The Redcar Sprint Triathlon 2018

The 29th July 2018
Please Note: We have changed the category to use the 31st December 2019. This will show the exact categories for the world champs 2019

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
251
Male Benjamin Goodall Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Benjamin Goodall N/a
00:08:31
00:32:38
00:19:09
01:01:21
2
208
Male Dominic Coy Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Dominic Coy Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:09:32
00:32:48
00:18:18
01:01:43
3
204
Male Jake Callis Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Jake Callis Vitrolles Racing Team
00:09:14
00:32:39
00:20:08
01:03:09
4
275
Male William Kirk Race Hub Triathlon Club
00:09:45
00:32:47
00:19:22
01:03:23
5
303
Male Jack Peasgood Loughborough Triathlon
00:09:27
00:32:43
00:20:47
01:04:05
6
205
Male Luke Campbell Zoot Athlos Racing Team
00:09:37
00:33:31
00:19:47
01:04:08
7
339
Male Richard Tanguy Jersey Triathlon Club
00:10:32
00:32:23
00:20:13
01:04:11
8
222
Male Will Dixon Ryton Tri Club
00:09:35
00:33:31
00:20:06
01:04:17
9
358
Male Felix Wernham Na
00:10:36
00:33:07
00:19:19
01:04:17
10
319
Male Patrick Robinson Loughborough Students Triathlon Club
00:09:33
00:33:51
00:19:39
01:04:18
11
318
Male David Robertson Team Triumph
00:09:59
00:33:32
00:19:59
01:04:30
12
311
Male Jamie Price Cardiff AAC
00:09:14
00:34:29
00:19:39
01:04:32
13
272
Male Fionn Kerry Holmfirth Harriers
00:10:04
00:33:14
00:20:13
01:04:46
14
356
Male Scott Wardman Triology
00:09:59
00:33:17
00:20:22
01:04:52
15
257
Male Charles Hickman Jackpot Racing
00:09:36
00:33:13
00:20:19
01:04:53
16
306
Male Matty Phillips Sun city triathlon
00:09:15
00:33:17
00:21:19
01:05:03
17
213
Male Jason Cutler NRG/ TriScience RT
00:10:30
00:33:01
00:20:04
01:05:04
18
197
Male Christian Brown Leeds triathlon centre
00:09:37
00:33:23
00:20:40
01:05:12
19
198
Male Paul Brown Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:11:09
00:32:55
00:19:39
01:05:15
20
263
Male Matthew James BRAT
00:09:06
00:33:31
00:21:15
01:05:24
21
351
Male Garry Walker Team ERDINGER Alkoholfrei
00:10:40
00:33:00
00:20:33
01:05:38
22
340
Male Mark Taylor Skyhookcoaching
00:10:29
00:33:06
00:20:56
01:05:53
23
196
Male Ross Broomfield Walden Tri
00:10:37
00:33:34
00:20:23
01:06:05
24
329
Male Benjamin Saunders Tri Team Wessex
00:10:38
00:34:29
00:19:54
01:06:11
25
324
Male Toby Routledge One Life Racing
00:10:02
00:33:13
00:21:36
01:06:14
26
368
Male Nick Zissler Triology
00:10:33
00:34:41
00:19:58
01:06:28
27
267
Male Dafyd Jay Cardiff Junior Tri
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:06:36
28
357
Male Mathew Webb Paradise Triathlon
00:10:51
00:34:33
00:19:42
01:06:40
29
183
Male Reece Ashfield Black Country Triathletes
00:09:29
00:37:18
00:18:48
01:06:53
30
258
Male William Holloway Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:10:37
00:34:46
00:20:05
01:07:03
31
252
Male Aaron Gouveia Jersey Triathlon Club
00:10:25
00:33:17
00:22:13
01:07:08
32
242
Male Jamie Fradgley N/a
00:11:12
00:34:10
00:20:30
01:07:20
33
347
Male Richard Thurlow-Begg Fusion
00:11:12
00:33:42
00:20:54
01:07:25
34
346
Male Charlie Thuillier Clapham Chasers
00:11:25
00:34:38
00:20:03
01:07:31
35
212
Male Jonathan Currie Stockport Tri Club
00:11:47
00:34:22
00:19:33
01:07:32
36
321
Male Stephen Robinson N/a
00:10:43
00:34:44
00:20:37
01:07:33
37
359
Male Kris Whitelaw Muckle CC Tri Team
00:11:28
00:30:56
00:23:56
01:07:42
38
260
Male Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:07:45
39
315
Male Samuel Richardson Craven Energy
00:10:34
00:34:49
00:20:45
01:07:47
40
211
Male Alexander Cunningham Physiohaus
00:11:01
00:34:25
00:20:58
01:08:00
41
285
Male James Mckenna N/a
00:11:41
00:34:30
00:20:30
01:08:06
42
399
Male Steven Carragher Alnwick Tri Club
00:10:00
00:36:13
00:20:36
01:08:07
43
185
Male Thomas Atkinson Mersey Tri
00:10:42
00:34:39
00:21:17
01:08:15
44
409
Male Stephen Coy Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:12:26
00:33:59
00:20:25
01:08:19
45
325
Male Kieran Rowlands C.o.l.t. (City Of Lancaster Tri Club)
00:11:27
00:00:00
00:21:32
01:08:19
46
323
Male Edward James Rogers N/a
00:10:06
00:35:24
00:21:32
01:08:25
47
316
Male Gavin Richardson Wearside Tri
00:11:38
00:33:22
00:21:58
01:08:32
48
436
Male Simon Greenwell NRG Triscience RT
00:11:20
00:34:53
00:20:48
01:08:41
49
249
