The Cleethorpes New Year's Day 10K 2016

The 1st January 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
1
Male Matthew Bowser Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Matthew Bowser Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Senior 1/53
00:30:09
00:30:10
2
439
Male John Beattie Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal John Beattie Newham and Essex Beagles Senior 2/53
00:30:10
00:30:11
3
3
Male Gregan Clarkson Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Gregan Clarkson Kingston upon Hull AC Senior 3/53
00:33:14
00:33:14
4
5
Male Arron Larkin Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 45 1/48
00:34:07
00:34:08
5
6
Male Adam Baker Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Senior 4/53
00:34:22
00:34:24
6
162
Male Sean Barkes Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Vet 45 2/48
00:34:45
00:34:46
7
4
Male Gary Thomas Wolds Veterans RC Vet 40 1/48
00:34:47
00:34:48
8
287
Male Peter Duncan Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Vet 50 1/28
00:35:26
00:35:27
9
46
Male Mark Havenhand Kingstone Runners Vet 45 3/48
00:35:32
00:35:33
10
8
Female Natalie Burns Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Senior 1/33
00:35:37
00:35:38
11
320
Male Martin Waite Newark AC Vet 50 2/28
00:35:38
00:35:40
12
443
Male Stuart Cragg Skegness And District Running Club Vet 40 2/48
00:35:45
00:35:46
13
241
Male Andrew Lawtey City of Hull AC Vet 35 1/41
00:36:02
00:36:04
14
513
Male Richard Harris Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 4/48
00:36:04
00:36:05
15
31
Male Tommi Baker Salford Harriers Senior 5/53
00:36:14
00:36:14
16
405
Male Ben Caisey Ipswich Triathlon Club Vet 40 3/48
00:36:13
00:36:16
17
358
Male John Sanderson North Derbyshire RC Vet 35 2/41
00:36:27
00:36:29
18
211
Male Richard Hayes Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC Senior 6/53
00:36:39
00:36:41
19
251
Male Chris Sutton Lincoln & District Runners Senior 7/53
00:36:48
00:36:50
20
461
Male Ryan Stevenson Lancaster University Senior 8/53
00:37:15
00:37:16
21
7
Male Martin James Doncaster AC Vet 35 3/41
00:37:22
00:37:25
22
208
Male Phil Gibbs LincsQuad Vet 45 5/48
00:37:23
00:37:25
23
280
Male Martin Troop Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Senior 9/53
00:37:27
00:37:28
24
274
Male Tom Sanigar Senior 10/53
00:37:32
00:37:34
25
476
Male Spencer Higgins Cleethorpes & District AC Senior 11/53
00:37:34
00:37:35
26
12
Male Stephen Dring Vet 45 6/48
00:37:31
00:37:39
27
337
Male Rafal Mielczarczyk Vet 35 4/41
00:37:39
00:37:41
28
70
Male Mark York Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 45 7/48
00:37:45
00:37:47
29
387
Male Tim Brooke Penistone FRAC Vet 40 4/48
00:37:47
00:37:50
30
503
Male Christopher Wray Vet 40 5/48
00:37:50
00:37:53
31
356
Male Nigel Plaskitt Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 8/48
00:37:55
00:37:58
32
538
Male Lee Piercy Senior 12/53
00:38:07
00:38:08
33
199
Male Paul Buchanan Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 35 5/41
00:38:15
00:38:17
34
89
Male Michael Hemmings Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 45 9/48
00:38:18
00:38:19
35
292
Male Mark Nettleton Barton & District Ac Vet 50 3/28
00:38:30
00:38:32
36
460
Male Lewis Stevenson Senior 13/53
00:38:31
00:38:32
37
306
Male Mike Macdougall Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 10/48
00:38:33
00:38:37
38
309
Male Ged Corkill North Derbyshire RC Vet 35 6/41
00:38:53
00:38:56
39
508
Male Jordan Carlile Cleethorpes & District AC U20 1/9
00:38:58
00:38:58
40
314
Male Simon Gibney Wolds Veterans RC Vet 35 7/41
00:38:58
00:39:00
41
440
Male Jonathan Buxton Doncaster AC Vet 50 4/28
00:39:03
00:39:06
42
245
Male Neil Grocutt Kimberworth Striders RC Senior 14/53
00:39:09
00:39:13
43
69
Male Garry Davy Doncaster AC Vet 45 11/48
00:39:15
00:39:19
44
301
Male Owen Griffiths Barton & District Ac Senior 15/53
00:39:21
00:39:24
45
155
Male Jack Johnson Senior 16/53
00:39:31
00:39:33
46
9
Female Beverley Wilson Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 45 1/43
00:39:36
00:39:37
47
495
Male Michael Skelton Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 40 6/48
00:39:34
00:39:37
48
234
Male Les Thompson Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 45 12/48
00:39:41
00:39:43
49
339
Male Peter Wass Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Vet 45 13/48
00:39:44
00:39:47
50
526
Male Peter Swoboda Senior 17/53
00:39:52
00:39:56
51
328
Male Peter Boyd Cleethorpes & District AC U20 2/9
00:39:48
00:39:59
52
509
