The Bridlington Half Marathon 2017

The 15th October 2017

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
574
Male Michael Hargreaves Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Michael Hargreaves East Hull Harriers & AC V35 1/42
01:13:24
01:13:24
2
448
Male Phill Taylor Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners V35 2/42
01:15:23
01:15:23
3
430
Male Tristan Learoyd Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Tristan Learoyd New Marske Harriers AC V35 3/42
01:15:41
01:15:42
4
414
Male Hywel Jones Aberdare Valley AAC SNR 1/63
01:19:32
01:19:34
5
390
Male Shaun Hobson Driffield Striders V40 1/45
01:19:51
01:19:52
6
53
Male Stephen Kirk City of York AC V35 4/42
01:21:02
01:21:06
7
358
Male Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 2/63
01:22:38
01:22:39
8
564
Male Mark Bissell Knowsley Harriers & AC SNR 3/63
01:22:54
01:22:58
9
548
Male Will Wright V35 5/42
01:23:08
01:23:11
10
594
Male Henry Wright White Rock Runners. Cardiff V35 6/42
01:23:14
01:23:16
11
303
Male Stephen Maddison York Knavesmire Harriers V40 2/45
01:23:21
01:23:22
12
578
Male Luke Davison Beverley AC SNR 4/63
01:24:13
01:24:14
13
633
Male Paul Lyons SNR 5/63
01:24:19
01:24:22
14
279
Male Stephen Rennie City of Hull AC V60 1/21
01:24:31
01:24:32
15
619
Male Jim Rogers City of Hull AC V50 1/56
01:24:39
01:24:40
16
420
Male Pete Baker City of Hull AC V40 3/45
01:24:45
01:24:45
17
394
Male Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers V50 2/56
01:25:48
01:25:49
18
216
Male Stephen Peacock Beverley AC V50 3/56
01:26:26
01:26:27
19
377
Male Christopher Healy Kingston upon Hull AC V50 4/56
01:27:18
01:27:19
20
622
Male David Tyas SNR 6/63
01:27:31
01:27:37
21
68
Male Christian Brown Scarborough Athletic Club V40 4/45
01:28:01
01:28:01
22
602
Male Chris Dale Redcar RC SNR 7/63
01:28:24
01:28:27
23
4
Male Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers V40 5/45
01:28:50
01:28:53
24
94
Male Sean Kelly Scarborough Athletic Club V50 5/56
01:29:41
01:29:43
25
585
Male Sean Thompson East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 8/63
01:29:38
01:29:45
26
615
Male Philip Pell V35 7/42
01:30:11
01:30:13
27
593
Male James Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club SNR 9/63
01:30:15
01:30:21
28
167
Male Josh Taylor Bridlington Road Runners SNR 10/63
01:30:37
01:30:38
29
332
Female Rhona Marshall Scarborough Athletic Club V35 1/19
01:31:04
01:31:06
30
240
Male Alex Patrickson Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 11/63
01:31:47
01:31:48
31
437
Male Kristopher Hopkins East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 12/63
01:31:53
01:32:01
32
362
Male Robert Davies Barnsley AC V50 6/56
01:32:22
01:32:24
33
346
Male Richard Horbury Cumbernauld AC V40 6/45
01:32:27
01:32:33
34
614
Male Rob Bell V40 7/45
01:32:49
01:32:53
35
271
Male Phil Butcher Balanced Performance V40 8/45
01:32:50
01:32:59
36
300
Female Claire Howard Totley AC V45 1/32
01:32:56
01:33:03
37
286
Male Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders V55 1/26
01:33:02
01:33:04
38
276
Male Neil Diamond V55 2/26
01:33:17
01:33:25
39
371
Female Elly Roberts Lawley Running Club SNR 1/32
01:33:22
01:33:25
40
640
Male Richard Deighton V40 9/45
01:33:33
01:33:36
41
326
Male Greg Parker V45 1/45
01:33:30
01:33:37
42
331
Female Sue Haslam Scarborough Athletic Club V60 1/8
01:34:14
01:34:15
43
560
Male Andy Baker Bridlington Road Runners V50 7/56
01:34:21
01:34:28
44
378
Male Alan Flint Beverley AC V65 1/8
01:34:55
01:34:58
45
445
Male Robert Booth SNR 13/63
01:34:57
01:35:00
46
389
Male David Brown Beverley AC V50 8/56
01:34:57
01:35:04
47
535
Male Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 2/45
01:35:00
01:35:05
48
338
Male Russell Charlton Pickering RC V50 9/56
01:35:09
01:35:11
49
545
Male Daniel Eagling Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 10/45
01:35:22
01:35:26
50
81
Male Andy Lawty V45 3/45
01:35:17
01:35:27
51
233
Male William Pike Bridlington Road Runners V50 10/56
01:35:27
01:35:35
52
372
Male James Roberts Lawley Running Club SNR 14/63
01:35:49
01:35:51
