The Hull Marathon 4 Person Relay 2018

The 23rd September 2018
Please Note: All relay team results are displayed using the relay team name you provided when you entered.

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
3000
Male Team Meggies Mob Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Team Meggies Mob Cleethorpes & District AC Male Team 1/18
02:35:33
02:35:34
2
3001
Unisex Team The Team That Shall Not Be Named Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Team The Team That Shall Not Be Named City of Hull AC Mixed Team 1/81
02:40:38
02:40:40
3
3118
Male Team Brid Bad Boyz Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Team Brid Bad Boyz Bridlington Road Runners Male Team 2/18
02:44:25
02:44:26
4
3005
Male Team Cranswick Convenience Foods Male Team 3/18
02:54:16
02:54:19
5
3003
Male Team Reeper Team East Hull Harriers & AC Male Team 4/18
02:54:23
02:54:24
6
3131
Unisex Team 3 Cocks And A Hen East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 2/81
02:55:36
02:55:40
7
3004
Male Team Relay Good Team CLC Striders Male Team 5/18
02:58:45
02:58:49
8
3086
Male Team Brigg Hurricanes Barton & District Ac Male Team 6/18
02:58:45
02:58:51
9
3132
Male Team The Ellie Penrose Fund Male Team 7/18
03:03:26
03:03:30
10
3006
Female Team Purple Quartet City of Hull AC Female Team 1/35
03:03:45
03:03:52
11
3002
Unisex Team Team Louth Louth AC Mixed Team 3/81
03:07:31
03:07:35
12
3015
Female Team Purple Posse City of Hull AC Female Team 2/35
03:07:40
03:07:49
13
3021
Unisex Team Suddaby Striders East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 4/81
03:08:28
03:08:30
14
3016
Unisex Team East Hull Juniors East Hull Juniors Mixed Team 5/81
03:08:41
03:08:43
15
3008
Unisex Team Godfreys Privates East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 6/81
03:13:04
03:13:15
16
3017
Unisex Team Average Age 49.5 Barton & District Ac Mixed Team 7/81
03:15:14
03:15:19
17
3014
Unisex Team The Good The Bad And The Two Uglies Bridlington Road Runners Mixed Team 8/81
03:18:08
03:18:22
18
3040
Unisex Team Aviva Cares Mixed Team 9/81
03:25:53
03:25:57
19
3036
Unisex Team Team Webbo East Hull Harriers & AC Mixed Team 10/81
03:28:17
03:28:43
20
3020
Male Team The Transporters Male Team 8/18
03:29:37
03:29:58
21
3010
Unisex Team The Wavey Daveys Mixed Team 11/81
03:30:21
03:30:53
22
3029
Unisex Team Ariel Allstars Mixed Team 12/81
03:30:25
03:31:06
23
3135
Male Team 6th Challenge Male Team 9/18
03:31:04
03:31:16
24
3007
Unisex Team Chemical Brothers And Sisters Mixed Team 13/81
03:33:58
03:33:59
25
3012
Male Team Keeping Britain Training Male Team 10/18
03:35:05
03:35:24
26
3031
Unisex Team Cassio Lightening Mixed Team 14/81
03:35:55
03:36:35
27
3079
Unisex Team Team A N R G Mixed Team 15/81
03:36:19
03:36:44
28
3019
Unisex Team Run Dmd - Team Wolverine Mixed Team 16/81
03:39:45
03:40:47
29
3009
Unisex Team Double Trouble Mixed Team 17/81
03:42:57
03:43:18
30
3128
