The Ilkley Moor Fell Race 2021

The 12th September 2021


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
48
Male Harry Holmes Matlock AC Senior 1/23
00:39:40
00:39:41
2
3
Male Michael Malyon Baildon Runners V40 1/22
00:41:33
00:41:33
3
4
Male Matthew John North Leeds Fell Runners Senior 2/23
00:42:14
00:42:14
4
110
Male Andy Watkins Mercia Fell Runners Senior 3/23
00:42:53
00:42:54
5
134
Male Neal Crampton Pudsey & Bramley AC V40 2/22
00:43:20
00:43:20
6
128
Male William Morris Senior 4/23
00:46:06
00:46:08
7
40
Male Jack Gribbin Ilkley Harriers Senior 5/23
00:46:29
00:46:29
8
56
Male Phil Livermore North Leeds Fell Runners V40 3/22
00:47:12
00:47:14
9
42
Male Forrest Hamilton Ilkley Harriers Senior 6/23
00:47:19
00:47:20
10
109
Male Sam Stell V40 4/22
00:47:41
00:47:44
11
135
Male Chris Snell Wharfedale Harriers V40 5/22
00:47:42
00:47:44
12
143
Male Fraser Arnott Senior 7/23
00:47:54
00:47:56
13
27
Male Rob Cunningham Ilkley Harriers Senior 8/23
00:48:21
00:48:23
14
87
Male Andrew Spittlehouse North Bar Runners V40 6/22
00:49:05
00:49:07
15
131
Male Patrick Wardle Wharfedale Harriers Senior 9/23
00:49:27
00:49:33
16
94
Male Christos Tzelis Ilkley Harriers U23 1/3
00:50:09
00:50:10
17
78
Male Simon Shaw Knaresborough Striders V40 7/22
00:50:18
00:50:22
18
119
Male James Roddis V50 1/21
00:50:45
00:50:47
19
53
Male Richard Joel Ilkley Harriers V50 2/21
00:50:50
00:50:53
20
126
Male Ian Furlong North Leeds Fell Runners Senior 10/23
00:50:48
00:50:53
21
102
Male Neil Wilson Ilkley Harriers Senior 11/23
00:51:10
00:51:16
22
111
Male Paul Simpson Baildon Runners V50 3/21
00:51:32
00:51:36
23
86
Male Andrew Smith Barlick Fell Runners V50 4/21
00:51:36
00:51:39
24
49
Male Jonny Howe Chorlton Runners Senior 12/23
00:52:25
00:52:32
25
120
Male Jeff Singleton Bowland Fell Runners Senior 13/23
00:52:56
00:53:00
26
83
Male John Singh Saltaire Striders Senior 14/23
00:53:08
00:53:10
27
89
Male Dave Stephenson Bingley Harriers & AC V50 5/21
00:53:14
00:53:27
28
79
Male Peter Shelley Ilkley Harriers V50 6/21
00:53:50
00:53:56
29
38
Female Shelli Gordon Nymac V40 1/4
00:54:24
00:54:31
30
57
Male Alistaire Macgregor Ilkley Harriers Senior 15/23
00:54:35
00:54:39
31
45
Male John Hayes Ilkley Harriers V50 7/21
00:55:07
00:55:09
32
11
Male Simon Blake Bingley Harriers & AC V40 8/22
00:55:31
00:55:42
33
60
Female Ann-Kristin Marsham Ilkley Harriers V40 2/4
00:55:42
00:55:48
34
47
Male Richard Herrington St Theresas AC V40 9/22
00:56:11
00:56:18
35
24
Male Duncan Cooper Ilkley Harriers V50 8/21
00:56:17
00:56:19
36
123
Male Alex Brooks Senior 16/23
00:56:43
00:56:49
37
129
Male David Parrott Senior 17/23
00:56:40
00:56:50
38
121
Male Sam Healy North York Moors AC V40 10/22
00:57:04
00:57:07
39
90
Female Sophie Telfer Hyde Park Harriersy Senior 1/7
00:57:06
00:57:16
40
43
Male Robert Hamilton Ilkley Harriers V60 1/7
00:57:20
00:57:23
41
127
Male Garry Quested North Leeds Fell Runners V40 11/22
00:57:15
00:57:25
42
37
Male Tom Goodhand North Leeds Fell Runners Senior 18/23
00:57:30
00:57:39
43
10
Male Jack Auty U23 2/3
00:57:33
00:57:44
44
144
Male Matthew Adams Baildon Runners V40 12/22
00:57:55
00:57:57
45
25
Male Geoff Cooper Matlock AC V50 9/21
00:57:51
00:57:57
46
118
Male Colin Price Totley AC V40 13/22
00:58:27
00:58:39
47
108
