The Farnham Pilgrim Marathon 2018

The 9th September 2018

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
180
Male Christopher Peck Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Christopher Peck Waverley Harriers 16-39 1/56
03:15:41
03:15:45
2
303
Male Henry Keighley-Elstub Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Henry Keighley-Elstub Wimbledon Windmilers 40-49 1/56
03:16:46
03:16:49
3
107
Female Sarah Hill Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Sarah Hill The Simon Trust 45-54 1/26
03:16:59
03:17:02
4
76
Male Ed Fisher 16-39 2/56
03:21:13
03:21:18
5
128
Male Shyam Lama 16-39 3/56
03:22:01
03:22:09
6
186
Male Mike Pini 40-49 2/56
03:22:58
03:23:02
7
263
Male Michael Burke 40-49 3/56
03:23:19
03:23:19
8
133
Male Stephen Low Blackwater Valley Runners 60-69 1/11
03:25:27
03:25:30
9
207
Male Alastair Shanks 40-49 4/56
03:25:46
03:25:49
10
9
Male Alex Bamford 16-39 4/56
03:26:54
03:26:57
11
178
Male Richard Patient Fleet & Crookham AC 16-39 5/56
03:35:28
03:35:31
12
220
Male Marcin Smolak 16-39 6/56
03:39:02
03:39:20
13
164
Male Alasdair Nicol 16-39 7/56
03:40:47
03:40:50
14
161
Male Alex Murray 16-39 8/56
03:41:12
03:41:15
15
224
Male Simon Staples 100 Marathon Club 16-39 9/56
03:41:43
03:41:45
16
193
Male Gavin Rennie Reading Roadrunners 50-59 1/39
03:42:16
03:42:27
17
165
Female Bryony North Blackwater Valley Runners 16-34 1/13
03:44:20
03:44:26
18
216
Male Jay Sinclair Windle Valley Runners 40-49 5/56
03:46:16
03:46:21
19
233
Male Chris Tizzard Blackwater Valley Runners 16-39 10/56
03:49:52
03:49:58
20
84
Male Sam Glithero 16-39 11/56
03:50:10
03:50:28
21
179
Female Emma Pearson Farnham Runners 45-54 2/26
03:50:31
03:50:35
22
232
Male Ian Thornton 16-39 12/56
03:50:44
03:50:55
23
50
Male Callum Darby Windle Valley Runners 16-39 13/56
03:52:27
03:52:39
24
192
Female Donna Read Haslemere Border AC 45-54 3/26
03:53:23
03:53:29
25
111
Male Nicholas Holmes Fleet & Crookham AC 60-69 2/11
03:53:32
03:53:42
26
48
Male Josef Curtis 16-39 14/56
03:54:13
03:54:18
27
243
Male Joseph Watson 16-39 15/56
03:56:29
03:56:44
28
36
Male Ian Coates Windle Valley Runners 40-49 6/56
03:56:35
03:56:49
29
95
Male Nick Grist RBPC 40-49 7/56
03:58:15
03:58:24
30
239
Male John Wallace Eastleigh RC 50-59 2/39
03:58:12
03:58:25
31
114
Female Mary Janssen Reading Roadrunners 45-54 4/26
03:58:45
03:58:58
32
219
Male Sean Smith Southern Counties Veterans AC 50-59 3/39
03:59:36
03:59:40
33
185
Male John Pickup 40-49 8/56
03:59:52
03:59:59
34
230
Male Nicholas Thomas Waverley Harriers 40-49 9/56
04:00:15
04:00:28
35
208
Male Andrew Shaw 40-49 10/56
04:00:53
04:01:15
36
258
Female Maryann Devally 45-54 5/26
04:01:21
04:01:38
37
99
Male John Hancock 40-49 11/56
04:02:05
04:02:19
38
140
Male Shaun Marsden 16-39 16/56
04:02:29
04:02:37
39
7
Male Martin Bacon Portsmouth Joggers 50-59 4/39
04:02:37
04:02:57
40
77
Male Rufus Flack Vegan Runners UK 16-39 17/56
04:04:59
04:05:26
41
229
Male Mike Taylor Farnham Runners 50-59 5/39
04:06:49
04:06:49
42
20
Male Steven Bird Burgess Hill Runners 16-39 18/56
04:06:57
04:07:17
43
40
