The BRAT Triathlon 2015

The 9th August 2015

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
46
Male Alex Lawton TORQ
00:21:05
00:56:12
00:32:44
01:51:45
2
26
Male Richard Follett
00:22:56
00:56:36
00:35:06
01:56:33
3
107
Male Robin Biles BRAT
00:25:13
00:56:34
00:34:26
01:58:35
4
30
Male Daniel Franks University of birmingham
00:21:07
01:02:11
00:34:28
01:59:26
5
47
Male Richard Lomas BRAT
00:26:44
00:57:56
00:33:19
02:00:06
6
99
Male Mick Williamson BRAT
00:21:10
01:01:42
00:35:43
02:00:57
7
13
Male Alex Bruce Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:25:11
00:57:52
00:35:58
02:01:12
8
398
Male Alex Warner Tri2O / Pro Bike Fit
00:24:17
00:58:00
00:35:54
02:01:29
9
58
Male Jonathan Mills Titan Triathlon Club
00:24:08
01:00:37
00:35:25
02:02:12
10
187
Male Neil Ruff Nuneaton Tri
00:25:15
00:55:55
00:38:13
02:02:25
11
153
Male Jason Lamb Bicester Triathlon Club
00:23:33
00:59:02
00:37:58
02:02:32
12
40
Male Martin Hollamby Titan Triathlon Club
00:25:14
00:59:15
00:35:43
02:02:49
13
89
Male Aaron Ward Lichfield Tri Team
00:29:27
00:54:45
00:36:10
02:03:30
14
86
Male Jonathan Walford
00:25:08
00:58:01
00:38:24
02:03:40
15
28
Male Gavin Fowler Leamington Cycling & Athletic Club
00:27:59
00:57:57
00:37:04
02:05:08
16
117
Male Shaun Colgan
00:23:00
01:01:20
00:38:41
02:05:38
17
29
Male James Fox Stafford Triathlon Club
00:26:03
00:59:09
00:38:30
02:06:10
18
56
Male Craig Mcgregor
00:25:24
01:03:25
00:36:16
02:07:19
19
31
Male Ben Garfitt
00:25:21
01:03:14
00:36:21
02:07:39
20
27
Male Kieron Ford Leicester Tri
00:22:42
01:04:05
00:38:26
02:07:50
21
10
Male Steven Braithwaite
00:22:12
01:04:41
00:38:46
02:08:11
22
98
Male Lawrence Williamson Titan
00:22:40
01:07:31
00:35:34
02:08:27
23
181
Male Gethin Rees
00:25:44
01:01:26
00:39:04
02:09:06
24
67
Male Chris Robinson
00:25:45
01:01:36
00:40:23
02:10:17
25
204
Male Mark Whyman Tewkesbury Triathlon Club
00:26:02
01:04:17
00:38:40
02:11:35
26
57
Male Edward Milbourn Coventry Triathletes
00:27:32
01:03:11
00:38:48
02:12:22
27
43
Male Garry James Bicester Triathlon Club
00:28:52
01:03:27
00:37:51
02:12:28
28
93
Male Gareth Wedge Lichfield Tri Club
00:25:54
01:03:36
00:40:08
02:12:45
29
71
Male Mike Smethurst Mersey Tri
00:27:09
01:06:38
00:36:52
02:12:50
30
136
Male Guy Graham
00:28:34
01:01:25
00:39:45
02:12:53
31
182
Male Jon Rhodes James Solihull Triathlon Club
00:31:44
01:04:29
00:34:05
02:12:58
32
197
Male Martin Turner Oldbury Swimming And Triathlon Club
00:27:45
01:03:09
00:39:58
02:13:51
33
102
Male Chris Woods Worcester Tri
00:33:30
00:57:17
00:39:58
02:14:29
34
61
Male Dan Oakenfull
00:29:00
01:07:11
00:35:44
02:14:43
35
7
Male Jordan Boam Mansfield Tri Club
00:28:00
01:08:26
00:35:29
02:14:53
36
6
