The Doncaster Town Center 5K Vets 2015

The 15th July 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
71
Male Anthony Whiteman Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Anthony Whiteman Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers V40 1/32
00:15:43
00:15:44
2
46
Male Simon Saxby Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Simon Saxby Wolds Veterans RC V40 2/32
00:15:48
00:15:48
3
94
Male Richard Harris Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Richard Harris Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 3/32
00:15:51
00:15:52
4
91
Male Joe Fowler Sheffield Running Club V40 4/32
00:16:22
00:16:22
5
66
Male Simon Wright Doncaster AC V50 1/20
00:16:21
00:16:23
6
105
Male Gary Thomas Wolds Veterans RC V40 5/32
00:16:41
00:16:41
7
19
Male Paul Faulkner Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC V45 1/27
00:16:53
00:16:54
8
127
Male Lee Rawson Kimberworth Striders RC V45 2/27
00:16:54
00:16:58
9
55
Male Nicholas Marsh Louth AC V45 3/27
00:16:58
00:17:00
10
260
Male Trevor Neville Sheffield Running Club V40 6/32
00:17:06
00:17:10
11
52
Male Christopher Ireland Sheffield Running Club V55 1/19
00:17:11
00:17:14
12
53
Male Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners V45 4/27
00:17:14
00:17:16
13
62
Male Steve Marshall Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 7/32
00:17:20
00:17:23
14
59
Male John Comrie Rotherham Harriers & AC V50 2/20
00:17:23
00:17:24
15
26
Male Ian Whyman Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 8/32
00:17:23
00:17:26
16
282
Male Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders V40 9/32
00:17:43
00:17:46
17
65
Male Andrew Masterman Pontefract AC V45 5/27
00:17:47
00:17:50
18
137
Male Andrew Pearson Barnsley Harriers V50 3/20
00:17:58
00:18:01
19
95
Male Paul Collingwood Askern District RC V40 10/32
00:18:04
00:18:07
20
110
Male Mick Page Doncaster AC V60 1/10
00:18:05
00:18:08
21
38
Male Ged Naylor Clowne Road Runners V50 4/20
00:18:09
00:18:13
22
122
Male Richard Butterley V45 6/27
00:18:05
00:18:17
23
3
Male Stephen Maddison York Knavesmire Harriers V40 11/32
00:18:15
00:18:18
24
50
Male Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club V55 2/19
00:18:22
00:18:25
25
125
Male Simon Hopkins Kimberworth Striders RC V40 12/32
00:18:28
00:18:31
26
281
Male Gary Baker Sheffield Running Club V50 5/20
00:18:29
00:18:32
27
78
Male Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers & AC V55 3/19
00:18:30
00:18:33
28
77
Male Chris Pye Doncaster AC V40 13/32
00:18:30
00:18:34
29
41
Male Simon Holt Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 14/32
00:18:34
00:18:38
30
6
Male Stuart Bartley Doncaster AC V50 6/20
00:18:37
00:18:40
31
112
Male Ciaran Mcsherry Enniskillen Running Club V40 15/32
00:18:37
00:18:41
32
33
Male Jonathan Buxton Doncaster AC V50 7/20
00:18:40
00:18:44
33
259
Male Peter Simpsom Doncaster AC V40 16/32
00:18:43
00:18:46
34
288
Male Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders V50 8/20
00:18:42
00:18:46
35
21
Male Nick Stonehewer Scunthorpe & District AC V40 17/32
00:18:45
00:18:48
36
75
Female Kerry Storrar Barnsley AC V40 1/13
00:18:49
00:18:52
37
87
Male Ben Key Sheffield Running Club V40 18/32
00:18:50
00:18:53
38
143
Male Steven Lowndes Kimberworth Striders RC V55 4/19
