The Headstart 10k 2016

The 17th April 2016

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

You can filter the results using the buttons below:


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
258
Male Igor Bougnot Finished in 1st Place and Won the Gold Medal Igor Bougnot Run Alp SNR 1/92
00:31:13
00:31:17
2
246
Male Jonathan Collier Finished in 2nd Place and Won the Silver Medal Jonathan Collier Harrow AC SNR 2/92
00:32:35
00:32:38
3
234
Male Jordan Bell Finished in 3rd Place and Won the Bronze Medal Jordan Bell Blackhill Bounders / Sheffield Hallam University SNR 3/92
00:33:34
00:33:37
4
309
Male Arron Larkin SNR 4/92
00:33:51
00:33:55
5
282
Male Oliver Kyriakides Southend on Sea AC SNR 5/92
00:34:03
00:34:08
6
244
Male Timmy Davies Leeds City AC SNR 6/92
00:34:11
00:34:15
7
239
Male Michael Ellis Sheffield Hallam University SNR 7/92
00:34:36
00:34:39
8
140
Male Alex Plant Sheffield Running Club SNR 8/92
00:34:43
00:34:47
9
283
Male Oliver Williams Vale Royal AC SNR 9/92
00:35:16
00:35:19
10
247
Female Becky Rigby Preston Harriers & AC SNR 1/72
00:35:47
00:35:50
11
303
Male Stephen Pope V40 1/38
00:35:51
00:35:54
12
164
Male Mark Stringfellow SNR 10/92
00:36:02
00:36:06
13
284
Male Andrew Norton Sheffield Running Club SNR 11/92
00:36:36
00:36:40
14
272
Male Jason Chow Sheffield Running Club SNR 12/92
00:36:42
00:36:48
15
269
Male Elliott Cheesman SNR 13/92
00:36:50
00:36:54
16
314
Male Kevin Doyle V40 2/38
00:37:02
00:37:05
17
301
Male Ben Wilkinson Sheffield Running Club SNR 14/92
00:37:45
00:37:50
18
306
Male John Mullins SNR 15/92
00:38:01
00:38:05
19
291
Female Lindsy James Kimberworth Striders RC SNR 2/72
00:38:18
00:38:23
20
196
Male Will Hunter SNR 16/92
00:38:26
00:38:31
21
265
Male Simon Clarke V40 3/38
00:38:38
00:38:42
22
300
Male Ryan Wright SNR 17/92
00:38:53
00:38:59
23
257
Male Martin Billington Steel City Striders V40 4/38
00:39:00
00:39:05
24
188
Male Richard Carter SNR 18/92
00:39:28
00:39:32
25
274
Male Craig Heathcote Wingerworth Wobblers SNR 19/92
00:39:26
00:39:35
26
324
Female Sam White SNR 3/72
00:39:37
00:39:41
27
84
Male Stuart Carrack Steel City Striders SNR 20/92
00:39:37
00:39:42
28
290
Male Simon Hope Steel City Striders SNR 21/92
00:40:25
00:40:31
29
267
Female Ellen Downs Stockport Harriers & AC SNR 4/72
00:40:38
00:40:41
30
12
Male Niall Horstead SNR 22/92
00:40:40
00:40:59
31
293
Male Phil Howson Steel City Striders V40 5/38
00:41:15
00:41:19
32
74
Male Tomasz Krzeszewski V40 6/38
00:41:15
00:41:21
33
153
Male David Clark Sheffield Running Club V40 7/38
00:41:17
00:41:25
34
143
Female Lindsey Clegg Horsforth Harriers SNR 5/72
00:41:39
00:41:43
35
116
Male Drew Linley Valley Striders V40 8/38
00:42:02
00:42:02
36
289
Male Sam Fellowes SNR 23/92
00:41:58
00:42:11
37
27
Male Chris Jackson SNR 24/92
00:41:56
00:42:24
38
254
