The Wigan Bike Ride 2017

The 2nd July 2017

Back to Results Share on Facebook Add To Twitter Make an Enquiry Download Results In Excel Format

Welcome to our sportive results center. The results for The Wigan Bike Ride 2017 are now available. Why not spread the word on Facebook and Twitter?. Please note sportive events are not races and following the British Cycling guidelines we are not allowed to provide any finishing positions.


RN
GENDER NAME ROUTE PACE
TOTAL TIME
 
241
Male Adam Jarvis 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:31
415
Male Adam Taylor 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:02:36
285
Female Adrienne Barnes 50 Mile 15.9 m/hr
03:09:15
559
Male Aiden Beeley 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:23
602
Male Ainsley Murphy 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:32
315
Male Alan Morris 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:58:46
73
Male ALAN TAYLOR 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:10
113
Male Alastair Banks 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:20:41
608
Female Alex Collins 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:34
141
Female Alex Johnson 5 Mile 1.0 m/hr
04:48:26
162
Female Alison Finnegan 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:59
81
Female Allison Mcintosh 5 Mile 4.4 m/hr
01:08:52
331
Female Amelie Bowden 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:37:56
129
Male Andrew Joel 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:43
380
Male Andrew Ackers 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:54
323
Male Andrew Critchlow 50 Mile 19.0 m/hr
02:37:35
36
Male Andrew Dentith 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:43
67
Male Andrew Foster 50 Mile 14.7 m/hr
03:24:08
140
Male Andrew Johnson 50 Mile 8.3 m/hr
06:03:19
626
Male Andrew Kelly 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:49:31
231
Male Andrew Millard 50 Mile 10.3 m/hr
04:51:07
66
Male Andrew Naylor 50 Mile 8.6 m/hr
05:48:38
41
Male ANDREW SMITH 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:05:52
135
Male Andrew Taylor 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:33:38
520
Male Andrew Whittaker 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:53
168
Male Andy Benn 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:34:45
461
Male Andy Burrows 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:15:54
200
Male Andy Charleston 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:14
108
Male Andy Eccles 50 Mile 16.8 m/hr
02:58:50
18
Male Andy Fairhurst 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:21:02
572
Male Andy Gray 50 Mile 10.4 m/hr
04:48:36
181
Male Andy Knowles 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:01
637
Male Andy Lewarne 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:03:46
35
Male Andy McFarlane 50 Mile 14.7 m/hr
03:23:33
370
Male Andy Smith 50 Mile 9.8 m/hr
05:05:37
303
Female Ann Kenrick 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:28
30
Female Ann Lowe 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:45
383
Male Anthony Shorrock 50 Mile 8.1 m/hr
06:10:35
263
Male Anthony Daniels 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:36:37
588
Male Anthony Gee 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:50
59
Male Anthony Hemingway 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:42
665
Male Anthony Meadows 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:32:22
650
Male Anthony Meadows 5 Mile 26.8 m/hr
00:11:11
44
Male Anthony Rimmer 50 Mile 9.8 m/hr
05:07:33
558
Female Anya Grady 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:19
534
Male Archie Grimshaw 5 Mile 9.3 m/hr
00:32:25
528
Female Ava Hesketh 5 Mile 8.6 m/hr
00:34:55
12
Male Barry Taylor 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:11
239
Male Ben Fryer 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:41
591
Male Bernie Parry 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:11
258
Male Bertie Ridway 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:22
435
Male Brian Mcnamara 5 Mile 7.1 m/hr
00:42:22
96
Male Brian Kenrick 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:57:09
281
Male Brodie Hayes 5 Mile 10.7 m/hr
00:28:09
630
Male Bryn Gregory 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:52
388
Female Caeryn Collins 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:28
144
Male Caleb Martin 5 Mile 8.4 m/hr
00:35:34
479
Male Callam Joel 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:54:41
562
Male Callum Forshaw 5 Mile 10.1 m/hr
00:29:38
567
Male Carl Prescott 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:53:32
627
Male Carl Salisbury 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:25
45
Female Carol Neafcy 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:57:05
43
Female Caroline Parker 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:30
142
Female Caroline Henthorn 5 Mile 8.1 m/hr
00:37:00
532
Female Carolyn Grimshaw 5 Mile 9.1 m/hr
00:33:00
110
Female Cath Hollins 5 Mile 8.4 m/hr
00:35:44
313