53
379
Male Martin Stack Driffield Striders V55 3/26
01:36:02
01:36:03
54
198
Male James Clarke Crossgate Harriers JNR 1/3
01:35:56
01:36:04
55
528
Female Kerry Young East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 2/32
01:35:57
01:36:05
56
361
Male Richard Crawford Bridlington Road Runners SNR 15/63
01:36:10
01:36:10
57
609
Male Taylor Waddell Eccleshill Road Runners SNR 16/63
01:36:14
01:36:21
58
350
Male Matthew Horrocks Beverley AC V50 11/56
01:36:11
01:36:39
59
529
Male Alex Alvino City of Hull AC V40 11/45
01:36:44
01:36:47
60
314
Male Tim Groves East Hull Harriers & AC V45 4/45
01:36:53
01:37:00
61
285
Male James Thorneycroft Matlock AC V60 2/21
01:37:11
01:37:17
62
269
Male Seton Waddington Meltham AC V40 12/45
01:37:16
01:37:21
63
304
Male Steve Evins Beverley AC V45 5/45
01:37:23
01:37:28
64
522
Male John Thackray V45 6/45
01:37:30
01:37:35
65
538
Female Deborah Church Driffield Striders V40 1/33
01:37:35
01:37:36
66
34
Male Nick Elliott City of York AC V50 12/56
01:37:44
01:37:49
67
146
Female Sharon Elizabeth Hardcastle V45 2/32
01:37:48
01:37:53
68
558
Male Robin Harris V60 3/21
01:37:54
01:37:59
69
126
Male Peter Henderson V45 7/45
01:37:57
01:38:03
70
597
Male Darren Atkinson Barracuda Triathlon Club V35 8/42
01:38:02
01:38:09
71
550
Male Paul Osborne Kingston upon Hull AC V40 13/45
01:38:09
01:38:12
72
571
Male Adam Theakston V35 9/42
01:38:07
01:38:15
73
305
Female Beth Light Pudsey Pacers SNR 3/32
01:38:10
01:38:22
74
306
Male Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers V50 13/56
01:38:10
01:38:22
75
441
Male Steven Cooper V50 14/56
01:38:03
01:38:23
76
590
Male Nick Craggs V35 10/42
01:38:24
01:38:35
77
22
Male James Williamson Goole Viking Striders SNR 17/63
01:38:23
01:38:36
78
9
Male Graham Lonsdale Bridlington Road Runners V50 15/56
01:38:36
01:38:43
79
413
Male James Walters Ackworth Road Runners & Ac SNR 18/63
01:38:02
01:38:51
80
283
Male Jonathan Melling Pocklington Runners V35 11/42
01:38:57
01:39:11
81
353
Male Paul Poucher V50 16/56
01:39:05
01:39:14
82
554
Male Neil Armstrong V40 14/45
01:39:19
01:39:24
83
153
Male Steven Turner Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 8/45
01:39:21
01:39:30
84
449
Female Emma Brown Bridlington Road Runners V40 2/33
01:39:36
01:39:45
85
18
Male Luke Doe Beverley AC SNR 19/63
01:39:40
01:39:50
86
116
Male Jonathan Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners V35 12/42
01:39:44
01:39:59
87
369
Male Kyle Bethell Eccleshill Road Runners SNR 20/63
01:39:53
01:40:01
88
339
Male Richard Johnson Pickering RC V45 9/45
01:40:29
01:40:38
89
246
Male Jonathan Horbury V45 10/45
01:40:36
01:40:42
90
345
Male Sebastian Gryzlo JNR 2/3
01:40:45
01:40:49
91
183
Male Pete Osborne SNR 21/63
01:40:28
01:40:52
92
51
Male Graham Howell V45 11/45
01:40:37
01:40:54
93
12
Female Beckie May Scarborough Athletic Club V45 3/32
01:40:54
01:40:56
94
197
Female Mollie Holehouse SNR 4/32
01:40:59
01:41:02
95
349
Male Anthony Hughes Bridlington Road Runners V45 12/45
01:40:59
01:41:04
96
173
Male Brian Hainsworth Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 15/45
01:41:00
01:41:12
97
643
Male Thomas Cassidy Scarborough Athletic Club SNR 22/63
01:41:12
01:41:12
98
54
Male Stephen Swales V45 13/45
01:41:16
01:41:24
99
73
Male Darren Clements North York Moors AC SNR 23/63
01:41:33
01:41:45
100
232
Male Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers V55 4/26
01:41:34
01:41:47
101
551
Male Steve Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners V55 5/26
01:41:21
01:41:48
102
214
Male James Mayo V50 17/56
01:41:29
01:41:50
103
115
Male Phil Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 14/45
01:41:38
01:41:51
104
625
Male Bill Crowther Barracuda Triathlon Club V50 18/56
01:41:52
01:41:52
105
603
Male Sam Fugill Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 24/63
01:42:08
01:42:20
106
635
Male Robert Stark Eccleshill Road Runners SNR 25/63
01:42:28
01:42:34
107
508
Male Gareth Driffill City of Hull AC SNR 26/63
01:42:14
01:42:36
108
563
Male Martin Longfellow V55 6/26
01:42:31
01:42:39
109
519
