The Sledmere Sunset Trail 10k 2015

The 12th June 2015

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
48
Male Darryl Davison Highgate Harriers Senior 1/27
00:35:04
00:35:04
2
180
Male Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners Senior 2/27
00:35:29
00:35:29
3
83
Male Michael Hargreaves East Hull Harriers & AC Senior 3/27
00:35:58
00:36:00
4
94
Male Harry Holmes York Knavesmire Harriers Senior 4/27
00:37:09
00:37:10
5
11
Male Peter Baker Cityofhullac Senior 5/27
00:37:29
00:37:32
6
89
Male Shaun Hobson Driffield Striders 40-49 1/42
00:37:34
00:37:34
7
116
Male Ryan Mancrief Scarborough Athletic Club Senior 6/27
00:37:53
00:37:56
8
92
Male Lewis Holloway Beverley AC 40-49 2/42
00:38:08
00:38:10
9
145
Male Mark Potts Senior 7/27
00:38:23
00:38:25
10
122
Male Jason Merrick Driffield Striders 40-49 3/42
00:39:10
00:39:13
11
63
Male Andrew Fox Pocklington Runners 40-49 4/42
00:39:23
00:39:26
12
17
Male Dave Binks 40-49 5/42
00:39:28
00:39:38
13
134
Male Steve Ostler Beverley AC 40-49 6/42
00:40:01
00:40:03
14
102
Male Mike Jackson East Hull Harriers & AC 50-59 1/36
00:40:20
00:40:20
15
82
Male Scott Hargreaves Bridlington Road Runners Senior 8/27
00:40:38
00:40:42
16
160
Male Richard Paul Rycroft 40-49 7/42
00:41:41
00:41:44
17
5
Male Curtis Arnott Beverley AC Senior 9/27
00:41:45
00:41:54
18
186
Male Sean Thompson Senior 10/27
00:42:22
00:42:24
19
215
Male Nicholas Mark Wilson 50-59 2/36
00:42:16
00:42:26
20
131
Male John Nolan Bridlington Road Runners 40-49 8/42
00:42:45
00:42:52
21
64
Male Tom Gelsthorpe Senior 11/27
00:42:47
00:42:54
22
204
Male Paul Watson 40-49 9/42
00:42:57
00:43:02
23
98
Male Matthew Horrocks Beverley AC 40-49 10/42
00:43:19
00:43:22
24
175
Male Simon Stabler Yorkshire Wolds Runners 40-49 11/42
00:43:25
00:43:28
25
24
Male David Brown Beverley AC 40-49 12/42
00:43:37
00:43:41
26
12
Male Robert Barker 50-59 3/36
00:43:44
00:43:49
27
30
Male Dan Cartman Senior 12/27
00:43:42
00:43:53
28
185
Male Mark Thompson Senior 13/27
00:43:59
00:43:59
29
172
Male Alan Smith White City Hull RRC 40-49 13/42
00:44:02
00:44:08
30
111
Male Sheldon Kilroe 40-49 14/42
00:44:09
00:44:16
31
181
Male John Taylor Rolls Royce Harriers 50-59 4/36
00:44:14
00:44:18
32
113
Male Andy Lawty 40-49 15/42
00:44:01
00:44:21
33
127
Female Sian Morgan Driffield Striders 50-59 1/18
00:44:22
00:44:24
34
130
Male Ian Nicholls 50-59 5/36
00:44:14
00:44:29
35
31
Male Paul Cartwright City of Hull AC 50-59 6/36
00:44:26
00:44:32
36
149
Male Tim Puleston Bridlington Road Runners 50-59 7/36
00:44:30
00:44:32
37
97
Male Peter Horner Senior 14/27
00:44:27
00:44:42
38
70
Male Neil Gordon East Hull Harriers & AC 40-49 16/42
00:44:41
00:44:43
39
93
Female Cassie Holmes York Knavesmire Harriers Senior 1/29
00:44:48
00:44:53
40
165
Male Dave Shipley Scarborough Athletic Club 50-59 8/36
00:45:14
00:45:18
41