Female Catherine Ballans 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:41:50
395
Female Catherine Brownlow 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:32
165
Female Catherine Collin 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:29:31
149
Female Catherine Hankin 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:20:13
105
Female Cathy Hughes 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:51:19
628
Female Cathy Prescott 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:23
657
Male Cawton Wright 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:05
611
Male Charlie Collins 5 Mile 11.4 m/hr
00:26:23
654
Male Charlie France 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:21
84
Female Charlotte Topping 5 Mile 9.9 m/hr
00:30:20
243
Female Chloe Edwards 5 Mile 6.9 m/hr
00:43:46
564
Female Chloe Gray 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:38:11
493
Female Chloe Morrison 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:39
515
Male Chris Green 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:11:15
196
Male Chris Grifin 50 Mile 9.0 m/hr
05:32:29
109
Male Chris Hollins 5 Mile 8.4 m/hr
00:35:52
656
Male Chris Morley 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:09
332
Male Chris Roberts 50 Mile 10.6 m/hr
04:42:19
423
Male Chris Sams 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:36
358
Male Chris Turner 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:36
254
Male Chris Wade 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:35:37
339
Female Christine Crooks 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:42:09
280
Male Christopher Hayes 5 Mile 10.7 m/hr
00:28:07
640
Male Christopher Morgan 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:03:57
560
Female Clare Forshaw 5 Mile 10.1 m/hr
00:29:37
51
Female Clare Shannon 50 Mile 9.9 m/hr
05:02:42
426
Female CLARE SMITH 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:07:45
419
Male Colin Carpenter 50 Mile 17.1 m/hr
02:55:29
128
Male Craig Greenwood 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:15:50
446
Male Craig Austin 50 Mile 9.3 m/hr
05:20:53
325
Male Craig Horrigan 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:14:33
394
Male Craig Pearce 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:14:07
295
Female Daisy Easton 5 Mile 6.1 m/hr
00:49:06
26
Male Dan Morris 5 Mile 10.7 m/hr
00:28:02
439
Male Daniel Archer 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:16
145
Male Daniel Billingham 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:28
218
Male Daniel Bryan 50 Mile 8.6 m/hr
05:50:06
366
Male Daniel Gilmore 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:15
544
Male Daniel Halton 5 Mile 9.9 m/hr
00:30:22
132
Male Daniel Saunders 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:47
449
Male Daniel Unsworth 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:07
607
Male DANNY GILMORE 50 Mile 11.0 m/hr
04:31:50
272
Male Danny Barlow 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:57
385
Male Darran Eatock 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:26
619
Male Darren Barrow 5 Mile 8.6 m/hr
00:35:05
222
Male Darren Johnston 50 Mile 9.7 m/hr
05:09:17
233
Male Darren Winrow 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:39
633
Male Darren Barton 50 Mile 17.5 m/hr
02:51:35
194
Male Darren Clayton 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:17
297
Male Darren Gibson 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:55:28
176
Male Darren Harrison 50 Mile 19.3 m/hr
02:35:11
82
Male Darren Horrocks 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:56:35
517
Male Darren Smart 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:24
234
Male Darren Taylor 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:50
363
Male Darren Winstanley 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:37
615
Male Dave Carter 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:53:30
396
Male Dave Jones 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:43
287
Male Dave Simpson 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:03
542
Male David Halton 5 Mile 7.8 m/hr
00:38:35
450
Male David Moorcroft 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:53
374
Male David Bold 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:05:24
410
Male David Bonner 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:10
408
Male David Chesney 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:22
648
Male David DARBY 5 Mile 6.8 m/hr
00:44:22
638
Male David Earley 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:15
124
Male David Finney 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:49
122
Male David Gara 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:05
531
Male David Grimshaw 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:22
299
Male David Higham 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:21
69
Male David Hughes 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:27:23
679
Male David Jones 50 Mile 17.6 m/hr
02:50:32
344
Male David Kelly 50 Mile 17.0 m/hr