Male Carl Horton Fylde Coast Runners V45 15/45
01:42:37
01:42:44
110
363
Male Stuart Williamson Calderdale triathlon club V45 16/45
01:42:45
01:43:04
111
599
Male Dan Lambert V40 16/45
01:42:47
01:43:09
112
515
Male Andy Steel Kingston upon Hull AC V45 17/45
01:42:58
01:43:10
113
264
Male Mark Cook V55 7/26
01:43:07
01:43:11
114
586
Male Kyle Mummery Element Fitness SNR 27/63
01:42:53
01:43:12
115
366
Male Robert Waller V35 13/42
01:42:54
01:43:13
116
59
Male John Wetherhill V35 14/42
01:43:05
01:43:14
117
636
Male David Shores Nidd Valley Road Runners V45 18/45
01:43:07
01:43:17
118
60
Male Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders V50 19/56
01:43:19
01:43:31
119
89
Male Christopher Beattie Nidd Valley Road Runners V60 4/21
01:43:27
01:43:33
120
43
Male Anthony Foreman Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers V55 8/26
01:43:13
01:43:35
121
253
Male Andrew Guest Scunthorpe & District AC V40 17/45
01:43:12
01:43:37
122
530
Male Paul Trott V45 19/45
01:43:27
01:43:44
123
536
Female Anna Devine SNR 5/32
01:43:50
01:43:57
124
533
Male James Bland SNR 28/63
01:44:00
01:44:10
125
90
Male Philip Radband V60 5/21
01:44:10
01:44:20
126
45
Male Stephen Hubbard V45 20/45
01:44:12
01:44:29
127
376
Male Russ Edwards Brough Runners V35 15/42
01:44:26
01:44:41
128
247
Male Chris Burton V40 18/45
01:44:21
01:44:43
129
442
Male Robert Waugh V35 16/42
01:44:34
01:44:43
130
267
Male Richard Harrison Ambleside AC V60 6/21
01:44:47
01:45:01
131
587
Male Andrew Stiles Marshall Milton Keynes AC V50 20/56
01:44:50
01:45:05
132
243
Male Anthony Prior V35 17/42
01:45:04
01:45:07
133
182
Male Andrew Pay Fitmums And Friends V50 21/56
01:44:53
01:45:08
134
347
Male Graham Cook City of Hull AC V50 22/56
01:45:11
01:45:17
135
556
Female Rebecca Clifton Bridlington Road Runners V45 4/32
01:45:14
01:45:23
136
444
Male Richard Stanton V40 19/45
01:45:24
01:45:28
137
235
Male Oliver Johnston Beverley AC V35 18/42
01:45:39
01:45:39
138
557
Male John Hunter V50 23/56
01:45:34
01:45:41
139
281
Male James Cadwallender Pocklington Runners V45 21/45
01:45:37
01:45:43
140
354
Male Stephen Tichopad V45 22/45
01:45:34
01:45:43
141
289
Male James Durham Beverley AC V35 19/42
01:45:53
01:45:59
142
35
Male Stuart Eskrett Beverley AC V50 24/56
01:46:08
01:46:13
143
178
Male Ian Mcleod Nidd Valley Road Runners V60 7/21
01:46:07
01:46:14
144
309
Male Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners V40 20/45
01:46:31
01:46:37
145
248
Male Andy Sales V35 20/42
01:46:26
01:46:41
146
544
Male Andy Wilson Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 23/45
01:46:16
01:46:44
147
324
Male Paul Stables V40 21/45
01:46:44
01:46:54
148
527
Male Paul Ream East Hull Harriers & AC V50 25/56
01:46:50
01:46:59
149
242
Male Mat Harrop V40 22/45
01:46:57
01:47:00
150
616
Male Chris Wiles East Hull Harriers & AC V40 23/45
01:47:01
01:47:01
151
579
Male Michael Kirby SNR 29/63
01:46:53
01:47:05
152
11
Male Andrew Fleming SNR 30/63
01:46:38
01:47:07
153
412
Male Matthew Hunton Driffield Striders SNR 31/63
01:46:33
01:47:07
154
8
Female Vicky Green York Knavesmire Harriers V40 3/33
01:47:01
01:47:11
155
501
Female Karon Colley Bridlington Road Runners V55 1/14
01:47:21
01:47:29
156
502
Female April Gunning V45 5/32
01:47:21
01:47:29
157
623
Male David Marshall V55 9/26
01:47:00
01:47:33
158
627
Male James Dawson V40 24/45
01:47:42
01:47:42
159
440
Male Matthew Downey V40 25/45
01:47:14
01:47:48
160
19
Male James Richardson City of York AC V40 26/45
01:47:34
01:47:51
161
359
Male Allan Clayton Bridlington Road Runners V60 8/21
01:47:48
01:47:56
162
333
Male Daniel Chambers V35 21/42
01:47:57
01:47:57
163
136
Female Colleen Thundercliffe V50 1/16
01:47:52
01:47:59
164
576
Male Andrew Ramsey Driffield Striders V50 26/56
01:47:41
01:48:06
165
138
Male Iain Jordan V35 22/42
01:48:15
01:48:23
166
5
Female Michelle Sutton Kingston upon Hull AC V35 2/19
01:48:14
01:48:26
167
71
Male Ashley Parcell SNR 32/63
01:48:11
01:48:27
168
510
Male Ian Midgley SNR 33/63
01:48:12
01:48:29
169
562
Female Laura Emms Beverley AC SNR 6/32
01:48:17
01:48:29
170
403
