The Hornsea 1/3rd Marathon 2016

The 10th April 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
173
Male Steve Bateson Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Steve Bateson East Hull Harriers 40-44 1/37
00:47:10
00:47:10
2
207
Male Shaun Dimelow Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners and AC 45-49 1/36
00:49:40
00:49:41
3
239
Male Alec Gibson Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Alec Gibson East Hull Harriers 17-39 1/73
00:50:51
00:50:52
4
217
Male Lewis Holloway Beverley AC 45-49 2/36
00:51:07
00:51:09
5
90
Male Lee Phipps Beverley AC 17-39 2/73
00:51:53
00:51:53
6
182
Male Peter Baker City of Hull AC 17-39 3/73
00:52:47
00:52:48
7
209
Male Mark Williamson Fundraising Feat 45-49 3/36
00:52:59
00:53:00
8
383
Female Carla Stansfield City of Hull AC 17-34 1/35
00:53:00
00:53:01
9
18
Male Scott Hargreaves Bridlington Road Runners 17-39 4/73
00:53:41
00:53:42
10
261
Male Scott Daly Pontefract AC 45-49 4/36
00:53:57
00:53:59
11
244
Male Luke Davison Beverley AC 17-39 5/73
00:54:35
00:54:36
12
152
Male Stephen Peacock Beverley AC 50-54 1/27
00:54:44
00:54:45
13
215
Male Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers Ac 50-54 2/27
00:54:43
00:54:46
14
189
Male Steven Fell Densholme Farm 40-44 2/37
00:54:47
00:54:58
15
97
Male Danny Chan York Knavesmire Harriers 40-44 3/37
00:55:28
00:55:31
16
23
Male Adam Anderson Driffield Striders 17-39 6/73
00:55:43
00:55:44
17
157
Male Jazz Edeson Driffield Striders 55-59 1/25
00:55:59
00:56:00
18
202
Male Joe Bateman The Zimmers 17-39 7/73
00:56:01
00:56:30
19
166
Male Stephen Boynton British Library Boston Spa Ac 55-59 2/25
00:56:54
00:57:01
20
46
Male Tony Cross East Hull Harriers 17-39 8/73
00:57:07
00:57:10
21
138
Male John Riddiough 17-39 9/73
00:57:17
00:57:20
22
67
Male Tom Gelsthorpe 17-39 10/73
00:57:18
00:57:21
23
143
Male James Green 17-39 11/73
00:57:23
00:57:27
24
113
Male Mark Woodley Bridlington Road Runners 40-44 4/37
00:57:25
00:57:30
25
53
Male Gary Forrester East Hull Harriers 50-54 3/27
00:58:03
00:58:04
26
167
Male James Wilson Driffield Striders 17-39 12/73
00:58:03
00:58:05
27
120
Male Peter Downes York Knavesmire Harriers 50-54 4/27
00:58:07
00:58:10
28
394
Female Naomi Drakeford Barracuda Triathlon Club 17-34 2/35
00:58:42
00:58:43
29
196
Male Johnny Simpson Fundraising Feat 17-39 13/73
00:58:37
00:58:46
30
7
Male David Parkin Driffield Striders 45-49 5/36
00:58:50
00:58:53
31
86
Male Richard Vaughan 17-39 14/73
00:58:46
00:58:56
32
234
Male Owen Willis Scarborough Athletic Club 45-49 6/36
00:58:52
00:58:56
33
153
Male Neil Pearcey Scarborough Athletic Club 50-54 5/27
00:59:14
00:59:17
34
8
Male Duncan Smart Bridlington Road Runners 45-49 7/36
00:59:16
00:59:20
35
495
Female Cheryl Oakshott City of Hull AC 50-54 1/17
00:59:24
00:59:25
36
150
Male Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club 65-69 1/14
00:59:26
00:59:29
37
231
Male Sam Northage 17-39 15/73
00:59:32
00:59:33
38
26
Male Alan Smith White City Hull RRC 45-49 8/36
00:59:34
00:59:39
39
129
Male Michael Craig White City Hull RRC 55-59 3/25
00:59:41
00:59:45
40
298
Female Kerry Young East Hull Harriers 17-34 3/35
00:59:46
00:59:48
41
39
Male William Hawkins White City Hull RRC 17-39 16/73
00:59:48
00:59:52
42
263
Male Simon Bishop Beverley AC 17-39 17/73
00:59:42
00:59:54
43
109
Male Steven Cook Driffield Wolds Runners 17-39 18/73
00:59:47
00:59:56
44
216
Male Joshua Taylor Bridlington Road Runners 17-39 19/73
01:00:14
01:00:19
45
250
Male Andy Arnold Beverley AC 50-54 6/27
01:00:20
01:00:23
46
309
Female Zoe Parkin Driffield Striders 50-54 2/17
01:00:38
01:00:40
47
