The Bridlington Half Marathon 2021

The 3rd October 2021


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
346
Male Jonathan Frost East Hull Harriers & AC V35 1/26
01:13:56
01:13:56
2
295
Male Will Atkinson SNR 1/32
01:17:39
01:17:39
3
286
Male Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners V40 1/21
01:19:19
01:19:19
4
302
Male Luke Davison Beverley Athletic Club V35 2/26
01:19:38
01:19:38
5
39
Male David Parkin Leeds City AC V50 1/30
01:23:42
01:23:44
6
347
Male Glyn Hewitt Scarborough Athletic Club V50 2/30
01:24:06
01:24:09
7
163
Male Peter Midgley V40 2/21
01:24:51
01:24:53
8
292
Male Lee Hammond SNR 2/32
01:25:26
01:25:27
9
255
Male Tom Mullen Bridlington Road Runners V35 3/26
01:25:42
01:25:43
10
214
Male Adam Leighton V35 4/26
01:25:57
01:26:01
11
107
Male Aaron Bower Northowram Pumas SNR 3/32
01:26:08
01:26:10
12
227
Male Mick Clifford SNR 4/32
01:26:20
01:26:23
13
229
Male Steven Worth Pocklington Runners V35 5/26
01:29:32
01:29:33
14
22
Male Matthew Sizer Yorkshire Wood Runners SNR 5/32
01:30:19
01:30:22
15
276
Male David Matthew SNR 6/32
01:30:23
01:30:27
16
78
Male David Norfolk V60 1/11
01:32:00
01:32:03
17
300
Male Simon Burnley Scarborough Athletic Club V50 3/30
01:32:27
01:32:30
18
199
Male Thomas Benninger SNR 7/32
01:32:57
01:32:58
19
324
Male Andrew Braithwaite V40 3/21
01:32:57
01:32:59
20
35
Male Matthew Pullan Humber Triathletes V40 4/21
01:33:07
01:33:09
21
57
Male Karl Kemp V35 6/26
01:33:24
01:33:30
22
304
Male Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers V45 1/19
01:34:07
01:34:08
23
177
Male Josh Taylor Bridlington Road Runners SNR 8/32
01:34:08
01:34:08
24
323
Male David Claybrook North York Moors AC V45 2/19
01:34:20
01:34:25
25
79
Male Simon Conroy Dark Peak Fell Runners V45 3/19
01:34:44
01:34:46
26
238
Male Paul Poucher V55 1/21
01:35:01
01:35:02
27
87
Male Kevin Dessoy Holmfirth Harriers V55 2/21
01:35:01
01:35:05
28
148
Male Alastair Wood Selby Striders V35 7/26
01:35:02
01:35:07
29
354
Male James Durham City of Hull AC V40 5/21
01:35:21
01:35:24
30
142
Male Sam Alexander Bridlington Road Runners SNR 9/32
01:36:20
01:36:22
31
225
Male Peter Woodhead Go Be Runners V35 8/26
01:36:54
01:37:00
32
188
Female Elaine Smith Ely Runners V50 1/16
01:37:12
01:37:15
33
193
Male William Pike Beverley Athletic Club V55 3/21
01:37:57
01:38:00
34
194
Male Steve Ellmore Knaresborough Striders V50 4/30
01:38:01
01:38:05
35
108
Male Lee Draper City of Hull AC V50 5/30
01:38:29
01:38:42
36
171
Male James Mayo V50 6/30
01:39:16
01:39:22
37
11
Male Graham Drewery City of Hull AC V55 4/21
01:39:36
01:39:36
38
189
Male Matthew Carter Valley Striders V40 6/21
01:39:53
01:40:06
39
23
Male Kieron Middleton Bridlington Road Runners V40 7/21
01:40:13
01:40:14
40
269
Male Steffan Russon V40 8/21
01:40:41
01:40:47
41
204
Male Matthew Hird V35 9/26
01:40:47
01:40:52
42
282
