The Cusworth 10k 2021

The 3rd October 2021


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
243
Male Lee Milburn Rotherham Harriers & AC MSNR 1/27
00:31:55
00:31:55
2
196
Male Matthew Parker Rotherham Harriers & AC V40 1/15
00:34:05
00:34:07
3
269
Male Gareth Cooke Barnsley AC MSNR 2/27
00:34:21
00:34:22
4
289
Male David Smithers V45 1/21
00:35:23
00:35:24
5
190
Male Peter Badger Doncaster AC V45 2/21
00:35:33
00:35:35
6
239
Male Steve Marshall Rotherham Harriers & AC V45 3/21
00:36:24
00:36:26
7
188
Male Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Frac V40 2/15
00:36:28
00:36:28
8
192
Male Conor Hancock MSNR 3/27
00:36:33
00:36:34
9
65
Male Dean Winter Barnsley AC V45 4/21
00:36:38
00:36:41
10
180
Male Richard Price Barnsley AC V45 5/21
00:37:25
00:37:26
11
233
Male Andrew Pearson Penistone Frac V55 1/17
00:37:29
00:37:31
12
258
Female Eleanor Baker U20 1/2
00:37:34
00:37:35
13
126
Male George Haxby Barnsley AC MSNR 4/27
00:37:44
00:37:47
14
221
Male Richard Williams MSNR 5/27
00:38:11
00:38:13
15
165
Male Mark Lawton Hillsborough & Rivelin Rc V40 3/15
00:38:19
00:38:21
16
125
Male David Brooksbank Barnsley AC V60 1/18
00:38:37
00:38:39
17
197
Male Chris Gillon MSNR 6/27
00:38:35
00:38:42
18
199
Male Nicky Jackson Goole Viking Striders MSNR 7/27
00:39:14
00:39:14
19
193
Male Kevin Newman Doncaster AC V60 2/18
00:39:26
00:39:27
20
250
Male Lee Spink Doncaster AC V50 1/19
00:39:31
00:39:32
21
245
Male Craig Derbyshire MSNR 8/27
00:39:38
00:39:40
22
166
Male Christian Hopkins Handsworth Road Hogs V50 2/19
00:39:38
00:39:40
23
216
Male Adam Cotterill Doncaster AC V40 4/15
00:39:50
00:39:53
24
52
Female Nicky Steel Wakefield Disctrict Harriers V45 1/10
00:39:53
00:39:56
25
143
Male Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club V60 3/18
00:39:55
00:39:56
26
32
Female Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Ac V55 1/9
00:40:21
00:40:24
27
73
Male Mark Wood Barnsley AC V40 5/15
00:40:31
00:40:33
28
109
Male Lee Pickering Barnsley AC V40 6/15
00:40:38
00:40:42
29
270
Female Naomi Drakeford Barnsley AC FSNR 1/17
00:40:50
00:40:50
30
268
Male Tim Webster Kingstone Runners V50 3/19
00:41:01
00:41:03
31
194
Male Steve Barber Askern District Running Club V40 7/15
00:41:10
00:41:12
32
170
Male Jody Murray Askern District Running Club MSNR 9/27
00:41:39
00:41:39
33
247
Male Mervyn Christison Doncaster AC V50 4/19
00:41:36
00:41:43
34
279
Male Danny Harty MSNR 10/27
00:41:28
00:41:47
35
57
Female Gail Colville Barnsley AC V55 2/9
00:41:54
00:41:56
36
72
Female Vicky Shaw Barnsley AC V40 1/14
00:41:59
00:42:02
37
286
Male Joshua Latham MSNR 11/27
00:42:02
00:42:06
38
145
Male Mick Crookes V55 2/17
00:42:05
00:42:08
39
189
Male Alan Boyd Pontefract Rc V60 4/18
00:42:18
00:42:21
40
224
Male Stan Williams Askern District Running Club V65 1/11
00:43:08
00:43:12
41
112
Male Chris Oldacre MSNR 12/27