Male Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers SNR 25/92
00:42:37
00:42:44
39
96
Male Nicholas Mitchell Vegan Runners UK SNR 26/92
00:43:18
00:43:29
40
243
Male Dominic Rice V50 1/13
00:43:25
00:43:33
41
332
Female Lisa Newton Harrogate Harriers SNR 6/72
00:44:05
00:44:05
42
83
Male Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club SNR 27/92
00:44:01
00:44:11
43
251
Male Aaron Francis SNR 28/92
00:44:04
00:44:24
44
313
Male Andrew Cook SNR 29/92
00:44:18
00:44:24
45
133
Male Jon Ward SNR 30/92
00:44:25
00:44:34
46
238
Unknown Steve Colton Kimberworth Striders RC SNR 1/1
00:44:22
00:44:35
47
123
Male Russell Oades SNR 31/92
00:44:28
00:44:43
48
216
Male Tom Brooks SNR 32/92
00:44:41
00:44:54
49
169
Male Will Hughes SNR 33/92
00:44:52
00:45:03
50
138
Male Anthony Hancock Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners V50 2/13
00:45:10
00:45:17
51
191
Male Michael Pearce V40 9/38
00:44:55
00:45:25
52
331
Female Sarah Bishop SNR 7/72
00:45:28
00:45:33
53
226
Male Rupert Bennett SNR 34/92
00:45:30
00:45:42
54
150
Male Lee Bingham NODOB 1/4
00:45:18
00:45:45
55
329
Female Katie Morris SNR 8/72
00:45:44
00:45:50
56
132
Male Shane Clifford SNR 35/92
00:45:55
00:46:04
57
292
Female Bethany Marney Taylored Running Group SNR 9/72
00:45:58
00:46:06
58
148
Male Alex Young SNR 36/92
00:45:52
00:46:13
59
125
Male Liam Bush SNR 37/92
00:46:14
00:46:27
60
262
Male William France SNR 38/92
00:46:14
00:46:31
61
46
Male Andrew Cox V50 3/13
00:46:13
00:46:35
62
136
Male Stuart Brain SNR 39/92
00:46:08
00:46:35
63
268
Male Jamie Bellamy SNR 40/92
00:46:35
00:46:51
64
192
Male Richard Coberman SNR 41/92
00:46:34
00:46:52
65
222
Male Alan Talbot Buxton Athletics Club V60 1/8
00:46:49
00:46:55
66
81
Male Elliot Jeffcock SNR 42/92
00:46:15
00:46:59
67
304
Male David Pearson SNR 43/92
00:46:45
00:47:02
68
204
Male Martin Colclough V50 4/13
00:46:50
00:47:04
69
18
Male Jonathan Hall V40 10/38
00:47:04
00:47:21
70
154
Male Stefan Wilson V40 11/38
00:46:37
00:47:26
71
175
Male Adrian Fuzesi SNR 44/92
00:47:18
00:47:28
72
241
Female Lizzie White SNR 10/72
00:47:23
00:47:33
73
297
Male Michael Noone V40 12/38
00:47:30
00:47:38
74
305
Male Peter Robinson SNR 45/92
00:47:28
00:47:38
75
256
Male Lee-Beatrice Sweet V40 13/38
00:47:42
00:47:56
76
107
Male Jonathan Cushing SNR 46/92
00:47:45
00:48:03
77
327
Female Colette Harrison SNR 11/72
00:48:08
00:48:13
78
78
Male Kevin Colton V50 5/13
00:48:03
00:48:19
79
173
Male Anthony Price SNR 47/92
00:48:09
00:48:19
80
231
Male John Bell SNR 48/92
00:48:11
00:48:20
81
202
Male William Alves Totley AC V50 6/13
00:48:15
00:48:21
82
217
Male Scott Reeves Steel City Striders SNR 49/92
00:48:11
00:48:23
83
240
Male Anthony Ayres V50 7/13
00:48:15
00:48:23
84
190
Female Pat Goodall Totley AC V60 1/3
00:48:30
00:48:30
85
242
Male Peter Allison SNR 50/92