Male Connor Winham SNR 34/63
01:48:28
01:48:36
171
584
Male Graham Drewery City of Hull AC V50 27/56
01:48:38
01:48:41
172
159
Male Michael Dowson Scarborough Athletic Club SNR 35/63
01:48:40
01:48:45
173
620
Male Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders V65 2/8
01:48:44
01:48:51
174
57
Male Tony George City of York AC V50 28/56
01:49:03
01:49:03
175
262
Female Sally Roberts Ryde Harriers V55 2/14
01:48:50
01:49:08
176
284
Female Emma Simmons Scarborough Athletic Club V40 4/33
01:49:17
01:49:19
177
272
Male Peter Midgley V35 23/42
01:49:15
01:49:23
178
154
Male Mark Armstrong Nidd Valley Road Runners V50 29/56
01:49:21
01:49:27
179
108
Male Paul Reid Northern Veterans AC V45 24/45
01:49:20
01:49:29
180
148
Male Vernon Foster Fitmums And Friends V45 25/45
01:49:30
01:49:45
181
176
Male Dave Seaman Nidd Valley Road Runners V70+ 1/8
01:49:44
01:49:50
182
509
Male Artur Cierpiala Budowlani Kielce V50 30/56
01:49:39
01:49:50
183
612
Female Magda Zaremba East Hull Harriers & AC V35 3/19
01:49:56
01:49:56
184
308
Male Mark Jones Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 26/45
01:49:45
01:50:13
185
14
Male Martin Kaye South Leeds lakers V45 27/45
01:50:04
01:50:25
186
642
Male Dave Featherston V40 27/45
01:50:15
01:50:27
187
537
Male Maz Chajecki Derwent Runners V50 31/56
01:50:24
01:50:38
188
27
Male Thomas Carrington Scarborough Athletic Club SNR 36/63
01:50:41
01:50:43
189
539
Male Andy Kendall SNR 37/63
01:50:43
01:50:45
190
31
Female Felicity Wheeler Plumstead Runners V35 4/19
01:50:37
01:50:54
191
364
Male Richard Cooper V45 28/45
01:50:55
01:51:06
192
249
Male David Kelsey V35 24/42
01:51:09
01:51:13
193
343
Male Dave Burgess Blast Fitness V50 32/56
01:50:51
01:51:13
194
431
Male Dave Penson V50 33/56
01:50:50
01:51:17
195
193
Female Dawn Comerie V40 5/33
01:51:18
01:51:18
196
3
Female Lucy Council Bradford Airedale AC V35 5/19
01:51:09
01:51:19
197
299
Male Rafal Hajnold SNR 38/63
01:51:21
01:51:26
198
380
Male Gary Tebbutt V60 9/21
01:51:11
01:51:27
199
375
Female Maura Chacksfield V45 6/32
01:51:15
01:51:33
200
187
Male Stephen Craven V50 34/56
01:51:36
01:51:36
201
207
Female Natasha Harrison Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 7/32
01:51:27
01:51:38
202
111
Male Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners V65 3/8
01:51:35
01:51:39
203
179
Female Jackie Hardman Beverley AC V60 2/8
01:51:29
01:51:40
204
542
Male Marc Thomas York Knavesmire Harriers V45 29/45
01:51:24
01:51:41
205
415
Male Andrew Thacker Legion SNR 39/63
01:51:34
01:51:48
206
567
Male Ray Smith V55 10/26
01:51:24
01:51:48
207
392
Male Andrew Moore SNR 40/63
01:51:30
01:51:49
208
395
Female Nadene Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 8/32
01:51:41
01:51:52
209
141
Male Rob Snow Nidd Valley Road Runners V55 11/26
01:51:58
01:52:09
210
406
Male Tom Keelty SNR 41/63
01:52:00
01:52:14
211
142
Male Peter Needler V70+ 2/8
01:51:58
01:52:27
212
418
Female Jennifer Prowse SNR 9/32
01:52:15
01:52:41
213
317
Male Craig Cooper V35 25/42
01:53:08
01:53:08
214
541
Male Shaun Marshall City of Hull AC V40 28/45
01:53:04
01:53:09
215
69
Female Jane Shaw V50 2/16
01:52:56
01:53:26
216
147
Male Gary Walford SNR 42/63
01:53:05
01:53:34
217
250
Male Andrew Hughes V45 30/45
01:53:03
01:53:34
218
36
Male Christopher Yeoman Sweat Equity York V60 10/21
01:53:43
01:53:49
219
223
Female Diane Palmer V50 3/16
01:53:33
01:53:49
220
598
Male Simon Dockerill V40 29/45
01:53:52
01:53:52
221
316
Male David Portas V70+ 3/8
01:53:38
01:53:58
222
387
Male John Escritt V60 11/21
01:53:31
01:54:01
223
184
Male Martin Evans V35 26/42
01:53:43
01:54:04
224
236
Female Nicola Amidulla Driffield Striders V40 6/33
01:53:38
01:54:05
225
641
Male Barry Feasey V70+ 4/8
01:54:00
01:54:08
226
296
Female Deborah Sutton V40 7/33
01:54:24
01:54:35
227
295
Male Martin Sutton V40 30/45
01:54:25
01:54:36
228
312
Male Jonathan Ewen SNR 43/63
01:54:40
01:54:46
229
398
Male Nigel Wallis V45 31/45
01:54:32
01:54:52
230
360
Female Sandra Hewson Westbourne RC V45 7/32
01:54:45
01:55:01
231
531
Female Sarah Wood Bridlington Road Runners SNR 10/32