00:43:24
00:43:35
42
116
Male Paul Fieldsend Barnsley AC V50 5/19
00:43:54
00:43:57
43
156
Female Lisa Clarkson Barnsley Harriers FSNR 2/17
00:44:07
00:44:10
44
48
Male Wayne Hubery Team Manvers V45 6/21
00:44:14
00:44:21
45
265
Male Gary Podmore Sheffield Running Club V60 5/18
00:44:21
00:44:24
46
30
Male Paul Bond Doncaster AC V60 6/18
00:44:36
00:44:36
47
139
Male Tom Barber MSNR 13/27
00:44:40
00:44:40
48
119
Female Gemma Thickett Barnsley AC FSNR 3/17
00:44:50
00:44:53
49
262
Male Mickey Wileman V40 8/15
00:44:51
00:44:56
50
267
Male Mark Harding South Leeds lakers MSNR 14/27
00:44:58
00:45:05
51
34
Male Stephen Fox Doncaster AC V45 7/21
00:45:02
00:45:08
52
130
Male Ben Small Danum Harriers V45 8/21
00:45:05
00:45:19
53
67
Male Dean Wallace Barnsley AC V60 7/18
00:45:26
00:45:30
54
215
Female Louise Wardman Valley Striders V35 1/11
00:45:27
00:45:32
55
246
Female Kerrie-Anne Page Roundhay Runners FSNR 4/17
00:45:35
00:45:35
56
185
Male Lee Adams Danum Harriers V45 9/21
00:45:36
00:45:47
57
287
Male Nathan Robinson MSNR 15/27
00:45:44
00:45:52
58
291
Male Barney Hall MSNR 16/27
00:45:44
00:45:53
59
235
Female Jennifer Monteith Doncaster AC U20 2/2
00:45:54
00:45:55
60
183
Female Zoey Heneachon V45 2/10
00:46:10
00:46:16
61
161
Male Jim Chapman V45 10/21
00:46:23
00:46:28
62
33
Male Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners V70+ 1/5
00:46:27
00:46:31
63
223
Male Mick Casey Barnsley AC V70+ 2/5
00:46:29
00:46:32
64
195
Male Pete Wade Doncaster AC V60 8/18
00:46:44
00:46:50
65
186
Female Julie Adams Danum Harriers V45 3/10
00:46:50
00:47:00
66
261
Male Mark Hinchcliffe Askern District Running Club V45 11/21
00:46:52
00:47:04
67
182
Male Nev Marshall Askern District Running Club V55 3/17
00:46:58
00:47:05
68
137
Male Paul Bentley Steel City Striders V60 9/18
00:47:00
00:47:05
69
152
Male Terry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners V55 4/17
00:47:02
00:47:06
70
12
Male Steve Freestone V40 9/15
00:47:04
00:47:09
71
238
Male David Hayden Danum Harriers V55 5/17
00:47:05
00:47:17
72
144
Male Steve Gallagher Askern District Running Club V45 12/21
00:47:17
00:47:21
73
16
Male James Shaw Barnsley Harriers MSNR 17/27
00:47:17
00:47:23
74
123
Female Dorothy Kesterton Steel City Striders V65 1/3
00:47:20
00:47:23
75
131
Male Robert Kucharski Danum Harriers V55 6/17
00:47:12
00:47:24
76
45
Male Ben Hales Danum Harriers V40 10/15
00:47:38
00:47:50
77
140
Male Matthew Griffiths MSNR 18/27
00:47:46
00:47:50
78
251
Male Mark Webster Askern District Running Club V50 6/19
00:47:51
00:47:57
79
110
Female Sarah Skelton Askern District Running Club V50 1/5
00:47:56
00:48:00
80
220
Female Jenny Wakeman Barnsley AC V60 1/8
00:48:02
00:48:02
81
157
Female Stacey Pearson Danum Harriers FSNR 5/17
00:47:57
00:48:08
82
37
Male Michael Plant Danum Harriers V40 11/15
00:47:58
00:48:09
83