Male Daniel Cooper Senior 18/53
00:39:58
00:40:01
53
139
Male Peter Gilmore Vet 40 7/48
00:39:57
00:40:05
54
478
Female Jacqui Khoueiry Vet 40 1/34
00:40:07
00:40:09
55
28
Male Robert Smith Vet 35 8/41
00:40:05
00:40:11
56
305
Male Keith Lamb Wolds Veterans RC Vet 40 8/48
00:40:16
00:40:19
57
53
Male Christopher Woodforth Wolds Veterans RC Vet 35 9/41
00:40:18
00:40:21
58
435
Male Kevin Wallis Louth AC Vet 55 1/26
00:40:17
00:40:25
59
379
Male Andy Shelton Skegness And District Running Club Vet 45 14/48
00:40:23
00:40:26
60
198
Female Georgina Weston Notts. AC Senior 2/33
00:40:28
00:40:30
61
501
Female Caroline Wheelhouse Doncaster AC Vet 55 1/9
00:40:30
00:40:33
62
15
Male Guy Lonsdale Vet 40 9/48
00:40:28
00:40:34
63
161
Male Nick Stonehewer Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 40 10/48
00:40:27
00:40:35
64
68
Male Jack Darnell Louth AC Senior 19/53
00:40:32
00:40:41
65
104
Male Anthony Yeats Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 45 15/48
00:40:37
00:40:42
66
54
Female Jayne Baldwin Doncaster AC Vet 45 2/43
00:40:42
00:40:45
67
170
Male Malcolm Packer Vet 55 2/26
00:40:45
00:40:47
68
285
Male Matthew Beckett Vet 35 10/41
00:40:48
00:40:52
69
116
Male Daniel Barker Skegness And District Running Club Senior 20/53
00:40:58
00:41:02
70
533
Female Ruth Wilson Barton & District Ac Vet 45 3/43
00:41:02
00:41:04
71
63
Male Peter Hutchinson Wolds Veterans RC Vet 55 3/26
00:41:05
00:41:06
72
326
Male Garry Perkins Wolds Veterans RC Vet 60 1/13
00:41:03
00:41:08
73
77
Male Chris Elliot Senior 21/53
00:41:12
00:41:18
74
236
Male Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 35 11/41
00:41:15
00:41:18
75
312
Male James Gallacher Rotherham Harriers & AC Senior 22/53
00:41:18
00:41:22
76
429
Male Callum Page Caistor Running Club U20 3/9
00:41:22
00:41:25
77
75
Male Paul Bond Doncaster AC Vet 55 4/26
00:41:18
00:41:29
78
216
Male Barry Rushmere Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 45 16/48
00:41:25
00:41:29
79
406
Male Kevin Harrison Mablethorpe Running Club Vet 60 2/13
00:41:26
00:41:29
80
455
Male Robert Shand Senior 23/53
00:41:28
00:41:32
81
449
Male Wayne Kew Mablethorpe Running Club Vet 50 5/28
00:41:32
00:41:35
82
483
Male Kyle Oakes Cleethorpes & District AC Senior 24/53
00:41:38
00:41:43
83
103
Male Alexander (Sandy) Telfer Sleaford Striders AC Vet 50 6/28
00:41:41
00:41:45
84
534
Male Craig Wolstenholme Vet 40 11/48
00:41:36
00:41:48
85
118
Male Nigel Kitson Vet 40 12/48
00:41:48
00:41:52
86
17
Male Jason Oxby Louth AC Vet 40 13/48
00:41:50
00:41:59
87
225
Female Janine Stones Mablethorpe Running Club Vet 45 4/43
00:41:57
00:42:00
88
142
Female Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 45 5/43
00:42:02
00:42:04
89
250
Male Shaun Robinson Wolds Veterans RC Vet 40 14/48
00:42:05
00:42:13
90
42
Male Carl Wise Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 40 15/48
00:42:10
00:42:18
91
50
Male Brynnen Massey Vet 55 5/26
00:42:14
00:42:18
92
283
Male Carl Gilham Vet 35 12/41
00:42:11
00:42:19
93
14
Male Barry Holcombe Vet 35 13/41
00:42:10
00:42:22
94
398
Male Joe Tees U20 4/9
00:42:21
00:42:33
95
463
Male Jonathan Troop Senior 25/53
00:42:28
00:42:33
96
183
Male Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders Vet 45 17/48
00:42:33
00:42:36
97
366
Male Jim Gibney Wolds Veterans RC Vet 35 14/41
00:42:39
00:42:44
98
149
Male Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 60 3/13
00:42:43
00:42:45
99
333
Male Nick Sime Totley AC Vet 50 7/28
00:42:40
00:42:48
100
220
Male Martin Hunt Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 45 18/48
00:42:49
00:42:52
101
278
Female Mary Craig Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 6/43
00:42:49
00:42:54
102
24
Male Graham Ireland Skegness And District Running Club Senior 26/53
00:42:56
00:43:00
103
497
Male Keith Vickers Louth AC Vet 50 8/28
00:42:54
00:43:03
104
80
Male Tim Hazeltine Vet 50 9/28
00:42:56
00:43:06
105
323
Male Paul Howard Barnet & District AC Vet 35 15/41
00:42:52
00:43:06
106
444
Male Nigel Dowse SCUNTHORPE ROAD CLUB Vet 55 6/26
00:42:59
00:43:09
107
377
Male Richard Roe Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 19/48
00:43:06
00:43:12
108
418
Male Richard Dyer Vet 45 20/48
00:43:09
00:43:14
109
41
Female Kerry Stainton Louth AC Vet 45 7/43
00:43:07
00:43:15
110
277
Male Mick Casey Wolds Veterans RC Vet 65 1/7
00:43:14
00:43:17
111
219
Male Brian Hostad Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 21/48
00:43:12
00:43:18
112
391
Male Richard James Vet 35 16/41
00:43:11
00:43:19
113
