The Dalton Dash 2018

The 14th April 2018

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
316
Male Kris Lecher Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Kris Lecher City of Hull AC Senior 1/51
00:31:25
00:31:26
2
7
Male James Wilson Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal James Wilson Driffield Striders Senior 2/51
00:35:47
00:35:47
3
6
Male Lee Phipps Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Lee Phipps Beverley Athletic Club Senior 3/51
00:36:14
00:36:15
4
8
Male Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club Senior 4/51
00:36:23
00:36:23
5
321
Male Les Ball V50 1/34
00:36:53
00:36:54
6
13
Male Scott Hargreaves Bridlington Road Runners Senior 5/51
00:36:54
00:36:55
7
320
Male Robert Hawse Senior 6/51
00:37:12
00:37:12
8
10
Male Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners V40 1/50
00:37:23
00:37:24
9
9
Male Matthew Middleton Scarborough Athletic Club Senior 7/51
00:37:44
00:37:46
10
27
Male Gareth Moyle City of Hull AC Senior 8/51
00:37:59
00:38:01
11
15
Male Michael Smith Pocklington Runners Senior 9/51
00:38:10
00:38:11
12
11
Male Christopher Wilkinson Durham City Harriers & AC Senior 10/51
00:38:19
00:38:21
13
16
Male Elliott Spicer City of Hull AC Senior 11/51
00:38:40
00:38:40
14
18
Male Chad Bullivant York Triathlon Club Senior 12/51
00:38:46
00:38:47
15
21
Male David Tyas Senior 13/51
00:38:48
00:38:50
16
17
Male Steven Worth Pocklington Runners Senior 14/51
00:39:12
00:39:13
17
322
Male Stephen Logan Senior 15/51
00:39:35
00:39:36
18
29
Female Sara Eames V40 1/40
00:40:18
00:40:22
19
14
Male Eddie Rex V40 2/50
00:40:29
00:40:31
20
22
Male Andy Allison V40 3/50
00:40:31
00:40:33
21
24
Male Jazz Edeson V50 2/34
00:40:37
00:40:38
22
119
Male Ashley Pearson V40 4/50
00:40:37
00:40:38
23
54
Male Steven Hunter White City (hull) Rrc Senior 16/51
00:40:38
00:40:41
24
30
Male Lucas Meagor Beverley Athletic Club V40 5/50
00:41:21
00:41:21
25
249
Male Steve Wardell Senior 17/51
00:41:30
00:41:34
26
44
Male Andrew Jackson Yorkshire Wolds Runners V40 6/50
00:41:54
00:41:57
27
34
Male Steve Evins Beverley Athletic Club V50 3/34
00:41:56
00:42:00
28
31
Male Warwick Anderson Pocklington Runners V40 7/50
00:42:02
00:42:05
29
32
Male Andrew Arnold Beverley Athletic Club V50 4/34
00:42:21
00:42:24
30
38
Male Andrew Norman East Hull Harriers & AC V50 5/34
00:42:20
00:42:25
31
23
Male Paul Bennett East Hull Harriers & AC V40 8/50
00:42:23
00:42:26
32
37
Male Edward Lisney Beverley Athletic Club Senior 18/51
00:42:28
00:42:30
33
59
Female Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC V50 1/16
00:42:45
00:42:48
34
28
Female Sally Bentley City of Hull AC Senior 1/42
00:42:46
00:42:50
35
97
Male Andy Baker Bridlington Road Runners V50 6/34
00:43:08
00:43:12
36
49
Male Richard Bentley Senior 19/51
00:43:13
00:43:17
37
45
Female Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners Senior 2/42
00:43:17
00:43:21
38
35
Male Paul Martin Senior 20/51
00:43:19
00:43:25
39
42
Female Niki Whitaker City of Hull AC V40 2/40
00:43:22