286
Female Emma Brown Bridlington Road Runners 40-44 1/42
01:00:52
01:00:58
48
267
Male Stephen Robson York Knavesmire Harriers 17-39 20/73
01:01:18
01:01:24
49
112
Male Mark Wilkinson Fit Mums and Friends 45-49 9/36
01:01:23
01:01:28
50
362
Female Cassie Holmes York Knavesmire Harriers 17-34 4/35
01:01:24
01:01:30
51
14
Male Matt Dass 17-39 21/73
01:01:26
01:01:32
52
82
Male Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners 60-64 1/11
01:01:38
01:01:40
53
354
Female Naomi Bright City of Hull AC 17-34 5/35
01:01:39
01:01:41
54
49
Male Graeme Smith Fit Mums and Friends 40-44 5/37
01:01:42
01:02:05
55
255
Male Stephen Walker Beverley AC 17-39 22/73
01:02:07
01:02:12
56
439
Female Angela Bullingham 35-39 1/40
01:02:14
01:02:22
57
44
Male Dave Shipley Scarborough Athletic Club 60-64 2/11
01:02:28
01:02:31
58
249
Male Jon Wilson Kingston upon Hull AC 40-44 6/37
01:02:44
01:02:47
59
104
Male Andrew Norman 50-54 7/27
01:02:48
01:02:55
60
184
Male Andy Smith York Knavesmire Harriers 17-39 23/73
01:02:51
01:02:58
61
187
Male Jim Coldwell City of Hull AC 17-39 24/73
01:02:56
01:02:59
62
317
Female Emma Carter Winchester & District AC 40-44 2/42
01:02:54
01:03:01
63
430
Female Kirsty Wilson East Hull Harriers 40-44 3/42
01:03:02
01:03:05
64
3
Male Karl Griffin Hudgell Runners 17-39 25/73
01:02:48
01:03:08
65
208
Male Shaun Teal 17-39 26/73
01:03:04
01:03:09
66
268
Male Mike Kay 40-44 7/37
01:03:13
01:03:19
67
134
Male Tim Towler Valey Striders 55-59 4/25
01:03:15
01:03:23
68
76
Male Graham Cook City of Hull AC 45-49 10/36
01:03:35
01:03:44
69
388
Female Lisa Molus 17-34 6/35
01:03:50
01:03:54
70
453
Female Carole Fee East Hull Harriers 40-44 4/42
01:03:56
01:04:00
71
139
Male Paul Chapman Scarborough Athletic Club 45-49 11/36
01:03:58
01:04:03
72
277
Male Paul Ream East Hull Harriers 50-54 8/27
01:04:01
01:04:09
73
117
Male Vic Shirley 70+ 1/6
01:04:04
01:04:10
74
29
Male William Pike Bridlington Road Runners 45-49 12/36
01:04:22
01:04:22
75
358
Female Emma Williams Driffield Striders 35-39 2/40
01:04:19
01:04:23
76
137
Male Graham Naylor White City Hull RRC 65-69 2/14
01:04:17
01:04:27
77
190
Male Christopher Fell Densholme Farm 17-39 27/73
01:04:19
01:04:29
78
220
Male James Williamson Goole Viking Striders 17-39 28/73
01:04:12
01:04:29
79
428
Female Janet Potter Bridlington Road Runners 60-64 1/8
01:04:22
01:04:30
80
54
Male Rob Powell Scarborough Athletic Club 45-49 13/36
01:04:10
01:04:33
81
60
Male Paul Bowman City of Hull AC 55-59 5/25
01:04:54
01:04:58
82
243
Male Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club 65-69 3/14
01:05:02
01:05:07
83
133
Male Andrew Fewster East Hull Harriers 45-49 14/36
01:05:11
01:05:17
84
170
Male Ben Corrie 17-39 29/73
01:05:21
01:05:47
85
181
Male Luke Redhead York Striders 17-39 30/73
01:05:43
01:05:50
86
237
Male Christian Davies City of Hull AC 40-44 8/37
01:05:44
01:05:51
87
155
Male Graeme Pittaway Beverley AC 40-44 9/37
01:05:29
01:05:57
88
178
Male Simon Starrett Driffield Striders 17-39 31/73
01:06:16
01:06:16
89
297
Female Fiona Robinson City of Hull AC 50-54 3/17
01:06:25
01:06:27
90
25
Male Phil Harland East Hull Harriers 40-44 10/37
01:06:22
01:06:31
91
6
Male Martin Young White City Hull RRC 55-59 6/25
01:06:19
01:06:36
92
57
Male Richard Parker City of Hull AC 50-54 9/27
01:06:27
01:06:39
93
125
Male Kristian Rumble 40-44 11/37
01:06:35
01:06:41
94
436
Female Sharon Bartlett 45-49 1/25
01:06:38
01:06:44
95
227
Male Alistair Mcandrew York Knavesmire Harriers 40-44 12/37
01:06:29
01:06:48
96
15
Male David Cunningham 40-44 13/37
01:06:46
01:06:56
97
230
Male David Gossip 17-39 32/73
01:06:32
01:07:03