524
Male Peter Ross Vet 45 22/48
00:43:18
00:43:22
114
125
Male Paul Jackson LincsQuad Vet 35 17/41
00:43:23
00:43:26
115
184
Female Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 40 2/34
00:43:22
00:43:26
116
516
Male Andy Middleditch Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 45 23/48
00:43:11
00:43:26
117
167
Male David Eke U20 5/9
00:43:11
00:43:27
118
171
Male Paul Barley Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 50 10/28
00:43:30
00:43:35
119
487
Male Gordon Palmer Vet 55 7/26
00:43:33
00:43:41
120
141
Male Mike Pullon Pocklington Runners Vet 55 8/26
00:43:30
00:43:43
121
90
Male Darren Hepworth Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 45 24/48
00:43:35
00:43:45
122
294
Female Beth Wilmot Vet 35 1/25
00:43:36
00:43:46
123
407
Male Mark Haxby Vet 45 25/48
00:43:40
00:43:48
124
402
Male Andrew Bonner Senior 27/53
00:43:30
00:44:01
125
20
Female Rachel Portlock Wolds Veterans RC Vet 40 3/34
00:44:00
00:44:05
126
40
Male Christopher Smith Louth AC Vet 40 16/48
00:43:58
00:44:07
127
372
Male Spencer Kirk Skegness And District Running Club Vet 40 17/48
00:44:03
00:44:07
128
99
Male Barry Nicol Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 35 18/41
00:43:44
00:44:08
129
267
Male Martin Haworth Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 50 11/28
00:44:05
00:44:17
130
129
Male Sean Hutchings Louth Triathlon Club Vet 45 26/48
00:44:08
00:44:19
131
95
Male Phil Lowry Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 40 18/48
00:44:13
00:44:24
132
190
Female Sian Mccourt Wolds Veterans RC Vet 35 2/25
00:44:20
00:44:24
133
110
Male Geoff Hall Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Vet 60 4/13
00:44:18
00:44:26
134
316
Male Carl Heseltine Vet 35 19/41
00:44:24
00:44:28
135
523
Female Helen Robinson Wolds Veterans RC Vet 40 4/34
00:44:22
00:44:30
136
472
Male Ashley Evans Scunthorpe & District AC Senior 28/53
00:44:23
00:44:35
137
173
Male Paul Horsewood Barton And District Vet 50 12/28
00:44:25
00:44:37
138
515
Male Michael Mahoney Wolds Veterans RC Vet 40 19/48
00:44:37
00:44:43
139
83
Male Matthew James Bell Sale Harriers Manchester Vet 40 20/48
00:44:41
00:44:45
140
264
Male Leigh Walker Vet 35 20/41
00:44:37
00:44:50
141
519
Male Luke Nuttall Cleethorpes & District AC U20 6/9
00:44:50
00:44:50
142
84
Female Lucy Chrost Barton And District U20 1/4
00:44:43
00:44:54
143
21
Male Malcolm Smith Grimsby Harriers Vet 35 21/41
00:44:54
00:44:58
144
458
Male Leigh Smith Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Senior 29/53
00:44:50
00:44:59
145
266
Male Andrew Calpin LincsQuad Senior 30/53
00:44:44
00:45:01
146
364
Male Brian Fox Wolds Veterans RC Vet 50 13/28
00:44:52
00:45:02
147
539
Male Adrian Dodds Lincoln Wellington Vet 50 14/28
00:44:55
00:45:05
148
168
Male Matt Faers Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Vet 35 22/41
00:44:59
00:45:08
149
93
Female Rose James Doncaster AC Vet 35 3/25
00:45:11
00:45:15
150
504
Female Cheryl Baker Unaffiliated Vet 45 8/43
00:45:12
00:45:17
151
514
Female Pirjo Johnson Barton & District Ac Vet 50 1/23
00:45:23
00:45:28
152
158
Male Steve Colton Senior 31/53
00:45:27
00:45:30
153
71
Male William Davies Grimsby Triathlon Club Senior 32/53
00:45:17
00:45:32
154
304
Male Andy Knowles Caistor Running Club Vet 45 27/48
00:45:01
00:45:32
155
176
Male Richard Bell Vet 35 23/41
00:45:29
00:45:39
156
180
Male Paul Wright Danum Harriers Vet 35 24/41
00:45:16
00:45:40
157
253
Male Damian Kitchen Vet 35 25/41
00:45:27
00:45:41
158
411
Male Paul Sleaford Skegness And District Running Club Vet 40 21/48
00:45:42
00:45:47
159
205
Male Richard Sharpe Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Vet 40 22/48
00:45:43
00:45:51
160
454
Male Richard Mcavoy Newquay Roadrunners Vet 40 23/48
00:45:38
00:45:54
161
18
Male Mattie Portlock Wolds Veterans RC Vet 40 24/48
00:46:09
00:46:15
162
254
Male David Mumby Vet 45 28/48
00:46:03
00:46:15
163
123
Male Lawrence Oconnor Royal Air Force Vet 40 25/48
00:46:13
00:46:17
164
243
Male Dean Thomas Cleethorpes & District AC Senior 33/53
00:45:52
00:46:18
165
473
Male Anthony Fraser Wolds Veterans RC Vet 60 5/13
00:46:14
00:46:21
166
459
Female Joanna Smith Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 9/43
00:46:17
00:46:23
167
485
Male Peter Owen Cleethorpes & District AC Senior 34/53
00:46:13
00:46:24
168
291
Male Matt Naylor Vet 40 26/48
00:46:17
00:46:27
169
273
Male Steven Enright Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 55 9/26
00:46:21
00:46:28
170
235
Male Brian Watts Askern District RC Vet 70 1/4
