The Hull Marathon 2 Person Relay 2018

The 23rd September 2018
Please Note: All relay team results are displayed using the relay team name you provided when you entered. Individual times are shown within the results for each team and are shown as Runner 1 and Runner 2.

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
2502
Male Team Harriers Owld Lads Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Team Harriers Owld Lads East Hull Harriers & AC Male Team 1/46
02:37:02
02:37:02
2
2503
Unisex Team Pain Is Just French For Bread Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Team Pain Is Just French For Bread Highgate Harriers Mixed Team 1/50
02:40:24
02:40:25
3
2504
Male Team Team Tunedale Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Team Team Tunedale Humber Tri Male Team 2/46
02:43:41
02:43:43
4
2510
Male Team Achilles Heals Male Team 3/46
02:53:21
02:53:26
5
2508
Male Team Kuhac Addicts Kingston upon Hull AC Male Team 4/46
02:58:00
02:58:06
6
2506
Male Team East Hull Warriors East Hull Harriers & AC Male Team 5/46
03:04:24
03:04:28
7
2515
Unisex Team Fee2Run East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 2/50
03:04:42
03:04:47
8
2512
Unisex Team Hunsley Harriers City of Hull AC Mixed Team 3/50
03:05:04
03:05:13
9
2501
Male Team Hslc East Hull Harriers & AC Male Team 6/46
03:09:06
03:09:28
10
2642
Unisex Team Eon Visual Media & Nuture A Child Mixed Team 4/50
03:10:19
03:10:26
11
2509
Male Team The Joggers East Hull Harriers & AC Male Team 7/46
03:15:55
03:16:03
12
2559
Male Team Purple Duo City of Hull AC Male Team 8/46
03:18:55
03:19:04
13
2511
Unisex Team Team Ac - Barton District Ac Barton & District Ac Mixed Team 5/50
03:19:21
03:19:25
14
2522
Unisex Team Team Mayo Mixed Team 6/50
03:19:49
03:20:10
15
2518
Male Team Cheese And Kuhacers Kingston upon Hull AC Male Team 9/46
03:20:20
03:20:24
16
2514
Unisex Team East Hull Harriers Relay-Ables East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 7/50
03:21:38
03:21:40
17
2516
Male Team Wolfreton Runners City of Hull AC Male Team 10/46
03:21:57
03:22:06
18
2631
Unisex Team The Shogun Runners East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 8/50
03:21:55
03:22:25
19
2568
Male Team Dave Clark & Brian Stillings Male Team 11/46
03:22:21
03:22:36
20
2619
Unisex Team Dkw East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 9/50
03:22:29
03:23:02
21
2530
Male Team Double Trouble City of Hull AC Male Team 12/46
03:22:59
03:23:08
22
2530
Male Team Double Trouble Kingston upon Hull AC Male Team 13/46
03:22:59
03:23:08
23
2639
Male Team No Warm Up Required Male Team 14/46
03:23:25
03:24:24
24
2524
Unisex Team Hmp Harriers East Hull Harrier Mixed Team 10/50
03:24:43
03:24:58
25
2517
Unisex Team The Hopeful Hendersons West Hull Ladies Mixed Team 11/50
03:24:32
03:25:10
26
2526
Unisex Team The Wilson's #TeamWolfPack Mixed Team 12/50
03:25:12
03:25:18
27
2594
Male Team The Bridge Boys Male Team 15/46
03:25:58
03:26:08
28
2523
Male Team Slowicide Squad East Hull Harriers & AC Male Team 16/46
03:25:57
03:26:13
29
2629
Male Team Ben And Mark Male Team 17/46
03:26:32
03:27:04
30
2531
Male Team Sunstan Kingston upon Hull AC Male Team 18/46
03:28:27
03:28:32
31
2505
Unisex Team Reame East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 13/50
03:28:30
03:28:40
32
2539
Unisex Team Woldies Mixed Team 14/50
03:30:15
03:30:18
33
2632
Unisex Team Barker-Pratt Don't Be Rubbish Team Hornsea Harries Mixed Team 15/50
03:31:54
03:32:25
34
2520
Male Team You Stand Mo Chance Kingston upon Hull AC Male Team 19/46
03:33:54
03:34:09
35
2525
Male Team Root Bros Male Team 20/46
03:34:30
03:34:35
36
2615
Male Team Jomp 2 Male Team 21/46
03:35:00
03:35:21
37
2535
Male Team To Hull And Back Male Team 22/46
03:36:14
03:36:43
38
2533
Male Team Team Oakheart Kingston upon Hull AC Male Team 23/46
03:37:06
03:37:23
39
2513
Male Team Just Furious Not Fast Kingston upon Hull AC Mixed Team 1/1
03:39:23
03:39:38
40
2534
