The Belvoir Challenge 26 Mile Run

The 28th February 2016
Please Note: Chip Times have been used for all results. If you have changed distance then please let us know by filling in our enquiry form.

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
368
Male Benjamin Tran Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Benjamin Tran Coventry Godiva Harriers All Ages 1/156
03:11:40
03:11:40
2
321
Male Stephen Shanks Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Stephen Shanks Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets AC All Ages 2/156
03:15:24
03:15:24
3
357
Male Andrew Taylor Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Andrew Taylor All Ages 3/156
03:18:18
03:18:18
4
393
Male Graham Watson Charnwood A C All Ages 4/156
03:23:47
03:23:47
5
310
Male Ian Salt All Ages 5/156
03:24:30
03:24:30
6
201
Male Robert Jackson Long Eaton Running Club All Ages 6/156
03:26:46
03:26:46
7
293
Male Chris Rainbow Mablethorpe Running Club All Ages 7/156
03:26:50
03:26:50
8
185
Male Patrick Holden All Ages 8/156
03:30:55
03:30:55
9
78
Male Simon Cole Barrow Runners All Ages 9/156
03:31:20
03:31:20
10
81
Male Paul Collier All Ages 10/156
03:31:40
03:31:40
11
115
Male Nick Elford Robert Elford Fitness All Ages 11/156
03:31:53
03:31:53
12
274
Male David Oliver All Ages 12/156
03:32:15
03:32:15
13
268
Male Rob Nason Holme Pierrepont RC All Ages 13/156
03:34:44
03:34:44
14
40
Male Jonny Bodicoat Northants Hash House Harriers All Ages 14/156
03:35:05
03:35:05
15
251
Male Leigh Macdonald Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club All Ages 15/156
03:35:17
03:35:17
16
170
Male Nick Hando Wymeswold RC All Ages 16/156
03:37:14
03:37:14
17
413
Male Dan Withers Kidlington Running Club All Ages 17/156
03:38:14
03:38:14
18
401
Male Mark White Mark White Coaching RT All Ages 18/156
03:41:37
03:41:37
19
240
Male Chris Limmer Grantham Running Club All Ages 19/156
03:41:49
03:41:49
20
412
Male Darren Wilson Hermitage Harriers All Ages 20/156
03:41:52
03:41:52
21
154
Female Kit-Yi Greene All Ages 1/66
03:43:14
03:43:14
22
155
Male Nick Greene Trail Running Association All Ages 21/156
03:43:16
03:43:16
23
35
Male Simon Bevis Wymeswold RC All Ages 22/156
03:46:27
03:46:27
24
258
Male Gav Meadows Grantham Running Club All Ages 23/156
03:47:29
03:47:29
25
255
Male Stephen Mason Wolverhampton & Bilston All Ages 24/156
03:47:38
03:47:38
26
1356
Male Chris Pleasant All Ages 25/156
03:48:06
03:48:06
27
74
Male Bryan Clary Rutland Running & Tri Club All Ages 26/156
03:48:28
03:48:28
28
287
Male Jonathan Pitts Ilkeston Running Club All Ages 27/156
03:49:07
03:49:07
29
422
Male Richard Hudson All Ages 28/156
03:50:22
03:50:22
30
421
Male Alastair Wyldes Northants Hash House Harriers All Ages 29/156
03:50:42
03:50:42
31
390
Male Adam Watford All Ages 30/156
03:51:13
03:51:13
32
203
Male Dan Janes Team Derby Runner All Ages 31/156
03:51:48
03:51:48
33
124
Male Mark Fletcher All Ages 32/156
03:52:08
03:52:08
34
6
Male Trevor Allport Midland Masters AC All Ages 33/156
03:52:36
03:52:36
35
340
Female Melanie Staley All Ages 2/66
03:52:38
03:52:38
36
160
Male Philip Hadley All Ages 34/156
03:53:23
03:53:23
37
295
Male Kurt Read All Ages 35/156
03:53:53
03:53:53
38
65
Male Martyn Candy Peel Road Runners All Ages 36/156
03:55:14
03:55:14
39
27
Male Rob Beers Stilton Striders All Ages 37/156
03:56:02
03:56:02
40
345
Female Debbie Stevens All Ages 3/66