02:56:31
97
Male David Kenrick 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:10
119
Male David Lomax 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:15:54
463
Male David Lunt 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:26:01
186
Male David McMath 50 Mile 13.5 m/hr
03:41:45
148
Male David Outen 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:36:05
57
Male David Rogers 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:00
19
Male David Shaw 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:24:55
252
Male David Sherrington 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:11
29
Male David Sixsmith 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:19:29
361
Male David Trigg 50 Mile 9.8 m/hr
05:07:35
417
Male David Winstanley 50 Mile 16.3 m/hr
03:03:36
355
Male Dawood Esa 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:04
136
Male Dean Westhead 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:08
538
Male Deane Meadows 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:25
563
Female Debbie Gray 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:38:12
217
Female Deborah Birmingham 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:00
469
Female DEBRA TAYLOR 5 Mile 7.5 m/hr
00:40:13
372
Female Debra Cain 50 Mile 10.3 m/hr
04:52:32
46
Male Dermot Neafcy 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:57:02
620
Male Drew Barrow 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:43
616
Female Dyan Crompton 5 Mile 9.3 m/hr
00:32:09
49
Male Dylan Thomas 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:15:34
451
Male Eddie Farrell 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:12
179
Male Edward Dawson 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:02:24
645
Male Ellis Johnson 5 Mile 5.5 m/hr
00:54:14
184
Female Emilia Green 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:15
21
Female Emma Housley 5 Mile 9.2 m/hr
00:32:45
342
Male Eric Dailey 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:29:17
324
Female Erica Hopkins 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:27
178
Female Escathrina Szabo 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:14:32
505
Male Ethan Rimmer 5 Mile 7.5 m/hr
00:39:50
160
Male Ewan Dowes 50 Mile 17.5 m/hr
02:51:08
249
Female Fiona Banks 50 Mile 8.6 m/hr
05:47:27
242
Female Fran Edwards 5 Mile 5.9 m/hr
00:50:38
379
Female Frances Evans 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:38
557
Male Fraser Grady 5 Mile 9.1 m/hr
00:33:02
530
Male Gareth Jones 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:19
497
Male Gareth Weigh 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:34
452
Male Garry Naylor 5 Mile 11.4 m/hr
00:26:22
264
Male GARY Cross 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:46
519
Male Gary Barton 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:29:11
320
Male Gary Jones 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:47
510
Male Gary Wynne 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:36
481
Female Gemma Roberts 50 Mile 9.9 m/hr
05:02:43
337
Male Geoff Leech 50 Mile 15.9 m/hr
03:08:59
428
Male Geoff Stanley 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:48
647
Female Georgina Birch 5 Mile 6.1 m/hr
00:49:12
310
Female Georgina Fisher 5 Mile 5.6 m/hr
00:53:49
333
Male Giles Evenden 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:26:01
340
Female Glenda Lord 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:23:15
504
Female Grace Rimmer 5 Mile 7.5 m/hr
00:39:55
634
Male Graeme Rooney 50 Mile 17.8 m/hr
02:48:07
576
Male Graham Fairbrother 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:37
586
Male Graham Foxley 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:26:00
566
Male Graham Holden 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:56:56
441
Female Hanah Wallwork 50 Mile 9.4 m/hr
05:20:50
466
Female Hannah Dolan 50 Mile 7.7 m/hr
06:29:10
447
Male Harry Wallwork 50 Mile 9.3 m/hr
05:21:32
573
Female Hayley Langshaw 50 Mile 10.4 m/hr
04:48:37
642
Female Heidi Taylor 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:17
425
Female HELEN WARWICK 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:54:42
248
Male Howard Banks 50 Mile 8.6 m/hr
05:47:29
151
Female I Hurst 5 Mile 9.7 m/hr
00:31:02
190
Male Ian Lyon 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:43:31
546
Male Ian Rigby 50 Mile 17.8 m/hr
02:48:44
574
Male Ian Bateson 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:39
198
Male Ian Beattie 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:21:40
527
Male Ian Cullen 50 Mile 11.0 m/hr
04:33:35
668
Male Ian Fishwick 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:14
375
Male Ian Marsden 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:31
597
Male Ian Sage 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:14:58
334
Male Ian Seddon 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:53:23
47
Male Ian Spencer 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
03:59:06
10
Male Ian Stewart 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:15
