The Tynedale Jelly 10 Mile 2015

The 30th August 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
321
Male Tadele Geremew Mulugeta Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Tadele Geremew Mulugeta Elswick Harriers Ages 16-39 1/105
00:56:08
00:56:10
2
145
Male Marc Fenwick Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Marc Fenwick Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-39 2/105
00:58:24
00:58:27
3
150
Male Conrad Franks Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Conrad Franks Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 3/105
00:58:59
00:59:02
4
1
Male Luke Adams South Shields Harriers Ages 16-39 4/105
00:59:07
00:59:10
5
175
Male Sam Hancox Morpeth Harriers Ages 16-39 5/105
00:59:52
00:59:55
6
450
Male Darren Thom New Marske Harriers AC Ages 16-39 6/105
00:59:53
00:59:55
7
305
Male Brendan Mcmillan Jarrow & Hebburn AC Ages 16-39 7/105
01:00:51
01:00:54
8
136
Male Robert Eaton Durham City Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 8/105
01:00:54
01:00:58
9
469
Male Gary Wallace Blackhill Bounders Ages 16-39 9/105
01:01:15
01:01:18
10
103
Male Ian Crampton Durham City Harriers & AC Ages 50-54 1/41
01:01:48
01:01:53
11
49
Male Matthew Boyle Morpeth Harriers Ages 16-39 10/105
01:01:59
01:02:02
12
39
Male Lee Bennett Elswick Harriers Ages 45-49 1/36
01:02:08
01:02:11
13
523
Male Kevin Conelly Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 11/105
01:02:23
01:02:28
14
192
Female Justina Heslop Elswick Harriers Ages 35-39 1/34
01:03:04
01:03:07
15
76
Male Tony Carter Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-39 12/105
01:03:55
01:03:59
16
534
Male Richard Barber Ages 16-39 13/105
01:04:13
01:04:18
17
243
Male Tim Kelso Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-39 14/105
01:04:31
01:04:35
18
529
Male Jason Old Elswick Harriers Ages 45-49 2/36
01:05:11
01:05:15
19
311
Male Steven Medd Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 15/105
01:05:15
01:05:19
20
414
Male Les Smith Heaton Harriers Ages 40-44 1/56
01:05:22
01:05:26
21
474
Male Paul Waterston Morpeth Harriers Ages 50-54 2/41
01:05:24
01:05:27
22
174
Male Rob Hancox Morpeth Harriers Ages 50-54 3/41
01:06:02
01:06:07
23
462
Male Wout Van Dijk Durham City Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 16/105
01:06:22
01:06:26
24
339
Male Tom Oliphant Heaton Harriers Ages 16-39 17/105
01:06:39
01:06:45
25
253
Male Peter Kullar Jesmond Joggers Ages 16-39 18/105
01:06:52
01:06:57
26
46
Male Christopher Bowen Ages 16-39 19/105
01:06:38
01:06:59
27
369
Male Paul Redman Sunderland Harriers & AC Ages 50-54 4/41
01:08:24
01:08:29
28
341
Male Paul Omara Tyne Bridge Harriers
01:08:29
01:08:34
29
271
Male Kevin Lister North East Veterans Ages 40-44 2/56
01:08:37
01:08:43
30
82
Male Ben Christensen Ages 16-39 20/105
01:08:37
01:08:45
31
265
Male Graham Lewis-Dale North Shields Poly AC Ages 16-39 21/105
01:09:00
01:09:09
32
64
Male Ben Burrell Heaton Harriers Ages 16-39 22/105
01:09:09
01:09:15
33
4
Male Andrew Alderson Ages 16-39 23/105
01:09:08
01:09:15
34
454
Male Alan Thompson Elswick Harriers Ages 50-54 5/41
01:09:11
01:09:20
35
237
Male Daniel Josephs South Shields Harriers Ages 16-39 24/105
01:09:16
01:09:32
36
277
Male Robbie Loraine Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 25/105
01:09:23
01:09:38
37
182
Male Peter Harrison Durham City Harriers & AC Ages 40-44 3/56
01:09:34
01:09:42
38
530
Male Matt Davison Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-39 26/105
01:09:39
01:09:45
39
432
Male Paul Stewart South Shields Harriers Ages 40-44 4/56
01:09:33
01:09:48
40
185
Male Chris Hartley London Heathside Runners AC Ages 50-54 6/41
01:09:48
01:09:53
41
164
Female Magda Grinsdale Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-34 1/63
01:10:02
01:10:06
42
11
Female Kirstie Anderson Tynedale Harriers & AC Ages 45-49 1/19
01:10:14
01:10:20
43
166
Male Matthew Gwilym Gosforth Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 27/105
01:10:05
01:10:26
44
225
Male Nicholas Jellema Edinburgh AC Ages 16-39 28/105
01:10:32
01:10:36
45
411
Female Claire Simpson Jarrow & Hebburn AC Ages 35-39 2/34
01:10:35
01:10:38
46
99
Male Matt Cormack Ages 16-39 29/105
01:10:19
01:10:39
47
184
Male Andrew Hartley Elswick Harriers Ages 50-54 7/41
01:10:37
01:10:45
48
197
Male Stephen Hirst Ages 55-59 1/15
01:10:42
01:10:49
49
207
Male Aaron Hoyle Ponteland Runners Ages 16-39 30/105
01:11:01
01:11:06
50
434
Male Jason Stirland North Shields Poly AC Ages 40-44 5/56
01:11:01
01:11:09
51
466
Male Christopher Waite North Shields Poly AC Ages 45-49 3/36