Unisex Team The Mind Runners Mixed Team 18/81
03:43:27
03:43:39
31
3042
Unisex Team Scarbados Dream Team Scarborough Athletic Club Mixed Team 19/81
03:47:56
03:48:38
32
3140
Unisex Team Nhs Hull Ccg 1 Mixed Team 20/81
03:48:47
03:49:10
33
3085
Unisex Team Killer Sharks Winterton Mixed Team 21/81
03:48:51
03:49:23
34
3025
Male Team Danisthescrabbleking Male Team 11/18
03:49:42
03:50:41
35
3027
Unisex Team The Abelôçös Fylde Coast Runners Mixed Team 22/81
03:50:48
03:51:38
36
3067
Unisex Team Quads Of Fury Mixed Team 23/81
03:51:51
03:52:53
37
3041
Unisex Team I'L Winn 4 Charity Barton & District Ac Mixed Team 24/81
03:51:46
03:53:01
38
3075
Female Team Red Devils East Hull Harriers & AC Female Team 3/35
03:53:14
03:53:46
39
3022
Male Team Run Dmd - Iceman Male Team 12/18
03:53:22
03:53:53
40
3033
Unisex Team 3 Fast 1 Furious Mixed Team 25/81
03:53:18
03:54:01
41
3018
Unisex Team Weavers Whippets Scunthorpe & District AC Mixed Team 26/81
03:53:50
03:54:43
42
3073
Unisex Team Blood Sweat And Steel Mixed Team 27/81
03:54:11
03:55:01
43
3072
Male Team Team Savoy Male Team 13/18
03:54:56
03:56:06
44
3100
Male Team Nullum Dolor Beverley AC Male Team 14/18
03:56:26
03:56:48
45
3026
Unisex Team Gottheruns Mixed Team 28/81
03:51:57
03:56:49
46
3141
Unisex Team Nhs Hull Ccg 2 Mixed Team 29/81
03:59:53
03:59:53
47
3057
Female Team Hornsea Speedy Snails Hornsea Harriers Female Team 4/35
03:59:39
04:00:13
48
3115
Unisex Team Legs Begone Mixed Team 30/81
03:59:24
04:00:41
49
3038
Unisex Team Sainsburys Flyers Mixed Team 31/81
04:01:33
04:01:52
50
3035
Unisex Team Giacom - Team 2 Mixed Team 32/81
04:01:57
04:02:55
51
3093
Unisex Team Worst Pace Scenario 2 Barton & District Ac Mixed Team 33/81
04:02:27
04:02:57
52
3028
Unisex Team Charlies Angels Plus 1 Mixed Team 34/81
04:02:00
04:03:13
53
3051
Unisex Team Run Dmd - Team Evolutionary Mixed Team 35/81
04:03:51
04:04:55
54
3076
Unisex Team Wca's Plus One Mixed Team 36/81
04:04:49
04:05:53
55
3124
Unisex Team Walk Jog Run D Team Mixed Team 37/81
04:04:50
04:06:05
56
3034
Unisex Team Giacom - Team 1 Mixed Team 38/81
04:05:25
04:06:23
57
3070
Unisex Team Run4Thehills Mixed Team 39/81
04:05:28
04:06:42
58
3030
Male Team Team Orlando Male Team 15/18
04:06:46
04:07:27
59
3116
Unisex Team Team Dsd Mixed Team 40/81
04:07:27
04:08:25
60
3133
Female Team The Fab Four Beverley Fitmums Fitmums & Friends Female Team 5/35
04:07:43
04:08:35
61
3059
Male Team Mid Leg Crisis Male Team 16/18
04:07:36
04:08:40
62
3043
Male Team Run Dmd - Team Hulk Male Team 17/18
04:08:15
04:09:20
63
3062
Unisex Team Team 3G Mixed Team 41/81
04:09:41
04:10:06
64
3013
Female Team The Next Girls Female Team 6/35
04:10:35
04:10:48
65
3074
Unisex Team British Steelers Mixed Team 42/81
04:11:21
04:12:13
66
3032
Unisex Team Cassio Thunder Mixed Team 43/81
04:12:32
04:13:15
67
3138
Unisex Team Eon Visual Media & Nuture A Child 4 Person Relay T Mixed Team 44/81
04:13:14
04:13:23
68
3061