329
Male Ian Swift 50 Mile 11.8 m/hr
04:13:27
580
Male Ian Valente 50 Mile 9.9 m/hr
05:03:47
86
Female Isabella Stevens 5 Mile 11.1 m/hr
00:26:58
442
Male Jack Birchall 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:16
225
Male Jack Bishop 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:06
292
Male Jack Farrell 5 Mile 7.8 m/hr
00:38:14
387
Male Jack Flanagan 5 Mile 7.3 m/hr
00:41:07
568
Male Jack Hart 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:11:16
660
Male Jacob Dobson 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:42
305
Male Jacob Owen 5 Mile 10.8 m/hr
00:27:43
622
Male Jake Barrow 5 Mile 8.6 m/hr
00:35:03
279
Male Jake Lee Jones 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:46:14
400
Male James Cartmell 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:28:24
610
Male James Collins 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:35
649
Male James DARBY 5 Mile 6.8 m/hr
00:44:22
307
Male James Johnson 5 Mile 6.0 m/hr
00:50:14
405
Male James Platt 50 Mile 16.6 m/hr
03:01:00
678
Male Jamie Brown 5 Mile 6.4 m/hr
00:47:12
235
Male Jamie Finch 50 Mile 18.8 m/hr
02:39:18
347
Female Jane Walker 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:42:09
592
Female Jane Brogan 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:41
284
Female Jane Thomas 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:52
255
Female Jane Wade 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:35:37
74
Female Janet Hilton 50 Mile 10.6 m/hr
04:43:30
431
Female Jasmine Robinson 5 Mile 6.2 m/hr
00:48:25
583
Male Jason Gore 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:43
540
Male Jason Jagger 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:39:47
407
Male Jay Markland 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:59
102
Female Jean Bentham 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:28
561
Male Jeff Forshaw 5 Mile 10.1 m/hr
00:29:36
15
Male Jeff Glaister 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:46:58
550
Female Jenna Atkins 50 Mile 16.2 m/hr
03:04:42
599
Female Jennifer Sage 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:14:57
14
Female Jennifer Clarke 50 Mile 10.3 m/hr
04:52:21
556
Male Jensen Grady 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:26
623
Female Jessica Parker 5 Mile 8.9 m/hr
00:33:44
432
Female Jessica Robinson 5 Mile 6.3 m/hr
00:47:37
65
Female Jillian Naylor 50 Mile 8.6 m/hr
05:48:38
485
Female Joanne Platt 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:34:05
273
Female Joanne Street 50 Mile 10.0 m/hr
05:01:22
587
Male Jody McGurk 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:18:01
502
Male John Heyes 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:06
680
Male John Archer 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:16
54
Male John Baden 50 Mile 16.2 m/hr
03:04:52
139
Male John Byrne 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:53
514
Male John Davies 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:11:40
409
Male John Fiddler 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:41:58
311
Male John Fisher 5 Mile 5.6 m/hr
00:53:47
171
Male John Gallagher 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:52
397
Male John Gordon 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:43
472
Male John Gore 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:28
123
Male JOHN LEE 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:47:56
489
Male John Mather 50 Mile 13.2 m/hr
03:46:47
629
Male John Thilwind 50 Mile 17.7 m/hr
02:49:42
192
Male John Vose 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:24:51
577
Male John Witter 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:33:18
203
Male Johnathan Jackson 50 Mile 9.0 m/hr
05:32:30
336
Male Jonathan Cosgrove 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:27:54
89
Male Jonathan Williams 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:50
338
Male Jonathan Collier 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:27
27
Male Jonathan Morris 5 Mile 10.7 m/hr
00:27:58
643
Male Joseph Taylor 5 Mile 9.2 m/hr
00:32:46
112
Male Joseph Hollins 5 Mile 8.4 m/hr
00:35:45
228
Male Joseph Unsworth 5 Mile 7.5 m/hr
00:39:46
390
Male Josh Erentz 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:36
87
Male Josh Stevens 5 Mile 8.0 m/hr
00:37:34
584
Male Joshua Davies 5 Mile 8.1 m/hr
00:37:00
353
Female Joy Lummis 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:42:09
545
Male Jude Scrutton 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:01
496
Female Judith Greenwood 5 Mile 9.2 m/hr
00:32:28
641
Female Julie Butcher 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:24
13
Female Julie Barton 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:08
484
Female Julie Stickland 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:18
163
Female Karen Taylor 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:29:25
378
Male Karl Evans 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:49:32
523
Female Kate Cassidy 50 Mile 10.2 m/hr
04:54:58
348