00:43:27
40
48
Male Andrew Battye Woodstock Harriers AC V60+ 1/13
00:43:27
00:43:29
41
40
Male Trev Walker Driffield Striders Senior 21/51
00:43:27
00:43:30
42
88
Male Marcus Pape V50 7/34
00:43:33
00:43:39
43
67
Male Mark Mawson White City (hull) Rrc V40 9/50
00:43:37
00:43:40
44
116
Male Karol Mierzwa Senior 22/51
00:43:46
00:43:52
45
39
Female Mitch Trainor City of Hull AC V40 3/40
00:43:56
00:44:01
46
79
Male Stew Tindale Yorkshire Wolds Runners V50 8/34
00:44:17
00:44:22
47
83
Male Martin Forster V50 9/34
00:44:43
00:44:47
48
43
Male Mark Gronow Kingston upon Hull AC V40 10/50
00:44:59
00:45:05
49
51
Female Deborah Church Driffield Striders V40 4/40
00:45:11
00:45:16
50
72
Male Ian Donoghue V40 11/50
00:45:12
00:45:17
51
62
Female Katie Wise Pocklington Runners Senior 3/42
00:45:11
00:45:22
52
63
Male Gareth Botterill Beverley Athletic Club Senior 23/51
00:45:24
00:45:28
53
169
Male Jason Mills White City (hull) Rrc V40 12/50
00:45:28
00:45:32
54
47
Male Jamie Barratt-Gibson Senior 24/51
00:45:27
00:45:33
55
117
Male Jason Moss V40 13/50
00:45:29
00:45:35
56
75
Male John Escritt City of Hull AC V60+ 2/13
00:45:36
00:45:41
57
73
Male Andy Elliott Senior 25/51
00:45:37
00:45:42
58
323
Male David Bell V40 14/50
00:45:39
00:45:45
59
94
Male Simon Adcock Senior 26/51
00:45:57
00:46:02
60
66
Male Paul Maunoury V50 10/34
00:46:04
00:46:07
61
78
Male Simon Nicholson V40 15/50
00:46:22
00:46:26
62
125
Male Matthew Stockman Senior 27/51
00:46:23
00:46:30
63
85
Male Chris Knowles Senior 28/51
00:46:25
00:46:33
64
105
Female Anita Chambers Senior 4/42
00:46:31
00:46:44
65
52
Male Luke Doe Beverley Athletic Club Senior 29/51
00:46:41
00:46:48
66
70
Male Paul Wilkinson Kingston upon Hull AC V40 16/50
00:46:53
00:46:59
67
53
Male Jamie Gould Senior 30/51
00:46:58
00:47:02
68
65
Male Simon King White City (hull) Rrc V40 17/50
00:47:01
00:47:06
69
173
Male Wayne Tessier V40 18/50
00:46:49
00:47:08
70
82
Female Amanda Dean West Hull Ladies V50 2/16
00:47:13
00:47:16
71
90
Male Paul Shepherd V50 11/34
00:47:02
00:47:20
72
127
Male Adam Thompson Kingston upon Hull AC V40 19/50
00:47:27
00:47:28
73
99
Male Gavin Birkett Airecentre Pacers RC V40 20/50
00:47:15
00:47:28
74
89
Male Craig Sargeson Senior 31/51
00:47:23
00:47:41
75
121
Male Matthew Robinson Senior 32/51
00:47:52
00:47:55
76
50
Female Maura Chacksfield V40 5/40
00:47:56
00:48:02
77
104
Female Anna Cartwright Senior 5/42
00:47:56
00:48:04
78
113
Male Benjamin Lydon Senior 33/51
00:48:09
00:48:17
79
108
Male Jon Day V40 21/50
00:48:16
00:48:20
80
77
Male Steven Lovelock Senior 34/51
00:48:14
00:48:27
81
84
Female Emily Kendra Pocklington Runners Senior 6/42
00:48:17
00:48:28
82
124
Male Paul Stephenson V40 22/50
00:48:26
00:48:49
83
109
Male Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club V50 12/34
00:48:55
00:49:07
84
232
Male Matthew Johnson Senior 35/51
00:49:00
00:49:13
85
71
Female Tracy Bouston City of Hull AC V40 6/40
00:49:01
00:49:13
86
247
Male Richard Share V40 23/50
00:48:56
00:49:14
87
92