98
154
Male Gavin Pearcey 45-49 15/36
01:06:58
01:07:06
99
280
Male James Cook 40-44 14/37
01:07:04
01:07:13
100
489
Female Elizabeth Underwood Fundraising Feat 40-44 5/42
01:07:18
01:07:22
101
136
Male Andrew Currie White City Hull RRC 55-59 7/25
01:07:20
01:07:27
102
410
Female Karen Park West Hull Ladies 50-54 4/17
01:07:22
01:07:29
103
219
Male Matt Harrison 40-44 15/37
01:07:17
01:07:32
104
265
Male Neil Pratt 17-39 33/73
01:07:20
01:07:33
105
433
Female Anna Devine 17-34 7/35
01:07:22
01:07:33
106
497
Female Lucy Thompson Fundraising Feat 17-34 8/35
01:07:22
01:07:34
107
321
Female Zoe Ruston Bridlington Road Runners 35-39 3/40
01:07:28
01:07:35
108
88
Male David Butt East Hull Harriers 60-64 3/11
01:07:25
01:07:37
109
456
Female Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club 55-59 1/16
01:07:33
01:07:43
110
158
Male Allan Clayton Bridlington Road Runners 60-64 4/11
01:07:44
01:07:51
111
346
Female Anthea Eskrett East Hull Harriers 35-39 4/40
01:07:42
01:08:00
112
36
Male Simon Fasnacht 55-59 8/25
01:07:39
01:08:06
113
224
Male David Parker Helen's Harriers 17-39 34/73
01:08:08
01:08:25
114
118
Male Steve Crook Densholme Farm 40-44 16/37
01:08:18
01:08:36
115
30
Male Robert Wells East Hull Harriers 40-44 17/37
01:08:18
01:08:37
116
262
Male Peter Taylor City of Hull AC 65-69 4/14
01:08:32
01:08:40
117
264
Male Simon Knopp 40-44 18/37
01:08:51
01:09:03
118
122
Male Mark Chajecki 45-49 16/36
01:08:58
01:09:07
119
198
Male Christopher Grubb Tonys 5 40-44 19/37
01:09:08
01:09:12
120
210
Male James Riley Tonys 5 17-39 35/73
01:09:07
01:09:12
121
9
Male Jason Pea 17-39 36/73
01:09:08
01:09:17
122
501
Male Robb Nutt 17-39 37/73
01:09:00
01:09:23
123
121
Male Shane Page City of Hull AC 50-54 10/27
01:09:24
01:09:25
124
180
Male Trev Gray Fit Mums and Friends 50-54 11/27
01:09:19
01:09:25
125
123
Male Andrew Readhead 45-49 17/36
01:09:13
01:09:29
126
56
Male Graham Dinsdale Team Active Goole 45-49 18/36
01:09:18
01:09:30
127
84
Male Steve Richmond Beverley AC 60-64 5/11
01:09:34
01:09:37
128
272
Male Roger Bilsby York Knavesmire Harriers 55-59 9/25
01:09:28
01:09:47
129
222
Male Steve Thompson Fundraising Feat 50-54 12/27
01:09:48
01:09:58
130
357
Female Helen Baxter 35-39 5/40
01:09:38
01:10:02
131
160
Male Peter Watkinson Beverley AC 60-64 6/11
01:09:57
01:10:04
132
204
Male Joe Bjorndal The Zimmers 17-39 38/73
01:09:38
01:10:06
133
78
Male Karl Roberts 17-39 39/73
01:10:01
01:10:13
134
211
Male Jon Day Tonys 5 45-49 19/36
01:10:11
01:10:15
135
294
Female Andrea Crawley 40-44 6/42
01:10:12
01:10:20
136
271
Male Ian Sugden 55-59 10/25
01:09:58
01:10:25
137
281
Female Natalie Cook 45-49 2/25
01:10:15
01:10:26
138
397
Female Cathy Wood Bridlington RR 35-39 6/40
01:10:25
01:10:35
139
151
Male James Durham Beverley AC 17-39 40/73
01:10:14
01:10:40
140
171
Male James Briggs 17-39 41/73
01:10:14
01:10:41
141
488
Female Anna Folwell The Zimmers 17-34 9/35
01:10:23
01:10:52
142
197
Male Andy Moore Tonys 5 17-39 42/73
01:10:53
01:10:58
143
161
Male John Hunsley 50-54 13/27
01:10:37
01:11:05
144
448
Female Lorna Fallon City of Hull AC 17-34 10/35
01:10:59
01:11:07
145
193
Male Neil Baker Densholme Farm 40-44 20/37
01:10:48
01:11:09
146
51
Male David Percival 17-39 43/73
01:11:09
01:11:16
147
101
Male Paul Rhodes 17-39 44/73
01:11:17
01:11:17
148
200
Male Daniel Harman The Zimmers 17-39 45/73
01:10:51
01:11:20
149
273
Male Paul Davis City of Hull AC 40-44 21/37
01:11:20
01:11:28
150
228
Male Robert Eyre Bridlington Road Runners 70+ 2/6
01:11:25
01:11:31
151
260
Male Tim Hen Selby Striders 45-49 20/36
01:10:59
01:11:31
152
416
Female Tania Cream City of Hull AC 50-54 5/17
