The BRAT Sprint Duathlon 2018

The 5th August 2018

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
RUN1
BIKE
RUN2
FINISH TIME
 
1
198
Male Carl Shaw Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Carl Shaw Race Hub Triathlon Club
00:09:56
00:33:16
00:08:44
00:52:38
2
184
Male Alexander Bowman Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Alexander Bowman Army Triathlon Association
00:09:52
00:34:08
00:08:10
00:53:19
3
234
Male Richard Saqladi Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Richard Saqladi Team Bottrill - VANGUARD
00:10:44
00:33:57
00:08:41
00:54:39
4
217
Male Denny Janm Do3 Coaching Squad
00:10:00
00:34:54
00:08:45
00:54:54
5
178
Male Chester Powell Lichfield CCC
00:10:35
00:35:00
00:09:08
00:56:05
6
179
Male Lewis Heming Team New2tri
00:10:11
00:35:22
00:09:34
00:56:25
7
203
Male Martyn Court
00:10:37
00:35:16
00:09:47
00:56:42
8
206
Male Chris Grimley BRAT
00:10:42
00:36:17
00:08:46
00:56:50
9
180
Male Marcus Taylor Army Triathlon Association
00:10:59
00:34:45
00:10:09
00:56:57
10
175
Male Malachi Cashmore Malvern Triathlon Club
00:10:02
00:36:55
00:09:06
00:57:14
11
191
Male Graham King Army Triathlon Association
00:10:57
00:36:24
00:09:14
00:57:50
12
173
Male Adam Thomson Black Country Triathletes
00:11:15
00:36:07
00:09:50
00:58:29
13
220
Male Robin Williams
00:12:05
00:35:05
00:10:04
00:58:41
14
183
Male Joseph Masters West Suffolk Wheelers
00:10:42
00:37:58
00:08:46
00:58:43
15
228
Male Jonathan Rhodes James Solihull Triathlon Club
00:10:36
00:38:08
00:08:42
00:58:43
16
242
Male Darren Williams Speedhub Tri
00:12:01
00:35:10
00:10:38
00:59:01
17
208
Male Neal Whitford Rugby Triathlon Club
00:11:13
00:37:38
00:09:10
00:59:06
18
247
Male Neil Ruff Speedhub Tri
00:12:29
00:34:49
00:10:56
00:59:17
19
280
Female Danielle Gloyn Army Triathlon Association
00:11:55
00:36:08
00:10:14
00:59:30
20
204
Male Graeme Court RAF Triathlon
00:11:26
00:37:13
00:09:49
00:59:39
21
190
Male Mitchel Howe
00:10:47
00:37:55
00:09:25
00:59:44
22
224
Male Matthew John Stafford Triathlon Club
00:11:42
00:36:48
00:10:05
00:59:54
23
207
Male James Bladon
00:11:23
00:38:12
00:09:32
01:00:07
24
293
Female Naomi Forrest
00:11:15
00:37:39
00:09:57
01:00:10
25
245
Male Andrew Lewis Titan Triathlon Club
00:11:21
00:37:19
00:09:56
01:00:16
26
243
Male Philip Wallace Mark White Coaching RT
00:12:06
00:37:25
00:10:07
01:01:09
27
255
Male David Johnston Army Triathlon Association
00:11:55
00:38:24
00:10:17
01:01:43
28
189
Male David Thomas
00:11:31
00:38:33
00:10:42
01:02:04
29
216
Male Thomas Harrison
00:12:03
00:37:56
00:10:30
01:02:26
30
213
Male Greg Biddle
00:11:33
00:39:10
00:11:04
01:02:42
31
301
Female Nikki Hughes
00:11:44
00:39:52
00:10:04
01:02:44
32
236
Male Phil Todd
00:13:08
00:36:13
00:11:44
01:03:07
33
235
Male Edd Snell
00:12:03
00:37:26
00:11:04
01:03:15
34
267
Male David Green Malvern Triathlon Club