209
Male Peter Welsh York Knavesmire Harriers 50-59 9/36
00:45:17
00:45:25
42
50
Female Anna Devine Senior 2/29
00:45:34
00:45:38
43
23
Male Ralph Broadley Scarborough Athletic Club 60-69 1/8
00:45:45
00:45:48
44
191
Male Maurice Thorpe 50-59 10/36
00:45:38
00:45:50
45
182
Male Josh Taylor Bridlington Road Runners Senior 15/27
00:45:57
00:45:58
46
34
Female Deborah Church Driffield Striders Senior 3/29
00:45:55
00:45:59
47
139
Male Christian Peach Beverley AC 40-49 17/42
00:45:53
00:46:15
48
67
Male Guy Gibson East Hull Harriers & AC 50-59 11/36
00:46:16
00:46:22
49
226
Female Katherine Felgate Senior 4/29
00:46:21
00:46:28
50
1
Male James Abel City of Hull AC 50-59 12/36
00:46:22
00:46:31
51
129
Male Paul Newton York Knavesmire Harriers 50-59 13/36
00:46:27
00:46:35
52
79
Female Laura Hallett York Knavesmire Harriers Senior 5/29
00:46:49
00:46:57
53
110
Male Dan Kidd 40-49 18/42
00:47:13
00:47:30
54
176
Male Simon Starrett Driffield Striders Senior 16/27
00:47:15
00:47:36
55
195
Male Kyle Turner Senior 17/27
00:47:16
00:47:40
56
219
Male Edward Woodmansey Senior 18/27
00:47:18
00:47:41
57
230
Female Vicky Godliman 40-49 1/44
00:47:41
00:47:44
58
144
Female Janet Potter Bridlington Road Runners 50-59 2/18
00:47:49
00:47:55
59
7
Female Emma Artley Bridlington Road Runners Senior 6/29
00:47:56
00:48:00
60
125
Male James Moorfoot Senior 19/27
00:48:18
00:48:41
61
223
Male Daniel Wright Senior 20/27
00:48:39
00:48:48
62
41
Male Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers & AC 50-59 14/36
00:48:33
00:48:50
63
150
Female Sharon Puleston Bridlington Road Runners 50-59 3/18
00:48:53
00:49:00
64
99
Male Carl Horth City of Hull AC Senior 21/27
00:48:57
00:49:05
65
237
Male Anthony Shipley
00:49:02
00:49:20
66
143
Male Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners 40-49 19/42
00:49:21
00:49:27
67
179
Male Andrew Tate Beverley AC 50-59 15/36
00:49:08
00:49:28
68
18
Male Marcus Bourne Pocklington Runners 40-49 20/42
00:49:14
00:49:29
69
52
Male Lee Douglas 40-49 21/42
00:49:34
00:49:38
70
100
Male Alan Hutchinson 50-59 16/36
00:49:21
00:49:41
71
197
Male Pete Vojvodic Fitmums And Friends 50-59 17/36
00:49:10
00:49:42
72
141
Male Stephen Pedder-Smith Senior 22/27
00:49:32
00:49:43
73
76
Male Shane Hall 40-49 22/42
00:49:20
00:49:44
74
140
Female Hannah Pedder-Smith Senior 7/29
00:49:45
00:49:56
75
177
Female Justine Sutcliffe 40-49 2/44
00:49:42
00:49:58
76
105
Male Miles Keenleyside 40-49 23/42
00:50:00
00:50:09
77
178
Male Ian Tasker White City Hull RRC 40-49 24/42
00:50:07
00:50:17
78
132
Male Mark Nurse Withernsea Harriers 50-59 18/36
00:50:04
00:50:20
79
16
Male George Bastiman Senior 23/27
00:49:59
00:50:22
80
166
Female Emma Simmons Scarborough Athletic Club 40-49 3/44
00:50:00
00:50:29
81
73
Male Craig Gray Senior 24/27
00:50:05
00:50:33
82
225
Male Martin Young White City Hull RRC 50-59 19/36