00:48:56
00:49:06
86
245
Male Scott Thornton SNR 51/92
00:48:53
00:49:06
87
248
Male Andrew Long V40 14/38
00:49:03
00:49:10
88
259
Male Sam Shaw SNR 52/92
00:48:54
00:49:11
89
165
Male Alan Tonks V50 8/13
00:49:06
00:49:15
90
311
Male John Liddle V40 15/38
00:49:04
00:49:16
91
36
Male Michael Yeend V50 9/13
00:49:00
00:49:17
92
270
Female Rachel Coulson Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield AC SNR 12/72
00:49:13
00:49:18
93
193
Male Richard Short SNR 53/92
00:49:11
00:49:34
94
124
Male Phil Turner SNR 54/92
00:49:16
00:49:41
95
113
Male Steven Jones V40 16/38
00:49:26
00:49:45
96
310
Male Carl Hill V60 2/8
00:49:25
00:49:47
97
316
Male Alex Dougall SNR 55/92
00:49:42
00:49:58
98
187
Male James Smith V40 17/38
00:49:01
00:49:59
99
214
Male Damian Rebisz - SNR 56/92
00:49:17
00:50:00
100
276
Female Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners V40 1/32
00:50:17
00:50:26
101
250
Male Josh Bradshaw SNR 57/92
00:49:58
00:50:47
102
228
Male James Talbot SNR 58/92
00:50:42
00:50:48
103
198
Female Lucy Turner Totley AC SNR 13/72
00:50:26
00:50:55
104
230
Female Rebekah Cooper SNR 14/72
00:50:38
00:50:58
105
285
Female Ashleigh Barron Steel City Striders SNR 15/72
00:50:52
00:51:00
106
127
Male Tom Marshall SNR 59/92
00:50:40
00:51:01
107
142
Male Mark Smith V40 18/38
00:51:08
00:51:15
108
145
Male Jason Cotton V40 19/38
00:51:09
00:51:30
109
321
Male Lee Jones V40 20/38
00:51:10
00:51:31
110
47
Male Darren Clewes V40 21/38
00:51:06
00:51:36
111
249
Male Nikolas Hoyland SNR 60/92
00:51:15
00:51:36
112
38
Male Andrew Langton V40 22/38
00:51:43
00:51:52
113
273
Male Adam Booth SNR 61/92
00:51:32
00:51:56
114
48
Female Kirstie Tedford SNR 16/72
00:51:37
00:52:09
115
197
Male Paul Titterton SNR 62/92
00:51:19
00:52:17
116
318
Female Alison Delight V40 2/32
00:52:02
00:52:24
117
119
Female Gemma Lindley SNR 17/72
00:52:04
00:52:38
118
189
Male Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC V60 3/8
00:52:42
00:52:50
119
162
Female Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners & AC SNR 18/72
00:52:38
00:52:54
120
45
Female Lynn Findlay Tickhill Running & AC V50 1/11
00:52:11
00:52:56
121
141
Male David Foster SNR 63/92
00:52:42
00:52:57
122
328
Female Nicky Busby V40 3/32
00:52:39
00:53:04
123
203
Female Carol Parsons Totley AC V50 2/11
00:52:57
00:53:07
124
121
Female Stacey Turnbull SNR 19/72
00:52:34
00:53:09
125
104
Female Adele Kitchen Barnsley Harriers V40 4/32
00:53:10
00:53:20
126
17
Male Trevor Smith V40 23/38
00:53:09
00:53:36
127
61
Male Ben Gardner SNR 64/92
00:53:09
00:53:43
128
53
Male Paul Vevers Killamarsh Kestrels NODOB 2/4
00:53:34
00:54:00
129
137
Female Julie Clifford V40 5/32
00:53:51
00:54:00
130
178
Male Paul Finnigan V40 24/38
00:53:19
00:54:12
131
11
Female Caroline Brash V40 6/32
00:53:56
00:54:21
132
