The Trident Standard Distance Triathlon 2015

The 30th August 2015
Please Note: Timing chips issued where 601 upwards due to the same numbers being used for both events.

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 
1
615
Male Alex Foster Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Alex Foster ChampionSystems / VCUK Race Team
00:18:48
00:57:22
00:40:01
01:57:54
2
623
Male Jack Hindle Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Jack Hindle FITT
00:19:50
00:59:42
00:40:36
02:02:05
3
646
Male Scott Wiseman Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Scott Wiseman Ashford Tri Club
00:20:42
00:59:05
00:41:45
02:03:09
4
610
Male Sean Cuffley Lincoln Tri
00:19:02
01:00:49
00:44:18
02:06:24
5
708
Male Graeme Cook North Shields Polytechnic / Tyne Triathlon
00:20:45
01:07:05
00:39:12
02:10:08
6
692
Male Jonathan Greenwell LBT
00:23:11
01:01:21
00:44:20
02:11:11
7
759
Male Team Oatlands Infant School
00:27:02
01:01:18
00:41:56
02:11:55
8
723
Male Mark Summerson Leeds & Bradford Triathlon
00:24:52
01:00:23
00:45:33
02:13:02
9
678
Male Graeme Croll scottish fire service
00:24:29
01:03:52
00:42:53
02:14:08
10
668
Male Mark Bell
00:22:59
01:01:07
00:48:05
02:14:22
11
608
Male Darren Mcbain Tri Northumberland
00:22:09
01:05:22
00:44:45
02:14:28
12
625
Male Isaac Hulse York Triathlon Club
00:23:52
01:04:23
00:45:24
02:15:34
13
641
Male Marc Trowbridge performancecoaching.me
00:24:44
01:02:42
00:46:07
02:15:58
14
640
Male Andrew Toon Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:23:16
01:02:36
00:47:31
02:16:36
15
634
Male Gavin Price
00:24:20
01:03:32
00:46:21
02:16:37
16
677
Male Martin Coulthurst
00:23:21
01:04:15
00:46:47
02:17:01
17
701
Male Richard Jamieson HCTC
00:27:14
01:01:04
00:46:29
02:17:17
18
633
Male Kevin Pears
00:22:11
01:05:23
00:47:25
02:17:41
19
20
Male Rob Harper
00:25:05
01:04:53
00:44:31
02:17:49
20
748
Female Donna James Durham Tri
00:24:23
01:03:32
00:48:14
02:18:40
21
766
Male Brendon Wain Wakefield
00:23:03
01:07:15
00:45:23
02:18:47
22
735
Male Louis Wyness LEEDS BRADFORD
00:21:07
01:08:17
00:47:37
02:19:26
23
711
Male David Mole
00:26:34
01:01:21
00:49:43
02:19:59
24
609
Male Simon Cragg Spenborough Ac
00:22:47
01:07:03
00:49:33
02:21:45
25
662
Male David Acres Harrogate
00:26:43
01:07:01
00:46:06
02:22:50
26
705
Male Vernon Long Valley Striders Triathletes
00:25:48
01:03:22
00:51:00
02:23:02
27
613
Male Nikki Ellis Team Manvers
00:26:56
01:06:12
00:46:04
02:23:17
28
648
Female Natalie Batey Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Tri
00:23:07
01:07:54
00:49:44
02:23:22
29
734
Male Nick Wright T3 Tadcaster Tri Team
00:26:51
01:05:36
00:47:58
02:23:28
30
681
Male Michael Dent Arragons Cumbrian Triathalon Club
00:22:25
01:05:07
00:53:52
02:23:56
31
627
Male John Laverick
00:25:29
01:03:34
00:52:21
02:24:16
32
703
Male Carl Latimer Tyne and Wear Fire And Rescue Service
00:27:22
01:04:19
00:50:53
02:24:47
33
682
Male Graeme Downs Cleveland Triathlon Club
00:27:47
01:08:21
00:46:14
02:24:53
34
638
Male Carl Summerscales Harrogate Tri Club
00:24:32
01:07:24
00:50:07
02:25:18
35
713
Male Brian Oneill UK fire and rescue
00:28:12
01:02:15
00:51:45
02:25:21
36
636
Male Andy Smith
00:25:31
01:06:38
00:50:23
02:26:01
37
726
Male Kevin Taylor Danum Harriers
00:29:15
01:06:44
00:47:28
02:26:23
38
649
Female Helen Drew
00:21:05
01:12:27
00:49:57