01:55:02
01:55:09
232
547
Female Rebecca Wright V35 6/19
01:54:51
01:55:10
233
215
Male Ben Ingram SNR 44/63
01:54:48
01:55:13
234
405
Male Alex Bateman V35 27/42
01:54:53
01:55:13
235
259
Male Mark Broom V50 35/56
01:55:10
01:55:34
236
402
Male Richard Winter Legion SNR 45/63
01:55:22
01:55:36
237
507
Male Sam Robinson Eccleshill Road Runners JNR 3/3
01:55:38
01:55:38
238
348
Male Garry Ellison Eccleshill Road Runners V55 12/26
01:55:32
01:55:39
239
393
Male Andrew Moore Snr V55 13/26
01:55:23
01:55:42
240
6
Male Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders V55 14/26
01:55:39
01:55:56
241
373
Male Martin Snell V45 32/45
01:55:47
01:56:01
242
374
Male Martin Harrison V35 28/42
01:55:47
01:56:01
243
97
Male Carl Dixon Kingstone Runners V50 36/56
01:55:34
01:56:06
244
328
Male Matthew Teague SNR 46/63
01:56:05
01:56:10
245
24
Male Richard Sharpe Thorney RC V50 37/56
01:55:53
01:56:12
246
341
Female Liz Piper York Knavesmire Harriers V60 3/8
01:55:49
01:56:12
247
629
Male David Turner V70+ 5/8
01:56:10
01:56:14
248
549
Male Christopher Moody City of Hull AC V35 29/42
01:56:11
01:56:15
249
96
Male John Exley Kingstone Runners V50 38/56
01:55:45
01:56:17
250
559
Male Pete Young CSSC Sport & Leisure V50 39/56
01:55:58
01:56:18
251
145
Male Jeremy Scott V45 33/45
01:56:08
01:56:22
252
342
Male Ken Upshall V60 12/21
01:56:23
01:56:44
253
370
Male Glenn Dixon V60 13/21
01:56:33
01:56:55
254
424
Female Helen Musgrove V45 8/32
01:57:04
01:57:09
255
434
Male Mark Keen V45 34/45
01:57:14
01:57:26
256
92
Female Christine Jones Nidd Valley Road Runners V55 3/14
01:57:14
01:57:27
257
255
Male Philip Kay V45 35/45
01:57:15
01:57:28
258
204
Male Steve Cooper 3xtri V55 15/26
01:57:29
01:57:52
259
39
Male Brian Sean Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners V45 36/45
01:57:40
01:57:55
260
546
Male John Crosby East Hull Harriers & AC V60 14/21
01:57:31
01:57:55
261
411
Male John Stewart V50 40/56
01:57:39
01:58:09
262
64
Female Karen Gordon Driffield Striders V55 4/14
01:57:52
01:58:15
263
330
Female Andrea Keen City of Hull AC V45 9/32
01:57:56
01:58:18
264
518
Female Donna Braithwaite V45 10/32
01:58:22
01:58:34
265
421
Male Craig Waites Hornsea Harriers V40 31/45
01:58:12
01:58:38
266
103
Female Sarah Hughan Nidd Valley Road Runners V35 7/19
01:58:32
01:58:43
267
534
Female Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners V40 8/33
01:58:38
01:58:44
268
226
Female Debbie Gibson Nidd Valley Road Runners V55 5/14
01:58:33
01:58:45
269
596
Female Helen Stow V40 9/33
01:58:33
01:58:46
270
425
Male Tom Kasprowicz Road Runners Club of the UK V50 41/56
01:57:57
01:58:48
271
227
Male Mark Willis White City Hull RRC V35 30/42
01:58:27
01:58:55
272
46
Male Stuart Boner V60 15/21
01:58:41
01:58:59
273
427
Female Kathryn Wills SNR 11/32
01:58:53
01:58:59
274
423
Male Lee Murrell V45 37/45
01:58:44
01:59:04
275
220
Female Sarah Dowey V40 10/33
01:59:03
01:59:25
276
637
Male Richard Phelps Eccleshill Road Runners V40 32/45
01:59:19
01:59:26
277
245
Male Simon Worsdall V35 31/42
01:59:11
01:59:27
278
357
Male Andrew Mcburney York Triathlon Club V50 42/56
01:59:25
01:59:29
279
244
Male Andrew Kirby V40 33/45
01:59:14
01:59:30
280
83
Male Richard Taylor Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 34/45
01:59:23
01:59:36
281
84
Female Christina Taylor Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 12/32
01:59:25
01:59:37
282
523
Male Sean Stephen Higgins SNR 47/63
01:59:13
01:59:39
283
419
Male Mark Waterson City of Hull AC V50 43/56
01:59:16
01:59:42
284
433
Male Mike Whitehouse V55 16/26
01:59:29
01:59:47
285
125
Male Michael Benson Nidd Valley Road Runners V35 32/42
01:59:31
01:59:52
286
396
Male Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers & AC V60 16/21
01:59:45
02:00:09
287
260
Female Mel Akeroyd Saltaire Striders V35 8/19
02:00:02
02:00:10
288
131
Male Ray Howe V60 17/21
01:59:44
02:00:15
289
589
Male Tony Garfoot V60 18/21
02:00:02
02:00:17
290
33
Male Neil Wilson V40 35/45
02:00:10
02:00:26
291
20
Male Wayne Copley V40 36/45
02:00:13
02:00:29
292
149