Female Heather Potter Craven Energy Triathlon V35 1/10
01:40:52
01:41:00
43
290
Male Mike Williams Ilkley Harriers V60 2/11
01:41:19
01:41:22
44
283
Male Tom Carrington Scarborough Athletic Club SNR 10/32
01:41:46
01:41:57
45
132
Male Tony Smith Bridlington Road Runners V55 5/21
01:42:06
01:42:09
46
319
Male Andy Haslam Northowram Pumas V50 7/30
01:42:06
01:42:09
47
175
Female Clare Tune Goole Viking Striders V50 2/16
01:42:15
01:42:21
48
353
Male James Wood V35 10/26
01:42:27
01:42:39
49
294
Male David Wilson East Hull Harriers & AC V35 11/26
01:42:42
01:42:46
50
303
Female Sophie Woods SNR 1/18
01:42:41
01:42:46
51
226
Male David Williams Northowram Pumas V55 6/21
01:42:50
01:42:59
52
40
Male Paul Rogers Lonely Goat RC V35 12/26
01:43:13
01:43:18
53
180
Male Matt Edey Beverley Athletic Club V45 4/19
01:43:27
01:43:41
54
333
Male Neil Diamond Cross Gates Harriers V60 3/11
01:43:50
01:43:53
55
3
Male Adam Dyas Bridlington Road Runners SNR 11/32
01:43:56
01:43:58
56
54
Female Rebecca Sizer SNR 2/18
01:43:54
01:43:59
57
5
Male Martin Evans North Derbyshire RC V40 9/21
01:43:57
01:44:01
58
285
Female Emma Artley Bridlington Road Runners V40 1/11
01:43:59
01:44:02
59
55
Male Chris Burton V45 5/19
01:44:09
01:44:19
60
271
Male Paul Duxbury Beverley Athletic Club V50 8/30
01:45:24
01:45:39
61
51
Male Philip Smith East Hull Harriers & AC V35 13/26
01:45:45
01:45:51
62
124
Male Paul Good V40 10/21
01:45:54
01:45:59
63
136
Male Marc Cooper V40 11/21
01:45:55
01:46:00
64
85
Female Helen Armitage Stainland Lions Road Runners V55 1/9
01:45:56
01:46:00
65
13
Male Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers V40 12/21
01:46:14
01:46:17
66
325
Male Michael Lillie V35 14/26
01:46:11
01:46:19
67
64
Male Stew Tindale Yorkshire Wood Runners V55 7/21
01:46:33
01:46:39
68
191
Male Richard Sellers V35 15/26
01:46:34
01:46:44
69
139
Male John Allen V35 16/26
01:46:49
01:46:57
70
169
Male Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders V55 8/21
01:46:50
01:47:01
71
210
Male Spencer Day SNR 12/32
01:47:46
01:47:46
72
209
Male Patrick Day V50 9/30
01:47:46
01:47:47
73
128
Male David Hewitt Steel City Striders V65 1/12
01:47:55
01:48:08
74
266
Male Rupert Wilks City of Hull AC V50 10/30
01:48:14
01:48:28
75
345
Male Tom Cooper V40 13/21
01:48:32
01:48:49
76
53
Female Rachel Love City of Hull AC V50 3/16
01:48:44
01:48:57
77
118
Male Roger Burkill South Leeds lakers V60 4/11
01:48:53
01:49:05
78
330
Male Nick Kearney V50 11/30
01:49:00
01:49:08
79
329
Male Freddy Kearney SNR 13/32
01:49:00
01:49:08
80
224
Male Joseph Jefferson V35 17/26
01:49:03
01:49:24
81
104
Male Paul Roberts V50 12/30
01:49:22
01:49:34
82
42
Female Louise Ashby Run Compass V40 2/11
01:49:33
01:49:40
83
138
Male Paul Body City of Hull AC V45 6/19
01:49:46
01:49:52
84
37
Female Valeriya Marshall Beverley Athletic Club V35 2/10
01:49:55
01:50:10
85
248
Male Graham Howell V50 13/30