01:11:01
01:11:10
52
380
Male Paul Robertson North Shields Poly AC Ages 40-44 6/56
01:11:01
01:11:10
53
418
Male Sean Smith Sunderland Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 31/105
01:11:11
01:11:16
54
196
Male Graham Hindmarsh Darlington H & AC Ages 16-39 32/105
01:11:36
01:11:44
55
92
Male Joe Colligan Wallsend Harriers Ages 16-39 33/105
01:12:03
01:12:09
56
61
Male Roland Brown Ponteland Runners Ages 40-44 7/56
01:12:20
01:12:25
57
94
Male David Colpitts Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-39 34/105
01:12:12
01:12:29
58
29
Male Alan Barlow Ages 16-39 35/105
01:12:40
01:12:47
59
512
Male Stephen Mcgrath Low Fell RC Ages 16-39 36/105
01:12:46
01:13:05
60
517
Male Colin Phillipson Derwent Valley Running Club Ages 40-44 8/56
01:13:11
01:13:26
61
351
Male Nick Pearson Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-39 37/105
01:13:19
01:13:35
62
155
Male Peter Gill Birtley AC Ages 40-44 9/56
01:13:35
01:13:41
63
510
Male David Mcenna Darlington H & AC Ages 45-49 4/36
01:13:34
01:13:44
64
497
Male Edwin Wong Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-39 38/105
01:13:31
01:13:46
65
423
Male Tom Sproat Low Fell RC Ages 16-39 39/105
01:13:34
01:13:57
66
445
Male Barry Talman Darlington H & AC Ages 16-39 40/105
01:13:44
01:13:59
67
69
Female Georgia Campbell South Shields Harriers Ages 16-34 2/63
01:13:57
01:14:02
68
282
Male Alistair Macdonald Morpeth Harriers Ages 50-54 8/41
01:14:00
01:14:06
69
254
Male Paul Laidler Ages 45-49 5/36
01:14:02
01:14:10
70
28
Male Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers Ages 40-44 10/56
01:13:47
01:14:14
71
114
Male Richard Davies Elswick Harriers Ages 16-39 41/105
01:14:06
01:14:20
72
3
Male Jim Alder Morpeth Harriers Ages 50-54 9/41
01:14:16
01:14:22
73
122
Male Michael Dixon Sunderland Strollers Ages 16-39 42/105
01:14:12
01:14:32
74
132
Male Paul Doxford South Shields Harriers Ages 50-54 10/41
01:14:24
01:14:33
75
446
Female Louise Talman Darlington H & AC Ages 35-39 3/34
01:14:20
01:14:36
76
326
Male Wayne Neesam Ages 16-39 43/105
01:14:28
01:14:36
77
477
Male Carl Watson Low Fell RC Ages 45-49 6/36
01:14:35
01:14:40
78
306
Male Mark Mcnally Elswick Harriers Ages 65+ 1/10
01:14:41
01:14:50
79
533
Male Steve Haswell Morpeth Harriers Ages 45-49 7/36
01:14:44
01:14:52
80
226
Female Claire Jellema Edinburgh AC Ages 16-34 3/63
01:14:51
01:14:59
81
190
Male Neil Henderson Gosforth Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 44/105
01:14:52
01:15:13
82
177
Male James Hardie Ages 16-39 45/105
01:14:54
01:15:13
83
170
Male Nick Hall Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 40-44 11/56
01:15:01
01:15:16
84
410
Female Kim Simpson Durham City Harriers & AC Ages 16-34 4/63
01:15:12
01:15:18
85
204
Male Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers Ages 16-39 46/105
01:15:05
01:15:20
86
297
Male John Mcgargill Ponteland Runners Ages 50-54 11/41
01:14:59
01:15:28
87
400
Male Philip Scott Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-39 47/105
01:15:16
01:15:35
88
25
Female Michelle Avery Sunderland Harriers & AC Ages 16-34 5/63
01:15:31
01:15:35
89
288
Male Mark Marchant PB Fitness RC Ages 40-44 12/56
01:15:28
01:15:43
90
41
Male Antony Beynon Elswick Harriers Ages 40-44 13/56
01:15:37
01:15:45
91
242
Male Elliot Kelly Morpeth Harriers Ages 16-39 48/105
01:15:47
01:15:50
92
206
Female Gina Howorth Elswick Harriers Ages 16-34 6/63
01:15:42
01:15:51
93
52
Female Rachel Breheny South Shields Harriers Ages 35-39 4/34
01:15:36
01:15:52
94
42
Female Elaine Bisson Elvet Striders Ages 35-39 5/34
01:15:49
01:15:57
95
220
Male John James Heaton Harriers Ages 55-59 2/15
01:16:08
01:16:13
96
180
Male Dominic Harris Alnwick Harriers Ages 16-39 49/105
01:16:16
01:16:22
97
141
Male Adam Ewart Gosforth Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 50/105
01:16:03
01:16:23
98
498
Male Mark Wood South Shields Harriers Ages 40-44 14/56
01:15:47
01:16:25
99
387
Male Keith Roll Low Fell RC Ages 16-39 51/105
01:16:11
01:16:31
100
38
Male David Bell Gosforth Harriers & AC Ages 40-44 15/56
01:16:10
01:16:32
101
62
Male Kevin Brown Ages 50-54 12/41
01:16:32
01:16:37
102
296
Male Harry Matthews Elswick Harriers Ages 65+ 2/10
01:16:24
01:16:39
103
284
Female Lorna Macdonald Morpeth Harriers Ages 16-34 7/63
01:16:37
01:16:45
104
18
Male Matthew Archer Elvet Striders Ages 16-39 52/105
01:16:39
01:16:45
105
455
Male Jonathan Thornton Heaton Harriers Ages 16-39 53/105
01:16:37
01:17:07
106
45
Male Kevin Blyth Sunderland Strollers Ages 55-59 3/15
01:17:13
01:17:19
107
232
