The East Coast Classic 2017

The 10th September 2017

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
53
Male Gregan Clarkson Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Gregan Clarkson Kingston upon Hull AC 16-39 1/34
00:34:18
00:34:19
2
275
Male Martin Troop Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Martin Troop Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 16-39 2/34
00:34:39
00:34:41
3
148
Male Jack Johnson Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Jack Johnson Cleethorpes & District AC 16-39 3/34
00:35:40
00:35:43
4
124
Male Spencer Higgins Cleethorpes & District AC 16-39 4/34
00:36:26
00:36:28
5
146
Male Paul Jackson Skegness & District Running Club 40-49 1/43
00:37:04
00:37:04
6
114
Male Kevin Michael Green 16-39 5/34
00:37:14
00:37:17
7
266
Male David Teggart Tingley RunFit 40-49 2/43
00:37:45
00:37:48
8
131
Female Lucy Holt Notts. AC 16-34 1/33
00:38:09
00:38:11
9
129
Female Hannah Holmes Gainsborough Morton Striders AC 16-34 2/33
00:38:20
00:38:23
10
274
Male Jonathan Troop Cleethorpes & District AC 16-39 6/34
00:39:14
00:39:17
11
16
Male Chris Bertins Skegness & District Running Club 16-39 7/34
00:39:14
00:39:18
12
54
Male Adam Coffey City of Hull AC 16-39 8/34
00:39:28
00:39:31
13
7
Male Matthew Atter 16-39 9/34
00:39:30
00:39:33
14
202
Female Wendy Mullineux Heanor RC 35-44 1/35
00:39:38
00:39:39
15
284
Male Matthew West Skegness & District Running Club 16-39 10/34
00:39:43
00:39:45
16
189
Male Ian Mellors Heanor RC 40-49 3/43
00:40:22
00:40:23
17
292
Male Craig Wolstenholme Worksop Harriers 40-49 4/43
00:40:54
00:40:58
18
285
Male Darren Weston Skegness & District Running Club 50-59 1/24
00:41:00
00:41:03
19
42
Male Andrew Cawthra Newark AC 40-49 5/43
00:41:48
00:41:53
20
286
Female Caroline Wheelhouse Doncaster AC 55-64 1/11
00:42:15
00:42:18
21
184
Female Emma Marshall-Telfer Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 1/41
00:42:29
00:42:33
22
198
Male Glenn Moore Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 50-59 2/24
00:42:51
00:42:54
23
145
Male Matthew Jackson Heanor RC 16-39 11/34
00:43:08
00:43:12
24
228
Male Stuart Prentice 16-39 12/34
00:43:16
00:43:21
25
177
Male Danny Lowis 16-39 13/34
00:43:23
00:43:29
26
255
Male Stephen Spall Cleethorpes & District AC 50-59 3/24
00:43:37
00:43:43
27
288
Male David Willerton Wolds Veterans RC 40-49 6/43
00:43:42
00:43:48
28
243
Male Andy Shelton Skegness & District Running Club 50-59 4/24
00:44:05
00:44:09
29
214
Female Mollie O'hanlon Heanor RC 16-34 3/33
00:44:22
00:44:26
30
65
Male Chris Cotton Heanor RC 40-49 7/43
00:44:24
00:44:27
31
199
Male Liam Moses 16-39 14/34
00:44:33
00:44:45
32
287
Male Clive Wilkinson 40-49 8/43
00:44:49
00:45:00
33
47
Male Carl Clark Skegness Coasters 16-39 15/34
00:44:55
00:45:03
34
208
Male Stephen Norris 40-49 9/43
00:45:03
00:45:13
35
194
Male Brian Mitchell Witham Runners 40-49 10/43
00:45:14
00:45:21
36
179
Male Stuart Macintosh 16-39 16/34
00:45:22
00:45:36
37
190
Male Paul Mercer Heanor RC 40-49 11/43
00:45:33
00:45:38
38
293
Male Ian Woodford Cleethorpes & District AC 50-59 5/24
00:45:37
00:45:44
39
86
Female Nikki Dixon Holme Pierrepont RC 35-44 2/35
00:45:40
00:45:46
40
252
Male Ian Smith Cleethorpes & District AC 40-49 12/43
00:45:51
00:45:56
41
206
Female Michele Noble Holme Pierrepont RC 35-44 3/35