01:50:08
01:50:31
86
279
Male Kevin Sipling V55 9/21
01:50:30
01:50:48
87
328
Male Jack Bath V50 14/30
01:50:55
01:50:58
88
69
Female Amie Blackburn SNR 3/18
01:50:52
01:51:00
89
143
Male Simon Ellerker Bridlington Road Runners V45 7/19
01:51:23
01:51:23
90
253
Female Emily Lawrence V40 3/11
01:51:28
01:51:42
91
187
Female Jenny Bowman V35 3/10
01:51:40
01:51:48
92
334
Male Christian Davies East Hull Harriers & AC V45 8/19
01:51:48
01:51:58
93
335
Female Quintina Davies V50 4/16
01:51:48
01:51:58
94
289
Male Pete Johnson V70+ 1/2
01:51:57
01:52:00
95
358
Male Marc Thomas York Knavesmire Harriers V45 9/19
01:51:54
01:52:02
96
359
Male Rob Stones V45 10/19
01:51:55
01:52:02
97
186
Male Spencer Cooper SNR 14/32
01:52:26
01:52:30
98
288
Female Gillian Taylor Bridlington Road Runners V45 1/13
01:52:33
01:52:35
99
321
Female Ruth Warren Valley Striders V65 1/2
01:52:51
01:52:54
100
336
Female Kathryn Creaser V35 4/10
01:52:38
01:52:55
101
166
Female Maeve Walsh Lincoln & District Runners SNR 4/18
01:52:39
01:52:55
102
322
Male Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders V60 5/11
01:52:45
01:53:02
103
201
Female Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners V55 2/9
01:52:58
01:53:08
104
241
Male Paul Kellett V50 15/30
01:52:59
01:53:10
105
262
Female Amanda Helliwell V40 4/11
01:52:58
01:53:10
106
348
Female Sarah Carpenter V40 5/11
01:53:06
01:53:16
107
332
Male Artur Cierpiala ks Budowlani Kielce V55 10/21
01:53:26
01:53:30
108
280
Male Mike Bowman V65 2/12
01:53:28
01:53:33
109
38
Male Stuart Eskrett Beverley Athletic Club V55 11/21
01:53:27
01:53:42
110
270
Male Alan Swales Real Fitness Race Team V45 11/19
01:54:06
01:54:19
111
205
Male Richard Uttley Beverley Athletic Club SNR 15/32
01:54:09
01:54:26
112
196
Male Rob Woodcock SNR 16/32
01:54:38
01:54:39
113
77
Male Jeremy Kaye East Hull Harriers & AC V50 16/30
01:54:36
01:54:43
114
234
Male Zachary White SNR 17/32
01:54:32
01:54:43
115
250
Female Jenny Cooper North Leeds Fell Runners V45 2/13
01:54:35
01:54:50
116
66
Male Dave Playforth East Hull Harriers & AC V55 12/21
01:54:54
01:55:00
117
67
Male Kelvin Westerman East Hull Harriers & AC V65 3/12
01:54:55
01:55:01
118
72
Female Laura Nichols Driffield Striders SNR 5/18
01:54:54
01:55:12
119
274
Male Shay Ward V35 18/26
01:55:13
01:55:24
120
296
Female Claire O'neill Scarborough Athletic Club V45 3/13
01:55:11
01:55:26
121
232
Male Nigel Wallis V50 17/30
01:55:15
01:55:26
122
326
Female Teresa Bruce V45 4/13
01:55:26
01:55:33
123
98
Female Jude Brackstone V45 5/13
01:55:35
01:55:54
124
361
Female Hannah Harne City of Hull AC V35 5/10
01:56:06
01:56:17
125
135
Male Phil Sykes V35 19/26
01:56:01
01:56:25
126
140
Male Dan Hussey V40 14/21
01:56:23
01:56:32
127
259
Male Bradley Speight SNR 18/32
01:56:30
01:56:43
128
340
Female Debbie Middleton V50 5/16
01:56:33
01:56:52
129
233