Male Richard Johnson Alnwick Harriers Ages 16-39 54/105
01:16:51
01:17:36
108
202
Male Mark Hornsby Birtley AC Ages 40-44 16/56
01:17:32
01:17:39
109
437
Male Dean Stockwell Eskvalleyfellclub Ages 40-44 17/56
01:17:44
01:17:52
110
468
Male Tony Walker South Shields Harriers Ages 45-49 8/36
01:17:25
01:18:03
111
223
Male David Jardin Elswick Harriers Ages 40-44 18/56
01:18:04
01:18:13
112
377
Female Jess Riches Ages 16-34 8/63
01:18:08
01:18:15
113
10
Male Alan Allsopp Washington Running Club Ages 16-39 55/105
01:17:57
01:18:17
114
279
Male John Lowes Elswick Harriers Ages 16-39 56/105
01:18:11
01:18:19
115
96
Male Jonathan Conlon Low Fell RC Ages 16-39 57/105
01:17:56
01:18:25
116
338
Male Keith Odonnell Wallsend Harriers Ages 40-44 19/56
01:18:19
01:18:26
117
397
Male Peter Scaife Morpeth Harriers Ages 50-54 13/41
01:18:22
01:18:28
118
239
Male Neil Kavanagh Low Fell RC Ages 16-39 58/105
01:18:14
01:18:33
119
101
Male Gary Cowell Alnwick Harriers Ages 40-44 20/56
01:18:25
01:18:33
120
463
Male Keith Wadge Blackhill Bounders Ages 40-44 21/56
01:18:15
01:18:34
121
393
Male Ian Salkeld Jarrow & Hebburn AC Ages 40-44 22/56
01:18:37
01:18:47
122
479
Male Graeme Wharton Ages 40-44 23/56
01:18:20
01:18:50
123
281
Female Catriona Macdonald Morpeth Harriers Ages 16-34 9/63
01:18:43
01:18:52
124
235
Male Paul Jones Elswick Harriers Ages 16-39 59/105
01:18:45
01:19:00
125
473
Male Neil Ward Ponteland Runners Ages 45-49 9/36
01:18:32
01:19:02
126
342
Male Paul Oneil Ponteland Runners Ages 16-39 60/105
01:18:33
01:19:02
127
245
Male Chris Kenyon Ponteland Runners Ages 16-39 61/105
01:18:33
01:19:02
128
524
Male Gary Peterson Low Fell RC Ages 45-49 10/36
01:18:48
01:19:07
129
198
Male Colin Hodgson Blackhill Bounders Ages 50-54 14/41
01:19:10
01:19:10
130
447
Male John Taylor Derwent Valley Running Club Ages 40-44 24/56
01:19:02
01:19:17
131
276
Female Maggie Loraine Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 55-59 1/10
01:19:13
01:19:23
132
386
Male Jason Robson Heaton Harriers Ages 40-44 25/56
01:19:29
01:19:35
133
376
Male Peter Richardson Sunderland Harriers & AC Ages 60-64 1/11
01:19:32
01:19:37
134
97
Male Shaun Connelly Elswick Harriers Ages 50-54 15/41
01:19:28
01:19:43
135
440
Male Iain Summers Low Fell RC Ages 16-39 62/105
01:19:14
01:19:43
136
125
Female Kelly Dodds Heaton Harriers Ages 35-39 6/34
01:19:39
01:19:47
137
194
Male Robert Hewitson Durham City Harriers & AC Ages 55-59 4/15
01:19:44
01:19:52
138
347
Female Cheryl Parkin Low Fell RC Ages 35-39 7/34
01:19:41
01:20:00
139
457
Male Anthony Toward Ages 50-54 16/41
01:20:00
01:20:06
140
483
Male Andy Wigmore Wallsend Harriers Ages 16-39 63/105
01:20:12
01:20:29
141
465
Male Mungai Wairia Claremont Road Runners Ages 60-64 2/11
01:20:20
01:20:35
142
110
Male Dave Dale Heaton Harriers Ages 40-44 26/56
01:20:32
01:20:38
143
359
Male Michael Potter Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 64/105
01:20:31
01:20:46
144
169
Male Ben Hall Elswick Harriers Ages 16-39 65/105
01:20:39
01:20:50
145
181
Male Phil Harrison Ages 16-39 66/105
01:20:45
01:21:00
146
367
Male Iain Ralphson PB Fitness RC Ages 40-44 27/56
01:20:53
01:21:08
147
413
Male Stephen Slater Ages 50-54 17/41
01:21:04
01:21:12
148
488
Male Robert Wilson Elswick Harriers Ages 55-59 5/15
01:21:00
01:21:15
149
526
Male Ian Swanston Saltwell Harriers Ages 50-54 18/41
01:21:06
01:21:17
150
461
Female Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers Ages 60+ 1/5
01:21:10
01:21:27
151
491
Male Mark Wilson Birtley AC Ages 45-49 11/36
01:21:19
01:21:27
152
79
Female Ria Chaston Saltwell Harriers Ages 16-34 10/63
01:21:20
01:21:29
153
515
Male Sean Bryne Ages 16-39 67/105
01:21:05
01:21:32
154
112
Male Ricky Davidson North Shields Poly AC Ages 40-44 28/56
01:21:14
01:21:37
155
78
Female Carol Cervenak Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 50-54 1/17
01:21:27
01:21:37
156
357
Male John Pickering Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-39 68/105
01:21:22
01:21:43
157
368
Male Andrew Rayner Ages 16-39 69/105
01:21:46
01:21:52
158
398
Male Peter Scammell Sunderland Strollers Ages 55-59 6/15
01:21:47
01:21:52
159
494
Male John Wiper Low Fell RC Ages 60-64 3/11
01:21:31
01:22:01
160
113
Female Sarah Davies Elswick Harriers Ages 16-34 11/63
01:21:47
01:22:02
161
408
Male Richard Sill Morpeth Harriers Ages 60-64 4/11
01:21:56
01:22:05
162
401
Male David Scrimgeour Ages 40-44 29/56
01:22:04
01:22:19
163
356
Male Dean Phillips Sunderland Harriers & AC Ages 45-49 12/36
01:22:12
01:22:27
164
485
Female Valerie Wilson Elswick Harriers Ages 50-54 2/17
