The Lincolnshire Tough Ten 2015

The 13th June 2015

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
265
Male Ian Kimpton Luton AC 16-39 1/37
00:53:19
00:53:20
2
58
Male Ben Evison Skegness Coasters 16-39 2/37
00:57:51
00:57:52
3
267
Male Simon Griffin Scunthorpe & District AC 45-49 1/25
00:59:13
00:59:14
4
4
Male Adam Baker 16-39 3/37
00:59:20
00:59:21
5
74
Male Richard Gibbs 16-39 4/37
00:59:52
00:59:55
6
5
Male Tomi Baker Salford Harriers & Ac 16-39 5/37
01:00:10
01:00:10
7
207
Male David Robinson Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 6/37
01:00:58
01:00:58
8
146
Male Gavin Mann Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 7/37
01:02:51
01:02:51
9
39
Male Anthony Darker Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 8/37
01:03:09
01:03:09
10
75
Male Phil Gibbs LincsQuad 40-44 1/25
01:03:19
01:03:21
11
189
Male Andy Pegg Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 2/25
01:03:28
01:03:29
12
136
Male Keith Lamb Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 2/25
01:03:56
01:03:58
13
177
Male Joe Osbourne 16-39 9/37
01:04:09
01:04:11
14
246
Male Mike Wells Caistor Running Club 40-44 3/25
01:04:26
01:04:29
15
50
Male Alex Duckworth Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 10/37
01:05:11
01:05:11
16
231
Male Shaun Taylor Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 3/25
01:05:17
01:05:18
17
268
Male Micheal Hemmings Scunthorpe & Dist AC 45-49 4/25
01:05:27
01:05:28
18
187
Female Keri Pearson City of Hull AC 16-34 1/13
01:05:39
01:05:41
19
64
Male Steven Fox Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 11/37
01:06:08
01:06:11
20
23
Male Lee Carey March AC 16-39 12/37
01:06:16
01:06:20
21
191
Male Nigel Plaskitt Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 5/25
01:06:28
01:06:31
22
110
Female Gill Hoole Scunthorpe & District AC 35-39 1/13
01:07:04
01:07:06
23
103
Male Colin Hills Caistor Running Club 45-49 6/25
01:07:02
01:07:12
24
181
Male Myc Overton Wolds Veterans RC 60-64 1/9
01:07:28
01:07:29
25
111
Male Tony Hooper Cleethorpes & District AC 40-44 4/25
01:07:35
01:07:35
26
126
Male Colin Jobber Barton & District Ac 40-44 5/25
01:07:37
01:07:44
27
14
Male Andy Bond 16-39 13/37
01:07:42
01:07:46
28
249
Male Darren White East Hull Harriers & AC 16-34 1/2
01:07:55
01:07:59
29
270
Male Kyle Oakes Cleethorpes & District AC 16-39 14/37
01:08:16
01:08:23
30
223
Male David Stainthorpe 45-49 7/25
01:08:24
01:08:35
31
49
Male Stephen Dring 45-49 8/25
01:08:42
01:08:56
32
242
Male Peter Wass Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 45-49 9/25
01:08:53
01:08:56
33
213
Male Michael Skelton 40-44 6/25
01:08:57
01:09:03
34
15
Male Jon Brayshaw Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 50-54 1/26
01:09:05
01:09:15
35
261
Male George Young Scunthorpe & District AC 16-34 2/2
01:09:19
01:09:21
36
60
Male Shaun Fores East Hull Harriers & AC 55-59 1/13
01:09:19
01:09:23
37
240
Male Jake Wade Denby Dale Travellers 16-39 15/37
01:09:34
01:09:37
38
256
Male Craig Wolstenholme 40-44 7/25
01:09:35
01:09:40
39
133
Male Ian Kirk 40-44 8/25
01:09:41
01:09:48
40
174
Female Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 50-54 1/7