02:26:35
39
699
Male Gerry Hyde Belvoir Tri Club
00:31:43
01:05:32
00:46:54
02:27:05
40
688
Male Tony Foster Atherton and tyldesley running club
00:28:56
01:05:44
00:50:10
02:27:37
41
704
Male James Lee NYPtri
00:29:26
01:05:40
00:50:26
02:28:03
42
727
Male Barrie Wain Wakefield
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
02:28:20
43
628
Male William Marshall
00:27:10
01:06:47
00:51:44
02:28:36
44
695
Male Bryn Hanson tyne and wear fire and rescue triathlon club
00:24:30
01:08:56
00:53:00
02:29:15
45
680
Male Dean Culshaw NYP Tri
00:27:27
01:07:11
00:51:01
02:29:25
46
635
Male Chris Scholes ASTLEY AND TYLDESLEY
00:25:30
00:00:00
00:00:00
02:32:04
47
730
Male Stuart Williamson Calderdale triathlon club
00:28:10
01:08:52
00:52:08
02:32:33
48
702
Male Andrew Kenyon
00:25:59
01:07:38
00:55:52
02:32:42
49
717
Male Colin Robertson Tricademy
00:30:08
01:05:20
00:54:41
02:32:52
50
107
Male Leigh Marklew Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
00:24:49
01:09:03
00:55:41
02:33:46
51
670
Male Russell Brown NYP
00:29:44
01:07:07
00:54:39
02:34:15
52
674
Male Ian Chapman NYP Tri
00:32:55
01:08:22
00:47:04
02:34:31
53
700
Male Tim Idle Harrogate Tri Club
00:30:38
01:07:23
00:51:16
02:34:32
54
761
Male Calum Clark -
00:23:02
01:17:56
00:49:06
02:34:46
55
697
Male James Hawkins Harrogate triathlon club
00:28:20
01:06:08
00:56:21
02:35:04
56
728
Male Christian White
00:30:04
01:08:16
00:49:59
02:35:27
57
754
Female Jane Suggitt LBT
00:27:07
01:13:27
00:52:42
02:36:27
58
612
Male James Elliott
00:31:45
01:09:51
00:52:14
02:38:30
59
724
Male Craig Sutton Harrogate Tri Club
00:30:10
01:10:12
00:54:59
02:39:08
60
685
Male Matthew Feather Ryton Tri
00:28:17
01:13:34
00:53:36
02:39:12
61
691
Male Peter Grant Harrogate Tri Club
00:28:10
01:13:22
00:54:14
02:39:56
62
611
Male Alec Curry
00:38:29
01:11:27
00:46:55
02:40:08
63
745
Female Karen Hopwood
00:30:40
01:15:58
00:50:25
02:40:15
64
639
Male Charles Thompson Harrogate
00:29:04
01:13:00
00:54:59
02:41:02
65
645
Male Kevan Williams Tyne And Wear Fire And Rescue
00:29:45
01:12:19
00:55:26
02:41:21
66
706
Male Kerr Mackie
00:27:36
01:15:57
00:54:55
02:41:48
67
661
Female Emma Stoney Baildon Runners
00:30:17
01:16:52
00:49:12
02:41:52
68
719
Male Paul Sinclair Harrogate Tri Club
00:27:11
01:08:16
01:02:43
02:42:09
69
605
Male Michael Brennan N/a
00:27:56
01:14:04
00:56:32
02:42:11
70
684
Male Ken Farrell
00:30:23
01:15:58
00:51:51
02:42:13
71
603
Male Andrew Bennett 3rd Regiment Royal Horse Artillery
00:24:44
01:14:10
01:00:15
02:42:17
72
652
Female Beth Lavigne
00:25:40
01:11:01
01:01:30
02:42:53
73
637
Male Richard Street
00:25:32
01:25:21
00:48:36
02:43:42
74
744
Female Jane Holmes
00:30:28
01:13:51
00:56:30
02:43:48
75
624
Male Robert Holder
00:30:27
01:17:09
00:51:11
02:44:27
76
760
Male Mark Midson Vet (40+)
00:35:50
01:10:58
00:54:29
02:44:39
77
690
Male Neil Gilbertson York
00:31:55
01:12:18
00:57:04
02:44:44
78
757
Male Mark Walby Humber Triathletes
00:29:30
01:15:12
00:56:55
02:45:02
79
736
Female Tracy Bailey Craven Energy
00:30:55
01:13:25
00:57:11
02:45:32
80
675
Male Dennis Connor NYP Tri
00:34:58
01:14:41
00:52:16
02:45:41
81
729
Male Ash Wilkinson-Wright Wakefield Triathlon Club
00:33:34
01:12:14
00:56:21
02:46:29
82
720
Male Callum Smeaton
00:34:49
01:09:36
00:58:02
02:47:03
83
687
Male Jake Findlay Bingley Harriers
00:30:52
