The Ripon Junior Triathlon 2015

The 12th July 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
99
Female Lucy Holland Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Lucy Holland Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:02:41
00:00:00
00:02:08
00:07:55
2
4
Male Robert Coggrave Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Robert Coggrave
00:03:19
00:02:01
00:02:04
00:08:51
3
2
Male Luca Bednarek Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Luca Bednarek Team Burn Machine
00:03:34
00:02:17
00:02:08
00:09:13
4
39
Male Adam Hawkins Harogate Harriers
00:03:40
00:02:08
00:02:11
00:09:52
5
7
Female Isla Reynard
00:03:43
00:02:26
00:02:25
00:10:17
6
8
Male James Wilkin
00:03:09
00:03:37
00:02:12
00:11:18
7
5
Female Georgia Hooley
00:03:31
00:02:57
00:02:20
00:11:24
8
3
Female Elizabeth Bordewich
00:04:07
00:02:43
00:02:16
00:11:25
9
6
Female Rosie Moor
00:06:14
00:02:53
00:02:32
00:13:43
10
166
Male Archie Norton NYPtri
00:02:20
00:06:11
00:03:15
00:13:46
11
10
Male Callum Atkins
00:07:07
00:02:42
00:02:28
00:14:06
12
25
Male Harry Courtney One Life Racing
00:02:20
00:07:08
00:02:59
00:14:22
13
76
Male Charlie Wright
00:03:05
00:06:13
00:03:05
00:14:49
14
71
Female Eve Whitaker NYP Tristars
00:02:42
00:07:05
00:02:56
00:15:01
15
17
Female Jemima Berry NYPTristars
00:03:15
00:06:48
00:03:19
00:15:33
16
55
Male Henry Parkin Wakefield Junior Triathlon
00:03:52
00:06:44
00:03:05
00:15:38
17
70
Male Noah Welford
00:02:42
00:07:19
00:03:16
00:15:42
18
52
Female Willow Morris
00:03:01
00:07:05
00:03:29
00:15:46
19
24
Female Anna Coggrave NYP Tri
00:03:04
00:07:24
00:03:32
00:16:03
20
12
Male Zak Atkinson NYP Tristars
00:03:45
00:06:43
00:03:10
00:16:16
21
33
Female Alice Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:03:22
00:07:26
00:03:26
00:16:25
22
26
Male Oliver Dawson
00:03:44
00:07:22
00:03:01
00:16:26
23
58
Male Jake Phythian - Lee NYPtri
00:02:42
00:08:08
00:03:14
00:16:36
24
18
Male Sam Beukenholdt Darlington Triathlon Club
00:03:16
00:07:27
00:03:23
00:16:43
25
13
Male Jack Bailey Craven Energy
00:04:21
00:06:23
00:03:15
00:16:57
26
27
Male Fergal Deane Darlington H & AC
00:03:56
00:06:50
00:02:53
00:17:00
27
28
Male Matthew Downs Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:03:43
00:07:39
00:03:07
00:17:01
28
43
Male Ben Hodgson
00:03:11
00:07:57
00:03:34
00:17:09
29
194
Male Noah Tabor
00:03:04
00:07:34
00:03:29
00:17:11
30
46
Female Louisa Jacklyn NYP Tristars
00:03:08
00:08:08
00:03:48
00:17:12
31
59
Male Stanley Pocock Tri3 Sleaford
00:03:48
00:07:00
00:03:31
00:17:17
32
61
Male Arran Robinson Sun City
00:03:48
00:07:36
00:03:37
00:17:18
33
29
Male Benedict Dunn NYPTristars
00:03:40
00:08:05
00:03:12
00:17:19
34
54
Male Owen Nichols Darlington
00:03:21
00:07:14
00:03:15
00:17:20
35
35
Male Elliot Fraser Wakefield Junior Triathlon
00:03:59
00:07:06
00:03:22
00:17:27
36
65
Female Rachel Smithies Craven Energy
00:03:22
00:08:04
00:03:51
00:17:32
37
11
Male Oscar Atkinson
00:04:48
00:07:02
00:03:46
00:17:39
38
15
Female Indiana Barrett NYP Tristars
00:03:07
00:08:38
00:03:57
00:17:40
39
63
Male Jacob Rutter Darlington Tri Club
00:04:33
00:07:47
00:02:56
00:17:40
40
23
Female Carrie Chapman NYP Tristars
00:03:49
00:07:47
00:03:32
00:17:44
41
20
Male Archie Bordewich
00:03:57
00:07:56
00:03:00
00:17:55
42
78
Male Rhys Wytchard Nidderdale
00:04:43
00:07:44
00:03:23
00:17:56
43
50
Male Adam Makepeace Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:03:47
00:07:53
00:03:28
