The Wigan 10k 2021

The 5th September 2021


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
1663
Male Joe Monk Preston harriers Senior 1/340
00:31:09
00:31:09
2
1651
Male Robert Byers Senior 2/340
00:33:08
00:33:10
3
1759
Male Stephen Campbell Knowsley Harriers Ac Senior 3/340
00:33:50
00:33:53
4
839
Male Chris Hazeldine Liverpool Running Bugs Senior 4/340
00:34:39
00:34:45
5
778
Male Jonathan Kearsley Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 5/340
00:34:47
00:34:48
6
61
Male Kyle Hazelaar Wigan Phoenix AAC No DOB 1/7
00:34:53
00:34:55
7
949
Male James Scott-Buccleuch Stockport Harriers & AC V40 1/153
00:35:09
00:35:11
8
1100
Male Danny Orrell Wigan Phoenix AAC V40 2/153
00:35:18
00:35:19
9
1716
Male Karl Hodgson Red Rose Road Runners Senior 6/340
00:35:29
00:35:29
10
1027
Male Matthew Holmes Red Rose Road Runners Senior 7/340
00:35:54
00:35:56
11
768
Male John Heyes Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 1/102
00:36:09
00:36:11
12
1016
Male James Mcleod Accrington Road Runners Senior 8/340
00:36:21
00:36:23
13
97
Male Dominic Jones Horwich RMI Harriers Senior 9/340
00:36:25
00:36:28
14
795
Male Sam France Senior 10/340
00:36:33
00:36:33
15
755
Male Kane Green St Helens Striders V40 3/153
00:36:39
00:36:44
16
1688
Male Joe Gilling Shrewsbury AC Senior 11/340
00:36:43
00:36:45
17
831
Male Mark Collier Wigan Phoenix AAC V40 4/153
00:36:46
00:36:48
18
709
Male Ian Mayes Senior 12/340
00:36:45
00:36:48
19
297
Male Will Kozer Widnes Running Club Senior 13/340
00:36:48
00:36:50
20
1465
Male Keith Baldwin V55 1/70
00:36:58
00:37:00
21
673
Male Sam Fairhurst Horwich RMI Harriers Senior 14/340
00:36:54
00:37:04
22
1471
Male Chris Holden Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 15/340
00:37:13
00:37:16
23
1197
Male Paul Fitzsimmons Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 2/70
00:37:21
00:37:25
24
984
Male Neil Thorpe Senior 16/340
00:37:10
00:37:26
25
1022
Male Marc Dean Senior 17/340
00:37:32
00:37:35
26
518
Male Paul Blakemore Wigan Phoenix AAC Senior 18/340
00:37:36
00:37:39
27
859
Male Mark Collins Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners V45 1/103
00:37:39
00:37:45
28
1411
Male Peter Cunniff Wigan & District Harriers & AC V40 5/153
00:37:45
00:37:48
29
137
Male John Mclaren Knowsley Harriers V40 6/153
00:38:00
00:38:00
30
1129
Male Dan Green Senior 19/340
00:37:48
00:38:04
31
1080
Male Carlos Wilson St Helens Striders V40 7/153
00:38:01
00:38:06
32
1515
Female Vicky Bryant Wigan Phoenix AAC V40 1/90
00:38:03
00:38:08
33
1563
Male Andrew Morton Senior 20/340
00:37:56
00:38:30
34
329
Male Marcus Taylor Horwich RMI Harriers V50 2/102
00:38:28
00:38:31
35
1282
Male Nathan Hilton Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 21/340
00:38:36
00:38:40
36
746
Male Toby Clarke Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 22/340
00:38:43
00:38:44
37
1640
Male Stephen Pendergrast Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 23/340
00:38:54
00:38:56
38
691
Female Carmel Edwards Btr Road Runners V40 2/90
00:38:54
00:38:56
39
1620
Male Sam Lawrence Riversway Roadrunners V40 8/153
00:38:53
00:39:02
40
1130
Male Andrew Gerrard Senior 24/340
00:39:05
00:39:08
41
1506
Male Tony Holland Wigan Phoenix AAC V50 3/102
00:39:06
00:39:11
42
1048
Male Joshua Currass Senior 25/340
00:39:16
00:39:16
43
1609
Male Dave Liptrot V40 9/153
00:39:14
00:39:18
44
1158
Male Lee Peake Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 26/340
00:39:16
00:39:25
45
848
Male Scott Parry Senior 27/340
00:39:44
00:39:49
46
963
Male Daniel Torpey Senior 28/340
00:39:52
00:40:05
47
301
Male John Abram Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 3/70
00:40:20
00:40:22
48
779
Male Chris Banks Senior 29/340
00:40:22
00:40:27
49
624
Male Dean Golba Total Tri Training Senior 30/340
00:40:21
00:40:28
50
1237
Male Mike Harris Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 4/102
00:40:32
00:40:32
51
194
Male Tim Campbell Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners V45 2/103
00:40:34
00:40:40
52
868
Male Ben Dandy Senior 31/340
00:40:28
00:40:41
53
223
Male Adam Wedgwood Cumberland AC V45 3/103
00:40:35
00:40:43
54
1231
Male Callum Mahoney Senior 32/340
00:40:39
00:40:46
55
972
Male Irshad Hamza Wigan & District Harriers & AC V40 10/153
00:40:49
00:40:52
56
365
Male Carl Finch V40 11/153
00:40:11
00:40:55
57
46
Male Malcolm Rose Penistone Footpath Runners & AC V65 1/19
00:40:50
00:40:56
58
186
Male Andy Hill Senior 33/340
00:40:44
00:41:02
59
1297
Male Richard Scollon Senior 34/340
00:41:04
00:41:10
60
292
Male Adam Howard Trawden AC Senior 35/340
00:41:13
00:41:18
61
922
Male Alex Roberts Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 36/340
00:41:10
00:41:20
62
1690
Male Daniel Mitchinson Senior 37/340
00:41:16
00:41:22
63
1049
Male Kevin Foster Sale Harriers Manchester Senior 38/340
00:41:16
00:41:31
64
1550
Male Dean Atherton Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 39/340
00:41:27
00:41:31
65
1756
Male Mark Tamlin #Independiente V50 5/102
00:41:26
00:41:31
66
1433
Male Jason Galvin V50 6/102
00:41:26
00:41:33
67
1136
Male Oliver Mcconnell Senior 40/340
00:41:41
00:41:46
68
950
Male George Heyes Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 41/340
00:41:39
00:41:48
69
1214
Male Benjamin Mason Senior 42/340
00:41:38
00:41:51
70
1659
Male Ian Austin Senior 43/340
00:41:29
00:41:52
71
583
Male Jonathan Farnan Senior 44/340
00:41:49
00:41:52
72
1012
Male Adam Miller Senior 45/340
00:41:41
00:41:52
73
955
Male Anthony Turner Senior 46/340
00:41:47
00:41:56
74
1735
Male Andrew Cunningham Senior 47/340
00:41:53
00:41:58
75
217
Male Stuart Hayton Trawden AC V55 4/70
00:41:52
00:42:00
76
1055
Male Daniel Brennan Senior 48/340
00:41:54
00:42:01
77
1635
Male Adam Turnbull No DOB 2/7
00:41:51
00:42:04
78
1459
Male Ludovic Guerin Senior 49/340
00:41:55
00:42:08
79
1125
Male David Brown Senior 50/340
00:42:01
00:42:11
80
580
Male Stuart Shaw V50 7/102
00:42:09
00:42:12
81
744
Male Ant Ellis St Helens Striders Senior 51/340
00:42:23
00:42:35
82
478
Male Sean Fletcher Senior 52/340
00:42:33
00:42:36
83
335
Male Michael Wrigley Trawden AC V45 4/103
00:42:36
00:42:41
84
1142
Male Tom Pearson Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners Senior 53/340
00:42:28
00:42:41
85
1714
Female Paiwan Dodd Senior 1/238
00:42:33
00:42:42
86
1682
Male Sam Mckenzie Senior 54/340
00:42:33
00:42:43
87
867
Male Graeme Openshaw Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners V50 8/102
00:42:30
00:42:44
88
1276
Male Nick Taylor Senior 55/340
00:42:30
00:42:52
89
1288
Male Chris Wilding V40 12/153
00:42:51
00:42:55
90
995
Male David Gore Grasmere Gazelles V45 5/103
00:42:49
00:42:55
91
1751
Male Jak Crockett Senior 56/340
00:42:38
00:42:55
92
573
Male Joe Peel Senior 57/340
00:42:23
00:43:09
93
1507
Female Julie Platt Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 1/74
00:42:57
00:43:11
94
414
Male Stephen Burrows V40 13/153
00:43:04
00:43:14
95
392
Male John Bohan V45 6/103
00:43:12
00:43:29
96
1169
Male Tom Darkey V50 9/102
00:43:19
00:43:29
97
108
Male Stevan Tonks Clayton-le-Moors Harriers V40 14/153
00:43:23
00:43:33
98
1104
Male Steven Baldwin Wigan Wheelers Triathlon Club V55 5/70
00:43:26
00:43:36
99
445
Male Shaun Brien V50 10/102
00:43:23
00:43:38
100
1186
Male Andrew Dunleavy Burnden Road Runners V60 1/42
00:43:34
00:43:40
101
1785
Male Karl Lyon Senior 58/340
00:43:31
00:43:42
102
818
Male Chris Fletcher V40 15/153
00:43:32
00:43:45
103
1510
Male Darren Meadows-Jackson Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 7/103
00:43:43
00:43:50
104
1179
Male Steven Talbot V40 16/153
00:43:30
00:43:52
105
226
Male Chris Mugan Senior 59/340
00:43:31
00:43:52
106
1054
Male Oliver Smith Senior 60/340
00:43:30
00:43:52
107
1456
Male Richard Coutts Senior 61/340
00:43:39
00:43:53
108
1162
Male Daniel Pierce Senior 62/340
00:43:34
00:43:53
109
110
Male Adam Mckenna Senior 63/340
00:43:44
00:43:55
110
1332
Male Anthony Atherton Senior 64/340
00:43:35
00:44:01
111
758
Male Alex Holme Helm Hill Runners Senior 65/340
00:43:57
00:44:05
112
1588
Male Tom Longbottom Senior 66/340
00:43:55
00:44:06
113
773
Male Farhad M Sharif Senior 67/340
00:43:54
00:44:07
114
1410
Male Andy Topping V40 17/153
00:43:52
00:44:09
115
1062
Male Gareth Harrison Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 68/340
00:44:12
00:44:15
116
1183
Male Andrew Lawrenson Senior 69/340
00:44:05
00:44:18
117
1376
Male Alan Davies V40 18/153
00:44:02
00:44:19
118
820
Female Ellie Robinson Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 2/238
00:44:09
00:44:20
119
1684
Male Scott Lancaster Senior 70/340
00:44:15
00:44:22
120
648
Male Mark Leyland V45 8/103
00:44:13
00:44:23
121
1116
Male Robert Frazer-Ormrod Senior 71/340
00:43:53
00:44:24
122
1672
Male David Tittensor Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 6/70
00:44:11
00:44:24
123
1378
Male Lee Norris Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 9/103
00:44:19
00:44:30
124
222
Male Jordan Bamford Wigan Phoenix AAC Senior 72/340
00:44:31
00:44:37
125
211
Male Christopher Hughes Senior 73/340
00:44:30
00:44:37
126
1172
Male Simon Tubbs V45 10/103
00:42:45
00:44:37
127
739
Male Barry Townsend V50 11/102
00:44:29
00:44:38
128
810
Male David Tranter Senior 74/340
00:44:23
00:44:40
129
1424
Male Jack Turner Senior 75/340
00:42:19
00:44:44
130
91
Male Chris Selby No DOB 3/7
00:44:02
00:44:47
131
174
Male Matthew Aitchison V40 19/153
00:44:43
00:44:55
132
362
Female Kayleigh Cook Senior 3/238
00:44:46
00:44:57
133
247
Male Barry Abram Wigan & District Harriers & AC V60 2/42
00:44:50
00:44:58
134
814
Male Patrick Whitney Senior 76/340
00:44:46
00:45:00
135
874
Male David Pritchard V55 7/70
00:44:54
00:45:04
136
1582
Male Luke Johnstone Senior 77/340
00:44:33
00:45:04
137
906
Male James Worth V45 11/103
00:44:46
00:45:07
138
67
Male David Bamford Wigan Phoenix AAC V55 8/70
00:45:02
00:45:09
139
458
Male Leo Binge V45 12/103
00:44:59
00:45:11
140
1728
Male Craig Eccles Clayton-le-Moors Harriers V45 13/103
00:45:14
00:45:17
141
1749
Male Kevin Simm V40 20/153
00:45:03
00:45:18
142
782
Male Aiden Tate Senior 78/340
00:45:12
00:45:20
143
1181
Male Daniel Vernon V40 21/153
00:45:06
00:45:23
144
834
Male Andy Clement Riversway Roadrunners V45 14/103
00:45:05
00:45:31
145
836
Male Peter Wright Riversway Road Runners V40 22/153
00:45:15
00:45:31
146
28
Male Mark Holden Team Pie V40 23/153
00:45:21
00:45:33
147
1483
Male Jason Metcalfe V45 15/103
00:45:18
00:45:37
148
391
Male Stuart Woolland V45 16/103
00:45:25
00:45:38
149
420
Male Rhys Lloyd-Jones Senior 79/340
00:45:25
00:45:40
150
1319
Male Paul Hilton V50 12/102
00:45:22
00:45:40
151
1156
Female Natalie Vose Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 4/238
00:45:29
00:45:40
152
1630
Male Shaun Edwardson Senior 80/340
00:45:27
00:45:41
153
93
Female Alison Moore V45 1/81
00:45:27
00:45:42
154
1193
Male Tom Proe Senior 81/340
00:45:31
00:45:49
155
1498
Female Katie Taylor Billinge Running Club Senior 5/238
00:45:30
00:45:52
156
1711
Female Hazel Hatfield Lostock Ac V40 3/90
00:45:39
00:45:52
157
236
Male Chris Taylor Senior 82/340
00:45:23
00:45:56
158
738
Male Dave King V50 13/102