00:18:58
00:19:02
39
60
Male Maurice Rodwell Doncaster AC V50 9/20
00:14:54
00:19:06
40
90
Male David Langford V45 7/27
00:19:04
00:19:07
41
132
Male Paul Bond Doncaster AC V55 5/19
00:19:06
00:19:10
42
273
Male Gary Pudmore Sheffield Running Club V55 6/19
00:19:06
00:19:10
43
294
Male Nick O sullivam Steel City V45 8/27
00:19:18
00:19:21
44
99
Male David Gibney Wolds Veterans RC V40 19/32
00:19:22
00:19:26
45
27
Male Eric Latham Steel City Striders V40 20/32
00:19:31
00:19:34
46
28
Male Lee Weatherall Kimberworth Striders RC V45 9/27
00:19:31
00:19:36
47
79
Male Dave Birkett Doncaster AC V50 10/20
00:19:33
00:19:37
48
267
Male Michael Pearce Askern
00:19:37
00:19:41
49
70
Male Mick Casey Wolds Veterans RC V65 1/10
00:19:40
00:19:43
50
253
Male Martin Wilkinson Doncaster AC V40 21/32
00:19:41
00:19:46
51
89
Female Helen Shulver Team TriSports V40 2/13
00:19:45
00:19:48
52
111
Male Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders RC V50 11/20
00:19:45
00:19:49
53
54
Male Richard Docker V50 12/20
00:19:54
00:19:59
54
275
Male Dave Ansell Steel City V55 7/19
00:20:04
00:20:07
55
285
Male Malcolm Leggett Doncaster AC V55 8/19
00:20:04
00:20:09
56
68
Male Pete Wade Doncaster AC V55 9/19
00:20:04
00:20:10
57
113
Male Les Morton Sheffield Running Club V60 2/10
00:20:07
00:20:10
58
39
Male Dave Allemby Barnsley AC V55 10/19
00:20:06
00:20:12
59
124
Female Lisa Darnell Kimberworth Striders RC V40 3/13
00:20:12
00:20:17
60
268
Male Darren Dickinson unattached V40 22/32
00:20:17
00:20:22
61
96
Male Martin Hunt Kimberworth Striders RC V45 10/27
00:20:17
00:20:22
62
278
Male Stephen Beardsell Holmfirth V60 3/10
00:20:16
00:20:22
63
69
Female Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC V55 1/4
00:20:22
00:20:27
64
1
Male Philip Bussey Doncaster AC V65 2/10
00:20:39
00:20:39
65
130
Male David Chorlton V50 13/20
00:20:39
00:20:47
66
22
Male William Allan Tadcaster Harriers V65 3/10
00:20:47
00:20:51
67
20
Male Steven Pilling Rodillian Runners V45 11/27
00:20:56
00:21:00
68
32
Female Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders V50 1/9
00:21:00
00:21:06
69
252
Male Mark Stockton unattached V50 14/20
00:20:57
00:21:06
70
98
Male Chris Lane Clowne Road Runners V40 23/32
00:21:04
00:21:10
71
88
Female Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners V45 1/15
00:21:09
00:21:13
72
114
Female Sian Mccourt Wolds Veterans RC V35 1/6
00:21:19
00:21:22
73
76
Female Rachel Portlock Wolds Veterans RC V40 4/13
00:21:19
00:21:23
74
293
Male Darren Myers unattached V40 24/32
00:21:22
00:21:27
75
142
Male David Bibby Kimberworth Striders RC V45 12/27
00:21:21
00:21:28
76
287
Male Mark Plant unattached V50 15/20
00:21:25
00:21:31
77
296
Male Anthony Fraser Wolds Vet V60 4/10
00:21:25
00:21:31
78
257
Male Richard Dunn unattached V40 25/32
00:21:30
00:21:34
79
83
Male Glynn Jones Doncaster AC V45 13/27
00:21:30
00:21:36
80
123
Female Janet Hindley Rotherham Harriers & AC V50 2/9
00:21:31
00:21:36
81
49
Male Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V40 26/32
00:21:24
00:21:37
82
254
Male Gordon Palmer Ancholme Valley V50 16/20
00:21:34
00:21:40
83
297
Male Martin Maltby unattached V45 14/27
00:21:45
00:21:47
84
25
Male Dennis Brown Wolds Veterans RC V65 4/10
00:21:41
00:21:48
85
48