Female Ellie Mills SNR 6/18
01:56:46
01:56:57
130
327
Male Carl Jones York Triathlon Club SNR 19/32
01:56:43
01:57:03
131
216
Male Thomas Phillips V35 20/26
01:57:14
01:57:20
132
246
Male Mark Beard V50 18/30
01:57:12
01:57:24
133
92
Male Tony Clancy V55 13/21
01:57:21
01:57:25
134
105
Male Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas V50 19/30
01:57:17
01:57:25
135
230
Female Simone Wallis SNR 7/18
01:57:17
01:57:28
136
167
Female Paula Ellwood V50 6/16
01:58:04
01:58:20
137
310
Female Kirsty Kitchen SNR 8/18
01:58:28
01:58:33
138
312
Female Sophie Stenton SNR 9/18
01:58:28
01:58:33
139
297
Male Daniel Girking V35 21/26
01:58:47
01:58:52
140
268
Female Serena Partridge Pickering RC V45 6/13
01:57:55
01:58:53
141
208
Male John Exley Kingstone Runners V55 14/21
01:58:41
01:58:55
142
50
Male Carl Sanders V40 15/21
01:58:51
01:58:57
143
239
Male Alistair Laurie SNR 20/32
01:59:29
01:59:42
144
218
Male Ken Upshall White City Hull RRC V65 4/12
01:59:30
01:59:49
145
147
Male Peter Fox Selby Striders V50 20/30
01:59:43
01:59:54
146
350
Male Martin Peacock V70+ 2/2
01:59:57
02:00:06
147
221
Male Robert Waller V40 16/21
02:00:17
02:00:35
148
206
Female Hannah White SNR 10/18
02:00:20
02:00:37
149
141
Male Chris Mason Beverley Athletic Club V35 22/26
02:00:27
02:00:42
150
219
Male Mark Nicholson V35 23/26
02:00:41
02:00:47
151
357
Male James Plowright SNR 21/32
02:00:45
02:00:51
152
217
Male Bruce Forbes V50 21/30
02:00:48
02:00:53
153
88
Male Sandy Gee Stainland Lions Road Runners V60 6/11
02:01:05
02:01:17
154
202
Male Neil Marsh Northowram Pumas V45 12/19
02:01:22
02:01:31
155
223
Male Phil Reay V50 22/30
02:01:32
02:01:46
156
60
Female Carol Botterill Beverley Athletic Club V40 6/11
02:01:32
02:01:48
157
264
Male Michael Hall Holmfirth Harriers V55 15/21
02:02:02
02:02:10
158
97
Female Donna Milner V45 7/13
02:02:13
02:02:37
159
265
Male Shane Bennison V60 7/11
02:02:45
02:02:55
160
355
Female Jackie Mckenna V55 3/9
02:03:30
02:03:35
161
134
Male Richard Sykes SNR 22/32
02:03:20
02:03:44
162
14
Female Karen Gordon Driffield Striders V60 1/5
02:03:34
02:03:51
163
222
Male Tom Miller V35 24/26
02:03:52
02:04:10
164
18
Male Christopher Knowles East Hull Harriers & AC V35 25/26
02:04:09
02:04:16
165
131
Female Nicola Doody Scarborough Athletic Club V45 8/13
02:04:08
02:04:24
166
130
Female Ruth Frank Scarborough Athletic Club V50 7/16
02:04:09
02:04:24
167
317
Male Keith Pritchard Scarborough Athletic Club V65 5/12
02:04:08
02:04:24
168
116
Male Kevin Lewis UKA V55 16/21
02:04:40
02:04:41
169
58
Female Caroline Metcalf Scarborough Athletic Club V45 9/13
02:05:07
02:05:22
170
277
Male Adrian Atkinson Scarborough Athletic Club V45 13/19
02:05:07
02:05:22
171
207
Female Sarah Hargreaves Pocklington Runners V55 4/9
02:05:27
02:05:37
172
170
Male Joe Joyce Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers V40 17/21