00:45:30
00:45:57
159
637
Male Mark Moreno Senior 83/340
00:45:56
00:45:59
160
1209
Male Konrad Witecki Polish Running In UK V40 24/153
00:45:57
00:46:02
161
1745
Male Neil Taylor V40 25/153
00:45:26
00:46:09
162
1094
Male David Plant Senior 84/340
00:45:57
00:46:13
163
1523
Male Peter Rutter Men United V60 3/42
00:45:51
00:46:16
164
276
Male Richard Jordan V40 26/153
00:46:01
00:46:18
165
726
Male Kieran Davies Senior 85/340
00:45:55
00:46:23
166
1210
Female Jayne Salloum Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 2/81
00:46:15
00:46:25
167
1606
Male John Williams Senior 86/340
00:45:11
00:46:26
168
492
Female Angela Ashcroft V40 4/90
00:46:03
00:46:27
169
490
Female Carla Jones V40 5/90
00:42:32
00:46:28
170
977
Male John Cahill St Helens Striders Senior 87/340
00:46:20
00:46:29
171
263
Male Luke James Trawden AC Senior 88/340
00:46:23
00:46:29
172
1269
Female Lucy Ayres Rileyæs Runners No DOB 1/2
00:46:36
00:46:39
173
1652
Male Luke Parkinson Senior 89/340
00:46:26
00:46:40
174
934
Male Adam Morgan Senior 90/340
00:46:29
00:46:40
175
1723
Male Tim Jefferson Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 9/70
00:46:18
00:46:41
176
790
Male Conor Attwood Senior 91/340
00:46:01
00:46:44
177
1229
Male James Donlan V45 17/103
00:46:23
00:46:52
178
927
Male Phillip Newberry V40 27/153
00:46:39
00:46:55
179
303
Male Josh Glover Senior 92/340
00:46:41
00:46:55
180
584
Female Simran Shergill Senior 6/238
00:46:53
00:46:58
181
1397
Female Rachel Williams Senior 7/238
00:46:46
00:47:03
182
265
Male Kieran Alker Senior 93/340
00:46:56
00:47:07
183
1742
Female Dana Mcgibbon Senior 8/238
00:46:34
00:47:14
184
1238
Male James Lloyd V40 28/153
00:46:56
00:47:15
185
1668
Male John Barr St Helens Striders V70+ 1/11
00:46:57
00:47:17
186
1088
Female Caroline Brown Wigan & District Harriers & AC V50 2/74
00:46:53
00:47:20
187
1408
Male Stu Melling Wigan Wheelers V45 18/103
00:47:15
00:47:24
188
1325
Female Caroline Wilson Rileyæs Runners Senior 9/238
00:47:23
00:47:25
189
535
Male Gray Blackburn Blackburn Road Runners Senior 94/340
00:46:06
00:47:31
190
374
Male Andy Connolly V45 19/103
00:45:00
00:47:34
191
1246
Male Anthony Hall Senior 95/340
00:45:53
00:47:37
192
1000
Female Lisa Heyes Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 3/81
00:47:17
00:47:40
193
360
Male Michael Mulligan Senior 96/340
00:47:07
00:47:41
194
1400
Male John Hassan No DOB 4/7
00:47:04
00:47:43
195
1560
Male Chris Mcloughlin Fylde Coast Runners V55 10/70
00:47:42
00:47:48
196
1514
Male Matthew Cunliffe Senior 97/340
00:47:24
00:47:48
197
763
Male Seamus Norton Wigan Wheelers V45 20/103
00:47:39
00:47:49
198
1575
Male Samuel Cook Senior 98/340
00:47:31
00:47:50
199
504
Male Valdas Semiotas Run Vegan Senior 99/340
00:47:40
00:47:51
200
126
Male Ashley Eastwood Trawden AC V55 11/70
00:47:45
00:47:53
201
1404
Male Wes Heyes Robin Park Runners V40 29/153
00:47:35
00:47:53
202
1662
Non Binary Rob Wood Senior 1/1
00:47:07
00:47:53
203
600
Male Matthew Simmons Senior 100/340
00:47:24
00:47:56
204
1725
Female Hayley Poole Barnsley Harriers Senior 10/238
00:47:43
00:47:56
205
1266
Male Stephen Lyon V45 21/103
00:47:51
00:48:00
206
1095
Male Andy Davies V50 14/102
00:47:41
00:48:00
207
890
Male Darron Miller V50 15/102
00:45:35
00:48:00
208
772
Male Daniel Carricker V45 22/103
00:47:46
00:48:01
209
1033
Male Will Marshall Senior 101/340
00:47:33
00:48:07
210
1052
Male Nigel Young V55 12/70
00:47:57
00:48:14
211
1141
Male Barrie Smith Aherton V65 2/19
00:47:54
00:48:14
212
1043
Male Nigel Close Senior 102/340
00:47:55
00:48:16
213
936
Male Russell Parry V40 30/153
00:48:09
00:48:20
214
1792
Male James Barran Senior 103/340
00:46:01
00:48:25
215
775
Male Paul Wilson Senior 104/340
00:47:42
00:48:26
216
1078
Male Mike Parr Senior 105/340
00:48:13
00:48:27
217
809
Male David Jones V45 23/103
00:48:08
00:48:29
218
47
Male Matt Clegg Team ACF V40 31/153
00:48:07
00:48:31
219
1010
Male Karl Tuzio Wigan Phoenix AAC V55 13/70
00:47:48
00:48:31
220
339
Female Donna Greene V50 3/74
00:47:53
00:48:34
221
1658
Male Andrew Fleming Senior 106/340
00:48:24
00:48:35
222
358
Male Andrew Torpey V40 32/153
00:48:16
00:48:37
223
1521
Male Tristan Duncan V40 33/153
00:48:20
00:48:38
224
1531
Male Adam Roby Senior 107/340
00:48:19
00:48:38
225
1293
Male Chris Brown V50 16/102
00:48:13
00:48:40
226
705
Male George Williams V70+ 2/11
00:48:20
00:48:40
227
1680
Male Michael Fishwick Team Fish. V45 24/103
00:48:12
00:48:41
228
308
Male John Mcdonald Trawden AC V55 14/70
00:48:44
00:48:52
229
981
Male Reece Rigby Senior 108/340
00:48:04
00:48:57
230
1097
Male Richard Ainscough Wigan Wheelers Senior 109/340
00:48:27
00:48:59
231
1615
Male James Mcglynn Wigan & District Harriers & AC V70+ 3/11
00:48:34
00:49:00
232
991
Male Michael Wooley Senior 110/340
00:48:26
00:49:00
233
1058
Male Adrian Connell V55 15/70
00:48:37
00:49:03
234
1739
Male Spencer Wash No DOB 5/7
00:48:33
00:49:03
235
1476
Female Susie Lyon V45 4/81
00:48:54
00:49:04
236
641
Male Phil Taylor V50 17/102
00:47:23
00:49:04
237
1694
Female Brenda Cahill St Helens Striders V60 1/21
00:49:00
00:49:11
238
799
Female Carrie Schofield Robin Park Runners Senior 11/238
00:46:40
00:49:13
239
78
Male Stephen Dawson V40 34/153
00:48:47
00:49:13
240
894
Male Dean Dewhurst Senior 111/340
00:44:38
00:49:13
241
39
Male John Rawsterne Wigan Harriers V50 18/102
00:48:53
00:49:15
242
791
Male David Radley V40 35/153
00:46:01
00:49:18
243
389
Female Alison Harrison Robin Park Runners V50 4/74
00:46:59
00:49:18
244
1573
Male Adam Pearson Senior 112/340
00:48:43
00:49:20
245
664
Female Stephanie Mckee Horwich RMI Harriers Senior 12/238
00:48:50
00:49:20
246
1187
Male Darren Mellors V45 25/103
00:47:05
00:49:22
247
350
Male Mark Highton Senior 113/340
00:49:04
00:49:22
248
617
Male David Ratchford Senior 114/340
00:47:45
00:49:22
249
898
Male Steven Blakemore Senior 115/340
00:47:12
00:49:27
250
1726
Male Chris Griffiths V45 26/103
00:48:57
00:49:29
251
957
Male Andy Hayes V40 36/153
00:49:14
00:49:33
252
1126
Male Jamie Finch V40 37/153
00:49:03
00:49:33
253
1243
Male Martin Macdonald Team JMC V40 38/153
00:47:54
00:49:33
254
1636
Male Chris Hutchinson Senior 116/340
00:48:49
00:49:35
255
1031
Female Katie Coen Senior 13/238
00:49:13
00:49:36
256
1665
Male Jordan Ibbotson Senior 117/340
00:48:09
00:49:36
257
785
Male Andrew Eddleston V55 16/70
00:49:03
00:49:37
258
523
Male Martin Farrar St Helens Striders V50 19/102
00:49:28
00:49:41
259
1738
Female Rebecca Ward Chorley Athletics Senior 14/238
00:48:58
00:49:43
260
1050
Female Hannah Brierley Manchester YMCA Harriers Senior 15/238
00:49:14
00:49:43
261
1750
Female Eve Barker Senior 16/238
00:49:39
00:49:46
262
1110
Male Mark Quinn Senior 118/340
00:49:32
00:49:46
263
202
Male Steve Owen V40 39/153
00:49:21
00:49:55
264
805
Male David Booth V60 4/42
00:49:17
00:49:56
265
30
Male Terry Collier Wigan Wheelers V50 20/102
00:49:21
00:50:00
266
207
Male Paul Bennett V50 21/102
00:49:16
00:50:01
267
1327
Male Chris Sweeney V45 27/103
00:49:55
00:50:02
268
165
Male Paul Harrison Senior 119/340
00:49:37
00:50:03
269
209
Male David Hughes V40 40/153
00:46:29
00:50:03
270
585
Male David Tarbuck Senior 120/340
00:49:30
00:50:05
271
18
Male Antony Barrow V45 28/103
00:49:34
00:50:06
272
1018
Male Kevin Newton V40 41/153
00:49:40
00:50:07
273
1005
Male Patrick Oæneill Senior 121/340
00:49:32
00:50:07
274
1277
Male Tom Penny Senior 122/340
00:49:11
00:50:08
275
1508
Female Jane Hurn Parbold Pink Panthers V40 6/90
00:49:40
00:50:08
276
1234
Male Paul Mccracken V45 29/103
00:49:38
00:50:08
277
1660
Male Tom Lloyd Senior 123/340
00:49:23
00:50:09
278
1504
Male George Pearson Senior 124/340
00:49:32
00:50:10
279
1219
Male Stephen Mcmanus V40 42/153
00:49:51
00:50:11
280
1773
Male Mark Glover V60 5/42
00:48:13
00:50:13
281
845
Female Quin Davies Parbold Pink Panthers Senior 17/238
00:49:47
00:50:15
282
794
Male Mateusz Pera Senior 125/340
00:50:03
00:50:17
283
944
Male Lee Stowell Senior 126/340
00:49:41
00:50:18
284
1202
Male Mike Hoban V50 22/102
00:49:54
00:50:19
285
947
Male Karlos Moss V45 30/103
00:49:29
00:50:19
286
1758
Male Jeff Ahmed V50 23/102
00:49:14
00:50:20
287
56
Male Paul Kenny V50 24/102
00:49:45
00:50:21
288
290
Female Emma Judson V45 5/81
00:49:09
00:50:21
289
832
Male Allan Walker V55 17/70
00:49:09
00:50:22
290
136
Female Rachel Davies Senior 18/238
00:48:47
00:50:23
291
568
Male Shaun Tunstall V50 25/102
00:49:51
00:50:28
292
92
Male Mark Walsh Trawden AC V60 6/42
00:49:53
00:50:30
293
1649
Male Craig Fisher V40 43/153
00:47:08
00:50:32
294
1722
Female Julie Moore Wigan & District Harriers & AC V60 2/21
00:50:01
00:50:33
295
1480
Male Andrew Smith V45 31/103
00:49:59
00:50:36
296
390
Male Luke Berry Senior 127/340
00:49:55
00:50:41
297
861
Male Jonathan Ford Senior 128/340
00:50:18
00:50:43
298
1422
Male Greg Hardman Senior 129/340
00:48:27
00:50:47
299
1247
Female Claudia Kelly Senior 19/238
00:49:06
00:50:48
300
1496
Male Jonathan Beardsworth Senior 130/340
00:49:47
00:50:49
301
195
Male John Simpkin V55 18/70
00:50:09
00:50:56
302
1034
Female Amanda Hollis Senior 20/238
00:50:39
00:50:57
303
163
Male Chris Wilson V45 32/103
00:49:25
00:50:58
304
1584
Male Christopher Finch Senior 131/340
00:50:19
00:51:00
305
32
Female Sam Sharkey Julie's Joggers V40 7/90
00:50:18
00:51:02
306
736
Male Paul Bateman V50 26/102
00:50:45
00:51:03
307
1106
Female Sally Mcfarlane V45 6/81
00:50:24
00:51:05
308
961
Male Benjamin Duffield Senior 132/340
00:50:02
00:51:05
309
1757
Male Martin Tarbuck V45 33/103
00:50:26
00:51:09
310
996
Male Steven Merritt Didsbury Runners Senior 133/340
00:50:13
00:51:10
311
1278
Male Lewis Reed Senior 134/340
00:50:16
00:51:14
312
1724
Male Alan Perks Senior 135/340
00:50:40
00:51:15
313
476
Male James Dennis V50 27/102
00:50:28
00:51:15
314
941
Male David Sheridan V70+ 4/11
00:50:43
00:51:17
315
1677
Female Chloe Blakemore Wigan Phoenix AAC Senior 21/238
00:51:00
00:51:19
316
707
Male Mike Hilton V50 28/102
00:50:52
00:51:21
317
559
Female Kathryn Chester Fylde Coast Runners V50 5/74
00:51:15
00:51:24
318
628
Male Adrian Horrocks Senior 136/340
00:50:56
00:51:24
319
1775
Female Jessica Bateson Robin Park Runners Senior 22/238
00:48:53
00:51:27
320
64
Male Kevin Betts Trawden AC V45 34/103
00:50:37
00:51:28
321
536
Male John Gallagher V60 7/42
00:51:19
00:51:33
322
1168
Male Jason Brenneis Senior 137/340
00:51:05
00:51:34
323
837
Male Paul Cumberbatch Invictus Triathlon Club V55 19/70
00:50:51
00:51:37
324
774
Female Jacqueline Tonge V45 7/81
00:51:07
00:51:39
325
1135
Male Jack Green Senior 138/340
00:50:59
00:51:42
326
1119
Male Dean Maddocks Senior 139/340
00:50:59
00:51:42
327
729
Female Rachael Gillham Senior 23/238
00:51:18
00:51:42
328
680
Male Joel Withington Senior 140/340
00:51:03
00:51:46
329
745
Male Mark Brown V40 44/153
00:51:03
00:51:46
330
342
Male Gary Thompson V50 29/102
00:51:33
00:51:47
331
558
Female Debra Leah Trawden AC V50 6/74
00:51:40
00:51:48
332
1265
Male Adam Elford Senior 141/340
00:51:09
00:51:53
333
1517
Male Lewis Sutton Senior 142/340
00:51:39
00:51:54
334
1311
Female Melissa Fitzsimmons Senior 24/238
00:51:36
00:51:56
335
142
Male Paul Smith V55 20/70
00:51:20
00:51:56
