The Ashdon 10k 2018

The 7th May 2018

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
136
Male Rob Mahen Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Rob Mahen Open 1/96
00:37:28
00:37:29
2
9
Male Patrick Bickerton Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Patrick Bickerton Open 2/96
00:37:45
00:37:45
3
73
Male Andrew Mynott Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Andrew Mynott Saffron Striders RC Open 3/96
00:38:12
00:38:12
4
146
Male Sam Pedersen Open 4/96
00:38:35
00:38:35
5
4
Male Tony Bacon Haverhill Running Club Open 5/96
00:39:12
00:39:14
6
8
Male Andrew Bell Haverhill Running Club Open 6/96
00:39:27
00:39:29
7
122
Male Iain Henley Open 7/96
00:39:42
00:39:44
8
130
Male Chris Dodge Open 8/96
00:41:45
00:41:46
9
141
Male Alasdair Macbean Open 9/96
00:42:00
00:42:03
10
109
Male Mark Turner Open 10/96
00:42:05
00:42:06
11
16
Male Shane Cahill Open 11/96
00:42:26
00:42:31
12
101
Male Dave Cox Woodford Green with Essex Ladies AC Open 12/96
00:43:23
00:43:25
13
45
Male Martin Green Saffron Striders RC Open 13/96
00:43:27
00:43:30
14
77
Male Stephen Pettit Eastern Masters AC Open 14/96
00:43:40
00:43:40
15
102
Male Sam Porritt Open 15/96
00:44:01
00:44:07
16
125
Male Oliver Gouldstone Open 16/96
00:44:09
00:44:13
17
71
Male Graham Moore Open 17/96
00:44:20
00:44:24
18
82
Male David Raimondo Saffron Striders RC Open 18/96
00:44:46
00:44:49
19
17
Male Hugh Cahill Open 19/96
00:45:11
00:45:17
20
78
Male Michael Phipps Open 20/96
00:45:22
00:45:26
21
139
Male Bryan Rootes Open 21/96
00:45:30
00:45:41
22
149
Male Mathew Cowell Open 22/96
00:46:22
00:46:34
23
90
Male Michael Veitch Open 23/96
00:46:32
00:46:38
24
26
Male Daniel Deôçöath Open 24/96
00:46:27
00:46:41
25
121
Male David Oliver Open 25/96
00:46:49
00:46:55
26
112
Male Harry Gilder Open 26/96
00:46:54
00:47:01
27
103
Male Mark Coutts Saffron Striders RC Open 27/96
00:47:01
00:47:05
28
58
Male Alan Jones Saffron Striders RC Open 28/96
00:47:42
00:47:46
29
7
Female Helen Barry Open 1/46
00:47:55
00:47:58
30
64
Female Vicky Knight Tiptree Road Runners Open 2/46
00:48:11
00:48:17
31
46
Male Neil Halls Saffron Striders RC Open 29/96
00:48:32
00:48:35
32
37
Male Andrew Flind Saffron Striders RC Open 30/96
00:49:11
00:49:13
33
41
Male Lee Gamble Saffron Striders RC Open 31/96
00:49:28
00:49:33
34
120
Male Andrew Tarry Open 32/96
00:49:45
00:49:47
35
42
Male Simon Gilbert Open 33/96
00:49:51
00:49:53
36
123
Male Alistair Cooke Open 34/96
00:49:57
00:50:03
37
3
Male Andrew Appleby Open 35/96
00:50:22
00:50:36
38
114
Male Liam Connaughton Open 36/96
00:50:21
00:50:39
39
10
Male Matthew Bidwell Open 37/96
00:50:47
00:50:52
40
143
Male William Clarke Open 38/96
00:51:07
00:51:07
41
83
Male Stephen Reyes Haverhill Running Club Open 39/96
00:51:05
00:51:10
42
62
Male Mark Kendall Open 40/96
00:51:02
00:51:12
43
43
Male Timothy Gordon Open 41/96
00:51:16
00:51:22
44
53
Male John James Saffron Striders RC Open 42/96
00:51:27
00:51:33
45
22