01:11:31
01:11:37
153
212
Male Mark Sibley Tonys 5 50-54 14/27
01:11:33
01:11:38
154
195
Male Michael Felice Fundraising Feat 17-39 46/73
01:10:58
01:11:43
155
270
Male Ian Richard Gray 70+ 3/6
01:11:41
01:11:51
156
464
Female Pamela Tarbet City of Hull AC 17-34 11/35
01:11:47
01:11:54
157
437
Female Sarah Clinch Fit Mums and Friends 35-39 7/40
01:11:57
01:11:57
158
245
Male John Harold Tattersall York Acorn Running Club 65-69 5/14
01:11:53
01:12:04
159
279
Male Martin Howman East Hull Harriers 50-54 15/27
01:11:39
01:12:04
160
485
Female Debbie Smith White City Hull RRC 40-44 7/42
01:11:54
01:12:06
161
337
Female Maura Chacksfield 45-49 3/25
01:11:35
01:12:09
162
232
Male Trevor Peters City of Hull AC 50-54 16/27
01:12:25
01:12:32
163
308
Female Amanda Helliwell 35-39 8/40
01:12:24
01:12:34
164
258
Male Craig Gunstead 17-39 47/73
01:12:19
01:12:42
165
499
Female Helen Carr Helen's Harriers 40-44 8/42
01:12:30
01:12:43
166
169
Male David Burgess 50-54 17/27
01:12:32
01:12:44
167
236
Male Charlie Kilburn 40-44 22/37
01:12:32
01:12:44
168
229
Male Chris Higgins 45-49 21/36
01:12:30
01:12:56
169
407
Female Tanwen Gray Beverley AC 40-44 9/42
01:12:35
01:12:57
170
248
Male Shaun Mcloughlin 45-49 22/36
01:12:31
01:13:05
171
252
Male Ray Smith 55-59 11/25
01:12:54
01:13:13
172
276
Male David Stevenson 40-44 23/37
01:12:51
01:13:15
173
71
Male Ray Todd Helen's Harriers 45-49 23/36
01:13:01
01:13:18
174
73
Male Simon Shiels 17-39 48/73
01:13:05
01:13:20
175
144
Male Mel Hurren White City Hull RRC 55-59 12/25
01:13:07
01:13:30
176
496
Female Dominique Webster Bridlington Road Runners 40-44 10/42
01:13:22
01:13:31
177
269
Male David Foster Bridlington Road Runners 55-59 13/25
01:13:17
01:13:41
178
80
Male Russell Purves 17-39 49/73
01:13:26
01:13:52
179
62
Male Martin Williams Driffield Striders 17-39 50/73
01:13:26
01:13:55
180
226
Male Robert O'neill 45-49 24/36
01:13:38
01:13:57
181
110
Male John Brisby 40-44 24/37
01:13:33
01:13:59
182
371
Female Beverley Brisby Fit Mums and Friends 35-39 9/40
01:13:33
01:13:59
183
417
Female Linda Pashby Beverley AC 45-49 4/25
01:13:48
01:14:01
184
282
Female Vivianne Fraser York Knavesmire Harriers 50-54 6/17
01:13:50
01:14:10
185
381
Female Maureen Medlar York Knavesmire Harriers 60-64 2/8
01:14:03
01:14:13
186
498
Female Diane Mawer Helen's Harriers 55-59 2/16
01:14:06
01:14:19
187
94
Male Peter Anderson 50-54 18/27
01:14:18
01:14:20
188
278
Male Ian Crawford 17-39 51/73
01:14:20
01:14:29
189
188
Male Denys Fell Densholme Farm 65-69 6/14
01:14:03
01:14:31
190
33
Male Paul Johnson 65-69 7/14
01:14:16
01:14:35
191
465
Female Lucy Brade 35-39 10/40
01:14:24
01:14:42
192
164
Male Anton Psaila 17-39 52/73
01:14:25
01:14:43
193
89
Male Peter Lyth York Knavesmire Harriers 55-59 14/25
01:14:26
01:14:46
194
316
Male Kris Clarke Fit Mums and Friends 40-44 25/37
01:14:44
01:14:48
195
246
Male Steven Holwell Withernsea Harriers 50-54 19/27
01:14:19
01:14:51
196
194
Male James Britton Densholme Farm 45-49 25/36
01:14:45
01:15:05
197
242
Male Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club 70+ 4/6
01:14:43
01:15:06
198
257
Male Alan Simpson 45-49 26/36
01:14:54
01:15:09
199
145
Male Mike Flynn 40-44 26/37
01:14:51
01:15:12
200
340
Female Kate Fountain 17-34 12/35
01:14:30
01:15:12
201
93
Male David Turnbull White City Hull RRC 40-44 27/37
01:15:00
01:15:18
202
72
Male Joe Garner 45-49 27/36
01:15:09
01:15:20
203
106
Male Tony Goulding 65-69 8/14
01:15:21
01:15:47
204
469
Female Amanda Metcalfe Nidd Valley Road Runners 50-54 7/17
01:15:40
01:16:03
205
254
Male Steve Cronan East Hull Harriers 60-64 7/11