00:46:06
00:46:12
42
40
Male Kieron Casey 50-59 6/24
00:46:15
00:46:15
43
137
Male Carl Hughes Heanor RC 40-49 13/43
00:46:13
00:46:17
44
84
Male Mick Dean Louth AC 50-59 7/24
00:46:27
00:46:31
45
46
Male Martin Chapman Skegness & District Running Club 16-39 17/34
00:46:30
00:46:36
46
110
Male Stephen Graham East Hull Harriers & AC 60-69 1/4
00:46:44
00:46:48
47
262
Male Alison Sutton Heanor RC 40-49 14/43
00:47:03
00:47:08
48
126
Female Rebecca Hodgson 16-34 4/33
00:47:09
00:47:16
49
113
Male Dave Greasley 40-49 15/43
00:47:13
00:47:25
50
233
Male Chris Riley 16-39 18/34
00:47:28
00:47:34
51
43
Male Colin Chambers Skegness & District Running Club 70+ 1/5
00:47:40
00:47:48
52
236
Female Helen Robinson Wolds Veterans RC 35-44 4/35
00:47:37
00:47:50
53
249
Female Deborah Simpson Louth AC 45-54 2/41
00:47:57
00:48:01
54
165
Male Andy Knowles 50-59 8/24
00:48:02
00:48:11
55
258
Male Chris Stevenson 40-49 16/43
00:48:13
00:48:24
56
222
Male Stuart Pennells 40-49 17/43
00:48:17
00:48:25
57
299
Male David Young Skegness Coasters 40-49 18/43
00:48:23
00:48:33
58
191
Female Paige Midgley Mablethorpe Running Club 16-34 5/33
00:48:32
00:48:36
59
92
Male Stephen Edwards 40-49 19/43
00:48:33
00:48:41
60
23
Male Gary Bourne Newark Striders 40-49 20/43
00:48:36
00:48:42
61
61
Male Lea Cooper 40-49 21/43
00:48:59
00:49:03
62
213
Male Eamon O'hanlon Heanor RC 50-59 9/24
00:49:02
00:49:07
63
127
Male Ben Holmes 16-39 19/34
00:49:01
00:49:13
64
139
Male Joe Hunt 16-39 20/34
00:48:57
00:49:13
65
204
Male Mike Nelhams Mablethorpe Running Club 40-49 22/43
00:48:59
00:49:17
66
283
Male Philip Websdale Dereham Runners AC 40-49 23/43
00:49:02
00:49:20
67
77
Male Tony Dalgetty 60-69 2/4
00:49:26
00:49:32
68
87
Male Nicholas Dunk Witham Runners 40-49 24/43
00:49:28
00:49:37
69
221
Male Joseph Pell 16-39 21/34
00:49:40
00:49:46
70
28
Female Lauren Brown 35-44 5/35
00:50:01
00:50:11
71
169
Male Glynn Leaning 50-59 10/24
00:50:15
00:50:22
72
95
Male David Evans 60-69 3/4
00:50:26
00:50:33
73
29
Male Darren Brushneen 40-49 25/43
00:50:29
00:50:42
74
99
Female Rita Fisher Heanor RC 55-64 2/11
00:50:40
00:50:46
75
193
Male Leon Milner 16-39 22/34
00:50:45
00:50:47
76
269
Female Victoria Thomas Cleethorpes & District AC 16-34 6/33
00:50:36
00:50:50
77
96
Female Bev Evison Wolds Veterans RC 55-64 3/11
00:50:51
00:51:04
78
150
Female Liz Jones Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 35-44 6/35
00:51:07
00:51:19
79
225
Female Joanne Potter Heanor RC 45-54 3/41
00:51:21
00:51:27
80
56
Male Alan Commons 60-69 4/4
00:51:11
00:51:34
81
158
Male Sean King 40-49 26/43
00:51:42
00:51:45
82
223
Male Gordon Pennington Werrington Joggers 40-49 27/43
00:51:36
00:51:52
83
128
Male Carl Holmes Mablethorpe Running Club 40-49 28/43
00:51:41
00:51:56
84
166
Female Helen Kumar 35-44 7/35
00:51:58
00:52:03
85
186
Female Sharon Maughan Doncaster AC 45-54 4/41
00:51:51
00:52:10
86
88
Male Shaun Dunk Witham Runners 40-49 29/43
00:52:04
00:52:12
87
57
Male Christopher Commons 40-49 30/43
00:51:55
00:52:18
88
79
Female Justine Darlaston 45-54 5/41
00:52:23
00:52:28
89
109
Female Joanne Graham 16-34 7/33
00:52:15
00:52:37
90
19
Female Alison Blyth Heanor RC 35-44 8/35
00:52:33
00:52:39
91
55
Female Emma Coffey City of Hull AC 16-34 8/33
00:52:47
00:52:52
92
257
Male Carl Steadman 50-59 11/24