Male Mathew Bissett Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:30:36
01:02:39
00:38:52
02:14:59
37
196
Male Anthony Towers Oldbury STC
00:25:52
01:04:41
00:41:13
02:15:00
38
88
Male Liam Wall
00:26:10
01:05:37
00:39:58
02:15:21
39
49
Male Andy Lynch Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:28:22
01:05:36
00:38:42
02:15:23
40
222
Female Rosie Davies University of Birmingham Triathlon
00:26:15
01:06:17
00:40:20
02:15:33
41
87
Male Richard Walklate cheltenham tri club
00:25:37
01:05:16
00:42:44
02:15:52
42
54
Male William Mccaw Burnt Wood Triathlon Club
00:27:33
01:06:03
00:39:43
02:15:58
43
18
Male Steve Cramp MVH Tri Club
00:25:49
01:05:43
00:41:40
02:16:08
44
20
Male Colin Day
00:25:03
01:02:33
00:46:16
02:16:13
45
264
Female Daisy Wilson BRAT
00:24:01
01:11:58
00:37:54
02:16:19
46
32
Male Matthew Glover
00:27:02
01:09:55
00:36:08
02:16:32
47
12
Male Nicholas Brierley Cov Tri
00:26:34
01:03:27
00:43:56
02:16:58
48
33
Male Lee Godber Bicester Triathlon Club
00:27:23
01:04:23
00:42:48
02:17:02
49
53
Male Andy Martin Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:27:58
01:01:46
00:43:28
02:17:08
50
120
Male Darren Craddock
00:27:47
01:05:47
00:40:45
02:17:08
51
134
Male Christopher Gollings BRAT
00:25:35
00:00:00
00:43:10
02:17:21
52
130
Male Chris Flavell Warrington Triathlon Club
00:25:03
01:01:02
00:49:28
02:17:58
53
168
Male Jez Page Nuneaton Tri Club
00:30:12
01:01:11
00:32:14
02:18:05
54
97
Male Kristian Williams Bicester Triathlon Club
00:31:33
01:05:49
00:38:24
02:18:13
55
155
Male Robert Lennox MVH
00:28:37
01:05:02
00:40:02
02:18:26
56
62
Male Stuart Pilgrim
00:27:10
01:09:57
00:38:42
02:18:43
57
173
Male Nick Powis
00:27:55
01:06:04
00:41:26
02:19:04
58
199
Male Alan Turton Solihull Triathlon Club
00:27:07
01:07:19
00:42:21
02:19:10
59
108
Male Andre Blincowe Oxford tri
00:25:06
01:07:14
00:44:41
02:19:54
60
183
Male Paul Robbins Northbrook AC
00:26:26
01:08:15
00:43:00
02:20:17
61
190
Male Darren Smith
00:27:40
01:07:03
00:41:39
02:20:17
62
185
Male David Rose Leicester Triathlon Club
00:33:27
01:03:40
00:39:42
02:20:19
63
129
Male Richard Felgate Stafford Tri Club
00:27:21
01:06:30
00:43:10
02:20:24
64
194
Male Duncan Thomas
00:24:45
01:08:33
00:44:28
02:20:24
65
45
Male Jonathan Kitto
00:27:55
01:05:40
00:43:29
02:20:33
66
167
Male Michael Odoherty Derby Triathlon Club
00:27:56
01:05:33
00:43:08
02:20:34
67
21
Male Ben Dellicompagni Stafford Tri Club
00:32:07
01:05:32
00:39:05
02:20:38
68
124
Male Steve Doores Leicester Triathlon Club
00:30:28
01:06:12
00:40:47
02:20:43
69
69
Male Ian Scarrott Barrow Runners
00:28:38
01:11:28
00:36:44
02:20:52
70
73
Male Robert Smith Stafford Tri Club
00:29:00
01:04:23
00:44:52
02:21:03
71
16
Male Kristian Carver
00:35:12
01:01:02
00:42:54
02:21:40