113
Male Steven Jones Kingstone Runners V50 7/19
00:48:23
00:48:29
84
68
Male Walker Daniel V45 13/21
00:48:35
00:48:46
85
31
Female Gemma Scougal Clowne Road Runners V35 2/11
00:48:41
00:48:57
86
158
Male Brynnen Massey V60 10/18
00:48:59
00:49:04
87
179
Male Martin Swift Barnsley Harriers V50 8/19
00:49:03
00:49:09
88
226
Male David Darton York Knavesmire Harriers V60 11/18
00:49:05
00:49:10
89
26
Male Michael Draper V50 9/19
00:49:10
00:49:22
90
198
Male Graham Werrett Askern District Running Club V65 2/11
00:49:29
00:49:36
91
154
Male Przemyslaw Rataj V40 12/15
00:49:31
00:49:42
92
175
Female Alice Inglis Askern District Running Club FSNR 6/17
00:49:39
00:49:44
93
121
Male Jonathan Hall V55 7/17
00:49:39
00:49:48
94
2
Male Keith Gordon Penistone Frac V70+ 3/5
00:49:44
00:49:50
95
225
Female Emily Robinson FSNR 7/17
00:49:52
00:49:52
96
191
Male John Downing Kingstone Runners V65 3/11
00:49:37
00:49:53
97
95
Male David Jones V45 14/21
00:49:40
00:50:01
98
155
Male Paul Cusson V65 4/11
00:50:02
00:50:10
99
107
Male Mark Sweeney V45 15/21
00:50:12
00:50:12
100
236
Female Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners V55 3/9
00:50:02
00:50:18
101
102
Male Andy Smith Goole Viking Striders V50 10/19
00:50:09
00:50:22
102
124
Female Stella Whitehead FSNR 8/17
00:50:42
00:50:42
103
129
Male Andy Henshaw V50 11/19
00:50:38
00:50:46
104
83
Male Daniel Lambourne MSNR 19/27
00:50:51
00:50:53
105
70
Female Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers & AC V60 2/8
00:51:01
00:51:12
106
292
Female Olivia Neal Rotherham Harriers FSNR 9/17
00:51:01
00:51:12
107
237
Male Ian Mccreadie V60 12/18
00:51:07
00:51:14
108
282
Male Julian Collins V45 16/21
00:51:10
00:51:25
109
46
Female Susan Craik Goole Viking Striders FSNR 10/17
00:51:20
00:51:33
110
82
Male Rick Wright V60 13/18
00:51:33
00:51:41
111
47
Female Teresa Hubery Team Manvers V40 2/14
00:51:41
00:51:54
112
278
Female Claire Litherland Barnsley AC FSNR 11/17
00:51:50
00:51:57
113
22
Male Dave Allemby Barnsley AC V65 5/11
00:51:50
00:51:58
114
138
Female Laura Clark Danum Harriers V35 3/11
00:51:48
00:51:59
115
122
Male David Sims Danum Harriers V60 14/18
00:51:56
00:52:10
116
18
Male Stephen Burnley Barnsley Harriers V50 12/19
00:52:01
00:52:11
117
174
Female Sophie Bradbury Askern District Running Club V35 4/11
00:52:05
00:52:17
118
176
Female Rose James Askern District Running Club V40 3/14
00:52:23
00:52:29
119
24
Male Christopher Moult V40 13/15
00:52:23
00:52:33
120
4
Male Kevin Wong Steel City Striders V45 17/21
00:52:32
00:52:43
121
132
Male Ian Ellison V50 13/19
00:53:01
00:53:10
122
217
Male John Booth V70+ 4/5
00:53:07
00:53:13
123
105
Male Michael Riley Doncaster AC V50 14/19
00:53:16
00:53:23
124
184
Male Chris Heneachon V45 18/21
00:53:17
00:53:24
125
151
Male Lee Hubery V40 14/15
00:53:17
00:53:24
126
21
Male John Gibbon V60 15/18
