The Lincolnshire Tough Ten 2015

The 13th June 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
265
Male Ian Kimpton Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Ian Kimpton Luton AC 16-39 1/37
00:53:19
00:53:20
2
58
Male Ben Evison Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Ben Evison Skegness Coasters 16-39 2/37
00:57:51
00:57:52
3
267
Male Simon Griffin Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Simon Griffin Scunthorpe & District AC 45-49 1/25
00:59:13
00:59:14
4
4
Male Adam Baker 16-39 3/37
00:59:20
00:59:21
5
74
Male Richard Gibbs 16-39 4/37
00:59:52
00:59:55
6
5
Male Tomi Baker Salford Harriers & Ac 16-39 5/37
01:00:10
01:00:10
7
207
Male David Robinson Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 6/37
01:00:58
01:00:58
8
146
Male Gavin Mann Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 7/37
01:02:51
01:02:51
9
39
Male Anthony Darker Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 8/37
01:03:09
01:03:09
10
75
Male Phil Gibbs LincsQuad 40-44 1/25
01:03:19
01:03:21
11
189
Male Andy Pegg Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 2/25
01:03:28
01:03:29
12
136
Male Keith Lamb Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 2/25
01:03:56
01:03:58
13
177
Male Joe Osbourne 16-39 9/37
01:04:09
01:04:11
14
246
Male Mike Wells Caistor Running Club 40-44 3/25
01:04:26
01:04:29
15
50
Male Alex Duckworth Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 10/37
01:05:11
01:05:11
16
231
Male Shaun Taylor Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 3/25
01:05:17
01:05:18
17
268
Male Micheal Hemmings Scunthorpe & Dist AC 45-49 4/25
01:05:27
01:05:28
18
187
Female Keri Pearson City of Hull AC 16-34 1/13
01:05:39
01:05:41
19
64
Male Steven Fox Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 11/37
01:06:08
01:06:11
20
23
Male Lee Carey March AC 16-39 12/37
01:06:16
01:06:20
21
191
Male Nigel Plaskitt Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 5/25
01:06:28
01:06:31
22
110
Female Gill Hoole Scunthorpe & District AC 35-39 1/13
01:07:04
01:07:06
23
103
Male Colin Hills Caistor Running Club 45-49 6/25
01:07:02
01:07:12
24
181
Male Myc Overton Wolds Veterans RC 60-64 1/9
01:07:28
01:07:29
25
111
Male Tony Hooper Cleethorpes & District AC 40-44 4/25
01:07:35
01:07:35
26
126
Male Colin Jobber Barton & District Ac 40-44 5/25
01:07:37
01:07:44
27
14
Male Andy Bond 16-39 13/37
01:07:42
01:07:46
28
249
Male Darren White East Hull Harriers & AC 16-34 1/2
01:07:55
01:07:59
29
270
Male Kyle Oakes Cleethorpes & District AC 16-39 14/37
01:08:16
01:08:23
30
223
Male David Stainthorpe 45-49 7/25
01:08:24
01:08:35
31
49
Male Stephen Dring 45-49 8/25
01:08:42
01:08:56
32
242
Male Peter Wass Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 45-49 9/25
01:08:53
01:08:56
33
213
Male Michael Skelton 40-44 6/25
01:08:57
01:09:03
34
15
Male Jon Brayshaw Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 50-54 1/26
01:09:05
01:09:15
35
261
Male George Young Scunthorpe & District AC 16-34 2/2
01:09:19
01:09:21
36
60
Male Shaun Fores East Hull Harriers & AC 55-59 1/13
01:09:19
01:09:23
37
240
Male Jake Wade Denby Dale Travellers 16-39 15/37
01:09:34
01:09:37
38
256