01:09:49
01:09:51
41
237
Male Craig Turrell 50-54 2/26
01:09:53
01:09:55
42
179
Female Jill Ottley Cleethorpes & District AC 40-44 1/14
01:10:23
01:10:29
43
228
Male Peter Stockdale City of Hull AC 50-54 3/26
01:10:31
01:10:37
44
257
Male Tom Wood Scunthorpe & District AC 55-59 2/13
01:10:39
01:10:42
45
197
Male Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners 55-59 3/13
01:11:01
01:11:12
46
66
Male Andrew Fox 16-39 16/37
01:11:07
01:11:20
47
28
Male Mick Casey Wolds Veterans RC 65-69 1/1
01:11:31
01:11:34
48
152
Male Philip Marsland Gainsborough Morton Striders AC 60-64 2/9
01:11:30
01:11:40
49
239
Female Amy Wade 16-34 2/13
01:11:25
01:11:42
50
149
Male Rob Marshall Scunthorpe & District AC 45-49 10/25
01:11:33
01:11:43
51
91
Male Paul Hallam Cleethorpes & District AC 50-54 4/26
01:11:30
01:11:46
52
241
Male Rob Walsh 45-49 11/25
01:11:49
01:11:54
53
10
Male Andy Bell Caistor Running Club 45-49 12/25
01:12:09
01:12:17
54
105
Male Mark Hodson Caistor Running Club 50-54 5/26
01:12:14
01:12:22
55
97
Male Lee Hayes Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 17/37
01:12:31
01:12:38
56
61
Male Nik Forman Cleethorpes & District AC 55-59 4/13
01:12:59
01:13:05
57
173
Male Frank Norremark Caistor Running Club 45-49 13/25
01:13:01
01:13:11
58
35
Male Raymond Clayton 40-44 9/25
01:13:11
01:13:18
59
127
Male Chris Johnson Cleethorpes & District AC 40-44 10/25
01:13:07
01:13:20
60
230
Male Russell Tattershall Caistor Running Club 50-54 6/26
01:13:25
01:13:35
61
112
Male Matthew Horsman Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 18/37
01:13:31
01:13:41
62
162
Male Glenn Moore Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 50-54 7/26
01:13:43
01:13:46
63
52
Male Grant Edmondson 40-44 11/25
01:13:43
01:13:50
64
63
Male Kevin Foulston 50-54 8/26
01:14:01
01:14:04
65
198
Female Tammy Rainbow Mablethorpe Running Club 40-44 2/14
01:13:58
01:14:06
66
145
Male Phil Lowry Scunthorpe & District AC 40-44 12/25
01:14:02
01:14:09
67
186
Female Helen Pavey Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 40-44 3/14
01:14:09
01:14:20
68
170
Male Graham Naylor White City (hull) Rrc 60-64 3/9
01:14:27
01:14:41
69
132
Female Sarah Kimpton Sheffield Running Club 16-34 3/13
01:15:05
01:15:09
70
167
Male Jon Morris 16-39 19/37
01:14:58
01:15:17
71
147
Male John Maplethorpe Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 50-54 9/26
01:15:09
01:15:20
72
203
Male Andrew Riding Lincoln & District Runners 40-44 13/25
01:15:14
01:15:21
73
192
Female Rachel Portlock Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 4/14
01:15:20
01:15:23
74
235
Male Robert Timmons 16-39 20/37
01:15:20
01:15:39
75
115
Male Brian Hostad 45-49 14/25
01:15:40
01:15:48
76
185
Male Richard Parker City of Hull AC 50-54 10/26
01:15:52
01:16:00
77
269
Female Toni Alcaraz March AC 40-44 5/14
01:16:01
01:16:13
78
122
Male Robert Jacques Caistor Running Club 50-54 11/26
01:16:18
01:16:25
79
171
Male Matt Naylor 40-44 14/25
01:16:33
01:16:47
80
201
Male Andrew Reynolds Caistor Running Club 16-39 21/37
01:16:53
01:16:56
81
227
Male Jim Stevens 50-54 12/26
01:16:37
01:16:58
82
175