90
Female Tara Harley SNR 20/72
00:54:07
00:54:25
133
149
Male Andrew Bonner SNR 65/92
00:54:10
00:54:27
134
288
Female Charlotte Otter SNR 21/72
00:54:21
00:54:32
135
252
Female Samantha Patterson Fitmums And Friends SNR 22/72
00:53:49
00:54:33
136
50
Male Jamie Sims Killamarsh Kestrels SNR 66/92
00:54:13
00:54:38
137
319
Male Frazer Johnson V40 25/38
00:54:26
00:54:48
138
302
Male Ricky Page SNR 67/92
00:54:43
00:54:50
139
194
Female Jo Ward Strideout V40 7/32
00:54:29
00:54:55
140
211
Male Alex Webster SNR 68/92
00:54:34
00:55:03
141
330
Male Mark Bingham SNR 69/92
00:54:38
00:55:07
142
215
Male Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers V60 4/8
00:55:21
00:55:27
143
129
Female Louise Stewart SNR 23/72
00:54:58
00:55:32
144
159
Female Lisa Higgins SNR 24/72
00:54:44
00:55:33
145
100
Male Chris Crockford V40 26/38
00:54:54
00:55:37
146
278
Male Ben Armstrong SNR 70/92
00:55:03
00:55:40
147
117
Male Robert Moulding SNR 71/92
00:55:06
00:55:42
148
279
Male Luke Higginbottom SNR 72/92
00:55:07
00:55:43
149
308
Female Jade Styan SNR 25/72
00:55:27
00:55:43
150
307
Male Peter Styan V50 10/13
00:55:27
00:55:43
151
280
Male John Higginbottom V40 27/38
00:55:15
00:55:51
152
126
Female Lisa Smedley Pudsey Runners V40 8/32
00:55:09
00:56:00
153
64
Female Julie Priestley V40 9/32
00:54:59
00:56:01
154
161
Male Richard Lowthorpe Taylored Running Club SNR 73/92
00:55:32
00:56:13
155
160
Female Lucy Thorpe SNR 26/72
00:55:49
00:56:40
156
185
Female Sarah Bannister SNR 27/72
00:56:21
00:56:40
157
151
Male John Minion SNR 74/92
00:55:35
00:56:42
158
23
Female Katie Dyke SNR 28/72
00:56:21
00:56:52
159
219
Female Ruth Jacks Steel City Striders SNR 29/72
00:56:31
00:56:57
160
57
Male Tom Froggatt SNR 75/92
00:55:24
00:56:58
161
320
Male Daniel Versuvio SNR 76/92
00:56:38
00:56:58
162
115
Female Lindsay Hadfield SNR 30/72
00:56:26
00:57:03
163
255
Female Laura-Jayne Hudson SNR 31/72
00:56:56
00:57:10
164
220
Female Jane Wright Saunders Steel City Striders V40 10/32
00:57:02
00:57:14
165
298
Male Ewan Bain SNR 77/92
00:56:36
00:57:18
166
87
Female Amy Cushing SNR 32/72
00:56:45
00:57:25
167
275
Female Emma Portus Steel City Striders SNR 33/72
00:57:12
00:57:40
168
323
Male Nick Portus SNR 78/92
00:57:13
00:57:40
169
63
Male Steven Cartwright SNR 79/92
00:57:14
00:57:43
170
163
Female Heather Horvath SNR 34/72
00:57:12
00:57:50
171
131
Female Shirley Jones V40 11/32
00:57:35
00:57:56
172
253
Female Ruth White Doncaster Triathlon Club V50 3/11
00:57:47
00:57:57
173
205
Female Catherine Mottram SNR 35/72
00:57:39
00:58:02
174
31
Female Jane Temple V40 12/32
00:58:00
00:58:14
175
168
Female Samantha Spyve V40 13/32
00:57:52
00:58:22
176
186
Male Shaun Redfern V40 28/38
00:58:03
00:58:23
177
3
Male Richard Cafferata V50 11/13
00:57:50
00:58:31
178
42
Male Steve Parker V60 5/8
