The BRAT Sprint Duathlon 2018

The 5th August 2018

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
RUN1
BIKE
RUN2
FINISH TIME
 
1
198
Male Carl Shaw Race Hub Triathlon Club
00:09:56
00:33:16
00:08:44
00:52:38
2
184
Male Alexander Bowman Army Triathlon Association
00:09:52
00:34:08
00:08:10
00:53:19
3
234
Male Richard Saqladi Team Bottrill - VANGUARD
00:10:44
00:33:57
00:08:41
00:54:39
4
217
Male Denny Janm Do3 Coaching Squad
00:10:00
00:34:54
00:08:45
00:54:54
5
178
Male Chester Powell Lichfield CCC
00:10:35
00:35:00
00:09:08
00:56:05
6
179
Male Lewis Heming Team New2tri
00:10:11
00:35:22
00:09:34
00:56:25
7
203
Male Martyn Court
00:10:37
00:35:16
00:09:47
00:56:42
8
206
Male Chris Grimley BRAT
00:10:42
00:36:17
00:08:46
00:56:50
9
180
Male Marcus Taylor Army Triathlon Association
00:10:59
00:34:45
00:10:09
00:56:57
10
175
Male Malachi Cashmore Malvern Triathlon Club
00:10:02
00:36:55
00:09:06
00:57:14
11
191
Male Graham King Army Triathlon Association
00:10:57
00:36:24
00:09:14
00:57:50
12
173
Male Adam Thomson Black Country Triathletes
00:11:15
00:36:07
00:09:50
00:58:29
13
220
Male Robin Williams
00:12:05
00:35:05
00:10:04
00:58:41
14
183
Male Joseph Masters West Suffolk Wheelers
00:10:42
00:37:58
00:08:46
00:58:43
15
228
Male Jonathan Rhodes James Solihull Triathlon Club
00:10:36
00:38:08
00:08:42
00:58:43
16
242
Male Darren Williams Speedhub Tri
00:12:01
00:35:10
00:10:38
00:59:01
17
208
Male Neal Whitford Rugby Triathlon Club
00:11:13
00:37:38
00:09:10
00:59:06
18
247
Male Neil Ruff Speedhub Tri
00:12:29
00:34:49
00:10:56
00:59:17
19
280
Female Danielle Gloyn Army Triathlon Association
00:11:55
00:36:08
00:10:14
00:59:30
20
204
Male Graeme Court RAF Triathlon
00:11:26
00:37:13
00:09:49
00:59:39
21
190
Male Mitchel Howe
00:10:47
00:37:55
00:09:25
00:59:44
22
224
Male Matthew John Stafford Triathlon Club
00:11:42
00:36:48
00:10:05
00:59:54
23
207
Male James Bladon
00:11:23
00:38:12
00:09:32
01:00:07
24
293
Female Naomi Forrest
00:11:15
00:37:39
00:09:57
01:00:10
25
245
Male Andrew Lewis Titan Triathlon Club
00:11:21
00:37:19
00:09:56
01:00:16
26
243
Male Philip Wallace Mark White Coaching RT
00:12:06
00:37:25
00:10:07
01:01:09
27
255
Male David Johnston Army Triathlon Association
00:11:55
00:38:24
00:10:17
01:01:43
28
189
Male David Thomas
00:11:31
00:38:33
00:10:42
01:02:04
29
216
Male Thomas Harrison
00:12:03
00:37:56
00:10:30
01:02:26
30
213
Male Greg Biddle
00:11:33
00:39:10
00:11:04
01:02:42
31
301
Female Nikki Hughes
00:11:44
00:39:52
00:10:04
01:02:44
32
236
Male Phil Todd
00:13:08
00:36:13
00:11:44
01:03:07
33
235
Male Edd Snell
00:12:03
00:37:26
00:11:04
01:03:15
34
267
Male David Green Malvern Triathlon Club
00:12:07
00:39:04
00:10:36
01:03:19
35
308
Female Catriona Kemeny Army Triathlon Association
00:11:59
00:40:20
00:09:53