Female Emma Tennyson V40 11/33
02:00:07
02:00:35
293
150
Female Katy Carver V40 12/33
02:00:09
02:00:35
294
368
Female Debbie Middleton V45 11/32
02:00:35
02:00:45
295
72
Male Paul Wright East Hull Harriers & AC V55 17/26
02:00:27
02:00:54
296
130
Female June Priest V45 12/32
02:01:12
02:01:22
297
570
Male Darryl Hunt V45 38/45
02:01:07
02:01:23
298
621
Male John Farrall V55 18/26
02:01:08
02:01:25
299
67
Female Kerstie Double SNR 13/32
02:01:05
02:01:26
300
601
Female Philippa Oldridge Goole Viking Striders SNR 14/32
02:01:08
02:01:26
301
199
Female Melody Duke V40 13/33
02:01:08
02:01:34
302
569
Male Joshua Morritt SNR 48/63
02:01:07
02:01:34
303
592
Female Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers V45 13/32
02:01:36
02:01:53
304
139
Male James Winn SNR 49/63
02:02:04
02:02:11
305
416
Male Nigel Morris V45 39/45
02:02:14
02:02:24
306
417
Female Joanne Morris V45 14/32
02:02:14
02:02:24
307
591
Male John Godfrey Barracuda Triathlon Club V65 4/8
02:02:01
02:02:24
308
37
Male Glynn Mortimer V45 40/45
02:02:27
02:02:36
309
355
Female Margaret Jukes V35 9/19
02:02:29
02:02:51
310
356
Male Paul Jukes V40 37/45
02:02:30
02:02:51
311
572
Male Peter Lyth York Knavesmire Harriers V55 19/26
02:02:33
02:03:08
312
44
Female Catherine Horsfall V35 10/19
02:02:44
02:03:15
313
638
Male Ellis Oliver SNR 50/63
02:03:07
02:03:17
314
581
Female Zoe Ellis Bridlington Road Runners V45 15/32
02:03:11
02:03:29
315
408
Male Simon Shiels V35 33/42
02:03:26
02:03:55
316
88
Male Robert Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners V70+ 6/8
02:03:48
02:04:11
317
626
Female Rachel Brown V35 11/19
02:03:47
02:04:16
318
610
Male Gary Yorke V50 44/56
02:03:56
02:04:20
319
10
Male Alistair Sharp V45 41/45
02:04:09
02:04:33
320
344
Female Sue Burgess Blast Fitness V45 16/32
02:04:10
02:04:33
321
134
Male Chris Schofield V40 38/45
02:04:05
02:04:38
322
41
Male Nick Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners V55 20/26
02:04:37
02:04:54
323
524
Female Rachael Prince Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 14/33
02:04:45
02:04:59
324
298
Female Emily Pilmoor SNR 15/32
02:05:00
02:05:14
325
114
Female Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 15/33
02:05:03
02:05:16
326
109
Female Donna Milner Horsforth Harriers V40 16/33
02:04:47
02:05:21
327
162
Male David Harrison Harrogate Harriers & AC V40 39/45
02:04:48
02:05:22
328
290
Male Neil Cooper V45 42/45
02:05:35
02:05:58
329
239
Male David Lamont Eccleshill Road Runners V50 45/56
02:05:58
02:06:05
330
323
Female Nicola Riley Beverley AC V50 4/16
02:05:51
02:06:14
331
275
Female Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners V40 17/33
02:06:13
02:06:19
332
583
Male Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers V50 46/56
02:05:55
02:06:23
333
400
Female Debbie Smart V45 17/32
02:06:44
02:07:09
334
21
Male Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC V65 5/8
02:06:50
02:07:10
335
327
Male Tony Ledwaba-Chapman Nidd Valley Road Runners V70+ 7/8
02:06:47
02:07:16
336
639
Female Penny Darmody East Hull Harriers & AC V55 6/14
02:06:57
02:07:17
337
520
Female Deb Bennison V55 7/14
02:06:56
02:07:30
338
40
Male David Pickles SNR 51/63
02:07:44
02:07:57
339
221
Female Emma Stockill V45 18/32
02:07:40
02:08:03
340
511
Male Mark Loft Bridlington Road Runners V50 47/56
02:07:55
02:08:11
341
280
Female Donna Whorley V45 19/32
02:08:02
02:08:17
342
133
Female Alison Windas V50 5/16
02:08:11
02:08:21
343
521
Male Richard Hanson Kingston upon Hull AC V40 40/45
02:08:10
02:08:23
344
268
Female Leanne Waite V40 18/33
02:08:27
02:08:44
345
225
Male Peter Fox Selby Striders V50 48/56
02:08:30
02:08:50
346
566
Male Nigel Braithwaite V35 34/42
02:08:42
02:09:02
347
58
Female Viginia Lewin Halifax Harriers V65 1/1
02:08:58
02:09:10
348
208
Female Susana Shaw SNR 16/32
02:09:11
02:09:22
349
2
Male Phil Whiting SNR 52/63
02:08:54
02:09:25
350
329
Male David Gray V55 21/26
02:09:19
02:09:25
351
319
Female Cathryn Smith Eccleshill Road Runners V55 8/14
02:09:44
02:09:50
352
435
Male Paul Good V35 35/42
02:09:54
02:10:06
353
143