Male Callum Gaunt Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:10:08
00:35:54
00:20:53
01:08:52
50
247
Male James Garner Stockport Triathlon Club
00:11:39
00:35:13
00:20:52
01:08:56
51
320
Male Vaughan Robinson Jersey Triathlon Club
00:11:07
00:34:15
00:22:07
01:08:57
52
352
Male Stuart Wall Godleys
00:10:21
00:35:30
00:21:26
01:08:58
53
372
Male Tim Ashelford Jackpot Racing
00:10:27
00:35:57
00:21:13
01:09:01
54
310
Male Tom Pratt Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:11:34
00:35:02
00:21:04
01:09:04
55
335
Male Ian Smithson Trigger Happy TC
00:10:07
00:36:45
00:20:23
01:09:05
56
276
Male Craig Lane Humber Triathletes
00:11:10
00:35:14
00:21:13
01:09:11
57
203
Male Luke Buxton N/a
00:09:46
00:35:24
00:22:44
01:09:14
58
282
Male Tim Maynard N/a
00:11:19
00:35:20
00:21:16
01:09:17
59
253
Male Harry Hammond Team MK
00:10:27
00:35:32
00:21:27
01:09:21
60
295
Male Malcolm Nisbet Oxford tri
00:11:15
00:34:47
00:21:39
01:09:21
61
297
Male Martin Oliver Humber Triathletes
00:11:23
00:35:09
00:21:35
01:09:31
62
180
Male Jonathan Aitken G Squad
00:10:08
00:34:32
00:23:41
01:09:35
63
350
Male Andrew Turner Valley Striders
00:11:37
00:35:34
00:21:25
01:09:52
64
39
Female Michelle Dillon Team Dillon
00:10:18
00:36:49
00:21:21
01:09:53
65
277
Male Benjamin Leaver N/a
00:11:05
00:34:31
00:21:39
01:10:00
66
353
Male Michael Wallace Wearside Triathlon Club
00:11:02
00:35:35
00:21:25
01:10:08
67
443
Male Martin Heardman Gosforth Road Club
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:10:12
68
457
Male Howard King Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:11:19
00:34:51
00:22:25
01:10:20
69
273
Male Sam Kettlewell Triology Multi Sport Solutions
00:11:25
00:34:14
00:23:15
01:10:21
70
411
Male David Cunningham Physiohaus
00:10:50
00:36:29
00:21:34
01:10:27
71
476
Male Dave Mann NYPtri
00:11:30
00:35:24
00:22:23
01:10:34
72
255
Male Che Heard St Helens Tri
00:10:34
00:38:06
00:20:18
01:10:36
73
384
Male Darren Bell Godleys Tri
00:11:21
00:36:02
00:21:34
01:10:37
74
527
Male Victor Thompson Crystal Palace Triathletes
00:11:22
00:35:03
00:22:53
01:10:44
75
187
Male Timothy Bagguley N/a
00:10:03
00:36:27
00:22:46
01:10:45
76
291
Male Bruce Munro Manchester Triathlon Club
00:10:51
00:35:38
00:21:46
01:10:47
77
179
Male Philip Aiston Tyne Triathlon
00:10:16
00:38:20
00:20:54
01:10:49
78
219
Male Steve Denniss Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:13:11
00:35:06
00:21:10
01:10:53
79
223
Male Jonathan Dixon N/a
00:12:49
00:35:24
00:21:14
01:10:58
80
292
Male Edward Neaves Thames Turbo Triathlon Club
00:12:07
00:34:26
00:22:23
01:10:59
81
269
Male Simon Jones N/a
00:10:42
00:36:09
00:22:47
01:11:03
82
470
Male Martin Lloyd Muckle CC Tri Team
00:11:55
00:34:57
00:22:53
01:11:05
83
317
Male Thomas Riches Flying Monk Triathlon Club
00:12:39
00:34:04
00:22:43
01:11:08
84
322
Male Harry Robson Triology
00:12:42
00:34:11
00:22:41
01:11:08
85
301
Male Jaime Pearce Farnham Triathlon Club
00:12:20
00:34:45
00:22:51
01:11:09
86
309
Male John Potter LEJOG Hardcore
00:12:42
00:34:05
00:22:45
01:11:14
87
486
Male Roger Moore Freedom Tri Crowbourgh
00:12:00
00:35:35
00:22:05
01:11:15
88
262
Male Graham Hunt Durham Triathlon Club
00:11:25
00:36:20
00:22:02
01:11:16
89
190
Male Chris Belcher Freedom Tri
00:11:06
00:35:11
00:23:33
01:11:21
90
419
Male Martin Duthie G72 Tri
00:11:39
00:35:37
00:22:30
01:11:27
91
193
Male Jack Boaden castle tri
00:10:56
00:37:38
00:20:50
01:11:51
92
532
Male James Turner Viceroys
00:11:15
00:35:19
00:24:02
01:11:59
93
157
Female Brit Tate Jedi Cycle Sport
00:10:27
00:37:04
00:23:09
01:12:00
94
438
Male Mark Hanby N/a
00:12:02
00:35:23
00:23:14
01:12:03
95
509
Male Dave Robinson Arena 80 AC
00:10:29
00:39:00
00:21:09
01:12:17
96
343
Male Clayton Thomas East Essex Triathlon Club
00:11:25
00:35:51
00:23:31
01:12:17
97
362
Male Barry Williams Mersey Tri
00:10:45
00:35:10
00:24:35
01:12:40
98
360
Male Andrew Wigglesworth N/a
00:11:52
00:37:56
00:21:19
01:12:40
99
459
Male Andrew Kirkman N/a
00:12:28
00:35:15
00:23:39
01:12:41
100
440
Male Robin Harris Clapham Chasers
00:13:11
00:35:42
00:22:38
01:12:51
101
281
Male Stephen Magrath Low Fell RC
00:12:22
00:38:12
00:20:43
01:12:56
102
431
Male Dave Gaskell St Helens Triathlon Club
00:12:21
00:36:16
00:22:35
01:12:57
103
450
Male Brendon Jackson One Life Racing
00:12:00
00:36:01
00:23:00
01:12:58
104
354
Male John Wallas Total Tri Training
00:11:24