00:52:47
00:53:03
93
272
Female Kate Thorneloe 35-44 9/35
00:52:55
00:53:03
94
12
Female Joanne Barnsley Cleethorpes & District AC 35-44 10/35
00:52:59
00:53:14
95
117
Male Andrew Gristwood Cleethorpes & District AC 50-59 12/24
00:52:59
00:53:14
96
140
Male Chris Hurst 40-49 31/43
00:53:04
00:53:17
97
1
Male Thomas Addison 16-39 23/34
00:53:09
00:53:18
98
14
Male Paul Bell Heanor RC 40-49 32/43
00:53:20
00:53:30
99
291
Male Paul Winfield Heanor RC 40-49 33/43
00:53:20
00:53:30
100
163
Male Philip Kirkham 50-59 13/24
00:53:41
00:53:53
101
162
Female Sally Kirk 35-44 11/35
00:53:42
00:53:54
102
111
Male Joshua Granger 16-39 24/34
00:54:00
00:54:05
103
295
Male Chris Wright 16-39 25/34
00:53:55
00:54:07
104
276
Male Daniel Tunnard Skegness & District Running Club 16-39 26/34
00:53:58
00:54:13
105
121
Male Paul Whitley Skegness Coasters 50-59 14/24
00:54:10
00:54:19
106
273
Male Stephen Tomlinson Witham Runners 40-49 34/43
00:54:13
00:54:21
107
250
Male Arran Smith 16-39 27/34
00:54:30
00:54:41
108
106
Male Peter Fulwood Skegness Coasters 16-39 28/34
00:54:50
00:55:05
109
10
Male Richard Barnett Skegness & District Running Club 40-49 35/43
00:54:48
00:55:06
110
98
Male Nathan Fisher Skegness Coasters 40-49 36/43
00:55:00
00:55:14
111
141
Male Stewart Inglis 50-59 15/24
00:55:19
00:55:29
112
196
Female Natalie Mitchell Skegness & District Running Club 16-34 9/33
00:55:16
00:55:30
113
212
Male Anthony O'connor Doncaster AC 70+ 2/5
00:55:20
00:55:30
114
185
Female Jane Martin Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 6/41
00:55:31
00:55:47
115
235
Female Victoria Robertson Wolds Veterans RC 35-44 12/35
00:55:38
00:55:51
116
296
Female Donna Wright Newark Striders 45-54 7/41
00:55:30
00:55:57
117
64
Male James Corah Kirkstall Harriers 40-49 37/43
00:55:44
00:56:05
118
143
Female Helen Isaac 45-54 8/41
00:56:14
00:56:19
119
192
Male Robert Miller 40-49 38/43
00:56:16
00:56:21
120
38
Female Marina Carr 45-54 9/41
00:56:12
00:56:29
121
207
Male Michael Nolan 50-59 16/24
00:56:07
00:56:29
122
105
Female Samantha Franks Cleethorpes & District AC 45-54 10/41
00:56:34
00:56:48
123
68
Female Chrissy Craven 35-44 13/35
00:56:38
00:56:57
124
69
Male Paul Craven 40-49 39/43
00:56:40
00:56:58
125
4
Female Charlotte Armsby Skegness & District Running Club 35-44 14/35
00:56:42
00:57:05
126
254
Female Sarah Smith Skegness & District Running Club 55-64 4/11
00:56:43
00:57:05
127
8
Female Emily Jane Avison Skegness Coasters 16-34 10/33
00:57:17
00:57:33
128
147
Female Samantha Jamison 45-54 11/41
00:57:16
00:57:39
129
13
Female Laura Barnsley 35-44 15/35
00:57:24
00:57:40
130
201
Female Karen Moulding Louth AC 45-54 12/41
00:57:33
00:57:47
131
120
Female Beverley Harker 55-64 5/11
00:57:34
00:57:56
132
180
Male Paul Maddison 50-59 17/24
00:57:52
00:58:04
133
247
Female Maria Yuill Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 13/41
00:57:52
00:58:10
134
203
Male Christopher Nagel 16-39 29/34
00:57:54
00:58:14
135
36
Male Rory Campbell Dereham Runners AC 50-59 18/24
00:58:01
00:58:18
136
195
Female Jayne Mitchell 35-44 16/35
00:58:28
00:58:30
137
21
Female Joanna Bonehill 35-44 17/35
00:58:23
00:58:32
138
73
Male David Cross Beeston AC 16-39 30/34
00:58:31
00:58:42
139
188
Female Helen Mcgrory 16-34 11/33
00:58:28
00:58:42
140
37
Female Karen Carling 45-54 14/41