01:22:16
01:22:32
165
121
Female Alison Dixon North Shields Poly AC Ages 16-34 12/63
01:22:21
01:22:40
166
216
Male Paul Inskip Heaton Harriers Ages 45-49 13/36
01:22:29
01:22:48
167
168
Male Graham Hall North Shields Poly AC Ages 45-49 14/36
01:22:32
01:22:56
168
290
Male Dominic Martin Saltwell Harriers Ages 40-44 30/56
01:22:50
01:23:00
169
157
Male David Goodfellow Crook & District AC Ages 40-44 31/56
01:22:45
01:23:04
170
327
Male Daniel Nettle Elswick Harriers Ages 40-44 32/56
01:22:31
01:23:09
171
228
Male Simon Jobe Heaton Harriers Ages 16-39 70/105
01:23:40
01:23:45
172
14
Male Darren Ansbro Billingham Marsh House Harriers Ages 16-39 71/105
01:23:08
01:23:46
173
171
Male Charles Hall Ages 55-59 7/15
01:23:37
01:23:46
174
137
Female Catherine Eaton Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 35-39 8/34
01:23:28
01:23:47
175
7
Male Alan Alexander Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 40-44 33/56
01:23:31
01:23:51
176
143
Male Paul Feeley Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 45-49 15/36
01:23:36
01:23:57
177
275
Female Jenny Logue Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-34 13/63
01:23:37
01:24:01
178
425
Male Andy Squires Alnwick Harriers Ages 50-54 19/41
01:23:59
01:24:06
179
128
Male Paul Doney Ponteland Runners Ages 45-49 16/36
01:23:39
01:24:06
180
33
Male Phil Baston Elswick Harriers Ages 45-49 17/36
01:23:57
01:24:07
181
268
Female Mary Lisle Elswick Harriers Ages 35-39 9/34
01:23:44
01:24:10
182
85
Male Glen Clyburn Ages 40-44 34/56
01:23:43
01:24:14
183
331
Male Scott Nichol South Shields Harriers Ages 16-39 72/105
01:23:42
01:24:20
184
47
Male Christopher Boyd Blackhill Bounders Ages 50-54 20/41
01:23:55
01:24:22
185
89
Male Tony Coleby Blackhill Bounders Ages 50-54 21/41
01:24:02
01:24:28
186
95
Male Chris Conlon Ages 16-39 73/105
01:24:16
01:24:31
187
395
Male David Savage Washington Running Club Ages 45-49 18/36
01:24:24
01:24:43
188
117
Male John Dawson Ages 50-54 22/41
01:24:34
01:24:58
189
505
Female Stephanie Young Birtley AC Ages 45-49 2/19
01:24:52
01:25:06
190
124
Male Mark Doctor Alnwick Harriers Ages 40-44 35/56
01:25:02
01:25:08
191
75
Female Charlotte Carpenter Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 40-44 1/18
01:24:38
01:25:09
192
217
Female Laura Irving Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-34 14/63
01:24:48
01:25:11
193
222
Female Alison Janes Heaton Harriers Ages 16-39 1/1
01:24:49
01:25:14
194
120
Female Yvette Devlin Elswick Harriers Ages 35-39 10/34
01:24:51
01:25:18
195
405
Male Paul Shepherd Run Peterlee Ages 16-39 74/105
01:24:58
01:25:22
196
34
Female Charlotte Baston Elswick Harriers Ages 16-34 15/63
01:25:23
01:25:30
197
188
Female Emma Helmn Low Fell RC Ages 16-34 16/63
01:25:16
01:25:38
198
315
Female Lesley Miller Alnwick Harriers Ages 55-59 2/10
01:25:44
01:25:50
199
252
Male Steve Knox Saltwell Harriers Ages 16-39 75/105
01:25:36
01:25:51
200
528
Female Pauline Atchinson Alnwick Harriers Ages 45-49 3/19
01:25:24
01:25:55
201
81
Male Chris Checkley Ages 45-49 19/36
01:25:17
01:26:00
202
142
Female Kirstin Farquhar Durham City Harriers & AC Ages 45-49 4/19
01:25:44
01:26:04
203
102
Male David Coxon Durham City Harriers & AC Ages 40-44 36/56
01:25:50
01:26:07
204
219
Female Lesley Jackson-Bell PB Fitness RC Ages 55-59 3/10
01:26:05
01:26:14
205
516
Male Ian Stephenson South Shields Harriers Ages 16-39 76/105
01:26:09
01:26:24
206
260
Female Catherine Lee Elswick Harriers Ages 16-34 17/63
01:25:55
01:26:35
207
320
Female Lucy Mortimer Ages 16-34 18/63
01:26:10
01:26:48
208
156
Male Andrew Glencross Darlington H & AC Ages 45-49 20/36
01:26:14
01:26:49
209
218
Male Keith Jackson Ages 60-64 5/11
01:26:41
01:26:56
210
161
Male Chris Graham Heaton Harriers Ages 16-39 77/105
01:26:52
01:27:01
211
391
Male Chris Ryan Ages 45-49 21/36
01:26:51
01:27:10
212
24
Female Julia Atkinson-Tait Sedgefield Harriers Ages 45-49 5/19
01:27:06
01:27:21
213
146
Male Andrew Flatman Ashington Hirst Running Club Ages 40-44 37/56
01:27:28
01:27:37
214
390
Female Zsanett Ruff Ages 16-34 19/63
01:27:04
01:27:41
215
459
Male David Triplow South Shields Harriers Ages 16-39 78/105
01:27:26
01:27:42
216
37
Male Jonathan Beaufort-Jones Ages 16-39 79/105
01:27:13
01:27:44
217
118
Male Aaron Day South Shields Harriers Ages 16-39 80/105
01:27:06
01:27:49
218
116
Male Tom Davies South Shields Harriers Ages 16-39 81/105
01:27:13
01:27:50
219
40
Male Mark Best Heaton Harriers Ages 16-39 82/105
01:27:41
01:27:52
220
63
Male David Buffham Ponteland Runners Ages 55-59 8/15
01:27:24