Female Kathleen Cully 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:42:10
250
Female Kathryn Benn 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:34:44
182
Female Kathryn Green 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:15
411
Female Katie Bonner 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:06
352
Female Katie Halsall 5 Mile 9.7 m/hr
00:30:55
625
Female Katie Parker 5 Mile 8.9 m/hr
00:33:48
465
Male Keith Ashcroft 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:27:15
216
Male KEITH Birmingham 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:57
475
Male Keith Walsh 50 Mile 10.3 m/hr
04:52:32
444
Male Kevan Thompson 50 Mile 9.4 m/hr
05:20:50
525
Male Kevin Fishwick 50 Mile 16.7 m/hr
02:59:50
267
Male Kevin Hargreaves 50 Mile 16.1 m/hr
03:06:16
100
Male Kevin Bentham 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:42
131
Male Kevin Foster 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:47
98
Male Kevin Pickles 50 Mile 16.5 m/hr
03:01:23
56
Male Kevin Rogers 50 Mile 17.1 m/hr
02:55:09
289
Male Kevin Unsworth 50 Mile 15.9 m/hr
03:08:10
443
Male Kirk Jameson 50 Mile 9.0 m/hr
05:31:49
603
Female Laura Holmes 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:31
318
Female Lauren Jones 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:39:14
300
Female Leanne Taylor 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:23
237
Male Lee Johnson 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:19
312
Male Lee Bennett 50 Mile 18.2 m/hr
02:44:32
88
Male Lee Hunter 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:30
278
Male Lee Jones 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:46:13
143
Male Lee Martin 5 Mile 8.1 m/hr
00:37:00
454
Male Lee Pennington 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:26:50
170
Male Leonard Moakes 5 Mile 10.6 m/hr
00:28:20
335
Female Lesley Norfield 50 Mile 11.2 m/hr
04:27:51
114
Male Lewis McIntyre 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:25
551
Male Liam Atkins 50 Mile 16.2 m/hr
03:04:42
467
Male Liam Mellon 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:02
522
Female Libby Parker 5 Mile 8.3 m/hr
00:36:19
221
Female Linz Rigby 50 Mile 9.9 m/hr
05:02:09
438
Female Lisa Atherton 50 Mile 10.6 m/hr
04:43:28
209
Female Lisa Hughes 5 Mile 8.7 m/hr
00:34:36
177
Female Lisa Kemp 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:51:17
373
Female Lisa Laws 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:55:00
189
Female Lisa Luckett 5 Mile 6.4 m/hr
00:46:58
351
Female Lorraine Spreag 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:42:08
618
Female Louise Barrow 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:43
598
Female Louise Golding 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:14:54
570
Female Louise Winstanley 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:33
533
Female Lucy Grimshaw 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:19
506
Male Luke Greenwood 5 Mile 10.2 m/hr
00:29:20
37
Male Luke Berry 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:52
354
Male Mahmood Afza 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:34
539
Female MANDY BEARD 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:37
275
Female Maragret Johnson 5 Mile 5.5 m/hr
00:54:14
420
Male Marc Ferguson 50 Mile 14.7 m/hr
03:24:05
434
Male Mark Abbotts 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:12
91
Male Mark Cannell 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:33
274
Male Mark Grady 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:34
183
Male Mark Green 5 Mile 8.5 m/hr
00:35:16
639
Male Mark Hardy 50 Mile 15.8 m/hr
03:10:16
175
Male Mark Holland 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:19:05
70
Male Mark Keegan 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:25:56
223
Male Mark Melbourne-Walters 50 Mile 19.3 m/hr
02:35:13
227
Male Mark Milsom 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:40:57
500
Male Mark Parker 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:13
486
Male Mark Pimblett 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:58:48
50
Male Mark Prince 50 Mile 14.2 m/hr
03:31:39
513
Male Mark Riley 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:11:05
433
Male Mark Robinson 5 Mile 6.3 m/hr
00:47:38
301
Male Mark Scott 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:02
164
Male Mark Taylor 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:15
459
Male Mark Turnock 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:18
256
Male Martin Burrows 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:55
391
Male Martin Carr 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:19:19
547
Male Martin Cottom 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:54:31
365
Male Martin Gilmore 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:16
60
Male Martin Holden 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:02
381
Male Martin Makin 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:29:11
276
Male Martin Rawsthorne 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:41:24