Male Dave Etherington Danum Harriers V50 17/20
00:21:42
00:21:50
86
86
Female Janet Kerry Doncaster AC V40 5/13
00:21:48
00:21:54
87
286
Male Peter Oliver Doncaster AC
00:21:49
00:21:54
88
29
Female Samantha Weatherall Kimberworth Striders RC V45 2/15
00:21:52
00:21:58
89
15
Male Stewart Woodward Real Fitness V55 11/19
00:22:00
00:22:06
90
2
Male Steve Lewis Wolds Veterans RC V55 12/19
00:22:01
00:22:07
91
134
Male Alex Woolley V45 15/27
00:22:03
00:22:09
92
251
Male Matthew Asbridge Rotherham Harriers V45 16/27
00:22:07
00:22:13
93
92
Female Victoria Thomas Wolds Veterans RC V45 3/15
00:22:09
00:22:14
94
63
Male Christopher Inman Gainsborough & Morton Striders Ac V55 13/19
00:22:08
00:22:15
95
18
Male Nick Hilton V45 17/27
00:22:08
00:22:16
96
256
Male Jim Fletcher unattached V60 5/10
00:22:14
00:22:18
97
145
Female Fleur Holland Fitmums And Friends V35 2/6
00:22:14
00:22:19
98
265
Male George Mccarthy Rotherham Harriers V60 6/10
00:22:16
00:22:21
99
37
Female Yvonne Twelvetree Totley AC V60 1/6
00:22:16
00:22:22
100
119
Male Andy Portwood Jog Creswell V45 18/27
00:22:22
00:22:29
101
4
Female Elizabeth Jackson Doncaster AC V40 6/13
00:22:25
00:22:30
102
97
Male Martin Young Wolds Veterans RC V45 19/27
00:22:30
00:22:37
103
51
Female Paula Fisher Rotherham Harriers & AC V55 2/4
00:22:31
00:22:37
104
255
Male Andrew Thiede unattached V50 18/20
00:22:36
00:22:43
105
291
Male Paul French Rother Valley Swallows V45 20/27
00:22:41
00:22:49
106
274
Male Simon Piggott Danum Harriers V45 21/27
00:22:40
00:22:49
107
42
Male Mattie Portlock Wolds Veterans RC V40 27/32
00:22:43
00:22:49
108
277
Male Simon Tupling Aire Centre Paces V45 22/27
00:22:44
00:22:50
109
292
Male Glyn Jones Ackworth V65 5/10
00:22:48
00:22:52
110
107
Male Mark Hudson Danum Harriers V45 23/27
00:22:52
00:22:55
111
136
Male Mike Thomas Kimberworth Striders RC V55 14/19
00:22:50
00:22:58
112
269
Male Steve Hattersley Clowne V40 28/32
00:22:57
00:23:01
113
263
Male Bruce Drummond unattached V45 24/27
00:22:59
00:23:04
114
44
Female Gillian Freer Rother Valley Swallows V50 3/9
00:23:01
00:23:10
115
13
Male Simon Hunter Doncaster AC V50 19/20
00:23:11
00:23:20
116
128
Female Lydia Gibbs Wolds Veterans RC V40 7/13
00:23:15
00:23:21
117
289
Male Darren Wood Doncaster AC V40 29/32
00:23:18
00:23:24
118
24
Female Barbara Brown Wolds Veterans RC V60 2/6
00:23:19
00:23:25
119
147
Female Alison Wood Barnsley Harriers V45 4/15
00:23:18
00:23:25
120
298
Male Andy Butteridge unattached V40 30/32
00:23:22
00:23:27
121
261
Male Ian Gray unattached V70+ 1/2
00:23:20
00:23:27
122
35
Female Carol Beattie Steel City Striders V60 3/6
00:23:25
00:23:30
123
117
Female Diane Pegg Wolds Veterans RC V45 5/15
00:23:29
00:23:34
124
271
Male Gary Lovett unattached V40 31/32
00:02:54
00:23:40
125
106
Male Simon Lord Retford AC V65 6/10
00:23:42
00:23:48
126
264
Male Keith Lindley Danum Harriers V55 15/19
00:23:47
00:23:52
127
290
Male Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers V60 7/10
00:23:55
00:24:02
128
272
Male Roy Butterworth Rotherham Harriers V45 25/27
00:24:09
00:24:13
129
84
Male Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers & AC V65 7/10
00:24:10
00:24:15
130
12
Male Carl Jennings V45 26/27
00:24:10
00:24:16
131
118
Female Elizabeth Woods Wolds Vets RC V65 1/1
00:24:13