00:46:28
00:46:35
171
471
Female Sarah Evans Scunthorpe & District AC Senior 3/33
00:46:26
00:46:40
172
374
Male Michael Longshaw Senior 35/53
00:46:29
00:46:42
173
437
Male Terence Stanley Vet 40 27/48
00:46:25
00:46:45
174
51
Male Kenny Mcmillan Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 55 10/26
00:46:44
00:46:50
175
376
Male Pete Pocklington Skegness And District Running Club Vet 50 15/28
00:46:28
00:46:52
176
218
Female Sasha Gallagher Rotherham Harriers & AC Vet 40 5/34
00:46:39
00:46:53
177
341
Male Wayne Bourne Skegness And District Running Club Vet 40 28/48
00:46:29
00:46:53
178
400
Male Kevin Webster Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 29/48
00:46:41
00:46:53
179
412
Female Victoria Thomas Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 10/43
00:46:50
00:46:54
180
98
Female Jane Morley Wolds Veterans RC Vet 60 1/8
00:46:54
00:46:58
181
282
Male Wayne Byrne Vet 35 26/41
00:46:47
00:47:02
182
307
Male Rob Smith Senior 36/53
00:46:51
00:47:05
183
239
Female Grazia Crosskil Barton & District Ac Vet 55 2/9
00:47:00
00:47:08
184
424
Female Sue Bowden Vet 50 2/23
00:47:06
00:47:17
185
430
Male Mark Page Caistor Running Club U20 7/9
00:47:10
00:47:18
186
78
Male Jarrad Englestown City of Hull AC Vet 35 27/41
00:47:00
00:47:19
187
329
Male Conor Franks Barton & District Ac U20 8/9
00:47:10
00:47:21
188
113
Female Helen Wade Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 35 4/25
00:47:22
00:47:25
189
144
Male Paul Durrant Vet 40 29/48
00:47:06
00:47:26
190
297
Female Carolyn Riley Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 50 3/23
00:47:23
00:47:28
191
428
Male Colin Johnson Vet 50 16/28
00:47:21
00:47:32
192
382
Male Paul Walker Vet 45 30/48
00:47:11
00:47:34
193
488
Male Gary Pearson Vet 45 31/48
00:47:22
00:47:37
194
494
Female Gemma Scott Scunthorpe & District AC Senior 4/33
00:47:25
00:47:42
195
481
Male Craig Scott Scunthorpe & District AC Senior 37/53
00:47:26
00:47:43
196
470
Male Richard Eggleton Vet 40 30/48
00:47:44
00:47:49
197
55
Male Daniel Gelder Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 40 31/48
00:47:53
00:47:59
198
58
Male Richard Steeds Vet 50 17/28
00:47:44
00:48:02
199
432
Male Ian Russell Skegness And District Running Club Vet 45 32/48
00:47:45
00:48:06
200
300
Female Barbara Brown Wolds Veterans RC Vet 60 2/8
00:48:04
00:48:09
201
13
Female Elizabeth Harkess Louth AC Vet 35 5/25
00:48:00
00:48:10
202
16
Male Arun Nayyar Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 33/48
00:48:11
00:48:17
203
212
Female Rebecca Hunt Kimberworth Striders RC Senior 5/33
00:48:02
00:48:17
204
335
Male Steve Cowlbeck LincsQuad Vet 45 34/48
00:48:08
00:48:17
205
281
Female Victoria Witting LincsQuad Senior 6/33
00:48:08
00:48:18
206
521
Male Nigel Pennington Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 50 18/28
00:48:02
00:48:18
207
378
Male Ian Scott Sleaford Striders AC Vet 45 35/48
00:48:14
00:48:24
208
114
Male Steve Lewis Wolds Veterans RC Vet 55 11/26
00:48:21
00:48:27
209
143
Male Tom Drewery Senior 38/53
00:48:17
00:48:29
210
517
Male Ashley Milson Cleethorpes & District AC Senior 39/53
00:48:29
00:48:39
211
446
Male Mike Farrow-Browne Senior 40/53
00:48:30
00:48:40
212
438
Male Shane Traill Vet 35 28/41
00:48:22
00:48:45
213
166
Male Richard Eke Senior 41/53
00:48:32
00:48:46
214
477
Male Shaun Johnson North Derbyshire RC Vet 35 29/41
00:48:38
00:48:48
215
249
Male Peter Meigh Garden City Runners Vet 35 30/41
00:48:30
00:48:49
216
479
Male Kevin Maplethorpe Senior 42/53
00:48:40
00:48:49
217
313
Female Lydia Gibbs Wolds Veterans RC Vet 40 6/34
00:48:42
00:48:51
218
135
Male Andrew Short Vet 50 19/28
00:48:41
00:49:00
219
464
Male Clif Abbott Skegness And District Running Club Vet 55 12/26
00:48:42
00:49:03
220
505
Female Sally Barnett Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 40 7/34
00:48:46
00:49:04
221
417
Female Sarah Dyer Vet 40 8/34
00:49:02
00:49:06
222
156
Male Clive Thornley Wolds Veterans RC Vet 55 13/26
00:49:03
00:49:09
223
29
Male Paul Wilson Vet 35 31/41
00:49:08
00:49:16
224
233
Male Andrew Shadlock Vet 40 32/48
00:48:59
00:49:17
225
390
Male Paul Higgins Senior 43/53
00:48:46
00:49:19
226
138
Male David Brookes Vet 55 14/26
00:49:03
00:49:20
227
384
Female Janet Armstrong Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club Vet 45 11/43
00:49:10
00:49:20
228
352
Female Jill Jameson West Hull Ladies Vet 50 4/23
00:49:07
00:49:21
229
27
Male Daniel Patrick Senior 44/53
00:49:04
00:49:25
230
164
