The Ripon Junior Triathlon 2015

The 12th July 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
99
Female Lucy Holland Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Lucy Holland Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:02:41
00:00:00
00:02:08
00:07:55
2
4
Male Robert Coggrave Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Robert Coggrave
00:03:19
00:02:01
00:02:04
00:08:51
3
2
Male Luca Bednarek Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Luca Bednarek Team Burn Machine
00:03:34
00:02:17
00:02:08
00:09:13
4
39
Male Adam Hawkins Harogate Harriers
00:03:40
00:02:08
00:02:11
00:09:52
5
7
Female Isla Reynard
00:03:43
00:02:26
00:02:25
00:10:17
6
8
Male James Wilkin
00:03:09
00:03:37
00:02:12
00:11:18
7
5
Female Georgia Hooley
00:03:31
00:02:57
00:02:20
00:11:24
8
3
Female Elizabeth Bordewich
00:04:07
00:02:43
00:02:16
00:11:25
9
6
Female Rosie Moor
00:06:14
00:02:53
00:02:32
00:13:43
10
166
Male Archie Norton NYPtri
00:02:20
00:06:11
00:03:15
00:13:46
11
10
Male Callum Atkins
00:07:07
00:02:42
00:02:28
00:14:06
12
25
Male Harry Courtney One Life Racing
00:02:20
00:07:08
00:02:59
00:14:22
13
76
Male Charlie Wright
00:03:05
00:06:13
00:03:05
00:14:49
14
71
Female Eve Whitaker NYP Tristars
00:02:42
00:07:05
00:02:56
00:15:01
15
17
Female Jemima Berry NYPTristars
00:03:15
00:06:48
00:03:19
00:15:33
16
55
Male Henry Parkin Wakefield Junior Triathlon
00:03:52
00:06:44
00:03:05
00:15:38
17
70
Male Noah Welford
00:02:42
00:07:19
00:03:16
00:15:42
18
52
Female Willow Morris
00:03:01
00:07:05
00:03:29
00:15:46
19
24
Female Anna Coggrave NYP Tri
00:03:04
00:07:24
00:03:32
00:16:03
20
12
Male Zak Atkinson NYP Tristars
00:03:45
00:06:43
00:03:10
00:16:16
21
33
Female Alice Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:03:22
00:07:26
00:03:26
00:16:25
22
26
Male Oliver Dawson
00:03:44
00:07:22
00:03:01
00:16:26
23
58
Male Jake Phythian - Lee NYPtri
00:02:42
00:08:08
00:03:14
00:16:36
24
18
Male Sam Beukenholdt Darlington Triathlon Club
00:03:16
00:07:27
00:03:23
00:16:43
25
13
Male Jack Bailey Craven Energy
00:04:21
00:06:23
00:03:15
00:16:57
26
27
Male Fergal Deane Darlington H & AC
00:03:56
00:06:50
00:02:53
00:17:00
27
28
Male Matthew Downs Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:03:43
00:07:39
00:03:07
00:17:01
28
43
Male Ben Hodgson
00:03:11
00:07:57
00:03:34
00:17:09
29
194
Male Noah Tabor
00:03:04
00:07:34
00:03:29
00:17:11
30
46
Female Louisa Jacklyn NYP Tristars
00:03:08
00:08:08
00:03:48
00:17:12
31
59
Male Stanley Pocock Tri3 Sleaford
00:03:48
00:07:00
00:03:31
00:17:17
32
61
Male Arran Robinson Sun City
00:03:48
00:07:36
00:03:37
00:17:18
33
29
Male Benedict Dunn NYPTristars
00:03:40
00:08:05
00:03:12
00:17:19
34
54
Male Owen Nichols Darlington
00:03:21
00:07:14
00:03:15
00:17:20
35
35
Male Elliot Fraser Wakefield Junior Triathlon
00:03:59
00:07:06
00:03:22
00:17:27
36
65
Female Rachel Smithies Craven Energy
00:03:22
00:08:04
00:03:51
00:17:32
37
11
Male Oscar Atkinson
00:04:48
00:07:02
00:03:46
00:17:39
38
15
Female Indiana Barrett NYP Tristars
00:03:07
00:08:38
00:03:57
00:17:40
39
63
Male Jacob Rutter Darlington Tri Club
00:04:33
00:07:47
00:02:56
00:17:40
40
23
Female Carrie Chapman NYP Tristars
00:03:49
00:07:47
00:03:32
00:17:44
41
20
Male Archie Bordewich
00:03:57
00:07:56
00:03:00
00:17:55
42
78
Male Rhys Wytchard Nidderdale
00:04:43
00:07:44
00:03:23
00:17:56
43
50
Male Adam Makepeace Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:03:47
00:07:53
00:03:28