00:24:18
132
150
Female Angeline Howden Wolds Veterans RC V35 3/6
00:24:17
00:24:20
133
283
Male Martin Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners & AC
00:24:18
00:24:25
134
149
Female Helen Young Totley AC V40 8/13
00:24:30
00:24:38
135
9
Male Bill Topping Doncaster AC V65 8/10
00:24:38
00:24:46
136
36
Female Jo Smith Wolds Veterans RC V45 6/15
00:24:49
00:24:55
137
300
Male Adrian Evans unattached
00:25:08
00:25:12
138
280
Female Beverley Baker Sheffield Running Club V45 7/15
00:25:18
00:25:27
139
140
Female Sam Springthorpe V35 4/6
00:25:20
00:25:28
140
131
Female Michelle Sidebottom V45 8/15
00:25:24
00:25:32
141
126
Male Sonny Mogan V55 16/19
00:25:36
00:25:42
142
57
Female Tracy Simpson V35 5/6
00:25:38
00:25:44
143
40
Male Graham Plowright Doncaster AC V60 8/10
00:26:02
00:26:09
144
5
Male Gary Flack V50 20/20
00:26:01
00:26:09
145
45
Male Malcolm Piper Wolds Veterans RC V55 17/19
00:26:10
00:26:16
146
284
Male Christopher Cannon unattached V55 18/19
00:26:16
00:26:24
147
14
Female Ruth Hunter V45 9/15
00:26:22
00:26:30
148
101
Female Janet Dutton Rotherham Harriers & AC V50 4/9
00:26:30
00:26:37
149
299
Male Phil Langham unattached V45 27/27
00:26:35
00:26:39
150
279
Male John Potter Wolds Vet
00:26:36
00:26:45
151
295
Male Paul Smith Askern V65 9/10
00:26:42
00:26:50
152
262
Female June Drummond Danum Harriers V40 9/13
00:26:57
00:27:02
153
81
Female Susan Green Wolds Veterans RC V60 4/6
00:27:06
00:27:11
154
266
Female Judy Pearce unattached V40 10/13
00:27:09
00:27:15
155
58
Female Anne Bennett Barnsley AC V60 5/6
00:27:17
00:27:24
156
138
Male David Ellicott Keswick AC V40 32/32
00:27:20
00:27:30
157
64
Female Jane Deville V40 11/13
00:27:52
00:27:58
158
258
Female Jo Wilsom Real Fitness V45 10/15
00:28:00
00:28:07
159
135
Female Rebecca Brightmore Tickhill RAC V35 6/6
00:28:01
00:28:14
160
133
Female Christine Stimpson Tickhill Running & AC V60 6/6
00:28:02
00:28:14
161
104
Female Ann Marshall Wolds Veterans RC V40 12/13
00:28:36
00:28:42
162
108
Female Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers V50 5/9
00:28:40
00:28:50
163
80
Female Joanna Birkett Danum Harriers V50 6/9
00:28:43
00:28:52
164
100
Female Katrina D netto Barnsley Harriers V50 7/9
00:29:03
00:29:13
165
144
Male Ken Barber Askern District RC V60 9/10
00:29:17
00:29:25
166
116
Female Annemarie Brooks V50 8/9
00:29:22
00:29:31
167
200
Male Peter Rudd unattached V55 19/19
00:29:35
00:29:43
168
43
Female Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers V45 11/15
00:29:52
00:30:00
169
23
Female Joanna Baker-Rogers V45 12/15
00:29:59
00:30:08
170
103
Male Brian Isam V70+ 2/2
00:30:18
00:30:29
171
102
Female Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers V40 13/13
00:30:25
00:30:34
172
115
Female Jen Barber Askern District RC V55 3/4
00:32:37
00:32:45
173
148
Female Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers V55 4/4
00:33:05
00:33:16
174
276
Female Lynn Tupling unattached V45 13/15
00:33:23
00:33:31
175
270
Male Dave Riddin Orion V65 10/10
00:33:49
00:33:58
176
146
Female Jackie Feeley V45 14/15
00:34:37
00:34:43
177
67
Female Yvonne Witter Sheffield Running Club V50 9/9
00:34:36
00:34:47
178
72
Male Michael Titley V60 10/10
00:34:41
00:34:51
179
73
Female Alison Titley V45 15/15
00:38:11
00:38:20