8/15
01:44:37
01:44:44
67
84
Male Matthew Henry SEN 20/34
01:45:03
01:45:11
68
199
Male Anthony Whitley V50 10/21
01:45:16
01:45:32
69
105
Male Simon King White City Hull RRC V40 9/15
01:45:28
01:45:35
70
189
Male Colin Vize V45 12/27
01:45:54
01:46:01
71
32
Male David Butt East Hull Harriers & AC V60+ 4/13
01:46:22
01:46:29
72
95
Male Nicholas Hutchinson Danum Harriers V45 13/27
01:46:28
01:46:38
73
76
Female Hazel Hall LV40 1/16
01:46:36
01:46:41
74
209
Female Magda Zaremba East Hull Harriers & AC LV35 2/6
01:46:58
01:47:05
75
207
Male Martin Young White City Hull RRC V55 9/17
01:47:09
01:47:17
76
117
Male Dennis Mccarthy London FrontRunners V45 14/27
01:47:07
01:47:19
77
132
Female Fiona Oakes Beverley AC LV40 2/16
01:47:04
01:47:21
78
6
Female Ann Allen East Hull Harriers & AC LV55+ 1/10
01:47:23
01:47:29
79
27
Male Mark Brant V55 10/17
01:47:54
01:48:10
80
37
Female Maura Chacksfield LV45 4/13
01:48:03
01:48:15
81
22
Male Gareth Botterill Beverley AC SEN 21/34
01:48:11
01:48:18
82
50
Male Christian Davies East Hull Harriers & AC V40 10/15
01:48:18
01:48:27
83
164
Female Debbie Smith White City Hull RRC LV40 3/16
01:49:27
01:49:33
84
39
Male David Chew SEN 22/34
01:49:36
01:49:36
85
94
Female Lynn Hutchinson Danum Harriers LV40 4/16
01:49:48
01:50:00
86
97
Female Debbie Jacketts East Hull Harriers & AC LV40 5/16
01:50:29
01:50:35
87
23
Male Nick Boyd Pocklington Runners V40 11/15
01:50:55
01:51:00
88
68
Female Tracey Gibbons Danum Harriers LV40 6/16
01:50:54
01:51:06
89
171
Male Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders V55 11/17
01:51:40
01:51:50
90
93
Male Jonathan Hunter SEN 23/34
01:51:54
01:52:02
91
35
Female Helen Carr LV40 7/16
01:52:10
01:52:16
92
70
Male David Gingell Fitmums And Friends V55 12/17
01:53:04
01:53:21
93
122
Male Andrew Meek #UKrunchat V45 15/27
01:53:14
01:53:31
94
187
Female Deborah Vidal Kingston upon Hull AC LV40 8/16
01:53:57
01:54:08
95
19
Female Nicola Blyth White City Hull RRC LV35 3/6
01:54:32
01:54:43
96
40
Male Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers & AC V55 13/17
01:54:36
01:54:43
97
205
Male Richard Woolfall V45 16/27
01:54:33
01:54:45
98
89
Male Stephen Hopwood Selby Striders V45 17/27
01:55:00
01:55:07
99
4
Male Jonathan Addy SEN 24/34
01:55:03
01:55:14
100
73
Male Andrew Gray Beverley AC V40 12/15
01:55:24
01:55:31
101
54
Female Stella Dinsdale White City Hull RRC LV55+ 2/10
01:55:30
01:55:35
102
26
Male Luke Bramley East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 25/34
01:55:31
01:55:38
103
111
Male Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners V50 11/21
01:55:44
01:55:46
104
87
Female Tracey Holden Pocklington Runners LV45 5/13
01:55:45
01:55:57
105
33
Male Lee Campbell East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 26/34
01:55:54
01:56:00
106
143
Female Debbie Procter Danum Harriers LV55+ 3/10
01:55:59
01:56:09
107
57
Female Laura Emms Beverley AC LSEN 5/9
01:56:03
01:56:19
108
51
Male Neil Day Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 18/27
01:56:04
01:56:21
109
210
Male Daniel Zobkiw SEN 27/34
01:56:13
01:56:24
110
115
Male Shaun Marshall City of Hull AC V40 13/15
01:56:24
01:56:31
111
100
Male Mark Jones Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 19/27
01:56:15
01:56:32
112
80
Male David Hannigan SEN 28/34
01:56:22
01:56:36
113
160
Male Paul Sharkett V50 12/21
01:56:29
01:56:39
114
83
Male Tim Heneghan Selby Striders V50 13/21
01:56:42
01:57:02
115
213
Male Andrew Snowball Pocklington R V50 14/21
01:56:53
01:57:04
116
48
Female Sharon Dale Danum Harriers LV45 6/13
01:57:03
01:57:15
117
43
Male Richard Cooper V45 20/27
01:57:16
01:57:24
118
218
Female Josephine Hermann LV40 9/16
01:57:31
01:57:41
119
25
Female Benita Boyes Driffield Striders LV45 7/13
01:57:50
01:57:53
120
11
Female Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners LV40 10/16
01:58:16
01:58:21
121
13
Female Anne Bakker Haltemprice R R C LV55+ 4/10
01:58:22
01:58:28
122
52
Female Joanne Derx Danum Harriers LV40 11/16
01:58:27
01:58:38
123
144
Male Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers V60+ 5/13
01:58:24
01:58:38
124
198
Male Mike Whitehouse V55 14/17
01:58:46
01:58:57
125
79
Male Andrew Hannigan SEN 29/34
01:58:48
01:59:03
126
182
Male Geoffrey Thornes Road Runners Club of the UK V60+ 6/13
01:59:21
01:59:27
127
96
Male Razwan Ilyas Barracuda Triathlon Club SEN 30/34