01:15:57
01:16:09
206
473
Female Anushka Mccann 35-39 11/40
01:16:07
01:16:13
207
206
Male Simon Barnes 40-44 28/37
01:15:50
01:16:19
208
490
Female Clair Williamson Fundraising Feat 45-49 5/25
01:15:57
01:16:21
209
502
Female Rachel Anderson West Hull Ladies 35-39 12/40
01:15:54
01:16:24
210
132
Male Sam Brown 17-39 53/73
01:16:21
01:16:33
211
92
Male Chris Hobson 55-59 15/25
01:15:56
01:16:36
212
384
Female Deborah Watson West Hull Ladies 50-54 8/17
01:16:34
01:16:41
213
332
Female Linda Dodsworth 60-64 3/8
01:16:39
01:16:47
214
119
Male Robert Field 17-39 54/73
01:16:16
01:16:50
215
79
Male Jamie Adgie 17-39 55/73
01:16:20
01:16:54
216
325
Female Jayne Shaw Fit Mums and Friends 35-39 13/40
01:16:33
01:16:59
217
343
Female Louise Hindmarsh Barton & District Ac 45-49 6/25
01:16:34
01:17:00
218
413
Female Heather Ingram 17-34 13/35
01:16:40
01:17:01
219
87
Male Patrick Walker 40-44 29/37
01:16:41
01:17:06
220
214
Male Paul Arnett 45-49 28/36
01:16:51
01:17:07
221
455
Female Janet Morley Hornsea Harriers 55-59 3/16
01:16:54
01:17:13
222
253
Male Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners and AC 70+ 5/6
01:16:52
01:17:17
223
451
Female Marie Dexter 35-39 14/40
01:16:54
01:17:19
224
108
Male Philip Swift 55-59 16/25
01:17:09
01:17:21
225
140
Male Colin Outram 55-59 17/25
01:17:10
01:17:22
226
81
Male Andrew Poole 45-49 29/36
01:17:01
01:17:26
227
185
Male Andy Bullard 65-69 9/14
01:16:57
01:17:30
228
256
Male James Marshall 17-39 56/73
01:17:05
01:17:33
229
251
Male Gareth Bow 17-39 57/73
01:17:06
01:17:34
230
13
Male Graham Jenkinson White City Hull RRC 40-44 30/37
01:17:29
01:17:48
231
175
Male Vernon Foster Fit Mums and Friends 45-49 30/36
01:17:37
01:17:53
232
445
Female Caroline Moore 40-44 11/42
01:17:34
01:17:55
233
408
Female Malgorzata Wlodarska Haltemprice Road Running Club 40-44 12/42
01:18:11
01:18:22
234
95
Male Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Running Club 60-64 8/11
01:18:12
01:18:23
235
377
Female Fiona Holland 45-49 7/25
01:18:01
01:18:23
236
350
Female Stella Dinsdale White City Hull RRC 65-69 1/2
01:18:09
01:18:28
237
259
Male Nick Blakeman 17-39 58/73
01:18:07
01:18:34
238
266
Male Daniel Hardy 17-39 59/73
01:18:33
01:18:45
239
326
Female Diane Pickering West Hull Ladies 45-49 8/25
01:18:45
01:18:53
240
327
Female Kristina Dass Fit Mums and Friends 40-44 13/42
01:18:29
01:18:59
241
478
Female Louise Booth 35-39 15/40
01:19:05
01:19:19
242
462
Female Emma Tester 40-44 14/42
01:19:07
01:19:21
243
492
Female Lorraine Ann Slade Fundraising Feat 40-44 15/42
01:19:10
01:19:34
244
444
Female Zoe Francis 40-44 16/42
01:19:22
01:19:44
245
172
Male Philip Robinson White City Hull RRC 55-59 18/25
01:20:03
01:20:07
246
328
Female Sue Smith Fit Mums and Friends 45-49 9/25
01:19:37
01:20:07
247
293
Female Jill Daly Acworth Road Runners 45-49 10/25
01:19:53
01:20:09
248
390
Female Nicki Carlisle 40-44 17/42
01:19:39
01:20:12
249
477
Female Anna Marshall York Knavesmire Harriers 35-39 16/40
01:20:19
01:20:39
250
468
Female Nicola Blyth White City Hull RRC 35-39 17/40
01:20:22
01:20:42
251
360
Female Rachael Hill 35-39 18/40
01:20:52
01:20:52
252
491
Female Wendy Taylor Fundraising Feat 60-64 4/8
01:20:09
01:20:52
253
48
Male Brian Foster 55-59 19/25
01:20:39
01:20:54
254
68
Male Ian Warvill 50-54 20/27
01:20:46
01:21:05
255
459
Female Laura Bennett York Acorn Running Club 17-34 14/35
01:20:47
01:21:09
256
223
Male Julian Crabtree Helen's Harriers 50-54 21/27
01:20:54
01:21:11
257
186
Male Mathew Hutchinson Fit Mums and Friends 40-44 31/37
01:20:42
01:21:12
258
366
Female Jane Hornby Yorkshire Wold Runners 35-39 19/40