Female Bill Davies Aldershot Farnham & District AC Vet 40 9/34
00:49:03
00:49:26
231
197
Male Malcolm Procter Danum Harriers Vet 60 6/13
00:49:11
00:49:26
232
101
Female Samantha Ritson Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 40 10/34
00:49:18
00:49:29
233
279
Male Andy Guymer City of Hull AC Vet 35 32/41
00:49:11
00:49:30
234
62
Male Andrew Karvot Vet 55 15/26
00:49:28
00:49:37
235
57
Female Kate Simons Wolds Veterans RC Vet 35 6/25
00:49:30
00:49:39
236
388
Male Andrew Clarkson Wolds Veterans RC Vet 50 20/28
00:49:34
00:49:43
237
426
Male Neil Dowse Vet 50 21/28
00:49:37
00:49:48
238
65
Male Ian Sanderson Vet 50 22/28
00:49:18
00:49:49
239
146
Male Andrew Gravil Senior 45/53
00:49:32
00:49:52
240
396
Female Sarah Richardson Barton & District Ac Vet 40 11/34
00:49:42
00:49:57
241
290
Male Walter Kent Winterton Vet 55 16/26
00:49:50
00:50:04
242
457
Male Victor Skeath Vet 40 33/48
00:49:47
00:50:04
243
213
Male Jim Judge Vet 40 34/48
00:49:48
00:50:08
244
380
Male Neil Stocks Skegness Coasters Vet 35 33/41
00:49:37
00:50:09
245
74
Male Martin Young Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 36/48
00:50:04
00:50:10
246
224
Female Nicola Smith Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 35 7/25
00:50:04
00:50:12
247
227
Male Terry Axcell Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 35 34/41
00:50:00
00:50:17
248
248
Female Helen Meigh Garden City Runners Senior 7/33
00:50:00
00:50:20
249
48
Male Daniel Hunt Cleethorpes & District AC Senior 46/53
00:50:11
00:50:26
250
500
Male Dean Wellings Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 45 37/48
00:50:16
00:50:32
251
134
Male David Edwards Wolds Veterans RC Vet 65 2/7
00:50:32
00:50:38
252
33
Female Lois Tack Lincoln & District Runners Vet 35 8/25
00:50:24
00:50:39
253
175
Male Phil Rayner Vet 35 35/41
00:50:33
00:50:43
254
172
Male Tony Clapham Barton & District Ac Vet 50 23/28
00:50:36
00:50:48
255
383
Female Molly Ward Cleethorpes & District AC U20 2/4
00:50:40
00:50:48
256
528
Male Craig Townell Vet 40 35/48
00:50:30
00:50:52
257
531
Male Chris Ward Senior 47/53
00:50:36
00:50:53
258
256
Female Karen Wickens Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 35 9/25
00:50:30
00:50:56
259
257
Male Christian Wickens Vet 35 36/41
00:50:31
00:50:56
260
153
Male Adam Gibson Vet 40 36/48
00:50:43
00:50:57
261
127
Female Caroline Frank Louth Triathlon Club Vet 50 5/23
00:50:59
00:51:07
262
507
Male Ben Bycroft Senior 48/53
00:50:54
00:51:07
263
453
Female Donna Marris Caistor Running Club Vet 35 10/25
00:50:38
00:51:09
264
154
Female Janet Harmston Skegness Coasters Vet 55 3/9
00:51:10
00:51:12
265
296
Male Dennis Chapman-Tyson Barton & District Ac U20 9/9
00:50:58
00:51:12
266
102
Male Richard Summerfield Barton & District Ac Vet 60 7/13
00:50:59
00:51:13
267
85
Female Helen Clapham Barton & District Ac Vet 45 12/43
00:51:00
00:51:14
268
529
Male Phil Vickers Cleethorpes & District AC Senior 49/53
00:50:47
00:51:14
269
321
Female Patsy Fenelon LincsQuad Vet 65 1/3
00:51:07
00:51:15
270
311
Male Stuart Frith Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 55 17/26
00:51:16
00:51:22
271
496
Female Suzanne Szenher LincsQuad Vet 50 6/23
00:51:13
00:51:27
272
345
Female Linda Dodsworth West Hull Ladies Vet 60 3/8
00:51:18
00:51:32
273
56
Male Pete Hudson Wolds Veterans RC Vet 60 8/13
00:51:23
00:51:33
274
436
Male Stephen Meek Wolds Veterans RC Vet 40 37/48
00:51:14
00:51:36
275
255
Male Stephen Pearson Askern District RC Vet 40 38/48
00:51:21
00:51:38
276
525
Female Martina Swift Senior 8/33
00:51:28
00:51:39
277
360
Male Steve Wells Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 60 9/13
00:51:33
00:51:41
278
452
Male Martin Leak Cleethorpes & District AC Senior 50/53
00:51:15
00:51:41
279
22
Male Alan Young Wolds Veterans RC Vet 40 39/48
00:51:35
00:51:43
280
330
Male Michael Mcinerney Jnr Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 45 38/48
00:51:41
00:51:45
281
331
Male Michael Mcinerney Snr Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 75 1/2
00:51:42
00:51:46
282
536
Male Alexander Martinelli Vet 50 24/28
00:51:19
00:51:46
283
261
Male Richard Clarke Heading Ton Road Runners Vet 50 25/28
00:51:28
00:51:47
284
319
Female Diane Pratt Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 40 12/34
00:51:29
00:51:47
285
186
Male Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 70 2/4
00:51:44
00:51:49
286
66
Female Betty Gash Wolds Veterans RC Vet 55 4/9
00:51:42
00:51:50
287
207
Male Ashley Barwick Rother Valley Swallows Vet 45 39/48
00:51:35
00:51:51
288