00:36:47
00:22:59
01:13:08
105
373
Male Chris Ashford N/a
00:11:36
00:35:44
00:24:08
01:13:11
106
370
Male Dave Armitage Knutsford tri club
00:11:52
00:37:45
00:22:33
01:13:29
107
96
Female Rebecca Lodge Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:11:01
00:38:57
00:22:23
01:13:31
108
424
Male Adrian Feasby Swim 1st Tri Club
00:11:18
00:37:50
00:22:58
01:13:42
109
336
Male Joseph Stilgoe N/a
00:11:15
00:37:49
00:22:51
01:13:47
110
481
Male Martin Meir N/a
00:11:30
00:35:58
00:24:49
01:13:50
111
239
Male Richard Folley N/a
00:12:32
00:36:01
00:23:54
01:13:53
112
361
Male Andrew Wilde Alnwick Tri
00:10:57
00:35:16
00:26:02
01:13:55
113
191
Male Jamie Berry Durham University Triathlon Club
00:11:34
00:38:59
00:21:57
01:13:58
114
61
Female Laura Gray N/a
00:11:06
00:38:46
00:22:43
01:14:03
115
264
Male Rob Jamison Yorkshire Vikings
00:10:20
00:38:54
00:23:04
01:14:03
116
342
Male Oliver Teenan Edinburgh University Triathlon Club
00:10:19
00:36:51
00:25:40
01:14:05
117
334
Male Fred Smith N/a
00:11:40
00:36:23
00:23:43
01:14:10
118
522
Male Gavin Sword Coalfields
00:11:37
00:37:49
00:23:09
01:14:16
119
382
Male Adrian Bastow Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:12:25
00:37:20
00:23:00
01:14:19
120
425
Male Steve Fenney N/a
00:13:17
00:36:59
00:22:38
01:14:21
121
371
Male Fraser Arnot Edinburgh RC
00:12:33
00:36:37
00:23:12
01:14:24
122
286
Male Chris Milbourne University Of Bath Triathlon Club
00:12:28
00:38:33
00:21:31
01:14:25
123
475
Male John Manders N/a
00:13:00
00:36:49
00:22:50
01:14:27
124
535
Male Sean Wells Rochdale Triathlon Club
00:11:25
00:37:49
00:23:34
01:14:29
125
142
Female Katie Silva Jersey Triathlon Club
00:12:11
00:38:34
00:22:27
01:14:32
126
108
Female Hannah Mattinson N/a
00:11:53
00:38:40
00:22:12
01:14:35
127
225
Male Scott Docherty Jersey Triathlon Club
00:11:00
00:37:30
00:24:23
01:14:38
128
279
Male Clinton Lowe GREENWICH TRITONS
00:10:41
00:38:44
00:22:44
01:14:41
129
131
Female Sarah Richardson Ealing Triathletes
00:12:38
00:37:36
00:22:25
01:14:43
130
398
Male Peter Camp Durham Triathlon
00:11:57
00:37:38
00:23:33
01:14:45
131
104
Female Stephanie Maclean Dann North Shields Poly AC
00:12:36
00:37:31
00:22:43
01:14:47
132
132
Female Hayley Rigby Athlete Lab London
00:10:24
00:39:03
00:24:03
01:14:48
133
487
Male Nick Morgan-Hughes N/a
00:12:38
00:36:11
00:24:21
01:14:50
134
499
Male Gerard Pender Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:11:54
00:37:34
00:23:44
01:14:52
135
331
Male Robert Shand N/a
00:13:56
00:37:30
00:21:19
01:14:53
136
226
Male Paul Donnelly Team T2A
00:12:37
00:38:03
00:22:42
01:14:57
137
77
Female Abbie Holyoake Blue Lagooners Triathlon Club
00:09:52
00:40:34
00:23:04
01:15:00
138
434
Male Ian Gilham Jackpot Racing
00:12:55
00:37:32
00:23:12
01:15:03
139
405
Male Peter Clayton North Shields Poly AC
00:11:12
00:37:56
00:24:05
01:15:14
140
206
Male Brendan Cassidy Wearside Triathlon
00:12:36
00:37:43
00:23:14
01:15:14
141
367
Male Craig Zientek Doncaster Triathlon Club
00:12:12
00:38:42
00:22:13
01:15:15
142
491
Male Martin Neill Flying Monk Triathlon Club
00:12:45
00:36:37
00:24:24
01:15:16
143
195
Male Philip Brockington Tri-Anglia
00:11:51
00:38:21
00:23:40
01:15:18
144
380
Male Stuart Barr Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:12:23
00:37:09
00:24:02
01:15:18
145
78
Female Samantha Howard Mersey Tri
00:13:44
00:36:23
00:23:29
01:15:22
146
455
Male Sam Kenyon Flyingmonk Triathlon Club
00:12:19
00:37:08
00:24:40
01:15:28
147
479
Male Sean Mcdermott Hong Kong Dragons Triathlon Club
00:12:42
00:36:48
00:24:15
01:15:30
148
544
Male Mark Wrigley Knutsford Tri
00:12:33
00:37:34
00:23:10
01:15:31
149
412
Male Kevin Dargue Viceroys
00:12:48
00:37:28
00:23:17
01:15:32
150
80
Female Jade Hutchinson Leeds triathlon centre
00:12:00
00:38:45
00:23:26
01:15:33
151
365
Male Thomas Wynn Harrogate triathlon club
00:13:09
00:38:49
00:21:56
01:15:51
152
439
Male Stephen Hancock N/a
00:13:48
00:37:54
00:22:39
01:15:55
153
454
Male David Johnston Mersey Tri
00:10:22
00:39:26
00:24:54
01:16:01
154
445
Male Marc Highton N/a
00:12:27
00:36:40
00:24:56
01:16:03
155
22
Female Lucy Burn Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:16:05
156
29
Female Kirstie Clutton Jersey Triathlon Club
00:12:08
00:38:27
00:24:01
01:16:07
157
99
Female Alice Loudon Hartree JETS
00:11:12
00:38:53
00:24:52
01:16:16
158
280
Male Dan Lowe Shettleston Harriers
