The Mablethorpe Marathon 2015

The 4th October 2015

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
1
Male Ryan Snell Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Ryan Snell Exmouth harriers Open 1/46
02:41:42
02:41:43
2
4
Male Jeremy Rogers Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Jeremy Rogers Norfolk Gazelles V40 1/51
02:44:11
02:44:12
3
21
Male Chris Gibbs Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Chris Gibbs V50 1/24
02:50:17
02:50:18
4
243
Male Douglas Nesbit V40 2/51
02:51:51
02:51:52
5
8
Male Edward Crothall Cambridge and Coleridge Open 2/46
02:52:49
02:52:52
6
235
Male Jason Merrick Driffield Striders V40 3/51
02:54:10
02:54:12
7
9
Male Joss Williams Riverside Runners Open 3/46
02:56:19
02:56:21
8
11
Male Andrew Lockwood Kimberworth Striders Open 4/46
02:56:58
02:57:03
9
15
Male James Borrett V40 4/51
02:58:17
02:58:21
10
26
Male Adam Nelson V40 5/51
02:59:46
02:59:53
11
19
Female Kate Mills Springfield Striders V40 1/18
03:03:26
03:03:31
12
7
Male Gareth Wilson North York Moors AC Open 5/46
03:04:52
03:04:54
13
89
Male Philip Nind Open 6/46
03:04:53
03:05:16
14
25
Male Daniel Heames Open 7/46
03:05:48
03:05:52
15
232
Male Jason Brunt Norfolk Gazelles V40 6/51
03:06:17
03:06:19
16
3
Male Robert Chenery IPSWICH JAFFA Open 8/46
03:06:29
03:06:29
17
29
Male Tim Brooke Penistone Footpath Runners Ac V40 7/51
03:06:29
03:06:38
18
12
Male Simon Hopkinson Redhill Road Runners V50 2/24
03:07:37
03:07:43
19
18
Male Edward Bailey St Alban Striders V40 8/51
03:08:42
03:08:55
20
16
Male Paul Fauset Dark Peak Fell Runners V40 9/51
03:09:13
03:09:15
21
17
Female Alice Addison Colchester Harriers Open 1/13
03:10:46
03:10:53
22
33
Male John Young V40 10/51
03:11:52
03:11:55
23
27
Male Dan Newton V40 11/51
03:13:27
03:13:27
24
30
Male Matthew Brown V40 12/51
03:14:02
03:14:04
25
93
Female Paula Downing Mablethorpe Rc V40 2/18
03:15:17
03:15:24
26
6
Male Matt West Open 9/46
03:15:52
03:16:20
27
223
Male Richard Penn V40 13/51
03:17:03
03:17:09
28
233
Male Stephen Baker Open 10/46
03:16:50
03:17:40
29
40
Male James Pearson East Hull Harriers Open 11/46
03:17:35
03:17:46
30
71
Male Jim Hundal Open 12/46
03:18:18
03:18:22
31
31
Male Philip Morgan Killamarsh Kestrels V40 14/51
03:18:46
03:18:52
32
35
Male Nigel Plaskitt Wold Veterans RC V40 15/51
03:18:50
03:19:06
33
66
Male Norman Hayhurst V50 3/24
03:19:33
03:19:38
34
221
Male Kevin Biriny Open 13/46
03:20:36
03:20:43
35
22
Male Benjamin Brindley Tideswell Running Club Open 14/46
03:21:01
03:21:07
36
128
Male Martin Tebbs Skegness and District Open 15/46
03:20:49
03:21:19
37
242
Male Calvin Hemmings V40 16/51
03:22:33
03:22:49
38
144
Male Roger Blake Mablethorpe Rc V40 17/51
03:22:49
03:22:57
39
54
Male Craig Anderson Open 16/46
03:22:23
03:23:02
40
238
Male Paul Dunkley V40 18/51
03:24:59
03:24:59
41
76
Male Malcolm Savage Springfield Striders V60 1/10
03:25:00
03:25:15
42
42
Male Darren Crombie Open 17/46