01:59:28
01:59:38
128
86
Male Adrian Holden Pocklington Runners V50 15/21
01:59:29
01:59:40
129
212
Male Simon Barnes Yorkshire Wold Runners V45 21/27
01:59:35
01:59:50
130
90
Male Steve Horncastle V50 16/21
01:59:40
01:59:51
131
103
Female Janet Kay East Hull Harriers & AC LV50 1/7
02:00:07
02:00:13
132
3
Male James Addison SEN 31/34
02:00:13
02:00:16
133
28
Male Derek Brooks V60+ 7/13
02:01:23
02:01:24
134
71
Female Verena Golach City of Hull AC LV55+ 5/10
02:01:20
02:01:25
135
139
Female Cara Pedley LSEN 6/9
02:01:29
02:01:33
136
99
Male Graham Jenkinson White City Hull RRC V45 22/27
02:02:54
02:03:04
137
44
Male Nigel Cordingley V45 23/27
02:02:59
02:03:10
138
148
Male Nathaniel Redcliffe SEN 32/34
02:02:58
02:03:12
139
195
Female Rebecca Watson Pocklington Runners LV35 4/6
02:03:22
02:03:32
140
109
Female Wren Langford Team Newcastle Triathlon LSEN 7/9
02:03:40
02:03:53
141
108
Male David Langford Danum Harriers V45 24/27
02:03:40
02:03:53
142
72
Male Richard Goodison V45 25/27
02:03:41
02:03:58
143
162
Male Simon Shiels SEN 33/34
02:05:29
02:05:43
144
104
Female Geraldine Kelly LV40 12/16
02:05:50
02:06:02
145
128
Male Mark Nash V50 17/21
02:05:47
02:06:02
146
55
Male Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers & AC V60+ 8/13
02:05:49
02:06:05
147
166
Female Helen Snowden LV40 13/16
02:05:58
02:06:10
148
58
Female Kay Farrow Beverley AC LV55+ 6/10
02:06:12
02:06:19
149
46
Male Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC V60+ 9/13
02:06:12
02:06:19
150
101
Female Elaine Julian Beverley AC LV50 2/7
02:07:11
02:07:28
151
134
Male Mike O'brien City of Hull AC V55 15/17
02:07:10
02:07:28
152
8
Male Steve Babb City of Hull AC V45 26/27
02:08:26
02:08:42
153
9
Male Trevor Babb White City Hull RRC V60+ 10/13
02:08:28
02:08:43
154
130
Male Philip Newmarch V45 27/27
02:08:38
02:08:50
155
110
Female Bethany Lawton LSEN 8/9
02:09:16
02:09:30
156
64
Female Nicky Gamble Fitmums And Friends LV45 8/13
02:09:26
02:09:39
157
137
Male David Parkes White City Hull RRC V50 18/21
02:09:27
02:09:40
158
106
Female Ruth Kingdom Fitmums And Friends LV45 9/13
02:09:32
02:09:45
159
147
Female Claire Raines LV35 5/6
02:10:03
02:10:20
160
188
Male Richard Vincent V50 19/21
02:10:15
02:10:27
161
185
Female Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners LV40 14/16
02:10:56
02:11:08
162
142
Male Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners V40 14/15
02:10:54
02:11:08
163
146
Male Phil Quinby V60+ 11/13
02:12:25
02:12:31
164
186
Female Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners LV55+ 7/10
02:12:28
02:12:40
165
192
Male David Walmsley East Hull Harriers & AC V50 20/21
02:13:37
02:13:53
166
74
Female Caroline Greening Danum Harriers LV45 10/13
02:15:21
02:15:32
167
183
Female Karen Thrippleton LV50 3/7
02:15:32
02:15:46
168
67
Female Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners LV50 4/7
02:15:54
02:16:03
169
152
Male David Rimmer East Hull Harriers & AC SEN 34/34
02:16:17
02:16:34
170
138
Female Kim Peacock LV35 6/6
02:20:28
02:20:43
171
42
Female Colette Conroy City of Hull AC LV40 15/16
02:20:59
02:21:18
172
113
Male Richard Macleod East Hull Harriers & AC V55 16/17
02:21:53
02:22:10
173
175
Male Chris Tallett V40 15/15
02:22:54
02:23:09
174
158
Female Kirsty Sach LSEN 9/9
02:22:55
02:23:10
175
78
Female Gillian Halliwell Yorkshire Wolds Runners LV55+ 8/10
02:23:00
02:23:18
176
88
Female Jane Hopwood Selby Striders LV45 11/13
02:26:12
02:26:21
177
123
Female Katherine Meek East Hull Harriers & AC LV45 12/13
02:31:22
02:31:37
178
17
Female Rachael Benson White City Hull RRC LV40 16/16
02:32:00
02:32:14
179
49
Male Paul Daley Yorkshire Wolds Runners V50 21/21
02:33:55
02:34:10
180
196
Female Vicky Webster Driffield Striders LV50 5/7
02:34:14
02:34:24
181
41
Male Andrew Conlon Fitmums And Friends V55 17/17
02:35:32
02:35:44
182
191
Female Jen Walker West Hull Ladies LV50 6/7
02:36:06
02:36:22
183
36
Female Denise Carter White City Hull RRC LV45 13/13
02:36:23
02:36:23
184
45
Female Tracy Costen LV50 7/7
02:36:40
02:36:50
185
135
Female Sandra Orlando Bridlington Road Runners LV55+ 9/10
02:43:20
02:43:35
186
2
Female Susan Adams York Knavesmire Harriers LV55+ 10/10
02:47:35
02:47:47
187
1
Male Paul Adams York Knavesmire Harriers V60+ 12/13
02:49:05
02:49:19
188
140
Male Panicos Piccos V60+ 13/13
03:07:39
03:07:57