Male Team Ferndale Flyers Ferndale Flyers Male Team 24/46
03:39:18
03:39:38
41
2532
Female Team Kells Bells Bridlington Road Runners Female Team 1/37
03:41:07
03:41:30
42
2616
Male Team The Dichotomy Male Team 25/46
03:41:09
03:41:31
43
2521
Female Team Boozie Floozies West Hull Ladies Female Team 2/37
03:41:07
03:41:44
44
2572
Unisex Team Respectable Scarborough Athletic Club Mixed Team 16/50
03:41:01
03:41:56
45
2580
Unisex Team Team Red East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 17/50
03:41:41
03:42:12
46
2643
Male Team Scouse/Ferriby Alliance City of Hull AC Male Team 26/46
03:41:55
03:42:14
47
2560
Male Team Devs Do Running Male Team 27/46
03:42:49
03:43:29
48
2645
Male Team Shaun & Chris Utd City of Hull AC Male Team 28/46
03:43:42
03:44:14
49
2528
Male Team Team Fawcett Male Team 29/46
03:44:21
03:45:27
50
2644
Unisex Team Davies Dawdlers East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 18/50
03:44:36
03:45:55
51
2550
Female Team Team Jelly City of Hull AC Female Team 3/37
03:46:02
03:46:14
52
2536
Female Team Keen Cream City of Hull AC Female Team 4/37
03:47:21
03:47:50
53
2553
Male Team Almost Half Cool Runners Male Team 30/46
03:47:21
03:48:00
54
2588
Female Team Ven Helen City of Hull AC Female Team 5/37
03:47:41
03:48:21
55
2556
Unisex Team Two Non Blondes East Hull Harriets Mixed Team 19/50
03:50:36
03:51:22
56
2540
Male Team Crosbaig Runners East Hull Harriers & AC Male Team 31/46
03:50:55
03:51:27
57
2564
Male Team Team Ltp 1 Male Team 32/46
03:50:33
03:51:35
58
2565
Male Team Team Ltp 2 Male Team 33/46
03:51:20
03:52:22
59
2538
Male Team Clough Runners Male Team 34/46
03:53:18
03:53:45
60
2561
Unisex Team Team Rkr Mixed Team 20/50
03:54:03
03:54:16
61
2561
Female Team Team Rkr Run Kingswood Run Female Team 6/37
03:54:03
03:54:16
62
2554
Unisex Team Horthsea Harriers City of Hull AC Mixed Team 21/50
03:54:15
03:54:50
63
2569
Unisex Team The Prescotts Mixed Team 22/50
03:55:19
03:55:51
64
2542
Female Team Smarty Pants West Hull Ladies Female Team 7/37
03:55:40
03:56:07
65
2650
Unisex Team Raptor City of Hull AC Mixed Team 23/50
03:55:29
03:56:33
66
2635
Unisex Team Team King Eye Community Runners Mixed Team 24/50
03:55:59
03:56:47
67
2548
Male Team Friends Of Molescroft Teamg Male Team 35/46
03:55:56
03:56:58
68
2558
Unisex Team Joggymcjoggyrun Mixed Team 25/50
03:56:40
03:57:35
69
2628
Unisex Team Dom And Dad Bridlington Road Runners Mixed Team 26/50
03:57:47
03:58:11
70
2566
Female Team Claire And Josie Female Team 8/37
03:58:00
03:59:17
71
2563
Male Team Second Floor Runners Male Team 36/46
04:00:19
04:00:52
72
2546
Female Team Happy Feet Scarborough Athletic Club Female Team 9/37
04:00:00
04:00:53
73
2573
Male Team Wilfies Wanderers Brough Runners Male Team 37/46
04:03:04
04:04:27
74
2591
Male Team Withernsea Harriers Men Withernsea Harriers Male Team 38/46
04:04:47
04:05:12
75
2570
Female Team Bff Beverley AC Female Team 10/37
04:05:12
04:05:30
76
2614
Male Team Jomp 1 Male Team 39/46
04:05:30
04:05:51
77
2571
Unisex Team Mighty Morphin Flower Arrangers Scarborough Athletic Club Mixed Team 27/50
04:05:26
04:06:20
78
2551
Unisex Team Team Piglet Mixed Team 28/50
04:07:35
04:08:08
79
2549
Unisex Team Deb And Si Mixed Team 29/50
04:07:37
04:08:17
80
2606
Unisex Team The Incredibly Slow Legion Mixed Team 30/50
04:08:06
04:08:17
81
2634
Unisex Team Tom & Me Scarborough Athletic Club Mixed Team 31/50
04:08:16
04:08:27
82
2578
Male Team The Boyz Male Team 40/46
04:07:52
04:08:32
83
2577
Female Team Chicks With Kicks Female Team 11/37
04:07:52
04:08:32
84
2567
Male Team Chris Ashmead And Steve Thompson Hornsea Harriers Male Team 41/46
04:07:51
04:08:41
85
2562
Male Team Razmac Barracuda Triathlon Club Male Team 42/46
04:08:33
04:08:57
86
2587
Female Team Stop The Rock Scarborough Athletic Club Female Team 12/37
04:08:35
04:09:28
87
2552
Female Team The Bells Female Team 13/37
04:12:09
04:12:25
88
2599
Unisex Team Mister And Mrs Mixed Team 32/50