00:58:19
00:58:51
179
43
Female Rachel Jokhi V40 14/32
00:58:18
00:58:51
180
95
Female Nicola Stockdale V40 15/32
00:58:10
00:58:52
181
199
Female Helen Sear SNR 36/72
00:58:26
00:58:54
182
225
Male Richard Moseley SNR 80/92
00:57:52
00:58:59
183
1
Female Zoe Whiteley SNR 37/72
00:58:24
00:59:13
184
195
Female Stephanie Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners V60 2/3
00:58:46
00:59:23
185
299
Female Helen Jones SNR 38/72
00:59:42
00:59:42
186
97
Male Alastair Rutherford SNR 81/92
00:59:18
00:59:48
187
65
Female Carmen Michalska V40 16/32
00:58:54
00:59:56
188
144
Male Chris O'mara SNR 82/92
00:59:32
01:00:00
189
261
Male Matthew Mella SNR 83/92
00:59:42
01:00:09
190
135
Female Anna Thompson SNR 39/72
00:59:43
01:00:10
191
296
Female Kirsten Woods SNR 40/72
00:59:19
01:00:17
192
41
Male Ashley Cowley SNR 84/92
00:59:28
01:00:25
193
26
Male Jack Starkey SNR 85/92
00:59:30
01:00:26
194
44
Female Tracy Clow Tickhill Running & AC V40 17/32
00:59:42
01:00:27
195
60
Male Shane Panter Eckington Running Club V40 29/38
00:59:58
01:00:33
196
93
Male Stephen Roberts V50 12/13
01:00:09
01:00:39
197
177
Female Jo Quinlen SNR 41/72
01:00:12
01:00:45
198
114
Female Samantha Jones SNR 42/72
01:00:28
01:00:47
199
4
Male Michael Hill V60 6/8
01:00:22
01:00:59
200
118
Female Anna Moulding SNR 43/72
01:00:33
01:01:09
201
315
Female Claire Gillgrass SNR 44/72
01:00:48
01:01:13
202
322
Female Amanda Crossland V40 18/32
01:00:34
01:01:25
203
236
Male Paul Lewin V40 30/38
01:00:43
01:01:27
204
209
Female Dawn Major V40 19/32
01:01:08
01:01:33
205
210
Female Rachael Burley SNR 45/72
01:01:08
01:01:33
206
233
Female Elizabeth Kidd Fitmums And Friends SNR 46/72
01:00:54
01:01:36
207
317
Female Nicola Elvin SNR 47/72
01:01:48
01:02:09
208
29
Female Sheilagh Reid V40 20/32
01:02:10
01:02:23
209
80
Male Luke Jackson SNR 86/92
01:02:08
01:02:33
210
56
Male Lee Jones V40 31/38
01:01:48
01:02:36
211
51
Male Derek Bettison V60 7/8
01:02:01
01:02:47
212
134
Female Nicola Biggs SNR 48/72
01:02:32
01:02:52
213
181
Male Liam Mclennan NODOB 3/4
01:01:59
01:02:53
214
152
Male Matthew Zaremba SNR 87/92
01:01:50
01:02:56
215
218
Male Steve Mitchell V40 32/38
01:02:06
01:03:03
216
200
Male Michael George V60 8/8
01:02:20
01:03:13
217
201
Female Jane George V60 3/3
01:02:21
01:03:13
218
20
Female Kay Towers V50 4/11
01:03:06
01:03:24
219
172
Female Sue Hirst V50 5/11
01:03:06
01:03:24
220
170
Female Sallyann Bingham SNR 49/72
01:02:51
01:03:50
221
171
Male Matthew Winslow V40 33/38
01:02:52
01:03:51
222
122
Female Rachel Hodgson SNR 50/72
01:03:36
01:04:12
223
157
Female Joanna Baker-Rogers NODOB 1/1
01:04:22
01:04:35
224
98
Female Cindy Mellows V40 21/32
01:04:08
01:04:38
225
102
Male Craig Ellis SNR 88/92
01:03:57
01:04:41
226
69
Female Margaret Chambers V40 22/32
01:04:09
01:04:44
227
146