72
37
Male Matthew Harper
00:27:01
01:11:55
00:40:02
02:21:40
73
162
Male Phil Mcdermott Absolute Tri
00:33:59
01:04:25
00:40:19
02:21:46
74
179
Male Martin Reader Bicester Triathlon Club
00:32:28
01:04:13
00:41:56
02:21:58
75
207
Male Christopher Wilson-Barradell Halesowen tri
00:29:46
01:07:35
00:42:17
02:22:27
76
157
Male Ken Liddington Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:28:22
01:08:26
00:43:04
02:22:45
77
160
Male Stuart Mann Titan Triathlon
00:25:02
01:10:23
00:43:10
02:22:56
78
158
Male Jonathan Lloyd
00:30:33
01:07:15
00:40:56
02:22:59
79
5
Male Joshua Beardsmore Halesowen tri
00:31:07
01:08:37
00:40:01
02:23:02
80
142
Male Lee Harper Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:28:55
01:08:11
00:42:30
02:23:18
81
75
Male Phill Steele
00:26:23
01:08:23
00:45:04
02:23:46
82
131
Male Andrew Ford cheltenham tri club
00:30:26
01:07:48
00:43:00
02:23:51
83
147
Male Kenny Highfield
00:28:49
01:10:28
00:40:56
02:24:04
84
218
Female Elizabeth Burgess Derby Triathlon Club
00:30:31
01:06:21
00:43:21
02:24:07
85
128
Male Dale Ellis
00:35:26
01:05:43
00:38:50
02:24:14
86
76
Male Lewis Sweeney
00:26:02
01:09:34
00:44:18
02:24:17
87
149
Male Graham Inglis Army Triathlon Association
00:32:16
01:07:58
00:40:37
02:24:19
88
9
Male Simon Bott West Mids Police
00:30:54
01:04:40
00:45:44
02:24:31
89
202
Male Paul Wallbank
00:27:52
01:07:14
00:46:18
02:24:33
90
35
Male Thomas Griffiths Bicester Triathlon Club
00:28:32
01:10:01
00:44:19
02:24:54
91
17
Male Shane Chapman Meynell Valley Hunters Tri Club
00:34:47
01:09:52
00:36:18
02:25:02
92
156
Male Simon Liddicot Bicester Triathlon Club
00:30:13
01:08:24
00:44:02
02:25:18
93
205
Male Rupert Wilkinson Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:34:11
01:03:48
00:44:41
02:25:30
94
322
Male Brett Patten
00:29:26
01:09:42
00:41:47
02:25:32
95
25
Male Graham Fitzpatrick
00:26:04
01:10:44
00:46:13
02:26:04
96
104
Male Michael Anderson Nuneaton Tri Club
00:32:51
01:06:30
00:43:42
02:26:12
97
51
Male Andi Mackay
00:29:25
01:11:43
00:40:40
02:26:18
98
172
Male David Pearce
00:33:35
01:04:59
00:44:22
02:26:20
99
60
Male Andrew Morrow
00:32:41
01:06:30
00:44:33
02:26:24
100
41
Male James Hooley MVH Tri Club
00:25:34
01:11:12
00:46:43
02:26:41
101
169
Male James Parker BRAT
00:27:50
01:05:50
00:49:28
02:26:58
102
210
Female Zoe Barker Leicester Triathlon Club
00:31:29
01:04:52
00:46:08
02:27:00
103
189
Male David Sharman
00:32:37
01:08:20
00:40:12
02:27:08
104
137
Male Graham Grewcock Leicester Tri Club
00:28:41
01:13:56
00:41:16
02:27:35
105
82
Male Sergio Torija
00:30:48
01:12:30
00:38:32
02:27:37
106
265
Female Lisa Wright MVH Tri Club
00:30:25
01:08:26
00:45:26
02:27:39
107
232
Female Anna Jaques MVH Tri Club
00:32:59
01:06:10