537
Female Gina Stanley Killamarsh Kestrals Vet 40 13/34
00:51:34
00:51:54
289
136
Male Michael Blowers Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 60 10/13
00:51:50
00:51:55
290
354
Male Ben Peel Skegness Coasters Vet 40 40/48
00:51:25
00:51:56
291
191
Male Andrew Newsam Valley Hill Runners Vet 45 40/48
00:51:32
00:52:00
292
242
Female Judith Lawtey City of Hull AC Vet 60 4/8
00:51:41
00:52:00
293
480
Female Sharon Margarson Mablethorpe Running Club Vet 40 14/34
00:51:39
00:52:00
294
140
Male Roger Lewis Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 65 3/7
00:51:55
00:52:08
295
475
Male Peter Hayward Vet 60 11/13
00:52:00
00:52:09
296
416
Female Leanne Biggs Vet 35 11/25
00:51:55
00:52:10
297
392
Male Matt Keenan Senior 51/53
00:51:51
00:52:13
298
268
Female Janice Holmes Vet 65 2/3
00:52:08
00:52:16
299
269
Male Barry Holmes Vet 65 4/7
00:52:08
00:52:17
300
427
Female Vicky Green Vet 40 15/34
00:51:57
00:52:18
301
499
Female Sharon Wellings Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 40 16/34
00:52:10
00:52:27
302
325
Female Anne Mortimer Wolds Veterans RC Vet 50 7/23
00:52:12
00:52:39
303
346
Female Claire Draper Skegness Triathlon Club Senior 9/33
00:52:18
00:52:51
304
86
Male Trevor Clark Barton & District Ac Vet 65 5/7
00:52:41
00:52:56
305
60
Female Melanie Ely Vet 35 12/25
00:53:02
00:53:11
306
61
Male Andrew Ely Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 40 41/48
00:53:09
00:53:11
307
246
Male Christopher Hewis Caistor Running Club Vet 45 41/48
00:52:39
00:53:11
308
492
Male Chris Robey Caistor Running Club Vet 45 42/48
00:52:40
00:53:11
309
395
Female Lesley Parry Wolds Veterans RC Vet 55 5/9
00:53:07
00:53:15
310
491
Female Sharon Robey Caistor Running Club Vet 45 13/43
00:52:48
00:53:18
311
456
Female Caroline Shand Vet 50 8/23
00:53:02
00:53:19
312
447
Female Anne Homer Rotherham Harriers & AC Senior 10/33
00:53:06
00:53:22
313
493
Female Katie Sandall Cleethorpes & District AC Senior 11/33
00:53:07
00:53:32
314
431
Female Victoria Robinson Cleethorpes & District AC Senior 12/33
00:53:09
00:53:36
315
462
Male Tony Tomlin Skegness And District Running Club Vet 50 26/28
00:53:14
00:53:36
316
381
Female Anna Thompson Sleaford Striders AC Vet 50 9/23
00:53:12
00:53:41
317
126
Male Malcolm Piper Wolds Veterans RC Vet 55 18/26
00:53:44
00:53:49
318
362
Female Kate Brown Caistor Running Club Vet 35 13/25
00:53:30
00:53:56
319
72
Female Vivienne Martin Vet 55 6/9
00:53:36
00:53:58
320
159
Female Kristin Hoset Senior 13/33
00:53:50
00:54:01
321
189
Male Earl Lever Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 35 37/41
00:53:35
00:54:03
322
130
Female Helen Parkes Louth AC Vet 45 14/43
00:53:45
00:54:07
323
322
Female Kerry Hallsworth Vet 40 17/34
00:53:39
00:54:09
324
76
Female Janine Cioni Senior 14/33
00:53:54
00:54:11
325
232
Female Sophie Seagroatt U20 3/4
00:53:53
00:54:11
326
204
Male David Rouse Vet 45 43/48
00:54:05
00:54:13
327
433
Male Stuart Smith Vet 65 6/7
00:54:17
00:54:30
328
91
Female Louise Hindmarsh Barton & District Ac Vet 45 15/43
00:54:17
00:54:31
329
474
Female Charlotte Griffiths Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 35 14/25
00:54:03
00:54:33
330
502
Female Elaine Wilson Mablethorpe Running Club Vet 45 16/43
00:54:14
00:54:35
331
92
Female Michelle Horsewood Barton & District Ac Vet 50 10/23
00:54:25
00:54:39
332
284
Female Laura Taylor Senior 15/33
00:54:13
00:54:40
333
385
Male Dan Bartram Senior 52/53
00:54:10
00:54:42
334
82
Male Jon Willis Vet 40 42/48
00:54:23
00:54:51
335
194
Male Clive Parker Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 50 27/28
00:54:36
00:54:54
336
217
Male Neil Smith Valley Hill Runners Vet 45 44/48
00:54:41
00:54:56
337
231
Male Steve Risley Vet 45 45/48
00:54:33
00:55:00
338
148
Female Elizabeth Laird Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 45 17/43
00:54:59
00:55:07
339
286
Female Kerry Dixon Vet 45 18/43
00:55:00
00:55:09
340
434
Male Steven Taylor Vet 35 38/41
00:54:54
00:55:12
341
79
Male David Felton Vet 40 43/48
00:55:02
00:55:16
342
510
Male Gary Crisp Wolds Veterans RC Vet 40 44/48
00:55:07
00:55:16
343
108
Male Niki Dearing Vet 35 39/41
00:55:06
00:55:18
344
88
Male Alex Culbert Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 50 28/28
00:55:07
00:55:20
345
393
Female Amy Liddy Senior 16/33
00:54:48
00:55:21
346
100
Male Stephen Ogden Beverley AC Vet 55 19/26
00:55:07
00:55:28
347
409
Male Martin Longshaw Vet 60 12/13
00:55:21
00:55:34
348
169
Female Sarah Holmes Skegness And District Running Club Senior 17/33
