The Ashdon 10k 2015

The 4th May 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
45
Male Andrew Mynott Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Andrew Mynott Saffron Striders RC Open 1/103
00:36:32
00:36:33
2
56
Male Mat Bigley Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Mat Bigley Haverhill Running Club Open 2/103
00:37:22
00:37:25
3
14
Male Andrew Bell Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Andrew Bell Haverhill Running Club Open 3/103
00:37:58
00:38:00
4
127
Male Iain Henley Saffron Striders Open 4/103
00:39:05
00:39:08
5
171
Male Benjamin Franklin Open 5/103
00:40:31
00:40:34
6
94
Male Daniel Aguilar-Agon Open 6/103
00:40:51
00:40:55
7
161
Male Joshua Devlin Open 7/103
00:41:40
00:41:49
8
104
Male Shane Cahill Open 8/103
00:41:57
00:41:57
9
165
Male Simon Page Open 9/103
00:42:13
00:42:16
10
151
Male Paul Neaves Open 10/103
00:42:42
00:42:45
11
10
Male Nigel Coates Saffron Striders RC Open 11/103
00:43:18
00:43:21
12
21
Female Sian-Marie Lucas Haverhill Running Club Open 1/53
00:44:01
00:44:04
13
55
Male Mathew Cowell Haverhill Running Club Open 12/103
00:44:20
00:44:23
14
7
Female Fiona Halls Saffron Striders RC Open 2/53
00:44:28
00:44:30
15
121
Male Graham Moore Open 13/103
00:44:38
00:44:43
16
81
Female Caroline Thompson Open 3/53
00:44:41
00:44:45
17
132
Male Craig Stovold Open 14/103
00:44:55
00:44:59
18
40
Male Toby Lumsden Open 15/103
00:45:03
00:45:09
19
86
Male Steven Mcnicholas Open 16/103
00:45:25
00:45:29
20
62
Male Dan Slayford Southend Flyers Open 17/103
00:45:35
00:45:41
21
60
Male Tim Allsop Open 18/103
00:45:37
00:45:42
22
109
Male Daniel Knight Open 19/103
00:45:55
00:45:58
23
9
Male Michael Bradley Saffron Striders RC Open 20/103
00:46:22
00:46:26
24
112
Male Martin Moulton Open 21/103
00:46:25
00:46:29
25
180
Male Benjamin Livermore Open 22/103
00:46:33
00:46:33
26
33
Male Andrew Bryant Saffron Striders RC Open 23/103
00:46:33
00:46:38
27
3
Male Ivan Layzell Haverhill Running Club Open 24/103
00:46:53
00:47:05
28
156
Male Mcdermott Open 25/103
00:47:11
00:47:16
29
158
Male Gary Kidd Open 26/103
00:47:09
00:47:18
30
174
Male Martin Davis Open 27/103
00:47:09
00:47:18
31
175
Male Peter Annis Open 28/103
00:47:16
00:47:25
32
153
Male Andy Williams Open 29/103
00:47:21
00:47:27
33
130
Male Gavin Halls Open 30/103
00:47:22
00:47:31
34
2
Male Yusuf Firat Open 31/103
00:47:20
00:47:33
35
166
Male Robin Newman Open 32/103
00:47:34
00:47:40
36
25
Male Alan Jones Open 33/103
00:47:34
00:47:42
37
170
Male Paul Franklin Open 34/103
00:47:45
00:47:50
38
66
Male Richard Hazelgrove Open 35/103
00:47:47
00:47:58
39
4
Female Donna Fiddeman Royston Runners Open 4/53
00:48:33
00:48:39
40
129
Male Jack Tappin Haverhill Running Club Open 36/103
00:48:46
00:48:59
41
125
Male David Johnson Saffron Striders RC Open 37/103
00:48:58
00:49:01
42
90
Male Chris Duck Open 38/103
00:49:07
00:49:16
43
75
Male James Lake Open 39/103
00:49:11
00:49:22
44
115
Male Stephen Cornell Open 40/103
00:49:19
00:49:28
45
116
Female Abigail Lewis Open 5/53
00:49:23
00:49:31
46
77
Male David Palmer Open 41/103
00:49:24
00:49:33
47
20
Male Alex Downie Cambridge And Coleridge AC Open 42/103
00:49:30
00:49:35
48
27
Male Graham Statter Bishops Stortford RC Open 43/103
00:49:38
00:49:43
49
128
Male Justin Patten Harlow RC Open 44/103
00:49:45
00:49:51
50
141
Male Andrew Oliver Open 45/103