00:18:14
44
22
Male Jacob Butterill NYP
00:04:42
00:07:26
00:03:25
00:18:18
45
32
Female Zara Farrow Holmfirth Harriers
00:03:40
00:07:59
00:03:55
00:18:22
46
41
Female Harriet Heppenstall Holmfirth Harriers
00:03:50
00:07:59
00:03:54
00:18:24
47
16
Male Ben Bateman-Mycroft Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:03:24
00:08:10
00:03:17
00:18:27
48
45
Female Holly Hoy
00:04:09
00:07:14
00:04:15
00:18:29
49
14
Male Duncan Barf
00:02:57
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:18:31
50
62
Female Heather Robinson Sun City
00:04:03
00:08:15
00:03:35
00:18:39
51
44
Female Ella Hollis Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:04:34
00:08:06
00:03:29
00:18:43
52
88
Male James Chapman NYP Tristars
00:02:52
00:10:14
00:04:03
00:18:58
53
119
Male Harry Morris
00:02:41
00:11:15
00:03:40
00:19:14
54
66
Male Samuel Todd
00:04:48
00:07:28
00:04:43
00:19:25
55
38
Female Camille Hague Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:03:41
00:09:00
00:03:28
00:19:33
56
87
Male Harry Butterworth Scarborough Athletic Club
00:02:45
00:10:32
00:04:04
00:19:33
57
40
Male Edward Heffernan
00:05:03
00:08:04
00:03:52
00:19:46
58
75
Male Ben Wray
00:06:37
00:07:19
00:03:36
00:20:01
59
131
Male Harry Stevens Halifax Harriers
00:02:54
00:11:24
00:03:50
00:20:01
60
37
Female Ruby Gilbertson
00:04:56
00:08:54
00:03:32
00:20:07
61
102
Male Harvey Hooley
00:04:29
00:08:06
00:05:14
00:20:12
62
83
Male Dylan Barton
00:04:31
00:07:32
00:05:22
00:20:14
63
72
Female Rebecca Wilkin
00:04:42
00:08:46
00:04:00
00:20:15
64
42
Female Thea Heywood
00:02:57
00:08:45
00:04:16
00:20:17
65
85
Male Harry Brackenridge Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:02:51
00:11:43
00:03:53
00:20:17
66
9
Male Tom Allen Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:06:24
00:08:10
00:02:56
00:20:21
67
67
Male Ben Turnbull
00:04:11
00:09:06
00:03:22
00:20:21
68
89
Male Conall Deane Darlington Tri Juniors
00:03:36
00:10:52
00:03:52
00:20:27
69
133
Female Freya Sugarman Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:02:39
00:12:28
00:03:50
00:20:31
70
125
Male Connor Prior Sun City Tri
00:02:55
00:11:58
00:03:51
00:20:33
71
142
Female Ruby Yates Wakefield Junior Tri Club
00:02:50
00:11:29
00:04:31
00:20:35
72
57
Female Olivia Peacock NYP Tri
00:04:46
00:08:33
00:03:43
00:20:44
73
64
Female Annabel Sharp NYP Tristars
00:04:42
00:09:59
00:03:49
00:20:46
74
141
Male Archie Wright
00:03:17
00:11:30
00:04:19
00:21:15
75
100
Female Jess Holland Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:02:52
00:12:26
00:04:21
00:21:26
76
107
Female Jessica Jones NYP Tri
00:02:55
00:12:07
00:04:28
00:21:36
77
47
Male Thomas Jagger Darlington Tri Club
00:05:42
00:10:01
00:03:41
00:21:56
78
101
Male Sam Hollis Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:03:25
00:12:18
00:04:10
00:22:01
79
122
Female Charlotte Parris Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:02:56
00:12:37
00:04:30
00:22:18
80
120
Male Holden Outhwaite Cleveland Triathlon
00:03:31
00:12:07
00:04:27
00:22:33
81
53
Female Martha Mostyn-Jones
00:04:20
00:10:07
00:04:35
00:22:34
82
132
Male Tru Stothard Doncaster Tri Club
00:03:59
00:12:32
00:04:01
00:22:38
83
136
Female Alexis Whitaker NYP Tristars
00:03:08
00:12:39
00:04:34
00:22:39
84
112
Male William Mckenna Durham Triathlon Club
00:04:27
00:12:21
00:04:00
00:22:43
85
51
Female Emily Marshall
00:04:29
00:09:54
00:04:00
00:22:48
86
195
Female Rosie Farrar
00:03:11
00:02:54
00:02:52
00:22:55
87
56
