The BRAT Sprint Triathlon 2015

The 9th August 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
323
Male Jack Peasgood Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Jack Peasgood Walden Tri
00:11:30
00:32:58
00:17:15
01:03:20
2
317
Male Adam Morris Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Adam Morris AMS
00:12:25
00:34:47
00:18:43
01:07:39
3
334
Male Matt Thomas Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Matt Thomas Triks
00:14:12
00:35:27
00:17:22
01:08:36
4
271
Male David Bennett Triks
00:15:09
00:33:31
00:18:36
01:09:15
5
280
Male Alex Davison Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:14:33
00:00:00
00:00:00
01:10:44
6
315
Male David Mole
00:16:14
00:34:51
00:18:52
01:11:44
7
319
Male Philip Mulligan Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:14:23
00:34:33
00:20:08
01:12:00
8
335
Male Elliot Thorley Triks
00:13:03
00:37:43
00:19:28
01:12:29
9
311
Male Rob Matthews AMS
00:15:13
00:35:48
00:19:58
01:13:15
10
382
Female Katrina Rye AMS
00:13:27
00:38:25
00:19:24
01:13:35
11
133
Male Bob Gill Bicester Triathlon Club
00:14:49
00:36:57
00:20:11
01:14:10
12
306
Male Richard Limbrick Team Mitchells Cycles Gloucester
00:14:22
00:36:53
00:21:12
01:14:19
13
394
Male Phil Fishwick
00:11:46
00:40:20
00:20:03
01:15:04
14
283
Male Preston Eckloff 1485
00:14:35
00:37:05
00:22:28
01:17:12
15
281
Male Ben De Laune BRAT
00:15:45
00:39:19
00:19:20
01:17:48
16
277
Male Martyn Court AMS
00:19:11
00:37:24
00:19:00
01:18:02
17
324
Male Stephen Phillips AMS
00:17:23
00:39:01
00:19:26
01:18:11
18
365
Female Naomi Forrest
00:16:19
00:40:34
00:19:39
01:18:57
19
390
Female Katie Walker Titan Triathlon Club
00:14:26
00:41:43
00:21:16
01:19:25
20
340
Male Andy Walsh Lichfield Tri
00:17:23
00:39:48
00:19:40
01:19:59
21
299
Male Andrew James
00:17:55
00:38:02
00:21:22
01:20:15
22
287
Male Stephen Gaitskell TrueSapien
00:14:39
00:40:55
00:21:03
01:20:24
23
92
Male James Webb BRAT
00:15:15
00:37:37
00:22:58
01:20:27
24
300
Male Simon James
00:14:44
00:39:26
00:24:04
01:21:00
25
270
Male Brian Beisly Selby Striders
00:17:14
00:38:22
00:22:46
01:21:32
26
376
Female Sue Mcfarlane AMS
00:18:16
00:40:01
00:21:40
01:22:29
27
292
Male Sean Greaves
00:19:09
00:39:25
00:20:34
01:22:34
28
337
Male James Towey Massey Ferguson Runners Club
00:16:25
00:42:23
00:22:20
01:23:41
29
267
Male Matt Albutt
00:15:34
00:39:52
00:25:26
01:24:19
30
286
Male Mike Forbes AMS
00:13:05
00:45:25
00:22:48
01:24:50
31
325
Male Darren Potter AMS
00:18:19
00:41:40
00:21:57
01:25:04
32
381
Female Jo Roberts AMS
00:18:32
00:42:19
00:20:53
01:25:12
33
355
Female Alice Dabbs University Of Birmingham Triathlon Team
00:15:25
00:44:26
00:23:26
01:25:28
34
333
Male Pete Tansey AMS
00:19:18
00:41:13
00:22:39
01:25:50
35
278
Male Phil Cullum-Kenyon BRAT
00:16:18
00:41:47
00:24:04
01:25:58
36
152
Male Daniel Kinsella
00:17:33
00:41:11
00:23:25
01:26:05
37
399
Male Graham Owen
00:19:31
00:40:24
00:23:08
01:26:08
38
361
Female Lisa Edwards Stafford Tri Club
00:16:05
00:41:20
00:25:05
01:26:14
39
343
Male James Wright BRAT
00:16:39
00:42:00
00:23:14
01:26:30
40
339
Male Dale Wallis AMS
00:16:18
00:44:48
00:22:46
01:27:00
41
336
Male Neil Tooby Rugby Triathlon Club
00:18:05
00:41:25
00:23:59
01:27:05
42
347
Female Sue Bathgate cheltenham tri club
00:17:15
00:41:04
00:25:24
01:27:21
43
373
Female Marie Llewellyn AMS
00:17:11
00:44:41
00:22:53
01:27:31
44
348
Female Claire Bishop Solihull Triathlon Club
00:18:10
00:43:47
00:22:39
01:27:43
45
364
Female Claire Ford cheltenham tri club
00:17:47
00:44:33
00:22:44
01:27:52
46
326
Male Colin Rabone Titan Triathalon Club
00:18:20
00:40:38
00:25:12
01:28:05
47
279
Male Ben Daniels
00:21:15
00:43:19
00:21:01
01:28:06
48
358
Female Rebecca Drakley AMS
00:18:08
00:44:37
00:22:03
01:28:18
49
303
Male Jatt Khaira
00:19:33
00:42:23
00:24:13
01:30:19
50
273
Male Christopher Brett
00:19:31
00:44:18
00:22:12
01:30:38
51
132
Male Gary Freeman
00:18:25
00:45:24
00:23:31
01:30:58
52
268
Male Nick Barlow Titan Triathlon Club
00:17:37
00:45:19