03:25:14
03:25:27
43
60
Male Mike Mcdonald Knowle & Dorridge RC V50 4/24
03:25:32
03:25:45
44
63
Female Penny Andrews Northampton Road Runners V50 1/7
03:25:52
03:25:55
45
48
Male Steve Haake Steel City Striders V50 5/24
03:27:03
03:27:44
46
28
Male Lee Carey March AC Open 18/46
03:28:34
03:28:37
47
68
Male Tim Butler Lincoln and District Runners V40 19/51
03:28:47
03:29:08
48
97
Female Toni Alcaraz March AC V40 3/18
03:29:08
03:29:13
49
70
Male Ercole Lugari 3 Crescent Road V40 20/51
03:30:44
03:30:55
50
67
Female Amy Burdis Northbrook AC Open 2/13
03:30:45
03:31:12
51
23
Male Duncan Oliphant Open 19/46
03:30:54
03:31:37
52
5
Male Oliver Carter Spenborough Ac Open 20/46
03:31:39
03:31:41
53
75
Female Tessa Whetton V40 4/18
03:34:27
03:34:37
54
36
Male Alan Metcalf Preston harriers V50 6/24
03:34:44
03:34:48
55
178
Female Sophie Cullen St Theresas V40 5/18
03:34:55
03:35:10
56
245
Male Will Drew Open 21/46
03:35:20
03:35:20
57
129
Female Gail Barber Maltby Running Club V40 6/18
03:35:33
03:36:07
58
62
Male Dominic Hart V40 21/51
03:38:01
03:38:19
59
125
Male Alex Rowe Witham Runners Open 22/46
03:38:36
03:39:00
60
55
Male Matthew Rhodes Open 23/46
03:38:07
03:39:02
61
72
Male Piotr Okroj V40 22/51
03:40:24
03:40:44
62
80
Male Adrian Twelvetrees Sleaford Striders V50 7/24
03:41:07
03:41:18
63
227
Male Stuart Burton V50 8/24
03:41:58
03:42:03
64
53
Male Steve Kellett Danum Harriers Open 24/46
03:42:18
03:43:01
65
133
Male Christopher Middleton Redhill Road Runners V50 9/24
03:42:51
03:43:03
66
77
Female Beth Taylor-Jones 100 Marathon Club V40 7/18
03:43:09
03:43:16
67
78
Male Paul Jacobs Holme Pierrepont V50 10/24
03:44:58
03:45:09
68
207
Female Bobbie Lomax Spectrum Striders V40 8/18
03:45:02
03:45:10
69
34
Male Kevin Dean Falmouth Road Runners Open 25/46
03:46:41
03:46:54
70
229
Male Ashley Milson Cleethorpes AC Open 26/46
03:46:23
03:46:55
71
130
Female Sarah West V40 9/18
03:46:24
03:46:59
72
85
Male Clive Howseman V40 23/51
03:47:12
03:47:37
73
86
Female Jacqui Dyer V40 10/18
03:47:37
03:47:50
74
177
Male Ashley Lucas Open 27/46
03:47:53
03:48:08
75
236
Male Richard Bebbington Ivanhoe Runners V40 24/51
03:48:07
03:48:16
76
186
Male Brian Fox V50 11/24
03:48:15
03:48:25
77
241
Male Subhashis Basu Open 28/46
03:48:04
03:48:46
78
143
Male Mike Skillings V50 12/24
03:48:23
03:48:53
79
139
Male Mark Morris Barton AC Open 29/46
03:48:40
03:49:02
80
50
Male David Gibbs V40 25/51
03:49:05
03:49:27
81
56
Male Robin Whitehead Fernwood Running Club V40 26/51
03:48:55
03:49:27
82
79
Female Sian Mccourt Wold Veterans RC Open 3/13
03:49:56
03:50:37
83
57
Female Leah Heckles Open 4/13
03:50:29
03:50:54
84
58
Male Jonathan Dixon Open 30/46
03:50:30
03:50:54
85
59
Male Jeremy Kirk Witham Runners Open 31/46
03:51:51
03:52:14
86
124
Male Brian Denman V50 13/24
03:52:24
03:53:14
87
155
Female Kim Geeves Wellingborough & District Athletic Club Open 5/13
03:52:38
03:53:15
88
160