Male Dylan Parr
00:06:14
00:08:42
00:03:52
00:22:56
88
117
Male Archie Minto Craven Energy
00:02:52
00:13:04
00:04:57
00:22:59
89
74
Female Islay Wolstenholme Holmfirth Harriers
00:07:27
00:08:57
00:04:08
00:23:12
90
69
Female Zo+½ Usher
00:05:14
00:10:17
00:04:29
00:23:34
91
81
Female Danika Atkinson
00:03:26
00:13:42
00:04:59
00:23:50
92
137
Male Ben White CLEVELAND TRI CLUB
00:04:08
00:12:07
00:05:08
00:23:53
93
113
Male Oliver Mckenna Durham Triathlon Club
00:05:03
00:12:08
00:04:18
00:23:58
94
192
Male Ed Mewes
00:03:57
00:13:34
00:04:20
00:24:08
95
30
Male Douglas Egdell Sheffield Triathlon Club
00:06:07
00:12:12
00:03:41
00:24:27
96
94
Male Alexander Fraser Wakefield Junior Triathlon
00:04:14
00:12:47
00:04:46
00:24:30
97
103
Male Louis Howarth
00:03:10
00:13:58
00:04:28
00:24:33
98
140
Male Luke Wood Yorkshire Outdoor Swimmers
00:03:57
00:13:24
00:04:30
00:24:33
99
124
Female Amy Phythian - Lee NYPtri
00:03:00
00:14:07
00:05:07
00:24:39
100
128
Female Charlotte Rutter Darlington Tri Club
00:03:39
00:13:58
00:04:24
00:24:41
101
110
Female Millie Lock NYPtri
00:03:55
00:13:29
00:04:21
00:24:44
102
48
Female Zoe Leadbeater
00:05:21
00:10:43
00:04:39
00:24:48
103
77
Female Emma Wynne-Jones
00:05:21
00:10:43
00:04:39
00:24:49
104
68
Female Lily Turnbull
00:05:29
00:12:02
00:04:16
00:25:01
105
86
Female Emily Brown Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:04:09
00:14:30
00:04:13
00:25:05
106
196
Male Max Binner
00:04:06
00:13:51
00:04:55
00:25:05
107
84
Male Jack Bateman-Mycroft Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:03:54
00:13:02
00:05:23
00:25:06
108
135
Male Max Webster NYP Tristars
00:03:26
00:00:00
00:05:06
00:25:11
109
109
Female Grace King
00:03:52
00:13:53
00:04:52
00:25:16
110
138
Female Poppy Wilson Craven Energy
00:03:53
00:14:22
00:04:39
00:25:27
111
98
Female Anna Holland Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:03:37
00:14:34
00:04:55
00:25:28
112
79
Female Romily Abbott RIPON TRISTARS
00:03:11
00:14:54
00:05:22
00:25:38
113
92
Male Timothy Egdell Sheffield Triathlon Club
00:04:11
00:13:47
00:04:47
00:25:56
114
115
Male Oliver Merrin NYPTristars
00:03:52
00:14:49
00:05:14
00:26:01
115
164
Male James Morris
00:04:01
00:14:13
00:06:27
00:26:03
116
80
Female Emily Allison
00:03:20
00:15:03
00:05:08
00:26:05
117
106
Male James Johnston Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:04:38
00:13:39
00:04:43
00:26:07
118
108
Male Ty Jones
00:04:23
00:14:42
00:04:28
00:26:18
119
97
Male James Hodgson
00:03:27
00:14:24
00:06:03
00:26:28
120
114
Male Josh Mcloughlin NYP Tri
00:03:52
00:14:37
00:04:59
00:26:48
121
121
Female Emily Owen Wakefield Junior Tri Club
00:03:58
00:14:15
00:05:48
00:26:48
122
127
Female Cerys Rigby 4 Life Tri Club
00:03:56
00:15:00
00:05:30
00:26:49
123
31
Female Rebecca Evans
00:06:04
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:09
124
82
Male Samuel Barker LincsQuad
00:03:52
00:16:42
00:04:41
00:27:31
125
139
Male Arran Wolstenholme Holmfirth Harriers
00:05:31
00:06:04
00:04:44
00:27:34
126
169
Male Toby Price Yorkshire And The Humber
00:04:31
00:14:55
00:06:14
00:27:39
127
168
Male Aidan Pinkney One Life Racing
00:04:38
00:15:40
00:06:25
00:28:14
128
49
Male Gabriel Main Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:05:27
00:15:22
00:04:45
00:28:34
129
134
Female Ellie Usher
00:04:02
00:16:45
00:05:01
00:29:07
130
183
Female Millie Yates Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:04:43
00:15:40
00:07:14
00:29:12
131