Female Angela May West Hull Ladies V40 19/33
02:09:43
02:10:08
354
634
Male Andrew Calvert V35 36/42
02:09:48
02:10:17
355
203
Male Mike Leitch V50 49/56
02:09:53
02:10:24
356
17
Female Karen Farmer - Scott Pickering RC V50 6/16
02:10:07
02:10:30
357
30
Female Jennifer Wise Pickering RC SNR 17/32
02:10:09
02:10:31
358
102
Male Andy Smith V35 37/42
02:10:27
02:10:57
359
577
Female Jessica Jackson SNR 18/32
02:10:43
02:11:00
360
66
Female Victoria Lee V45 20/32
02:10:47
02:11:17
361
307
Male Andrew Lenham V50 50/56
02:11:10
02:11:32
362
87
Female Cher Hines V35 12/19
02:11:11
02:11:38
363
161
Male Martin Winham Dog Shit Dodgers V40 41/45
02:11:40
02:11:48
364
50
Female Heidi Butcher V40 20/33
02:11:41
02:11:52
365
517
Male Thomas Fynn V35 38/42
02:11:47
02:11:56
366
443
Male Iain Hill 3xtri V50 51/56
02:11:44
02:12:09
367
222
Male Paul Cox V50 52/56
02:11:56
02:12:13
368
120
Female Clare Rex Fitmums And Friends V45 21/32
02:12:00
02:12:16
369
422
Male Nigel Kitching V65 6/8
02:11:46
02:12:18
370
630
Female Tanya Killick Dragons RC SNR 19/32
02:11:55
02:12:23
371
555
Female Gillian Hall Crossgate Harriers V60 4/8
02:12:23
02:12:36
372
446
Male Philip Haw V45 43/45
02:12:12
02:12:40
373
606
Female Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners V55 9/14
02:12:40
02:12:48
374
607
Male Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners SNR 53/63
02:12:39
02:12:48
375
608
Male Martin Steele Eccleshill Road Runners V55 22/26
02:12:39
02:12:48
376
105
Female Julie Asquith V45 22/32
02:12:24
02:12:56
377
231
Female Jeanette Stephenson V40 21/33
02:12:23
02:12:56
378
266
Female Faye Jessop V45 23/32
02:12:36
02:13:00
379
252
Female Sharon Corden Scarborough Athletic Club V50 7/16
02:13:05
02:13:09
380
65
Female Karen Falcus Driffield Striders V50 8/16
02:12:57
02:13:21
381
78
Female Anna Stones Stainland Lions Road Runners V40 22/33
02:12:53
02:13:24
382
91
Female Andrea Willbond Dragons RC Leeds V70+ 1/3
02:12:59
02:13:26
383
310
Male Andrew Grainger Beverley AC V50 53/56
02:13:24
02:13:36
384
632
Male Marc Barr SNR 54/63
02:13:23
02:13:39
385
313
Female Sara Cooper SNR 20/32
02:13:39
02:13:49
386
399
Female Simone Wallis SNR 21/32
02:13:54
02:14:14
387
155
Female Janet Hales York Knavesmire Harriers V70+ 2/3
02:14:13
02:14:19
388
404
Female Maria Arnold V50 9/16
02:14:14
02:14:40
389
301
Male John Allanach SNR 55/63
02:14:16
02:14:41
390
320
Female Sabea Bradley V45 24/32
02:14:20
02:14:44
391
282
Female Heather King City of Hull AC V40 23/33
02:15:09
02:15:34
392
158
Female Joanna Rowland Beverley AC V45 25/32
02:15:47
02:16:00
393
201
Male James Walker SNR 56/63
02:15:58
02:16:01
394
552
Male Nathan Kennedy SNR 57/63
02:15:58
02:16:02
395
200
Female Jane Haigh Dragons RC V55 10/14
02:15:58
02:16:25
396
261
Female Nicky Gamble Fitmums And Friends V45 26/32
02:16:20
02:16:28
397
516
Male Alan Mccartney V65 7/8
02:16:30
02:16:30
398
611
Female Debra Grant Eccleshill Road Runners V40 24/33
02:16:30
02:16:30
399
168
Male Paul Danforth V35 39/42
02:16:15
02:16:32
400
189
Female Cathryn Gregory V45 27/32
02:16:26
02:17:01
401
100
Male Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners V40 42/45
02:16:58
02:17:12
402
575
Male Richard Thomson V40 43/45
02:16:57
02:17:12
403
605
Male Kevin Anholm Withernsea Harriers V55 23/26
02:16:46
02:17:12
404
297
Female Sharon Mccann V45 28/32
02:17:18
02:17:18
405
85
Female Rosemary Thompson Nidd Valley Road Runners V50 10/16
02:17:10
02:17:24
406
140
Male Carl Denton SNR 58/63
02:17:15
02:17:24
407
512
Female Debbie Brade V50 11/16
02:17:29
02:17:45
408
79
Female Kim Peacock V35 13/19
02:17:19
02:17:47
409
311
Female Melissa Shirley V40 25/33
02:17:19
02:17:48
410
426
Female Sara Robertson SNR 22/32
02:17:49
02:17:49
411
513
Female Nicola Knaggs Yorkshire Wolds Runners V40 26/33
02:17:34
02:17:53
412
174
Female Jane Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 27/33
02:17:47
02:18:06
413
48
Male Andrew Marsden V50 54/56
02:17:43
02:18:15
414
151
Female Kate Richardson-Frankton V40 28/33
02:18:41
02:18:41
415
506
Female Rachel Mcmahon Goodgym York V40 29/33
02:18:31
02:18:42
416