00:45:47
02:27:46
108
113
Male Paul Butler Burntwood Triathlon Club
00:30:01
01:09:05
00:44:55
02:27:49
109
231
Female Charlie Iles Tri Team Glos
00:32:20
01:09:48
00:43:22
02:28:10
110
212
Female Kelly Bate Stafford Triathlon Club
00:30:29
01:12:02
00:42:10
02:28:28
111
177
Male David Ralph Burntwood Tri
00:30:20
01:06:55
00:45:38
02:28:37
112
254
Female Kim Shaw TEAM CHERWELL
00:30:35
01:09:08
00:46:38
02:28:52
113
38
Male Paul Harwood
00:31:20
01:11:01
00:43:31
02:29:15
114
1
Male Matthew Aston BRAT
00:33:56
01:11:18
00:40:22
02:29:23
115
127
Male Dave Eglington Stafford Triathlon Club
00:32:26
01:08:28
00:45:35
02:29:31
116
176
Male Richard Pullinger Oxfordtri
00:30:49
01:12:45
00:41:00
02:29:35
117
135
Male Tim Gould Peel Road Runners
00:30:18
01:11:18
00:42:50
02:29:43
118
141
Male Darren Harby Leicester Triathlon Club
00:30:38
01:07:18
00:48:15
02:29:52
119
115
Male Damian Cartland Droitwich ac
00:34:14
01:08:53
00:43:13
02:29:53
120
96
Male Neal Whitford Rugby Triathlon Club
00:30:15
01:12:39
00:44:07
02:30:05
121
257
Female Alice Stratford University Of Birmingham Triathlon Team
00:27:01
01:13:37
00:47:39
02:30:07
122
72
Male Matt Smith Peel Road Runners
00:29:58
01:12:26
00:41:06
02:30:15
123
74
Male Andrew Smith
00:29:24
01:13:22
00:43:04
02:30:31
124
223
Female Gaynor Evans Manx Tri
00:29:45
01:12:15
00:46:09
02:30:54
125
145
Male James Henderson Blackpool Aquatics Triathlon Squad (BATS)
00:32:47
01:07:27
00:47:44
02:31:20
126
215
Female Natasha Blunt
00:33:01
01:11:47
00:43:55
02:31:21
127
83
Male Gavin Turner
00:32:51
01:11:17
00:42:20
02:31:26
128
4
Male Paul Barton Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:32:29
01:09:17
00:45:52
02:31:32
129
23
Male Graham Ellicott
00:33:35
01:08:52
00:44:44
02:31:35
130
65
Male Ashley Rabone
00:34:18
01:09:21
00:44:37
02:31:55
131
161
Male Stuart Mathews Bicester Triathlon Club
00:34:55
01:11:24
00:42:25
02:32:00
132
150
Male Gareth Jolly Titans
00:29:59
01:11:29
00:44:27
02:32:08
133
198
Male Mike Turner
00:33:53
01:10:29
00:43:39
02:32:14
134
159
Male Mark Lyes Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:29:54
01:12:31
00:47:12
02:32:26
135
188
Male Chris Scott Bicester Triathlon Club
00:29:38
01:08:45
00:50:45
02:32:30
136
122
Male James Dewis Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:29:43
01:14:52
00:45:10
02:33:00
137
66
Male Rhys Richards Beacons Cycling
00:32:57
01:33:39
00:22:33
02:34:07
138
170
Male Brian Parton
00:30:25
01:11:16
00:47:57
02:34:12
139
225
Female Debbie Gilbert Bicester Triathlon Club
00:30:27
01:14:49
00:46:38
02:34:13
140
154
Male John Legge Redditch Triathlon
00:32:52
01:14:55
00:42:25
02:34:23
141
166
Male Stephen Mullen
00:29:50
01:09:12
00:49:40
02:34:35
142
59
Male Stephen Mitchell