Male Craig Wolstenholme 40-44 7/25
01:09:35
01:09:40
39
133
Male Ian Kirk 40-44 8/25
01:09:41
01:09:48
40
174
Female Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 50-54 1/7
01:09:49
01:09:51
41
237
Male Craig Turrell 50-54 2/26
01:09:53
01:09:55
42
179
Female Jill Ottley Cleethorpes & District AC 40-44 1/14
01:10:23
01:10:29
43
228
Male Peter Stockdale City of Hull AC 50-54 3/26
01:10:31
01:10:37
44
257
Male Tom Wood Scunthorpe & District AC 55-59 2/13
01:10:39
01:10:42
45
197
Male Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners 55-59 3/13
01:11:01
01:11:12
46
66
Male Andrew Fox 16-39 16/37
01:11:07
01:11:20
47
28
Male Mick Casey Wolds Veterans RC 65-69 1/1
01:11:31
01:11:34
48
152
Male Philip Marsland Gainsborough Morton Striders AC 60-64 2/9
01:11:30
01:11:40
49
239
Female Amy Wade 16-34 2/13
01:11:25
01:11:42
50
149
Male Rob Marshall Scunthorpe & District AC 45-49 10/25
01:11:33
01:11:43
51
91
Male Paul Hallam Cleethorpes & District AC 50-54 4/26
01:11:30
01:11:46
52
241
Male Rob Walsh 45-49 11/25
01:11:49
01:11:54
53
10
Male Andy Bell Caistor Running Club 45-49 12/25
01:12:09
01:12:17
54
105
Male Mark Hodson Caistor Running Club 50-54 5/26
01:12:14
01:12:22
55
97
Male Lee Hayes Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 17/37
01:12:31
01:12:38
56
61
Male Nik Forman Cleethorpes & District AC 55-59 4/13
01:12:59
01:13:05
57
173
Male Frank Norremark Caistor Running Club 45-49 13/25
01:13:01
01:13:11
58
35
Male Raymond Clayton 40-44 9/25
01:13:11
01:13:18
59
127
Male Chris Johnson Cleethorpes & District AC 40-44 10/25
01:13:07
01:13:20
60
230
Male Russell Tattershall Caistor Running Club 50-54 6/26
01:13:25
01:13:35
61
112
Male Matthew Horsman Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 18/37
01:13:31
01:13:41
62
162
Male Glenn Moore Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 50-54 7/26
01:13:43
01:13:46
63
52
Male Grant Edmondson 40-44 11/25
01:13:43
01:13:50
64
63
Male Kevin Foulston 50-54 8/26
01:14:01
01:14:04
65
198
Female Tammy Rainbow Mablethorpe Running Club 40-44 2/14
01:13:58
01:14:06
66
145
Male Phil Lowry Scunthorpe & District AC 40-44 12/25
01:14:02
01:14:09
67
186
Female Helen Pavey Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 40-44 3/14
01:14:09
01:14:20
68
170
Male Graham Naylor White City (hull) Rrc 60-64 3/9
01:14:27
01:14:41
69
132
Female Sarah Kimpton Sheffield Running Club 16-34 3/13
01:15:05
01:15:09
70
167
Male Jon Morris 16-39 19/37
01:14:58
01:15:17
71
147
Male John Maplethorpe Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 50-54 9/26
01:15:09
01:15:20
72
203
Male Andrew Riding Lincoln & District Runners 40-44 13/25
01:15:14
01:15:21
73
192
Female Rachel Portlock Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 4/14
01:15:20
01:15:23
74
235
Male Robert Timmons 16-39 20/37
01:15:20
01:15:39
75
115
Male Brian Hostad 45-49 14/25
01:15:40
01:15:48
76
185
Male Richard Parker City of Hull AC 50-54 10/26
01:15:52
01:16:00
77
269
Female Toni Alcaraz March AC 40-44 5/14
01:16:01
01:16:13
78
122
Male Robert Jacques Caistor Running Club 50-54 11/26
01:16:18
01:16:25
79
171
Male Matt Naylor 40-44 14/25
01:16:33
01:16:47
80
201
Male Andrew Reynolds Caistor Running Club 16-39 21/37