Male Stephen Cornell Open 43/96
00:51:36
00:51:48
46
36
Male Mark Fitzhenry Saffron Striders RC Open 44/96
00:51:46
00:51:55
47
147
Male Ben Johns Open 45/96
00:51:47
00:52:02
48
88
Male Ian Thornton Open 46/96
00:52:09
00:52:12
49
145
Male Mike Roberts Open 47/96
00:52:10
00:52:14
50
129
Male Jon Hill Open 48/96
00:52:35
00:52:39
51
150
Male Sears Elliot Open 49/96
00:52:43
00:52:43
52
48
Male Steve Hinshelwood Cambridge Triathlon Club Open 50/96
00:52:45
00:52:45
53
72
Male Martin Moulton VOCALINK MASTERCARD RUNNING CLUB Open 51/96
00:52:40
00:52:46
54
138
Male Stuart Gibson Open 52/96
00:52:49
00:52:59
55
107
Male Duncan Henry Open 53/96
00:53:00
00:53:09
56
44
Female Zib Gotto Saffron Striders RC Open 3/46
00:53:13
00:53:21
57
13
Male Jonathan Bromley Open 54/96
00:53:36
00:53:45
58
50
Female Kate Holden Saffron Striders RC Open 4/46
00:53:45
00:53:52
59
140
Male Noah Reyes Open 55/96
00:53:50
00:53:57
60
124
Male Nigel Crosland Open 56/96
00:54:01
00:54:09
61
28
Male Daniel Early Open 57/96
00:54:25
00:54:38
62
115
Male Marc Daynes Open 58/96
00:54:24
00:54:39
63
65
Male Wayne Lloyd Open 59/96
00:54:56
00:55:12
64
1
Male David Adams Thurrock Nomads Open 60/96
00:55:02
00:55:16
65
35
Male Steve Falgate Cambridge And Coleridge Open 61/96
00:55:22
00:55:36
66
104
Female Judith Hannam YacYak Open 5/46
00:55:30
00:55:41
67
89
Female Cheryl Trundle Haverhill Running Club Open 6/46
00:55:33
00:55:45
68
24
Male Antony Davies Open 62/96
00:55:44
00:55:48
69
19
Male Richard Coffey Ware Joggers Open 63/96
00:56:09
00:56:26
70
135
Male Neil Thacker Open 64/96
00:56:37
00:56:44
71
134
Female Clare Flynn Open 7/46
00:57:10
00:57:20
72
137
Male Mark Auger Open 65/96
00:57:03
00:57:23
73
113
Male Richard Clarke Open 66/96
00:57:35
00:57:45
74
69
Female Emily Moody Open 8/46
00:57:32
00:57:47
75
15
Male Andy Buckley Open 67/96
00:57:47
00:58:01
76
85
Male Robert Shaw Saffron Striders RC Open 68/96
00:57:51
00:58:01
77
56
Male Peter Johnson Open 69/96
00:58:07
00:58:18
78
55
Male Miles Johnson Newmarket Joggers Open 70/96
00:58:24
00:58:29
79
119
Male Sean Purcell Open 71/96
00:58:15
00:58:34
80
81
Male Alex Purcell Open 72/96
00:58:26
00:58:45
81
31
Female Alison Eddershaw Open 9/46
00:58:47
00:59:09
82
2
Male Benjamin Appleby Open 73/96
00:59:05
00:59:26
83
70
Male Colin Moody Open 74/96
00:59:20
00:59:35
84
32
Female Alice Eddershaw Open 10/46
00:59:29
00:59:49
85
30
Male Peter Eddershaw Open 75/96
00:59:31
00:59:52
86
38
Female Tamsin Foote Open 11/46
00:59:51
01:00:07
87
93
Female Kate Watkinson Open 12/46
00:59:53
01:00:07
88
34
Male Adam Etches Open 76/96
01:00:45
01:00:50
89
54
Female Isabella Johns Open 13/46
01:00:43
01:00:57
90
111
Female Saskia Karsten Open 14/46
01:00:41
01:00:57
91
94
Female Margit Wendelberger-James Saffron Striders RC Open 15/46
01:00:59
01:01:08
92
148
Female Michaela Cowell Open 16/46
01:01:01
01:01:13
93
57
Male Simon Johnson Open 77/96
01:01:12
01:01:22
94
52
Male John Hubbard Open 78/96
01:01:06
01:01:27
95
133