Male James Ogley 16-39 22/37
01:17:00
01:17:03
83
41
Male Michael Dean Louth AC 50-54 13/26
01:17:02
01:17:05
84
90
Male David Hall 16-39 23/37
01:16:54
01:17:07
85
157
Female Faye Mcelwain 16-34 4/13
01:17:02
01:17:20
86
46
Male Adrian Dodds Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 50-54 14/26
01:17:09
01:17:21
87
31
Female Jane Charlesworth Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 40-44 6/14
01:17:23
01:17:34
88
71
Male James Gallacher Rotherham Harriers & AC 16-39 24/37
01:17:38
01:17:41
89
79
Male Mark Gollings LincsQuad 50-54 15/26
01:17:58
01:17:59
90
193
Male Mattie Portlock Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 15/25
01:17:57
01:18:00
91
226
Female Maria Steer Wolds Veterans RC 35-39 2/13
01:18:08
01:18:18
92
271
Male Richard Turkington LincsQuad 40-44 16/25
01:18:30
01:18:41
93
166
Male Jim Morris Witham Runners 50-54 16/26
01:18:30
01:18:41
94
150
Male Malcolm Marshall Scunthorpe & District AC 50-54 17/26
01:18:31
01:18:46
95
38
Female Grazia Crosskill 55-59 1/7
01:18:44
01:18:52
96
212
Female Debbie Simpson Louth AC 40-44 7/14
01:18:54
01:18:57
97
48
Male Garry Doubtfire Selby Striders 55-59 5/13
01:19:07
01:19:15
98
180
Male Keith Ottley Cleethorpes & District AC 45-49 15/25
01:19:15
01:19:21
99
211
Male Tom Sharpe 16-39 25/37
01:19:34
01:19:37
100
247
Male Robert Wells East Hull Harriers & AC 40-44 17/25
01:19:22
01:19:38
101
128
Female Rachel Johnson City of Hull AC 35-39 3/13
01:19:27
01:19:42
102
158
Female Sarah Mcfadzean Cleethorpes & District AC 35-39 4/13
01:19:35
01:19:42
103
184
Male Gordon Palmer 50-54 18/26
01:19:40
01:19:50
104
204
Female Carolyn Riley Cleethorpes & District AC 50-54 2/7
01:19:39
01:19:55
105
250
Female Emma White Cleethorpes & District AC 40-44 8/14
01:19:40
01:19:57
106
13
Male Simon Bird Cleethorpes & District AC 45-49 16/25
01:19:51
01:20:08
107
54
Male Richard Elderkin Scunthorpe & District AC 16-39 26/37
01:19:56
01:20:09
108
87
Female Bobbi Hadgraft 16-34 5/13
01:19:47
01:20:10
109
244
Male Kevin Webster Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 17/25
01:19:58
01:20:12
110
224
Female Madeleine Stansfield Wakefield triathlon 60-64 1/4
01:20:15
01:20:20
111
266
Male Gavin Willey 45-49 18/25
01:20:30
01:20:30
112
37
Male Graham Cowan Caistor Running Club 45-49 19/25
01:20:30
01:20:43
113
206
Male Chris Robey Caistor Running Club 45-49 20/25
01:20:38
01:21:01
114
156
Female Sian Mccourt Wolds Veterans RC 35-39 5/13
01:21:02
01:21:05
115
69
Male Stuart Frith Kimberworth Striders RC 55-59 6/13
01:21:03
01:21:07
116
84
Female Karen Gregory Tickhill Running & AC 50-54 3/7
01:21:04
01:21:22
117
195
Male Rob Prestwood 40-44 18/25
01:21:10
01:21:23
118
217
Male Leighton Smith Louth AC 40-44 19/25
01:21:53
01:22:00
119
144
Male Martin Littlemore March AC 50-54 19/26
01:22:07
01:22:20
120
172
Male Arun Nayyar Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 21/25
01:22:59
01:23:13
121
20
Female Debra Brown 45-49 1/12
01:23:38
01:23:43
122
92
Female Melissa Halstead 16-34 6/13
01:23:36
01:23:54
123
255
Male Steve Windsor Louth AC 55-59 7/13
01:23:50
01:23:56
124
134