Male Rob St John Bowland Fell Runners Senior 19/23
00:58:40
00:58:50
48
5
Male Paul O'looney V50 10/21
00:58:49
00:58:53
49
125
Female Bianca Van Bavel Senior 2/7
00:58:43
00:58:54
50
61
Female Jess Mcmullan St Theresas AC V40 3/4
00:59:01
00:59:07
51
55
Male Jonathan Leach V50 11/21
00:59:04
00:59:14
52
130
Male Ben Aspinall V40 14/22
00:59:13
00:59:26
53
75
Male Joe Ryan Baildon Runners V50 12/21
00:59:32
00:59:35
54
116
Female Helen Freeman North Leeds Fell Runners Senior 3/7
00:59:49
00:59:58
55
113
Female Ruth Dorrington NLFR V50 1/4
00:59:57
01:00:07
56
80
Male Tony Shepherd Wharfedale Harriers V50 13/21
00:59:58
01:00:08
57
91
Male John Thonpson Wharfedale Harriers V60 2/7
01:00:10
01:00:24
58
30
Male Peter Dugdale Clayton V60 3/7
01:00:25
01:00:31
59
117
Male Michael Keavney Swaledale Road Runners V50 14/21
01:00:41
01:00:52
60
115
Male Richard Jones North Leeds Fell Runners V40 15/22
01:00:48
01:00:53
61
16
Male Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders V50 15/21
01:01:01
01:01:10
62
1
Female Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers V50 2/4
01:01:05
01:01:11
63
14
Male Paul Bradwell V40 16/22
01:01:40
01:01:52
64
68
Male Nick Oddy V40 17/22
01:01:51
01:02:01
65
71
Female Katie Poulter Senior 4/7
01:02:05
01:02:11
66
17
Male Duncan Brown Baildon Runners V40 18/22
01:03:31
01:03:36
67
39
Male Robin Graham Baildon Runners V50 16/21
01:03:44
01:03:50
68
93
Male Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers V40 19/22
01:03:41
01:03:53
69
142
Female Rachel Rogers Senior 5/7
01:03:51
01:04:00
70
141
Male Alex Rogers Senior 20/23
01:04:32
01:04:41
71
28
Male Stephen Dixon Valley Striders V60 4/7
01:05:10
01:05:18
72
106
Male Colin Woolford Clayton Le Moors Harriers V40 20/22
01:05:07
01:05:19
73
13
Male Alex Bloom Senior 21/23
01:05:11
01:05:22
74
140
Male Ian Walton V50 17/21
01:05:48
01:05:58
75
69
Male Stephen Phillips Pudsey & Bramley AC U23 3/3
01:06:32
01:06:42
76
31
Male Andrew Dugdale Clayton Le Moors Harriers V50 18/21
01:07:02
01:07:12
77
133
Male Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners V40 21/22
01:08:10
01:08:16
78
100
Female Rebecca White Ilkley Harriers V40 4/4
01:08:17
01:08:27
79
9
Male Paul Atkinson Ilkley Harriers V50 19/21
01:08:30
01:08:44
80
85
Female Anna Smith Baildon Runners V50 3/4
01:09:02
01:09:12
81
105
Female Hayley Wood Chorlton Runners Senior 6/7
01:09:13
01:09:25
82
18
Female Chris Brunold Otley AC V50 4/4
01:09:19
01:09:30
83
99
Male Mark Whitaker Todmorden Harriers V60 5/7
01:09:57
01:10:02
84
98
Female Christine Whitaker Wharfedale Harriers V60 1/1
01:10:54
01:10:58
85
64
Male Rob Myers Baildon Runners V60 6/7
01:10:49
01:10:59
86
44
Male Ian Hartman Baildon Runners V70+ 1/3
01:10:51
01:11:04
87
51
Male Peter Jackson V70+ 2/3
01:10:54
01:11:08
88
12
Male Robert Blemings Senior 22/23
01:11:06
01:11:12
89
107
Female Alexandra Fox Senior 7/7
01:12:33
01:12:46
90
58
Male Callum Macgregor Senior 23/23
01:13:20
01:13:25
91
132
Male Gary Burns Horsforth Fellandale V50 20/21
01:15:41
01:15:51
92
21
Male Andrew Byrom North Leeds Fell Runners V50 21/21
01:17:39
01:17:47
93
15
Male Graham Breeze Wharfedale Harriers V70+ 3/3
01:19:56
01:20:01
94
36
Male Stuart Gall North Leeds Fell Runners V40 22/22
01:25:10
01:25:16
95
84
Male Michael Smith Bingley Harriers & AC V60 7/7
01:28:48
01:29:02