00:50:25
00:50:34
83
84
Male Robert Harper Yorkshire Wolds Runners 40-49 25/42
00:50:29
00:50:39
84
101
Male Richard Iveson 40-49 26/42
00:50:12
00:50:40
85
56
Male Robert Eyre Bridlington Road Runners 70+ 1/1
00:50:37
00:50:45
86
119
Male Mark May Scarborough Athletic Club 50-59 20/36
00:50:44
00:50:47
87
108
Male Alan Kendra Pocklington Runners 50-59 21/36
00:50:40
00:50:50
88
33
Female Maura Chacksfield 40-49 4/44
00:50:42
00:50:51
89
137
Male Richard Parkin 50-59 22/36
00:50:43
00:50:52
90
210
Male Toby Wherton 40-49 27/42
00:50:39
00:51:07
91
13
Male Simon Barnes Pie 40-49 28/42
00:50:55
00:51:15
92
96
Female Sofie Hopkins Senior 8/29
00:51:17
00:51:24
93
152
Male Richard Purcell Danum Harriers 50-59 23/36
00:51:16
00:51:40
94
231
Male Mark Jones 40-49 29/42
00:51:20
00:51:42
95
3
Male Chris Aldred 50-59 24/36
00:51:25
00:51:59
96
22
Male Peter Broadbent 40-49 30/42
00:51:48
00:52:03
97
146
Male Philip Powditch Beverley AC 60-69 2/8
00:52:00
00:52:06
98
216
Female Sharron Wilson 40-49 5/44
00:51:48
00:52:16
99
103
Male Philip Jackson Ranelagh Harriers 60-69 3/8
00:51:59
00:52:18
100
121
Male John Medforth Senior 25/27
00:52:07
00:52:25
101
208
Male Tim Welbourn City of Hull AC 50-59 25/36
00:52:09
00:52:33
102
162
Male Neil Sergeant Beverley AC 60-69 4/8
00:52:25
00:52:36
103
198
Male Mark Walby Humber Triathletes 40-49 31/42
00:52:35
00:52:52
104
188
Male Paul Thompson Hornsea Harriers 50-59 26/36
00:52:47
00:52:53
105
126
Female Daisy Morgan Driffield Striders Senior 9/29
00:52:53
00:52:58
106
43
Female Tania Cream City of Hull AC 50-59 4/18
00:52:33
00:52:59
107
142
Female Verona Petty Bridlington Road Runners 40-49 6/44
00:52:56
00:53:04
108
21
Male Alex Broadbent White City Hull RRC 40-49 32/42
00:53:09
00:53:19
109
187
Male Steve Thompson 40-49 33/42
00:53:04
00:53:33
110
148
Male Geoff Probert White City Hull RRC 60-69 5/8
00:53:45
00:53:55
111
59
Male Harry Forkin Scarborough Athletic Club 60-69 6/8
00:53:41
00:53:59
112
196
Female Kate Urwin Senior 10/29
00:53:36
00:54:01
113
65
Male Karl Gerhardsen 50-59 27/36
00:53:49
00:54:04
114
168
Female Helen Simpson 40-49 7/44
00:53:49
00:54:06
115
211
Female Lorraine White 50-59 5/18
00:54:00
00:54:10
116
114
Female Julie Madden Bridlington Road Runners 50-59 6/18
00:54:04
00:54:10
117
133
Male Stephen Ogden Beverley AC 50-59 28/36
00:53:50
00:54:11
118
207
Female Jane Welbourn Bridlington Road Runners 40-49 8/44
00:54:09
00:54:17
119
218
Male Lee Woodall
00:54:05
00:54:23
120
69
Female Nicola Glover Beverley AC Senior 11/29
00:54:29
00:54:33
121
35
Female Lizzy Clamp Senior 12/29
00:54:35
00:54:57
122
106
Male Patrick Kelly 60-69 7/8
00:54:29
00:55:00
123
194
Female Kate Towse Pickering RC Senior 13/29
00:55:20
00:55:32
124
85
Female Karyn Harper Yorkshire Wolds Runners 40-49 9/44
00:55:35
00:55:44
125
206