00:12:07
00:39:04
00:10:36
01:03:19
35
308
Female Catriona Kemeny Army Triathlon Association
00:11:59
00:40:20
00:09:53
01:03:24
36
177
Male Jake Fisher Derby Triathlon Club
00:10:53
00:40:14
00:11:32
01:03:39
37
186
Male James Smith
00:11:41
00:40:57
00:09:51
01:03:44
38
218
Male Josh Sainsbury-Bow Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:12:17
00:38:12
00:11:09
01:03:49
39
199
Male Jonathan King Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:12:00
00:39:15
00:10:51
01:03:56
40
192
Male Michael Bird Warley WASPS Triathlon & Running Club
00:11:57
00:40:24
00:10:11
01:04:00
41
238
Male Rob Biddlecombe
00:11:39
00:41:12
00:10:13
01:04:01
42
261
Male John Cooke Stafford Triathlon Club
00:12:53
00:39:01
00:11:16
01:05:04
43
210
Male David Everiss
00:10:50
00:41:38
00:10:56
01:05:05
44
193
Male Mark Snelling
00:12:08
00:41:39
00:10:22
01:05:17
45
279
Female Sue Mcfarlane Army Triathlon Association
00:13:14
00:38:38
00:11:45
01:05:46
46
201
Male Simon Bex
00:12:44
00:41:50
00:10:31
01:05:58
47
187
Male David Nicholson
00:13:09
00:38:29
00:12:30
01:06:35
48
276
Female Jodie Older Army Triathlon Association
00:13:03
00:40:41
00:11:03
01:06:35
49
231
Male Andrew Cushing
00:11:50
00:42:12
00:10:24
01:06:59
50
296
Female Claire Fitzpatrick
00:11:12
00:45:56
00:09:15
01:07:08
51
223
Male Garry Weaver Titan Triathlon Club
00:12:42
00:41:08
00:11:18
01:07:11
52
273
Female Tammy Short York Triathlon Club
00:12:15
00:43:03
00:10:42
01:07:22
53
232
Male Paul Falkiner BRAT
00:12:08
00:43:15
00:10:21
01:07:44
54
266
Male Jeremy Shapley
00:15:03
00:39:00
00:12:43
01:07:55
55
227
Male Manny Ebrada Army Triathlon Association
00:13:06
00:40:57
00:12:25
01:08:22
56
258
Male James Clark Derby Triathlon Club
00:14:10
00:40:53
00:12:23
01:08:30
57
257
Male Roy Edward
00:13:17
00:41:00
00:11:32
01:08:37
58
268
Female Hope Lawton Stratford-upon-Avon Triathlon Club
00:12:28
00:43:17
00:12:12
01:08:57
59
246
Male Quintin Heath Coventry Triathletes
00:14:28
00:40:59
00:11:31
01:08:58
60
312
Female Jo Ferguson
00:13:53
00:42:37
00:11:46
01:09:32
61
259
Male Martin Nellany Warley WASPS Triathlon & Running Club
00:12:47
00:43:18
00:10:43
01:09:34
62
254
Male Stephen Taylor
00:15:14
00:39:46
00:13:05
01:09:50
63
202
Male Andy Catton
00:12:59
00:44:58
00:11:25
01:10:08
64
291
Female Abbie Roberts University Of Birmingham Triathlon Team
00:13:52
00:42:31
00:12:01
01:10:17
65
233
Male Martin Dobson
00:13:43
00:42:01
00:12:33
01:10:21
66
256
Male Simon Gray
00:15:15
00:40:52
00:12:54
01:10:45
67
211
Male James Fanning
00:13:02
00:42:36
00:11:24
01:10:54
68
212
Male Mark Fanning
00:10:48
00:37:21
00:11:27
01:10:56
69
262
Male Peter Tomlinson
00:14:06
00:43:43
00:11:29
01:11:18
70
226
Male Matthew Daly
00:13:29
00:43:30
00:11:53
01:11:25
71
275
Female Helen Brittain Army Triathlon Association
00:13:01
00:45:26
00:12:06