03:56:16
03:56:16
41
363
Male James Thorneycroft Matlock Athletic Club All Ages 38/156
03:57:54
03:57:54
42
99
Male Michael Davies All Ages 39/156
03:58:22
03:58:22
43
172
Male Mark Harriott South Derbyshire Road Runners All Ages 40/156
03:58:35
03:58:35
44
136
Male Marcel Garrad All Ages 41/156
03:59:24
03:59:24
45
108
Female Paula Downing Mablethorpe Running Club All Ages 4/66
03:59:47
03:59:47
46
100
Male Paul Davis All Ages 42/156
04:00:25
04:00:25
47
263
Male Adrian Middleton South Derbyshire Road Runners All Ages 43/156
04:04:07
04:04:07
48
209
Male Matt Johnson Hinckley running club All Ages 44/156
04:05:50
04:05:50
49
52
Male Jason Brotherhood Coventry Godiva Harriers All Ages 45/156
04:05:51
04:05:51
50
51
Male David Broadbent Beeston AC All Ages 46/156
04:06:27
04:06:27
51
26
Male Jon Beaumont Serpentine RC All Ages 47/156
04:06:37
04:06:37
52
9
Male Ove Andresen Belvoir Tri Club All Ages 48/156
04:08:19
04:08:19
53
122
Male Chris Fielden All Ages 49/156
04:08:22
04:08:22
54
347
Male Adrian Stewart Leicester Triathlon Club All Ages 50/156
04:09:09
04:09:09
55
284
Male Chris Perry Milltown Milers All Ages 51/156
04:09:42
04:09:42
56
141
Male Claud Giglio All Ages 52/156
04:09:58
04:09:58
57
354
Male Timothy Swan-Smith Spalding Triathlon Club All Ages 53/156
04:10:20
04:10:20
58
290
Male Mark Pollock All Ages 54/156
04:10:44
04:10:44
59
273
Female Kirsty Oliver All Ages 5/66
04:10:51
04:10:51
60
307
Male Steve Rundell Ivanhoe Runners All Ages 55/156
04:10:53
04:10:53
61
25
Male Subhashis Basu All Ages 56/156
04:11:11
04:11:11
62
418
Male James Wright All Ages 57/156
04:11:48
04:11:48
63
272
Female Karen Nix All Ages 6/66
04:12:36
04:12:36
64
156
Male James Gregory Worksop Harriers All Ages 58/156
04:12:38
04:12:38
65
256
Female Kim Masson Cambridge & Coleridge AC All Ages 7/66
04:12:56
04:12:56
66
4
Male Patrick Alderson West End Runners All Ages 59/156
04:14:17
04:14:17
67
202
Male Paul Jacobs Holme Pierrepont RC All Ages 60/156
04:15:01
04:15:01
68
373
Male Dan Valencia Stilton Striders All Ages 61/156
04:15:44
04:15:44
69
311
Male James Sampson All Ages 62/156
04:19:37
04:19:37
70
375
Female Sarah Vernau Formula One Circuit Crew All Ages 8/66
04:19:57
04:19:57
71
376
Male David Vernau Formula One Circuit Crew All Ages 63/156
04:19:59
04:19:59
72
249
Male Andrew Lowe Arena 80 AC All Ages 64/156
04:20:02
04:20:02
73
239
Male Martin Lea Matlock Athletic Club All Ages 65/156
04:20:06
04:20:06
74
135
Male Niall Gardam Wymeswold RC All Ages 66/156
04:20:18
04:20:18
75
192
Male Keith Humphrey Wymeswold RC All Ages 67/156
04:20:20
04:20:20
76
314
Female Emily Schmidt Ealing Eagles Running Club All Ages 9/66
04:20:51
04:20:51
77
43
Male Simon Bottrill Stilton Striders All Ages 68/156
04:23:08
04:23:08
78
46
Male Kevin Bowen Rushcliffe AC All Ages 69/156
04:23:29
04:23:29
79
50
Male Bruce Brennan RAF Coningsby All Ages 70/156
04:24:32
04:24:32
80
22
Male William Balchin All Ages 71/156
04:24:33
04:24:33
81
232
Male Ian Kittle All Ages 72/156
04:24:49
04:24:49
82
101
Male Tom Daw All Ages 73/156
04:25:34
04:25:34
83
349
Male Timothy Sturla Ivanhoe Runners All Ages 74/156
04:26:41
04:26:41
84
229
Male Matthew Kirby All Ages 75/156
04:26:43
04:26:43
85
179
Male Bryan Hemmings All Ages 76/156
04:27:12
04:27:12
86
300
Male Ian Robinson All Ages 77/156
04:27:27
04:27:27
87
114
Male James Edwards All Ages 78/156