01:16:53
01:16:56
81
227
Male Jim Stevens 50-54 12/26
01:16:37
01:16:58
82
175
Male James Ogley 16-39 22/37
01:17:00
01:17:03
83
41
Male Michael Dean Louth AC 50-54 13/26
01:17:02
01:17:05
84
90
Male David Hall 16-39 23/37
01:16:54
01:17:07
85
157
Female Faye Mcelwain 16-34 4/13
01:17:02
01:17:20
86
46
Male Adrian Dodds Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 50-54 14/26
01:17:09
01:17:21
87
31
Female Jane Charlesworth Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 40-44 6/14
01:17:23
01:17:34
88
71
Male James Gallacher Rotherham Harriers & AC 16-39 24/37
01:17:38
01:17:41
89
79
Male Mark Gollings LincsQuad 50-54 15/26
01:17:58
01:17:59
90
193
Male Mattie Portlock Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 15/25
01:17:57
01:18:00
91
226
Female Maria Steer Wolds Veterans RC 35-39 2/13
01:18:08
01:18:18
92
271
Male Richard Turkington LincsQuad 40-44 16/25
01:18:30
01:18:41
93
166
Male Jim Morris Witham Runners 50-54 16/26
01:18:30
01:18:41
94
150
Male Malcolm Marshall Scunthorpe & District AC 50-54 17/26
01:18:31
01:18:46
95
38
Female Grazia Crosskill 55-59 1/7
01:18:44
01:18:52
96
212
Female Debbie Simpson Louth AC 40-44 7/14
01:18:54
01:18:57
97
48
Male Garry Doubtfire Selby Striders 55-59 5/13
01:19:07
01:19:15
98
180
Male Keith Ottley Cleethorpes & District AC 45-49 15/25
01:19:15
01:19:21
99
211
Male Tom Sharpe 16-39 25/37
01:19:34
01:19:37
100
247
Male Robert Wells East Hull Harriers & AC 40-44 17/25
01:19:22
01:19:38
101
128
Female Rachel Johnson City of Hull AC 35-39 3/13
01:19:27
01:19:42
102
158
Female Sarah Mcfadzean Cleethorpes & District AC 35-39 4/13
01:19:35
01:19:42
103
184
Male Gordon Palmer 50-54 18/26
01:19:40
01:19:50
104
204
Female Carolyn Riley Cleethorpes & District AC 50-54 2/7
01:19:39
01:19:55
105
250
Female Emma White Cleethorpes & District AC 40-44 8/14
01:19:40
01:19:57
106
13
Male Simon Bird Cleethorpes & District AC 45-49 16/25
01:19:51
01:20:08
107
54
Male Richard Elderkin Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 26/37
01:19:56
01:20:09
108
87
Female Bobbi Hadgraft 16-34 5/13
01:19:47
01:20:10
109
244
Male Kevin Webster Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 17/25
01:19:58
01:20:12
110
224
Female Madeleine Stansfield Wakefield triathlon 60-64 1/4
01:20:15
01:20:20
111
266
Male Gavin Willey 45-49 18/25
01:20:30
01:20:30
112
37
Male Graham Cowan Caistor Running Club 45-49 19/25
01:20:30
01:20:43
113
206
Male Chris Robey Caistor Running Club 45-49 20/25
01:20:38
01:21:01
114
156
Female Sian Mccourt Wolds Veterans RC 35-39 5/13
01:21:02
01:21:05
115
69
Male Stuart Frith Kimberworth Striders RC 55-59 6/13
01:21:03
01:21:07
116
84
Female Karen Gregory Tickhill Running & AC 50-54 3/7
01:21:04
01:21:22
117
195
Male Rob Prestwood 40-44 18/25
01:21:10
01:21:23
118
217
Male Leighton Smith Louth AC 40-44 19/25
01:21:53
01:22:00
119
144
Male Martin Littlemore March AC 50-54 19/26
01:22:07
01:22:20
120
172
Male Arun Nayyar Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 21/25
01:22:59
01:23:13
121
20
Female Debra Brown 45-49 1/12
01:23:38
01:23:43
122
92
Female Melissa Halstead 16-34 6/13
01:23:36
01:23:54
123
255
Male Steve Windsor Louth AC 55-59 7/13