00:59:09
00:59:19
141
144
Female Debbie Iwanczuk Cleethorpes & District AC 35-44 18/35
00:59:13
00:59:28
142
256
Male Shaun Stafford Sleaford Striders AC 40-49 40/43
00:59:18
00:59:30
143
122
Female Ceri Harrison 45-54 15/41
00:59:13
00:59:35
144
176
Female Bethany Lines 16-34 12/33
00:59:42
01:00:00
145
39
Female Julie Cartwright 35-44 19/35
01:00:00
01:00:07
146
170
Female Rachel Lear Skegness & District Running Club 35-44 20/35
00:59:53
01:00:12
147
259
Female Sarah Stevenson 35-44 21/35
01:00:16
01:00:27
148
91
Female Diana Dykes 55-64 6/11
01:00:10
01:00:29
149
270
Female Angela Thompson 55-64 7/11
01:00:20
01:00:37
150
246
Female Sharon Shillito Tingley RunFit 45-54 16/41
01:00:28
01:00:41
151
226
Female Penelope Potter Skegness & District Running Club 16-34 13/33
01:00:27
01:00:48
152
116
Female Kathleen Griffiths Cleethorpes & District AC 16-34 14/33
01:00:39
01:00:55
153
93
Male Matthew Eggleton Skegness & District Running Club 16-39 31/34
01:00:47
01:01:11
154
172
Male Kevin Lee Worksop Harriers 16-39 32/34
01:01:01
01:01:15
155
134
Female Rebecca Hourihan 35-44 22/35
01:01:09
01:01:26
156
130
Male Karl Holmes Cleethorpes & District AC 50-59 19/24
01:01:08
01:01:29
157
132
Female Kelly Hough 16-34 15/33
01:01:23
01:01:31
158
136
Female Sandra Hudson 55-64 8/11
01:01:57
01:02:11
159
32
Female Lesley Buswell 35-44 23/35
01:01:53
01:02:12
160
58
Female Lisa Commons 45-54 17/41
01:01:57
01:02:20
161
280
Female Valerie Waby 45-54 18/41
01:02:10
01:02:28
162
24
Male Andy Breeze Doncaster AC 40-49 41/43
01:02:21
01:02:31
163
25
Female Joanne Breeze Doncaster AC 45-54 19/41
01:02:22
01:02:31
164
290
Female Lauretta Wilson 35-44 24/35
01:02:20
01:02:41
165
210
Male Barry Norton Skegness & District Running Club 70+ 3/5
01:02:23
01:02:49
166
151
Male Ronnie Jorgensen 16-39 33/34
01:02:33
01:02:51
167
152
Female Sarah Jorgensen Notts Women Runners 35-44 25/35
01:02:32
01:02:51
168
118
Female Elizabeth Hackney 55-64 9/11
01:03:07
01:03:13
169
216
Female Stacey Oliver Skegness & District Running Club 16-34 16/33
01:02:59
01:03:22
170
119
Female Jacqueline Hallett 55-64 10/11
01:03:25
01:03:41
171
74
Female Samantha Cross Boston Community Runners 16-34 17/33
01:03:38
01:03:50
172
115
Male Robert Green Halmer Harriers 16-39 34/34
01:03:37
01:03:50
173
231
Female Julia Rayson Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 20/41
01:03:35
01:03:54
174
237
Male Bethany Rose 16-34 1/1
01:03:46
01:04:02
175
241
Male Mark Shaw 50-59 20/24
01:03:57
01:04:16
176
85
Female Bernie Divall Newark Striders 45-54 21/41
01:03:55
01:04:19
177
183
Female Eleanor Marsh Skegness & District Running Club 16-34 18/33
01:04:05
01:04:24
178
51
Female Johanne Clarke 45-54 22/41
01:04:11
01:04:25
179
244
Female Helena Shelton Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 23/41
01:04:06
01:04:29
180
75
Female Debbie Cumberworth Skegness Coasters 45-54 24/41
01:04:15
01:04:31
181
90
Male Jimmy Dutch Cleethorpes & District AC 70+ 4/5
01:04:26
01:04:53
182
48
Male Darren Clark Cleethorpes & District AC 40-49 42/43
01:04:50
01:05:05
183
178
Female Katie Lucas 16-34 19/33
01:05:10
01:05:16
184
70
Male Jeffrey Crofts 50-59 21/24
01:05:26
01:05:42
185
265
Male Dean Teather 50-59 22/24
01:05:25
01:05:42
186
72
Female Carrie Cropley Skegness & District Running Club 16-34 20/33
