The Barnstaple Marathon 2015

The 27th September 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
1
Male Timon Cheruiyot Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Timon Cheruiyot 16-39 1/41
02:38:41
02:38:42
2
2
Male Benjamin Baronjo Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Benjamin Baronjo 16-39 2/41
02:40:28
02:40:29
3
350
Male Adam Stokes Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Adam Stokes Canterbury Harriers 16-39 3/41
02:43:12
02:43:12
4
328
Male David Tomlin Torbay AC V40 1/31
02:49:45
02:49:47
5
207
Male Steve Abell South Molton Strugglers V45 1/28
02:51:13
02:51:16
6
58
Male Sam Tabberner 16-39 4/41
02:54:44
02:54:47
7
240
Male Roo Murray V40 2/31
02:57:41
02:57:42
8
24
Male Jack Blackburn 16-39 5/41
02:59:27
02:59:28
9
359
Male Bryn Phillips Yeovil Town RRC 16-39 6/41
03:01:56
03:01:59
10
370
Male David Pickering V50 1/17
03:02:28
03:02:35
11
229
Male Gary Suggate Bideford AAC V40 3/31
03:04:23
03:04:25
12
38
Male Ben Whalley V40 4/31
03:04:19
03:04:26
13
416
Male James Barnfield 16-39 7/41
03:05:49
03:05:58
14
342
Male Nick Bryant 16-39 8/41
03:06:35
03:06:46
15
65
Female Serane Stone Tiverton Harriers V35 1/8
03:06:52
03:06:55
16
519
Male Mark Hutcheson Bude RATS V50 2/17
03:07:31
03:07:35
17
388
Male Simon Dew 26.2 RRC 16-39 9/41
03:08:44
03:08:46
18
12
Male James Murray Newquay Road Ruuners V40 5/31
03:09:02
03:09:04
19
208
Male Martin Brace Tiverton Harriers V45 2/28
03:11:03
03:11:06
20
3
Male Iain Hindes North Devon Road Runners V40 6/31
03:11:10
03:11:17
21
92
Male Ben Hieber Newquay Road Runners V50 3/17
03:11:22
03:11:24
22
216
Female Mary Menon V35 2/8
03:12:04
03:12:06
23
82
Male Billy Daniels V55 1/13
03:12:35
03:12:39
24
405
Male Peter Clark V40 7/31
03:13:37
03:13:41
25
254
Male Kevin Bonfield V45 3/28
03:14:10
03:14:14
26
139
Male Chris Murrin South Molton Strugglers V45 4/28
03:15:16
03:15:19
27
313
Male Steve Edwards Bourton Road Runners V50 4/17
03:15:17
03:15:19
28
248
Male Garry Foster 16-39 10/41
03:17:06
03:17:37
29
122
Male Adrian Watts V45 5/28
03:18:45
03:18:47
30
280
Male Julian Drewe 16-39 11/41
03:20:35
03:20:36
31
22
Male Simon Scotthorne North Devon Road Runners V50 5/17
03:20:35
03:20:39
32
411
Male Paul Carter okehampton road runners V50 6/17
03:21:04
03:21:08
33
192
Male Mike Hoskin Erme Valley Harriers V40 8/31
03:21:10
03:21:18
34
175
Male Ivan Jeary UKnetrunner.co.uk V40 9/31
03:21:57
03:22:24
35
126
Male Patrick Munn Mud Crew Trail Runners V50 7/17
03:23:26
03:23:29
36
362
Male Bernard Genge Chard V50 8/17
03:24:47
03:25:07
37
407
Male Gary Spivey Mud Crew Trail Runners V40 10/31
03:25:30
03:25:44
38
166
Male Brad Courtney-Pinn 16-39 12/41
03:27:23
03:27:35
39
13
Male Stephen Martin Bude RATS V45 6/28
03:29:38
03:29:57
40
85