316
Male Martin Seddon 50 Mile 9.0 m/hr
05:32:01
488
Male Martin Taberner 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:32:31
11
Male Martin Wilson 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:36
491
Male Matt Taylor 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:04
166
Male Matthew Arnold 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:06
28
Male Matthew Taylor 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:11
543
Male Matthew Halton 5 Mile 7.8 m/hr
00:38:40
403
Male Matthew Whittle 50 Mile 17.0 m/hr
02:56:39
624
Male Matty Evans 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:54:35
601
Female Maxine Mills 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:12
590
Female Mellissa Gee 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:49
245
Female Mia Edwards 5 Mile 5.9 m/hr
00:50:38
226
Male Michael Witter 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:04
308
Male Michael Abbott 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:47
661
Male Michael Ashurst 50 Mile 20.6 m/hr
02:25:31
464
Male Michael Corcoran 50 Mile 8.8 m/hr
05:40:03
291
Male Michael Farrell 5 Mile 7.8 m/hr
00:38:14
480
Male Michael Fryer 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:42
367
Male Michael Gilmore 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:18
612
Male Michael Gray 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:55:05
260
Male Michael Gregory 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:11
154
Male Michael Hackett 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:02
290
Male Michael Robinson 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:58:50
474
Male Michael Tipper 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:15:58
436
Female Michelle Jones 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:06
8
Female Michelle Bentham 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:23
646
Female Michelle Birch 5 Mile 6.1 m/hr
00:49:11
478
Female Michelle Lomax 50 Mile 9.6 m/hr
05:12:57
328
Male Mick Lee 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
04:00:31
161
Male Mick Cassidy 50 Mile 17.1 m/hr
02:55:39
565
Male Mike Gray 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:38:12
304
Male Mike Owen 5 Mile 10.8 m/hr
00:27:46
174
Male Mike Parkinson 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:38
152
Male Mike Watson 50 Mile 17.7 m/hr
02:49:33
22
Female Molly Housley 5 Mile 9.3 m/hr
00:32:16
617
Female Natasha Crompton 5 Mile 9.0 m/hr
00:33:30
210
Male Nathan Hughes 5 Mile 8.7 m/hr
00:34:35
104
Male Neal Bentham 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:22
195
Male Neil Clayton 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:12
205
Male Neil Dobinson 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:12
120
Male Neil Lomax 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:05:02
38
Male Neil Robinson 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:23
229
Male Neil Taylor 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:52
413
Male Neil Taylor 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:02:34
404
Male Neil Thorpe 50 Mile 19.3 m/hr
02:35:25
364
Male Neil Vosper 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:03:46
319
Male Neil Wilson 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:30
137
Female Neve Byrne 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:51
644
Female Niamh Johnson 5 Mile 7.1 m/hr
00:42:28
58
Male Nichiless Dey 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:30
386
Female Nichola Cartwright 50 Mile 7.7 m/hr
06:29:10
99
Female Nicola Black 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:56
330
Female Nicola Bowden 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:38:03
230
Male Nigel Green 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:19
180
Male Nigel Howarth 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:56:43
259
Female Nikki Naylor 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:05:33
7
Female Olivia Bentham 5 Mile 6.4 m/hr
00:46:34
317
Female Olivia Carrick 50 Mile 9.0 m/hr
05:31:59
369
Female Olivia Cheung 50 Mile 15.4 m/hr
03:15:03
302
Female Olivia Kenrick 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:29
33
Female Olivia Lowe 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:48
309
Male Patrick Fisher 5 Mile 5.6 m/hr
00:53:50
111
Male Patrick Hollins 5 Mile 8.7 m/hr
00:34:38
579
Male Paul McManus 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:09
306
Male Paul Walker 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:20
487
Male Paul Weall 50 Mile 14.9 m/hr
03:20:49
185
Male PAUL ADDISON 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:22
83
Male Paul Bentham 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:24:57
529
Male Paul Brack 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:34
68
Male Paul Buckley 50 Mile 17.6 m/hr
02:50:11
666
Male PAUL CARROLL 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:19
246
Male Paul Carroll 50 Mile 17.2 m/hr
02:54:42
193
Male Paul Clayton 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:58:05