00:55:15
00:55:35
349
209
Female Kath Green Walk Jog Run Vet 45 19/43
00:55:30
00:55:43
350
386
Female Charlotte Bridger Vet 40 18/34
00:55:15
00:55:46
351
348
Female Julie Hawkesford Skegness Coasters Vet 45 20/43
00:55:22
00:55:53
352
117
Female Hilary Depper Skegness And District Running Club Vet 60 5/8
00:55:46
00:56:05
353
370
Female Jo Hunt Louth AC Vet 45 21/43
00:55:58
00:56:20
354
369
Male Steve Hunt Louth AC Vet 55 20/26
00:55:58
00:56:22
355
351
Male Chris Hobson Vet 55 21/26
00:56:12
00:56:27
356
196
Female Debbie Procter Danum Harriers Vet 50 11/23
00:56:11
00:56:29
357
210
Female Caroline Greening Danum Harriers Vet 45 22/43
00:56:11
00:56:29
358
308
Female Jaqueline Ward Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 23/43
00:56:25
00:56:33
359
451
Female Fiona Lawrie Louth AC Vet 55 7/9
00:56:10
00:56:38
360
450
Male Alex Lawrie Vet 60 13/13
00:56:11
00:56:39
361
214
Female Helen Matthews Vet 45 24/43
00:56:17
00:56:42
362
132
Female Helen Reevell Pocklington Runners Vet 40 19/34
00:56:38
00:56:53
363
131
Male Darren Reevell Pocklington Runners Vet 45 46/48
00:56:39
00:56:54
364
340
Female Sarah Atkin Vet 35 15/25
00:56:41
00:57:04
365
157
Female Catriona Card Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 45 25/43
00:56:47
00:57:07
366
32
Female Samantha Jensen-Martin Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 35 16/25
00:56:42
00:57:08
367
30
Female Rebecca Want Senior 18/33
00:57:00
00:57:20
368
506
Female Cassy Burrows Senior 19/33
00:56:59
00:57:20
369
45
Female Karen Galvin Vet 50 12/23
00:57:45
00:57:55
370
367
Female Julie Goodwin Matlock AC Vet 45 26/43
00:57:39
00:57:59
371
375
Male Antony Martin Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 45 47/48
00:57:40
00:58:07
372
203
Female Teresa Rouse Vet 40 20/34
00:58:12
00:58:20
373
26
Female T Lonsdale Vet 55 8/9
00:58:01
00:58:26
374
263
Female Zoey Walker Senior 20/33
00:57:52
00:58:26
375
106
Male Jason Dear Danum Harriers Vet 40 45/48
00:58:00
00:58:30
376
150
Female Leeann Englestown City of Hull AC Vet 40 21/34
00:58:12
00:58:31
377
272
Female Sue Couch LincsQuad Vet 45 27/43
00:58:13
00:58:34
378
289
Female Kim Hamson Vet 45 28/43
00:58:13
00:58:34
379
288
Female Sarah Foster Vet 40 22/34
00:58:15
00:58:37
380
293
Female Deborah Wilkinson Vet 40 23/34
00:58:15
00:58:37
381
73
Female June Tolson Vet 50 13/23
00:58:26
00:58:41
382
222
Male Roderick Rivers Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 65 7/7
00:58:15
00:58:41
383
223
Female Valerie Rivers Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 65 3/3
00:58:15
00:58:41
384
221
Female Melissa Hunt Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 40 24/34
00:58:13
00:58:42
385
489
Female Natalie Pilcher Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 40 25/34
00:58:27
00:58:42
386
240
Female Kate Lancaster Vet 35 17/25
00:58:21
00:58:46
387
334
Female Rosemary Armstrong Doncaster AC Vet 70 1/1
00:58:35
00:58:54
388
403
Male Glyn Botfield North Derbyshire RC Vet 55 22/26
00:58:38
00:59:00
389
25
Female Helen Knights Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 40 26/34
00:58:40
00:59:10
390
163
Female Catherine Broom Vet 50 14/23
00:58:57
00:59:12
391
445
Male Jimmy Dutch Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 70 3/4
00:58:51
00:59:14
392
530
Female Dawn Walker St Theresas AC Vet 50 15/23
00:59:11
00:59:26
393
252
Female Diana Wallis West Hull Ladies Vet 60 6/8
00:59:22
00:59:37
394
315
Female Joanne Gibney Wolds Veterans RC Senior 21/33
00:59:21
00:59:40
395
465
Female Lynsey Baxter Senior 22/33
00:59:22
00:59:49
396
423
Male Paul Ancliffe Caistor Running Club Vet 55 23/26
00:59:23
00:59:50
397
49
Male Mick Markham Vet 55 24/26
00:59:36
00:59:53
398
349
Female Louise Hitchman Senior 23/33
00:59:56
01:00:10
399
359
Female Jessica Spalding Senior 24/33
00:59:57
01:00:10
400
441
Female Lisa Chambers Vet 45 29/43
01:00:00
01:00:17
401
389
Female Catherine Creasey Senior 25/33
01:00:26
01:00:41
402
119
Male Mike Raven Vet 40 46/48
01:00:28
01:00:51
403
540
Male Alan Roche Vet 35 40/41
01:00:53
01:00:53
404
128
Female Katy Hewis Caistor Running Club Vet 50 16/23
01:00:24
01:00:56
405
262
Female Jayne Mcconochie Caistor Running Club Vet 45 30/43
01:00:24
01:00:57
406
399
Female Jessica Thornton Senior 26/33
01:00:29
01:00:57
407
408
Female Rachel Lear Sleaford Striders AC Vet 40 27/34
01:00:28
01:00:57
408
23
Female Anne-Marie Fowler Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 45 31/43
01:00:34
01:01:04
409
498
Female Kathryn Watson Vet 35 18/25