336
1603
Male Sean Beatty V60 8/42
00:51:37
00:51:59
337
117
Male Paul Roberts Trawden AC V45 35/103
00:51:15
00:52:01
338
1549
Male Ben Brown Senior 143/340
00:51:34
00:52:03
339
1132
Female Jill Gregg Parbold Pink Panthers V40 8/90
00:51:33
00:52:03
340
1128
Male William Holden V40 45/153
00:51:24
00:52:04
341
388
Male Stephen Entwistle V40 46/153
00:51:26
00:52:06
342
762
Male Paul Crankshaw Wigan Wheelers Triathlon Club V50 30/102
00:51:29
00:52:07
343
12
Male Andrew Jennings Senior 144/340
00:51:24
00:52:08
344
1743
Female Liberty Bryan Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club Senior 25/238
00:50:41
00:52:09
345
1555
Male Michael Gray Senior 145/340
00:51:32
00:52:10
346
966
Female Sharon Green St Bees Triers V45 8/81
00:51:17
00:52:17
347
1764
Female Elizabeth Wylie Senior 26/238
00:51:51
00:52:21
348
1423
Male Andrew Aspninall Senior 146/340
00:51:42
00:52:23
349
956
Male Daniel Unsworth Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 147/340
00:50:09
00:52:25
350
1578
Male Mark Hurst V50 31/102
00:52:01
00:52:27
351
530
Male Thomas Ledson V45 36/103
00:50:59
00:52:27
352
1551
Male Alex Magrath Senior 148/340
00:52:12
00:52:29
353
1190
Male John Mclean Senior 149/340
00:50:12
00:52:29
354
218
Female Elaine Corcoran Trawden AC V40 9/90
00:52:02
00:52:30
355
1491
Male Nick Paul Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers V55 21/70
00:50:57
00:52:32
356
1259
Male Reece Cordingley Senior 150/340
00:51:50
00:52:33
357
1185
Male Christopher Wiggins V40 47/153
00:51:54
00:52:33
358
261
Male Graham Jones St Helens Striders V55 22/70
00:52:21
00:52:34
359
1442
Male Stephen Hunt V50 32/102
00:50:15
00:52:39
360
1307
Female Georgina Newcombe Senior 27/238
00:52:02
00:52:41
361
1407
Male Joseph Cartwright Robin Park Runners V55 23/70
00:51:50
00:52:43
362
1765
Male Nick Wilkinson V45 37/103
00:52:04
00:52:44
363
1479
Male Jonathan Jackson Senior 151/340
00:52:05
00:52:45
364
1315
Male Ian Winterflood V50 33/102
00:52:29
00:52:48
365
413
Male Paul Clare V50 34/102
00:52:14
00:52:48
366
1107
Male Martin Smith Lostock Ac V50 35/102
00:52:01
00:52:52
367
1706
Male Neil Meehan V55 24/70
00:50:37
00:52:55
368
1089
Female Pamela Dooley Senior 28/238
00:52:15
00:52:55
369
1481
Male Graham Bird Invictus Triathlon Club V55 25/70
00:52:08
00:52:56
370
1368
Male Shaun Hewitt Senior 152/340
00:51:22
00:52:56
371
572
Male David Peel V40 48/153
00:52:13
00:52:59
372
1067
Male Phillip Griffiths Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners Senior 153/340
00:51:34
00:52:59
373
1776
Male Graham Berry V45 38/103
00:52:30
00:53:00
374
1384
Male Stuart Adlard V40 49/153
00:50:49
00:53:00
375
377
Male Andrew Fleetwood Senior 154/340
00:50:08
00:53:03
376
289
Male Chris Judson V50 36/102
00:51:53
00:53:06
377
1065
Male Daniel Adamson Senior 155/340
00:52:31
00:53:06
378
980
Male Michael Rigby V40 50/153
00:52:14
00:53:07
379
1736
Male Aaron Redmond V40 51/153
00:51:26
00:53:07
380
847
Male John Parry Senior 156/340
00:53:00
00:53:07
381
23
Male John Synott V45 39/103
00:51:33
00:53:09
382
1420
Male Phil Corrigan Senior 157/340
00:50:53
00:53:10
383
1518
Female Amanda Smith Wigan Phoenix AAC V50 7/74
00:53:06
00:53:11
384
598
Male Gareth Thomas V40 52/153
00:51:48
00:53:12
385
1678
Male Tom Linfoot Senior 158/340
00:51:48
00:53:16
386
37
Male Daniel Pugh Senior 159/340
00:52:32
00:53:17
387
1037
Male James Roach V45 40/103
00:52:37
00:53:17
388
1564
Male Baz Grounds V40 53/153
00:52:12
00:53:18
389
1686
Male Ryan Wilding V40 54/153
00:52:25
00:53:18
390
60
Male David Peers V40 55/153
00:52:30
00:53:20
391
986
Male Andrew Cotton V40 56/153
00:51:58
00:53:21
392
237
Female Lindsay Taylor Senior 29/238
00:52:49
00:53:21
393
816
Male Darren Horrocks Senior 160/340
00:51:10
00:53:22
394
1543
Female Bethany Horrocks Senior 30/238
00:52:55
00:53:23
395
1586
Male Phillip Young V55 26/70
00:51:44
00:53:25
396
1241
Male Phil Moss Senior 161/340
00:51:01
00:53:26
397
1717
Male Jonathan Birchall Senior 162/340
00:52:54
00:53:27
398
1351
Male Guy Wood Senior 163/340
00:50:59
00:53:28
399
1607
Female Tasha Long Senior 31/238
00:53:23
00:53:28
400
1475
Female Jackie Watts V40 10/90
00:52:51
00:53:31
401
1492
Male Jason Mather St Helens Striders V50 37/102
00:52:59
00:53:33
402
1737
Female Rebecca Cunningham Senior 32/238
00:52:54
00:53:34
403
1774
Female Anna Denholm V60 3/21
00:52:55
00:53:37
404
929
Male Michael Cheetham Senior 164/340
00:52:13
00:53:38
405
311
Female Laura Porter Penny Lane Striders V40 11/90
00:51:50
00:53:40
406
1440
Male Joe Wilson Senior 165/340
00:52:29
00:53:42
407
1647
Male Simon Roberts Wigan Athletic Ladies Football Club V40 57/153
00:53:24
00:53:45
408
1645
Male Mark Bostock Senior 166/340
00:53:24
00:53:45
409
1619
Male Martin Melling Wigan Phoenix AAC V50 38/102
00:52:52
00:53:46
410
604
Male Brent Cartwright V40 58/153
00:53:07
00:53:49
411
699
Male Gerry Beyer Jayneæs Cake Corner V60 9/42
00:53:05
00:53:50
412
649
Male Lee Turbitt V50 39/102
00:53:07
00:53:52
413
1322
Male Jordan Molyneux Senior 167/340
00:52:30
00:53:52
414
376
Male Connor Yorke Senior 168/340
00:52:45
00:53:55
415
967
Female Sineadh Wheeler V40 12/90
00:53:14
00:53:56
416
973
Male Daniel Broadhurst Senior 169/340
00:52:41
00:53:59
417
1099
Male David Leyland V40 59/153
00:49:19
00:53:59
418
1633
Male Andy Platt V50 40/102
00:53:30
00:54:02
419
909
Male Brian Coe V50 41/102
00:51:11
00:54:03
420
1371
Female Lisa Hopper V45 9/81
00:53:01
00:54:04
421
589
Male Ian Cusick V45 41/103
00:53:04
00:54:05
422
529
Female Lauren Topping Senior 33/238
00:53:04
00:54:05
423
756
Male Andy Holme Helm Hill Runners V50 42/102
00:53:19
00:54:07
424
149
Male Wes Heyes Robin Park Runners V40 60/153
00:51:34
00:54:10
425
472
Female Cheryl Emslie Senior 34/238
00:52:49
00:54:12
426
71
Male Thomas Price Senior 170/340
00:53:21
00:54:13
427
552
Male David Greenwood Trawden AC V55 27/70
00:53:29
00:54:14
428
238
Male Steven Boon Senior 171/340
00:53:46
00:54:22
429
359
Male Ally Gordon V40 61/153
00:53:30
00:54:23
430
363
Male Mike Mather V40 62/153
00:53:32
00:54:25
431
4
Male Glenn Howard V45 42/103
00:53:59
00:54:26
432
1092
Male Steve Carr South Devon Athletic Club V50 43/102
00:53:51
00:54:27
433
1294
Male David Prior V40 63/153
00:53:49
00:54:28
434
751
Male Andrew Crawford V40 64/153
00:54:00
00:54:29
435
828
Male Lee Hunter V40 65/153
00:52:54
00:54:30
436
270
Male Andy Lamb Trawden AC V55 28/70
00:53:56
00:54:32
437
1623
Male Kieron Jellyman 0 Senior 172/340
00:53:04
00:54:33
438
1082
Male Philip Housley V50 44/102
00:52:49
00:54:35
439
8
Female Sharon Jukes V45 10/81
00:53:00
00:54:36
440
704
Male Connor Spooner Senior 173/340
00:54:14
00:54:36
441
1309
Male David Moss V65 3/19
00:52:57
00:54:42
442
576
Male Adam Walker Senior 174/340
00:52:49
00:54:42
443
40
Male Nick King V55 29/70
00:54:02
00:54:43
444
596
Male Jed Winstanley Senior 175/340
00:51:08
00:54:44
445
1091
Male Richard Wyers Chorlton Runners V40 66/153
00:54:05
00:54:50
446
612
Male Paul Daniels Senior 176/340
00:53:34
00:54:51
447
427
Male Daniel Mccann Senior 177/340
00:52:23
00:54:52
448
1340
Female Howard Taylor V50 8/74
00:52:32
00:54:54
449
213
Male Keith West Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 43/103
00:53:27
00:54:56
450
326
Male Simon Humphreys Senior 178/340
00:53:58
00:54:58
451
1061
Female Rachel Lawton Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 11/81
00:54:30
00:55:02
452
1057
Male Damian Gregory V50 45/102
00:53:53
00:55:04
453
1239
Male Joshua Grove Senior 179/340
00:54:48
00:55:04
454
1681
Male Craig Blundell V40 67/153
00:54:24
00:55:06
455
1671
Female Sally Kelly V40 13/90
00:54:32
00:55:07
456
449
Male Adam Dickinson Senior 180/340
00:53:37
00:55:07
457
139
Female Cheryl Cunniff V40 14/90
00:54:36
00:55:08
458
381
Male Paul Buckley Wigan Wheelers & Tri Club V50 46/102
00:54:09
00:55:09
459
764
Female Janet Farrow Parbold Pink Panthers V50 9/74
00:54:28
00:55:09
460
792
Male Chris Hilton V45 44/103
00:53:29
00:55:10
461
662
Male Rhys Tunstall Senior 181/340
00:53:59
00:55:10
462
36
Male Stephen Draper V40 68/153
00:50:55
00:55:11
463
1453
Male David Heyes V60 10/42
00:53:15
00:55:11
464
1399
Female Rachel Birback Senior 35/238
00:54:34
00:55:12
465
1676
Female Toma Kuckaite Senior 36/238
00:53:03
00:55:19
466
128
Female Michelle Pownall Senior 37/238
00:52:35
00:55:19
467
120
Male William Dickinson Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 45/103
00:54:45
00:55:20
468
1296
Male Danny Waring Senior 182/340
00:54:53
00:55:20
469
943
Male David Hunt V40 69/153
00:54:22
00:55:21
470
1047
Female Gill Leigh Julie's Joggers V50 10/74
00:54:25
00:55:21
471
1679
Male Dean Thackray St Helens Striders Senior 183/340
00:55:03
00:55:22
472
1177
Male Ryan Kelly Senior 184/340
00:54:26
00:55:23
473
1081
Male Philip Duckworth V40 70/153
00:54:16
00:55:24
474
1542
Female Jacqui Darbyshire V45 12/81
00:54:24
00:55:24
475
1413
Male Stephen Power Senior 185/340
00:54:12
00:55:27
476
499
Female Janine Pevitt V45 13/81
00:54:51
00:55:27
477
665
Male Paul Sohi V50 47/102
00:54:39
00:55:27
478
1056
Male Scott Jones Senior 186/340
00:54:44
00:55:28
479
793
Male Nathan Mills Senior 187/340
00:54:27
00:55:29
480
815
Male Nathan Brereton Spring View Senior 188/340
00:54:28
00:55:29
481
423
Male Edward Houghton V55 30/70
00:52:47
00:55:30
482
1072
Female Marie Heyes V45 14/81
00:54:30
00:55:31
483
1787
Female Emma Ford Senior 38/238
00:54:34
00:55:34
484
1146
Male Chris Hammond Senior 189/340
00:55:28
00:55:34
485
310
Male Robert Porter V45 46/103
00:53:37
00:55:35
486
1108
Male Daniel Fletcher Senior 190/340
00:54:10
00:55:36
487
1283
Male Chris Wright V50 48/102
00:54:38
00:55:37
488
495
Male Matthew Southworth Senior 191/340
00:54:05
00:55:38
489
1075
Male Gareth Thomas V40 71/153
00:54:14
00:55:39
490
800
Male Ian Barton Trawden AC V60 11/42
00:52:32
00:55:41
491
295
Male Peter Barlow Trawden AC V60 12/42
00:55:33
00:55:42
492
408
Male Graham Denney Trawden AC V55 31/70
00:54:56
00:55:42
493
132
Male David Pickles Trawden AC V65 4/19
00:55:34
00:55:42
494
534
Male Adrian Cowan V45 47/103
00:53:42
00:55:42
495
1626
Male Peter Southern V50 49/102
00:54:42
00:55:43
496
88
Male Paul Mcmillan Penny Lane Striders V45 48/103
00:54:13
00:55:44
497
224
Male Christopher Curran Senior 192/340
00:54:36
00:55:44
498
1114
Male Neal Kitson Senior 193/340
00:55:09
00:55:46
499
693
Male Phil Oakes V40 72/153
00:54:55
00:55:49
500
148
Male Ian Roberts Isabella Rose Foundation - Team Isabella V50 50/102
00:54:30
00:55:49
501
398
Male Darren Talbot V50 51/102
00:54:51
00:55:49
502
1310
Female Lisa Nandy V40 15/90
00:54:12
00:55:51
503
280
Male Thomas Fairhurst Senior 194/340
00:55:14
00:55:53
504
337
Male Paul Sayer V50 52/102
00:54:52
00:55:54
505
1604
Male James Moore Senior 195/340
00:54:09
00:55:54
506
1687
Male Stephen Brindle Senior 196/340
00:53:53
00:55:56
507
1488
Female Melanie Yeates V40 16/90
00:54:55
00:56:00
508
1281
Female Kathryn Charnock Wigan Phoenix AAC V55 1/37
00:55:03
00:56:00
509
783
Female Natalie Hulme Senior 39/238
00:55:23
00:56:01
510
911
Male Peter Healy V45 49/103
00:55:03
00:56:03
511
1721
Male Ryan Lancaster Senior 197/340
00:55:42
00:56:03
512
493
Male Martin Ashcroft V40 73/153