Male Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 3/13
00:49:09
00:49:18
88
136
Female F Holland Pocklington Runners V40 7/40
00:49:12
00:49:23
89
130
Male Daniel Wright Senior 36/51
00:49:11
00:49:26
90
95
Male Andrew Currie White City (hull) Rrc V50 13/34
00:49:26
00:49:35
91
110
Male Jonathan Ewen Senior 37/51
00:49:27
00:49:52
92
1
Female Helen Whitlam Senior 7/42
00:49:41
00:49:54
93
91
Male Patrick Walker City of Hull AC V40 24/50
00:49:50
00:49:56
94
68
Female Jackie Mckenna V50 3/16
00:49:52
00:49:59
95
76
Male Eddie Gormley V40 25/50
00:49:52
00:50:07
96
324
Male Richard Beckett V40 26/50
00:50:07
00:50:13
97
138
Male Brian Long Kingston upon Hull AC V50 14/34
00:49:59
00:50:14
98
96
Female Tanwen Gray Beverley Athletic Club V40 8/40
00:50:07
00:50:16
99
207
Female Nikki Bakolis-Medd Senior 8/42
00:50:05
00:50:19
100
102
Male Mark Broom V50 15/34
00:50:12
00:50:29
101
120
Female Jennifer Prowse Senior 9/42
00:50:28
00:50:35
102
231
Male Graham Jenkinson White City (HULL) V40 27/50
00:50:36
00:50:48
103
103
Male Richie Calvert Senior 38/51
00:50:53
00:51:03
104
143
Male Philip Kirkham Barton & District Ac V50 16/34
00:50:49
00:51:12
105
58
Male Paul Nicon Senior 39/51
00:51:45
00:51:50
106
55
Male Martin Jones Kingston upon Hull AC Senior 40/51
00:51:19
00:51:50
107
118
Female Lynne Parkin West Hull Ladies V40 9/40
00:51:43
00:51:50
108
240
Female Jenny Medd Senior 10/42
00:51:35
00:51:51
109
140
Male Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders V50 17/34
00:51:39
00:51:55
110
93
Male Martin Young White City (hull) Rrc V50 18/34
00:51:47
00:51:59
111
135
Male Jack Hearnshaw Senior 41/51
00:51:47
00:52:00
112
122
Male Keith Ross Kingston upon Hull AC V60+ 4/13
00:51:46
00:52:01
113
141
Male Andy Wright Senior 42/51
00:51:48
00:52:03
114
112
Female Elaine Lang Beverley Athletic Club V50 4/16
00:52:03
00:52:15
115
139
Female Debbie Smith White City (hull) Rrc V40 10/40
00:52:08
00:52:19
116
114
Male Mark Lyon Senior 43/51
00:52:10
00:52:22
117
142
Female Allison English Fitmums And Friends Senior 11/42
00:52:12
00:52:25
118
111
Male Richard Hodgson V40 28/50
00:52:14
00:52:29
119
98
Female Georgina Barnett Senior 12/42
00:52:29
00:52:41
120
123
Male Mark Sibley V50 19/34
00:52:49
00:52:51
121
175
Female Nicola Welsh White City (hull) Rrc Senior 13/42
00:52:53
00:53:08
122
167
Male Duncan Larter V40 29/50
00:52:42
00:53:09
123
137
Male Alan Kendra Pocklington Runners V50 20/34
00:53:00
00:53:14
124
106
Male Neil Cooper V40 30/50
00:52:59
00:53:17
125
190
Female Helen Broadley Senior 14/42
00:53:09
00:53:32
126
164
Male Steve Horncastle V50 21/34
00:53:10
00:53:32
127
218
Male Mark Fitzsimmons Senior 44/51
00:53:12
00:53:39
128
148
Male Nigel Wallis V40 31/50
00:53:34
00:53:41
129
146
Male Alex Bateman Senior 45/51
00:53:34
00:53:41
130
134
Male Chris Forsey Senior 46/51
00:53:47
00:53:55
131
186
Female Lisa Hinchliffe V40 11/40
00:53:47
00:54:05
132
258
Male Antony Jones Senior 47/51
00:54:06
00:54:32
133
100
Male Garry Bolton White City (hull) Rrc V40 32/50
00:54:20
00:54:33
134
209