01:27:52
221
83
Male Norman Clark Ages 60-64 6/11
01:27:40
01:27:59
222
261
Male David Legg Ponteland Runners Ages 45-49 22/36
01:27:37
01:28:04
223
8
Male Stephen Allen Sunderland Strollers Ages 16-39 83/105
01:28:10
01:28:16
224
289
Male Jason Marr Crook & District AC Ages 45-49 23/36
01:28:18
01:28:18
225
360
Female Louise Priestley Blackhill Bounders Ages 40-44 2/18
01:27:51
01:28:18
226
451
Male Nathan Thompson Ages 16-39 84/105
01:28:01
01:28:22
227
126
Male Paul Dodds North Shields Poly AC Ages 40-44 38/56
01:28:03
01:28:28
228
467
Male Lee Walker Wallsend Harriers Ages 40-44 39/56
01:28:15
01:28:32
229
332
Female Gillian Nichol South Shields Harriers Ages 40-44 3/18
01:28:19
01:29:04
230
191
Male David Herring Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 40-44 40/56
01:29:00
01:29:18
231
73
Male Dave Candlish Saltwell Harriers Ages 45-49 24/36
01:29:06
01:29:20
232
503
Male Philip Young Saltwell Harriers Ages 45-49 25/36
01:29:10
01:29:25
233
65
Male Ian Byworth Low Fell RC Ages 16-39 85/105
01:29:10
01:29:32
234
407
Male Micky Shore Elswick Harriers Ages 16-39 86/105
01:29:09
01:29:36
235
456
Female Helen Todd Elvet Striders Ages 35-39 11/34
01:29:11
01:29:36
236
383
Male Stuart Robertson Ages 40-44 41/56
01:28:49
01:29:39
237
127
Female Marianne Dodds Red Kite Runners Ages 35-39 12/34
01:29:32
01:29:41
238
319
Male Ian Morgan Houghton H&AC Ages 65+ 3/10
01:29:37
01:29:44
239
422
Female Elissa Spoors Stocksfield Striders Ages 40-44 4/18
01:29:13
01:29:46
240
531
Male Richard Waymes Stockfield Strickers Ages 40-44 42/56
01:29:13
01:29:47
241
513
Female Michelle Littlemore Low Fell RC Ages 45-49 6/19
01:29:38
01:30:00
242
23
Male Peter Atkinson North Shields Poly AC Ages 55-59 9/15
01:29:55
01:30:20
243
133
Male Patrick Drought North Shields Poly AC Ages 40-44 43/56
01:30:09
01:30:30
244
501
Male David Wright Heaton Harriers Ages 60-64 7/11
01:30:08
01:30:39
245
355
Female Amanda Phillips Blackhill Bounders Ages 40-44 5/18
01:30:33
01:31:00
246
384
Female Gillian Robinson Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 45-49 7/19
01:30:26
01:31:07
247
56
Female Clare Brewis Low Fell RC Ages 16-34 20/63
01:30:51
01:31:12
248
154
Female Jeanette Gibson Wallsend Harriers Ages 40-44 6/18
01:31:06
01:31:25
249
300
Female Elaine Mckechnie Ages 35-39 13/34
01:30:36
01:31:27
250
227
Female Nina Jensen Claremont Road Runners Ages 40-44 7/18
01:31:00
01:31:27
251
149
Male Robert Fox
01:30:57
01:31:31
252
152
Female Jenny Friend Heaton Harriers Ages 50-54 3/17
01:31:18
01:31:33
253
72
Female Jacqui Candlish Saltwell Harriers Ages 45-49 8/19
01:31:29
01:31:44
254
419
Female Adele Southern Ages 45-49 9/19
01:31:10
01:31:45
255
361
Male Andrew Pringle Ages 50-54 23/41
01:31:16
01:32:05
256
257
Male John Lamb Ages 50-54 24/41
01:31:29
01:32:11
257
250
Female Charlotte Knowles Darlington H & AC
01:31:25
01:32:18
258
313
Male Tiago Mestre Ages 16-39 87/105
01:32:05
01:32:25
259
240
Female Annette Kelly Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 35-39 14/34
01:31:55
01:32:26
260
444
Female Yvonne Swinhoe Elswick Harriers Ages 55-59 4/10
01:32:10
01:32:29
261
507
Male Daniel Younger Ages 16-39 88/105
01:31:55
01:32:32
262
364
Female Louise Purdy Ages 16-34 21/63
01:32:08
01:32:43
263
527
Male Jim Clap Durham Fell Runners Ages 55-59 10/15
01:32:00
01:32:45
264
208
Male Aidan Hughes Blackhill Bounders Ages 45-49 26/36
01:32:23
01:32:50
265
210
Male Graham Hunter Ages 16-39 89/105
01:32:45
01:33:00
266
111
Male Sam Daley Heaton Harriers Ages 60-64 8/11
01:33:15
01:33:30
267
318
Male Andrew Moore Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 90/105
01:33:16
01:33:31
268
371
Male Mel Reed Elswick Harriers Ages 55-59 11/15
01:33:21
01:33:41
269
325
Male Bob Najafi Low Fell RC Ages 60-64 9/11
01:33:15
01:33:48
270
484
Male Frank Wilkinson Saltwell Harriers Ages 50-54 25/41
01:33:35
01:33:50
271
60
Female Victoria Brown Elvet Striders Ages 16-34 22/63
01:33:12
01:33:50
272
442
Female Sarah Swales South Shields Harriers Ages 16-34 23/63
01:33:22
01:34:06
273
301
Male Michael Mckenna Blyth RC Ages 16-39 91/105
01:33:46
01:34:06
274
193
Female Jessie Hetherington Heaton Harriers Ages 16-34 24/63
01:33:38
01:34:15
275
160
Male Martin Gourley Ages 40-44 44/56
01:34:06
01:34:17
276
363
Male Richard Purdy Ages 16-39 92/105
01:33:41
01:34:17
277
84
Male Andrew Clarke Ages 45-49 27/36
01:33:29
01:34:19
278
50
Female Jean Bradley Elvet Striders Ages 55-59 5/10
01:34:00
01:34:23
279
421
Male David Spence Elvet Striders Ages 65+ 4/10
01:34:05
01:34:37
280
334