01:03:24
36
177
Male Jake Fisher Derby Triathlon Club
00:10:53
00:40:14
00:11:32
01:03:39
37
186
Male James Smith
00:11:41
00:40:57
00:09:51
01:03:44
38
218
Male Josh Sainsbury-Bow Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:12:17
00:38:12
00:11:09
01:03:49
39
199
Male Jonathan King Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:12:00
00:39:15
00:10:51
01:03:56
40
192
Male Michael Bird Warley WASPS Triathlon & Running Club
00:11:57
00:40:24
00:10:11
01:04:00
41
238
Male Rob Biddlecombe
00:11:39
00:41:12
00:10:13
01:04:01
42
261
Male John Cooke Stafford Triathlon Club
00:12:53
00:39:01
00:11:16
01:05:04
43
210
Male David Everiss
00:10:50
00:41:38
00:10:56
01:05:05
44
193
Male Mark Snelling
00:12:08
00:41:39
00:10:22
01:05:17
45
279
Female Sue Mcfarlane Army Triathlon Association
00:13:14
00:38:38
00:11:45
01:05:46
46
201
Male Simon Bex
00:12:44
00:41:50
00:10:31
01:05:58
47
187
Male David Nicholson
00:13:09
00:38:29
00:12:30
01:06:35
48
276
Female Jodie Older Army Triathlon Association
00:13:03
00:40:41
00:11:03
01:06:35
49
231
Male Andrew Cushing
00:11:50
00:42:12
00:10:24
01:06:59
50
296
Female Claire Fitzpatrick
00:11:12
00:45:56
00:09:15
01:07:08
51
223
Male Garry Weaver Titan Triathlon Club
00:12:42
00:41:08
00:11:18
01:07:11
52
273
Female Tammy Short York Triathlon Club
00:12:15
00:43:03
00:10:42
01:07:22
53
232
Male Paul Falkiner BRAT
00:12:08
00:43:15
00:10:21
01:07:44
54
266
Male Jeremy Shapley
00:15:03
00:39:00
00:12:43
01:07:55
55
227
Male Manny Ebrada Army Triathlon Association
00:13:06
00:40:57
00:12:25
01:08:22
56
258
Male James Clark Derby Triathlon Club
00:14:10
00:40:53
00:12:23
01:08:30
57
257
Male Roy Edward
00:13:17
00:41:00
00:11:32
01:08:37
58
268
Female Hope Lawton Stratford-upon-Avon Triathlon Club
00:12:28
00:43:17
00:12:12
01:08:57
59
246
Male Quintin Heath Coventry Triathletes
00:14:28
00:40:59
00:11:31
01:08:58
60
312
Female Jo Ferguson
00:13:53
00:42:37
00:11:46
01:09:32
61
259
Male Martin Nellany Warley WASPS Triathlon & Running Club
00:12:47
00:43:18
00:10:43
01:09:34
62
254
Male Stephen Taylor
00:15:14
00:39:46
00:13:05
01:09:50
63
202
Male Andy Catton
00:12:59
00:44:58
00:11:25
01:10:08
64
291
Female Abbie Roberts University Of Birmingham Triathlon Team
00:13:52
00:42:31
00:12:01
01:10:17
65
233
Male Martin Dobson
00:13:43
00:42:01
00:12:33
01:10:21
66
256
Male Simon Gray
00:15:15
00:40:52
00:12:54
01:10:45
67
211
Male James Fanning
00:13:02
00:42:36
00:11:24
01:10:54
68
212
Male Mark Fanning
00:10:48
00:37:21
00:11:27
01:10:56
69
262
Male Peter Tomlinson
00:14:06
00:43:43
00:11:29
01:11:18
70
226
Male Matthew Daly
00:13:29
00:43:30
00:11:53
01:11:25
71
275
Female Helen Brittain Army Triathlon Association
00:13:01
00:45:26
00:12:06
01:11:53
72
229
Male Austen Morgan
00:15:17
00:41:46
00:13:25
01:12:43