Male Harvey Burns Senior 48/51
00:54:30
00:54:39
135
145
Male Trevor Babb White City (hull) Rrc V60+ 5/13
00:54:33
00:54:46
136
184
Male David Turnbull White City (hull) Rrc V40 33/50
00:54:37
00:54:48
137
194
Male Wayne Turrell V50 22/34
00:54:51
00:54:59
138
131
Female Melanue James Scunthorpe & District AC V50 5/16
00:54:54
00:55:03
139
149
Male William Alty Yorkshire Wolds Runners Senior 49/51
00:55:01
00:55:07
140
222
Female Laurel Gunstead East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 15/42
00:54:44
00:55:08
141
244
Female Angela Richardson V40 12/40
00:54:58
00:55:14
142
166
Female Ruth Kingdom V50 6/16
00:55:10
00:55:20
143
243
Female Andrea Readman V40 13/40
00:55:09
00:55:21
144
204
Male Alexander Abel V40 34/50
00:55:20
00:55:33
145
187
Male John Myers V50 23/34
00:55:22
00:55:35
146
129
Male Richard Woolfall V40 35/50
00:55:11
00:55:36
147
241
Female Maureen Medlar York Knavesmire Harriers V60+ 1/12
00:55:28
00:55:38
148
192
Male Gavin Kulin V40 36/50
00:55:26
00:55:39
149
266
Male David Iain Gillett V40 37/50
00:55:28
00:55:41
150
152
Male Steve Longney Yorkshire Wolds Runners V50 24/34
00:55:37
00:55:46
151
159
Male Carl Flintoft V40 38/50
00:55:15
00:55:46
152
189
Male Mike Shiels V40 39/50
00:55:32
00:55:50
153
188
Male Nick Shakesby V40 40/50
00:55:26
00:55:51
154
236
Male Andrew Lenham V50 25/34
00:55:47
00:56:02
155
206
Female Anne Bakker V60+ 2/12
00:55:49
00:56:03
156
133
Female Stella Evins Beverley Athletic Club Senior 16/42
00:55:56
00:56:06
157
233
Male Paul Johnson V60+ 6/13
00:55:55
00:56:08
158
185
Female Verena Golach City of Hull AC V60+ 3/12
00:56:01
00:56:15
159
144
Female Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies V40 14/40
00:55:58
00:56:22
160
226
Male Martin Hewitt V60+ 7/13
00:56:19
00:56:26
161
155
Male Jonathan Bowers V50 26/34
00:56:12
00:56:30
162
156
Female Kate Bowers West Hull Ladies V50 7/16
00:56:13
00:56:30
163
182
Female Sarah Rose-Crawford East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 17/42
00:56:24
00:56:50
164
160
Female Nicky Gamble V40 15/40
00:56:44
00:56:54
165
251
Female Vicky Webster Driffield Striders V50 8/16
00:56:48
00:56:55
166
181
Female Rebecca Johnson West Hull Ladies Senior 18/42
00:56:48
00:57:05
167
183
Female Emma Stevenson V40 16/40
00:56:41
00:57:08
168
237
Female Melissa Malton V40 17/40
00:56:58
00:57:15
169
165
Female Geraldine Kelly V40 18/40
00:56:57
00:57:22
170
157
Male Simon Burns V50 27/34
00:57:18
00:57:27
171
177
Female Gosia Wlodarska Haltemprice Road Running Club V40 19/40
00:57:06
00:57:35
172
162
Male Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Running Club V60+ 8/13
00:57:08
00:57:37
173
275
Male Darren Hardy V40 41/50
00:57:15
00:57:44
174
170
Male Lee Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club V40 42/50
00:57:21
00:57:46
175
171
Female Zoe Mitchell Barnsley Athletic Club Senior 19/42
00:57:22
00:57:46
176
198
Female Kay Farrow Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 4/12
00:57:41
00:57:52
177
225