04:30:32
04:30:32
88
66
Male Robin Canning Titan Triathlon All Ages 79/156
04:30:33
04:30:33
89
324
Male Michael Shelton Mornington Chasers All Ages 80/156
04:30:33
04:30:33
90
105
Male Kevin Dickinson Redhill Road Runners All Ages 81/156
04:32:51
04:32:51
91
250
Male Ercole Lugari Collingwood AC All Ages 82/156
04:33:00
04:33:00
92
378
Male Tim Vincent Redhill Road Runners All Ages 83/156
04:33:10
04:33:10
93
254
Male Steve Marshall Lincoln & District Runners All Ages 84/156
04:33:24
04:33:24
94
117
Male Alan Evans Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club All Ages 85/156
04:33:32
04:33:32
95
335
Female Debbie Sorby Charnwood A C All Ages 10/66
04:34:26
04:34:26
96
291
Female Annabel Prow Holme Pierrepont RC All Ages 11/66
04:34:28
04:34:28
97
71
Female Philippa Clarke Newark Striders Running Club All Ages 12/66
04:34:39
04:34:39
98
72
Male Ali Clarke Newark Striders Running Club All Ages 86/156
04:34:43
04:34:43
99
380
Male Matt Wadkin All Ages 87/156
04:36:51
04:36:51
100
1261
Male Paul Glover South Derbyshire Road Runners All Ages 88/156
04:37:02
04:37:02
101
15
Female Tracy Avill All Ages 13/66
04:38:41
04:38:41
102
84
Male Nick Cook All Ages 89/156
04:39:15
04:39:15
103
223
Male David Kind Hermitage Harriers All Ages 90/156
04:42:17
04:42:17
104
319
Female Zoe Sewter Hermitage Harriers All Ages 14/66
04:43:04
04:43:04
105
28
Male Andy Bell Caistor Running Club All Ages 91/156
04:43:38
04:43:38
106
67
Male Adrian Carder Toonie Express All Ages 92/156
04:44:27
04:44:27
107
282
Male Nick Payne Grantham Running Club All Ages 93/156
04:45:33
04:45:33
108
228
Female Verity King All Ages 15/66
04:46:13
04:46:13
109
316
Male Tom Scott Team MACCA X All Ages 94/156
04:46:36
04:46:36
110
145
Male Robert Glass Southwell Running Club All Ages 95/156
04:47:01
04:47:01
111
334
Male Stuart Smith Stafford Triathlon Club All Ages 96/156
04:47:40
04:47:40
112
414
Male Mark Withington Stafford Harriers All Ages 97/156
04:47:41
04:47:41
113
351
Male Paul Sutherland 100 Marathon Club All Ages 98/156
04:49:10
04:49:10
114
24
Male Paul Barton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC All Ages 99/156
04:49:10
04:49:10
115
371
Male Rob Turner Derwent Runners (derby) All Ages 100/156
04:50:07
04:50:07
116
283
Female Yvonne Peake Derwent Runners (derby) All Ages 16/66
04:50:08
04:50:08
117
352
Female Sarah Sutton Team Derby Runner All Ages 17/66
04:50:09
04:50:09
118
47
Male Matthew Bradbury Mansfield Harriers All Ages 101/156
04:50:28
04:50:28
119
151
Male Richard Gray Stilton Striders All Ages 102/156
04:51:05
04:51:05
120
387
Male John Ward All Ages 103/156
04:51:51
04:51:51
121
215
Male Simon Jones Team Balanced Performance All Ages 104/156
04:52:11
04:52:11
122
30
Female Karen Bell Ivanhoe Runners All Ages 18/66
04:52:14
04:52:14
123
286
Female Liz Pharoah Northbrook Athletic Club All Ages 19/66
04:54:03
04:54:03
124
68
Male Stephen Chalkley Kenilworth Runners All Ages 105/156
04:54:13
04:54:13
125
180
Female Sally Hicks Kenilworth Runners All Ages 20/66
04:54:14
04:54:14
126
18
Male Colin Bailey All Ages 106/156
04:54:17
04:54:17
127
196
Male Simon Illingworth Mbe 100 Marathon Club All Ages 107/156
04:55:14
04:55:14
128
333
Female Rebecca Smith Kenilworth Runners All Ages 21/66
04:56:32
04:56:32
129
76
Male James Cobourne Vale Striders All Ages 108/156
04:56:51
04:56:51
130
241
Male Nick Lindley Northants Hash House Harriers All Ages 109/156