118
Female Isla Moor
00:04:40
00:16:48
00:05:04
00:29:34
132
105
Male James Jagger Darlington Tri Club
00:05:02
00:15:50
00:05:25
00:29:37
133
156
Male Ben Jacklyn NYP Tristars
00:05:13
00:16:11
00:06:44
00:29:58
134
174
Male Ethan Smith
00:04:57
00:16:33
00:06:51
00:30:17
135
160
Female Anna Marley
00:04:20
00:16:39
00:07:29
00:30:18
136
146
Male Charles Booth Craven Energy
00:05:13
00:16:41
00:06:49
00:30:51
137
145
Female Maddy Bennison
00:05:23
00:16:43
00:06:50
00:30:54
138
175
Male Dylan Soley Cerian@burris.org.uk
00:05:06
00:16:49
00:07:18
00:31:16
139
159
Male Dominic Livesey RIPON TRISTARS
00:05:48
00:16:38
00:06:43
00:31:19
140
153
Male Taylor Green Humber Triathlon Club
00:05:13
00:16:36
00:07:22
00:31:36
141
161
Female Jessica Merrin NYPTristars
00:05:23
00:17:27
00:07:04
00:31:59
142
163
Female Frederica Moore Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:04:41
00:18:33
00:06:56
00:32:01
143
90
Male Nico Derienzo Craven Energy
00:04:32
00:19:09
00:06:22
00:32:30
144
165
Male Lewis Morton Craven Energy
00:05:50
00:17:59
00:06:51
00:32:59
145
150
Female Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:05:39
00:16:50
00:08:28
00:33:03
146
93
Male Adam Fernyhough Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:05:35
00:18:18
00:05:35
00:33:11
147
189
Male Max Withyman NYP Tristars
00:05:30
00:19:27
00:07:34
00:33:39
148
176
Female Katie Stewart NYP Tristars
00:05:13
00:18:54
00:07:49
00:33:49
149
177
Female Mia Syrett
00:05:04
00:18:47
00:07:53
00:34:02
150
191
Female Megan Ward
00:05:36
00:18:42
00:05:47
00:34:04
151
155
Female Isobel Harrison Craven Energy
00:05:40
00:17:49
00:07:57
00:34:07
152
188
Male Joseph Tuffin 4 Life Tri Club
00:05:38
00:20:22
00:07:08
00:34:08
153
172
Male Jake Smith NYP Tristars
00:05:43
00:18:19
00:07:48
00:34:09
154
171
Female Olivia Smith NYP Tristars
00:05:20
00:18:49
00:08:03
00:34:19
155
148
Male Joseph Busuttil NYP Tristars
00:07:47
00:17:45
00:07:23
00:35:27
156
184
Male William Cunningham NYP Tristars
00:05:27
00:20:36
00:08:13
00:36:03
157
170
Female Grace Rigby 4 Life Tri Club
00:05:28
00:19:17
00:09:18
00:36:16
158
182
Male Matthew Wood Yorkshire Outdoor Swimmers
00:06:32
00:18:17
00:07:48
00:36:20
159
147
Male Louis Brooksbank RIPON TRISTARS
00:05:51
00:20:19
00:07:59
00:36:31
160
149
Male Bailey Dyble NYPTristars
00:07:37
00:18:38
00:08:00
00:36:35
161
157
Male Matthew Joynson Craven Energy
00:06:00
00:19:38
00:08:08
00:37:02
162
91
Male Frederick Dunn NYPTristars
00:06:48
00:00:00
00:07:56
00:37:18
163
193
Male Elliot Tabor
00:04:48
00:21:03
00:09:01
00:37:42
164
158
Male Sam Lewis
00:07:57
00:20:15
00:07:43
00:38:16
165
152
Male Morgan Glazier
00:07:04
00:20:19
00:07:16
00:38:20
166
154
Female Ella Hampson
00:05:54
00:21:19
00:09:02
00:38:24
167
181
Female Grace Withyman NYP Tristars
00:05:53
00:20:34
00:10:03
00:38:56
168
187
Male George Hogg
00:04:47
00:23:24
00:08:57
00:38:57
169
173
Male David Smith Darlington Triathlon Club
00:05:46
00:22:09
00:08:30
00:39:03
170
180
Female Olivia Williams
00:06:06
00:22:21
00:09:05
00:39:43
171
162
Female Molly Moor
00:07:04
00:23:53
00:09:41
00:42:56
172
167
Female Layla Osman NYP Tristars
00:07:04
00:23:55
00:09:45
00:42:57
173
1
Female Iona Bagot NYPTristars
00:28:12
23:44:21
00:04:06
00:44:40
174
186
Female Charlotte Harrison Craven Energy
00:06:43
00:26:37
00:11:43
00:46:35
175
178
Female Emma Turnbull
00:11:56
00:20:32
00:11:22
00:47:20
176
185
Female Charlotte Foulston
00:07:36
00:29:30
00:10:24
00:49:10