00:18:14
44
22
Male Jacob Butterill NYP
00:04:42
00:07:26
00:03:25
00:18:18
45
32
Female Zara Farrow Holmfirth Harriers
00:03:40
00:07:59
00:03:55
00:18:22
46
41
Female Harriet Heppenstall Holmfirth Harriers
00:03:50
00:07:59
00:03:54
00:18:24
47
16
Male Ben Bateman-Mycroft Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:03:24
00:08:10
00:03:17
00:18:27
48
45
Female Holly Hoy
00:04:09
00:07:14
00:04:15
00:18:29
49
14
Male Duncan Barf
00:02:57
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:18:31
50
62
Female Heather Robinson Sun City
00:04:03
00:08:15
00:03:35
00:18:39
51
44
Female Ella Hollis Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:04:34
00:08:06
00:03:29
00:18:43
52
88
Male James Chapman NYP Tristars
00:02:52
00:10:14
00:04:03
00:18:58
53
119
Male Harry Morris
00:02:41
00:11:15
00:03:40
00:19:14
54
66
Male Samuel Todd
00:04:48
00:07:28
00:04:43
00:19:25
55
38
Female Camille Hague Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:03:41
00:09:00
00:03:28
00:19:33
56
87
Male Harry Butterworth Scarborough Athletic Club
00:02:45
00:10:32
00:04:04
00:19:33
57
40
Male Edward Heffernan
00:05:03
00:08:04
00:03:52
00:19:46
58
75
Male Ben Wray
00:06:37
00:07:19
00:03:36
00:20:01
59
131
Male Harry Stevens Halifax Harriers
00:02:54
00:11:24
00:03:50
00:20:01
60
37
Female Ruby Gilbertson
00:04:56
00:08:54
00:03:32
00:20:07
61
102
Male Harvey Hooley
00:04:29
00:08:06
00:05:14
00:20:12
62
83
Male Dylan Barton
00:04:31
00:07:32
00:05:22
00:20:14
63
72
Female Rebecca Wilkin
00:04:42
00:08:46
00:04:00
00:20:15
64
42
Female Thea Heywood
00:02:57
00:08:45
00:04:16
00:20:17
65
85
Male Harry Brackenridge Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:02:51
00:11:43
00:03:53
00:20:17
66
9
Male Tom Allen Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:06:24
00:08:10
00:02:56
00:20:21
67
67
Male Ben Turnbull
00:04:11
00:09:06
00:03:22
00:20:21
68
89
Male Conall Deane Darlington Tri Juniors
00:03:36
00:10:52
00:03:52
00:20:27
69
133
Female Freya Sugarman Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:02:39
00:12:28
00:03:50
00:20:31
70
125
Male Connor Prior Sun City Tri
00:02:55
00:11:58
00:03:51
00:20:33
71
142
Female Ruby Yates Wakefield Junior Tri Club
00:02:50
00:11:29
00:04:31
00:20:35
72
57
Female Olivia Peacock NYP Tri
00:04:46
00:08:33
00:03:43
00:20:44
73
64
Female Annabel Sharp NYP Tristars
00:04:42
00:09:59
00:03:49
00:20:46
74
141
Male Archie Wright
00:03:17
00:11:30
00:04:19
00:21:15
75
100
Female Jess Holland Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:02:52
00:12:26
00:04:21
00:21:26
76
107
Female Jessica Jones NYP Tri
00:02:55
00:12:07
00:04:28
00:21:36
77
47
Male Thomas Jagger Darlington Tri Club
00:05:42
00:10:01
00:03:41
00:21:56
78
101
Male Sam Hollis Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:03:25
00:12:18
00:04:10
00:22:01
79
122
Female Charlotte Parris Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:02:56
00:12:37
00:04:30
00:22:18
80
120
Male Holden Outhwaite Cleveland Triathlon
00:03:31
00:12:07
00:04:27
00:22:33
81
53
Female Martha Mostyn-Jones
00:04:20
00:10:07
00:04:35
00:22:34
82
132
Male Tru Stothard Doncaster Tri Club
00:03:59
00:12:32
00:04:01
00:22:38
83
136
Female Alexis Whitaker NYP Tristars
00:03:08
00:12:39
00:04:34
00:22:39
84
112
Male William Mckenna Durham Triathlon Club
00:04:27
00:12:21
00:04:00
00:22:43
85
51
Female Emily Marshall
00:04:29
00:09:54
00:04:00
00:22:48
86
195
Female Rosie Farrar
00:03:11
00:02:54
00:02:52
00:22:55
87
56