Male Simon Cook 40-49 12/56
04:07:10
04:07:18
44
254
Female Gail Winter Watford Joggers 45-54 6/26
04:06:59
04:07:21
45
109
Male Kieran Holland 16-39 19/56
04:07:58
04:08:20
46
162
Male Stephen Myers Prestwich AC 50-59 6/39
04:09:45
04:09:58
47
55
Male Dan Davies 40-49 13/56
04:10:13
04:10:18
48
135
Male Paul Mackie Farnham Runners 50-59 7/39
04:10:17
04:10:25
49
103
Male David Harvey Portsmouth Joggers 16-39 20/56
04:10:21
04:10:42
50
45
Female Amy Crankshaw Luyendijk London Heathside Runners AC 16-34 2/13
04:10:45
04:10:50
51
255
Male Ladislav Zastresek 16-39 21/56
04:10:59
04:11:14
52
210
Male Derek Sheppard 40-49 14/56
04:11:11
04:11:32
53
163
Male Kevin Nicholson Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 40-49 15/56
04:11:25
04:11:46
54
221
Male Andras Somogyi 16-39 22/56
04:12:05
04:12:14
55
19
Male Stuart Bincham Portsmouth Joggers 40-49 16/56
04:12:02
04:12:15
56
154
Male Lee Morgan 40-49 17/56
04:13:10
04:13:18
57
159
Male Joe Muller 16-39 23/56
04:13:45
04:14:11
58
211
Male Barry Shields 50-59 8/39
04:14:34
04:14:39
59
92
Male Dan Gray 40-49 18/56
04:15:23
04:15:34
60
198
Male Phil Robinson 40-49 19/56
04:15:15
04:15:36
61
131
Male Richard Lisle 50-59 9/39
04:16:33
04:16:43
62
215
Male Rupert Simons 16-39 24/56
04:16:40
04:16:51
63
132
Male Oliver Lovell 16-39 25/56
04:17:17
04:17:21
64
145
Male Mark Maxwell Farnham Runners 40-49 20/56
04:17:30
04:17:33
65
177
Female Alice Panter Blackwater Valley Runners 16-34 3/13
04:18:12
04:18:22
66
88
Male John Gorton 40-49 21/56
04:18:51
04:19:01
67
33
Male James Cheesman Blackwater Valley Runners 16-39 26/56
04:19:02
04:19:07
68
203
Male Jamie Sanderson Blackwater Valley Runners 16-39 27/56
04:19:02
04:19:07
69
17
Female Claudia Bernardini 35-44 1/18
04:19:13
04:19:37
70
31
Female Sharon Burfield Sandhurst Joggers 35-44 2/18
04:19:25
04:19:41
71
302
Male Neil Robinson 40-49 22/56
04:19:41
04:19:49
72
81
Male Nicholas Genever Garden City Runners 50-59 10/39
04:19:50
04:19:56
73
304
Male Ian Meaker 16-39 28/56
04:20:30
04:20:52
74
29
Male Chris Buckland 40-49 23/56
04:20:47
04:21:01
75
238
Female Carolynn Walker 35-44 3/18
04:20:47
04:21:01
76
122
Male Brian Kerr 50-59 11/39
04:20:46
04:21:07
77
60
Male John Diamante Bromley Vets AC 40-49 24/56
04:20:40
04:21:10
78
100
Male James Hancox 40-49 25/56
04:21:49
04:21:57
79
142
Male Gary Martin 40-49 26/56
04:22:46
04:22:52
80
200
Male David Rudall 40-49 27/56
04:22:46
04:22:52
81
244
Male Barry Watts 16-39 29/56
04:23:50
04:23:54
82
74
Male George Fairbrother Orpington Road Runners 50-59 12/39
04:23:33
04:23:55
83
228
Female Laura Swain FreshFit 35-44 4/18
04:25:02
04:25:13
84
167
Female Claire Oakes Burghfield Running Club 35-44 5/18
04:26:43
04:26:53
85
251
Female Lisa Wilkinson Burghfield Running Club 45-54 7/26
04:26:44
04:26:53
86
205
Male Kieron Scrutton 40-49 28/56
04:26:51
04:27:01
87
105
Female Gemma Headen 45-54 8/26
04:26:40
04:27:06
88
30
Male Nigel Bulmer Bromley Vets AC 50-59 13/39
04:26:51
04:27:21
89
174
Male Rob Ostler Blackwater Valley Runners 16-39 30/56
04:28:36
04:28:42
90
113
Male Damian James Windle Valley Runners 40-49 29/56
