The Doncaster Town Centre 5K Vets

The 18th July 2018

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
156
Male Gareth Lowe Clowne Road Runners V45 1/13
00:15:31
00:15:32
2
91
Male David Tune Rotherham Harriers V45 2/13
00:16:35
00:16:35
3
138
Male Mark Havenhand Barnsley AC V50 1/7
00:16:45
00:16:45
4
77
Male David Sedgwick V40 1/21
00:16:49
00:16:49
5
119
Male Peter Badger Doncaster AC V40 2/21
00:16:54
00:16:54
6
72
Male Gavin Mann Scunthorpe & District AC V40 3/21
00:17:01
00:17:01
7
63
Male John Convery Bingley Harriers V55 1/14
00:17:06
00:17:06
8
164
Male John Lloyd Salford Harriers V40 4/21
00:17:23
00:17:23
9
185
Male Chris Moran V40 5/21
00:17:43
00:17:43
10
126
Male Steve Cox Sheffield Running Club V45 3/13
00:17:44
00:17:44
11
105
Male Chris Guy Steel City Striders V40 6/21
00:17:45
00:17:45
12
73
Male Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club V40 7/21
00:17:49
00:17:49
13
176
Male Richard Davidson City of Salisbury Arc V40 8/21
00:17:50
00:17:50
14
97
Female Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers V40 1/10
00:17:59
00:18:00
15
56
Male Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club V55 2/14
00:18:02
00:18:03
16
82
Male Kevin Newman Doncaster AC V60 1/7
00:18:12
00:18:12
17
172
Male Steve Barber Askern V40 9/21
00:18:11
00:18:12
18
148
Male Pumlani Bangani Barton & District Ac V40 10/21
00:18:15
00:18:16
19
50
Male Neil Andrew Holt Ackworth Road Runners V40 11/21
00:18:18
00:18:18
20
128
Male David Brooksbank Barnsley AC V55 3/14
00:18:23
00:18:24
21
182
Male Simon Scully V45 4/13
00:18:48
00:18:48
22
137
Male David Harling Barnsley AC V45 5/13
00:18:48
00:18:49
23
197
Male John Wilkinson V50 2/7
00:18:51
00:18:51
24
187
Male David Hazelton V45 6/13
00:18:55
00:18:56
25
67
Female Gill Hoole Scunthorpe & District AC V40 2/10
00:18:56
00:18:57
26
132
Male Warren Clarke Doncaster AC V45 7/13
00:18:59
00:19:00
27
1
Male Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers V60 2/7
00:19:01
00:19:01
28
165
Male Marc Gosling V40 12/21
00:19:19
00:19:20
29
69
Male Chris Watson Danum Harriers V45 8/13
00:19:20
00:19:21
30
147
Male Mick Page Doncaster AC V65 1/3
00:19:18
00:19:22
31
71
Male Ben Key Sheffield Running Club V40 13/21
00:19:24
00:19:26
32
33
Female Lucy Broom Steel City Striders V40 3/10
00:19:25
00:19:27
33
170
Male Christian Hopkins Handsworth Roadhogs V45 9/13
00:19:35
00:19:37
34
191
Male Malc Stapleton Clowne Road Runners V50 3/7
00:19:41
00:19:43
35
171
Female Kelly Raven Askern Drc V35 1/7
00:19:45
00:19:45
36
124
Female Lynne Higgins Wolds Veteran V60 1/2
00:19:46
00:19:46
37
4
Male Roy Turton Doncaster AC V50 4/7
00:19:58
00:19:59
38
111
Female Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders V40 4/10
00:19:59
00:20:01
39
92
Female Jenny Blizard Rotherham Harriers V40 5/10
00:20:13
00:20:13
40
188
Male David Corbet V40 14/21
00:20:11
00:20:13
41
155
Male Mick Casey Barnsley AC V70+ 1/3
00:20:25
00:20:27
42
21
Male Paul Bond Doncaster AC V55 4/14
00:20:41
00:20:45
43
193
Male Jonathan Jones V40 15/21
00:20:47
00:20:50
44
160
Female Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers V50 1/5
00:20:50
00:20:51
45
174
Male Malcolm Leggett Doncaster AC V55 5/14
00:20:52
00:20:55
46
5
Male Vic Shirley Northern Vets V70+ 2/3
00:20:56
00:20:58
47
11
Male Eric Latham Steel City Striders V40 16/21
00:21:04
00:21:05
48
24
Female Gail Colville Barnsley AC V50 2/5
00:21:15
00:21:16
49
113
Male Pete Wade Doncaster AC V60 3/7