Male Iain Nicholson Ages 45-49 28/36
01:33:59
01:34:42
281
48
Male David Boyd Ages 45-49 29/36
01:34:00
01:34:43
282
340
Female Katy Oliver Jog On The Tyne Ages 16-34 25/63
01:34:21
01:34:43
283
215
Male Graeme Inskip Washington Running Club Ages 45-49 30/36
01:34:24
01:34:48
284
365
Male Graham Purvis Ages 45-49 31/36
01:34:03
01:34:49
285
312
Male Jason Mellor Ages 40-44 45/56
01:34:38
01:35:02
286
230
Female Marsha Jobling Jarrow & Hebburn AC Ages 40-44 8/18
01:34:46
01:35:03
287
229
Male Alan Jobling Jarrow & Hebburn AC Ages 65+ 5/10
01:34:47
01:35:03
288
438
Male Neil Stokoe Ages 16-39 93/105
01:34:17
01:35:04
289
302
Male Michael Mckeough Low Fell RC Ages 50-54 26/41
01:34:40
01:35:13
290
173
Female Anna Halstead Stocksfield Striders Ages 35-39 15/34
01:34:45
01:35:18
291
274
Female Claire Lloyd Saltwell Harriers Ages 35-39 16/34
01:35:06
01:35:21
292
354
Female Lisa Perry Saltwell Harriers Ages 40-44 9/18
01:35:06
01:35:21
293
233
Male Jeff Johnston Birtley AC Ages 45-49 32/36
01:35:08
01:35:23
294
108
Female Alison Cutts Ages 50-54 4/17
01:34:44
01:35:26
295
333
Female Carla Nicholson North Shields Poly AC Ages 35-39 17/34
01:34:59
01:35:31
296
379
Female Catherine Roberts Ages 50-54 5/17
01:34:50
01:35:31
297
372
Female Sarah Rees Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 55-59 6/10
01:35:05
01:35:37
298
416
Male Stuart Smith Blackhill Bounders Ages 40-44 46/56
01:35:10
01:35:38
299
521
Female Felicity Watson Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-34 26/63
01:35:01
01:35:47
300
139
Female Rachael Estrop Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-34 27/63
01:35:18
01:35:49
301
66
Female Amanda Byworth Low Fell RC Ages 40-44 10/18
01:35:31
01:35:53
302
453
Male Bryan Thompson Ages 55-59 12/15
01:35:35
01:36:01
303
256
Male Dave Lamb Ages 45-49 33/36
01:35:23
01:36:05
304
68
Female Caroline Campbell Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 45-49 10/19
01:35:45
01:36:26
305
287
Female Hazel Marchant PB Fitness RC Ages 35-39 18/34
01:35:48
01:36:34
306
508
Male Edward Loyd Ages 16-39 94/105
01:36:23
01:36:38
307
303
Male Ian Mckillop Ages 40-44 47/56
01:36:01
01:36:50
308
385
Female Judith Robinson Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 45-49 11/19
01:36:23
01:37:03
309
504
Male Roy Young North Shields Poly AC Ages 16-39 95/105
01:36:41
01:37:06
310
314
Female Lynne Michelson Blaydon Harriers Ages 50-54 6/17
01:36:33
01:37:09
311
272
Male Stephen Lister Ages 16-39 96/105
01:36:28
01:37:12
312
480
Female Sarah White Saltwell Harriers Ages 16-34 28/63
01:37:03
01:37:18
313
57
Female Bridget Broadhurst Tynedale Harriers & AC Ages 55-59 7/10
01:36:59
01:37:30
314
286
Male Mark Magin Ages 50-54 27/41
01:37:10
01:37:38
315
464
Male Brian Wadham Ages 50-54 28/41
01:37:11
01:37:45
316
317
Male Clive Mitchell Ages 50-54 29/41
01:37:30
01:37:45
317
362
Female Charlotte Proud Saltwell Harriers Ages 16-34 29/63
01:37:34
01:37:49
318
195
Male Tom Hill Ages 16-39 97/105
01:37:15
01:37:50
319
244
Male Kevin Kendall Saltwell Harriers Ages 16-39 98/105
01:37:46
01:38:01
320
267
Female Lois Lincoln Saltwell Harriers Ages 16-34 30/63
01:37:47
01:38:01
321
221
Female Emily James Wallsend Harriers Ages 35-39 19/34
01:37:43
01:38:03
322
511
Male Kevin Lee Blakhill Bounders Ages 50-54 30/41
01:37:43
01:38:10
323
402
Female Anna Seeley Elvet Striders Ages 16-34 31/63
01:37:39
01:38:14
324
373
Female Katharina Reichelt PB Fitness RC Ages 45-49 12/19
01:37:34
01:38:19
325
214
Female Barbara Ingman North Shields Poly AC Ages 60+ 2/5
01:38:15
01:38:34
326
309
Female Janet Mcrae Sedgefield Harriers Ages 50-54 7/17
01:38:27
01:38:53
327
366
Male Paul Rafferty FERC Ages 40-44 48/56
01:38:02
01:38:56
328
130
Male Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC Ages 40-44 49/56
01:38:57
01:39:19
329
199
Male David Hodgson Ages 45-49 34/36
01:38:52
01:39:27
330
262
Female Katie Lehmann Ages 16-34 32/63
01:39:07
01:39:39
331
58
Male Steve Brooks Ages 55-59 13/15
01:39:04
01:39:40
332
273
Female Ashleigh Little South Shields Harriers
01:39:01
01:39:46
333
291
Male Andy Martin Ages 16-39 99/105
01:39:12
01:39:49
334
430
Female Janice Stewart Ages 40-44 11/18
01:39:29
01:40:03
335
134
Female Julie Dumpleton Claremont Road Runners Ages 50-54 8/17
01:39:14
01:40:07
336
35
Female Melissa Bateson Elswick Harriers Ages 45-49 13/19
01:39:34
01:40:14
337
9
Male Tony Allinson Sunderland Harriers & AC
01:40:12
01:40:31
338
475
Female Leigh Watson Ages 35-39 20/34
01:40:11
01:40:41
339
532
Male Roland Peacock Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 65+ 6/10