73
225
Male Anthony Sall BRAT
00:13:09
00:44:55
00:11:23
01:12:50
74
302
Female Kathryn Dransfield
00:13:34
00:46:06
00:11:24
01:13:02
75
263
Male Graham Anderton
00:15:17
00:42:35
00:12:30
01:13:09
76
253
Male Neil Fletcher Coventry Triathletes
00:14:30
00:44:34
00:12:23
01:13:23
77
277
Female Amy Stallard
00:14:01
00:44:34
00:12:57
01:13:46
78
248
Male Lee Middleton Triks
00:15:35
00:42:57
00:13:56
01:14:17
79
214
Male Stuart Tirebuck
00:13:27
00:46:14
00:12:09
01:14:29
80
282
Female Sarah Millest
00:13:56
00:46:54
00:12:02
01:14:53
81
314
Female Janet Adsett Malvern Triathlon Club
00:15:27
00:44:14
00:13:23
01:15:11
82
298
Female Catherine Miller
00:13:57
00:47:53
00:12:16
01:15:21
83
182
Male Matthew Harris
00:15:32
00:44:56
00:13:25
01:16:13
84
310
Female Clair Turner Stafford Triathlon Club
00:15:17
00:45:48
00:15:05
01:17:49
85
271
Female Hannah Gritti BRAT
00:15:36
00:47:11
00:13:05
01:18:01
86
294
Female Sophie Monkman Army Triathlon Association
00:13:56
00:49:53
00:12:32
01:18:15
87
209
Male Andy Seward Zoot Athlos
00:16:29
00:44:49
00:14:53
01:18:18
88
264
Male Paul Browne
00:15:24
00:46:43
00:13:17
01:18:38
89
320
Male Edward Snell
00:15:37
00:47:05
00:13:29
01:18:58
90
194
Male Nathan Harding
00:14:45
00:47:51
00:14:03
01:19:33
91
306
Female Hayley Clarke Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:15:07
00:49:40
00:13:08
01:19:48
92
244
Male Darren Oxnard
00:16:49
00:46:39
00:15:28
01:20:56
93
285
Female Rebecca Ryder
00:15:02
00:51:25
00:13:35
01:21:14
94
299
Female April Drake
00:17:00
00:47:07
00:16:43
01:23:20
95
309
Female Lisa Stevens
00:15:10
00:54:10
00:12:46
01:23:36
96
274
Female Kimberley Hirst Army Triathlon Association
00:15:15
00:51:34
00:14:48
01:23:50
97
304
Female Caroline Horton
00:15:11
00:54:02
00:12:46
01:24:26
98
278
Female Hannah Durrant Army Triathlon Association
00:16:56
00:50:46
00:15:00
01:24:54
99
287
Female Rachel Tait Army Triathlon Association
00:14:03
00:56:05
00:13:35
01:25:35
100
318
Female Yvonne Peers
00:17:12
00:53:27
00:14:01
01:26:42
101
300
Female Nicola Leng
00:16:25
00:54:48
00:14:44
01:27:19
102
317
Female Sheila Sheringham Malvern Triathlon Club
00:17:12
00:54:01
00:14:04
01:27:30
103
313
Female Jill Parker MVH Triathlon Club
00:18:26
00:50:34
00:16:45
01:27:57
104
265
Male Gary Flanagan
00:17:11
00:52:03
00:16:44
01:28:25
105
316
Female Michaela Borg Coventry Triathletes
00:18:47
00:54:24
00:17:57
01:32:56
106
251
Male Stephan/Chloe Couture Titan Triathlon Club
00:16:24
00:58:35
00:14:18
01:38:32
107
269
Female Felicity Lee Halesowen tri
00:13:27
01:11:53
00:12:37
01:39:00
108
283
Female Katy Tetley
00:14:47
01:16:41
00:12:57
01:46:50
109
196
Male Simon Shepherd
00:14:24
01:21:46
00:14:11
01:51:57
110
288
Female Ruth Irvine Ruth Irvine Tri Club
00:21:32
01:17:39
00:20:27
02:02:48