04:29:13
04:29:28
91
27
Male Ben Briody 40-49 30/56
04:30:01
04:30:13
92
264
Male Steve Tait 50-59 14/39
04:30:32
04:30:32
93
62
Female Kasia Dickson Chichester Westgate Triathlon Club 16-34 4/13
04:30:24
04:30:44
94
94
Male Ewan Grist 16-39 31/56
04:30:42
04:30:48
95
54
Male Anthony Davies 40-49 31/56
04:34:28
04:34:46
96
79
Male Jaco Fourie 16-39 32/56
04:34:31
04:34:47
97
197
Male Jim Robinson Harpenden Arrows Running Club 40-49 32/56
04:35:04
04:35:12
98
121
Male Hywel Jones 16-39 33/56
04:35:39
04:35:49
99
22
Male William Boughton 16-39 34/56
04:38:20
04:38:24
100
190
Female Helen Quinn West 4 Harriers 35-44 6/18
04:39:07
04:39:24
101
235
Male Clon Ulrick Wimbledon Windmilers 60-69 3/11
04:39:50
04:40:03
102
225
Male Clive Steffen Trail Running Association 50-59 15/39
04:39:49
04:40:09
103
172
Male Iain Ollerenshaw Elstead Village Runners 40-49 33/56
04:40:26
04:40:39
104
171
Male Hakeem Okoye 40-49 34/56
04:40:31
04:40:42
105
234
Female Linda Tyler Farnham Runners 55-64 1/6
04:41:02
04:41:07
106
246
Male Robert Webb Haslemere Border AC 40-49 35/56
04:41:05
04:41:16
107
136
Male Hezel Magwili Vegan Runners UK 16-39 35/56
04:41:44
04:42:02
108
188
Male Lubomir Pulpan 16-39 36/56
04:43:16
04:43:19
109
23
Male James Boyle 16-39 37/56
04:43:42
04:43:50
110
46
Male Lee Crow Burgess Hill Runners 50-59 16/39
04:43:40
04:43:59
111
34
Male Darren Chilcott 50-59 17/39
04:44:30
04:44:50
112
199
Male Mark Rouse Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC 40-49 36/56
04:44:27
04:44:52
113
64
Female Lindsay Doy Wimbledon Windmilers 45-54 9/26
04:44:52
04:45:04
114
147
Male Steve Mcgeown Hook Runners 40-49 37/56
04:45:21
04:45:26
115
157
Male Stjohn Mound 50-59 18/39
04:46:13
04:46:17
116
11
Male David Barber 40-49 38/56
04:47:32
04:47:49
117
28
Male Sam Brown Rebel Runners Medway 50-59 19/39
04:48:55
04:49:12
118
117
Male Mark Johnson 100 Marathon Club 50-59 20/39
04:49:50
04:50:02
119
51
Male Cliff Dargonne UKA 50-59 21/39
04:49:51
04:50:02
120
63
Male Craig Digweed Blackwater Valley Runners 16-39 38/56
04:51:17
04:51:32
121
116
Female Lee Johns Blackwater Valley Runners 35-44 7/18
04:51:16
04:51:32
122
150
Female Joanna Miller Blackwater Valley Runners 35-44 8/18
04:51:31
04:51:44
123
262
Male Joe Fraser 16-39 39/56
04:51:51
04:52:11
124
98
Female Jacqueline Hancock Blackwater Valley Runners 45-54 10/26
04:52:10
04:52:24
125
214
Male Nick Silvester Blackwater Valley Runners 60-69 4/11
04:52:12
04:52:27
126
83
Female Sara Giebelmann 16-34 5/13
04:52:03
04:52:27
127
231
Male Robert Thorne 16-39 40/56
04:52:04
04:52:27
128
194
Male Matthew Roberts 16-39 41/56
04:52:17
04:52:39
129
250
Female Hazel Wilkinson 16-34 6/13
04:54:05
04:54:15
130
148
Male Matthew Merrick 16-39 42/56
04:55:05
04:55:40
131
39
Male Darren Collman 16-39 43/56
04:58:32
04:58:54
132
176
Male Hok Pang 50-59 22/39
04:59:24
04:59:37
133
5
Male Ben Adams 16-39 44/56
04:59:32
04:59:38
134
124
Male Andrew Kirillov 16-39 45/56
05:01:16
05:01:25
135
149
Male Simon Metcalfe Wolfpack 50-59 23/39
05:01:15
05:01:36
136
47