00:55:33
00:56:05
513
152
Male Charlie Robinson Senior 198/340
00:54:22
00:56:06
514
924
Male Gareth Keeler V40 74/153
00:54:58
00:56:07
515
948
Male Joshua Flood Barnsley Street Marauders Senior 199/340
00:54:48
00:56:08
516
1748
Female Bethany Needham Senior 40/238
00:53:27
00:56:10
517
672
Male Neil Ferguson V60 13/42
00:55:08
00:56:12
518
1154
Female Andrea Hurst Senior 41/238
00:55:27
00:56:12
519
1655
Male David Blackledge V60 14/42
00:55:27
00:56:12
520
394
Male Gareth Ross V40 75/153
00:52:38
00:56:14
521
1512
Male Stuart Drury Senior 200/340
00:55:30
00:56:14
522
1513
Female Hannah Sweeney Senior 42/238
00:55:32
00:56:15
523
1656
Male Silas Nicholls V45 50/103
00:53:47
00:56:16
524
1178
Female Katie Hetherington Senior 43/238
00:55:59
00:56:21
525
361
Male James Fairhurst Senior 201/340
00:55:15
00:56:25
526
723
Male Phillip Harrison V40 76/153
00:54:52
00:56:25
527
21
Male Lee Waring Senior 202/340
00:55:58
00:56:25
528
1268
Male Lynton Bell V40 77/153
00:56:01
00:56:27
529
997
Male Chris Fisher Senior 203/340
00:52:27
00:56:28
530
124
Male Dave Mckenna V40 78/153
00:56:17
00:56:31
531
1063
Male Matthew Potts Senior 204/340
00:56:06
00:56:32
532
431
Male Geoff Douglass Senior 205/340
00:56:14
00:56:38
533
1224
Male Peter Gerring V50 53/102
00:55:53
00:56:38
534
1569
Male Callum Kilgour Senior 206/340
00:55:22
00:56:39
535
823
Male Arun Patel Hula Senior 207/340
00:55:40
00:56:42
536
1218
Female Jade Croft Force Fitness Senior 44/238
00:55:16
00:56:43
537
889
Male James Harrison Senior 208/340
00:54:16
00:56:44
538
1536
Male Adam Houghton V40 79/153
00:53:55
00:56:44
539
807
Male Tim Ablett V45 51/103
00:54:17
00:56:45
540
1026
Male Ian Boffey Senior 209/340
00:55:44
00:56:47
541
1778
Female Gabrielle Wenham Parbold Pink Panthers Senior 45/238
00:56:18
00:56:48
542
371
Male Carl Alder V55 32/70
00:56:16
00:56:50
543
1494
Male Alex Peaston V60 15/42
00:55:52
00:56:51
544
876
Female Zoe Bottomley Senior 46/238
00:55:11
00:56:51
545
676
Female Lucy Mckenna Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 47/238
00:56:18
00:56:53
546
81
Female Jodie Danner Robin Park Runners Senior 48/238
00:54:21
00:56:54
547
135
Female Aimee Bradshaw Senior 49/238
00:55:54
00:56:54
548
199
Male Eleftherios Seriatos Robin Park Runners V50 54/102
00:56:13
00:56:54
549
571
Male David Handley Widnes Rc V45 52/103
00:56:02
00:56:57
550
1017
Male Paul Jeary Senior 210/340
00:56:35
00:56:58
551
1244
Male Craig Baxter Senior 211/340
00:56:10
00:57:00
552
1225
Female Jane Warner Parbold Pink Panthers V55 2/37
00:56:30
00:57:01
553
888
Male Ian Turner V60 16/42
00:55:23
00:57:02
554
1780
Male John Herriott Senior 212/340
00:56:31
00:57:02
555
1695
Male Graham Shipley Team Pie V40 80/153
00:56:33
00:57:03
556
1227
Male Peter Somers V55 33/70
00:56:04
00:57:04
557
629
Female Karen Crankshaw V45 15/81
00:56:05
00:57:04
558
921
Male Stephen Wild V40 81/153
00:56:21
00:57:04
559
273
Male Russell Woods North Bolton Runners V40 82/153
00:56:43
00:57:06
560
1730
Female Rachel Hagan Senior 50/238
00:56:44
00:57:08
561
353
Female Claire Taylor V45 16/81
00:56:36
00:57:10
562
595
Male Iain Burns Senior 213/340
00:56:32
00:57:13
563
821
Male Hitesh Patel Hula V40 83/153
00:56:07
00:57:13
564
974
Male Christopher Luck V50 55/102
00:56:38
00:57:19
565
623
Female Suzanne Green Red Rose Road Runners V50 11/74
00:56:28
00:57:21
566
1541
Male John Kilgour V55 34/70
00:56:23
00:57:22
567
131
Female Sara Eden Senior 51/238
00:56:22
00:57:22
568
121
Male Duncan Rogers V40 84/153
00:56:59
00:57:23
569
865
Male Ged Ginty V40 85/153
00:56:59
00:57:24
570
1779
Female Jo Herriott St Helens Striders V40 17/90
00:56:51
00:57:25
571
830
Female Julie Arkinstall Robin Park Runners V45 17/81
00:56:34
00:57:26
572
101
Female Rachel Murphy Senior 52/238
00:56:38
00:57:28
573
1191
Male Connor Hollingsworth Senior 214/340
00:56:30
00:57:29
574
1087
Female Emily Binge Senior 53/238
00:56:31
00:57:29
575
1766
Male Jack Johnson Senior 215/340
00:56:35
00:57:30
576
1654
Male Jacob Peake Senior 216/340
00:56:32
00:57:32
577
740
Male Christopher Hurst V40 86/153
00:56:45
00:57:32
578
869
Male Nigel Wharmby V60 17/42
00:57:07
00:57:34
579
1070
Female Ella Winters V40 18/90
00:55:47
00:57:34
580
1597
Female Harriet Middleton Studio One Yoga V40 19/90
00:55:41
00:57:35
581
357
Male Paul Price Senior 217/340
00:52:54
00:57:36
582
1450
Female Susan Reed V50 12/74
00:56:47
00:57:38
583
1596
Male Michael Almond Studio One Yoga V40 87/153
00:57:23
00:57:39
584
935
Male Paul Dandy V40 88/153
00:56:41
00:57:40
585
827
Male Andy Mcdougall V65 5/19
00:56:41
00:57:43
586
25
Male Ian Schofield Fatties Running Club V45 53/103
00:57:21
00:57:44
587
1235
Male Andrew Bennett V50 56/102
00:56:36
00:57:47
588
1559
Male Gordon Owen V45 54/103
00:57:27
00:57:47
589
1201
Male Luke Savva Senior 218/340
00:56:51
00:57:50
590
1323
Male Thomas Woods Senior 219/340
00:56:27
00:57:51
591
1270
Female Heather Green Senior 54/238
00:55:35
00:57:51
592
1200
Female Emily Fitzsimmons Senior 55/238
00:56:54
00:57:52
593
284
Male Warren Cusick Senior 220/340
00:55:19
00:57:56
594
349
Male Andy Shawcross Senior 221/340
00:56:46
00:57:59
595
1139
Male Keith Prideaux V45 55/103
00:57:00
00:58:00
596
1734
Male Mark Lee Tri Rivi Senior 222/340
00:56:11
00:58:02
597
11
Male Andrew Smith V50 57/102
00:57:10
00:58:04
598
264
Male Stuart Lumsden Robin Park Runners V40 89/153
00:55:26
00:58:05
599
1414
Female Sarah Rothwell Senior 56/238
00:56:32
00:58:08
600
1490
Male David Murray V50 58/102
00:56:37
00:58:09
601
1537
Male Gareth Richards Senior 223/340
00:57:23
00:58:09
602
17
Male Franco Spinella Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 35/70
00:55:24
00:58:11
603
1257
Male John Flatley Wigan Phoenix AAC V60 18/42
00:56:06
00:58:12
604
2
Male Andrew Johnson V45 56/103
00:57:17
00:58:12
605
367
Male Timothy White Senior 224/340
00:54:22
00:58:12
606
58
Male Chris Winstanley V40 90/153
00:57:09
00:58:14
607
300
Male Adam Kelly V40 91/153
00:56:50
00:58:14
608
1477
Male Simon Beatty Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers V50 59/102
00:56:53
00:58:14
609
386
Male James Moodie Wigan & District Harriers & AC V65 6/19
00:56:37
00:58:14
610
882
Male Stephen Highton Robin Park Runners V55 36/70
00:57:09
00:58:16
611
1747
Female Sarah Crowhurst Senior 57/238
00:57:33
00:58:17
612
208
Male Rob Stevenson V40 92/153
00:54:30
00:58:18
613
248
Female Amanda Abbott V40 20/90
00:57:25
00:58:21
614
1038
Female Lyndsey Daly Senior 58/238
00:56:42
00:58:25
615
953
Male Stuart Hurst V45 57/103
00:56:27
00:58:25
616
1632
Male David Ellis St Helens Striders V60 19/42
00:57:21
00:58:27
617
1638
Female Emily Power Billinge Running Club Senior 59/238
00:57:15
00:58:30
618
748
Male Stephen Littler V50 60/102
00:57:26
00:58:30
619
570
Female Eva Knox Senior 60/238
00:58:19
00:58:31
620
129
Female Allison Whittle Julie's Joggers V50 13/74
00:56:14
00:58:32
621
193
Male Michael Sidebotham V55 37/70
00:58:04
00:58:38
622
532
Female Amanda Bothwick V45 18/81
00:58:07
00:58:38
623
105
Male Geoff Mckenna V60 20/42
00:57:23
00:58:42
624
479
Female Joanne Platt Julie's Joggers V40 21/90
00:57:33
00:58:44
625
766
Female Natalie Murray Senior 61/238
00:57:40
00:58:44
626
1242
Male Sam Tapp Senior 225/340
00:57:29
00:58:44
627
561
Male Al Balmer V55 38/70
00:56:05
00:58:45
628
1473
Male Terry Williams V55 39/70
00:57:37
00:58:46
629
854
Male Adam Traynor V40 93/153
00:55:52
00:58:50
630
590
Male Louise Thorley V40 94/153
00:56:34
00:58:52
631
1511
Female Klaudia Bronowicka Senior 62/238
00:57:50
00:58:53
632
591
Male Matthew Thorley Senior 226/340
00:56:35
00:58:54
633
1021
Male David Rothwell V55 40/70
00:58:15
00:58:54
634
175
Male Mike Goulden V50 61/102
00:57:14
00:59:00
635
513
Female Jo Davies V45 19/81
00:57:58
00:59:00
636
1441
Male Stephen Parker V60 21/42
00:58:11
00:59:06
637
687
Female Jemma Berry Senior 63/238
00:57:36
00:59:07
638
688
Female Jody Heyes V40 22/90
00:57:36
00:59:07
639
1474
Male Rob Stopforth Senior 227/340
00:57:45
00:59:08
640
586
Male Jason Goulding V40 95/153
00:57:38
00:59:09
641
1339
Male Nicola Thomas V40 96/153
00:56:37
00:59:11
642
127
Male Mike Binder Robin Park Runners V50 62/102
00:58:04
00:59:12
643
1369
Female Danielle Metcalfe Senior 64/238
00:57:40
00:59:14
644
1390
Male Mark Lucas V40 97/153
00:57:50
00:59:16
645
473
Male Brett Stevens Fylde Coast Runners V45 58/103
00:57:28
00:59:18
646
1529
Male Craig Pemberton Senior 228/340
00:58:40
00:59:18
647
1519
Female Stephanie Clayton Senior 65/238
00:57:29
00:59:18
648
59
Female Jacqueline Vitali V50 14/74
00:58:21
00:59:20
649
366
Female Vicky Whitehead V50 15/74
00:57:33
00:59:20
650
670
Male Stephen Donovan V55 41/70
00:56:41
00:59:22
651
749
Female Ashley Kilburn Senior 66/238
00:58:07
00:59:22
652
134
Female Laura Bray V45 20/81
00:58:06
00:59:23
653
1526
Male Neil Dewhurst V55 42/70
00:55:24
00:59:23
654
1755
Female Sara Langton Shaw Hill Runners Senior 67/238
00:58:49
00:59:23
655
1673
Female Elaine Heyes Porth Eirias Runners V50 16/74
00:57:50
00:59:23
656
987
Male Shaun Thompson V50 63/102
00:57:30
00:59:28
657
167
Male Rob Sutcliffe Lonely Goat RC V45 59/103
00:58:13
00:59:28
658
7
Male Robert Fry V65 7/19
00:58:02
00:59:30
659
24
Female Maxine Smith V45 21/81
00:57:00
00:59:35
660
387
Female Rachel Stevens Lostock RC Senior 68/238
00:58:31
00:59:35
661
1007
Female Dorota Michalik Senior 69/238
00:57:46
00:59:35
662
66
Male Mike Stride V40 98/153
00:57:52
00:59:38
663
1159
Female Hayley Robinson Harriers Senior 70/238
00:58:28
00:59:41
664
1211
Male Craig Kay V40 99/153
00:58:34
00:59:43
665
1646
Female Shinobu Seddon V55 3/37
00:58:33
00:59:44
666
1321
Male Andrew Bamber Senior 229/340
00:59:12
00:59:47
667
243
Female Jenny Carter V40 23/90
00:58:34
00:59:47
668
1793
Male Matthew Glover Senior 230/340
00:58:24
00:59:48
669
1086
Female Lisa Holt Robin Park Runners V40 24/90
00:58:47
00:59:52
670
916
Female Janet Nichols Wigan & District Harriers & AC V60 4/21
00:58:53
00:59:53
671
630
Male Richard Dew V60 22/42
00:58:48
00:59:55
672
228
Male David Hatton V50 64/102
00:58:49
00:59:56
673
1295
Male Ian Gore Invictus Triathlon Club V45 60/103
00:58:22
00:59:57
674
441
Male Colin Watson V40 100/153
00:58:45
00:59:58
675
255
Female Gill Power Robin Park Runners V50 17/74
00:58:22
00:59:59
676
1361
Male Rob Pritchards Senior 231/340
00:57:30
00:59:59
677
1418
Female Zoe Hughes (Wact) Senior 71/238
00:58:41
01:00:00
678
1352
Male Mike Stoneley Senior 232/340
00:57:30
01:00:00
679
1348
Female Ceri Dudley Senior 72/238
00:57:36
01:00:00
680
1689
Female Alison Gilling V50 18/74
00:58:15
01:00:02
681
918
Male Jim Egan Fylde Coast Runners V55 43/70
00:57:55
01:00:03
682
1461
Female Patricia Darbyshire V55 4/37
00:59:23
01:00:03
683
1454
Male Jon Cooper Senior 233/340
00:58:23
01:00:03
684
421
Male Keith Lloyd-Jones V55 44/70
00:55:52
01:00:03
685
856
Male Stephen Howarden V50 65/102
00:56:16
01:00:04
686
411
Male Stephen Mannion V40 101/153
00:59:17
01:00:05
687
412
Female Alexandra Mchugh Senior 73/238
00:59:16
01:00:05
688
1452
Male Kevin Cairns No DOB 6/7
00:58:52
01:00:05
689
873
Female Rebecca Bailey Senior 74/238
00:58:31
01:00:07
690
55