Male Richard Goodliffe Barton AC V40 27/51
03:52:58
03:53:20
89
173
Male Simon Lidgard Open 32/46
03:52:50
03:53:26
90
211
Male Robert Allen V40 28/51
03:53:31
03:54:19
91
88
Male Nick Dunk Witham Runners V40 29/51
03:54:11
03:54:35
92
69
Male Chris Tye Ipswich Triathlon Club V40 30/51
03:54:35
03:55:11
93
117
Female Cheryl Tye Framlingham Flyers V40 11/18
03:54:35
03:55:11
94
92
Male John Snowden Dark Peak Fell Runners V50 14/24
03:55:12
03:55:18
95
220
Male Warren Dix V40 31/51
03:54:46
03:55:20
96
65
Male Chris Moore Norfolk Gazelles V50 15/24
03:55:55
03:56:00
97
73
Male Richard Elderkin Scunthorpe & District AC Open 33/46
03:55:22
03:56:03
98
140
Female Lynne Kenyon V50 2/7
03:56:05
03:56:14
99
14
Female Janice Metcalf Lancs Fire & Rescue V50 3/7
03:56:05
03:56:15
100
132
Male Martin Neal Ropsley Road Runners V40 32/51
03:56:53
03:57:04
101
127
Female Stella Dinsdale White City Hull V60 1/3
03:57:41
03:58:05
102
166
Female Rita Williams 100 Marathon Club V60 2/3
03:58:24
03:58:57
103
148
Male John Eales Rotherham Harriers V40 33/51
03:58:46
03:59:09
104
219
Male Marc Clark V40 34/51
03:59:48
04:00:00
105
145
Male Paul Wilks V40 35/51
04:00:16
04:00:38
106
119
Male Michael Pickles V50 16/24
04:00:08
04:00:54
107
179
Male Mike Trant North East Marathon Club V60 2/10
04:01:31
04:02:05
108
218
Male Sean Symonds V40 36/51
04:02:27
04:03:07
109
141
Male John Sculthorpe Wooton Road Runners V60 3/10
04:03:58
04:04:18
110
213
Female Donna Fletcher V50 4/7
04:03:48
04:04:29
111
39
Male Chris Allen Scarborough AC V40 37/51
04:05:45
04:05:50
112
142
Male John Whittle V50 17/24
04:04:49
04:05:52
113
169
Male Stewart Anderson Open 34/46
04:05:24
04:06:03
114
96
Female Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough Ac V50 5/7
04:05:34
04:06:09
115
240
Male Paul Fox Goddard V40 38/51
04:05:55
04:06:46
116
228
Male Garry Cochrane Otley AC V40 39/51
04:07:46
04:08:23
117
162
Female Anna Thompson Sleaford Striders V40 12/18
04:07:42
04:08:34
118
175
Male Abdul Siddiqi V40 40/51
04:11:25
04:12:31
119
104
Female Tanya Mackie Cleethorpes AC Open 6/13
04:11:59
04:12:41
120
246
Male Tom Asquith Open 35/46
04:13:09
04:13:39
121
224
Female Maureen Runacres Sleaford Striders V50 6/7
04:13:06
04:13:59
122
136
Male Andy Riley V40 41/51
04:14:14
04:14:17
123
158
Male Tony Brown V40 42/51
04:13:12
04:14:26
124
161
Female Sam Smith Wombwell Sporting Ac V40 13/18
04:14:10
04:15:23
125
138
Male Peter Speight V40 43/51
04:15:23
04:15:49
126
212
Male John Garvey V40 44/51
04:16:27
04:17:35
127
120
Male Marc Baker V40 45/51
04:16:28
04:17:36
128
82
Male Paul Cockram Open 36/46
04:18:01
04:18:22
129
150
Male Jonathan Venning Dunstable Road Runners V60 4/10
04:19:36
04:20:33
130
159
Male Allen Moate V40 46/51
04:21:40
04:22:12
131
137
Female Catherine Raynes V40 14/18
04:21:55
04:22:43
132
123
Male Xavier Murer V50 18/24
04:23:04
04:23:26
133
115
Male Keith Marshall Falmouth Road Runners V60 5/10
04:22:37