Male Darren Knowles East Hull Harriers & AC 16-39 27/37
01:23:46
01:24:01
125
183
Male Mark Page Caistor Running Club 55-59 8/13
01:23:55
01:24:09
126
176
Male Thomas Orr 40-44 20/25
01:24:24
01:24:39
127
62
Male Andrew Foster Cleethorpes & District AC 40-44 21/25
01:24:36
01:24:48
128
113
Male Carl Horth 16-39 28/37
01:24:51
01:24:53
129
168
Male Ian Morwood 60-64 4/9
01:24:52
01:25:08
130
11
Female Jill Bell Caistor Running Club 45-49 2/12
01:25:00
01:25:11
131
260
Male Martin Young Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 22/25
01:25:11
01:25:24
132
104
Male Norman Hindley Gainsborough Morton Striders AC 60-64 5/9
01:25:07
01:25:26
133
78
Male Adrian Glenn 16-39 29/37
01:25:44
01:25:46
134
72
Female Catherine Gardner 40-44 9/14
01:25:47
01:25:55
135
202
Male Graham Riach 50-54 20/26
01:26:00
01:26:20
136
6
Male Tim Bartlett Caistor Running Club 50-54 21/26
01:26:10
01:26:25
137
252
Male Darrell Williamson Sleaford Striders AC 45-49 23/25
01:26:07
01:26:30
138
95
Male Robert Harris 60-64 6/9
01:26:16
01:26:36
139
96
Male Richard Hart 40-44 22/25
01:26:24
01:26:38
140
137
Male Alex Lawrie Louth AC 55-59 9/13
01:26:56
01:27:02
141
80
Male Peter Gossop Barton & District Ac 50-54 22/26
01:27:02
01:27:12
142
263
Male Alan Young Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 23/25
01:27:17
01:27:28
143
17
Male Richard Brett Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 24/25
01:27:09
01:27:31
144
73
Female Betty Gash Wolds Veterans RC 55-59 2/7
01:27:36
01:27:51
145
93
Female Janet Harmston Skegness Coasters 55-59 3/7
01:28:05
01:28:09
146
138
Female Fiona Lawrie Louth AC 50-54 4/7
01:28:15
01:28:19
147
56
Female Madeleine Evans 35-39 6/13
01:28:13
01:28:31
148
47
Female Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies 60-64 2/4
01:28:23
01:28:36
149
119
Male John Hulley 55-59 10/13
01:28:33
01:28:39
150
264
Male Amanda Young Louth AC 50-54 23/26
01:28:43
01:28:48
151
22
Female Kate Brown Caistor Running Club 35-39 7/13
01:28:52
01:29:03
152
123
Male Mark Jarred 16-39 30/37
01:28:50
01:29:05
153
65
Male Ian Fox 50-54 24/26
01:28:53
01:29:10
154
106
Female Paris Hodson Caistor Running Club 16-34 7/13
01:29:03
01:29:14
155
125
Female Fiona Jex Cleethorpes & District AC 45-49 3/12
01:29:11
01:29:21
156
208
Female Katie Sandall 16-34 8/13
01:29:12
01:29:25
157
155
Female Imelda Mc Donnell 45-49 4/12
01:29:56
01:30:02
158
101
Female Charmain Hendrikse 45-49 5/12
01:29:49
01:30:10
159
143
Male Christopher Litherland Gainsborough Morton Striders AC 50-54 25/26
01:30:02
01:30:21
160
258
Female Miia Wren Gainsborough Morton Striders AC 35-39 8/13
01:30:02
01:30:22
161
233
Male Michael Thompson 16-39 31/37
01:30:20
01:30:31
162
188
Male David Peck Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 25/25
01:30:19
01:30:35
163
153
Female Viv Martin 55-59 4/7
01:31:15
01:31:24
164
12
Female Leona Bellamy Wolds Veterans RC 35-39 9/13
01:31:27
01:31:39
165
116
Female Sarah Howard 40-44 10/14
01:31:27
01:31:49
166
118
Female Cheryl Hughes 35-39 10/13
01:31:28
01:31:49
167
70
Male Adam Fulton Hodson Marathon Training 16-39 32/37
01:32:08
01:32:19
168
218
Female Jo Smith Wolds Veterans RC 45-49 6/12