Female Louise Hill Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners V40 25/90
00:57:33
01:00:09
691
1761
Male David Guy Swinton Running Club V60 23/42
00:58:39
01:00:09
692
1374
Female Katie Jones Senior 75/238
00:58:40
01:00:10
693
1
Female Alex Johnson Senior 76/238
00:59:15
01:00:12
694
910
Female Sheila Martindale V50 19/74
00:59:16
01:00:13
695
1173
Male Rick Martin V40 102/153
00:59:01
01:00:13
696
1611
Male Byron Whalley Team Bno Senior 234/340
00:58:54
01:00:13
697
710
Male Brian Handcock V50 66/102
00:58:51
01:00:13
698
1712
Female Yvonne Andrews V60 5/21
00:59:11
01:00:14
699
83
Male David Howard Trawden AC V65 8/19
01:00:11
01:00:16
700
1783
Male Craig Forster Team Bno Senior 235/340
00:58:57
01:00:18
701
771
Male Mark Wright V70+ 5/11
00:58:13
01:00:18
702
1731
Female Janet Kaye V40 26/90
00:58:50
01:00:19
703
750
Male Anthony Hibbert Lonely Goat RC V55 45/70
00:59:02
01:00:20
704
851
Male Neil Aspey Lancashire County Fire Brigade V50 67/102
00:57:55
01:00:20
705
1451
Female Joanne Mckenna V40 27/90
00:59:29
01:00:21
706
640
Female Carla Taylor Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 22/81
00:59:55
01:00:25
707
465
Male Stuart Dallimore Senior 236/340
00:57:41
01:00:26
708
466
Male Barry Hobson Senior 237/340
00:57:41
01:00:26
709
48
Male Wayne Bullough Senior 238/340
00:58:50
01:00:28
710
1528
Male Rob Heather Senior 239/340
00:59:13
01:00:29
711
1163
Female Vicky Knox V45 23/81
00:59:18
01:00:30
712
615
Female Catherine Lyon Julie's Joggers Senior 77/238
00:59:20
01:00:30
713
1614
Male Matthew Jennings Senior 240/340
00:56:11
01:00:31
714
952
Female Melanie Hurst V40 28/90
00:58:34
01:00:32
715
1463
Male John Thorpe V50 68/102
00:58:52
01:00:32
716
240
Female Joanne Close V45 24/81
00:59:30
01:00:36
717
968
Male Andy Johnson V45 61/103
00:57:28
01:00:37
718
975
Male Andrew Matthewson Senior 241/340
00:59:47
01:00:38
719
169
Female Megan Cunningham Senior 78/238
00:57:55
01:00:38
720
1160
Male Neil Berrisford V40 103/153
00:57:57
01:00:39
721
1124
Male Eddie Cunningham V60 24/42
00:57:58
01:00:40
722
1014
Male Andrew Savage V55 46/70
00:58:10
01:00:40
723
262
Female Sharon Webber Trawden AC V45 25/81
01:00:33
01:00:41
724
732
Female Wendy Fishwick V45 26/81
00:59:46
01:00:42
725
731
Female Jade Betley Senior 79/238
00:59:46
01:00:42
726
946
Female Charlotte Roberts V40 29/90
00:58:44
01:00:42
727
824
Female Louise Williams Hula V40 30/90
00:59:32
01:00:45
728
990
Female Georgina Smith Senior 80/238
00:59:45
01:00:45
729
1120
Male Rhys Owen V45 62/103
00:59:50
01:00:45
730
979
Female Catherine Worthington Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners V45 27/81
00:57:34
01:00:45
731
1556
Male Phillip Knowles V55 47/70
00:59:02
01:00:46
732
151
Female Leanne Taylor V50 20/74
01:00:42
01:00:48
733
1152
Male Paul Banham V45 63/103
00:58:12
01:00:48
734
159
Male Dave Higham Lycra Lovers V60 25/42
01:00:41
01:00:48
735
1153
Male John Carroll Senior 242/340
00:58:12
01:00:48
736
1524
Female Karen Mcardle Senior 81/238
00:59:09
01:00:49
737
1073
Female Sian Lowis V40 31/90
00:59:48
01:00:50
738
885
Male Simon Haworth V40 104/153
00:59:56
01:00:50
739
1610
Female Kelly Wild Rileyæs Runners Senior 82/238
00:59:11
01:00:50
740
825
Female Uma Patel Hula Senior 83/238
00:59:40
01:00:52
741
1445
Male Lawrence Hunt V55 48/70
00:59:00
01:00:52
742
130
Male John Ellis V55 49/70
00:58:39
01:00:56
743
455
Female Estelle Johnson V45 28/81
00:59:07
01:00:58
744
696
Female Zoe Gormley V45 29/81
00:59:28
01:01:00
745
976
Female Nicky Cooper V45 30/81
00:59:58
01:01:01
746
608
Male Rob Spencer Senior 243/340
00:57:36
01:01:01
747
489
Male Ben Evans Senior 244/340
00:59:10
01:01:02
748
899
Female Laura Hill V40 32/90
01:00:12
01:01:02
749
902
Male David Blott V65 9/19
00:58:23
01:01:02
750
1105
Female Angela Power V55 5/37
00:59:49
01:01:06
751
1589
Male David Groom Studio One Yoga V40 105/153
00:59:15
01:01:06
752
557
Female Sue Passmore Trawden AC V65 1/2
00:58:02
01:01:06
753
1308
Female Gail Evans V60 6/21
01:01:06
01:01:14
754
1444
Female Ping Mare Senior 84/238
00:57:28
01:01:16
755
1592
Female Emma King Studio One Yoga V40 33/90
00:58:58
01:01:17
756
703
Male Ian Williams V55 50/70
01:00:59
01:01:21
757
1741
Male Antony Wash V45 64/103
01:00:50
01:01:21
758
626
Female Leigh Thornthwaite Julie's Joggers V45 31/81
01:00:14
01:01:26
759
1591
Male Patrick Joseph Studio One Yoga V40 106/153
00:59:38
01:01:31
760
1709
Female Rebecca Pugh Senior 85/238
00:59:32
01:01:33
761
1789
Male Simon Thorpe Senior 245/340
00:59:07
01:01:34
762
1019
Male Stephen Gross V65 10/19
00:58:50
01:01:36
763
1256
Male Jonathan Wood Senior 246/340
00:57:17
01:01:37
764
1115
Male Mark Ainscough V40 107/153
00:59:04
01:01:41
765
1174
Female Andrea Burnett Julie's Joggers V50 21/74
01:00:31
01:01:43
766
1613
Female Khadija Absar Senior 86/238
00:59:22
01:01:46
767
474
Female Lydia Sidebotham Senior 87/238
01:01:15
01:01:50
768
1008
Male Owen Hall V60 26/42
01:00:10
01:01:51
769
930
Female Brittany Houghton Senior 88/238
01:00:30
01:01:54
770
877
Female Leanne Crompton Senior 89/238
01:00:14
01:01:54
771
971
Male Paul Hayman V45 65/103
00:59:02
01:01:55
772
1482
Male Alan Platt V40 108/153
00:57:20
01:01:57
773
477
Male Antony Molyneux V45 66/103
00:58:05
01:01:58
774
256
Female Valerie Clayton V50 22/74
01:01:28
01:02:01
775
259
Male Chris Allard Lions Den V50 69/102
01:01:22
01:02:05
776
325
Female Sandra Morris V50 23/74
01:01:16
01:02:09
777
138
Male Ian Thompson V45 67/103
00:59:55
01:02:11
778
1489
Male David Gray V40 109/153
01:00:29
01:02:12
779
191
Female Nikki Grounds Robin Park Runners V45 32/81
01:01:06
01:02:12
780
1206
Male David Young Robin Park Runners V50 70/102
01:01:06
01:02:12
781
1364
Male Matthew Barker V40 110/153
00:59:48
01:02:18
782
1192
Female Liz Duggan Senior 90/238
00:59:30
01:02:22
783
321
Male Liam Bennett V60 27/42
01:00:11
01:02:22
784
1260
Female Emily Deck Senior 91/238
01:01:18
01:02:28
785
234
Male Fred Taylor V65 11/19
01:01:56
01:02:29
786
618
Female Gillian Hughes Team Evolving V50 24/74
01:01:17
01:02:30
787
619
Male Mick Hughes Team Evolving V45 68/103
01:01:19
01:02:31
788
1763
Male Andrew Wylie V60 28/42
01:00:46
01:02:34
789
31
Male Phil Roberts V50 71/102
00:57:51
01:02:35
790
185
Female Majella Hughes V40 34/90
00:59:32
01:02:36
791
198
Male Alan Jones V50 72/102
01:00:45
01:02:36
792
379
Male Ian Fletcher V60 29/42
01:01:13
01:02:39
793
803
Male Paul Roe Proe Gym Senior 247/340
01:00:45
01:02:41
794
796
Female Siobhan Turner Proe Gym Senior 92/238
01:00:46
01:02:42
795
45
Female Alison Rayner V45 33/81
01:00:44
01:02:44
796
545
Female Vicci Holmes Warrington Running Club Senior 93/238
01:01:07
01:02:45
797
1020
Male Andrew Clayton Senior 248/340
00:58:45
01:02:47
798
181
Male Martin Page Senior 249/340
00:59:23
01:02:48
799
880
Female Ruth Calland Robin Park Runners Senior 94/238
01:00:12
01:02:48
800
182
Male Phil Draper No DOB 7/7
01:02:02
01:02:49
801
747
Female Victoria Clarke V50 25/74
01:00:38
01:02:50
802
1782
Female Claire Worthington Senior 95/238
01:01:43
01:02:52
803
1203
Female Jane Hoban V45 34/81
01:01:09
01:02:53
804
1167
Male Paul Donegan V55 51/70
01:01:25
01:02:55
805
293
Male John Harrison Senior 250/340
00:58:49
01:02:56
806
1298
Male Leon Mcgregor V40 111/153
01:01:54
01:02:57
807
904
Male Neil Charnock V40 112/153
01:00:30
01:02:58
808
900
Male Ian Charnock V40 113/153
01:00:32
01:02:59
809
905
Male Stephen Charnock V40 114/153
01:00:32
01:02:59
810
1425
Male Ashley Houghton Senior 251/340
00:58:27
01:03:01
811
98
Female Ruth Mckenna V50 26/74
01:01:46
01:03:03
812
410
Female Anna Marsden V40 35/90
01:02:31
01:03:07
813
282
Female Laura Woods V40 36/90
01:02:31
01:03:07
814
1593
Male James Mcloughlin Studio One Yoga V40 115/153
01:01:12
01:03:07
815
1101
Male Nathan Parker Senior 252/340
00:58:28
01:03:14
816
1527
Male Isaac Dewhurst Senior 253/340
00:59:19
01:03:16
817
352
Female Leanne Topcuoglu Acf Forklifts V40 37/90
01:01:43
01:03:17
818
988
Female Laura Collins Senior 96/238
01:01:52
01:03:17
819
1692
Female Jo Moss St Helens Striders Senior 97/238
01:02:11
01:03:17
820
340
Female Helen O'connor V55 6/37
01:01:24
01:03:19
821
119
Female Gill Leigh Julie's Joggers V50 27/74
01:01:28
01:03:20
822
500
Female Emma Higgins Senior 98/238
01:02:24
01:03:22
823
1499
Male Alan Barton V45 69/103
00:59:47
01:03:23
824
299
Male Martin Lang Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 70/103
01:01:29
01:03:29
825
1274
Male Gary Boardman V50 73/102
01:02:32
01:03:31
826
697
Male Joe Gallagher Senior 254/340
01:00:36
01:03:32
827
1661
Female Gintare Rusene Senior 99/238
01:01:35
01:03:33
828
1719
Female Heather Shelton Senior 100/238
01:01:36
01:03:34
829
1553
Female Joanne Conchie V45 35/81
01:01:56
01:03:40
830
1272
Male Matt Unsworth Senior 255/340
01:01:56
01:03:40
831
1076
Female Sandra Naylor V55 7/37
01:02:30
01:03:41
832
1051
Female Helen Fairhurst V50 28/74
01:02:36
01:03:41
833
668
Female Hannah Smith Senior 101/238
01:02:02
01:03:42
834
1222
Male Graham Melling V55 52/70
00:59:10
01:03:46
835
1166
Male Phil Gregory V50 74/102
01:02:51
01:03:47
836
1628
Male Jason Baron V45 71/103
01:00:25
01:03:49
837
1090
Male Andrew Lythgoe V50 75/102
01:00:16
01:03:52
838
1795
Male Jamie Mcconnell Senior 256/340
01:01:10
01:03:53
839
1602
Male Stuart Beaveridge V55 53/70
00:59:20
01:03:53
840
1279
Female Chloe Rosbottom Senior 102/238
01:02:11
01:03:54
841
1273
Male Darren Fairhurst V45 72/103
01:01:38
01:03:55
842
959
Male Anthony Taylor Senior 257/340
01:02:32
01:03:56
843
1641
Male Bill Sergeson Penny Lane Striders V50 76/102
01:01:04
01:03:56
844
1013
Male Darren Haywood Senior 258/340
00:59:52
01:03:56
845
970
Male Mal Taylor Penny Lane Striders V45 73/103
01:01:05
01:03:56
846
1571
Male Adam Jarvis Invictus Triathlon Club V50 77/102
01:01:42
01:03:59
847
879
Female Harriet Challenger V50 29/74
01:02:40
01:04:03
848
881
Male Mark Hodgson V50 78/102
01:02:40
01:04:03
849
1466
Male Liam Hopley V40 116/153
01:02:47
01:04:04
850
849
Male Jonathan Tinsley V45 74/103
00:59:28
01:04:06
851
1205
Female Adele Dugdale V50 30/74
01:02:54
01:04:06
852
482
Male John Landy V40 117/153
01:00:53
01:04:07
853
616
Female Chloe Taylor Senior 103/238
01:02:03
01:04:07
854
336
Female Patricia Hesketh V55 8/37
01:03:06
01:04:08
855
1674
Male Ewen Mcmillan V55 54/70
01:01:33
01:04:09
856
1675
Male Martyn Waring V50 79/102
01:01:33
01:04:09
857
249
Female Claire Roue Shaw V40 38/90
01:03:12
01:04:11
858
786
Male Graham Attwood V55 55/70
01:03:12
01:04:14
859
625
Male Adam Alaoui Senior 259/340
01:01:15
01:04:15
860
644
Male Matthew Armistead Senior 260/340
01:03:42
01:04:17
861
752
Male Chris Cooke Senior 261/340
01:02:22
01:04:17
862
1670
Female Briony Wheatland Senior 104/238
01:01:12
01:04:17
863
1069
Female Naomi Gordeau V40 39/90
01:03:18
01:04:20
864
931
Male Bernard Brown V55 56/70
01:00:58
01:04:26
865
1544
Female Pamela Williams V45 36/81
01:03:51
01:04:27
866
846
Female Eileen Jones V60 7/21
01:03:02
01:04:29
867
666
Female Rachel Fairhurst Senior 105/238
01:01:21
01:04:30
868
1011
Male Steven Moore V45 75/103
01:01:05
01:04:30
869
344
Male Keith Robinson V60 30/42
01:01:51
01:04:33
870
1223
Female Angela Jones-Gerring V45 37/81