655
Male Paul Dagnall 5 Mile 9.3 m/hr
00:32:23
294
Male Paul Easton 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
03:59:09
632
Male Paul Eaton 5 Mile 1.1 m/hr
04:21:22
4
Male Paul Farrington 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:18:05
117
Male Paul Fitzpatrick 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:29
219
Male Paul Gaskell 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:36
589
Male Paul Gee 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:49
127
Male Paul Greenwood 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:50:07
582
Male Paul Hilton 50 Mile 18.0 m/hr
02:46:39
503
Male Paul Holden 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:27:09
553
Male Paul Howard 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:57:09
511
Male Paul Lewis 50 Mile 16.6 m/hr
03:00:39
664
Male Paul Lloyd 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:39
658
Male Paul Moorcroft 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:50
240
Male Paul Ryan 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:12
156
Male Paul Sculthorpe 50 Mile 17.5 m/hr
02:51:11
424
Male Paul Stanley 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:48
64
Male Paul Stobbs 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:32:19
653
Female Paula France 5 Mile 7.0 m/hr
00:42:37
262
Male Peter Bannister 50 Mile 16.1 m/hr
03:06:25
5
Male Peter Burt 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
03:59:56
526
Male Peter Hollis 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:10
34
Male Peter Markham 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:44
669
Male Peter Martland 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:48
296
Male Peter McDonald 50 Mile 12.1 m/hr
04:08:09
412
Male Peter Shaw 50 Mile 14.4 m/hr
03:28:55
606
Male Petros Andreadis 50 Mile 11.4 m/hr
04:22:54
20
Male Phil Housley 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:15:33
600
Male Phil Naughton 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:36:10
155
Male Phil Preston 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:26
206
Male Phil Sumner 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:52
494
Male Philip Grace 50 Mile 16.0 m/hr
03:06:55
238
Male Philip De Burgh 50 Mile 16.4 m/hr
03:03:19
247
Male Philip Southward 50 Mile 15.5 m/hr
03:13:47
614
Male Philip Thornthwaite 50 Mile 17.6 m/hr
02:50:31
265
Male Philip Turner 50 Mile 10.3 m/hr
04:50:21
75
Male Phill Flanagan 5 Mile 7.3 m/hr
00:41:09
134
Male Phillip Robinson 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:25:48
72
Female Phillipa Trow 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:10
150
Female R Hurst 5 Mile 9.7 m/hr
00:31:01
536
Female Rachael Dunn 5 Mile 10.7 m/hr
00:28:10
138
Female Rachel Byrne 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:50
116
Female Rachel Dempsey 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:19:25
224
Female Rachel Hilton 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:39:14
482
Female Rachel Lawton 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:50:54
101
Male Reece Bentham 5 Mile 7.2 m/hr
00:41:46
213
Male Reuben Van De Berg 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
03:59:39
541
Male Rhys Cheetham 5 Mile 10.5 m/hr
00:28:33
524
Male Richard Askam 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:22:36
609
Male Richard Kay 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:53:29
212
Male Richard Noone 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:22
456
Male Richard Ashcroft 50 Mile 11.5 m/hr
04:21:47
437
Male Richard Flanagan 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:02:41
652
Male Richard France 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:14
392
Male Richard Kurtz 50 Mile 7.8 m/hr
06:23:11
52
Male Richard Pimblett 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:29
326
Male Richard Smith 50 Mile 16.1 m/hr
03:06:30
345
Male Rick Alston 50 Mile 15.6 m/hr
03:12:38
468
Male Ricky Lee 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:03
125
Male Rob Jones 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:48:24
232
Male Rob Walton 50 Mile 14.6 m/hr
03:24:57
663
Male Rob Winstanley 50 Mile 18.2 m/hr
02:44:28
362
Male Robert Gardner 50 Mile 15.2 m/hr
03:17:59
341
Male Robert Quinn 50 Mile 14.8 m/hr
03:23:14
368
Male Rory Gilmore 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:15
681
Male Russell Dove 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:57
471
Male Russell Parry 50 Mile 17.9 m/hr
02:47:12
266
Female Sadie Besley 50 Mile 9.7 m/hr
05:08:57
509
Female Sally Lomax 50 Mile 9.6 m/hr
05:12:56
521
Female Sally Whittaker 50 Mile 12.4 m/hr
04:01:53
460
Male Sam Clark 50 Mile 16.6 m/hr
03:00:38
429
Male Sam Cooper 50 Mile 10.9 m/hr
04:34:01
377
Male Sam Stewart 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:31
535
Male Samuel Harris 50 Mile 12.9 m/hr
03:52:43
277
Female Sarah Edwards 50 Mile 8.5 m/hr
05:50:56
293
Female Sarah Farrell 5 Mile 7.9 m/hr
00:38:12
422
Female Sarah Haslam 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:54:44