01:20:52
01:21:14
259
399
Female Hayley Richmond 17-34 15/35
01:21:02
01:21:14
260
368
Female Maureen Cowham 55-59 4/16
01:21:11
01:21:22
261
127
Male Ian Nicholson 40-44 32/37
01:21:01
01:21:23
262
98
Male Peter Johnson Fit Mums and Friends 17-39 60/73
01:21:07
01:21:28
263
422
Female Laura Gulley Fit Mums and Friends 35-39 20/40
01:21:05
01:21:28
264
50
Male John Forbes DSRA 45-49 31/36
01:21:11
01:21:38
265
307
Female Roxanne Turner 17-34 16/35
01:21:04
01:21:45
266
168
Male Mark Foulger 40-44 33/37
01:21:41
01:21:58
267
379
Female Nicola Riley Beverley AC 50-54 9/17
01:21:42
01:21:58
268
363
Female Lucy Storr 40-44 18/42
01:21:52
01:21:59
269
283
Female Caroline Vickers 40-44 19/42
01:21:51
01:22:00
270
324
Female Tracy Stead 35-39 21/40
01:21:49
01:22:00
271
334
Female Karen Carter Fit Mums and Friends 35-39 22/40
01:21:31
01:22:07
272
389
Female Julie Dickson 50-54 10/17
01:21:42
01:22:07
273
398
Female Melanie Brennan 35-39 23/40
01:21:56
01:22:08
274
290
Female Helen Leach York Knavesmire Harriers 50-54 11/17
01:21:41
01:22:15
275
480
Female Sharron Hutchinson Fit Mums and Friends 45-49 11/25
01:21:47
01:22:17
276
233
Male Stephen Thomas White City Hull RRC 55-59 20/25
01:21:59
01:22:20
277
305
Female Eleanor Rylatt White City Hull RRC 17-34 17/35
01:22:01
01:22:21
278
191
Male Tom Oliver Densholme Farm 17-39 61/73
01:22:32
01:22:52
279
365
Female Michelle Smith Fit Mums and Friends 35-39 24/40
01:22:18
01:22:57
280
31
Male Mark Moverley Fit Mums and Friends 50-54 22/27
01:22:19
01:22:58
281
35
Male Kev Morris 17-39 62/73
01:22:30
01:23:06
282
335
Female Mandy Holah Bridlington Road Runners 45-49 12/25
01:23:01
01:23:10
283
339
Female Barbara Ann Miller West Hull Ladies 60-64 5/8
01:22:44
01:23:14
284
303
Female Hannah Stillings 35-39 25/40
01:23:02
01:23:24
285
22
Male David Rimmer East Hull Harriers 17-39 63/73
01:22:46
01:23:25
286
336
Female Carol-Anne Mitchell Fit Mums and Friends 45-49 13/25
01:22:56
01:23:26
287
412
Female Cally Harrison East Hull Harriers 35-39 26/40
01:22:54
01:23:32
288
463
Female Sam Chester 35-39 27/40
01:23:28
01:23:42
289
500
Female Stephanie Kemp 35-39 28/40
01:23:13
01:23:45
290
487
Female Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners and AC 40-44 20/42
01:23:37
01:24:02
291
17
Male Neil Alfred Miller 55-59 21/25
01:23:51
01:24:21
292
111
Male Metin Tolga Buldu City of Hull AC 17-39 64/73
01:24:03
01:24:34
293
285
Female Stacy Foxworthy West Hull Ladies 17-34 18/35
01:24:16
01:24:47
294
409
Female Cath Dyson West Hull Ladies 35-39 29/40
01:24:49
01:24:56
295
431
Female Tracy Yorke Hornsea Harriers 55-59 5/16
01:24:35
01:25:10
296
414
Female Lesley Ann Fletcher 50-54 12/17
01:24:34
01:25:12
297
427
Female Fatma Bellikli West Hull Ladies 17-34 19/35
01:24:49
01:25:20
298
20
Male Trevor Clark Barton & District Ac 65-69 10/14
01:25:09
01:25:36
299
370
Female Claire Clarkson Fit Mums and Friends 40-44 21/42
01:24:58
01:25:36
300
99
Male Alan Gardiner East Hull Harriers 65-69 11/14
01:25:08
01:25:47
301
163
Male Darren Thompson 45-49 32/36
01:25:35
01:25:48
302
165
Male Dan Aitchison 17-39 65/73
01:25:05
01:25:50
303
292
Female Lindsey Glenville Selby Striders 55-59 6/16
01:25:17
01:25:50
304
85
Male Ian Pattison 55-59 22/25
01:25:11
01:25:51
305
361
Female Sarah Fell 40-44 22/42
01:25:52
01:25:52
306
135
Male Seb Dunn-Outram 17-39 66/73
01:25:45
01:25:56
307
130
Male Graham Hall East Hull Harriers 60-64 9/11
01:25:27
01:26:06
308
454
Female Tina Lyons Fit Mums and Friends 45-49 14/25
01:25:34
01:26:09
309
4
Male John Murphy 45-49 33/36
01:25:35
01:26:19
310
347
Female Rebecca Green 17-34 20/35
01:25:43