01:03:33
01:04:34
871
22
Female Pamela Tittensor V55 9/37
01:02:47
01:04:34
872
53
Male Mark Harrison Robin Park Runners V50 80/102
01:01:56
01:04:35
873
1096
Female Tracey Lowe V50 31/74
01:02:11
01:04:35
874
114
Male Neil Carrick Lonely Goat RC V40 118/153
01:02:55
01:04:35
875
1631
Female Jackie Ellis St Helens Striders V60 8/21
01:03:30
01:04:35
876
69
Male Kevin Clarkson Blackpool Freedom Runners V55 57/70
01:03:24
01:04:36
877
245
Female Karen Windle Trawden AC V60 9/21
01:01:36
01:04:37
878
1448
Male Simon Shorrocks V45 76/103
01:03:01
01:04:39
879
897
Female Sarah Coates Senior 106/238
01:02:25
01:04:39
880
817
Female Rachel Fairhurst Senior 107/238
01:02:28
01:04:41
881
242
Male Steve Blinston V65 12/19
01:02:39
01:04:43
882
983
Female Claire Pratt V45 38/81
01:02:08
01:04:44
883
601
Female Helen Ferneyhough Senior 108/238
01:01:57
01:04:47
884
722
Male Barry Shackleton Darwen Dashers RC V60 31/42
01:02:16
01:04:49
885
721
Male Brian Tull Darwen Dashers RC V70+ 6/11
01:02:17
01:04:49
886
1040
Male Mark Millar Woodland Whippets V55 58/70
01:02:22
01:04:54
887
690
Male Steve Edwards Btr Road Runners Senior 262/340
01:03:41
01:04:54
888
1002
Male Adrian Moffatt Senior 263/340
01:00:36
01:04:55
889
235
Female Catherine Joynt V40 40/90
01:03:45
01:04:58
890
150
Female Jayne Hamilton Isabella Rose Foundation- Team Isabella V50 32/74
01:03:39
01:05:00
891
1535
Male Matt Holme Senior 264/340
01:03:44
01:05:01
892
1548
Male David Oneill Lonely Goat RC V50 81/102
01:02:37
01:05:03
893
806
Female Alison Foster Robin Park Runners Senior 109/238
01:02:32
01:05:07
894
1740
Female Gillian Smith Horwich RMI Harriers V70+ 1/3
01:02:55
01:05:08
895
20
Male Philip Sharkey Julie's Joggers V40 119/153
01:03:00
01:05:13
896
1443
Male Karl Parker Senior 265/340
01:04:19
01:05:13
897
1468
Female Claire Bibby Senior 110/238
01:04:10
01:05:14
898
1228
Female Rebecca Sinnott V40 41/90
01:03:15
01:05:15
899
1669
Male Andy Berrington Senior 266/340
01:01:53
01:05:16
900
306
Female Rebecca 1 Hive22 Running Club - Manchester V40 42/90
01:03:49
01:05:17
901
274
Female Lilian Rogers V55 10/37
01:03:01
01:05:17
902
1221
Male Neil Paterson Senior 267/340
01:01:55
01:05:17
903
1503
Male Gareth Croxen Senior 268/340
01:03:46
01:05:18
904
1303
Female Anika Leslie-Walker Senior 111/238
01:01:31
01:05:33
905
1754
Female Helen Bird Invictus Triathlon Club V50 33/74
01:04:22
01:05:35
906
1753
Female Monica Middlehurst V45 39/81
01:04:23
01:05:35
907
635
Male Michael Boffey Senior 269/340
01:04:33
01:05:36
908
528
Female Helen Hurn V40 43/90
01:03:08
01:05:38
909
1216
Male Lee Shaw V45 77/103
01:02:36
01:05:42
910
620
Female Valerie O'malley V50 34/74
01:03:42
01:05:42
911
907
Female Samantha Towns Senior 112/238
01:03:24
01:05:46
912
1768
Male Michael Anderson V60 32/42
01:02:58
01:05:49
913
1796
Female Trudy Marsh V50 35/74
01:03:10
01:05:50
914
203
Male Andy Leather V40 120/153
01:04:11
01:05:50
915
1657
Female Lucy Mcdonough V45 40/81
01:04:13
01:05:52
916
200
Female Liz Allison Trawden AC V55 11/37
01:03:00
01:05:55
917
298
Female Linda Zagorski Trawden AC V55 12/37
01:02:52
01:05:56
918
424
Female Gemma Wagstaff Senior 113/238
01:03:15
01:05:58
919
425
Male Sean Wagstaff Senior 270/340
01:03:16
01:05:59
920
1530
Female Hannah Taylor Senior 114/238
01:04:44
01:05:59
921
923
Male Timothy Newberry V40 121/153
01:04:53
01:06:02
922
1045
Female Stephanie Hayton Senior 115/238
01:04:07
01:06:05
923
1460
Female Deborah Roberts V50 36/74
01:05:30
01:06:09
924
1598
Male John Madden V50 82/102
01:02:32
01:06:10
925
646
Male David Ashton V50 83/102
01:01:15
01:06:12
926
1001
Female Anna Jeary Senior 116/238
01:05:48
01:06:12
927
1316
Female Sarah Crompton V45 41/81
01:04:14
01:06:13
928
176
Male James Butterworth Robin Park Runners V40 122/153
01:03:40
01:06:15
929
892
Male Gary Breeze V50 84/102
01:03:36
01:06:15
930
214
Female Patricia Beesley Trawden AC V55 13/37
01:03:14
01:06:16
931
526
Male Andrew Blott V55 59/70
01:03:38
01:06:17
932
844
Female Helen Turner V45 42/81
01:04:26
01:06:18
933
57
Female Maxine Betts Trawden AC V50 37/74
01:03:21
01:06:23
934
393
Female Helen Ross V40 44/90
01:02:49
01:06:25
935
1705
Male Mike Shannon V40 123/153
01:03:38
01:06:29
936
86
Female Lynne Hawthornthwaite Trawden AC V40 45/90
01:03:27
01:06:29
937
471
Female Skye Burton Senior 117/238
01:04:31
01:06:30
938
632
Female Catherine Kevill V40 46/90
01:03:36
01:06:30
939
884
Female Christine Parkinson Parbold Pink Panthers V50 38/74
01:05:32
01:06:31
940
569
Female Emma Knox Senior 118/238
01:04:30
01:06:32
941
1744
Female Nina Smith Senior 119/238
01:04:30
01:06:32
942
405
Female Catherine Parker V40 47/90
01:04:10
01:06:36
943
227
Female Maureen Kelly V60 10/21
01:03:31
01:06:37
944
345
Female Janet Davies V55 14/37
01:04:41
01:06:37
945
288
Female Hannah Molloy Senior 120/238
01:03:49
01:06:39
946
651
Female Emily Bailey Senior 121/238
01:03:43
01:06:42
947
1405
Female Daisy Hilton Wigan & District Harriers & AC Senior 122/238
01:05:48
01:06:43
948
675
Female Kate Iddon Senior 123/238
01:03:39
01:06:44
949
1117
Female Natasha Frazer-Ormrod Senior 124/238
01:02:42
01:06:44
950
26
Female Natasha Newell Trawden AC V45 43/81
01:03:44
01:06:45
951
610
Male Christopher Barker V55 60/70
01:05:38
01:06:47
952
1644
Female Tonia Selby Senior 125/238
01:03:47
01:06:47
953
1306
Male Anthony Selby V60 33/42
01:03:47
01:06:47
954
891
Female Claire Galloway Senior 126/238
01:04:58
01:06:49
955
1165
Female Natalie Halladay Senior 127/238
01:04:08
01:06:50
956
878
Female Rebecca Riley Senior 128/238
01:05:10
01:06:50
957
254
Female Lisa Morris Senior 129/238
01:04:00
01:06:52
958
797
Male James Turner Senior 271/340
01:04:56
01:06:52
959
903
Female Rachel Fitzsimmons V50 39/74
01:05:00
01:06:53
960
1572
Male Neil Pedder V45 78/103
01:04:54
01:06:54
961
1025
Female Cerys Griffin Senior 130/238
01:04:34
01:06:55
962
313
Male Richard Willoughby V40 124/153
01:04:02
01:06:57
963
886
Male John Barrett Senior 272/340
01:06:17
01:07:00
964
486
Female Laura Hyland Senior 131/238
01:05:36
01:07:02
965
170
Female Emma Goulden V40 48/90
01:05:17
01:07:02
966
521
Male Mike Hyland V55 61/70
01:05:37
01:07:03
967
757
Female Sophie Holme Helm Hill Runners V45 44/81
01:05:00
01:07:05
968
1261
Female Alison Atkinson V40 49/90
01:06:01
01:07:05
969
551
Female Nikki Holroyd Senior 132/238
01:06:27
01:07:10
970
461
Female Lauren Carrington Senior 133/238
01:05:00
01:07:12
971
1447
Male Stephen Harrison Senior 273/340
01:05:37
01:07:15
972
1313
Male Marc Appleton Senior 274/340
01:02:41
01:07:15
973
1605
Male Colin Mather V65 13/19
01:04:23
01:07:16
974
346
Male Robert Pennington Senior 275/340
01:05:05
01:07:17
975
315
Male David Wood V40 125/153
01:04:37
01:07:22
976
246
Male John Fairhurst V50 85/102
01:04:36
01:07:22
977
3
Male Mark Harris 10k4Jay V50 86/102
01:06:35
01:07:25
978
606
Male Joshua Carmody Senior 276/340
01:05:19
01:07:28
979
562
Female Charlotte Bennett Senior 134/238
01:05:19
01:07:29
980
698
Male Martin Cullen Senior 277/340
01:04:33
01:07:29
981
296
Female Dawn Keane V50 40/74
01:04:11
01:07:29
982
1157
Male Joydip Majumder Red Rose Road Runners V45 79/103
01:06:24
01:07:30
983
1287
Female Julie Williamson Horwich RMI Harriers V50 41/74
01:05:41
01:07:31
984
655
Female Megan Jones Senior 135/238
01:06:01
01:07:35
985
407
Female Clare Mead Trawden AC V50 42/74
01:04:33
01:07:37
986
1727
Male Khider Amazigh Swinleysport.Com V65 14/19
01:03:01
01:07:41
987
657
Male Thomas Field V40 126/153
01:04:32
01:07:42
988
647
Female Danielle Field Senior 136/238
01:04:34
01:07:42
989
1415
Female Catherine Holme V55 15/37
01:05:43
01:07:46
990
656
Female Anna Orford Senior 137/238
01:06:13
01:07:47
991
1253
Female Amy Dawber Senior 138/238
01:06:58
01:07:49
992
314
Male Gregory Mchugh Senior 278/340
01:06:44
01:07:49
993
1497
Female Denise Taylor Billinge Running Club V60 11/21
01:06:35
01:07:50
994
448
Male Caleb Wrigglesworth Senior 279/340
01:04:30
01:07:51
995
1639
Female Emma Clark Senior 139/238
01:06:37
01:07:51
996
1585
Female Kathryn Brindle Senior 140/238
01:05:51
01:07:55
997
605
Male Colin Hill V45 80/103
00:57:03
01:07:56
998
192
Female Heather Moss Howarth Senior 141/238
01:06:40
01:07:57
999
260
Female Caroline Simm V45 45/81
01:07:42
01:07:58
1000
1189
Female Cheryl Dunleavy Burnden Road Runners V40 50/90
01:06:18
01:07:59
1001
1434
Male Martin Harrison V40 127/153
01:06:08
01:08:04
1002
1616
Female Sara Barnes V40 51/90
01:04:00
01:08:06
1003
275
Male Ashley Whiting Senior 280/340
01:07:44
01:08:08
1004
1077
Female Sarah Kinrade Senior 142/238
01:07:02
01:08:10
1005
1328
Male Paul Willis V45 81/103
01:05:55
01:08:12
1006
197
Male Sean Grant Senior 281/340
01:05:26
01:08:13
1007
253
Female Tina Riley V40 52/90
01:07:08
01:08:13
1008
669
Female Louise Jones Senior 143/238
01:05:35
01:08:17
1009
233
Female Lesley Sweeney Golborne Joggers V50 43/74
01:06:31
01:08:19
1010
1729
Male Daniel Keating V45 82/103
01:04:55
01:08:20
1011
1302
Male Andy Macdonald V40 128/153
01:06:16
01:08:24
1012
318
Female Janet Doran V60 12/21
01:05:48
01:08:25
1013
428
Male Rob Maguire V40 129/153
01:04:17
01:08:26
1014
1534
Female Susan Taylor V55 16/37
01:07:12
01:08:28
1015
1485
Male Brian Platt V40 130/153
01:03:53
01:08:31
1016
515
Female Suzanne Collins V45 46/81
01:07:52
01:08:33
1017
819
Male Michael Hiett V45 83/103
01:07:29
01:08:41
1018
464
Female Melissa Roberts V45 47/81
01:08:26
01:08:43
1019
38
Female Kim Blinston Senior 144/238
01:06:38
01:08:43
1020
1707
Male Paul Mather Coppull And Standish District AC V40 131/153
01:05:53
01:08:46
1021
446
Male Kevin Wrigglesworth V60 34/42
01:05:17
01:08:46
1022
1574
Female Ruby Hardy Senior 145/238
01:04:52
01:08:47
1023
1772
Female Laura Tatum Senior 146/238
01:04:46
01:08:49
1024
1127
Male Mike Hughes Senior 282/340
01:08:14
01:08:49
1025
554
Male Darren Richardson V50 87/102
01:08:33
01:08:51
1026
436
Female Emma Highton V40 53/90
01:08:00
01:08:52
1027
1103
Male Gordon Ramsdale Wigan & District Harriers & AC V70+ 7/11
01:07:03
01:08:54
1028
1326
Male Simon Pearson V45 84/103
01:06:40
01:08:57
1029
777
Female Marina Ostanina Senior 147/238
01:07:13
01:09:05
1030
711
Male Colin Evans V50 88/102
01:06:28
01:09:09
1031
1664
Male Mike Culshaw Team Pie V45 85/103
01:06:00
01:09:13
1032
291
Male Gareth Nelson Senior 283/340
01:08:00
01:09:14
1033
939
Male Chris Cotham Senior 284/340
01:07:57
01:09:16
1034
269
Male William Holden V65 15/19
01:07:42
01:09:16
1035
115
Female Mel Burton V45 48/81
01:07:18
01:09:18
1036
409
Female Linda Ensby Trawden AC V55 17/37
01:06:14
01:09:18
1037
5
Female Kathryn Holden V45 49/81
01:07:22
01:09:19
1038
1009
Female Maria Holden V40 54/90
01:07:22
01:09:19
1039
1579
Male Hayden Gruby Senior 285/340
01:06:36
01:09:21
1040
1251
Female Mary-Anne Parkinson Shaw Hill Harriers V50 44/74
01:07:26
01:09:22
1041
102
Female Lindsay Muirhead V45 50/81
01:08:07
01:09:26
1042
1580
Male Jordan Coyle Senior 286/340
01:06:42
01:09:28
1043
1500
Male Rob Foster Senior 287/340
01:07:55
01:09:29
1044
1032
Female Jamie-Lea Lyon Senior 148/238
01:05:10
01:09:30
1045
251
Female Adele Hewitt Senior 149/238
01:08:38
01:09:36
1046
216
Female Sally Oyeyele V50 45/74
01:07:41
01:09:36
1047
960