621
Female Sarah Parker 5 Mile 9.3 m/hr
00:32:22
457
Male Scott Naylor 50 Mile 13.3 m/hr
03:45:32
458
Male Scott Unsworth 50 Mile 14.0 m/hr
03:34:26
555
Male Scott Grady 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:15
269
Male Sean Fitzpatrick 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:15:32
605
Male Sean Rock 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:30
356
Male Shamas Anwar 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:42
677
Female Sharon Brown 5 Mile 6.3 m/hr
00:47:16
507
Male Shaun Cunliffe 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:06
490
Female Sheila Morrison 5 Mile 7.4 m/hr
00:40:38
498
Male Simon Allanson 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:35:33
103
Male Simon Deeley 50 Mile 20.6 m/hr
02:25:31
581
Male Simon Dickinson 50 Mile 13.4 m/hr
03:44:11
508
Male Simon RYLEY 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:02
172
Male Simon Ungless 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:33:15
244
Female Sophie Edwards 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:23
169
Female Sophie Moakes 5 Mile 10.4 m/hr
00:28:52
90
Male Spencer Barton-Hope 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:52
554
Female Stephanie Grady 5 Mile 6.5 m/hr
00:46:19
571
Male Stephen Tudor 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:38:37
253
Male Stephen Crook 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:17:06
499
Male Stephen Dixon 50 Mile 14.2 m/hr
03:30:32
146
Male Stephen Edwards 50 Mile 12.3 m/hr
04:04:30
236
Male Stephen Foster 50 Mile 15.3 m/hr
03:16:19
470
Male Stephen Hamilton 50 Mile 16.8 m/hr
02:58:09
476
Male Stephen Johnson 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:37
384
Male Stephen Mcgoverin 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:26:06
421
Male Stephen Morley 50 Mile 16.5 m/hr
03:02:06
676
Male Stephen Osborne 50 Mile 12.7 m/hr
03:56:45
495
Male Stephen Porter 50 Mile 17.6 m/hr
02:50:27
575
Male Steve Butler 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:53:32
215
Male Steve Green 50 Mile 9.1 m/hr
05:29:14
158
Male Steve Hampson 50 Mile 16.5 m/hr
03:01:29
492
Male Steve Knibb 50 Mile 13.8 m/hr
03:37:45
675
Male Steven Baker 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:11:22
126
Male Steven Berry 50 Mile 10.8 m/hr
04:39:04
199
Male Steven Brown 50 Mile 12.2 m/hr
04:06:17
659
Male Steven Dobson 5 Mile 8.2 m/hr
00:36:45
473
Male Steven Middleton 50 Mile 9.3 m/hr
05:20:53
118
Male Steven Moore 50 Mile 13.6 m/hr
03:40:44
288
Male Stuart Birch 50 Mile 12.8 m/hr
03:54:39
593
Male Stuart Green 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:22
6
Male Stuart Kilmartin 50 Mile 16.7 m/hr
02:59:18
516
Male Stuart Nuttall 50 Mile 15.7 m/hr
03:11:07
271
Male Stuart Palmer 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:30:06
406
Male Stuart Parr 50 Mile 19.4 m/hr
02:34:40
130
Male Stuart Withington 50 Mile 14.1 m/hr
03:33:18
604
Male Thomas Mcnamara 5 Mile 7.1 m/hr
00:42:22
76
Male Thomas Flanagan 5 Mile 8.7 m/hr
00:34:34
173
Male Thomas Rees Gara 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:02
613
Female Tilly Collins 5 Mile 7.6 m/hr
00:39:34
578
Male Tim Holgate 50 Mile 11.3 m/hr
04:25:28
147
Male Tim Outen 50 Mile 13.7 m/hr
03:38:35
371
Male Tim Wilson 50 Mile 15.0 m/hr
03:20:18
674
Male Timothy Marsden 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:12:28
283
Female Tina Lee 50 Mile 9.5 m/hr
05:17:12
23
Male Toby Housley 5 Mile 9.1 m/hr
00:32:48
684
Male Tom Kelly 50 Mile 12.5 m/hr
04:00:40
682
Male Tom Murphy 5 Mile 11.3 m/hr
00:26:37
430
Female Toni-anne Robinson 5 Mile 6.2 m/hr
00:48:21
483
Male Tony Clarke 50 Mile 11.7 m/hr
04:16:18
220
Male Tony Roscoe 50 Mile 9.9 m/hr
05:02:08
537
Male Tyler Alker 5 Mile 10.6 m/hr
00:28:11
662
Female Verity Hodder 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:11:27
631
Female Vicki Gale 5 Mile 1.1 m/hr
04:35:39
53
Male Warren Goldsmith 50 Mile 15.1 m/hr
03:19:00
512
Male Wayne Buckley 50 Mile 13.0 m/hr
03:51:21
651
Male Wayne Gaskell 5 Mile 1.3 m/hr
03:49:35
159
Male Wayne Godwin 50 Mile 14.5 m/hr
03:27:12
270
Male Wayne Naylor 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:51
697
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 11.9 m/hr
04:11:35
700
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:10:28
699
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:21
693
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 13.1 m/hr
03:48:12
694
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 13.9 m/hr
03:36:35
698
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:14
691
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 14.3 m/hr
03:29:07
692
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 16.0 m/hr
03:07:11
696
Unknown Wigan Wheelers 50 Mile 16.0 m/hr
03:07:07
327
Male William Kirk 5 Mile 6.4 m/hr
00:46:58
115
Male William McIntyre 50 Mile 11.6 m/hr
04:18:24
548
Male William Walmesley 50 Mile 12.0 m/hr
04:09:36
188
Female Wyn Mason 50 Mile 12.6 m/hr
03:57:25
257
Female Yvonne Burrows 50 Mile 11.1 m/hr
04:31:00