01:23:50
01:23:56
124
134
Male Darren Knowles East Hull Harriers & AC 16-39 27/37
01:23:46
01:24:01
125
183
Male Mark Page Caistor Running Club 55-59 8/13
01:23:55
01:24:09
126
176
Male Thomas Orr 40-44 20/25
01:24:24
01:24:39
127
62
Male Andrew Foster Cleethorpes & District AC 40-44 21/25
01:24:36
01:24:48
128
113
Male Carl Horth 16-39 28/37
01:24:51
01:24:53
129
168
Male Ian Morwood 60-64 4/9
01:24:52
01:25:08
130
11
Female Jill Bell Caistor Running Club 45-49 2/12
01:25:00
01:25:11
131
260
Male Martin Young Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 22/25
01:25:11
01:25:24
132
104
Male Norman Hindley Gainsborough Morton Striders AC 60-64 5/9
01:25:07
01:25:26
133
78
Male Adrian Glenn 16-39 29/37
01:25:44
01:25:46
134
72
Female Catherine Gardner 40-44 9/14
01:25:47
01:25:55
135
202
Male Graham Riach 50-54 20/26
01:26:00
01:26:20
136
6
Male Tim Bartlett Caistor Running Club 50-54 21/26
01:26:10
01:26:25
137
252
Male Darrell Williamson Sleaford Striders AC 45-49 23/25
01:26:07
01:26:30
138
95
Male Robert Harris 60-64 6/9
01:26:16
01:26:36
139
96
Male Richard Hart 40-44 22/25
01:26:24
01:26:38
140
137
Male Alex Lawrie Louth AC 55-59 9/13
01:26:56
01:27:02
141
80
Male Peter Gossop Barton & District Ac 50-54 22/26
01:27:02
01:27:12
142
263
Male Alan Young Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 23/25
01:27:17
01:27:28
143
17
Male Richard Brett Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 24/25
01:27:09
01:27:31
144
73
Female Betty Gash Wolds Veterans RC 55-59 2/7
01:27:36
01:27:51
145
93
Female Janet Harmston Skegness Coasters 55-59 3/7
01:28:05
01:28:09
146
138
Female Fiona Lawrie Louth AC 50-54 4/7
01:28:15
01:28:19
147
56
Female Madeleine Evans 35-39 6/13
01:28:13
01:28:31
148
47
Female Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies 60-64 2/4
01:28:23
01:28:36
149
119
Male John Hulley 55-59 10/13
01:28:33
01:28:39
150
264
Male Amanda Young Louth AC 50-54 23/26
01:28:43
01:28:48
151
22
Female Kate Brown Caistor Running Club 35-39 7/13
01:28:52
01:29:03
152
123
Male Mark Jarred 16-39 30/37
01:28:50
01:29:05
153
65
Male Ian Fox 50-54 24/26
01:28:53
01:29:10
154
106
Female Paris Hodson Caistor Running Club 16-34 7/13
01:29:03
01:29:14
155
125
Female Fiona Jex Cleethorpes & District AC 45-49 3/12
01:29:11
01:29:21
156
208
Female Katie Sandall 16-34 8/13
01:29:12
01:29:25
157
155
Female Imelda Mc Donnell 45-49 4/12
01:29:56
01:30:02
158
101
Female Charmain Hendrikse 45-49 5/12
01:29:49
01:30:10
159
143
Male Christopher Litherland Gainsborough Morton Striders AC 50-54 25/26
01:30:02
01:30:21
160
258
Female Miia Wren Gainsborough Morton Striders AC 35-39 8/13
01:30:02
01:30:22
161
233
Male Michael Thompson 16-39 31/37
01:30:20
01:30:31
162
188
Male David Peck Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 25/25
01:30:19
01:30:35
163
153
Female Viv Martin 55-59 4/7
01:31:15
01:31:24
164
12
Female Leona Bellamy Wolds Veterans RC 35-39 9/13
01:31:27
01:31:39
165
116
Female Sarah Howard 40-44 10/14
01:31:27
01:31:49
166
118
Female Cheryl Hughes 35-39 10/13
01:31:28
01:31:49
167
70
Male Adam Fulton Hodson Marathon Training 16-39 32/37
01:32:08
01:32:19
168
218
Female Jo Smith Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 6/12