409
Female Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners V45 29/32
02:18:28
02:18:43
417
251
Female Martina Akrill West Hull Ladies V35 14/19
02:18:23
02:18:47
418
401
Male Pete Thomas V55 24/26
02:18:51
02:19:20
419
410
Male Robert Harrison V45 44/45
02:18:50
02:19:20
420
277
Male John Midgley V35 40/42
02:20:17
02:20:26
421
293
Female Jean Fish Scarborough Athletic Club V55 11/14
02:20:33
02:20:37
422
80
Male Philip Bradbury V35 41/42
02:20:34
02:20:59
423
234
Male Andrew Gill Scarborough Athletic Club V45 45/45
02:20:57
02:21:00
424
302
Female Melissa Thomas-Peters Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 30/33
02:20:46
02:21:06
425
70
Female Vicky Webster Driffield Striders V50 12/16
02:21:13
02:21:38
426
7
Female Verona Petty Bridlington Road Runners V45 30/32
02:21:49
02:22:05
427
16
Female Sophie Scott SNR 23/32
02:21:48
02:22:05
428
397
Male Alexander Stead SNR 59/63
02:21:47
02:22:05
429
561
Male Len Shepherd Idle AC V60 19/21
02:22:30
02:22:53
430
382
Female Jaki Dwight V45 31/32
02:23:14
02:23:38
431
1
Female Beth Dearing East Hull Harriers & AC SNR 24/32
02:23:28
02:23:44
432
428
Female Emily Birch SNR 25/32
02:23:38
02:23:53
433
436
Female Fiona Scott Fit Mums V50 13/16
02:24:01
02:24:16
434
157
Male Neil Wright Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 60/63
02:24:06
02:24:24
435
407
Female Pam Atkins Beverley AC V70+ 3/3
02:24:06
02:24:28
436
229
Female Dawn Lill V50 14/16
02:24:25
02:24:40
437
238
Female Elly Treanor V40 31/33
02:24:25
02:24:40
438
352
Female Millie Kennedy JNR 1/1
02:24:46
02:24:48
439
191
Female Sophie Hargreaves Eccleshill Road Runners SNR 26/32
02:25:34
02:25:39
440
241
Female Claire Killingworth Knaresborough Striders SNR 27/32
02:25:31
02:25:45
441
13
Male Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners SNR 61/63
02:25:33
02:25:46
442
38
Male Ben Wilson SNR 62/63
02:25:51
02:26:00
443
386
Male George Wolverson V55 25/26
02:26:07
02:26:32
444
186
Female Stephanie Craven SNR 28/32
02:26:53
02:26:56
445
26
Female Michaela Hindhaugh Eye Community Runners SNR 29/32
02:26:35
02:26:57
446
580
Female Gail Thornton V55 12/14
02:26:26
02:26:58
447
429
Male John Birch V50 55/56
02:27:01
02:27:15
448
540
Male Gary Shrubb V35 42/42
02:27:41
02:27:59
449
171
Female Cat Williamson Beverley AC V60 5/8
02:27:40
02:28:02
450
514
Male Sean Byrne V55 26/26
02:29:02
02:29:27
451
573
Female Samantha Lyth York Knavesmire Harriers V50 15/16
02:31:22
02:31:53
452
337
Female Felicity Caithness SNR 30/32
02:32:01
02:32:15
453
256
Female Natalie Moore Scarborough Athletic Club SNR 31/32
02:33:24
02:33:29
454
29
Female Katie Webster Scarborough Athletic Club V40 32/33
02:33:40
02:33:45
455
135
Female Liz Jones Scarborough Athletic Club V60 6/8
02:34:38
02:34:42
456
600
Female Wendy Williams Fitmums And Friends V55 13/14
02:34:55
02:35:24
457
152
Female Claire Simpson V35 15/19
02:35:32
02:35:56
458
110
Male Richard Cullen V40 44/45
02:36:52
02:37:21
459
336
Male John Power V60 20/21
02:36:49
02:37:22
460
211
Female Lucy Turner V35 16/19
02:37:38
02:38:09
461
117
Female Mary Hall V60 7/8
02:37:58
02:38:10
462
553
Male Nick Harrison SNR 63/63
02:39:11
02:39:36
463
122
Female Lisa Kerry SNR 32/32
02:39:31
02:39:55
464
74
Female Amy Aistrop V40 33/33
02:40:58
02:41:24
465
47
Female Diane Toop V45 32/32
02:41:09
02:41:27
466
315
Female Susan Lythe Yorkshire Wolds Runners V50 16/16
02:41:36
02:41:52
467
351
Male Frank Harrison Beverley AC V70+ 8/8
02:43:37
02:44:01
468
177
Male Graham Hyde Nidd Valley Road Runners V40 45/45
02:44:00
02:44:20
469
82
Male Jeff Walker Nidd Valley Road Runners V50 56/56
02:44:01
02:44:21
470
165
Male Steve Cusworth V60 21/21
02:46:04
02:46:31
471
385
Female Hayley Gee V35 17/19
02:50:44
02:51:07
472
172
Female Rachel Smith Eccleshill Road Runners V35 18/19
02:52:27
02:52:34
473
438
Female Kim Hewson V55 14/14
02:52:10
02:52:43
474
217
Male Panicos Piccos V65 8/8
03:15:44
03:16:20
475
447
Female Kelly Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners V35 19/19
03:23:57
03:23:57
476
169
Female Susan Harris V60 8/8
03:25:03
03:25:03