01:40:21
01:41:05
340
266
Male Andy Lie
01:40:22
01:41:13
341
388
Female Laura Rosby Ages 16-34 33/63
01:40:41
01:41:20
342
91
Male Daniel Collerton Ages 50-54 31/41
01:40:28
01:41:21
343
251
Female Ria Knox Saltwell Harriers Ages 16-34 34/63
01:41:07
01:41:22
344
403
Female Nicola Shaverin Saltwell Harriers Ages 40-44 12/18
01:41:07
01:41:22
345
30
Female Imogen Barr Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-34 35/63
01:41:05
01:41:36
346
324
Female Caroline Najafi Low Fell RC Ages 50-54 9/17
01:41:03
01:41:45
347
292
Female Mary Martin Claremont Road Runners Ages 60+ 3/5
01:41:17
01:41:46
348
535
Male Douge Nabet Elevet Striders Ages 50-54 32/41
01:41:38
01:42:02
349
420
Female Caitlin Sowter Heaton Harriers Ages 16-34 36/63
01:41:49
01:42:14
350
344
Female Helen Orrell Ages 35-39 21/34
01:41:54
01:42:31
351
415
Female Susan Smith Morpeth Harriers Ages 45-49 14/19
01:41:44
01:42:33
352
348
Female Carol Parry Morpeth Harriers Ages 45-49 15/19
01:41:44
01:42:33
353
329
Male David Newman Ages 50-54 33/41
01:42:11
01:42:34
354
389
Male John Ross Alnwick Harriers Ages 55-59 14/15
01:42:04
01:42:42
355
32
Male Naz Bashir Saltwell Harriers Ages 40-44 50/56
01:42:29
01:42:44
356
100
Female Louise Coultate Blyth RC Ages 16-34 37/63
01:42:13
01:42:46
357
506
Female Catherine Young Blyth RC Ages 55-59 8/10
01:42:14
01:42:46
358
392
Female Leanne Salem Claremont Road Runners Ages 35-39 22/34
01:42:46
01:43:14
359
264
Male Paul Lewins Sunderland Strollers Ages 40-44 51/56
01:42:29
01:43:15
360
496
Female Kristy Wonders North Shields Poly AC Ages 16-34 38/63
01:43:05
01:43:29
361
304
Female Sarah Mcmahon Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 35-39 23/34
01:42:59
01:43:30
362
119
Female Debbie Defty Run Peterlee Ages 35-39 24/34
01:43:14
01:43:37
363
374
Female Nikki Renton Ponteland Runners Ages 40-44 13/18
01:42:58
01:43:37
364
151
Female Emma Fraser Elswick Harriers Ages 35-39 25/34
01:43:15
01:43:41
365
378
Male Ian Ritchie Ages 16-39 100/105
01:42:57
01:43:42
366
294
Female Nicola Matthews Ponteland Runners Ages 40-44 14/18
01:43:10
01:43:51
367
147
Female Ella Foreman Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-34 39/63
01:43:44
01:43:59
368
53
Female Diane Breheny Ages 50-54 10/17
01:43:47
01:44:19
369
443
Female Chloe Swart Ages 16-34 40/63
01:43:45
01:44:22
370
247
Male Tom Kirk Ages 16-39 101/105
01:43:53
01:44:46
371
6
Male Simon Aldred Ages 50-54 34/41
01:44:21
01:45:12
372
213
Female Kelly Hymer Ponteland Runners Ages 16-34 41/63
01:44:35
01:45:15
373
285
Male Tony Maddocks Wallsend Harriers Ages 50-54 35/41
01:45:02
01:45:18
374
248
Female Andrea Kirton Ages 40-44 15/18
01:44:40
01:45:31
375
482
Male Kevin Whitemore Eden Runners Ages 65+ 7/10
01:44:51
01:45:32
376
71
Male Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners Ages 55-59 15/15
01:45:26
01:45:56
377
381
Male Phil Robertson Saltwell Harriers Ages 16-39 102/105
01:45:50
01:46:05
378
131
Female Eleanor Dowding Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-34 42/63
01:45:42
01:46:14
379
15
Female Julia Ansbro Billingham Marsh House Harriers Ages 35-39 26/34
01:45:38
01:46:25
380
186
Female Kathryn Hay Heaton Harriers Ages 50-54 11/17
01:45:53
01:46:29
381
148
Male Paul Forrester South Shields Harriers Ages 16-39 103/105
01:45:43
01:46:35
382
165
Female Helen Guy Blackhill Bounders Ages 16-34 43/63
01:45:56
01:46:40
383
431
Male Alan Stewart Ages 40-44 52/56
01:46:27
01:47:01
384
525
Male Ian Graham Ages 40-44 53/56
01:46:23
01:47:04
385
509
Female Rosie Morrison Ages 16-34 44/63
01:46:29
01:47:15
386
358
Male Alex Poole Ages 16-39 104/105
01:46:55
01:47:20
387
439
Female Sarah Stokoe Elswick Harriers Ages 40-44 16/18
01:46:57
01:47:22
388
2
Male Andrew Aird Ages 40-44 54/56
01:46:46
01:47:34
389
54
Female Melissa Brennan Ages 16-34 45/63
01:46:43
01:47:37
390
514
Female Michelle Houghton Sunderland Strollers Ages 16-34 46/63
01:47:43
01:48:24
391
448
Female Rachel Taylor Ages 35-39 27/34
01:48:03
01:48:39
392
433
Female Katherine Stewart South Shields Harriers
01:48:10
01:49:02
393
115
Male Dave Davies Ages 45-49 35/36
01:48:16
01:49:06
394
350
Male Christopher Pearson Ages 50-54 36/41
01:48:39
01:49:10
395
435
Male Robert Stobbs Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 50-54 37/41
01:48:42
01:49:22
396
31
Female Louise Barrow Elvet Striders Ages 16-34 47/63
01:48:41
01:49:32
397
343
Female Helen Oneil Ponteland Runners Ages 35-39 28/34
01:49:03
01:49:43
398
489
Female Frankie Wilson Ages 16-34 48/63
01:49:05
01:49:53
399
283
Female Margaret Macdonald Morpeth Harriers Ages 50-54 12/17