Female Diane Roy Mud Crew Trail Runners V50 1/14
03:30:35
03:30:38
41
224
Male Gary Macalister Avon Valley Runners 16-39 13/41
03:32:49
03:32:56
42
275
Male Karl Ball RMB CHIVENOR V45 7/28
03:32:41
03:33:13
43
351
Male Robbie Murray Bideford AAC 16-39 14/41
03:34:18
03:34:23
44
404
Male Shaun Stephen 16-39 15/41
03:34:23
03:34:36
45
187
Male Roger Voaden Okehampton RC V50 9/17
03:37:27
03:37:31
46
419
Male Steve Cox Wimbledon Windmilers V45 8/28
03:37:51
03:38:01
47
284
Female Rebecca Cackett Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics 16-34 1/15
03:38:38
03:38:41
48
128
Male Mike Saunders Plymouth Musketeers RC 16-39 16/41
03:39:14
03:39:17
49
155
Female Louise Pugsley V40 1/15
03:39:23
03:39:31
50
372
Male James Morrison 16-39 17/41
03:40:21
03:40:36
51
170
Male Bungy Williams Yeovil Town RRC V50 10/17
03:40:11
03:40:41
52
292
Female Hattie Mann V40 2/15
03:40:58
03:41:06
53
159
Female Kathryn Kyle North Devon Road Runners V40 3/15
03:42:49
03:43:08
54
401
Male Steven Bateman 16-39 18/41
03:43:18
03:43:37
55
409
Male Tommy Murrin 16-39 19/41
03:43:35
03:43:39
56
245
Male Martin French Plymouth Musketeers V40 11/31
03:45:10
03:45:14
57
377
Male Mike Whitley launceston roadrunners V50 11/17
03:47:36
03:47:45
58
412
Male Paul Masters Chard Road Runners V55 2/13
03:47:35
03:47:55
59
364
Male Stephen Bennett North Devon Road Runners V55 3/13
03:47:58
03:48:18
60
67
Male Kevin Newcombe 16-39 20/41
03:48:22
03:48:33
61
35
Male Chris Tucker Bude RATS 16-39 21/41
03:48:58
03:49:17
62
420
Male Tom Allum Trophyman & BABC 16-39 22/41
03:49:44
03:49:46
63
145
Male Lee Carroll V40 12/31
03:50:10
03:50:21
64
34
Male Toby Haigh V45 9/28
03:50:26
03:50:44
65
390
Male Russ Wheeler Teignbridge Trotters V45 10/28
03:52:04
03:52:09
66
391
Male Julian Scanes Teignbridge Trotters V45 11/28
03:52:04
03:52:09
67
298
Male Giles Bashford V40 13/31
03:52:09
03:52:22
68
329
Male Paul Sharples Teignbridge Trotters V55 4/13
03:52:33
03:52:56
69
345
Male Peter Westmacott V45 12/28
03:53:29
03:53:53
70
410
Male Richard Hindle V40 14/31
03:54:01
03:54:35
71
273
Female Beth Hipwell 16-34 2/15
03:54:29
03:54:46
72
291
Female Rachel Steele V40 4/15
03:54:53
03:55:05
73
354
Male David Crockford V45 13/28
03:55:05
03:55:31
74
69
Male Tony Bailey 16-39 23/41
03:55:10
03:55:49
75
160
Female Jo Morgan V45 1/13
03:55:45
03:55:59
76
418
Male James Bulpett V40 15/31
03:55:43
03:56:14
77
196
Female Jo Anderson V40 5/15
03:55:54
03:56:18
78
324
Male Mark Bateman V40 16/31
03:56:17
03:56:40
79
256
Female Joanne Foley Plymouth Musketeers 16-34 3/15
03:56:15
03:56:51
80
194
Male Damian Railston V40 17/31
03:57:20
03:57:33
81
259
Female Elaine Fields South Molton Strugglers V40 6/15
03:57:54
03:58:09
82
195
Male Gary Martin Plymouth Musketeers V45 14/28
03:58:09
03:58:48