01:26:22
311
429
Female Rebecca Williams Pocklington Runners 17-34 21/35
01:25:58
01:26:22
312
460
Female Dawn Mainprize 40-44 23/42
01:26:16
01:26:28
313
401
Female Sharon Brown 45-49 15/25
01:26:18
01:26:46
314
247
Male Tracy Holwell Withernsea Harriers 50-54 23/27
01:26:23
01:26:55
315
319
Female Amy Hewick Fit Mums and Friends 17-34 22/35
01:26:21
01:26:57
316
411
Female Denise Gardner Fit Mums and Friends 45-49 16/25
01:26:21
01:26:57
317
376
Female Angela Dale Fit Mums and Friends 50-54 13/17
01:26:21
01:26:58
318
419
Female Rebecca D'arcy 35-39 30/40
01:26:45
01:26:58
319
424
Female Vicky Pawson 35-39 31/40
01:26:46
01:26:58
320
494
Female Rachel Sutton Withernsea Harriers 35-39 32/40
01:27:02
01:27:06
321
213
Male Thomas Connor Hornsea Town 17-39 67/73
01:26:37
01:27:11
322
102
Male Russell Page 40-44 34/37
01:26:43
01:27:19
323
302
Female Kelsey Drewery Hudgell Runners 17-34 23/35
01:27:06
01:27:27
324
65
Female Victoria Quinn 35-39 33/40
01:26:59
01:27:32
325
301
Female Laura Wilkins Hudgell Runners 17-34 24/35
01:27:13
01:27:34
326
470
Female Pam Anderson York Knavesmire Harriers 55-59 7/16
01:27:01
01:27:35
327
447
Female Rachel Waterson Beverley AC 35-39 34/40
01:27:21
01:27:36
328
359
Female Zoe Topham 40-44 24/42
01:27:07
01:27:39
329
107
Male Michael D'arcy 17-39 68/73
01:27:32
01:27:45
330
426
Female Heidi Barnes 40-44 25/42
01:27:33
01:27:45
331
55
Male Darren Brighton Fit Mums and Friends 40-44 35/37
01:27:12
01:27:47
332
364
Female Rebecca Fox Fit Mums and Friends 40-44 26/42
01:27:10
01:27:48
333
314
Female Lynda Gent Bridlington Road Runners 45-49 17/25
01:27:32
01:27:50
334
58
Male John Redhead 50-54 24/27
01:27:36
01:28:13
335
432
Female Hannah Jones Densholme Farm 40-44 27/42
01:27:42
01:28:18
336
404
Female Samantha Lyth York Knavesmire Harriers 45-49 18/25
01:27:55
01:28:29
337
274
Male Phil Jackson 45-49 34/36
01:27:59
01:28:32
338
313
Female Rebecca Eldon Fit Mums and Friends 17-34 25/35
01:27:55
01:28:33
339
474
Female Yvonne Foster Fit Mums and Friends 50-54 14/17
01:28:37
01:28:54
340
481
Female Mrs Bath 40-44 28/42
01:28:48
01:29:03
341
373
Female Tracy Fairbank 35-39 35/40
01:29:09
01:29:19
342
458
Female Hannah Mcbain 17-34 26/35
01:28:56
01:29:19
343
461
Female Shonagh Murton 40-44 29/42
01:29:09
01:29:22
344
467
Female Sue Burgess 45-49 19/25
01:29:09
01:29:22
345
77
Male Philip Broadley 45-49 35/36
01:28:55
01:29:23
346
435
Female Pam Atkins Beverley AC 70+ 1/2
01:29:05
01:29:23
347
443
Female Vivienne Williamson 65-69 2/2
01:29:05
01:29:23
348
103
Male John Philpott 45-49 36/36
01:29:02
01:29:29
349
91
Female Jude Leonard Fit Mums and Friends 40-44 30/42
01:29:34
01:30:00
350
457
Female Christine Whitehouse Beverley AC 60-64 6/8
01:29:46
01:30:03
351
288
Female Sharron Wiley West Hull Ladies 45-49 20/25
01:29:41
01:30:12
352
333
Female Karen Scott West Hull Ladies 40-44 31/42
01:29:41
01:30:12
353
116
Male Paul Craze 55-59 23/25
01:29:41
01:30:18
354
199
Male Wayne Morrow The Zimmers 40-44 36/37
01:29:55
01:30:25
355
342
Female Denise Carter White City Hull RRC 40-44 32/42
01:30:06
01:30:26
356
418
Female Rebekah Horrigan Fit Mums and Friends 17-34 27/35
01:30:01
01:30:41
357
504
Male Chris Maltby Leeds 60-64 10/11
01:30:20
01:30:49
358
287
Female Julie Oxenforth 50-54 15/17
01:30:28
01:31:01
359
420
Female Steph Bond Fit Mums and Friends 17-34 28/35
01:30:32
01:31:12
360
291
Female Beverley Clark Fit Mums and Friends 40-44 33/42
01:31:08
01:31:14
361
400
Female Wendy Williams Fit Mums and Friends 55-59 8/16
01:30:41
01:31:16
362
471
Female Lis Murphy 45-49 21/25
01:30:41
01:31:25
363
329
Female Sharon Bartley 40-44 34/42