01:11:53
72
229
Male Austen Morgan
00:15:17
00:41:46
00:13:25
01:12:43
73
225
Male Anthony Sall BRAT
00:13:09
00:44:55
00:11:23
01:12:50
74
302
Female Kathryn Dransfield
00:13:34
00:46:06
00:11:24
01:13:02
75
263
Male Graham Anderton
00:15:17
00:42:35
00:12:30
01:13:09
76
253
Male Neil Fletcher Coventry Triathletes
00:14:30
00:44:34
00:12:23
01:13:23
77
277
Female Amy Stallard
00:14:01
00:44:34
00:12:57
01:13:46
78
248
Male Lee Middleton Triks
00:15:35
00:42:57
00:13:56
01:14:17
79
214
Male Stuart Tirebuck
00:13:27
00:46:14
00:12:09
01:14:29
80
282
Female Sarah Millest
00:13:56
00:46:54
00:12:02
01:14:53
81
314
Female Janet Adsett Malvern Triathlon Club
00:15:27
00:44:14
00:13:23
01:15:11
82
298
Female Catherine Miller
00:13:57
00:47:53
00:12:16
01:15:21
83
182
Male Matthew Harris
00:15:32
00:44:56
00:13:25
01:16:13
84
310
Female Clair Turner Stafford Triathlon Club
00:15:17
00:45:48
00:15:05
01:17:49
85
271
Female Hannah Gritti BRAT
00:15:36
00:47:11
00:13:05
01:18:01
86
294
Female Sophie Monkman Army Triathlon Association
00:13:56
00:49:53
00:12:32
01:18:15
87
209
Male Andy Seward Zoot Athlos
00:16:29
00:44:49
00:14:53
01:18:18
88
264
Male Paul Browne
00:15:24
00:46:43
00:13:17
01:18:38
89
320
Male Edward Snell
00:15:37
00:47:05
00:13:29
01:18:58
90
194
Male Nathan Harding
00:14:45
00:47:51
00:14:03
01:19:33
91
306
Female Hayley Clarke Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:15:07
00:49:40
00:13:08
01:19:48
92
244
Male Darren Oxnard
00:16:49
00:46:39
00:15:28
01:20:56
93
285
Female Rebecca Ryder
00:15:02
00:51:25
00:13:35
01:21:14
94
299
Female April Drake
00:17:00
00:47:07
00:16:43
01:23:20
95
309
Female Lisa Stevens
00:15:10
00:54:10
00:12:46
01:23:36
96
274
Female Kimberley Hirst Army Triathlon Association
00:15:15
00:51:34
00:14:48
01:23:50
97
304
Female Caroline Horton
00:15:11
00:54:02
00:12:46
01:24:26
98
278
Female Hannah Durrant Army Triathlon Association
00:16:56
00:50:46
00:15:00
01:24:54
99
287
Female Rachel Tait Army Triathlon Association
00:14:03
00:56:05
00:13:35
01:25:35
100
318
Female Yvonne Peers
00:17:12
00:53:27
00:14:01
01:26:42
101
300
Female Nicola Leng
00:16:25
00:54:48
00:14:44
01:27:19
102
317
Female Sheila Sheringham Malvern Triathlon Club
00:17:12
00:54:01
00:14:04
01:27:30
103
313
Female Jill Parker MVH Triathlon Club
00:18:26
00:50:34
00:16:45
01:27:57
104
265
Male Gary Flanagan
00:17:11
00:52:03
00:16:44
01:28:25
105
316
Female Michaela Borg Coventry Triathletes
00:18:47
00:54:24
00:17:57
01:32:56
106
251
Male Stephan/Chloe Couture Titan Triathlon Club
00:16:24
00:58:35
00:14:18
01:38:32
107
269
Female Felicity Lee Halesowen tri
00:13:27
01:11:53
00:12:37
01:39:00
108
283
Female Katy Tetley
00:14:47
01:16:41
00:12:57
01:46:50
109
196
Male Simon Shepherd
00:14:24
01:21:46
00:14:11
01:51:57
110
288
Female Ruth Irvine Ruth Irvine Tri Club
00:21:32
01:17:39
00:20:27
02:02:48