00:53:33
00:53:42
127
38
Female Kelsey Wilson FSNR 12/17
00:53:39
00:53:49
128
256
Male Stephen Stewardson Danum Harriers V65 6/11
00:53:35
00:53:49
129
118
Male David Barzycki V65 7/11
00:54:02
00:54:10
130
200
Male Jack Mchugh MSNR 20/27
00:54:25
00:54:37
131
263
Male Kirk Courtney Danum Harriers MSNR 21/27
00:54:43
00:54:55
132
272
Male John Walker Steel City Striders V55 8/17
00:55:00
00:55:14
133
135
Female Andrew Finch Danum Harriers V40 4/14
00:55:07
00:55:19
134
69
Female Josephine Blewitt Steel City Striders V45 4/10
00:55:11
00:55:22
135
77
Male Trevor Lambert Doncaster AC V60 16/18
00:55:31
00:55:37
136
150
Male Brian Cooper Kingstone Runners V55 9/17
00:55:36
00:55:51
137
276
Male Simon Winstanley V45 19/21
00:55:33
00:55:51
138
163
Female Sarah Burton Barnsley AC FSNR 13/17
00:55:59
00:56:08
139
29
Male Simon Williamson V50 15/19
00:55:56
00:56:09
140
241
Male David Pearce Askern District Running Club V45 20/21
00:56:06
00:56:11
141
164
Male Raymond Archer Barnsley AC V60 17/18
00:56:09
00:56:21
142
147
Female Carol Beattie Steel City Striders V65 2/3
00:56:24
00:56:28
143
167
Male Brendan Kirby V55 10/17
00:56:22
00:56:36
144
43
Male Liam Tart Barnsley AC V55 11/17
00:56:41
00:56:41
145
264
Female Bethany Hinchcliffe Askern District Running Club FSNR 14/17
00:57:12
00:57:29
146
177
Female Magda Nowak-Zajk V35 5/11
00:57:27
00:57:44
147
288
Female Jennie Cunningham V40 5/14
00:57:51
00:58:02
148
171
Female Chrissie Barron Askern District Running Club V40 6/14
00:58:09
00:58:09
149
257
Male Stefen Radyk Barnsley AC MSNR 22/27
00:58:13
00:58:16
150
108
Male Mick Hair Doncaster AC V50 16/19
00:58:20
00:58:26
151
117
Female Louise Humphries V40 7/14
00:58:19
00:58:32
152
100
Female Michelle Ward Team Manvers V40 8/14
00:58:27
00:58:40
153
169
Female Emma Wilson Askern District Running Club V35 6/11
00:58:33
00:58:51
154
242
Male Doug Armitage V60 18/18
00:59:03
00:59:14
155
104
Male Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers V65 8/11
00:59:13
00:59:22
156
84
Male Mark Rush V40 15/15
00:59:12
00:59:26
157
114
Female Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners FSNR 15/17
00:59:24
00:59:31
158
85
Female Clare Longstaff Lonley Goat Rc V40 9/14
00:59:49
00:59:54
159
244
Male Yuzaiful Yusof MSNR 23/27
01:00:03
01:00:03
160
275
Female Sue Winstanley V40 10/14
00:59:48
01:00:05
161
277
Female Kate Whitehead V40 11/14
00:59:47
01:00:05
162
227
Male Colin Lea York Knavesmire Harriers V55 12/17
01:00:12
01:00:22
163
133
Female Rosa Wainwright V45 5/10
01:00:21
01:00:30
164
255
Female Sarah Chapman V45 6/10
01:00:32
01:00:44
165
91
Male Alex Snaith MSNR 24/27
01:00:45
01:00:54
166
93
Male Tim Barnes V55 13/17
01:00:44
01:00:54
167
280
Female Natalija Cooper Fitmums And Friends V35 7/11
01:00:50
01:01:00
168
168
Male Andrew Wadsworth V55 14/17
01:00:47
01:01:01
169
88