00:21:16
00:21:18
50
89
Male Paul Bibby Tickhill Running & Athletic Club V50 5/7
00:21:21
00:21:23
51
37
Male Nev Marshall V55 6/14
00:21:25
00:21:27
52
117
Male Geraint Evans V45 10/13
00:21:25
00:21:27
53
152
Male Chris Heggs Sheffield Running Club V40 17/21
00:21:31
00:21:31
54
144
Female Jane Purchase V55 1/3
00:21:40
00:21:42
55
490
Male David Pearce V40 18/21
00:21:49
00:21:49
56
163
Male Stewart Woodward V60 4/7
00:22:24
00:22:24
57
194
Male Andrew Pick V55 7/14
00:22:28
00:22:29
58
3
Female Rose James Doncaster AC V35 2/7
00:22:43
00:22:45
59
98
Female Victoria Varley V45 1/7
00:22:44
00:22:46
60
181
Male Alan Pickard Sheffield Running Club V60 5/7
00:22:48
00:22:50
61
45
Female Kerry Anderson North Derbyshire RC V40 6/10
00:22:53
00:22:55
62
153
Male Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers V55 8/14
00:23:07
00:23:09
63
184
Male R Randle V55 9/14
00:23:23
00:23:27
64
157
Male Mark King Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club V50 6/7
00:23:46
00:23:50
65
168
Female Zoe Smith V40 7/10
00:23:54
00:23:57
66
48
Male Glynn Jones Doncaster AC V45 11/13
00:24:15
00:24:20
67
108
Male Mike Cleasby Doncaster AC V40 19/21
00:24:33
00:24:35
68
180
Male Craig Jackson V55 10/14
00:24:37
00:24:41
69
146
Male Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club V45 12/13
00:24:45
00:24:48
70
23
Female Jane Davies V45 2/7
00:24:45
00:24:49
71
178
Female Caroline Fuller City of Sheffield AC V55 2/3
00:25:05
00:25:07
72
14
Female Katrina Hilton Danum Harriers V45 3/7
00:25:08
00:25:12
73
177
Female Janet Hindley Rotherham Harriers V50 3/5
00:25:15
00:25:17
74
143
Female Alexa Dale Sheffield Running Club V35 3/7
00:25:16
00:25:19
75
80
Male Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers V55 11/14
00:25:17
00:25:19
76
167
Male Simon Williamson V50 7/7
00:25:23
00:25:23
77
52
Female Jayne Beresford Doncaster AC V50 4/5
00:25:23
00:25:25
78
169
Male Edgar Barraclough V60 6/7
00:25:32
00:25:35
79
127
Male Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers V70+ 3/3
00:25:37
00:25:38
80
129
Male David Marsden V65 2/3
00:26:09
00:26:15
81
36
Female Nikki Peet V45 4/7
00:26:22
00:26:24
82
133
Male Marc Pell Doncaster AC V40 20/21
00:26:33
00:26:37
83
173
Male Neil Hambleton Doncaster AC V40 21/21
00:26:36
00:26:40
84
166
Male Richard Walsh V55 12/14
00:26:51
00:26:55
85
87
Female Zaya Wickham Sheffield Running Club V35 4/7
00:27:30
00:27:32
86
88
Male Liam Wickham Sheffield Running Club V45 13/13
00:27:30
00:27:32
87
189
Male Steven Farrell V55 13/14
00:27:37
00:27:41
88
190
Female Jane Farrell V55 3/3
00:27:54
00:27:58
89
179
Male Keith Jones V65 3/3
00:28:50
00:28:56
90
186
Female Angela Clarke V40 8/10
00:29:28
00:29:31
91
13
Female Jeannette Walters Doncaster AC V60 2/2
00:29:31
00:29:34
92
112
Female Joanna Baker-Rogers V50 5/5
00:30:06
00:30:09
93
145
Male Ken Barber Askern Running Club. V60 7/7
00:30:27
00:30:31
94
95
Female Sindy Hinchliff V45 5/7
00:03:55
00:32:16
95
196
Female Vicky Lindley V35 5/7
00:32:18
00:32:22
96
96
Female Donna Savage V45 6/7
00:34:25
00:34:29
97
192
Male Andrew Round V55 14/14
00:34:39
00:34:44
98
183
Female Natalija Cooper V35 6/7
00:36:17
00:36:21
99
141
Female Sarah Clark V35 7/7
00:37:33
00:37:38
100
154
Female Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers V45 7/7
00:38:54
00:38:57
101
59
Female Joanne O'hara V40 9/10
00:39:12
00:39:19
102
32
Female Tracey Leigh V40 10/10
00:47:43
00:47:49