Male Dan Gleebails Open 79/96
01:01:15
01:01:35
96
151
Male Earle Martin Open 80/96
00:53:35
01:01:42
97
117
Female Deb Dale Open 17/46
01:01:26
01:01:48
98
95
Female Jo Wheatley Open 18/46
01:01:27
01:01:49
99
6
Male Richard Ballard Open 81/96
01:01:51
01:02:11
100
99
Female Tina Hamilton Saffron Striders RC Open 19/46
01:02:09
01:02:27
101
12
Female Kristina Bright Haverhill Running Club Open 20/46
01:02:42
01:02:54
102
105
Female Nikola Coutts Saffron Striders RC Open 21/46
01:03:05
01:03:16
103
27
Female Danielle Draper-Hall Open 22/46
01:04:26
01:04:35
104
18
Female Jacqueline Chubb Ipswich Triathlon Club Open 23/46
01:04:18
01:04:38
105
87
Male David Tharby Open 82/96
01:04:36
01:04:54
106
29
Male Ben Eccleston Open 83/96
01:05:18
01:05:32
107
142
Female Alissandia Reis Clarke Open 24/46
01:05:30
01:05:41
108
108
Female Lorraine Turner Open 25/46
01:05:44
01:06:04
109
75
Male Andy Palmer Haverhill Running Club Open 84/96
01:06:25
01:06:43
110
11
Female Nicola Bowser Open 26/46
01:06:26
01:06:44
111
51
Male Daniel Holland Open 85/96
01:06:31
01:06:49
112
5
Male Philip Baines Open 86/96
01:07:15
01:07:22
113
86
Male Brian Slade Havering 90 Joggers Open 87/96
01:07:22
01:07:31
114
14
Male Peter Brunning Haverhill Running Club Open 88/96
01:07:19
01:07:32
115
33
Female Diane Emsden Open 27/46
01:07:39
01:07:48
116
98
Female Helen Hewlett Saffron Striders RC Open 28/46
01:08:21
01:08:31
117
100
Female Linda Brett Saffron Striders RC Open 29/46
01:08:51
01:09:01
118
144
Female Stuart Bayne Open 30/46
01:09:03
01:09:17
119
60
Female Laura Kelly Havering 90 Joggers Open 31/46
01:09:34
01:09:43
120
20
Female Kathryn Collins Open 32/46
01:09:54
01:10:08
121
97
Female Julia Wyatt Open 33/46
01:10:32
01:10:45
122
116
Female Cordelia Kiddy Open 34/46
01:11:23
01:11:37
123
126
Female Joanne Rosenwold Open 35/46
01:12:09
01:12:20
124
128
Male David Greenham Open 89/96
01:12:07
01:12:20
125
23
Male Malcolm Darvill Open 90/96
01:12:24
01:12:27
126
80
Female Judith Prentis Open 36/46
01:13:16
01:13:33
127
67
Female Lynda Mccormack Newmarket Joggers Open 37/46
01:14:04
01:14:20
128
49
Male Sean Holbrook Open 91/96
01:14:04
01:14:25
129
68
Female Jessica Mccormick Open 38/46
01:15:32
01:15:48
130
61
Female Siobhan Kemp Open 39/46
01:16:14
01:16:33
131
39
Male David Frew Open 92/96
01:16:17
01:16:38
132
131
Male Michael Bradley Open 93/96
01:16:31
01:16:41
133
127
Female Kiera Rosenwold Open 40/46
01:16:41
01:17:03
134
63
Female Nicola King Haverhill Running Club Open 41/46
01:17:02
01:17:14
135
79
Male Nigel Prentis Open 94/96
01:16:58
01:17:17
136
25
Male Martin Day Open 95/96
01:17:21
01:17:43
137
132
Female Sarah Billis Open 42/46
01:17:55
01:18:05
138
66
Female Sue Long Tiptree Road Runners Open 43/46
01:19:14
01:19:27
139
91
Female Sarah Waddington Open 44/46
01:19:29
01:19:48
140
92
Male Nigel Waddington Open 96/96
01:19:29
01:19:50
141
40
Female Natalie Fuller Open 45/46
01:21:14
01:21:24
142
84
Female Helen Sears Open 46/46
01:16:54
01:25:12