00:12:06
00:39:50
00:21:23
01:16:20
159
545
Male James Blackburn castle tri
00:14:22
00:37:11
00:22:29
01:16:25
160
505
Male Adam Prentis Harrogate triathlon club
00:13:19
00:39:25
00:21:51
01:16:26
161
92
Female Karina Kaufmann N/a
00:13:32
00:37:06
00:24:17
01:16:27
162
74
Female Barbara Holmes Challenge Tri Camp
00:11:57
00:38:34
00:24:20
01:16:32
163
294
Male Rob Newton N/a
00:11:24
00:41:45
00:21:20
01:16:33
164
451
Male Sharkie Jaggard Thames Valley Triathletes
00:10:58
00:36:25
00:27:21
01:16:33
165
200
Male Liam Budd Chapel Tri
00:09:58
00:40:23
00:24:23
01:16:34
166
164
Female Chloe Vaughan London Fields
00:11:26
00:38:50
00:24:48
01:16:42
167
199
Male David Brown Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:13:13
00:38:25
00:22:19
01:16:53
168
512
Male Russell Saxby N/a
00:12:15
00:38:55
00:24:03
01:17:01
169
129
Female Amy Pressland York Triathlon Club
00:12:00
00:38:44
00:24:54
01:17:05
170
90
Female Hannah Jordan Tri London
00:11:24
00:37:58
00:25:52
01:17:11
171
181
Male Richard Andrew Redcar Triathlon Club
00:12:24
00:38:13
00:24:17
01:17:13
172
415
Male Neil Duffield N/a
00:12:51
00:37:28
00:25:11
01:17:16
173
188
Male Cole Baldam Hartlepool Triathletes
00:11:07
00:38:51
00:23:54
01:17:19
174
287
Male Mark Mills Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:13:42
00:39:20
00:22:20
01:17:22
175
543
Male Peter Wordsworth N/a
00:12:47
00:38:10
00:24:23
01:17:25
176
24
Female Laura Carbonell Lothian And Borders Fire And Rescue Service Triathlon Club
00:13:00
00:37:41
00:25:15
01:17:27
177
126
Female Jo Phillips Hartree JETS
00:13:36
00:37:49
00:24:04
01:17:29
178
332
Male Gary Sivills Godleys Cycls Tri
00:13:12
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:17:31
179
48
Female Rachel Fagan Hartree JETS
00:13:29
00:38:14
00:24:14
01:17:36
180
9
Female Emma Austin St Helens Tri
00:12:42
00:37:58
00:25:42
01:17:55
181
437
Male John Griffin Tri London
00:11:31
00:37:43
00:26:58
01:18:01
182
138
Female Sarah Seymour Muckle CC Tri Club
00:13:22
00:39:54
00:22:52
01:18:10
183
32
Female Lucy Crookston Charnwood Triathlon Club
00:13:12
00:37:39
00:26:05
01:18:19
184
468
Male Michael Lisle MerseyTri
00:12:17
00:37:37
00:26:13
01:18:25
185
283
Male Chris Mccabe Wearside Triathlon
00:13:32
00:37:32
00:25:01
01:18:27
186
406
Male Richard Conway Louth Triathlon Club
00:13:47
00:40:00
00:22:56
01:18:32
187
510
Male Gary Sargeant N/a
00:12:24
00:38:41
00:25:01
01:18:36
188
8
Female Sarah Attwood York Triathlon Club
00:13:56
00:40:06
00:22:14
01:18:42
189
256
Male Shaun Heys Valley Striders
00:14:10
00:37:42
00:23:52
01:18:51
190
348
Male Philip Toogood N/a
00:17:37
00:37:19
00:20:33
01:18:59
191
40
Female Emma Dixon Ryton Tri Club
00:12:27
00:38:28
00:26:41
01:18:59
192
540
Male Stephen Williams St Helens Tri
00:12:57
00:36:57
00:26:56
01:19:06
193
386
Male Dave Bethell Kenilworth Masters
00:11:26
00:37:51
00:28:01
01:19:11
194
288
Male Gordon Mitchell Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:13:07
00:39:30
00:24:06
01:19:16
195
375
Male Paul Austin St Helens Tri
00:12:27
00:38:58
00:25:34
01:19:18
196
477
Male Steven Marks N/a
00:13:20
00:38:44
00:25:40
01:19:22
197
274
Male Stuart King Lincoln Tri
00:12:35
00:38:40
00:26:48
01:19:26
198
105
Female Joyce Mark Tweed Triathletes
00:12:05
00:38:20
00:27:04
01:19:26
199
489
Male Jeff Mowbray NYP Tri
00:13:44
00:40:56
00:22:54
01:19:27
200
136
Female Kate Sandford N/a
00:13:04
00:39:18
00:25:24
01:19:29
201
523
Male Craig Sykes Rochdale Triathlon
00:15:13
00:39:33
00:22:43
01:19:30
202
403
Male Ben Clarke NYP
00:13:27
00:38:24
00:25:49
01:19:31
203
266
Male Tim Jarman NYP
00:12:11
00:40:45
00:24:41
01:19:38
204
83
Female Claire Jackson N/a
00:13:46
00:38:16
00:25:42
01:19:39
205
1
Female Fiona Ableson Bradshaw Oxford tri
00:13:25
00:37:19
00:27:34
01:19:41
206
84
Female Sue Jackson N/a
00:13:20
00:38:10
00:26:29
01:19:46
207
177
Female Angela Wray N/a
00:13:13
00:39:57
00:24:28
01:19:51
208
2
Female Catherine Alabaster N/a
00:13:11
00:38:18
00:26:37
01:19:54
209
51
Female Anna Firth Ipswich Triathlon Club
00:13:40
00:39:58
00:24:40
01:19:55
210
289
Male Simon Moffat Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:12:45
00:40:19
00:24:52
01:20:02
211
171
Female Niki Whitaker Humber Triathletes
00:12:37
00:41:45
00:23:35
01:20:04
212
169
Female Rebecca Watt Ketton Triathlon Club
00:13:30
00:39:39
00:24:55
01:20:05
213
10