Male Nick Mercer V50 89/102
01:04:48
01:09:36
1048
1760
Male Michael Howarth Senior 288/340
01:05:36
01:09:37
1049
1762
Female Jodeen Mckenna Senior 150/238
01:05:36
01:09:37
1050
1398
Male Lyndon Robertson Senior 289/340
01:06:21
01:09:45
1051
913
Female Sam Breeze V40 55/90
01:07:06
01:09:45
1052
1600
Male Colin Holden Robin Park Runners V60 35/42
01:08:35
01:09:46
1053
1601
Female Julie Oliver V55 18/37
01:08:38
01:09:47
1054
1217
Female Jane Donlon V50 46/74
01:07:17
01:09:48
1055
1188
Female Lisa Leather Senior 151/238
01:08:59
01:09:57
1056
1788
Male Stuart Gaskell V55 62/70
01:06:48
01:10:00
1057
70
Female Rebecca Hurst Senior 152/238
01:06:48
01:10:00
1058
1236
Male Peter Sharples V45 86/103
01:07:09
01:10:05
1059
1562
Female Rosie Sweeney Senior 153/238
01:09:01
01:10:08
1060
1752
Male Martin Burrows Invictus Triathlon Club V55 63/70
01:07:55
01:10:09
1061
769
Male Martyn Clarke Team Pie V45 87/103
01:07:57
01:10:09
1062
770
Female Holly Clarke Senior 154/238
01:07:57
01:10:09
1063
560
Female Hayley Topley Run Things Run Club Senior 155/238
01:08:00
01:10:12
1064
599
Male Nick Davies V45 88/103
01:08:44
01:10:15
1065
143
Female Annette Thompson V45 51/81
01:08:00
01:10:16
1066
1516
Male Sam Rowley Senior 290/340
01:06:50
01:10:17
1067
1343
Male Peter Elliot V55 64/70
01:07:53
01:10:18
1068
1373
Male Peter Soulsby V65 16/19
01:07:41
01:10:21
1069
111
Female Lynn Morris Julie's Joggers V55 19/37
01:08:22
01:10:29
1070
89
Female Caroline Booth Senior 156/238
01:07:45
01:10:39
1071
715
Male Craig Pennington Senior 291/340
01:09:06
01:10:41
1072
503
Female Beth Postill Senior 157/238
01:08:49
01:10:41
1073
1161
Male Kenny Ip V40 132/153
01:08:37
01:10:41
1074
309
Female Lucy Swanson V40 56/90
01:07:44
01:10:42
1075
914
Female Diane Forbister V50 47/74
01:08:01
01:10:44
1076
925
Male Joe Kendal Senior 292/340
01:06:41
01:10:50
1077
1595
Female Michelle Almond Studio One Yoga V40 57/90
01:08:39
01:10:59
1078
985
Male David Cosslett V40 133/153
01:08:06
01:11:05
1079
1074
Female Adrienne Barnes V50 48/74
01:08:51
01:11:06
1080
1484
Female Alice Pearson Senior 158/238
01:09:14
01:11:07
1081
1771
Female Deborah Tatum V40 58/90
01:07:03
01:11:08
1082
1648
Male James Kavanagh V50 90/102
01:09:03
01:11:12
1083
1594
Female Erica Hopkins Studio One Yoga V40 59/90
01:08:53
01:11:13
1084
1568
Female Sarah Marshall V55 20/37
01:09:08
01:11:13
1085
1213
Female Sandra Kidd Robin Park Runners V55 21/37
01:09:23
01:11:16
1086
1204
Male Chris Van Geffen V40 134/153
01:10:30
01:11:18
1087
1627
Male Luke Calderbank Senior 293/340
01:06:59
01:11:19
1088
1121
Female Katy Driver V40 60/90
01:09:40
01:11:27
1089
1470
Female Etsuko Dean V45 52/81
01:07:58
01:11:42
1090
1625
Female Vicky Price V40 61/90
01:08:24
01:11:43
1091
54
Female Hazel Perks Heaton Runners V40 62/90
01:07:08
01:11:47
1092
1587
Female Sam Daly Rileyæs Runners V45 53/81
01:08:30
01:11:48
1093
1144
Female Poppy Maloney Senior 159/238
01:10:38
01:11:51
1094
1143
Male Gary Lewis V45 89/103
01:11:51
01:11:51
1095
1249
Female Anita France Parbold Pink Panthers V55 22/37
01:08:38
01:11:59
1096
1769
Female Rebecca France Senior 160/238
01:08:41
01:12:00
1097
1493
Male Josh Davies (Wact) Senior 294/340
01:08:55
01:12:06
1098
1345
Female Claire Bibby Senior 161/238
01:09:44
01:12:07
1099
1341
Female Claire Taylor V45 54/81
01:09:45
01:12:07
1100
1347
Male Stephen Bradley Senior 295/340
01:09:45
01:12:07
1101
1486
Female Victoria Holme V50 49/74
01:08:54
01:12:10
1102
1545
Female Catherine Moss V50 50/74
01:10:11
01:12:12
1103
1271
Female Sharon Maunder Vegan Runners V50 51/74
01:08:58
01:12:13
1104
1525
Female Catherine Unsworth Team Sc V45 55/81
01:10:21
01:12:14
1105
1046
Male Charlie Roberts Senior 296/340
01:10:20
01:12:16
1106
592
Female Carol Winstanley V50 52/74
01:12:10
01:12:20
1107
160
Male Matthew Allison Trawden AC V45 90/103
01:08:15
01:12:27
1108
517
Female Angela Coates Wigan & District Harriers & AC V45 56/81
01:10:20
01:12:29
1109
1455
Female Catherine White Julie's Joggers V45 57/81
01:12:17
01:12:30
1110
396
Male Stephen Hill V65 17/19
01:09:54
01:12:31
1111
962
Male Ben Wallace Senior 297/340
01:11:51
01:12:32
1112
173
Female Elizabeth Harrison Senior 162/238
01:09:57
01:12:33
1113
1312
Male Andrew Ferguson Senior 298/340
01:11:26
01:12:34
1114
686
Female Ruth Welch Senior 163/238
01:10:58
01:12:34
1115
1449
Male Ian Perry V45 91/103
01:10:26
01:12:36
1116
141
Male Kevin Merrill V50 91/102
01:09:52
01:12:37
1117
370
Female Sue Blackman Burnden Road Runners V60 13/21
01:11:51
01:12:43
1118
72
Female Emma Butler V40 63/90
01:08:40
01:12:44
1119
1469
Male David Dean V50 92/102
01:09:03
01:12:46
1120
1264
Female Vicky Luke V40 64/90
01:09:22
01:12:53
1121
348
Female Rachael Downing V40 65/90
01:10:53
01:12:58
1122
1683
Female Jane Gregory Senior 164/238
01:12:00
01:13:11
1123
1697
Female Kate Haslam V45 58/81
01:11:12
01:13:16
1124
506
Female Emma France Senior 165/238
01:09:59
01:13:18
1125
1250
Male Tony France V60 36/42
01:09:57
01:13:18
1126
1396
Female Lisa Mcardle Senior 166/238
01:09:55
01:13:20
1127
870
Female Linda Ashton V45 59/81
01:11:07
01:13:21
1128
1383
Male Tony Barnes V40 135/153
01:13:21
01:13:21
1129
278
Male Ryan Fillingham Senior 299/340
01:12:47
01:13:25
1130
285
Male Jack Wakefield Senior 300/340
01:12:48
01:13:25
1131
1138
Male Patrick Duffy Senior 301/340
01:11:07
01:13:30
1132
860
Female Stephanie Buck Senior 167/238
01:11:17
01:13:32
1133
1003
Male Vicky Moffatt Senior 302/340
01:09:19
01:13:37
1134
895
Female Charlotte Schofield Senior 168/238
01:09:38
01:13:40
1135
896
Male Craig Robinson Senior 303/340
01:09:40
01:13:42
1136
742
Female Katie Unsworth Senior 169/238
01:10:07
01:13:44
1137
383
Male Carl Moore Senior 304/340
01:09:06
01:13:44
1138
1248
Female Binuka Gurung Senior 170/238
01:11:38
01:13:48
1139
1023
Female Annmarie Dawber V40 66/90
01:11:27
01:13:50
1140
79
Female Julie Fletcher V55 23/37
01:11:17
01:13:52
1141
1353
Male Patrick Mcloughlin Senior 305/340
01:11:27
01:13:56
1142
917
Male Nathan Green Senior 306/340
01:11:07
01:14:04
1143
1220
Male Eric Taylor V60 37/42
01:11:09
01:14:04
1144
1199
Female Emma Green Senior 171/238
01:12:03
01:14:07
1145
1370
Male Phillip Jones Senior 307/340
01:11:13
01:14:10
1146
232
Male Brandon Jeffreys V50 93/102
01:10:30
01:14:13
1147
621
Male John O'malley V45 92/103
01:11:21
01:14:16
1148
50
Female Lee-Ann Shirley Senior 172/238
01:12:38
01:14:24
1149
488
Female Lisa Tang V50 53/74
01:12:07
01:14:24
1150
667
Female Petrova Fairhurst V50 54/74
01:12:41
01:14:30
1151
694
Male Ian Livesey V55 65/70
01:12:42
01:14:31
1152
549
Female Angela Adams V45 60/81
01:10:44
01:14:37
1153
417
Male Mark Molyneux V45 93/103
01:10:47
01:14:39
1154
180
Female Sandra Worthington V55 24/37
01:13:24
01:14:41
1155
1304
Female Louise Ince Senior 173/238
01:10:50
01:14:52
1156
1786
Male Christopher Hoyle V45 94/103
01:11:45
01:14:52
1157
1039
Male Connor Greenhalgh Senior 308/340
01:10:52
01:14:56
1158
633
Female Lindsey Wheadon V40 67/90
01:13:27
01:14:57
1159
1702
Female Louise Franklin Senior 174/238
01:10:43
01:15:01
1160
158
Female Emma Shaw V40 68/90
01:11:10
01:15:03
1161
1715
Male Andrew Price V40 136/153
01:11:43
01:15:05
1162
862
Male Paul Meehan V55 66/70
01:12:57
01:15:15
1163
1111
Female Amanda Cartwright Shropshire Shufflers V45 61/81
01:14:09
01:15:23
1164
133
Male Stuart Jackson V45 95/103
01:14:42
01:15:31
1165
1685
Female Barbara Cuthbert V65 2/2
01:11:45
01:15:38
1166
1149
Male Mark Woodthorpe V50 94/102
01:14:09
01:15:41
1167
1148
Female Amanda Cunliffe V45 62/81
01:14:10
01:15:41
1168
1232
Male Ryan Shaw Senior 309/340
01:11:22
01:15:44
1169
82
Male David Muschamp V70+ 8/11
01:13:54
01:15:46
1170
1532
Female Rachel Fairhurst Biggleswade AC V40 69/90
01:13:14
01:15:47
1171
1533
Male Gary Fairhurst Biggleswade AC V40 137/153
01:13:15
01:15:48
1172
287
Female Lorraine Maguire V50 55/74
01:11:56
01:15:48
1173
106
Female Amanda Riley V50 56/74
01:13:29
01:16:05
1174
430
Male Thomas Groves V50 95/102
01:11:52
01:16:05
1175
451
Female Jenna Gill Senior 175/238
01:12:14
01:16:13
1176
681
Male Stephen Duffy V50 96/102
01:13:54
01:16:17
1177
1389
Male Keir Johnson V40 138/153
01:14:09
01:16:24
1178
798
Female Ioana Cojocariu Senior 176/238
01:12:27
01:16:24
1179
395
Female Louise Brown V50 57/74
01:14:04
01:16:28
1180
1394
Male Jack Smith Senior 310/340
01:13:08
01:16:31
1181
1439
Female Zoe Livesey Senior 177/238
01:12:08
01:16:31
1182
1194
Female Leah Birrell Senior 178/238
01:12:08
01:16:32
1183
829
Female Pamela Makinson V40 70/90
01:13:37
01:16:33
1184
429
Male Nick Berry V45 96/103
01:12:23
01:16:36
1185
9
Male Michael O'grady V40 139/153
01:13:47
01:16:39
1186
760
Female Saramay Wallwork Senior 179/238
01:14:40
01:16:40
1187
1380
Male Ian Walker V40 140/153
01:15:15
01:16:41
1188
692
Male Rob Lawson V50 97/102
01:14:55
01:16:45
1189
843
Male David Turner V70+ 9/11
01:14:49
01:16:46
1190
354
Male Martin Travis V45 97/103
01:12:24
01:16:49
1191
1770
Female Kate Sealy Julie's Joggers Senior 180/238
01:13:04
01:16:55
1192
1472
Female Rebecca Grimshaw V55 25/37
01:14:11
01:17:00
1193
1703
Male Nicholas Franklin Senior 311/340
01:12:42
01:17:01
1194
1718
Male Tom Edwards Senior 312/340
01:14:27
01:17:04
1195
1349
Female Danielle Gregory Senior 181/238
01:14:39
01:17:06
1196
239
Female Nicki Makinson V40 71/90
01:13:25
01:17:08
1197
338
Female Bethany Frost Senior 182/238
01:14:41
01:17:08
1198
147
Female Clare Lynch V55 26/37
01:13:54
01:17:08
1199
272
Female Andrea Hobson V45 63/81
01:13:25
01:17:08
1200
1746
Female Krystal Callton Senior 183/238
01:13:12
01:17:12
1201
271
Male Daniel North V40 141/153
01:13:54
01:17:16
1202
754
Male Chris Robinson Senior 313/340
01:12:31
01:17:17
1203
999
Male Neil Danner Robin Park Runners V40 142/153
01:14:22
01:17:18
1204
759
Female Jessica Jackson Senior 184/238
01:15:10
01:17:19
1205
652
Female Sophie Shaw Senior 185/238
01:14:23
01:17:24
1206
1233
Female Sophie Picton Senior 186/238
01:13:02
01:17:24
1207
210
Female Joanne Moseley Trawden AC V50 58/74
01:14:24
01:17:32
1208
1180
Female Hilary Sealy Julie's Joggers V60 14/21
01:13:42
01:17:34
1209
1784
Female Nicola Dickson V40 72/90
01:13:39
01:17:34
1210
1176
Female Rachael Harrison Julie's Joggers V45 64/81
01:13:43
01:17:34
1211
661
Female Jo Ferguson V45 65/81
01:13:40
01:17:35
1212
1590
Female Sarah Cook Studio One Yoga V40 73/90
01:15:19
01:17:37
1213
1314
Female Abbie Crompton Senior 187/238
01:16:38
01:17:38
1214
678
Male Gavin Tickle Senior 314/340
01:15:29
01:17:40
1215
741
Female Ellie Swann Skinner Senior 188/238
01:15:37
01:17:46
1216
463
Female Kayleigh Edwards Senior 189/238
01:15:36
01:17:48
1217
1436
Male Barry Worthington V60 38/42
01:15:05
01:17:54
1218
68
Female Kathryn Hodson V50 59/74
01:14:15
01:18:04
1219
581
Female Jayne Shaw V45 66/81
01:16:06
01:18:12
1220
965
Female Abbey Carter V40 74/90
01:16:24
01:18:16
1221
920
Male Lee Gladwin Senior 315/340
01:13:46
01:18:20
1222
1608
Male Harrison Langford Senior 316/340
01:16:30
01:18:20
1223
1446
Male James Mulqueeney V55 67/70
01:16:51
01:18:31
1224
1642
Female Anna Liptrot Senior 190/238
01:15:04
01:18:31
1225
1643
Male Mike Liptrot V50 98/102
01:15:06
01:18:32
1226
397