01:06:20
01:06:39
187
211
Female Janet Norton Skegness & District Running Club 65+ 1/1
01:06:41
01:07:06
188
133
Female Tracey Houghton Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 25/41
01:07:17
01:07:39
189
108
Female Joanne Glynn Skegness & District Running Club 45-54 26/41
01:07:20
01:07:42
190
248
Female Louisa Sibcy Newark Striders 35-44 26/35
01:07:17
01:07:42
191
220
Male Trevor Peel Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers 50-59 23/24
01:07:50
01:07:57
192
263
Female Hayley Swallow 35-44 27/35
01:07:34
01:08:01
193
125
Female Jane Hill 45-54 27/41
01:08:16
01:08:34
194
18
Female Clair Blanchard 35-44 28/35
01:08:11
01:08:36
195
94
Female Sj Eggleton Skegness & District Running Club 35-44 29/35
01:08:11
01:08:36
196
282
Female Mel Wallhead 45-54 28/41
01:08:31
01:08:46
197
71
Female Megan Crofts 16-34 21/33
01:08:35
01:08:52
198
155
Female Lucy Kew 16-34 22/33
01:08:32
01:08:52
199
242
Female Melissa Shaw Notts Women Runners 16-34 23/33
01:08:32
01:08:52
200
289
Female Lauren Wilson Skegness & District Running Club 16-34 24/33
01:08:58
01:09:21
201
261
Female Laura Sutherland Caistor Running Club 16-34 25/33
01:08:54
01:09:23
202
3
Female Tracey Andrews Caistor Running Club 35-44 30/35
01:09:01
01:09:29
203
219
Female Iris Peel Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers 45-54 29/41
01:09:23
01:09:31
204
239
Female Tracy Sands Skegness Coasters 45-54 30/41
01:09:20
01:09:38
205
264
Female Rebecca Jane Taylor 35-44 31/35
01:10:10
01:10:25
206
159
Female Sandra King 16-34 26/33
01:10:11
01:10:38
207
82
Male William Daulat 50-59 24/24
01:10:39
01:11:04
208
63
Female Hannah Corah 16-34 27/33
01:11:42
01:12:04
209
164
Female Jayne Knight Sleaford Striders AC 45-54 31/41
01:12:10
01:12:23
210
31
Female Korin Burr 16-34 28/33
01:13:18
01:13:29
211
217
Female Abi Paine 16-34 29/33
01:13:48
01:14:16
212
230
Female Caralyn Rattew 16-34 30/33
01:13:48
01:14:16
213
149
Female Vicky Johnson 35-44 32/35
01:15:51
01:16:02
214
168
Female Amy Larder 16-34 31/33
01:15:54
01:16:07
215
67
Female Millie Cotton Heanor RC 35-44 33/35
01:16:23
01:16:27
216
153
Female Sebrina Judge Newark Striders 35-44 34/35
01:16:26
01:16:52
217
142
Female Nicola Irving 45-54 32/41
01:16:38
01:16:58
218
5
Male Les Arrowsmith Skegness Coasters 70+ 5/5
01:16:49
01:17:09
219
45
Female Hannah Chapman Skegness & District Running Club 16-34 32/33
01:16:47
01:17:10
220
81
Female Carol Daulat 45-54 33/41
01:16:45
01:17:10
221
298
Female Fiona Wrisberg 45-54 34/41
01:16:52
01:17:12
222
205
Female Paula Nichols Newark Striders 45-54 35/41
01:17:06
01:17:32
223
66
Female Deb Cotton Heanor RC 45-54 36/41
01:18:05
01:18:08
224
260
Male Tom Stimson Newark Striders 40-49 43/43
01:18:36
01:19:02
225
175
Female Vicky Lewis Skegness Coasters 45-54 37/41
01:20:26
01:20:44
226
224
Female Rebecca Porter Skegness Coasters 16-34 33/33
01:20:28
01:20:45
227
15
Female Victoria Bell Fitmums And Friends 45-54 38/41
01:23:59
01:24:21
228
20
Female Jeanette Blythe Skegness Coasters 55-64 11/11
01:25:44
01:26:10
229
218
Female Claire Parker Skegness Coasters 45-54 39/41
01:25:44
01:26:10
230
35
Female Bev Caborn 35-44 35/35
01:30:15
01:30:34
231
123
Female Sarah Hawkins Skegness Coasters 45-54 40/41
01:37:08
01:37:33
232
34
Female Bev Caborn 45-54 41/41
01:42:16
01:42:36