Female Sally Baker Tri Sport Epping
00:13:32
00:39:45
00:24:56
01:20:13
214
55
Female Jess Freeman Rotherham Harriers & AC
00:13:47
00:40:04
00:23:49
01:20:17
215
231
Male Richard Easton N/a
00:11:59
00:42:19
00:23:39
01:20:19
216
488
Male Mike Morris N/a
00:13:09
00:38:53
00:26:24
01:20:25
217
413
Male James Dickinson One Life Racing
00:14:10
00:39:13
00:25:00
01:20:28
218
64
Female Phoebe Greensit Loughborough Students AC
00:11:22
00:42:04
00:25:21
01:20:30
219
57
Female Samantha Gardiner N/a
00:13:31
00:38:14
00:26:59
01:20:35
220
444
Male Robin Hicks York Triathlon Club
00:12:59
00:40:18
00:24:47
01:20:39
221
307
Male Leeon Poole N/a
00:14:40
00:36:43
00:26:48
01:20:45
222
111
Female Sophie Millgate T3 TADCASTER TRIATHLON TEAM
00:12:56
00:38:17
00:27:20
01:20:48
223
189
Male Michael Barnett Doncaster Triathlon Club
00:11:40
00:39:22
00:28:06
01:20:49
224
93
Female Kathryn Kennedy N/a
00:12:45
00:40:44
00:25:37
01:20:51
225
139
Female Emma Shallcross Dockside Triathletes
00:11:22
00:40:35
00:27:10
01:20:52
226
50
Female Wanda-Jane Field Hartree JETS
00:11:32
00:40:47
00:26:16
01:20:53
227
152
Female Elaine Stroud Ponteland Triathlon
00:13:38
00:39:41
00:25:54
01:20:53
228
31
Female Katharine Cox N/a
00:12:10
00:41:23
00:25:20
01:20:54
229
44
Female Jane Eaton N/a
00:13:14
00:41:18
00:24:28
01:20:56
230
328
Male Gavin Samuels N/a
00:12:52
00:40:37
00:25:57
01:20:57
231
526
Male Duncan Thomas N/a
00:12:46
00:40:37
00:25:36
01:21:04
232
133
Female Emma Robinson Harrogate triathlon club
00:13:35
00:40:54
00:24:37
01:21:04
233
312
Male Simon Ramsdale N/a
00:14:53
00:39:17
00:24:32
01:21:09
234
473
Male Alastair Macnaughton Glasgow Triathlon Club
00:12:29
00:39:09
00:27:50
01:21:11
235
525
Male Andrew Tapp N/a
00:12:41
00:38:27
00:27:36
01:21:14
236
135
Female Linda Russell-Bond Cleveland
00:12:16
00:41:10
00:25:47
01:21:21
237
236
Male Mark Fairbank N/a
00:15:53
00:38:24
00:24:46
01:21:23
238
452
Male James Howard Jeffrey Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:13:40
00:40:23
00:25:02
01:21:23
239
160
Female Lisa Thornley One Life Racing
00:10:40
00:40:23
00:29:13
01:21:25
240
377
Male Richard Ballinger N/a
00:13:46
00:00:00
00:25:58
01:21:25
241
461
Male Steve La Borde harrogate tri
00:16:45
00:38:05
00:25:03
01:21:31
242
66
Female Lara Greggs Sun City Tri
00:11:09
00:42:18
00:26:16
01:21:32
243
36
Female Helen Davies Wrecsam Tri
00:13:17
00:42:04
00:23:54
01:21:34
244
209
Male Matthew Crimes Scarab Triathlon Club
00:13:57
00:43:18
00:21:32
01:21:37
245
45
Female Helen Egdell N/a
00:13:29
00:39:23
00:26:27
01:21:37
246
114
Female Hayley Newman GREENWICH TRITONS
00:11:17
00:43:37
00:25:01
01:21:42
247
218
Male Christopher Dean N/a
00:12:49
00:42:12
00:24:43
01:21:52
248
232
Male Robert Edemenson N/a
00:12:00
00:40:34
00:26:31
01:21:53
249
421
Male Simon Roger Elliot N/a
00:13:02
00:40:48
00:25:58
01:21:58
250
500
Male Chris Phillips N/a
00:12:45
00:41:59
00:24:35
01:22:00
251
18
Female Kath Blakey Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:13:08
00:39:57
00:26:34
01:22:01
252
145
Female Kate Slee Adalta CC
00:14:06
00:39:50
00:26:14
01:22:01
253
67
Female Ruth Grint Hemel Hempsted Cycling Club
00:14:18
00:40:01
00:25:50
01:22:03
254
63
Female Claire Green N/a
00:14:25
00:39:45
00:26:06
01:22:04
255
337
Male Jonathan Stobbs Redcar Triathlon Club
00:12:25
00:41:39
00:23:20
01:22:13
256
174
Female Jenny Wilkie Redcar RC
00:12:15
00:42:20
00:25:24
01:22:21
257
120
Female Joanne Oakey N/a
00:12:43
00:40:07
00:27:24
01:22:24
258
173
Female Frances Wilde Alnwick Triathlon Club
00:13:23
00:39:49
00:26:51
01:22:26
259
215
Male Roger Davie N/a
00:13:34
00:40:09
00:24:16
01:22:30
260
86
Female Emily Jevons Knutsford tri club
00:11:32
00:41:37
00:27:04
01:22:36
261
17
Female Lyndsey Blair Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:22:38
262
498
Male Rob Pearson Sheffield Triathlon Club
00:15:52
00:38:38
00:25:41
01:22:42
263
175
Female Nina Williams Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:11:08
00:39:16
00:30:00
01:22:44
264
296
Male James Nothers Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:12:41
00:39:25
00:27:56
01:22:44
265
172
Female Sophie Whittingham SYtri
00:11:04
00:42:41
00:27:31
01:22:48
266
153
Female Joni Stubbs-Thrush GOG Triathlon
00:13:39
00:38:17
00:28:32
01:22:53
267
493
Male Dave Norman Wearside Triathlon
00:13:33
00:40:16
00:26:20
01:22:53
268
23