00:49:55
00:50:01
51
34
Male Chris Reed Pitsea RC Open 46/103
00:50:15
00:50:21
52
57
Female Cheryl Trundle Haverhill RC Open 6/53
00:50:20
00:50:31
53
117
Male Mark Goggins Open 47/103
00:50:45
00:50:55
54
53
Male Larry Seligman Saffron Striders RC Open 48/103
00:50:38
00:50:56
55
54
Male Stuart Gibson Saffron Striders RC Open 49/103
00:50:47
00:50:58
56
177
Male Alistair Cooke Open 50/103
00:50:49
00:51:00
57
138
Female Alice Scott-Priestley Open 7/53
00:50:59
00:51:08
58
61
Male Clive Slayford Southend Flyers Open 51/103
00:51:20
00:51:26
59
39
Male Ian Mcnicholas Shadwell Striders Open 52/103
00:51:22
00:51:27
60
144
Male Henry Rowe Open 53/103
00:51:14
00:51:31
61
119
Male Chris Allen Open 54/103
00:51:26
00:51:35
62
63
Male Jonathon Marsh Open 55/103
00:51:26
00:51:39
63
87
Male Jim Brewin Open 56/103
00:51:40
00:51:45
64
80
Male Stuart Aldridge Open 57/103
00:51:36
00:51:46
65
1
Male John Woollatt Cambridge Triathlon Club Open 58/103
00:51:36
00:51:49
66
133
Female Melanie Latham Open 8/53
00:51:47
00:51:56
67
150
Male Peter Duthie Open 59/103
00:51:54
00:51:57
68
167
Male Alan Wilson Open 60/103
00:52:00
00:52:00
69
32
Male Arthur Oliva Saffron Striders RC Open 61/103
00:51:55
00:52:05
70
51
Male Dan Jones Haverhill Running Club Open 62/103
00:51:59
00:52:10
71
8
Male Neil Halls Saffron Striders RC Open 63/103
00:52:10
00:52:18
72
37
Male Tony Kelly Saffron Striders RC Open 64/103
00:52:19
00:52:28
73
17
Male Graham Dixon Haverhill Running Club Open 65/103
00:52:29
00:52:40
74
82
Male Jeremy Featherstone Open 66/103
00:52:49
00:53:03
75
179
Female Margit Wendelberger-James Open 9/53
00:53:00
00:53:09
76
120
Female Nicola Bissett Open 10/53
00:53:34
00:53:43
77
122
Male Michael Haynes Open 67/103
00:53:24
00:53:43
78
142
Male Jonathan Allan Open 68/103
00:53:25
00:53:44
79
99
Female Sue Patrick Open 11/53
00:54:12
00:54:21
80
135
Male Paul Farr Open 69/103
00:54:04
00:54:23
81
168
Female Lucie Grey Open 12/53
00:54:23
00:54:31
82
38
Male Josh Moseley Haverhill Running Club Open 70/103
00:54:31
00:54:44
83
46
Male Anthony Smith Witham Running Club Open 71/103
00:54:26
00:54:46
84
76
Female Claire Palmer Open 13/53
00:54:53
00:55:02
85
162
Male Matt Debenham Open 72/103
00:55:12
00:55:21
86
107
Male Sean Mccormick Open 73/103
00:55:03
00:55:22
87
169
Male Andrew Clark Open 74/103
00:55:14
00:55:27
88
24
Female Alison Eddershaw Saffron Striders RC Open 14/53
00:55:23
00:55:33
89
139
Female Shelley Menell Open 15/53
00:55:26
00:55:39
90
95
Male Neil Griffiths Open 75/103
00:55:35
00:55:52
91
70
Female Vickie Larkin Open 16/53
00:56:10
00:56:18
92
6
Male Miles Johnson Newmarket Joggers Open 76/103
00:56:08
00:56:21
93
41
Male James Briggs Haverhill Running Club Open 77/103
00:56:17
00:56:26
94
73
Female Monique Ramsay Open 17/53
00:56:58
00:57:12
95
28
Female Hayley Brodrick Haverhill Running Club Open 18/53
00:57:14
00:57:25
96
98
Female Susan Layton Open 19/53
00:57:22
00:57:35
97
71
Male Philip Dear Open 78/103
00:57:24
00:57:44
98
72
Male Steven Casey Open 79/103
00:57:24
00:57:44
99
178
Female Bronwyn Fet Open 20/53
00:57:45
00:57:54
100
22
Male Robert Shaw Saffron Striders RC Open 80/103
00:57:41
00:57:57
101
152
Male Matthew Bidwell Open 81/103
00:57:52
00:58:05
102
100
Male Daniel Holland Open 82/103
00:58:04
00:58:19
103
176
Female Suzie Annis Open 21/53
00:58:18
00:58:26
104
113