83
396
Male Peter Kneil North Devon Road Runners V45 15/28
03:57:50
03:58:56
84
257
Male Martin Pettifer 16-39 24/41
04:00:08
04:00:13
85
287
Male Lee Rowe V40 18/31
03:59:48
04:00:20
86
227
Male Robert Wilkins North Devon Road Runners V45 16/28
04:00:09
04:00:25
87
213
Female Francesca Sawer 16-34 4/15
04:00:30
04:00:33
88
363
Male Jim Kirk 16-39 25/41
04:00:48
04:00:53
89
162
Male Bryan King Plymouth Musketeers V60 1/6
04:00:40
04:01:02
90
293
Female Sara Crane V45 2/13
04:00:30
04:01:06
91
249
Male Chris Bailey Wye Valley Runners V45 17/28
04:01:02
04:01:11
92
315
Male Martin Williams V55 5/13
04:00:55
04:01:40
93
327
Female Kimberley Mansell V45 3/13
04:03:40
04:03:52
94
379
Male Josh Huxtable 16-39 26/41
04:04:55
04:05:23
95
188
Female Julia Walters V40 7/15
04:05:13
04:05:47
96
366
Male Stephen Cripps V40 19/31
04:05:31
04:06:02
97
386
Female Paula Isaac North Devon Road Runners V45 4/13
04:05:55
04:06:25
98
164
Male Ben Brewer 16-39 27/41
04:05:55
04:06:27
99
232
Female Catherine Clancy St Catherines Athletic Club V45 5/13
04:07:19
04:07:44
100
153
Male Dave Mathias Plymouth Musketeers V55 6/13
04:07:28
04:08:20
101
233
Male Kelvin Moyse Bude RATS 16-39 28/41
04:08:36
04:08:55
102
146
Male Shane Rice V40 20/31
04:09:48
04:09:59
103
352
Female Ruth Henry North Devon Road Runners V50 2/14
04:09:25
04:10:02
104
312
Male Stan Kellett Plymouth Musketeers V45 18/28
04:10:18
04:10:57
105
215
Female Rachael Wilsher V50 3/14
04:10:32
04:11:11
106
37
Male Andrew Samuel South Molton Strugglers V55 7/13
04:11:08
04:11:22
107
326
Female Leigh Pursey 16-34 5/15
04:11:28
04:12:10
108
332
Male Chris Davies Clevedon AC V40 21/31
04:12:16
04:12:51
109
378
Male Peter Norman Westbury Harriers V45 19/28
04:12:45
04:13:09
110
277
Female Sonya Gibbs Bodmin Womens Running Club V50 4/14
04:12:36
04:13:12
111
81
Male Steven Jackson Mud Crew Trail Runners V55 8/13
04:13:47
04:14:22
112
46
Male Andrew Bickle 100 MC V60 2/6
04:14:28
04:15:10
113
263
Female Louise Mcwilliams V40 8/15
04:16:12
04:16:32
114
300
Female Natalie Smith V35 3/8
04:16:26
04:16:36
115
252
Female Nicky Thomas V35 4/8
04:16:44
04:16:53
116
165
Male Justin Sloman Axe Valley Runners V45 20/28
04:18:31
04:18:53
117
111
Male Shaun Watts North Devon Road Runners V45 21/28
04:18:47
04:19:07
118
204
Male Paul Dursley Lliswerry Runners V60 3/6
04:18:59
04:19:18
119
19
Male Rob Prouten Mudcrew Trail Runners V40 22/31
04:19:13
04:19:26
120
310
Male Mark Maton 16-39 29/41
04:19:47
04:20:26
121
221
Male James Thresher 16-39 30/41
04:20:12
04:20:40
122
321
Male Darren Bridle 16-39 31/41
04:21:18
04:21:56
123
70
Male Luke Messinger 16-39 32/41
04:22:07
04:22:45
124
322
Female Georgie Savage V40 9/15
04:23:31
04:23:41
125
210
Female Claire Harris Torrington 16-34 6/15
04:23:42