Female Lisa Orange V40 23/32
01:04:31
01:04:53
228
294
Female Caroline Storey Steel City Striders SNR 51/72
01:04:45
01:05:06
229
24
Female Bridget Evans SNR 52/72
01:04:43
01:05:17
230
167
Female Charlotte Hindley- Lange SNR 53/72
01:04:57
01:05:37
231
263
Female Keren Bielby-Clarke V40 24/32
01:05:09
01:05:49
232
326
Male James Silverwood SNR 89/92
01:05:59
01:06:58
233
174
Female Charlotte Jackson Strideout SNR 54/72
01:06:24
01:07:14
234
264
Female Kerry Jones SNR 55/72
01:06:48
01:07:30
235
92
Female Lynn Roberts V50 6/11
01:07:09
01:07:39
236
235
Female Hayley Jackson SNR 56/72
01:07:32
01:07:43
237
271
Female Niamh Hopkinson SNR 57/72
01:07:55
01:08:23
238
110
Male Shaun Basi V40 34/38
01:07:52
01:08:26
239
71
Female Gayle Wilson Fit Mums V40 25/32
01:07:53
01:08:37
240
8
Male Shaun Flint V40 35/38
01:08:07
01:08:44
241
9
Female Karen Flint SNR 58/72
01:08:07
01:08:44
242
312
Female Fay Mcnamara SNR 59/72
01:08:47
01:08:47
243
88
Female Rita Childs V50 7/11
01:07:49
01:08:52
244
89
Male John Childs V50 13/13
01:07:49
01:08:52
245
79
Male Dean Fletcher V40 36/38
01:08:53
01:09:08
246
120
Female Fran Walker SNR 60/72
01:08:39
01:09:13
247
66
Female Angela Cox V50 8/11
01:08:31
01:09:18
248
40
Male Craig Edwards SNR 90/92
01:08:28
01:09:33
249
70
Female Joanne Gregory V50 9/11
01:10:03
01:10:38
250
14
Female Becki Senior SNR 61/72
01:10:28
01:10:40
251
109
Female Fleur Holland Fitmums And Friends V40 26/32
01:10:54
01:11:27
252
295
Female Claire Bunting V40 27/32
01:10:54
01:11:27
253
68
Female Lisa Bownes V40 28/32
01:10:59
01:11:34
254
99
Female Sarah Crockford V40 29/32
01:12:19
01:13:01
255
237
Female Alice Hunter SNR 62/72
01:13:16
01:14:01
256
213
Female Victoria Hellewell SNR 63/72
01:13:54
01:14:46
257
5
Male Richard Sheldon V40 37/38
01:14:27
01:15:08
258
55
Female Amy Reed SNR 64/72
01:15:51
01:16:41
259
54
Female Amy Hattersley SNR 65/72
01:15:54
01:16:45
260
147
Male Joseph Young SNR 91/92
01:16:17
01:17:18
261
21
Female Debi Jones V50 10/11
01:17:39
01:18:13
262
86
Female Sandra Weale V40 30/32
01:18:09
01:18:35
263
2
Female Jill Martin SNR 66/72
01:18:06
01:19:09
264
227
Female Laura Merchant SNR 67/72
01:19:06
01:19:58
265
286
Female Jeanette Castelbranco Fitmums SNR 68/72
01:19:57
01:20:42
266
112
Female Lynsey Bradford Fitmums And Friends SNR 69/72
01:19:58
01:20:44
267
101
Female Kiana De La Haye SNR 70/72
01:20:29
01:21:14
268
229
Male Stephen Sanderson SNR 92/92
01:20:43
01:21:41
269
73
Male Nick Prewett V40 38/38
01:21:23
01:21:47
270
39
Female Natasha Ling SNR 71/72
01:22:07
01:23:11
271
15
Female Katie Booker SNR 72/72
01:22:28
01:23:30
272
16
Female Helen Holland V40 31/32
01:22:29
01:23:30
273
6
Male Daniel Beever NODOB 4/4
01:23:33
01:24:33
274
139
Female Sharon Newson V40 32/32
01:42:01
01:42:58
275
221
Female Anne Littleboy V50 11/11
01:42:02
01:42:59