Female Rebecca Butler N/a
00:12:22
00:40:46
00:27:21
01:22:55
269
162
Female Emma Turnbull Ponteland Tri
00:14:23
00:39:46
00:27:01
01:22:57
270
41
Female Nicola Don-Wider Triviera Triathlon Club
00:13:28
00:40:49
00:26:37
01:23:04
271
314
Male Alex Richards Beat The Burn
00:14:01
00:40:03
00:26:21
01:23:08
272
163
Female Connie Turner Team THE
00:14:15
00:40:04
00:27:01
01:23:15
273
453
Male Andrew Johnson N/a
00:14:28
00:41:43
00:25:14
01:23:18
274
72
Female Myka Heard St Helens Tri
00:13:47
00:39:56
00:27:46
01:23:30
275
344
Male Caleb Thornber Pendle Triathlon Club
00:12:59
00:41:50
00:26:36
01:23:32
276
304
Male Jamie Peel N/a
00:14:23
00:39:09
00:26:47
01:23:32
277
21
Female Frere Buckland N/a
00:13:38
00:39:51
00:28:17
01:23:36
278
397
Male Steve Bunce Walden Tri
00:12:54
00:41:11
00:26:30
01:23:39
279
299
Male Richard Parry N/a
00:11:32
00:40:46
00:26:12
01:23:40
280
472
Male Kerr Mackie N/a
00:13:49
00:41:57
00:25:42
01:23:42
281
533
Male Gary Walker N/a
00:13:55
00:40:05
00:27:07
01:23:49
282
6
Female Kerry Archer York Triathlon Club
00:13:32
00:40:07
00:28:10
01:23:54
283
154
Female Jane Suggitt Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:14:35
00:41:57
00:24:37
01:23:57
284
150
Female Joanne Stephenson Harrogate Tri Club
00:13:15
00:44:24
00:24:24
01:24:01
285
265
Male Rob Jarman N/a
00:14:19
00:41:43
00:25:29
01:24:03
286
290
Male Ian Monkhouse N/a
00:14:05
00:41:05
00:25:21
01:24:07
287
37
Female Alice Dawkins Muckle Tri
00:11:32
00:40:37
00:29:27
01:24:08
288
144
Female Amanda Singleton Eden Valley Tri Club
00:15:01
00:41:35
00:26:08
01:24:10
289
156
Female Emily Swales GREENWICH TRITONS
00:14:09
00:40:06
00:27:46
01:24:21
290
546
Male Damon Temple
00:14:39
00:41:04
00:25:38
01:24:22
291
484
Male Neil Millican Scarborough Kingfishers Triathlon
00:11:34
00:44:31
00:25:58
01:24:34
292
243
Male James Frankland Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:14:01
00:39:59
00:27:24
01:24:34
293
167
Female Carrie-Ann Ward RAF Lossiemouth Tri
00:14:10
00:43:33
00:25:02
01:24:36
294
490
Male Julian Murray Harrogate Tri Club
00:14:05
00:41:43
00:25:32
01:24:43
295
52
Female Beverley Firth The Blue Lagooners Triathlon
00:13:23
00:43:03
00:26:35
01:24:55
296
446
Male Andy Holt N/a
00:12:12
00:40:49
00:28:19
01:24:55
297
442
Male Mike Hartley N/a
00:13:47
00:40:18
00:28:32
01:24:57
298
25
Female Jill Carlin Warrington Tri Club
00:13:45
00:42:11
00:26:35
01:25:05
299
465
Male Peter Leadbeater St Helens Tri
00:15:16
00:40:20
00:25:00
01:25:26
300
238
Male Jorge Fernandes Tyne Tri
00:16:45
00:41:26
00:23:57
01:25:30
301
194
Male Jonathan Boulton Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:16:05
00:41:15
00:24:44
01:25:41
302
5
Female Clare Apps London Fire Brigade Triathlon Club
00:15:19
00:42:38
00:25:39
01:25:46
303
58
Female Carole Gibbs Bicester Tri Club
00:13:52
00:40:06
00:29:19
01:25:51
304
122
Female Julie Patmore Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:17:03
00:42:11
00:25:15
01:26:03
305
123
Female Gemma Pearson Cleveland Triathlon
00:16:50
00:40:34
00:26:14
01:26:03
306
146
Female Maria Sleight N/a
00:13:46
00:43:25
00:25:59
01:26:04
307
245
Male Peter Gale N/a
00:18:32
00:38:13
00:25:30
01:26:14
308
98
Female Alison Longman N/a
00:11:16
00:43:37
00:29:18
01:26:24
309
103
Female Sarah Mackness N/a
00:14:16
00:46:54
00:21:50
01:26:27
310
19
Female Renske Bouwens Monmouth Tri Club
00:14:39
00:43:18
00:26:10
01:26:28
311
383
Male Ian Begg Teesdale triathlon
00:15:41
00:44:31
00:24:40
01:26:45
312
432
Male Mark Geldart N/a
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:27:03
313
396
Male Russell Brown NYP Tri
00:15:24
00:42:04
00:27:49
01:27:27
314
159
Female Julia Thomson Harrogate Tri Club
00:16:15
00:42:58
00:25:43
01:27:27
315
149
Female Madeline Squires Sun City Tri
00:11:56
00:46:15
00:26:54
01:27:32
316
447
Male Steve Hope PACTRAC
00:15:03
00:42:48
00:27:35
01:27:45
317
26
Female Diane Chaney F4L Triathlon Coaching
00:12:50
00:42:51
00:29:51
01:27:57
318
16
Female Alison Blackwell West Suffolk Wheelers
00:14:33
00:44:14
00:27:10
01:28:18
319
541
Male Neil Wilson N/a
00:13:04
00:43:01
00:30:08
01:28:29
320
15
Female Judy Bewell Wetherby Runners
00:14:16
00:42:13
00:30:19
01:28:40
321
517
Male Marty Smith Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:14:40
00:41:37
00:29:06
01:28:41
322
326
Male David Rutherford N/a
00:14:39
00:42:55
00:27:33
01:28:42
323
482