Female Nicola Watson V40 12/14
01:00:53
01:01:01
170
260
Male Chris Rogers MSNR 25/27
01:00:45
01:01:06
171
78
Male Stan Bieris Askern District Running Club V65 9/11
01:00:58
01:01:11
172
153
Male John Robinson V50 17/19
01:01:35
01:01:51
173
7
Female Deborah Wilson Barnsley Harriers V55 4/9
01:01:42
01:01:55
174
87
Female Kelly Jarvis V40 13/14
01:02:01
01:02:10
175
293
Male Trevor Hiscox Vegan Runner V55 15/17
01:02:04
01:02:13
176
41
Male Steven Farrell V55 16/17
01:01:55
01:02:13
177
281
Female Kirsty Saunders FSNR 16/17
01:02:04
01:02:14
178
273
Male David Bownes Steel City Striders V65 10/11
01:02:37
01:02:51
179
271
Female Helen Johnson Kingstone Runners V55 5/9
01:04:16
01:04:33
180
111
Male Chris Armstrong Danum Harriers MSNR 26/27
01:04:26
01:04:41
181
159
Female Jackie Hutchinson V55 6/9
01:04:35
01:04:46
182
66
Female Kelly Rouane Team Manvers V40 14/14
01:05:04
01:05:24
183
103
Female Andrea Cowling The Goole Viking Striders V50 2/5
01:05:28
01:05:45
184
39
Female Karen Causier V50 3/5
01:05:45
01:05:59
185
120
Female Jo Gleig Steel City Striders V60 3/8
01:05:53
01:06:05
186
240
Female Julie Gough Kingstone Runners V60 4/8
01:06:17
01:06:34
187
142
Female Emma Goodwin Team Manvers V45 7/10
01:06:43
01:07:02
188
55
Male Jim Shaw V55 17/17
01:06:43
01:07:02
189
274
Female Sara Calder V55 7/9
01:07:03
01:07:18
190
86
Female Kerry Colestone V45 8/10
01:07:25
01:07:33
191
259
Female Samantha Day V35 8/11
01:07:24
01:07:33
192
28
Male John Spencer Penistone Frac V65 11/11
01:07:34
01:07:43
193
74
Female Deborah Dearden Barnsley Harriers V60 5/8
01:07:38
01:07:51
194
231
Female Andrea Stothard V50 4/5
01:07:53
01:08:03
195
54
Male Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers V70+ 5/5
01:08:56
01:09:12
196
290
Female Claire Sharpe V35 9/11
01:09:22
01:09:41
197
294
Male Alex Briant MSNR 27/27
01:09:59
01:10:18
198
51
Male Adam Crabbe V50 18/19
01:10:41
01:11:03
199
232
Male Steve Stothard V50 19/19
01:10:59
01:11:09
200
40
Female Jane Farrell V60 6/8
01:11:18
01:11:36
201
60
Female June Sims Barnsley AC V65 3/3
01:12:41
01:12:53
202
59
Female Caroline Spensley Barnsley AC V45 9/10
01:12:42
01:12:53
203
218
Female Christina Scott Kingstone Runners V55 8/9
01:13:04
01:13:21
204
230
Female Gayle Wilson V45 10/10
01:14:22
01:14:33
205
234
Female Lynn Crossland Harlems V35 10/11
01:14:22
01:14:33
206
128
Female Deanne Whitehead Lonley Goat Rc V60 7/8
01:14:26
01:14:43
207
64
Female Danielle Dunning FSNR 17/17
01:15:57
01:16:13
208
63
Male Marc Day V45 21/21
01:15:57
01:16:14
209
172
Female Gemma Hicks Askern District Running Club V35 11/11
01:17:25
01:17:44
210
181
Female Michelle Marshall Askern District Running Club V55 9/9
01:19:40
01:19:58
211
15
Female Sarah Taylor V50 5/5
01:29:39
01:29:56
212
49
Female Valerie Crabbe V60 8/8
01:48:36
01:48:59
213
50
Unknown Peter Crabbe V70+ 1/1
01:48:38
01:49:01