Male Brent Crowle 100 Marathon Club 40-49 39/56
05:01:24
05:01:41
137
49
Female Christy Dadswell Fitstuff 35-44 9/18
05:02:07
05:02:14
138
134
Male Richard Macdonald 40-49 40/56
05:02:09
05:02:36
139
56
Female Sharon Daw East Cornwall Harriers 45-54 11/26
05:03:21
05:03:28
140
90
Male Kelvin Gower Cove Joggers 40-49 41/56
05:03:27
05:03:47
141
245
Female Caroline Weald Pitsea RC 65+ 1/1
05:03:35
05:03:56
142
37
Female Janet Cobby New Eltham Joggers 55-64 2/6
05:03:38
05:03:58
143
6
Male Stewart Alden Winchester & District AC 40-49 42/56
05:03:39
05:03:58
144
223
Male Andrew Stalley Collingwood AC 50-59 24/39
05:04:22
05:04:31
145
120
Female Deena Jones 35-44 10/18
05:04:33
05:04:48
146
253
Male Jay Willis 50-59 25/39
05:04:29
05:04:48
147
8
Male Alex Ball Portsmouth Triathletes 50-59 26/39
05:04:50
05:05:17
148
151
Male Matthew Mitchell The Simon Trust 50-59 27/39
05:06:52
05:07:09
149
252
Male Steve Williams 40-49 43/56
05:06:59
05:07:18
150
35
Male Will Christer 16-39 46/56
05:08:09
05:08:34
151
85
Male Nigel Goddard 40-49 44/56
05:08:11
05:08:35
152
137
Male James Maidmentôçï 16-39 47/56
05:09:10
05:09:29
153
106
Female Rachel Hessom Hatch Warren Runners 16-34 7/13
05:13:09
05:13:30
154
61
Female Hazel Dickson 35-44 11/18
05:15:27
05:15:51
155
181
Male Chris Pekin 16-39 48/56
05:15:27
05:15:51
156
242
Male Ian Watson Sandhurst Joggers 50-59 28/39
05:18:07
05:18:07
157
241
Male David Watson FreshFit 16-39 49/56
05:17:53
05:18:10
158
96
Male Nick Groves 16-39 50/56
05:17:55
05:18:14
159
102
Female Tina Harrison 45-54 12/26
05:19:28
05:19:34
160
24
Male Vincent Bradley 40-49 45/56
05:19:24
05:19:56
161
191
Male Mark Ransom Sittingbourne Striders 40-49 46/56
05:20:32
05:20:58
162
53
Male Karsh Davey 40-49 47/56
05:21:28
05:21:52
163
15
Male Michael Bennett Orpington Road Runners 50-59 29/39
05:23:21
05:23:42
164
14
Male Matthew Bennett 60-69 5/11
05:23:52
05:24:00
165
213
Male Neil Shoesmith Hook Runners 40-49 48/56
05:24:00
05:24:18
166
196
Male Bryan Robinson 50-59 30/39
05:24:18
05:24:42
167
52
Female Charlotte Davey 45-54 13/26
05:26:08
05:26:32
168
108
Female Vanessa Hollamby 55-64 3/6
05:26:36
05:26:49
169
138
Male Richard Marquiss 50-59 31/39
05:26:35
05:26:49
170
70
Female Andra Evans 45-54 14/26
05:26:40
05:27:03
171
183
Female Fiona Peters Epsom Oddballs RC 45-54 15/26
05:26:46
05:27:08
172
16
Female Naomi Bennett 100 Marathon Club 55-64 4/6
05:27:45
05:28:19
173
87
Female Alison Gordon 45-54 16/26
05:28:30
05:28:38
174
72
Male Chris Evans (Hp8) 50-59 32/39
05:29:16
05:29:42
175
57
Female Emma Dawson Farnham Runners 45-54 17/26
05:32:17
05:32:25
176
256
Male Martin Morrall 60-69 6/11
05:32:30
05:32:58
177
173
Male Timmy Osborne Chesterton Trail Runners 40-49 49/56
05:32:57
05:33:05
178
169
Male Rory O'brien 40-49 50/56
05:32:50
05:33:06
179
112
Male Nick Irwin 16-39 51/56
05:35:03
05:35:40
180
195
Male Paul Roberts 50-59 33/39
05:35:39
05:35:56
181
78
Female Betty Foggitt Bromley Vets AC 45-54 18/26
05:36:50
05:37:22
182
204
Female Vanessa Scott 45-54 19/26
05:38:00
05:38:24
183
115
Male David Jenkins Orpington Road Runners 40-49 51/56