01:49:05
01:49:54
400
406
Male Tim Shepherd Alnwick Harriers Ages 40-44 55/56
01:49:42
01:50:16
401
452
Female Sarah Thompson Ages 35-39 29/34
01:49:58
01:50:32
402
187
Female Rebecca Hedley
01:50:23
01:50:38
403
74
Female Gillian Cant Ages 35-39 30/34
01:50:22
01:50:38
404
259
Female Kathryn Lawson Ponteland Runners Ages 16-34 49/63
01:50:15
01:50:55
405
322
Female Claire Murphy Middlesbrough Cleveland Harriers Ages 16-34 50/63
01:50:31
01:51:05
406
293
Female Nicola Massey Ages 35-39 31/34
01:50:35
01:51:10
407
519
Female Fioana Hamlin Ages 16-34 51/63
01:50:24
01:51:10
408
346
Female Janet Palmer Claremont Road Runners Ages 60+ 4/5
01:50:23
01:51:17
409
234
Female Rachel Jones Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-34 52/63
01:50:36
01:51:29
410
43
Female Charly Blackburn Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-34 53/63
01:51:03
01:51:56
411
17
Female Claire Appleton Derwent Valley Running Club Ages 40-44 17/18
01:51:17
01:52:02
412
495
Male Michael Wisely Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 60-64 10/11
01:51:11
01:52:05
413
27
Female Angela Baker Ages 50-54 13/17
01:52:47
01:53:28
414
200
Female Linsey Hogg Ages 16-34 54/63
01:53:38
01:53:57
415
5
Female Nicola Alderson Ages 16-34 55/63
01:53:50
01:53:58
416
153
Female Louise Galliott-Thornton Ages 35-39 32/34
01:53:29
01:54:19
417
88
Male Mark Cohen Ages 50-54 38/41
01:53:32
01:54:24
418
470
Female Joanne Walmsley Ages 16-34 56/63
01:54:00
01:54:52
419
520
Female Vicky Baber Ages 16-34 57/63
01:54:52
01:55:39
420
106
Male Paul Cutler Billingham Marsh House Harriers Ages 50-54 39/41
01:55:25
01:56:12
421
140
Female Irene Ewart Gosforth Harriers & AC Ages 55-59 9/10
01:55:46
01:56:18
422
270
Female Ros Lister Low Fell RC Ages 50-54 14/17
01:55:55
01:56:38
423
460
Male Stephen Tyley Ages 65+ 8/10
01:55:56
01:56:40
424
502
Female Helen Young Elswick Harriers Ages 16-34 58/63
01:56:00
01:56:41
425
179
Female Gemma Harmon Blyth RC Ages 16-34 59/63
01:56:09
01:56:51
426
394
Female Bernadette Salmon PB Fitness RC Ages 16-34 60/63
01:56:31
01:57:15
427
209
Male James Hume Ages 50-54 40/41
01:56:56
01:57:19
428
375
Female Susan Richardson Ages 55-59 10/10
01:57:29
01:58:06
429
441
Male Mike Swainson Blackhill Bounders Ages 65+ 9/10
01:57:46
01:58:15
430
109
Male Stephen Daglish Blackhill Bounders Ages 50-54 41/41
01:57:46
01:58:15
431
481
Male Barry White Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 16-39 105/105
01:58:40
01:59:18
432
80
Male Reginald Checkley Heaton Harriers Ages 65+ 10/10
01:58:45
01:59:34
433
382
Male Samantha Robertson Saltwell Harriers Ages 40-44 56/56
01:59:27
01:59:42
434
487
Female Yvonne Wilson Gateshead Harriers & AC Ages 45-49 16/19
01:59:51
02:00:32
435
335
Female Clare Nicholson Quakers RC Ages 45-49 17/19
02:00:32
02:01:05
436
436
Female Beryl Stockdale Blackhill Bounders Ages 50-54 15/17
02:00:55
02:01:39
437
90
Female Liz Coleby Blackhill Bounders Ages 50-54 16/17
02:00:55
02:01:39
438
51
Female Marie-Therese Brady Run Peterlee Ages 45-49 18/19
02:01:34
02:01:59
439
522
Female Laura Gibson Elvet Harriers Ages 35-39 33/34
02:01:51
02:02:42
440
138
Female Karrie Eilles Elvet Striders Ages 16-34 61/63
02:01:52
02:02:42
441
231
Female Natalie Johnson Elevet Striders Ages 35-39 34/34
02:01:53
02:02:43
442
396
Female Clare Savory Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 16-34 62/63
02:02:12
02:02:43
443
158
Female Heather Gould North Shields Poly AC Ages 50-54 17/17
02:02:11
02:02:55
444
427
Female Vivien Stapley North Shields Poly AC Ages 60+ 5/5
02:02:11
02:02:55
445
500
Female Jaqueline Wright Elvet Striders
02:02:30
02:03:21
446
236
Female Caro Jones Ages 40-44 18/18
02:02:56
02:03:43
447
404
Female Jane Shearer Tyne Bridge Harriers Ages 45-49 19/19
02:02:50
02:03:43
448
123
Female Linsey Dixon Ages 16-34 63/63
02:02:56
02:03:43
449
269
Male Barry Lister Ages 60-64 11/11
02:05:46
02:06:35
450
70
Male Alan Campbell Ages 45-49 36/36
02:05:55
02:06:44
Disqualified Competitors - Please note that we cannot alter any competitors that have been disqualified. If you have been disqualified you will need to contact the event to make an appeal. Please do not contact Sports Timing Solutions asking the reasons why you may have been disqualified. We display the times for information purposes only. They will not be used in any official results.
BIB
NAME CLUB
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
STATUS
212
George Hurst  
01:38:04
01:38:29
Disqualified
696
Sports Timing Test Test  
00:30:58
00:30:58
Disqualified