Female Clare Talbot V50 60/74
01:16:42
01:18:36
1227
682
Female Katie Horrocks Senior 191/238
01:15:01
01:18:52
1228
75
Male Massoud Mashayekhy V65 18/19
01:17:44
01:19:02
1229
416
Female Megan Bradshaw Senior 192/238
01:15:06
01:19:14
1230
1558
Female Nicola Owen V40 75/90
01:17:51
01:19:18
1231
1102
Female Kendall Hartwell Senior 193/238
01:14:28
01:19:20
1232
1024
Female Lisa Griffin V45 67/81
01:17:00
01:19:23
1233
853
Female Becky Heyes Robin Park Runners Senior 194/238
01:16:42
01:19:38
1234
454
Female Karen Hurrell Run Fit Chorley V55 27/37
01:15:39
01:19:45
1235
1733
Female Katie Redmond Senior 195/238
01:18:10
01:19:51
1236
734
Female Adele Dolman Senior 196/238
01:18:32
01:19:53
1237
1093
Female Joanne Hough V50 61/74
01:16:54
01:19:53
1238
1406
Female Suzanne Davies V45 68/81
01:17:16
01:20:05
1239
277
Male Kieron James V45 98/103
01:17:11
01:20:08
1240
1546
Female Katherine Harris V45 69/81
01:17:11
01:20:08
1241
671
Female Sandra Donovan V55 28/37
01:17:38
01:20:19
1242
109
Female Georgia Muirhead Senior 197/238
01:19:09
01:20:28
1243
1567
Male Aqndrew Dobbs V70+ 10/11
01:16:27
01:20:31
1244
85
Female Debi Mcmillan Penny Lane Striders V45 70/81
01:17:02
01:20:32
1245
1284
Female Amy Wright Senior 198/238
01:17:34
01:20:37
1246
447
Male Aaron Wrigglesworth Senior 317/340
01:17:13
01:20:41
1247
833
Female Lindsay Thomas V40 76/90
01:16:44
01:20:52
1248
1704
Female Kelly Hill V40 77/90
01:16:50
01:20:57
1249
912
Male Tom Wilson V65 19/19
01:16:53
01:20:58
1250
1701
Female Christina Peet V70+ 2/3
01:16:52
01:20:58
1251
77
Female Laura Crumbley V40 78/90
01:17:01
01:20:58
1252
684
Male Howard Smith V60 39/42
01:19:28
01:21:00
1253
712
Male Dan Evans Senior 318/340
01:18:22
01:21:02
1254
1195
Male Brandon Harris Senior 319/340
01:16:52
01:21:14
1255
1522
Female Julie Ward Senior 199/238
01:20:00
01:21:24
1256
1781
Male Steven Walker Senior 320/340
01:20:01
01:21:24
1257
1226
Female Aimee Heath Senior 200/238
01:19:24
01:21:30
1258
1467
Female Carole Horrocks V60 15/21
01:18:55
01:21:31
1259
1464
Female Nicola Wright Senior 201/238
01:17:26
01:21:50
1260
1435
Male William Haggerty V60 40/42
01:20:09
01:21:55
1261
718
Male Matthew Lyon Madrunners Senior 321/340
01:18:37
01:21:57
1262
1502
Female Suzanne Rowley Senior 202/238
01:18:31
01:21:59
1263
161
Female Lorraine Browne V50 62/74
01:20:11
01:22:03
1264
969
Female Joanne Johnson No DOB 2/2
01:18:51
01:22:03
1265
1059
Female Katie Yates Senior 203/238
01:18:51
01:22:03
1266
35
Female Sue Workman V55 29/37
01:20:13
01:22:04
1267
281
Female Georgia Makin Senior 204/238
01:20:16
01:22:06
1268
368
Female Katie Rodgers Senior 205/238
01:20:00
01:22:08
1269
378
Female Bethany Grundy Senior 206/238
01:20:00
01:22:08
1270
1708
Female Naomi Pyper-Mann Senior 207/238
01:18:24
01:22:09
1271
607
Male Robert Mansfield Howfen Runners V40 143/153
01:19:46
01:22:24
1272
701
Female Helen Clitheroe Manrunners V40 79/90
01:19:19
01:22:38
1273
62
Female Becki Barnes Julie's Joggers V45 71/81
01:18:42
01:22:39
1274
41
Female Emma Pentland Julie's Joggers Senior 208/238
01:18:42
01:22:39
1275
753
Male Peter Braddock Senior 322/340
01:18:03
01:22:40
1276
838
Female Kerry-Ann Daniels V50 63/74
01:21:03
01:22:51
1277
1650
Female Sandra Lee V45 72/81
01:18:52
01:22:54
1278
1292
Female Cheryl Naylor Senior 209/238
01:18:46
01:22:56
1279
842
Male Andrew Farnan Senior 323/340
01:20:36
01:22:57
1280
502
Female Karen Holroyd V50 64/74
01:19:40
01:23:00
1281
1258
Female Julie Stein Parbold Pink Panthers V55 30/37
01:19:40
01:23:00
1282
437
Female Elisabeth Reed Senior 210/238
01:20:45
01:23:01
1283
1777
Female Clare Whittle V40 80/90
01:20:46
01:23:01
1284
864
Female Aimee Ginty Senior 211/238
01:19:57
01:23:28
1285
863
Female Anne Ginty V40 81/90
01:19:59
01:23:30
1286
883
Male Dave Halliwell Senior 324/340
01:19:30
01:23:37
1287
1336
Female Julie Foster V40 82/90
01:21:33
01:24:06
1288
1350
Female Kirstie Harrison Senior 212/238
01:21:31
01:24:06
1289
1084
Female Ciara Tatum Senior 213/238
01:20:18
01:24:23
1290
1790
Male Bradley Kelk V40 144/153
01:21:54
01:24:23
1291
1791
Female Alice Osofsky Senior 214/238
01:21:55
01:24:23
1292
555
Male Harvey Whittington Wigan Phoenix AAC V45 99/103
01:20:35
01:24:43
1293
992
Female Suzanne Olsson Senior 215/238
01:22:48
01:24:48
1294
1557
Female Phillipa Trow V50 65/74
01:23:02
01:25:10
1295
444
Female Laura Corner Wigan & District Harriers & AC V55 31/37
01:21:20
01:25:19
1296
781
Female June White V55 32/37
01:21:20
01:25:19
1297
1064
Female Sarah Edwards V45 73/81
01:21:21
01:25:20
1298
1693
Male Mark Roberts V40 145/153
01:21:25
01:25:25
1299
206
Male David Smith V40 146/153
01:21:55
01:25:31
1300
1617
Female Nicola Harper V45 74/81
01:23:34
01:25:42
1301
450
Female Samantha Dolley Senior 216/238
01:22:18
01:25:47
1302
708
Female Lindsay Saunders Senior 217/238
01:21:53
01:25:48
1303
1428
Female Janine Bell V45 75/81
01:22:55
01:25:54
1304
1429
Female Elizabeth Curtis V50 66/74
01:22:54
01:25:54
1305
1431
Female Joanne Gavin V50 67/74
01:22:55
01:25:54
1306
700
Female Donna Milow Madrunners V45 76/81
01:22:38
01:25:57
1307
714
Female Samantha Unsworth Senior 218/238
01:22:05
01:26:00
1308
550
Male James Cumming Senior 325/340
01:21:57
01:26:02
1309
989
Female Lucy Kitchen Senior 219/238
01:24:07
01:26:06
1310
462
Female Kadi Barlow Senior 220/238
01:23:55
01:26:06
1311
1122
Female Helen Pendlebury V45 77/81
01:22:50
01:26:10
1312
1393
Female Katherine Spragg Senior 221/238
01:23:02
01:26:26
1313
887
Female Nicola Rigby Robin Park Runners Senior 222/238
01:24:05
01:26:37
1314
1426
Female Christine Blundell V50 68/74
01:23:55
01:26:54
1315
1430
Female Deb Bentham V45 78/81
01:23:54
01:26:54
1316
320
Female Wendy Pennington V55 33/37
01:23:39
01:27:01
1317
319
Female Bonita Bellmon V60 16/21
01:24:00
01:27:22
1318
908
Female Rebecca Swindlehurst Senior 223/238
01:24:29
01:27:24
1319
1409
Female Jennifer Arkwright Senior 224/238
01:23:42
01:28:07
1320
1196
Male Ryan Livesey Senior 326/340
01:23:44
01:28:08
1321
341
Male Tony Graham V50 99/102
01:25:56
01:28:18
1322
840
Female Alexandra Williams Invictus Triathlon Club Senior 225/238
01:24:04
01:28:24
1323
841
Female Sharon Williams Invictus Triathlon Club V60 17/21
01:24:13
01:28:35
1324
789
Female Amy Blackwell V45 79/81
01:24:11
01:28:40
1325
399
Female Dawn Coles V40 83/90
01:26:21
01:28:46
1326
1285
Female Angela Wright V45 80/81
01:25:52
01:28:57
1327
1085
Male Stephen Mcgoverin Invictus Triathlon Club Senior 327/340
01:24:54
01:29:12
1328
1137
Male Michael Robinson Invictus Triathlon Club V45 100/103
01:24:54
01:29:13
1329
14
Male Stephen Unsworth V50 100/102
01:26:19
01:30:02
1330
735
Male Matthew Unsworth Senior 328/340
01:26:20
01:30:03
1331
674
Male Paul Bonikowski Senior 329/340
01:27:00
01:30:03
1332
205
Female Tracey Cartwright V50 69/74
01:27:34
01:30:15
1333
221
Female Donna Barwise V55 34/37
01:27:33
01:30:15
1334
855
Male Paul Mcgreavy V50 101/102
01:27:02
01:30:56
1335
1004
Female Janet Ashley V55 35/37
01:27:15
01:31:16
1336
252
Female Stacey Highton Senior 226/238
01:28:55
01:31:48
1337
497
Female Janet Southworth V60 18/21
01:29:02
01:33:02
1338
1583
Female Jodie Murray Senior 227/238
01:29:04
01:33:05
1339
1208
Male Paul Easton V45 101/103
01:25:08
01:33:43
1340
460
Female Samantha Garnett Senior 228/238
01:31:36
01:33:48
1341
519
Male Wayne Downey Senior 330/340
01:31:37
01:33:48
1342
522
Female Sam Stockwell Senior 229/238
01:29:59
01:34:12
1343
1699
Female Joanne Stankus V50 70/74
01:30:08
01:34:16
1344
440
Female Sarah Boon Senior 230/238
01:30:32
01:34:31
1345
1700
Female Leanne Stankus V40 84/90
01:30:28
01:34:36
1346
415
Male Christopher O'callaghan V40 147/153
01:30:41
01:34:49
1347
475
Male John Bamber V45 102/103
01:32:53
01:35:10
1348
1794
Male Adam Devany Senior 331/340
01:35:10
01:35:10
1349
1170
Male Tony Allard V55 68/70
01:32:10
01:35:13
1350
658
Male Anthony Sumner V60 41/42
01:30:25
01:35:15
1351
1134
Female Andrea Brady V45 81/81
01:32:01
01:35:18
1352
305
Male Liam Price Senior 332/340
01:31:03
01:35:32
1353
279
Female Hannah Workman Senior 231/238
01:31:05
01:35:33
1354
1342
Female Karen Elliot V60 19/21
01:31:09
01:35:44
1355
96
Male Keith Nolan V55 69/70
01:31:09
01:35:45
1356
87
Female Amanda Rankin V50 71/74
01:31:14
01:35:47
1357
539
Female Tracey Mawdsley V50 72/74
01:35:10
01:38:19
1358
801
Female Debbie Barton Trawden AC V55 36/37
01:35:11
01:38:19
1359
331
Female Jenna Stewart Senior 232/238
01:33:48
01:38:21
1360
1767
Male Andrew Carrick V45 103/103
01:34:04
01:38:28
1361
1391
Male John Scully V40 148/153
01:36:14
01:38:35
1362
1300
Female Jacqueline Cotter V55 37/37
01:33:43
01:38:39
1363
229
Male Jeff Chandler V60 42/42
01:35:04
01:39:36
1364
422
Female Michelle Sherburn V40 85/90
01:39:19
01:39:52
1365
510
Male Paul Marshall V50 102/102
01:37:57
01:40:49
1366
1041
Female Samantha Kearsley Senior 233/238
01:38:48
01:41:03
1367
1042
Male Michael Kearsley Senior 333/340
01:38:52
01:41:04
1368
1382
Male Lance Atkinson V40 149/153
01:38:42
01:41:06
1369
1381
Male Kath Knowles V40 150/153
01:38:44
01:41:08
1370
125
Male Matthew Workman Senior 334/340
01:38:20
01:42:50
1371
480
Female Phoebe Kynaston Senior 234/238
01:38:20
01:42:50
1372
13
Female Clare Mills Senior 235/238
01:39:03
01:43:43
1373
1419
Male Steven Eastwood Senior 335/340
01:38:47
01:43:45
1374
1416
Male Ian Gaskell Senior 336/340
01:38:46
01:43:47
1375
1385
Female Linda Aston V40 86/90
01:41:44
01:44:07
1376
1379
Female Erica Morrison V50 73/74
01:41:49
01:44:22
1377
1388
Female Chelsea Mitton V40 87/90
01:42:00
01:44:23
1378
1386
Female Abbie Booth V40 88/90
01:42:01
01:44:23
1379
1401
Female Lynne Hamnett V60 20/21
01:43:19
01:46:48
1380
1291
Female Ann Foley V60 21/21
01:42:54
01:47:04
1381
1357
Male Michael Hurst V40 151/153
01:42:55
01:47:27
1382
1358
Male Michael Hurst V40 152/153
01:42:54
01:47:27
1383
725
Female Margaret Johnson V70+ 3/3
01:43:29
01:48:10
1384
508
Male Kyle Wearing Senior 337/340
01:44:10
01:48:30
1385
507
Female Wendy Leonard V40 89/90
01:44:10
01:48:30
1386
509
Male Peter Leonard Senior 338/340
01:44:11
01:48:30
1387
1554
Male Peter Garry V55 70/70
01:45:24
01:49:05
1388
1215
Male Danny Dowd V40 153/153
01:45:24
01:49:05
1389
1505
Female Alex Myers Senior 236/238
01:45:23
01:49:05
1390
639
Female Hannah Robinson Senior 237/238
01:46:28
01:49:27
1391
1318
Male Harry Wrigglesworth Senior 339/340
01:47:38
01:51:05
1392
1299
Female Susan Morgan V50 74/74
01:46:56
01:51:35
1393
603
Male John Williams Senior 340/340
01:48:21
01:52:32
1394
333
Female Emma Unsworth Senior 238/238
01:57:32
02:02:08
1395
1387
Female Bethany Broxson V40 90/90
01:59:41
02:03:18
1396
958
Male Michael Hunt V70+ 11/11
02:07:45
02:12:43
Disqualified Competitors - Please note that we cannot alter any competitors that have been disqualified. If you have been disqualified you will need to contact the event to make an appeal. Please do not contact Sports Timing Solutions asking the reasons why you may have been disqualified. We display the times for information purposes only. They will not be used in any official results.
BIB
NAME CLUB
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
STATUS
382
Ellie Sproat  
00:40:39
00:40:50
Disqualified