01:31:04
01:31:32
364
289
Female Emma Jane Marshall 40-44 35/42
01:31:39
01:31:55
365
296
Female Lynzie Fleming Scarborough Athletic Club 17-34 29/35
01:31:44
01:31:55
366
396
Female Shirley Field Scarborough Athletic Club 55-59 9/16
01:31:43
01:31:55
367
295
Female Lucy Overment 17-34 30/35
01:31:36
01:32:20
368
441
Female Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers A.C 70+ 2/2
01:31:53
01:32:29
369
440
Female Kay Farrow Beverley AC 55-59 10/16
01:32:36
01:33:20
370
421
Female Karen Townend Fit Mums and Friends 55-59 11/16
01:33:24
01:33:39
371
423
Female Helen Taylor 45-49 22/25
01:33:22
01:33:39
372
382
Female Catriona Williamson Beverley AC 55-59 12/16
01:33:35
01:33:51
373
114
Male Mike Shiels 17-39 69/73
01:33:30
01:34:03
374
304
Female Claire Everingham 40-44 36/42
01:33:55
01:34:12
375
442
Female Susan Brotherton 55-59 13/16
01:33:44
01:34:19
376
41
Male Steve Cunningham 50-54 25/27
01:34:06
01:34:30
377
42
Male Andy Playford 50-54 26/27
01:34:08
01:34:31
378
386
Female Louise Bailey 40-44 37/42
01:34:09
01:34:35
379
387
Female Rachael Hardy 17-34 31/35
01:34:09
01:34:35
380
66
Male Lee Edwards 40-44 37/37
01:34:21
01:34:41
381
52
Male Christopher Reilly 17-39 70/73
01:34:02
01:34:46
382
374
Female Hannah Reilly 17-34 32/35
01:34:05
01:34:47
383
12
Male Steve Lamb Fit Mums and Friends 55-59 24/25
01:34:31
01:34:58
384
367
Female Claire Whitby 17-34 33/35
01:35:02
01:35:11
385
5
Male David Morris 65-69 12/14
01:35:30
01:35:50
386
415
Female Victoria Ellerington White City Hull RRC 35-39 36/40
01:35:38
01:35:59
387
235
Male Gareth Gaskin-Jones 65-69 13/14
01:35:29
01:36:13
388
344
Female Carol Cooke East Hull Harriers 55-59 14/16
01:35:51
01:36:16
389
100
Male Spencer Cooper 17-39 71/73
01:36:27
01:37:06
390
176
Male Richard Anderson York Knavesmire Harriers 55-59 25/25
01:36:48
01:37:22
391
345
Female Caroline Tomlinson 50-54 16/17
01:37:09
01:37:50
392
45
Male Luke Foster 17-39 72/73
01:37:51
01:38:06
393
434
Female Trudie Newlove 45-49 23/25
01:38:14
01:38:24
394
406
Female Liz Hobson West Hull Ladies 45-49 24/25
01:37:49
01:38:31
395
323
Female Helen Graham Fit Mums and Friends 40-44 38/42
01:38:07
01:38:43
396
341
Female Sarah Tock West Hull Ladies 40-44 39/42
01:38:31
01:39:07
397
218
Female Stephanie Holmes 40-44 40/42
01:38:56
01:39:08
398
472
Female Michaela Lines 40-44 41/42
01:38:55
01:39:14
399
452
Female Julia Foster 55-59 15/16
01:38:59
01:39:39
400
378
Female Gemma Wolfe Fit Mums and Friends 35-39 37/40
01:39:37
01:40:13
401
446
Female Kelly Jarvis 35-39 38/40
01:39:52
01:40:31
402
449
Female Judith Ann Horrocks Fit Mums and Friends 60-64 7/8
01:40:32
01:40:50
403
450
Female Alexa Ellen Gray 50-54 17/17
01:40:39
01:40:54
404
355
Female Georgina Parkinson 35-39 39/40
01:40:59
01:41:09
405
63
Male H Burton 17-39 73/73
01:41:28
01:41:38
406
380
Female Lisa Douglas White City Hull RRC 40-44 42/42
01:41:54
01:42:16
407
402
Female Sam Lenham 17-34 34/35
01:43:17
01:43:46
408
352
Female Laura Cross 17-34 35/35
01:43:27
01:44:09
409
351
Female Jill Fletcher 55-59 16/16
01:43:29
01:44:10
410
503
Male Robert Thomson Haltemprice Road Running Club 70+ 6/6
01:43:45
01:44:31
411
177
Male Robert Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners 65-69 14/14
01:44:22
01:44:57
412
315
Female Tina Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners 60-64 8/8
01:44:22
01:44:57
413
24
Male Brian Garbutt White City Hull RRC 50-54 27/27
01:44:33
01:44:58
414
330
Female Nicola Robinson 35-39 40/40
01:44:34
01:45:17
415
331
Female Gill Jagger 45-49 25/25
01:44:35
01:45:18
416
148
Male Mike Gill 60-64 11/11
01:45:49
01:46:19