Female Dominique Webster Bridlington Road Runners 40-49 10/44
00:55:45
00:55:53
126
124
Male Andrew Moore Senior 26/27
00:55:34
00:55:58
127
220
Female Geraldine Woolfall 40-49 11/44
00:55:36
00:56:07
128
190
Female Lucy Thompson Hornsea Harriers Senior 14/29
00:55:57
00:56:27
129
39
Female Danielle Collins Senior 15/29
00:56:26
00:56:37
130
45
Male John Crosby 50-59 29/36
00:56:31
00:56:48
131
171
Male Gary Smith 40-49 34/42
00:56:33
00:57:06
132
61
Female Wendy Foster Bridlington Road Runners 40-49 12/44
00:56:58
00:57:08
133
81
Female Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners 50-59 7/18
00:57:06
00:57:19
134
200
Male Antony Walker 50-59 30/36
00:57:12
00:57:23
135
28
Male Tim Cantlie 50-59 31/36
00:57:07
00:57:25
136
4
Female Karen Andrews 50-59 8/18
00:57:09
00:57:26
137
49
Female Sandra Dawson Beverley AC 40-49 13/44
00:57:06
00:57:31
138
58
Female Michelle Fletcher Scarborough Athletic Club Senior 16/29
00:57:02
00:57:32
139
164
Female Sam Shepherdson Scarborough Athletic Club 40-49 14/44
00:57:28
00:57:46
140
72
Female Melanie Granger Yorkshire Wolds Runners 50-59 9/18
00:57:47
00:58:06
141
203
Male Ian Warvill 50-59 32/36
00:57:54
00:58:08
142
120
Male Tim Mccall 50-59 33/36
00:57:48
00:58:16
143
60
Female Sue Foster 50-59 10/18
00:57:50
00:58:17
144
15
Male Steve Barrett Scarborough Athletic Club 40-49 35/42
00:57:47
00:58:18
145
9
Female Michaela Atkinson Senior 17/29
00:58:11
00:58:19
146
174
Female Jo Stabler Senior 18/29
00:58:04
00:58:30
147
14
Female Helen Barrett Esk Valley Fell 50-59 11/18
00:58:25
00:58:51
148
201
Female Catherine Walker 50-59 12/18
00:58:47
00:58:59
149
234
Female Pippa Hutchinson-Chan Fitmums & Friends Senior 19/29
00:58:35
00:59:02
150
42
Male Jeffrey Copping City of Hull AC 60-69 8/8
00:58:45
00:59:08
151
135
Male Gary Palmer 40-49 36/42
00:58:54
00:59:14
152
155
Female Liz Reid 40-49 15/44
00:58:52
00:59:19
153
38
Female Angie Colley 50-59 13/18
00:58:52
00:59:19
154
117
Female Andrea Marsay 40-49 16/44
00:58:54
00:59:20
155
27
Female Ruth Campion 40-49 17/44
00:59:12
00:59:38
156
147
Male Tim Pratt 40-49 37/42
00:59:36
00:59:53
157
95
Male Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers 50-59 34/36
00:59:44
01:00:10
158
151
Female Vicky Pullen 40-49 18/44
01:00:00
01:00:19
159
80
Female Gaye Hanson Cottingham Fitmums 40-49 19/44
01:00:00
01:00:20
160
86
Male Stephen Harris 40-49 38/42
01:00:00
01:00:28
161
66
Female Nicky Ghetler Fitmums And Friends 40-49 20/44
01:00:51
01:00:59
162
159
Female Katie Russell Driffield Striders Senior 20/29
01:01:25
01:01:42
163
44
Female Liz Crook Senior 21/29
01:01:39
01:01:54
164
189
Female Julie Thompson Hornsea Harriers 50-59 14/18
01:01:45
01:01:56
165
158
Female Helen Russell 40-49 21/44
01:02:11
01:02:23
166
228
Female Elaine Hall 40-49 22/44
01:02:15
01:02:27
167
57
Female Helen Farrell 40-49 23/44