00:24:05
01:31:09
53
274
Male Peter Brown BRAT
00:17:49
00:47:38
00:22:37
01:31:27
54
387
Female Amy Teasdale AMS
00:15:10
00:51:14
00:21:08
01:31:40
55
305
Male Andy Lewis
00:15:20
00:47:53
00:24:24
01:32:08
56
330
Male John Shaw TEAM CHERWELL
00:20:09
00:41:58
00:26:33
01:32:15
57
209
Female Davina Arling Bicester Triathlon Club
00:18:06
00:43:19
00:26:55
01:32:16
58
258
Female Debra Suffolk Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:18:23
00:44:58
00:25:39
01:32:38
59
8
Male William Bolton
00:24:15
00:43:31
00:21:19
01:32:46
60
345
Female Joanne Acha Oldbury Swimming And Triathlon Club
00:20:56
00:45:29
00:22:20
01:33:21
61
366
Female Victoria Gordon AMS
00:17:43
00:46:46
00:26:50
01:34:07
62
304
Male Richard Leech
00:20:43
00:48:35
00:20:43
01:34:11
63
328
Male Matthew Ryan
00:24:18
00:44:25
00:22:31
01:34:23
64
378
Female Jane Phillips AMS
00:19:44
00:46:52
00:23:37
01:34:23
65
275
Male Paul Browne
00:20:00
00:44:18
00:26:02
01:35:18
66
359
Female Becky Drewett cheltenham tri club
00:17:42
00:47:00
00:27:42
01:35:36
67
356
Female Georgie Davin Kingswood Triathlon Club
00:19:29
00:47:55
00:23:45
01:35:46
68
342
Male Ben Wright
00:16:26
00:47:23
00:28:06
01:36:35
69
349
Female Alison Blincowe Oxford tri
00:17:45
00:50:38
00:25:36
01:37:10
70
313
Male Sean Mcgovern
00:16:58
00:50:13
00:25:59
01:37:15
71
329
Male James Sales
00:17:05
00:45:39
00:30:10
01:37:37
72
377
Female Carole Phillips
00:26:08
00:47:14
00:20:52
01:37:40
73
395
Female Melissa Jones
00:15:50
00:49:03
00:28:55
01:38:05
74
301
Male Simon Jarman Titan Triathlon Club
00:22:27
00:48:08
00:22:38
01:38:28
75
289
Male David Gomm Bicester Triathlon Club
00:19:06
00:50:50
00:25:17
01:39:19
76
308
Male John Lynch Burntwood Tri Club
00:21:35
00:45:14
00:28:41
01:40:13
77
369
Female Kim Hirst AMS
00:25:55
00:47:49
00:22:47
01:40:36
78
312
Male Chris Mcfarlane AMS
00:28:46
00:45:20
00:23:48
01:40:46
79
285
Male Dafydd Evans
00:26:11
00:47:57
00:23:48
01:41:09
80
294
Male Robin Hendon
00:19:01
00:51:37
00:26:57
01:41:14
81
282
Male Michael Doran
00:20:02
00:46:22
00:31:43
01:41:53
82
291
Male Craig Gould
00:26:00
00:46:46
00:25:14
01:42:15
83
368
Female Danielle Gunn Nuneaton Triathlon
00:20:46
00:50:09
00:25:01
01:42:20
84
351
Female Sue Britnell Bicester Triathlon Club
00:20:58
00:47:56
00:29:51
01:42:35
85
297
Male James Hutton
00:23:13
00:47:35
00:25:29
01:42:36
86
338
Male Jack Townsend AMS
00:22:34
00:48:36
00:25:55
01:43:07
87
352
Female Patrice Burke
00:22:30
00:46:00
00:27:28
01:43:10
88
101
Male Andrew Wood
00:24:27
00:51:04
00:24:26
01:43:18
89
318
Male Jeffrey Mosforth BRAT
00:18:17
00:47:47
00:34:20
01:44:11
90
367
Female Hannah Gritti
00:19:05
00:50:39
00:30:46
01:44:52
91
383
Female Sarah Sharpe
00:24:37
00:48:23
00:27:57
01:45:06
92
370
Female Sarah Kellett Bicester Triathlon Club
00:22:12
00:50:06
00:29:53
01:46:03
93
350
Female Laura Bradley
00:25:14
00:49:15
00:26:53
01:47:27
94
391
Female Michelle Walton
00:21:54
00:53:16
00:29:16
01:49:01
95
360
Female Hannah Durrant AMS
00:22:13
00:51:25
00:31:17
01:49:28
96
357
Female Heather Dickens Absolute Tri
00:18:22
00:58:32
00:27:24
01:50:49
97
344
Male Andy Yapp
00:18:46
01:13:20
00:18:04
01:53:08
98
293
Male Sam Harrop AMS
00:25:57
00:57:33
00:21:36
01:53:30
99
389
Female Paula Tyler Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:22:27
00:53:33
00:32:17
01:53:32
100
392
Female Rebecca Warren AMS
00:31:36
00:49:54
00:28:13
01:53:48
101
388
Female Anna Towey Massey Ferguson Runners Club
00:25:15
00:58:03
00:28:43
01:55:51
102
372
Female Annette Lilley AMS
00:21:16
01:04:31
00:27:51
01:58:01
103
346
Female Estelle Albutt
00:20:41
00:52:48
00:39:29
01:58:10
104
362
Female Laura Fairbrother
00:21:31
01:01:51
00:30:16
01:58:10
105
393
Female Kristy Willoughby AMS
00:31:08
00:55:59
00:29:42
02:00:54
106
353
Female Kristina Chattaway AMS
00:26:28
00:54:23
00:34:42
02:01:32
107
302
Male Matthew Jenkins
00:22:49
01:13:33
00:26:23
02:09:00
108
327
Male Adrian Read Sneyd Striders RC
00:13:44
01:14:03
00:48:11
02:21:35