02:05:24
02:05:39
173
339
Male Rob Duddington V45 14/19
02:05:33
02:05:51
174
338
Female Cheryl Parker V35 6/10
02:05:33
02:05:51
175
257
Male Michael Atkin SNR 23/32
02:05:56
02:06:11
176
236
Male John Shephard Worksop Harriers V60 8/11
02:06:48
02:07:02
177
123
Male Steve Chapman V50 23/30
02:06:51
02:07:12
178
344
Male Trevor Skeen V55 17/21
02:07:15
02:07:44
179
102
Male Mark Box V65 6/12
02:07:40
02:07:59
180
237
Female Gillian Shephard Worksop Harriers V60 2/5
02:07:47
02:08:00
181
100
Male Simon Wilson V50 24/30
02:07:47
02:08:11
182
89
Female Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 8/16
02:08:36
02:08:47
183
249
Male James Riley Bridlington Road Runners V40 18/21
02:08:58
02:09:00
184
267
Male Bill Lee Stainland Lions Road Runners V65 7/12
02:08:50
02:09:02
185
156
Female Clare Fozard Beverley Athletic Club V35 7/10
02:08:58
02:09:13
186
6
Male Lewis Ryan Yorkshire Wood Runners SNR 24/32
02:09:11
02:09:30
187
356
Male Matthew Nutter Wakefield Triathlon Club V45 15/19
02:09:31
02:09:44
188
301
Male Daniel Chambers V40 19/21
02:10:06
02:10:24
189
174
Female Tanya Killick Dragons RC V35 8/10
02:10:07
02:10:27
190
84
Male Paul Armitage Stainland Lions Road Runners V60 9/11
02:11:12
02:11:19
191
112
Male Nik Rowntree V45 16/19
02:11:13
02:11:27
192
26
Male Michael Kelly Vegan Runners UK V65 8/12
02:11:11
02:11:30
193
149
Female Heidi Baker Bridlington Road Runners V40 7/11
02:11:47
02:11:53
194
362
Male Leon Witter SNR 25/32
02:11:57
02:11:57
195
254
Male Ashley Harper SNR 26/32
02:12:24
02:12:37
196
298
Female Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners V55 5/9
02:13:17
02:13:30
197
211
Male Andrew Maddock V40 20/21
02:13:36
02:13:41
198
247
Female Laura Nurse SNR 11/18
02:13:35
02:13:42
199
65
Male Phil Lavery V50 25/30
02:13:59
02:14:17
200
256
Female Rebecca Atkin SNR 12/18
02:14:10
02:14:25
201
258
Male Joel Martin SNR 27/32
02:14:10
02:14:25
202
242
Female Amelia Boughey GBR V45 10/13
02:14:20
02:14:40
203
47
Male Nigel Kitching Driffield Striders V65 9/12
02:14:50
02:15:07
204
52
Male Gerry Darling V55 18/21
02:14:43
02:15:11
205
7
Female Hilary Casey Scarborough Athletic Club V60 3/5
02:15:38
02:15:53
206
341
Male David Ferris SNR 28/32
02:16:22
02:16:23
207
287
Male Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers AC V65 10/12
02:16:36
02:16:44
208
200
Female Victoria Oliver Southowram Runners V35 9/10
02:16:34
02:16:44
209
220
Male Wayne Gash Go Be Runners V50 26/30
02:16:30
02:16:50
210
133
Female Catherine Jones Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V50 9/16
02:17:12
02:17:24
211
110
Male William Coates V50 27/30
02:17:11
02:17:31
212
275
Male Andrew Doody Scarborough Athletic Club V50 28/30
02:17:17
02:17:32
213
119
Male Joseph Kemp SNR 29/32
02:17:27
02:17:33
214
1
Male Andrew Grainger Beverley Athletic Club V55 19/21
02:17:31
02:17:48
215
43