05:39:27
05:39:42
184
237
Male Simon Vaisey 16-39 52/56
05:40:49
05:41:10
185
248
Male Keenan Wells 16-39 53/56
05:42:52
05:43:22
186
71
Male Chris Evans (Gu9) 16-39 54/56
05:42:54
05:43:23
187
202
Female Victoria Saker 100 Marathon Club 35-44 12/18
05:43:33
05:43:58
188
212
Female Sara Shihabi 16-34 8/13
05:43:34
05:43:58
189
217
Male Toby Slater 16-39 55/56
05:43:37
05:44:06
190
247
Male Clint Weirich 40-49 52/56
05:44:12
05:44:12
191
75
Female Kate Fargus Waverley Harriers 35-44 13/18
05:44:11
05:44:26
192
209
Female Tori Shaw Farnham Runners 45-54 20/26
05:46:00
05:46:09
193
2
Male Brian Ackroyd 60-69 7/11
05:46:56
05:47:20
194
119
Female Alison Jones Sandhurst Joggers 55-64 5/6
05:47:28
05:47:44
195
182
Female Shirley Perrett Farnham Runners 55-64 6/6
05:47:40
05:47:50
196
89
Male Martin Gould Sandhurst Joggers 40-49 53/56
05:48:26
05:48:53
197
160
Female Jane Mumford Blackwater Valley Runners 45-54 21/26
05:48:27
05:48:54
198
175
Male Dave Page 50-59 34/39
05:48:48
05:49:11
199
73
Male Nigel Evans Sandhurst Joggers 50-59 35/39
05:51:25
05:51:42
200
10
Female Jane Bannister Sandhurst Joggers 45-54 22/26
05:51:26
05:51:42
201
97
Female Andrea Hadfield Sandhurst Joggers 16-34 9/13
05:52:39
05:52:54
202
206
Male Dan Searle Shepperton Running Group 40-49 54/56
05:52:39
05:52:54
203
38
Female Kay Collins Blackwater Valley Runners 35-44 14/18
05:53:23
05:53:49
204
13
Female Clare Bennett Hook Runners 35-44 15/18
05:53:55
05:54:13
205
143
Female Shirley Martin 45-54 23/26
05:54:45
05:55:13
206
240
Female Kirsten Walton Portsmouth Joggers 45-54 24/26
05:55:05
05:55:33
207
25
Female Joanna Branchett Sittingbourne Striders 45-54 25/26
05:59:44
06:00:12
208
257
Female Zoe Morrall 16-34 10/13
06:02:26
06:02:53
209
170
Female Brenda Okeeffe Marathon Club Uk 35-44 16/18
06:04:32
06:05:05
210
218
Female Nina Smith Datchet Dashers 16-34 11/13
06:08:39
06:09:06
211
44
Male Steve Coule Blackwater Valley Runners 50-59 36/39
06:10:10
06:10:16
212
18
Male Ray Bernice 50-59 37/39
06:13:46
06:14:11
213
227
Female Justine Stevens 35-44 17/18
06:16:31
06:17:00
214
118
Male Adrian Jones 40-49 55/56
06:21:31
06:21:53
215
101
Female Fredrika Hansson 35-44 18/18
06:22:21
06:22:35
216
259
Male Jagjit Singh 50-59 38/39
06:25:05
06:25:37
217
152
Male Jasvir Singh Modaher British Airways A.C 60-69 8/11
06:25:08
06:25:37
218
236
Female Sergelen Unubayar 16-34 12/13
06:41:20
06:41:35
219
261
Male David Moles 60-69 9/11
06:41:26
06:41:55
220
123
Male Lance King Sandhurst Joggers 40-49 56/56
06:46:06
06:46:39
221
3
Female Tina Acock Sandhurst Joggers 45-54 26/26
07:07:35
07:08:06
222
58
Male Michael Denniss 16-39 56/56
07:11:47
07:11:47
223
125
Female Natalya Kirillova 16-34 13/13
07:12:15
07:12:25
224
1
Male John Applebee Farnham Runners 50-59 39/39
07:11:44
07:12:27
225
260
Male Clark Kent 60-69 10/11
08:56:36
08:56:36
226
32
Male Hillary Carter Farnham Runners 60-69 11/11
08:56:40
08:56:40
227
301
Male Peter Strange 70+ 1/1
08:57:50
08:57:50

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2018 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62