Female Jo Hetherington Driffield Striders Senior 20/42
00:57:45
00:57:53
178
223
Female Gaye Hanson V50 9/16
00:57:39
00:57:56
179
150
Female Rachael Hill Senior 21/42
00:57:44
00:57:56
180
319
Female Zoe Hughes Senior 22/42
00:57:45
00:57:59
181
101
Male Paul Brewer Senior 50/51
00:57:59
00:58:13
182
246
Female Claire Share V40 20/40
00:57:58
00:58:15
183
179
Male John Crosby East Hull Harriers & AC V60+ 9/13
00:57:57
00:58:34
184
229
Female Jill Hood West Hull Ladies V50 10/16
00:58:10
00:58:35
185
205
Male Steve Babb City of Hull AC V40 43/50
00:58:49
00:59:02
186
257
Female Emily Field Senior 23/42
00:58:51
00:59:21
187
273
Female Cath Dyson West Hull Ladies V40 21/40
00:58:57
00:59:25
188
163
Female Mandy Holah V40 22/40
00:59:34
00:59:55
189
305
Male Tim Leighton Goole Viking Striders V50 28/34
00:59:35
00:59:58
190
208
Female Vanessa Burns V40 23/40
00:59:43
01:00:00
191
267
Female Ruth Abel V50 11/16
00:59:52
01:00:02
192
202
Female Stacey Ward Senior 24/42
00:59:47
01:00:08
193
210
Male Peter Carpenter Senior 51/51
00:59:59
01:00:18
194
151
Female Jane Hornby Yorkshire Wolds Runners V40 24/40
01:00:13
01:00:21
195
161
Male Brian Gamble V40 44/50
01:00:18
01:00:25
196
211
Female Vicky Coe Senior 25/42
00:59:55
01:00:26
197
197
Female Louise Collins Senior 26/42
01:00:06
01:00:26
198
213
Female Jayne Creer Kingston upon Hull AC V40 25/40
00:59:56
01:00:27
199
158
Female Sarah Fell V40 26/40
01:00:17
01:00:31
200
212
Female Kirsty Cooper Senior 27/42
01:00:21
01:00:31
201
191
Female Laura Gulley Senior 28/42
01:00:16
01:00:32
202
214
Male Lee Daniels V50 29/34
01:00:14
01:00:38
203
200
Female Shelly Goacher V40 27/40
01:00:15
01:00:49
204
199
Male John Goacher V40 45/50
01:00:16
01:00:49
205
193
Male Simon Smith V50 30/34
01:01:19
01:01:45
206
216
Female Victoria Evins Beverley Athletic Club V40 28/40
01:01:26
01:01:50
207
261
Female Sarah Proctor V40 29/40
01:01:45
01:01:59
208
242
Female Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 29/42
01:02:14
01:02:26
209
253
Female Julie Wilson V50 12/16
01:02:41
01:03:00
210
264
Male Nigel Wilson V50 31/34
01:02:32
01:03:02
211
278
Female Jo Rowland Beverley Athletic Club V40 30/40
01:02:40
01:03:04
212
219
Female Helen Flintoft V40 31/40
01:02:51
01:03:23
213
220
Female Keleigh Flintoft Senior 30/42
01:02:52
01:03:23
214
282
Female Christine Whitehouse Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 5/12
01:03:00
01:03:25
215
221
Female Clare Gormley V40 32/40
01:03:12
01:03:28
216
289
Female Rosie Dews Senior 31/42
01:04:16
01:04:30
217
288
Female Marie Palframan East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 32/42
01:04:13
01:04:40
218
315
Male Philip Oliver V40 46/50
01:04:20
01:04:47
219
201
Female Robyn Wallace Fitmums And Friends Senior 33/42
01:04:35
01:04:56
220
270
Female Kim Brown Senior 34/42
01:04:34
01:04:56
221
263
Female Janet Wardale West Hull Ladies V60+ 6/12
01:04:42
01:05:06
222
293
Female Julie Mccaffer V40 33/40
01:05:04
01:05:21
223
274
Female Gail Farr West Hull Ladies V40 34/40
01:05:29
01:05:51
224
217