01:32:04
01:32:20
169
120
Male Daniel Hyde Hodson Marathon Training 16-39 33/37
01:32:09
01:32:21
170
24
Female Emma Carey March AC 16-34 9/13
01:32:18
01:32:33
171
88
Male Peter Hadgraft 55-59 11/13
01:32:33
01:32:55
172
148
Female Sharon Margarson Mablethorpe Running Club 40-44 11/14
01:32:46
01:32:57
173
30
Female Caroline Chard 40-44 12/14
01:32:45
01:33:02
174
102
Female Joanne Heseltine 16-34 10/13
01:32:59
01:33:17
175
83
Female Susan Green Wolds Veterans RC 60-64 3/4
01:33:46
01:33:48
176
254
Female Elaine Wilson Mablethorpe Running Club 45-49 7/12
01:33:39
01:33:50
177
253
Male Josh Williamson Sleaford Striders AC 16-39 34/37
01:33:35
01:33:58
178
210
Female Fay Scrivener March AC 40-44 13/14
01:34:39
01:34:55
179
151
Female Ann Marshall Wolds Veterans RC 40-44 14/14
01:35:12
01:35:28
180
2
Male Jim Aram Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 16-39 35/37
01:35:19
01:35:35
181
45
Male Mat Dix 16-39 36/37
01:35:17
01:35:39
182
107
Female Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders 45-49 8/12
01:35:24
01:35:42
183
236
Female Karen Towner White City (hull) Rrc 55-59 5/7
01:36:23
01:36:43
184
243
Female Keedy Watson 35-39 11/13
01:37:09
01:37:22
185
117
Male Pete Hudson Wolds Veterans RC 60-64 7/9
01:37:44
01:38:07
186
100
Male Egbert Hendrikse 45-49 24/25
01:38:17
01:38:37
187
142
Female Rebecca Linsdell 35-39 12/13
01:38:32
01:38:48
188
190
Male Malcolm Piper Wolds Veterans RC 55-59 12/13
01:38:50
01:39:07
189
245
Female Lorraine Wells 65-69 1/2
01:39:04
01:39:19
190
214
Female Julie Skidmore Tickhill Running & AC 45-49 9/12
01:39:53
01:40:14
191
9
Female Shirley Beezley 55-59 6/7
01:40:18
01:40:42
192
59
Female Sarah Fitzgerald 16-34 11/13
01:40:22
01:40:44
193
32
Female Sheila Clark 50-54 5/7
01:40:26
01:40:50
194
169
Male Peter Motley 45-49 25/25
01:40:56
01:41:19
195
82
Female Suzanne Gray 50-54 6/7
01:40:58
01:41:20
196
160
Female Barbara Miller West Hull Ladies 60-64 4/4
01:41:03
01:41:21
197
221
Male Dave Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club 60-64 8/9
01:41:06
01:41:25
198
8
Female Jeanette Beer 55-59 7/7
01:42:05
01:42:22
199
159
Male Valentijn Meier Bombay Bicycle Club 55-59 13/13
01:43:58
01:44:10
200
238
Female Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners 50-54 7/7
01:44:34
01:44:56
201
196
Female Bev Procter Barton & District Ac 45-49 10/12
01:45:22
01:45:38
202
26
Female Mary Carrick East Hull Harriers & AC 65-69 2/2
01:49:01
01:49:21
203
131
Female Rachel Kelly 45-49 11/12
01:49:22
01:49:42
204
51
Male Jimmy Dutch Cleethorpes & District AC 70+ 1/2
01:50:11
01:50:29
205
199
Female Jo Ramsay Caistor Running Club 45-49 12/12
01:52:12
01:52:30
206
1
Female Jane Allen West Hull Ladies 35-39 13/13
01:52:53
01:53:12
207
262
Female Kathleen Young Caistor Running Club 60-64 9/9
01:54:54
01:55:12
208
200
Female Kimberley Raper Pocklington Runners 16-34 12/13
01:55:11
01:55:34
209
209
Male Clint Scriven 50-54 26/26
01:58:41
01:58:41
210
229
Female Becky Strickson 16-34 13/13
01:57:51
01:58:44
211
19
Male Pat Brown 70+ 2/2
02:04:49
02:05:15
212
154
Male Chris Mather Barton & District Ac 16-39 37/37
02:08:54
02:09:17