Male Dylan Parr
00:06:14
00:08:42
00:03:52
00:22:56
88
117
Male Archie Minto Craven Energy
00:02:52
00:13:04
00:04:57
00:22:59
89
74
Female Islay Wolstenholme Holmfirth Harriers
00:07:27
00:08:57
00:04:08
00:23:12
90
69
Female Zo+ Usher
00:05:14
00:10:17
00:04:29
00:23:34
91
81
Female Danika Atkinson
00:03:26
00:13:42
00:04:59
00:23:50
92
137
Male Ben White CLEVELAND TRI CLUB
00:04:08
00:12:07
00:05:08
00:23:53
93
113
Male Oliver Mckenna Durham Triathlon Club
00:05:03
00:12:08
00:04:18
00:23:58
94
192
Male Ed Mewes
00:03:57
00:13:34
00:04:20
00:24:08
95
30
Male Douglas Egdell Sheffield Triathlon Club
00:06:07
00:12:12
00:03:41
00:24:27
96
94
Male Alexander Fraser Wakefield Junior Triathlon
00:04:14
00:12:47
00:04:46
00:24:30
97
103
Male Louis Howarth
00:03:10
00:13:58
00:04:28
00:24:33
98
140
Male Luke Wood Yorkshire Outdoor Swimmers
00:03:57
00:13:24
00:04:30
00:24:33
99
124
Female Amy Phythian - Lee NYPtri
00:03:00
00:14:07
00:05:07
00:24:39
100
128
Female Charlotte Rutter Darlington Tri Club
00:03:39
00:13:58
00:04:24
00:24:41
101
110
Female Millie Lock NYPtri
00:03:55
00:13:29
00:04:21
00:24:44
102
48
Female Zoe Leadbeater
00:05:21
00:10:43
00:04:39
00:24:48
103
77
Female Emma Wynne-Jones
00:05:21
00:10:43
00:04:39
00:24:49
104
68
Female Lily Turnbull
00:05:29
00:12:02
00:04:16
00:25:01
105
86
Female Emily Brown Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:04:09
00:14:30
00:04:13
00:25:05
106
196
Male Max Binner
00:04:06
00:13:51
00:04:55
00:25:05
107
84
Male Jack Bateman-Mycroft Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:03:54
00:13:02
00:05:23
00:25:06
108
135
Male Max Webster NYP Tristars
00:03:26
00:00:00
00:05:06
00:25:11
109
109
Female Grace King
00:03:52
00:13:53
00:04:52
00:25:16
110
138
Female Poppy Wilson Craven Energy
00:03:53
00:14:22
00:04:39
00:25:27
111
98
Female Anna Holland Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:03:37
00:14:34
00:04:55
00:25:28
112
79
Female Romily Abbott RIPON TRISTARS
00:03:11
00:14:54
00:05:22
00:25:38
113
92
Male Timothy Egdell Sheffield Triathlon Club
00:04:11
00:13:47
00:04:47
00:25:56
114
115
Male Oliver Merrin NYPTristars
00:03:52
00:14:49
00:05:14
00:26:01
115
164
Male James Morris
00:04:01
00:14:13
00:06:27
00:26:03
116
80
Female Emily Allison
00:03:20
00:15:03
00:05:08
00:26:05
117
106
Male James Johnston Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:04:38
00:13:39
00:04:43
00:26:07
118
108
Male Ty Jones
00:04:23
00:14:42
00:04:28
00:26:18
119
97
Male James Hodgson
00:03:27
00:14:24
00:06:03
00:26:28
120
114
Male Josh Mcloughlin NYP Tri
00:03:52
00:14:37
00:04:59
00:26:48
121
121
Female Emily Owen Wakefield Junior Tri Club
00:03:58
00:14:15
00:05:48
00:26:48
122
127
Female Cerys Rigby 4 Life Tri Club
00:03:56
00:15:00
00:05:30
00:26:49
123
31
Female Rebecca Evans
00:06:04
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:27:09
124
82
Male Samuel Barker LincsQuad
00:03:52
00:16:42
00:04:41
00:27:31
125
139
Male Arran Wolstenholme Holmfirth Harriers
00:05:31
00:06:04
00:04:44
00:27:34
126
169
Male Toby Price Yorkshire And The Humber
00:04:31
00:14:55
00:06:14
00:27:39
127
168
Male Aidan Pinkney One Life Racing
00:04:38
00:15:40
00:06:25
00:28:14
128
49
Male Gabriel Main Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:05:27
00:15:22
00:04:45
00:28:34
129
134
Female Ellie Usher
00:04:02
00:16:45
00:05:01
00:29:07
130
183
Female Millie Yates Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:04:43
00:15:40
00:07:14
00:29:12
131
118