04:23:58
126
118
Female Frances Rhodes V60 1/3
04:23:13
04:24:16
127
125
Male Neil Emery V50 12/17
04:25:04
04:25:31
128
368
Female Julie Page Bere Alston Trekkers V45 6/13
04:25:10
04:25:43
129
369
Female Emma Dooney Bere Alston Trekkers V35 5/8
04:25:11
04:25:43
130
158
Male Mark Ashcroft V45 22/28
04:25:39
04:25:49
131
244
Male Nigel Smale V50 13/17
04:24:56
04:25:53
132
10
Male Matthew Bowerman North Devon Road Runners V40 23/31
04:25:38
04:25:57
133
230
Male Simon Willshire V40 24/31
04:25:17
04:25:58
134
382
Female Rebecca Brennan 16-34 7/15
04:25:59
04:26:33
135
286
Male Steve Bush Plymouth Musketeers V40 25/31
04:25:58
04:26:37
136
181
Female Claire Neal Bude RATS 16-34 8/15
04:26:06
04:26:41
137
337
Female Nikki Bilby-Ward V35 6/8
04:29:20
04:29:37
138
276
Female Sarh Tonkin Bude RATS V40 10/15
04:28:56
04:29:42
139
209
Female Sharon Lang Plymouth Musketeers V35 7/8
04:29:58
04:30:38
140
308
Female Emma Forster Plymouth Musketeers V40 11/15
04:29:59
04:30:38
141
344
Female Kirsty Ireland Plymouth Musketeers 16-34 9/15
04:29:59
04:30:39
142
174
Female Elaine Dean V50 5/14
04:30:29
04:31:10
143
225
Female Hannah Murdoch 16-34 10/15
04:31:20
04:31:33
144
226
Female Claire Sanders 16-34 11/15
04:31:20
04:31:33
145
106
Female Wendy Dale North Devon Road Runners V50 6/14
04:31:21
04:31:56
146
356
Female Louise Littlejohns V45 7/13
04:31:34
04:32:10
147
157
Male Alan Littlejohns Launceston Road Runners V65 1/1
04:31:34
04:32:12
148
335
Male Andy Scourfield V40 26/31
04:32:51
04:33:03
149
182
Female Kelly Cooper Hook Norton Harriers 16-34 12/15
04:34:12
04:34:52
150
102
Male Glen Tilbury LWFitness4all 16-39 33/41
04:34:05
04:35:02
151
303
Male Lee Watts UKA 16-39 34/41
04:34:04
04:35:02
152
132
Male Mark Fresch Trail Runners Association V40 27/31
04:36:06
04:36:40
153
387
Male Keshan De Alwis 16-39 35/41
04:36:30
04:36:56
154
375
Female Diana Parker North Devon Road Runners V60 2/3
04:39:51
04:40:05
155
241
Male Matt Cookman 16-39 36/41
04:39:27
04:40:11
156
414
Male Andy Mear Chard Road Runners V45 23/28
04:40:46
04:41:06
157
392
Female Victoria Douglass Chard Road Runners V35 8/8
04:40:47
04:41:08
158
380
Male Ashley Lenczuk 16-39 37/41
04:40:32
04:41:11
159
255
Female Nicky Bonfield V50 7/14
04:40:48
04:41:51
160
169
Female Kate Davies 16-34 13/15
04:41:39
04:41:59
161
389
Female Sue Gilson V45 8/13
04:41:58
04:42:15
162
76
Female Ciara Heeney 16-34 14/15
04:42:04
04:42:38
163
295
Female Debs Crome V40 12/15
04:42:53
04:43:09
164
32
Male Roger Thomasson Fareham Crusaders V50 14/17
04:43:05
04:43:16
165
306
Male Daniel Newcomb Plymouth Musketeers 16-39 38/41
04:43:27
04:44:09
166
307
Male William Noble Plymouth Musketeer 16-39 39/41
04:43:27
04:44:09
167
348
Male Tim O hare Plymouth Musketeers V45 24/28
04:43:29
04:44:09