04:23:30
134
121
Male Ben Goundry Danum Harriers Open 37/46
04:23:04
04:23:48
135
214
Male Gareth Holder Open 38/46
04:24:25
04:25:05
136
106
Male Malcolm Bailey Tiptree Road Runners V50 19/24
04:26:00
04:26:10
137
134
Male Robin Chesterman V40 47/51
04:27:19
04:27:23
138
174
Male Matt Frejiszyn V40 48/51
04:27:36
04:28:30
139
74
Female Julie West Huncote Harriers V40 15/18
04:29:58
04:30:24
140
163
Male James Abrahams Open 39/46
04:30:18
04:31:20
141
239
Male Darren Rowe Cleethorpes AC Open 40/46
04:35:15
04:35:47
142
116
Male Gary Bird Sutton In Ashfield Harriers Open 41/46
04:35:50
04:36:23
143
90
Male Michael Antoniou Open 42/46
04:37:23
04:37:23
144
109
Male Gary Towle Team Balanced Performance V40 49/51
04:38:00
04:38:33
145
172
Female Nickie Moth Open 7/13
04:38:32
04:38:42
146
110
Male Michael Walton Huncote Harriers V40 50/51
04:38:28
04:39:03
147
147
Female Emma Sowden Stamford Striders Open 8/13
04:41:22
04:42:08
148
157
Female Sj Willis Open 9/13
04:43:40
04:44:34
149
192
Female Grace Rundle Open 10/13
04:44:36
04:45:13
150
215
Male Adam Myers Open 43/46
04:48:24
04:49:10
151
244
Female Frances Thorne V50 7/7
04:49:07
04:49:40
152
217
Female Katie Jane Hardy Open 11/13
04:49:14
04:50:13
153
114
Male Andrew Hobley Open 44/46
04:51:28
04:52:15
154
151
Male Paul Cole BRAT V60 6/10
04:51:40
04:52:25
155
102
Male Martin Burnside FRA V50 20/24
04:52:07
04:52:57
156
154
Male Callum Silvester Open 45/46
04:52:38
04:53:00
157
100
Male Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners V60 7/10
04:53:48
04:54:45
158
171
Male John Young Open 46/46
04:53:48
04:54:45
159
196
Male Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners V50 21/24
04:53:50
04:54:45
160
231
Male Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners V60 8/10
04:53:53
04:54:46
161
183
Male David Oxley V50 22/24
04:53:55
04:55:05
162
234
Male Terence Cross Wanderers AC V60 9/10
04:55:06
04:55:52
163
222
Male Dan Chico Wold Veterans RC V40 51/51
04:57:02
04:57:45
164
149
Female Michelle Waters Norfolk Gazelles V40 16/18
04:59:44
05:00:37
165
182
Female Mary Pearson Wellingborough & District Athletic Club Open 12/13
05:02:58
05:04:09
166
170
Male Kevin O reilly Northamptonshire V50 23/24
05:03:32
05:04:10
167
185
Female Lisa Foster V40 17/18
05:08:53
05:09:40
168
95
Male David Monk V50 24/24
05:15:17
05:16:22
169
189
Female Terry Marshall Falmouth Road Runners V60 3/3
05:25:04
05:25:58
170
187
Male David Moles 100 Marathon Club V60 10/10
05:45:09
05:46:23
171
203
Female Tara Tyrrell V40 18/18
05:52:04
05:53:14
172
206
Female Laura Hallett Open 13/13
05:59:57
06:00:56

 

Social Media

Facebook
Twitter
Youtube

Contact Us

Sports Timing Solutions, Unit 37, Louis Pearlman Center, Goulton Street, Hull, HU34DL Phone:01482 210633 Email:info@sportstimingsolutions.co.uk Web:www.sportstimingsolutions.co.uk
© Copyright 2018 - Sports Timing Solutions Company Registration No: 07104179 VAT No: 986 6273 62