Female Team Friends Of Molescroft School. E Female Team 7/35
04:12:32
04:13:32
69
3101
Female Team Wonder Women Female Team 8/35
04:13:25
04:13:54
70
3999
Unisex Team 3 Ls And A Speedy C Fitmums And Friends Mixed Team 45/81
04:13:27
04:14:40
71
3046
Female Team Not Fast Just Furious Barton & District Ac Female Team 9/35
04:13:43
04:14:56
72
3134
Unisex Team Sainsbury City of Hull AC Mixed Team 46/81
04:15:26
04:15:45
73
3044
Unisex Team 2 Slow 2 Win 2 Dumb 2 Quit Barton & District Ac Mixed Team 47/81
04:15:22
04:16:39
74
3055
Unisex Team Worst Pace Scenario 1 Fitmums And Friends Mixed Team 48/81
04:15:58
04:16:54
75
3137
Female Team Coco's Fantastic 4 Female Team 10/35
04:16:45
04:17:53
76
3053
Female Team The Golden Girls Scarborough Athletic Club Female Team 11/35
04:19:01
04:19:49
77
3056
Unisex Team Team 271 And Counting Mixed Team 49/81
04:19:15
04:19:51
78
3102
Unisex Team Hudgell's Hi-Lites Mixed Team 50/81
04:18:43
04:19:54
79
3077
Unisex Team Ashcourt Rollers Mixed Team 51/81
04:19:19
04:19:55
80
3083
Unisex Team Ignorance Is Blisters! Barton & District Ac Mixed Team 52/81
04:18:41
04:19:59
81
3090
Female Team Scalby Scramblers Scarborough Athletic Club Female Team 12/35
04:19:13
04:20:22
82
3071
Unisex Team A Family Affair Mixed Team 53/81
04:19:41
04:20:29
83
3011
Unisex Team Haltemprice 2018 Mixed Team 54/81
04:19:26
04:20:39
84
3069
Unisex Team Run Dmc Mixed Team 55/81
04:19:46
04:20:43
85
3129
Unisex Team Cladeahodbra Mixed Team 56/81
04:20:15
04:20:57
86
3087
Female Team Orange Tree Dental Orange Tree Female Team 13/35
04:20:18
04:21:08
87
3082
Female Team Formidable Foursome West Hull Ladies Female Team 14/35
04:20:47
04:21:44
88
3024
Unisex Team Turn The Heaton Bridlington Road Runners Mixed Team 57/81
04:21:23
04:22:16
89
3078
Unisex Team Super Strollers Fitmums And Friends Mixed Team 58/81
04:21:39
04:22:26
90
3039
Female Team Fab 4 Female Team 15/35
04:21:21
04:22:45
91
3060
Female Team Friends Of Molescroft School. C Female Team 16/35
04:21:56
04:22:56
92
3068
Unisex Team The Fast And The Financial Mixed Team 59/81
04:24:00
04:24:15
93
3064
Unisex Team Hull University Union - Team 3 Kingston upon Hull AC Mixed Team 60/81
04:22:59
04:24:16
94
3136
Female Team The Iron's Ladies Female Team 17/35
04:23:39
04:24:23
95
3139
Unisex Team Paul4Brain & Brain Works 4 Person Relay Team 3 Mixed Team 61/81
04:26:00
04:26:43
96
3045
Female Team Jog On Female Team 18/35
04:26:06
04:27:02
97
3107
Unisex Team Cool Runnings Mixed Team 62/81
04:26:59
04:27:34
98
3047
Unisex Team Run Dmd - Team Flash Mixed Team 63/81
04:26:44
04:27:48
99
3084
Unisex Team Team Allen Mixed Team 64/81
04:28:21
04:29:07
100
3048
Female Team Run Dmd - Team Phoenix Female Team 19/35
04:29:11
04:30:13
101
3088
Unisex Team Chaffing The Dream Mixed Team 65/81
04:29:19
04:30:28
102
3054
Female Team The Last Clegg Scarborough Athletic Club Female Team 20/35
04:29:57
04:30:53
103
3114
Unisex Team 191 NEWENT RUNNERS Mixed Team 66/81