Male Michael Melia Rugged And Refined C C
00:16:41
00:44:51
00:25:14
01:28:47
324
542
Male Douglas Wood Stirling Triathlon Club
00:14:13
00:42:47
00:29:29
01:28:52
325
497
Male Paul Peacock N/a
00:18:25
00:43:36
00:22:19
01:28:54
326
38
Female Nicola Dick Peak Performance
00:14:37
00:44:43
00:28:01
01:28:56
327
483
Male David Miller Tri3 Sleaford Tri
00:14:49
00:41:26
00:31:17
01:29:14
328
374
Male Ian Atherton Alnwick And District Triathlon Club
00:14:27
00:00:00
00:30:32
01:29:16
329
404
Male James Claydon Na
00:16:03
00:40:39
00:29:16
01:29:43
330
456
Male Philip Kidd northants tri
00:15:34
00:44:50
00:26:50
01:29:56
331
349
Male David Topham York Triathlon Club
00:12:51
00:49:36
00:24:19
01:30:04
332
408
Male Michael Covell Wessex Wizards
00:14:49
00:41:29
00:31:59
01:30:06
333
100
Female Jessica Lowe GREENWICH TRITONS
00:14:14
00:47:45
00:24:31
01:30:23
334
518
Male Peter Snowball N/a
00:13:46
00:43:38
00:29:03
01:30:28
335
393
Male Wayne Britton N/a
00:13:57
00:45:47
00:27:38
01:30:37
336
128
Female Lizzi Pitt University Of Bath Triathlon Club
00:15:15
00:48:43
00:24:34
01:30:38
337
363
Male Adam Wilson N/a
00:11:44
00:48:03
00:28:02
01:30:40
338
170
Female Hilary Webb harrogate tri
00:16:33
00:42:19
00:29:45
01:30:47
339
186
Male Michael Atkinson Redcar
00:16:24
00:44:13
00:27:10
01:30:53
340
113
Female Katherine Mulholland N/a
00:14:11
00:47:34
00:25:25
01:30:55
341
341
Male Ben Taylor N/a
00:13:51
00:45:50
00:27:33
01:31:00
342
531
Male Bryan Tucker Redcar Triathlon Club
00:14:59
00:40:37
00:31:42
01:31:07
343
389
Male Michael Boaden castle tri
00:15:53
00:43:31
00:28:17
01:31:07
344
3
Female Louise Alan-Smith Crystal Palace Triathletes
00:15:04
00:42:51
00:30:47
01:31:12
345
11
Female Elaine Ball NYP
00:15:45
00:44:45
00:28:48
01:31:12
346
155
Female Abigail Swales N/a
00:15:11
00:46:33
00:25:53
01:31:30
347
87
Female Gabrielle Johnson London Heathside Runners AC
00:16:11
00:42:16
00:30:18
01:31:31
348
433
Male Andrew Gibson N/a
00:15:39
00:43:52
00:28:41
01:31:40
349
30
Female Tania Conway Alnwick Triathlon Club
00:14:49
00:45:27
00:29:05
01:31:56
350
355
Male Ryan Walton N/a
00:14:12
00:47:49
00:27:36
01:32:26
351
81
Female Sarah Hutchinson Redcar Triathlon Club
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:32:31
352
469
Male Tony Livingston N/a
00:15:46
00:49:39
00:23:53
01:32:36
353
270
Male Matthew Jones Scarborough Surflifesaving Club
00:12:13
00:47:21
00:29:01
01:32:47
354
201
Male John Bulmer TRI-LIFE TRIATHLON TEAM
00:17:48
00:44:32
00:27:20
01:32:59
355
474
Male Andrew Magnone N/a
00:13:26
00:46:24
00:29:29
01:33:00
356
148
Female Anita Smith ChallengeTriCamp Race Team
00:16:49
00:44:14
00:30:02
01:33:13
357
35
Female Nicola Darragh Aycliffe Tri Club
00:17:12
00:45:21
00:28:56
01:33:21
358
471
Male Malcolm Lowe NYP Tri
00:14:14
00:44:07
00:30:47
01:33:27
359
496
Male Mark Payne Redcar Triathlon Club
00:18:38
00:43:29
00:27:06
01:33:29
360
392
Male Roger Brewer Teignbridge Triers
00:15:54
00:45:59
00:29:19
01:33:40
361
109
Female Amanda Mcnabola Durham Triathlon Club
00:14:29
00:47:31
00:28:03
01:33:43
362
369
Male John Archer York Triathlon Club
00:18:05
00:44:32
00:28:00
01:33:44
363
143
Female Dona Simpson N/a
00:12:38
00:45:47
00:31:09
01:33:56
364
401
Male Richard Cawdell Highgate Harriers
00:15:51
00:43:46
00:30:46
01:33:59
365
516
Male Simon Sinclair Hartlepool Triathlon Club
00:14:40
00:43:19
00:32:08
01:34:01
366
261
Male Andrew Hudson NE31 TRIATHLON CLUB
00:16:57
00:47:23
00:27:44
01:34:12
367
75
Female Jane Holmes Harrogate triathlon club
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:34:18
368
333
Male Rob Smaling N/a
00:19:52
00:45:52
00:26:23
01:34:51
369
216
Male Nicky Davison N/a
00:16:32
00:46:34
00:28:36
01:35:10
370
166
Female Sarah Ward Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:17:37
00:45:19
00:30:29
01:35:16
371
400
Male Michael Casey Aycliffe Tri Club
00:16:08
00:44:47
00:30:58
01:35:17
372
121
Female Tara Oxley Redcar Triathlon Club
00:16:06
00:45:01
00:30:30
01:35:22
373
426
Male Nigel Fleming Redcar Triathlon Club
00:17:25
00:46:41
00:28:17
01:35:22
374
528
Male Andy Tibbals Harrogate Tri Club
00:19:33
00:44:22
00:28:25
01:35:30
375
106
Female Hilary Markland Hereford Triathlon Club
00:19:18
00:42:48
00:29:57
01:35:33
376
76
Female Naomi Holt N/a
00:13:34
00:44:21
00:35:12
01:35:36
377
385
Male Paul Bentley Darlington Tri Club
00:16:04