04:12:14
04:12:30
89
2597
Female Team Junior Senior Beverley AC Female Team 14/37
04:11:48
04:12:51
90
2620
Unisex Team Bid And Claire Mixed Team 33/50
04:12:33
04:13:04
91
2649
Female Team North Stars Female Team 15/37
04:12:34
04:13:45
92
2555
Male Team Two Dodgy Legs Scarborough Athletic Club Male Team 43/46
04:14:12
04:15:07
93
2618
Unisex Team Hunter Kippax Harriers Mixed Team 34/50
04:15:01
04:15:20
94
2646
Female Team Go Jojo Female Team 16/37
04:15:38
04:16:17
95
2574
Unisex Team Dearing-Todd Mixed Team 35/50
04:15:30
04:16:32
96
2544
Unisex Team Team Bates York Triathlon Club Mixed Team 36/50
04:16:32
04:17:19
97
2557
Female Team Bev And Em Female Team 17/37
04:18:36
04:19:30
98
2610
Unisex Team Chariots Of Fudge Mixed Team 37/50
04:19:31
04:20:24
99
2598
Unisex Team Sole Sisters Fitmums And Friends Mixed Team 38/50
04:19:07
04:20:27
100
2596
Female Team Scarborough Divas Scarborough Athletic Club Female Team 18/37
04:20:07
04:21:02
101
2545
Female Team Hull University Union - Team 1 Female Team 19/37
04:19:49
04:21:05
102
2595
Female Team Chuckle Sisters Running Forever RC Female Team 20/37
04:20:25
04:21:18
103
2583
Female Team Friends Of Molescroft School. B Female Team 21/37
04:21:52
04:22:41
104
2608
Female Team Hannah & Louise Female Team 22/37
04:25:14
04:26:06
105
2541
Female Team Team Whitstable Female Team 23/37
04:25:52
04:26:09
106
2576
Unisex Team Be Berry Kingston upon Hull AC Mixed Team 39/50
04:25:56
04:26:13
107
2582
Female Team Friends Of Molescroft School. F Female Team 24/37
04:25:34
04:26:34
108
2605
Unisex Team Lisa And Ian City of Hull AC Mixed Team 40/50
04:27:13
04:27:13
109
2590
Unisex Team Twice As Nice Mixed Team 41/50
04:27:21
04:27:45
110
2604
Female Team Team Aj Female Team 25/37
04:28:28
04:29:19
111
2592
Unisex Team C And C Mucus Factory Kingston upon Hull AC Mixed Team 42/50
04:29:36
04:29:53
112
2584
Female Team Ladies In Blue Beverley AC Female Team 26/37
04:29:16
04:30:19
113
2607
Unisex Team Remark-Able Fitmums And Friends Mixed Team 43/50
04:32:35
04:33:20
114
2547
Male Team Seemed Like A Good Idea At The Time Male Team 44/46
04:32:41
04:33:27
115
2585
Female Team Boothferry Two J S Fitmums And Friends Female Team 27/37
04:33:49
04:35:08
116
2589
Male Team Primmerogers Male Team 45/46
04:34:12
04:35:31
117
2527
Unisex Team The Lucas Dream Team City of Hull Mixed Team 44/50
04:37:23
04:38:33
118
2581
Female Team Friends Of Molescroft School.A Female Team 28/37
04:43:11
04:44:11
119
2640
Female Team Special Stars Unknown 1/1
04:43:40
04:44:27
120
2622
Unisex Team Hodors Hodors - Rkr Mixed Team 45/50
04:44:13
04:44:39
121
2638
Unisex Team Britney And Harry Mixed Team 46/50
04:43:40
04:44:47
122
2623
Female Team Tag You Are It Female Team 29/37
04:44:08
04:44:58
123
2633
Male Team Nasser And Tom Male Team 46/46
04:46:46
04:48:00
124
2648
Female Team Lanzo Massive Female Team 30/37
04:48:37
04:49:35
125
2627
Female Team Rocket Rachel & Tornado Tina Withernsea Harriers Female Team 31/37
04:54:41
04:55:07
126
2600
Unisex Team The A A Mixed Team 47/50
04:55:18
04:55:44
127
2602
Female Team S2J Relay Start2Jog Female Team 32/37
04:56:39
04:57:51
128
2630
Unisex Team Mr And Mrs H Mixed Team 48/50
05:02:30
05:03:39
129
2593
Female Team Mangham-Cross Female Team 33/37
05:13:56
05:15:10
130
2617
Unisex Team Wiles R Us East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 49/50
05:15:16
05:15:45
131
2625
Unisex Team Boothferry Fitmums C And P Fitmums And Friends Mixed Team 50/50
05:15:17
05:16:36
132
2609
Female Team Kates Support Crew Female Team 34/37
05:19:11
05:19:42
133
2601
Female Team Boothferry 111 Fitmums And Friends Female Team 35/37
05:19:58
05:21:19
134
2543
Female Team Its All About The Stretch Female Team 36/37
05:26:47
05:28:01
135
2611
Female Team Run Kingswood Run Female Team 37/37
05:37:49
05:43:38

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2018 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62