04:31:33
04:32:21
104
3063
Female Team Friends Of Molescroft School. D Female Team 21/35
04:31:23
04:32:24
105
3052
Unisex Team Run Dmd - Team Batman Mixed Team 67/81
04:33:31
04:34:36
106
3126
Unisex Team Pearson Plodders White City Hull RRC Mixed Team 68/81
04:33:36
04:34:46
107
3109
Unisex Team Lamthers Mixed Team 69/81
04:33:44
04:34:47
108
3081
Unisex Team Hull University Union - Team 2 Mixed Team 70/81
04:36:06
04:37:23
109
3066
Female Team The Four Musketeals West Hull Ladies Female Team 22/35
04:37:33
04:38:13
110
3113
Female Team Scarborough Swooping Seagulls Scarborough Athletic Club Female Team 23/35
04:37:20
04:38:37
111
3091
Unisex Team Boothferry Fitmums 2 Fitmums And Friends Mixed Team 71/81
04:38:02
04:39:18
112
3080
Female Team Boothferry Ladies Fitmums And Friends Female Team 24/35
04:39:14
04:40:39
113
3097
Unisex Team Friends Of Molescroft Team H Mixed Team 72/81
04:40:07
04:41:09
114
3108
Female Team Warriors Female Team 25/35
04:41:52
04:42:11
115
3122
Unisex Team Walk Jog Run C Team Walk Jog Run Mixed Team 73/81
04:42:21
04:43:37
116
3121
Female Team Walk Jog Run A Team Walk Jog Run Female Team 26/35
04:42:46
04:44:01
117
3104
Unisex Team We Thought They Said Rum Scarborough Athletic Club Mixed Team 74/81
04:43:45
04:44:40
118
3092
Unisex Team Boothferry Fitmums Dream Team Fitmums And Friends Mixted Team 1/1
04:43:33
04:44:50
119
3120
Unisex Team Much Improved West Hull Runners Mixed Team 75/81
04:46:59
04:47:31
120
3098
Unisex Team Go Chris Go Maltby RC Mixed Team 76/81
04:47:48
04:48:45
121
3049
Female Team Run Dmd - Team Persuasion Female Team 27/35
04:50:08
04:51:12
122
3111
Female Team Lisa Bendelow Fitmums And Friends Female Team 28/35
04:50:10
04:51:24
123
3123
Female Team Walk Jog Run B Team Walk Jog Run Female Team 29/35
04:51:19
04:52:33
124
3130
Unisex Team To Hull And Kuhac Kingston Upon Hull Athletics Club Mixed Team 77/81
04:52:06
04:53:14
125
3037
Male Team Team Walmsley East Hull Harriers & AC Male Team 18/18
04:53:33
04:54:01
126
3050
Unisex Team Run Dmd - Team Black Panther Mixed Team 78/81
04:55:28
04:56:32
127
3096
Female Team At Least We Tried Female Team 30/35
04:58:08
04:58:16
128
3094
Female Team Its All About The Cake Scarborough Athletic Club Female Team 31/35
04:58:00
04:58:52
129
3103
Female Team Teamtom Female Team 32/35
04:57:35
04:58:57
130
3089
Female Team Yorkshire Puddings Female Team 33/35
04:58:27
04:59:35
131
3125
Female Team Walk Jog Run E Team Walk Jog Run Female Team 34/35
05:02:03
05:03:19
132
3099
Unisex Team The Stupid Four Mixed Team 79/81
05:08:23
05:09:03
133
3112
Unisex Team Chafing The Dream Mixed Team 80/81
05:21:10
05:22:25
134
3106
Unisex Team Department Of Walk And Pain Mixed Team 81/81
05:26:29
05:27:32
135
3110
Female Team We Thought It Was A 5K White City Hull RRC Female Team 35/35
05:35:55
05:37:05

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2018 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62