Male Nathan Bird Open 83/103
00:58:27
00:58:41
105
36
Female Hayley Banks Open 22/53
00:58:30
00:58:42
106
172
Male Andrew Pryer Open 84/103
00:58:30
00:58:43
107
50
Female Fiona Downie Cambridge And Coleridge AC Open 23/53
00:58:36
00:58:46
108
145
Female Teresa Franklin Open 24/53
00:58:33
00:58:46
109
154
Male Simon Chambers Open 85/103
00:58:46
00:59:03
110
146
Male Phil Jarvis Open 86/103
00:59:00
00:59:13
111
149
Female Cherilyn Lane Open 25/53
00:59:22
00:59:39
112
108
Female Anna Watkins Flyers Southend Open 26/53
00:59:23
00:59:43
113
97
Male Robert Layton Open 87/103
00:59:55
01:00:08
114
140
Female Fiona Underwood Open 27/53
01:00:00
01:00:09
115
157
Male Oliver Emsden Open 88/103
01:00:01
01:00:09
116
43
Female Carol Le Roy Haverhill Running Club Open 28/53
00:59:58
01:00:13
117
47
Male Anthony Rybicki Open 89/103
01:00:15
01:00:29
118
19
Female Helen Spooner Haverhill Running Club Open 29/53
01:00:16
01:00:30
119
160
Male Paul Devlin Pitsea Running Club Open 90/103
01:00:28
01:00:36
120
26
Female Grace Judge Haverhill Running Club Open 30/53
01:00:57
01:01:13
121
5
Female Mary Marsh Newmarket Joggers Open 31/53
01:01:40
01:01:54
122
136
Male Graham Kitchen Open 91/103
01:01:52
01:02:02
123
159
Male Trevor Miles Open 92/103
01:01:53
01:02:08
124
126
Female Annie Aris Walden Tri Open 32/53
01:02:24
01:02:28
125
93
Female Gemma Thake Open 33/53
01:02:13
01:02:30
126
111
Female Jo Farrington Open 34/53
01:02:15
01:02:31
127
173
Female Ruth Bayne Open 35/53
01:02:16
01:02:33
128
181
Male Samuel Fet Open 93/103
01:02:27
01:02:41
129
30
Female Helen Hewlett Saffron Striders RC Open 36/53
01:02:49
01:03:05
130
18
Female Deborah Slater Haverhill Running Club Open 37/53
01:02:53
01:03:07
131
182
Female Becky Brett Open 38/53
01:03:19
01:03:32
132
88
Male Daniel Everitt Open 94/103
01:03:20
01:03:37
133
103
Female Catherine Goff Open 39/53
01:03:36
01:03:40
134
52
Female Julia Dolman Saffron Striders RC Open 40/53
01:04:05
01:04:24
135
42
Female Jacqueline Riley Chubb Ipswich Triathlon Club Open 41/53
01:04:10
01:04:29
136
78
Female Victoria Rawlings Open 42/53
01:04:31
01:04:45
137
102
Female Hayley Lilley Open 43/53
01:04:43
01:04:47
138
147
Female Gemma Davis Open 44/53
01:04:37
01:04:47
139
155
Male Micheal Hausler Open 95/103
01:04:56
01:05:15
140
31
Male Mark Starte Saffron Striders RC Open 96/103
01:05:01
01:05:18
141
58
Male Nigel Prentis Open 97/103
01:05:09
01:05:22
142
16
Female Dawn Dixon Haverhill Running Club Open 45/53
01:05:19
01:05:33
143
148
Female Sarah Buckley Open 46/53
01:05:52
01:06:12
144
134
Male Andrew Holmes Open 98/103
01:07:13
01:07:30
145
79
Female Victoria Irvine Flyers Southend Open 47/53
01:08:10
01:08:14
146
96
Male Doron Solomon Open 99/103
01:08:01
01:08:18
147
164
Female Nicola Hawkins Open 48/53
01:08:22
01:08:28
148
68
Female Louise Stanton Open 49/53
01:08:33
01:08:54
149
91
Male Michael Casey Open 100/103
01:10:20
01:10:40
150
89
Female Clare Everitt Open 50/53
01:12:15
01:12:35
151
137
Female Carol Farr Open 51/53
01:12:15
01:12:36
152
92
Female Katrina Puxley Open 52/53
01:12:30
01:12:43
153
106
Male Jose Luis Fernandez Torre Open 101/103
01:15:39
01:16:01
154
163
Male Rhys Hawkins Open 102/103
01:17:40
01:17:49
155
48
Female Julie Wing Reading Road Runners Open 53/53
01:22:07
01:22:25
156
49
Male Stephen Wing Reading Road Runners Open 103/103
01:23:47
01:24:04