01:32:04
01:32:20
169
120
Male Daniel Hyde Hodson Marathon Training 16-39 33/37
01:32:09
01:32:21
170
24
Female Emma Carey March AC 16-34 9/13
01:32:18
01:32:33
171
88
Male Peter Hadgraft 55-59 11/13
01:32:33
01:32:55
172
148
Female Sharon Margarson Mablethorpe Running Club 40-44 11/14
01:32:46
01:32:57
173
30
Female Caroline Chard 40-44 12/14
01:32:45
01:33:02
174
102
Female Joanne Heseltine 16-34 10/13
01:32:59
01:33:17
175
83
Female Susan Green Wolds Veterans RC 60-64 3/4
01:33:46
01:33:48
176
254
Female Elaine Wilson Mablethorpe Running Club 45-49 7/12
01:33:39
01:33:50
177
253
Male Josh Williamson Sleaford Striders AC 16-39 34/37
01:33:35
01:33:58
178
210
Female Fay Scrivener March AC 40-44 13/14
01:34:39
01:34:55
179
151
Female Ann Marshall Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 14/14
01:35:12
01:35:28
180
2
Male Jim Aram Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 16-39 35/37
01:35:19
01:35:35
181
45
Male Mat Dix 16-39 36/37
01:35:17
01:35:39
182
107
Female Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders 45-49 8/12
01:35:24
01:35:42
183
236
Female Karen Towner White City (hull) Rrc 55-59 5/7
01:36:23
01:36:43
184
243
Female Keedy Watson 35-39 11/13
01:37:09
01:37:22
185
117
Male Pete Hudson Wolds Veterans RC 60-64 7/9
01:37:44
01:38:07
186
100
Male Egbert Hendrikse 45-49 24/25
01:38:17
01:38:37
187
142
Female Rebecca Linsdell 35-39 12/13
01:38:32
01:38:48
188
190
Male Malcolm Piper Wolds Veterans RC 55-59 12/13
01:38:50
01:39:07
189
245
Female Lorraine Wells 65-69 1/2
01:39:04
01:39:19
190
214
Female Julie Skidmore Tickhill Running & AC 45-49 9/12
01:39:53
01:40:14
191
9
Female Shirley Beezley 55-59 6/7
01:40:18
01:40:42
192
59
Female Sarah Fitzgerald 16-34 11/13
01:40:22
01:40:44
193
32
Female Sheila Clark 50-54 5/7
01:40:26
01:40:50
194
169
Male Peter Motley 45-49 25/25
01:40:56
01:41:19
195
82
Female Suzanne Gray 50-54 6/7
01:40:58
01:41:20
196
160
Female Barbara Miller West Hull Ladies 60-64 4/4
01:41:03
01:41:21
197
221
Male Dave Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 60-64 8/9
01:41:06
01:41:25
198
8
Female Jeanette Beer 55-59 7/7
01:42:05
01:42:22
199
159
Male Valentijn Meier Bombay Bicycle Club 55-59 13/13
01:43:58
01:44:10
200
238
Female Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners 50-54 7/7
01:44:34
01:44:56
201
196
Female Bev Procter Barton & District Ac 45-49 10/12
01:45:22
01:45:38
202
26
Female Mary Carrick East Hull Harriers & AC 65-69 2/2
01:49:01
01:49:21
203
131
Female Rachel Kelly 45-49 11/12
01:49:22
01:49:42
204
51
Male Jimmy Dutch Cleethorpes & District AC 70+ 1/2
01:50:11
01:50:29
205
199
Female Jo Ramsay Caistor Running Club 45-49 12/12
01:52:12
01:52:30
206
1
Female Jane Allen West Hull Ladies 35-39 13/13
01:52:53
01:53:12
207
262
Female Kathleen Young Caistor Running Club 60-64 9/9
01:54:54
01:55:12
208
200
Female Kimberley Raper Pocklington Runners 16-34 12/13
01:55:11
01:55:34
209
209
Male Clint Scriven 50-54 26/26
01:58:41
01:58:41
210
229
Female Becky Strickson 16-34 13/13
01:57:51
01:58:44
211
19
Male Pat Brown 70+ 2/2
02:04:49
02:05:15
212
154
Male Chris Mather Barton & District Ac 16-39 37/37
02:08:54
02:09:17