00:45:00
00:31:05
01:35:39
378
366
Male Scott Young Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:17:16
00:39:17
00:35:58
01:35:52
379
305
Male David Peel N/a
00:18:53
00:42:38
00:31:24
01:36:13
380
68
Female Pina Hannan Chesterfield Triathlon Club
00:18:16
00:44:25
00:30:36
01:36:16
381
534
Male David Waters Newmarket Cycling And Triathlon Club
00:16:56
00:48:56
00:28:15
01:36:24
382
244
Male Michael Gale N/a
00:19:34
00:42:07
00:30:24
01:36:37
383
227
Male Gary Dornan Wearside Triathlon
00:16:12
00:46:48
00:29:56
01:36:53
384
97
Female Rachel Lodge Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:15:44
00:46:35
00:31:21
01:37:00
385
13
Female Karen Barlow City Of Lancaster Triathlon Club (COLT)
00:16:51
00:48:38
00:29:16
01:37:20
386
520
Male Jason Sully Tyne Triathlon
00:14:49
00:56:02
00:24:57
01:37:41
387
178
Female Clare Wyngard Dulwich Runners
00:23:07
00:43:27
00:28:34
01:37:54
388
435
Male Andrew Godwin N/a
00:16:11
00:47:03
00:29:44
01:37:58
389
158
Female Sally Taylor Harrogate triathlon club
00:15:52
00:46:06
00:33:32
01:38:23
390
95
Female Stella Lever Bicester Tri / GreenlightPT
00:19:10
00:46:29
00:30:13
01:38:54
391
462
Male Jem Lawson Tyne Tri
00:15:07
00:45:17
00:35:19
01:39:22
392
429
Male Shaun Fraser Billingham Marsh House Harriers
00:18:28
00:46:58
00:31:18
01:39:34
393
416
Male Paul Dunn Darlington TRI
00:19:11
00:48:38
00:29:29
01:40:25
394
504
Male Nicholas Powell Wearside
00:18:40
00:43:30
00:33:17
01:40:35
395
119
Female Oonagh O'brien Edinburgh RC
00:17:07
00:44:32
00:36:36
01:40:39
396
388
Male Vincent Blake Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:19:02
00:47:05
00:32:01
01:41:19
397
428
Male Ray Foulkes Redcar Triathlon Club
00:18:10
00:52:02
00:28:34
01:41:25
398
54
Female Lesley Fosbrook N/a
00:15:47
00:47:05
00:36:51
01:41:56
399
168
Female Claire Watson Doncaster Triathlon Club
00:17:13
00:45:58
00:36:21
01:41:57
400
151
Female Carolyn Storey N/a
00:22:06
00:39:15
00:37:50
01:42:13
401
495
Male James Organ N/a
00:17:24
00:50:57
00:29:10
01:42:22
402
308
Male Dan Potter N/a
00:19:48
00:47:01
00:32:37
01:42:23
403
538
Male Adam Wilkins Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:17:16
00:49:31
00:30:44
01:43:06
404
82
Female Clare Iley-Christie Darlington Triathlon Club
00:17:51
00:52:05
00:30:23
01:43:32
405
515
Male John Sharp Louth Triathlon Club
00:18:35
00:45:33
00:36:41
01:43:42
406
192
Male Andrew Blair N/a
00:20:54
00:49:51
00:30:44
01:43:53
407
422
Male Neil Fairless N/a
00:19:48
00:49:53
00:30:42
01:44:26
408
102
Female Alison Mackie N/a
00:22:27
00:49:19
00:30:01
01:44:59
409
458
Male Steven King CLEVELAND TRI
00:17:54
00:46:27
00:38:38
01:45:00
410
536
Male Martin White New Marke Harriers
00:17:40
00:49:30
00:35:06
01:45:09
411
165
Female Sarah Wallinger N/a
00:20:38
00:46:30
00:35:18
01:45:49
412
141
Female Fiona Shenton Durham Triathlon Club
00:23:50
00:48:19
00:28:29
01:46:31
413
79
Female Aggie Humble Harrogate Tri Club
00:25:47
00:46:54
00:31:16
01:47:33
414
271
Male Chris Jones N/a
00:15:33
00:54:27
00:33:44
01:47:35
415
12
Female Lisa Ballantine York Triathlon Club
00:22:51
00:46:33
00:35:37
01:47:41
416
241
Male David Fox N/a
00:17:39
00:49:05
00:38:15
01:48:14
417
407
Male John Corrigan N/a
00:24:07
00:49:37
00:31:46
01:48:17
418
182
Male Daniel Appleton N/a
00:25:22
00:49:02
00:30:12
01:48:42
419
376
Male Peter Ball Cleveland
00:17:10
00:47:45
00:39:43
01:49:49
420
56
Female Julie Gadsden Petersfield triathlon club
00:18:50
00:50:14
00:37:47
01:50:05
421
410
Male David Crossland British Triathlon
00:16:37
00:51:38
00:37:20
01:50:31
422
60
Female Bronwyn Godwin N/a
00:23:08
00:51:46
00:32:26
01:51:46
423
501
Male Jonathan Plautus N/a
00:29:52
00:49:01
00:32:08
01:55:54
424
423
Male Bachir Fakhouri N/a
00:18:24
00:55:05
00:39:50
01:58:02
425
387
Male Dean Bisseker N/a
00:20:17
00:55:26
00:38:16
01:59:28
426
71
Female Dinah Hazeldine GOG Triathlon
00:20:49
00:53:50
00:42:26
02:00:14
427
42
Female Alexandra Dunmore Na
00:14:51
00:59:42
00:41:45
02:01:47
428
85
Female Georgina Jennings PACTRAC
00:22:33
00:53:31
00:38:48
02:05:06
429
441
Male David Harris Sheffield Triathlon Club
00:27:15
00:52:07
00:43:46
02:07:59
430
112
Female Heather Muir N/a
00:23:39
01:04:12
00:38:46
02:11:18
431
124
Female Barbara Perry N/a
00:36:15
00:58:48
00:42:18
02:19:57
432
7
Female Gabrielle Jane Askey East Fife Tri Club
00:27:12
01:10:12
00:46:54
02:31:47