Female Jennifer Smith V45 11/13
02:17:42
02:18:03
216
48
Male Joshua Townson SNR 30/32
02:17:43
02:18:04
217
311
Male Martin Sellers V60 10/11
02:18:22
02:18:32
218
183
Female Nicola Riley Beverley Athletic Club V55 6/9
02:18:24
02:18:40
219
9
Female Sarah Marr Scarborough Athletic Club V50 10/16
02:18:29
02:18:46
220
343
Female Deborah Kirkbride Halifax Harriers V60 4/5
02:19:23
02:19:32
221
318
Male John Pearson V50 29/30
02:19:21
02:19:39
222
352
Female Victoria Turnbull Morley Running Club SNR 13/18
02:20:07
02:20:19
223
109
Male Chris Murgatroyd Northowram Pumas V55 20/21
02:20:36
02:20:45
224
351
Male Richard Duggan SNR 31/32
02:20:28
02:20:51
225
192
Female Gemma Sellers V35 10/10
02:21:15
02:21:27
226
91
Female Elizabeth Groves V45 12/13
02:22:29
02:22:50
227
10
Female Sarah Longfield Ackworth Road Runners & Ac V40 8/11
02:23:12
02:23:29
228
278
Male Andy Pierce V40 21/21
02:23:44
02:24:02
229
284
Female Patricia Hallowell Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 11/16
02:24:03
02:24:16
230
342
Male Andrew Marr V45 17/19
02:25:17
02:25:34
231
320
Female Ellie Pateman SNR 14/18
02:25:19
02:25:43
232
160
Male Chris Pateman Yorkshire Wood Runners V35 26/26
02:25:19
02:25:43
233
44
Male Ben Smith SNR 32/32
02:26:26
02:26:36
234
172
Female Pam Anderson York Knavesmire Harriers V60 5/5
02:26:57
02:27:07
235
228
Male Paul Bottomley Northowram Pumas V45 18/19
02:28:21
02:28:30
236
111
Female Demelza Bottomley Northowram Pumas V40 9/11
02:29:04
02:29:13
237
165
Female Cathryn Gregory City of Sheffield AC V45 13/13
02:29:59
02:30:24
238
173
Female Naomi Dean SNR 15/18
02:30:47
02:31:15
239
179
Male Paul Dean V50 30/30
02:30:49
02:31:15
240
96
Female Anita Herbert Run Compass V55 7/9
02:31:08
02:31:16
241
190
Female Bev Cawley-Johnson V50 12/16
02:31:35
02:31:43
242
360
Male John Albutt V65 11/12
02:31:27
02:31:47
243
106
Female Joanne Coupe Northowram Pumas V50 13/16
02:33:04
02:33:12
244
281
Female Fiona Silcock V50 14/16
02:33:20
02:33:40
245
152
Male Ian Furness V60 11/11
02:33:57
02:34:31
246
144
Female Yvonne Ghose V40 10/11
02:35:55
02:36:16
247
309
Female Sarah Phelan V40 11/11
02:36:18
02:36:29
248
94
Female Hilary Scargill Stainland Lions Road Runners V55 8/9
02:36:47
02:37:00
249
145
Female Danielle Metcalfe SNR 16/18
02:39:22
02:39:42
250
307
Female Mia Jones SNR 17/18
02:40:53
02:41:05
251
306
Male Mark Jones Yorkshire Wood Runners V45 19/19
02:41:02
02:41:14
252
146
Female Elizabeth Ingle Bridlington Road Runners V55 9/9
02:44:39
02:44:49
253
24
Female Olivia Gummerson Lonely Goat RC SNR 18/18
02:44:41
02:44:50
254
159
Female Mary Hall V65 2/2
02:51:06
02:51:16
255
99
Female Gail Fawcett Stainland Lions Road Runners V50 15/16
02:54:57
02:55:10
256
62
Female Cheryl Robson V50 16/16
03:11:16
03:11:19
257
63
Male Andy Robson V55 21/21
03:11:15
03:11:19
258
212
Male Panicos Piccos V65 12/12
03:26:08
03:26:31