168
53
Female Edwina Stevenson North Devon Road Runners V50 8/14
04:44:22
04:44:29
169
242
Male Michael Atkinson 16-39 40/41
04:48:23
04:48:47
170
178
Male Tony Collyer V55 9/13
04:49:09
04:49:35
171
262
Female Anna Hatton 100 Marathon V40 13/15
14:48:28
04:49:42
172
149
Female Linda Major 100 Marathon V50 9/14
04:50:00
04:51:02
173
371
Female Carole Lowe Newbury Athletics Club V55 1/2
04:51:20
04:51:49
174
202
Male Gareth Davies North Devon Tri V40 28/31
04:51:28
04:52:34
175
271
Female Karen Snelson Bude RATS V45 9/13
04:53:55
04:54:41
176
163
Female Louise King Plymouth Musketeers V50 10/14
04:56:40
04:57:31
177
206
Female Sharon Adams Plymouth Musketeers V40 14/15
04:56:40
04:57:31
178
311
Male Darren Dunridge Plymouth Musketeers V45 25/28
04:56:39
04:57:31
179
143
Male Stephen Huxtable V50 15/17
04:58:09
04:58:12
180
285
Female Cheri Pompeo V60 3/3
04:58:26
04:58:58
181
236
Male Steve Davey V55 10/13
04:58:27
04:59:04
182
384
Male Nathan Lyon Bude RATS 16-39 41/41
05:00:13
05:00:59
183
246
Male Bob Parmenter 100 Marathon V60 4/6
05:00:41
05:01:43
184
103
Male Peter Bollom Okehampton Running Club V55 11/13
05:04:17
05:04:46
185
62
Female Heather Berry North Devon Road Runners V40 15/15
05:04:21
05:04:53
186
124
Female Ruth Crumby North Devon Road Runners V50 11/14
05:07:19
05:07:45
187
219
Female Mary Duffy North Devon Road Runners V50 12/14
05:07:20
05:07:46
188
331
Female Sue Lewis Running Forever Running Club V45 10/13
05:07:09
05:07:50
189
148
Male Dave Major 100 Marathon V50 16/17
05:07:45
05:08:48
190
417
Male Neil Fenton V40 29/31
05:13:26
05:13:56
191
373
Male Neil Williams Plymouth Musketeers V45 26/28
05:13:17
05:14:12
192
563
Female Caroline Williams Plymouth Musketeers V45 11/13
05:13:18
05:14:12
193
220
Male Howard Bailey 100 Marathon V55 12/13
05:15:32
05:15:57
194
428
Male Peter Clarke V40 30/31
05:21:10
05:21:36
195
44
Female Shelley Marshall Bude RATS V45 12/13
05:21:40
05:22:17
196
84
Male Mark Wotton Teignbridge Trotters V55 13/13
05:24:57
05:25:31
197
383
Female Lynne Thumpston Yeovil Town RRC V55 2/2
05:25:14
05:26:02
198
398
Male Paul Walford yeovil town V50 17/17
05:25:13
05:26:02
199
299
Female Lucy Bashford V45 13/13
05:30:37
05:30:50
200
279
Female Lesley Coulton V50 13/14
05:33:08
05:33:38
201
198
Female Hayley Ap 16-34 15/15
05:42:18
05:42:50
202
267
Male Davey Green 100 Marathon V45 27/28
05:51:43
05:52:14
203
93
Female Jenny Stone North Devon Road Runners V70+ 1/1
05:52:53
05:53:17
204
258
Male Brian Costello V45 28/28
05:52:57
05:53:39
205
173
Male Chris Woodman Yeovil Town RRC V40 31/31
05:57:06
05:57:54
206
184
Male David Moles 100 Marathon V60 5/6
05:59:44
06:00:51
207
270
Male Kevin Brosi V60 6/6
06:24:56
06:25:28
208
119
Female Jan Pryor Brixham harriers V50 14/14
06:43:56
06:45:01