04:57:16
04:57:16
131
144
Male Paul Glaister Wootton Road Runners All Ages 110/156
04:57:27
04:57:27
132
194
Male Sean Hutchins All Ages 111/156
04:58:16
04:58:16
133
394
Male David Watt Notfast RC All Ages 112/156
04:58:37
04:58:37
134
271
Male Peter Neville All Ages 113/156
04:59:05
04:59:05
135
85
Female Frances Cooke 100 Marathon Club All Ages 22/66
05:01:40
05:01:40
136
176
Male Jon Heap Road Hoggs All Ages 114/156
05:03:14
05:03:14
137
128
Male Steve Fowler South Derbyshire Road Runners All Ages 115/156
05:03:48
05:03:48
138
19
Male David Baines All Ages 116/156
05:04:02
05:04:02
139
168
Male Colin Jk Hallam Holme Pierrepont RC All Ages 117/156
05:05:10
05:05:10
140
23
Female Layla Bannard-Smith Bramhall Runners All Ages 23/66
05:05:23
05:05:23
141
184
Male Mark Hodson Caistor Running Club All Ages 118/156
05:06:31
05:06:31
142
217
Male Curtis Jones Skegness & District Running Club All Ages 119/156
05:07:01
05:07:01
143
77
Male Steve Colbourne Sphinx AC All Ages 120/156
05:07:14
05:07:14
144
386
Female Liz Walton Notfast RC All Ages 24/66
05:07:33
05:07:33
145
149
Female Louise Gramson All Ages 25/66
05:08:35
05:08:35
146
125
Female Susan Foot North Herts RRC All Ages 26/66
05:08:47
05:08:47
147
318
Female Joanna Semmelroth Southwell Running Club All Ages 27/66
05:08:57
05:08:57
148
343
Female Jane Stedman 100 Marathon Club All Ages 28/66
05:09:34
05:09:34
149
112
Female Penny Durance Southwell Running Club All Ages 29/66
05:09:44
05:09:44
150
285
Male Gregory Pettingill Stilton Striders All Ages 121/156
05:09:51
05:09:51
151
73
Female Jude Clarke All Ages 30/66
05:10:02
05:10:02
152
175
Male Steve Hayward All Ages 122/156
05:11:26
05:11:26
153
269
Male Arry Nathan Holme Pierrepont RC All Ages 123/156
05:11:44
05:11:44
154
372
Female Sarah Tyler All Ages 31/66
05:11:44
05:11:44
155
127
Male Chris Foulds Formula One Circuit Crew All Ages 124/156
05:11:46
05:11:46
156
266
Female Lindsay Moss Dunoon Hill Runners All Ages 32/66
05:12:14
05:12:14
157
90
Male Andy Cosgriff Holme Pierrepont RC All Ages 125/156
05:14:33
05:14:33
158
342
Male Paul Stead Knowle & Dorridge RC All Ages 126/156
05:15:32
05:15:32
159
91
Male Andy Cottrell Northampton Road Runners All Ages 127/156
05:16:53
05:16:53
160
305
Female Lucy Rose All Ages 33/66
05:16:57
05:16:57
161
187
Female Debbie Holmes All Ages 34/66
05:16:57
05:16:57
162
33
Female Laura Bentham All Ages 35/66
05:17:39
05:17:39
163
134
Female Sally Gamston All Ages 36/66
05:18:08
05:18:08
164
49
Male Andrew Bradley All Ages 128/156
05:18:09
05:18:09
165
120
Male Chris Eyre All Ages 129/156
05:18:20
05:18:20
166
214
Male Richard Jones Holme Pierrepont RC All Ages 130/156
05:19:50
05:19:50
167
407
Female Elizabeth Wildman All Ages 37/66
05:21:04
05:21:04
168
226
Male Mathew King All Ages 131/156
05:21:04
05:21:04
169
399
Female Sally Wheelhouse Askern & District Rc All Ages 38/66
05:21:40
05:21:40
170
423
Male Glen Bradford All Ages 132/156
05:23:15
05:23:15
171
348
Male Robert Stork All Ages 133/156
05:24:47
05:24:47
172
137
Female Barbara Garrett Southwell Running Club All Ages 39/66
05:27:38
05:27:38
173
213
Female Helen Jones Southwell Running Club All Ages 40/66
05:27:39
05:27:39
174
303
Male Dave Robson Elvet Striders All Ages 134/156
05:28:23
05:28:23
175
398
Female Susan Westland Wee County Harriers All Ages 41/66
05:32:06
05:32:06
176
53