01:03:04
01:03:12
168
36
Female Emma Clark Senior 22/29
01:02:59
01:03:12
169
10
Female Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners Senior 23/29
01:03:13
01:03:25
170
68
Female Lindsey Glenville Sweatshop 50-59 15/18
01:03:19
01:03:49
171
88
Male Tim Heneghan Sweatshop 40-49 39/42
01:03:20
01:03:50
172
8
Female Abby Atkin Senior 24/29
01:03:47
01:04:03
173
214
Male Wil Wilson 40-49 40/42
01:03:43
01:04:03
174
32
Female Sally Cass 40-49 24/44
01:03:42
01:04:04
175
104
Female Anna Johnson 40-49 25/44
01:03:43
01:04:04
176
212
Female Christine Whitehouse Beverley AC 60-69 1/2
01:04:00
01:04:21
177
154
Female Kimberley Raper Pocklington Runners Senior 25/29
01:04:11
01:04:25
178
153
Female Di Raper 40-49 26/44
01:04:34
01:04:47
179
123
Female Mel Monks 40-49 27/44
01:04:35
01:04:48
180
227
Female Sarah Newsome 40-49 28/44
01:04:26
01:04:59
181
26
Male Adam Burlingham Scarborough Athletic Club Senior 27/27
01:04:37
01:05:07
182
192
Female Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners 40-49 29/44
01:05:40
01:05:51
183
217
Female Lucy Witheford 40-49 30/44
01:05:34
01:05:57
184
47
Male Ian Dalton 40-49 41/42
01:05:44
01:06:04
185
173
Female Lisa Spencer Senior 26/29
01:06:01
01:06:21
186
193
Female Sarah Tock Beverley AC 40-49 31/44
01:06:22
01:06:43
187
19
Male Chris Bracchi 50-59 35/36
01:06:20
01:06:46
188
107
Female Jane-Marie Kelly York Knavesmire Harriers 40-49 32/44
01:06:21
01:06:47
189
136
Female Cate Palmer Bridlington Road Runners 40-49 33/44
01:06:52
01:06:57
190
6
Female Dayna Arnott Beverley AC Senior 27/29
01:07:02
01:07:27
191
202
Female Helen Wardell 40-49 34/44
01:07:05
01:07:32
192
236
Female Tracey Blease
01:07:06
01:07:33
193
87
Female Emma Harrison Senior 28/29
01:07:27
01:07:56
194
224
Female Donna Young 40-49 35/44
01:07:49
01:08:12
195
163
Female Laura Shearing 40-49 36/44
01:08:51
01:09:09
196
213
Female Catriona Williamson Beverley AC 50-59 16/18
01:09:09
01:09:31
197
90
Female Cheryl Hoggarth 50-59 17/18
01:10:00
01:10:17
198
183
Female Louise Taylor-Deville 40-49 37/44
01:10:02
01:10:25
199
170
Female Vicky Smith 40-49 38/44
01:10:06
01:10:30
200
118
Female Emma Marshall 40-49 39/44
01:10:05
01:10:33
201
205
Female Vicky Webster Woldsway To Health 40-49 40/44
01:10:34
01:10:43
202
74
Female Sarah Green 40-49 41/44
01:10:26
01:10:51
203
75
Female Sarah Greenlaw 40-49 42/44
01:11:35
01:12:02
204
112
Female Ceri Knee 40-49 43/44
01:12:39
01:12:58
205
53
Male David Duffill Bridlington Road Runners 50-59 36/36
01:14:03
01:14:16
206
78
Female Linda Hall Bridlington Road Runners 60-69 2/2
01:16:19
01:16:32
207
54
Female Deborah Duffill Bridlington Road Runners 50-59 18/18
01:16:23
01:16:34
208
109
Female Carol Kennedy Senior 29/29
01:21:51
01:22:07
209
115
Female Karan Maddox 40-49 44/44
01:21:54
01:22:08
210
77
Male Stacey Hall 40-49 42/42
01:27:57
01:28:00