Female Isla Moor
00:04:40
00:16:48
00:05:04
00:29:34
132
105
Male James Jagger Darlington Tri Club
00:05:02
00:15:50
00:05:25
00:29:37
133
156
Male Ben Jacklyn NYP Tristars
00:05:13
00:16:11
00:06:44
00:29:58
134
174
Male Ethan Smith
00:04:57
00:16:33
00:06:51
00:30:17
135
160
Female Anna Marley
00:04:20
00:16:39
00:07:29
00:30:18
136
146
Male Charles Booth Craven Energy
00:05:13
00:16:41
00:06:49
00:30:51
137
145
Female Maddy Bennison
00:05:23
00:16:43
00:06:50
00:30:54
138
175
Male Dylan Soley Cerian@burris.org.uk
00:05:06
00:16:49
00:07:18
00:31:16
139
159
Male Dominic Livesey RIPON TRISTARS
00:05:48
00:16:38
00:06:43
00:31:19
140
153
Male Taylor Green Humber Triathlon Club
00:05:13
00:16:36
00:07:22
00:31:36
141
161
Female Jessica Merrin NYPTristars
00:05:23
00:17:27
00:07:04
00:31:59
142
163
Female Frederica Moore Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:04:41
00:18:33
00:06:56
00:32:01
143
90
Male Nico Derienzo Craven Energy
00:04:32
00:19:09
00:06:22
00:32:30
144
165
Male Lewis Morton Craven Energy
00:05:50
00:17:59
00:06:51
00:32:59
145
150
Female Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club
00:05:39
00:16:50
00:08:28
00:33:03
146
93
Male Adam Fernyhough Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
00:05:35
00:18:18
00:05:35
00:33:11
147
189
Male Max Withyman NYP Tristars
00:05:30
00:19:27
00:07:34
00:33:39
148
176
Female Katie Stewart NYP Tristars
00:05:13
00:18:54
00:07:49
00:33:49
149
177
Female Mia Syrett
00:05:04
00:18:47
00:07:53
00:34:02
150
191
Female Megan Ward
00:05:36
00:18:42
00:05:47
00:34:04
151
155
Female Isobel Harrison Craven Energy
00:05:40
00:17:49
00:07:57
00:34:07
152
188
Male Joseph Tuffin 4 Life Tri Club
00:05:38
00:20:22
00:07:08
00:34:08
153
172
Male Jake Smith NYP Tristars
00:05:43
00:18:19
00:07:48
00:34:09
154
171
Female Olivia Smith NYP Tristars
00:05:20
00:18:49
00:08:03
00:34:19
155
148
Male Joseph Busuttil NYP Tristars
00:07:47
00:17:45
00:07:23
00:35:27
156
184
Male William Cunningham NYP Tristars
00:05:27
00:20:36
00:08:13
00:36:03
157
170
Female Grace Rigby 4 Life Tri Club
00:05:28
00:19:17
00:09:18
00:36:16
158
182
Male Matthew Wood Yorkshire Outdoor Swimmers
00:06:32
00:18:17
00:07:48
00:36:20
159
147
Male Louis Brooksbank RIPON TRISTARS
00:05:51
00:20:19
00:07:59
00:36:31
160
149
Male Bailey Dyble NYPTristars
00:07:37
00:18:38
00:08:00
00:36:35
161
157
Male Matthew Joynson Craven Energy
00:06:00
00:19:38
00:08:08
00:37:02
162
91
Male Frederick Dunn NYPTristars
00:06:48
00:00:00
00:07:56
00:37:18
163
193
Male Elliot Tabor
00:04:48
00:21:03
00:09:01
00:37:42
164
158
Male Sam Lewis
00:07:57
00:20:15
00:07:43
00:38:16
165
152
Male Morgan Glazier
00:07:04
00:20:19
00:07:16
00:38:20
166
154
Female Ella Hampson
00:05:54
00:21:19
00:09:02
00:38:24
167
181
Female Grace Withyman NYP Tristars
00:05:53
00:20:34
00:10:03
00:38:56
168
187
Male George Hogg
00:04:47
00:23:24
00:08:57
00:38:57
169
173
Male David Smith Darlington Triathlon Club
00:05:46
00:22:09
00:08:30
00:39:03
170
180
Female Olivia Williams
00:06:06
00:22:21
00:09:05
00:39:43
171
162
Female Molly Moor
00:07:04
00:23:53
00:09:41
00:42:56
172
167
Female Layla Osman NYP Tristars
00:07:04
00:23:55
00:09:45
00:42:57
173
1
Female Iona Bagot NYPTristars
00:28:12
23:44:21
00:04:06
00:44:40
174
186
Female Charlotte Harrison Craven Energy
00:06:43
00:26:37
00:11:43
00:46:35
175
178
Female Emma Turnbull
00:11:56
00:20:32
00:11:22
00:47:20
176
185
Female Charlotte Foulston
00:07:36
00:29:30
00:10:24
00:49:10