01:11:39
00:59:49
02:47:07
84
657
Female Leanne Postlethwaite
00:31:18
01:19:23
00:51:51
02:47:19
85
679
Male Steven Crowther Stainland Lions
00:31:43
01:10:29
01:01:20
02:47:42
86
698
Male Richard Hollis LEEDS BRADFORD
00:29:33
01:12:48
01:01:44
02:47:48
87
689
Male Andrew Gibson
00:32:45
01:11:34
00:59:47
02:47:57
88
749
Female Vicky Miller
00:27:42
01:14:33
01:02:43
02:47:59
89
630
Male Iain Mcfadyen
00:28:22
01:16:20
01:00:15
02:48:12
90
642
Male Danny Vento None
00:31:04
01:11:44
01:01:12
02:49:06
91
643
Male Kurt Wagner
00:31:02
01:13:24
01:01:13
02:49:06
92
721
Male Alan Springhall Durham Tri
00:28:33
01:19:06
00:59:51
02:50:41
93
758
Male Team Steph Humble
00:33:56
01:10:23
01:04:29
02:50:55
94
664
Male Andrew Bagot NYPtri
00:29:22
01:16:05
01:02:03
02:51:13
95
752
Female Zoe Neasham Tyne and Wear Fire And Rescue Service
00:30:54
01:19:45
00:55:48
02:51:24
96
710
Male Robin Mitchell Belper 10:20
00:28:08
01:09:56
01:10:06
02:52:37
97
667
Male Rob Barlow Blue Lagooners
00:24:36
01:16:59
01:07:20
02:53:21
98
737
Female Kathryn Berry Wimbledon Windmilers
00:29:09
01:25:18
00:55:14
02:54:02
99
712
Male Andy Nolan
00:30:39
01:22:03
00:57:49
02:54:14
100
694
Male Chris Hall Harrogate
00:32:42
01:12:23
01:09:10
02:57:27
101
618
Male Richard Hall Elvet Striders
00:29:26
01:24:11
01:00:35
02:58:36
102
722
Male Paul Stokes Blue Lagoon
00:31:42
01:15:36
01:06:41
02:58:45
103
651
Female Nicola Hawkins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
00:35:48
01:20:45
00:56:58
02:59:37
104
660
Female Charlotte Stonehouse new marske harriers. cleveland wheelers
00:40:22
01:16:48
00:57:56
02:59:57
105
653
Female Sharon Leeming
00:34:38
01:20:36
00:59:46
03:00:11
106
732
Male Jonathan Wittrick
00:36:23
01:14:38
01:04:31
03:01:20
107
747
Female Kate Jackson Blue Lagooners Triathlon Club
00:32:28
01:21:53
01:01:32
03:01:53
108
665
Male Nick Balcombe arragons cumbria tri club
00:32:25
01:11:07
01:14:26
03:01:55
109
715
Male Martin Powell Leeds Bradford Tri
00:25:37
01:11:48
01:23:21
03:04:58
110
718
Male John Rushworth
00:35:47
01:16:33
01:07:00
03:05:49
111
742
Female Jane Eccleston
00:26:39
01:19:09
01:17:21
03:07:22
112
671
Male Sam Browne
00:31:38
01:30:11
01:03:05
03:08:32
113
655
Female Faye Mullen
00:34:42
01:29:05
00:59:22
03:09:07
114
714
Male Tony Pilkington
00:41:27
01:20:14
01:03:24
03:09:52
115
746
Female Jacqui Hunt Ripon
00:34:23
01:23:49
01:07:05
03:09:58
116
696
Male Trevor Harland Harrogate Tri Club
00:30:26
01:22:00
01:13:10
03:10:13
117
709
Male Tony Mills Manvers Waterfront
00:32:09
01:21:56
01:10:27
03:10:13
118
741
Female Louise Dawes BRAT
00:32:01
01:32:21
01:08:43
03:17:39
119
658
Female Debbie Pye Blue Lagoon
00:30:16
01:33:20
01:10:07
03:19:51
120
672
Male Simon Carter N/a
00:34:34
01:24:44
01:16:05
03:20:34
121
656
Female Sarah Nolan
00:38:02
01:29:48
01:15:27
03:27:26
122
731
Male Christopher Wilson
00:46:57
01:19:24
01:16:47
03:28:21
123
622
Male Paul Anthony Hill
00:39:04
01:26:29
01:29:29
03:38:41
124
743
Female Karen Frith Arragons Cumbrian Triathlon Club
00:33:55
01:29:30
01:34:43
03:46:10
125
755
Female Angie Trippitt Kendal Tri
00:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
03:58:29
126
621
Male Jon Scott Harriman Blue Lagooners
00:37:42
01:41:20
01:44:03
04:09:53
127
659
Female Natalie Saunders Yorkshire Vikings
00:21:48
02:50:48
00:52:42
04:10:12