Male Wayne Lee Farr V40 47/50
01:06:43
01:07:04
225
303
Female Kate Mckenzie Senior 35/42
01:07:03
01:07:34
226
180
Female Ann Holmes West Hull Ladies V40 35/40
01:07:41
01:08:04
227
268
Female Kate Argyle West Hull Ladies V40 36/40
01:07:40
01:08:05
228
259
Male Sam Kind White City (hull) Rrc V40 48/50
01:07:58
01:08:12
229
269
Female Penelope Booth V60+ 7/12
01:07:57
01:08:19
230
294
Female Samantha Page Kingston upon Hull AC Senior 36/42
01:08:02
01:08:24
231
281
Male Graham Warsap V40 49/50
01:08:06
01:08:27
232
276
Male Frank Harrison Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 10/13
01:08:58
01:09:20
233
299
Female Jennifer Nettleton V50 13/16
01:09:12
01:09:27
234
238
Male Chris Mather Barton & District Ac V40 50/50
01:09:00
01:09:27
235
300
Male Keith Nettleton V50 32/34
01:09:12
01:09:28
236
286
Female Lily Youngs Senior 37/42
01:09:24
01:09:53
237
284
Female Catriona Williamson Beverley Athletic Club V60+ 8/12
01:09:34
01:09:59
238
279
Female Jenny Walker West Hull Ladies V50 14/16
01:09:37
01:10:01
239
283
Female Karen Whitelam V60+ 9/12
01:09:57
01:10:06
240
203
Female Lizzy Abel Driffield Striders Senior 38/42
01:10:03
01:10:12
241
196
Male Paul Clarke Haltemprice Road Running Club V60+ 11/13
01:09:58
01:10:16
242
12
Male Tony Burgin White City (hull) Rrc V50 33/34
01:10:06
01:10:34
243
290
Female Miss D Carter White City (hull) Rrc V40 37/40
01:10:13
01:10:34
244
309
Female Jean Smith V50 15/16
01:11:22
01:11:34
245
285
Female Sarah Wilson West Hull Ladies V50 16/16
01:11:08
01:11:35
246
280
Female Diana Wallis West Hull Ladies V60+ 10/12
01:11:08
01:11:36
247
178
Male Les Taylor White City (hull) Rrc V60+ 12/13
01:11:26
01:11:48
248
287
Female Trudy Youngs V40 38/40
01:11:48
01:12:18
249
153
Female Philippa Nixon White City (hull) Rrc Senior 39/42
01:11:59
01:12:19
250
272
Female Kelly Denley Senior 40/42
01:11:59
01:12:29
251
304
Male Brian Garbutt V50 34/34
01:13:41
01:14:03
252
302
Female Carol Smith V60+ 11/12
01:14:28
01:14:41
253
291
Female Jeanette Chambers White City (hull) Rrc V40 39/40
01:16:43
01:17:03
254
310
Female Dannie Adcock-Habib Senior 41/42
01:17:00
01:17:22
255
314
Male Bob Thomson Haltemprice Road Running Club V60+ 13/13
01:17:42
01:18:09
256
292
Female Lisa Douglas White City (hull) Rrc V40 40/40
01:19:22
01:19:44
257
311
Female Kelly Jackson Senior 42/42
01:21:10
01:21:30
258
318
Female Melanie Granger V60+ 12/12
01:21:11
01:21:31
Disqualified Competitors - Please note that we cannot alter any competitors that have been disqualified. If you have been disqualified you will need to contact the event to make an appeal. Please do not contact Sports Timing Solutions asking the reasons why you may have been disqualified. We display the times for information purposes only. They will not be used in any official results.
BIB
NAME CLUB
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
STATUS
271
Chrissie Campion  
01:05:54
01:06:24
Disqualified
248
Lee Thompson  
00:59:52
01:00:19
Disqualified
86
Krzysztof Majewski  
00:46:35
00:46:40
Disqualified