00:36:47
01:11:10
00:41:41
02:34:50
143
19
Male Sam Davies
00:34:58
01:12:33
00:43:13
02:34:54
144
22
Male Robert Edwards
00:31:32
00:00:00
00:49:18
02:35:09
145
148
Male Paul Hiscock
00:26:50
01:15:56
00:48:45
02:35:34
146
34
Male Steve Griffiths
00:30:39
01:04:18
00:55:52
02:35:37
147
256
Female Laura Smith
00:31:07
01:15:16
00:45:21
02:36:10
148
163
Male Dean Mcquade
00:25:25
01:11:40
00:54:51
02:36:30
149
103
Male Richard Young Bicester Triathlon Club
00:31:34
01:07:26
00:54:19
02:36:35
150
171
Male Dave Payling Stafford Triathlon
00:37:52
01:11:47
00:43:03
02:36:46
151
39
Male Mike Hinton
00:35:22
01:10:48
00:45:30
02:37:00
152
192
Male Gareth Sweeney BRAT
00:32:39
01:11:52
00:49:23
02:37:07
153
121
Male Alan Dennis
00:34:50
01:06:45
00:49:24
02:37:22
154
36
Male Nick Haigh BRAT
00:33:45
01:12:26
00:46:49
02:37:28
155
146
Male Phil Higgins Kendal Tri Club
00:32:21
01:14:50
00:46:08
02:37:28
156
255
Female Lorna Silke Swansea Bay Tri
00:30:47
01:15:54
00:48:22
02:38:17
157
68
Male Craig Rogers Bicester Triathlon Club
00:34:30
01:13:00
00:46:48
02:38:26
158
380
Female Rachael Rickards Titan Triathlon Club
00:37:57
01:14:42
00:42:24
02:38:39
159
123
Male Paul Dibble Stafford Triathlon Club
00:37:02
01:08:39
00:46:40
02:38:44
160
238
Female Carol Mathews Bicester Triathlon Club
00:34:52
01:14:32
00:46:29
02:38:58
161
110
Male Steve Bridson Bicester Triathlon Club
00:32:30
01:09:56
00:52:06
02:39:16
162
125
Male Paul Dugmore BRAT
00:27:20
01:20:59
00:46:43
02:39:36
163
11
Male George Bridson Bicester Triathlon Club
00:31:26
01:14:24
00:50:09
02:39:49
164
3
Male Neil Barratt
00:33:25
01:15:57
00:46:35
02:40:21
165
193
Male Ben Taylor Solihull Triathlon Club
00:24:13
01:16:06
00:56:22
02:40:34
166
44
Male Ed Key Durham University Triathlon Club
00:32:57
01:13:14
00:51:09
02:41:02
167
118
Male Paul Cooper Centurions
00:29:28
01:18:59
00:48:37
02:41:15
168
228
Female Joanne Holt
00:32:08
01:17:30
00:47:43
02:41:18
169
216
Male Steve Broadrick Titan Triathlon
00:34:33
01:15:52
00:48:32
02:41:36
170
214
Female Louise Beasley BRAT
00:33:05
01:14:01
00:51:39
02:41:48
171
14
Male Richard Buchanan Titan Triathlon Club
00:25:54
01:18:51
00:53:16
02:41:54
172
109
Male Carl Bridgwood Sneyd Striders RC
00:36:06
01:15:12
00:47:28
02:42:28
173
243
Female Louise Newman Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:33:58
01:17:27
00:46:27
02:42:36
174
84
Male Peter Tyler Nuneaton Triathlon Club
00:33:03
01:14:52
00:51:50
02:43:57
175
230
Female Lindsey Hurley
00:34:41
01:13:29
00:51:43
02:44:15
176
139
Male Robert Griffith Burntwood Tri Club
00:33:25
01:15:06
00:51:36
02:44:17
177
226
Female Claire Goodwin
00:26:58
01:23:40
00:51:57
02:45:04
178
234
Female Karolina Kucharek Meynell Valley Hunters