01:01:01
01:01:24
410
179
Female Lindsey Wright Doncaster AC Senior 27/33
01:01:07
01:01:30
411
178
Male Karl Holmes Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 45 48/48
01:01:12
01:01:40
412
67
Female Helena Shelton Skegness And District Running Club Vet 40 28/34
01:01:29
01:01:57
413
237
Female Yvonne Howitt Kimberworth Striders RC Vet 40 29/34
01:01:42
01:02:11
414
87
Male Ashley Colley Senior 53/53
01:02:14
01:02:15
415
122
Female Heather Holmes Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 50 17/23
01:02:07
01:02:32
416
482
Female Kenda Marshall Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 45 32/43
01:02:20
01:02:46
417
97
Female Rita Mooney Barton & District Ac Vet 45 33/43
01:02:38
01:02:59
418
121
Female Jayne Eaton Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 45 34/43
01:02:54
01:03:16
419
147
Female Debby Jackson Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 45 35/43
01:03:05
01:03:30
420
201
Female Anita Kemp Vet 45 36/43
01:03:16
01:03:33
421
421
Female Holly Shand Senior 28/33
01:03:36
01:03:41
422
469
Female Sj Eggleton Vet 40 30/34
01:04:06
01:04:25
423
520
Female Ashleigh Parker Senior 29/33
01:04:18
01:04:26
424
34
Female Tanya Allsopp Skegness And District Running Club Vet 40 31/34
01:04:13
01:04:41
425
511
Male Vern Goude Vet 40 47/48
01:04:21
01:04:42
426
512
Female Zoe Goude Vet 35 19/25
01:04:20
01:04:42
427
38
Female Samantha Peckham Vet 40 32/34
01:04:48
01:05:17
428
230
Male Christopher Newsam Vet 40 48/48
01:04:47
01:05:21
429
318
Female Shannon Heseltine U20 4/4
01:05:09
01:05:31
430
317
Female Karen Heseltine Vet 60 7/8
01:05:10
01:05:32
431
19
Female Melanie Portlock Senior 30/33
01:05:23
01:05:48
432
420
Female Sally Hollick Sleaford Striders AC Vet 50 18/23
01:05:38
01:06:07
433
174
Female Rachel Lancaster Vet 35 20/25
01:06:19
01:06:44
434
486
Female Stephanie Owen Cleethorpes & District AC Senior 31/33
01:07:12
01:07:42
435
410
Female Julie Mccaffer Vet 45 37/43
01:07:34
01:07:58
436
133
Female Carolyn Cottam Vet 45 38/43
01:07:39
01:08:03
437
535
Male Paul Marsden Vet 55 25/26
01:07:47
01:08:06
438
259
Female Bridget Atkins Vet 50 19/23
01:07:49
01:08:07
439
52
Female Sarah Spencer Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 45 39/43
01:08:16
01:08:47
440
295
Male Neil Barrowcliff Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 75 2/2
01:08:19
01:08:47
441
137
Female Jane Brookes Vet 50 20/23
01:08:32
01:08:49
442
343
Female Helen Corkill North Derbyshire RC Senior 32/33
01:08:35
01:08:54
443
165
Female Diane Eke Vet 55 9/9
01:08:52
01:09:12
444
468
Female Liz Broddley Vet 45 40/43
01:09:22
01:09:38
445
350
Female Liz Hobson West Hull Ladies Vet 45 41/43
01:09:47
01:10:00
446
43
Female Jo Cudmore Vet 50 21/23
01:10:08
01:10:31
447
44
Male Nick Cudmore Vet 55 26/26
01:10:07
01:10:31
448
355
Male Edward Peel Skegness Coasters Vet 70 4/4
01:10:02
01:10:35
449
182
Female Suzanne Clarkson West Hull Ladies Vet 60 8/8
01:10:14
01:10:39
450
522
Female Deborah Rhodes Vet 40 33/34
01:10:46
01:11:11
451
518
Female Helen Norris Wolds Veterans RC Vet 45 42/43
01:10:49
01:11:13
452
10
Female Fiona Craig Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 35 21/25
01:11:04
01:11:34
453
342
Female Zoe Burman Skegness Coasters Vet 35 22/25
01:11:51
01:12:24
454
192
Female Lindsay Oconnor Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 35 23/25
01:14:55
01:15:16
455
185
Male Mark Askew Scunthorpe & District AC Vet 35 41/41
01:14:57
01:15:17
456
36
Female Louise Darrington Vet 40 34/34
01:14:50
01:15:19
457
425
Female Emma Carpenter Sleaford Striders AC Vet 35 24/25
01:15:19
01:15:49
458
11
Female Rachel Carter Cleethorpes & District AC Vet 45 43/43
01:18:15
01:18:18
459
363
Female Lorraine Clarke Skegness Coasters Vet 50 22/23
01:19:00
01:19:32
460
397
Female Elly Rutherford Skegness Coasters Senior 33/33
01:18:58
01:19:32
461
373
Female Margaret Lennard Sleaford Striders AC Vet 35 25/25
01:21:18
01:21:47
462
368
Female Sandra Henderson Vet 50 23/23
01:23:14
01:23:40
Disqualified Competitors - Please note that we cannot alter any competitors that have been disqualified. If you have been disqualified you will need to contact the event to make an appeal. Please do not contact Sports Timing Solutions asking the reasons why you may have been disqualified. We display the times for information purposes only. They will not be used in any official results.
BIB
NAME CLUB
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
STATUS
303
Sandra King  
00:36:41
00:36:43
Disqualified