Male Bob Browne Erewash Valley RC All Ages 135/156
05:33:44
05:33:44
177
403
Male Stuart Whittaker Erewash Valley RC All Ages 136/156
05:33:48
05:33:48
178
389
Female Helen Waterfall All Ages 42/66
05:34:55
05:34:55
179
402
Female Maria White Long Eaton Running Club All Ages 43/66
05:34:57
05:34:57
180
425
Female Kate Willis All Ages 44/66
05:35:24
05:35:24
181
109
Male Martin Draper Quantock Harriers All Ages 137/156
05:38:55
05:38:55
182
210
Male Max Jones All Ages 138/156
05:41:44
05:41:44
183
198
Male Colin Isles All Ages 139/156
05:44:00
05:44:00
184
211
Female Sam Jones Wrekin Road Runners All Ages 45/66
05:45:23
05:45:23
185
103
Male Nigel Deakin Maltby Running Club All Ages 140/156
05:46:03
05:46:03
186
247
Male Simon Lockwood Run till you drop All Ages 141/156
05:48:41
05:48:41
187
306
Male Darren Rowe Cleethorpes and District AC All Ages 142/156
05:51:23
05:51:23
188
252
Male Ian Machan All Ages 143/156
05:55:26
05:55:26
189
288
Female Louise Platts All Ages 46/66
05:55:29
05:55:29
190
419
Male Shaun Wright All Ages 144/156
05:56:10
05:56:10
191
207
Female Helen Johansson OK Alehof All Ages 47/66
05:58:03
05:58:03
192
309
Male Mark Sainsbury All Ages 145/156
06:00:07
06:00:07
193
31
Male Nigel Bennett Holme Pierrepont RC All Ages 146/156
06:00:21
06:00:21
194
411
Female Julie Williamson Horwich R M I Harriers All Ages 48/66
06:00:38
06:00:38
195
139
Male Duncan Gedge Long Eaton Running Club All Ages 147/156
06:01:39
06:01:39
196
242
Female Metcalfe Lizzie All Ages 49/66
06:06:40
06:06:40
197
45
Male Craig Bourbonneux Northwich Runner Club All Ages 148/156
06:07:11
06:07:11
198
409
Female Rita Williams 100 Marathon Club All Ages 50/66
06:12:13
06:12:13
199
199
Female Jacqueline Jackson Newark Striders Running Club All Ages 51/66
06:13:43
06:13:43
200
107
Male Robert Donovan Peel Road Runners All Ages 149/156
06:20:24
06:20:24
201
227
Female Jane King All Ages 52/66
06:20:37
06:20:37
202
148
Male Norman Gosbee Ropsley Road Runners All Ages 150/156
06:25:33
06:25:33
203
262
Female Helen Metcalfe All Ages 53/66
06:26:25
06:26:25
204
48
Male Stephen Bradbury Arunners RC All Ages 151/156
06:26:40
06:26:40
205
152
Female Elizabeth Gray Melton Running Club All Ages 54/66
06:27:03
06:27:03
206
173
Male Grumble Harrison Anstey All Ages 152/156
06:36:06
06:36:06
207
54
Female Anne Brownhill Erewash Valley R C All Ages 55/66
06:39:07
06:39:07
208
183
Male Andy Hoddle 100 Marathon Club All Ages 153/156
06:41:00
06:41:00
209
259
Female Kathryn Mellor Holme Pierrepont RC All Ages 56/66
06:42:37
06:42:37
210
1
Female Lucy Adams Holme Pierrepont RC All Ages 57/66
06:42:39
06:42:39
211
16
Female Hannah Bailey All Ages 58/66
06:56:36
06:56:36
212
385
Female Lisa Walton All Ages 59/66
06:56:40
06:56:40
213
42
Male Allan Booth All Ages 154/156
06:58:29
06:58:29
214
218
Female Suzanne Jordan All Ages 60/66
07:03:20
07:03:20
215
236
Female Kathryn Lamb All Ages 61/66
07:03:22
07:03:22
216
299
Female Alex Robinson All Ages 62/66
07:03:23
07:03:23
217
235
Female Ann Kopczewski All Ages 63/66
07:23:06
07:23:06
218
405
Female Natasha Whittle All Ages 64/66
07:23:07
07:23:07
219
361
Female Tracy Thompson All Ages 65/66
07:27:11
07:27:11
220
191
Female Pauline Howes 100 Marathon Club All Ages 66/66
07:28:43
07:28:43
221
200
Male Rob Jackson Holme Pierrepont RC All Ages 155/156
07:45:17
07:45:17
222
119
Male Matthew Evison All Ages 156/156
13:00:31
13:00:31