00:39:02
01:17:17
00:43:23
02:45:08
179
180
Male Ian Redfern
00:33:10
01:17:43
00:50:34
02:45:27
180
174
Male Neil Pringle
00:40:33
01:14:32
00:45:48
02:45:51
181
229
Female Suzanne Hull Leicester Tri Club
00:32:44
01:17:23
00:52:29
02:46:15
182
203
Male Colin Watkins Cheltenham Triathlon Club
00:30:23
01:15:14
01:00:36
02:48:26
183
24
Male Deepak Farmah
00:31:17
01:17:32
00:55:26
02:48:36
184
217
Female Rachel Brown
00:36:02
01:20:02
00:49:07
02:49:06
185
219
Female Ruth Chamings North Devon Triathletes
00:34:11
01:19:14
00:52:38
02:49:20
186
246
Female Sarah Orchard Leicester Tri Club
00:35:14
01:18:18
00:51:46
02:50:26
187
50
Male Jamie Lynch BRAT
00:33:40
01:19:11
00:54:05
02:51:02
188
138
Male Mike Grice Run And Ride
00:44:54
01:10:58
00:51:09
02:52:33
189
227
Female Samantha Hill
00:38:28
01:18:37
00:51:53
02:53:09
190
114
Male Mark Carter
00:27:54
01:24:39
00:55:52
02:53:15
191
224
Female Andrea Faull
00:34:43
01:22:06
00:52:07
02:53:20
192
165
Male John Morrissey Swansea Bay Triathlon Club
00:43:01
01:16:37
00:49:54
02:53:53
193
263
Female Kate Waterhouse Stafford Triathlon Club
00:31:36
01:29:39
00:48:59
02:54:29
194
206
Male Granville Williams Bicester Triathlon Club
00:44:42
01:21:59
00:43:56
02:54:45
195
244
Female Victoria Nicklin
00:40:40
01:16:36
00:50:36
02:55:21
196
211
Female Pam Batchelor Rugby Tri Club
00:32:53
01:22:36
00:56:48
02:56:07
197
2
Male Matthew Ball
00:35:44
01:25:21
00:49:58
02:56:15
198
252
Female Alex Richter
00:30:40
01:28:56
00:52:45
02:56:25
199
70
Male Steve Schike
00:40:18
01:23:13
00:49:41
02:56:53
200
235
Female Michele Lattimore Leicester Triathlon Club
00:34:24
01:21:20
00:57:08
02:56:55
201
245
Female Rowena Odoherty Derby Triathlon Club
00:35:11
01:26:52
00:49:30
02:57:22
202
213
Female Maxine Bateman Gade Valley Harriers
00:33:45
01:21:54
00:58:34
02:58:33
203
259
Female Lisa Sweeting
00:35:38
01:21:59
00:58:04
02:58:53
204
186
Male Mark Round
00:40:56
01:15:48
01:01:13
03:05:08
205
251
Female Linda Richards
00:38:06
01:25:29
00:58:59
03:06:00
206
126
Male Brian Edwards BRAT
00:36:53
01:28:14
00:55:08
03:07:39
207
249
Female Faye Perry Derby Tri
00:38:17
01:23:46
01:00:54
03:09:51
208
253
Female Amanda Secker
00:34:00
01:29:17
00:58:53
03:11:20
209
247
Female Rachel Oreilly Coventry Godiva Harriers
00:33:53
01:43:31
00:49:52
03:13:47
210
241
Female Gemma Nash
00:41:44
01:32:33
00:56:08
03:16:35
211
233
Female Gina Kothari
00:35:09
01:32:40
01:03:42
03:20:13
212
242
Female Susy Ndaruhutse
00:42:00
01:28:55
01:07:23
03:26:08
213
237
Female Kellie Lee Stafford Tri Club
00:36:53
01:45:34
00:59:50
03:29:15
214
240
Female Tracy Morgan Coventry Triathletes
00:46:14
01:30:42
01:07:05
03:32:19
215
64
Male Daniel Preston
00:47:54
01:33:50
01:03:52
03:35:18