The Henley Half Marathon 2021

The 10th October 2021


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
1003
Male Paul Piper 50+ 1/96
01:11:31
01:11:32
2
858
Male Richard Price Reading AC 18-49 1/96
01:13:50
01:13:50
3
921
Male Mark Worringham Reading Road Runners 18-49 2/96
01:14:18
01:14:20
4
959
Male Ben Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds 50+ 2/96
01:17:06
01:17:07
5
938
Male Robert Jerrett Sandhurst Joggers 18-49 3/96
01:20:04
01:20:05
6
709
Male Neal Jeffs Road Runners Club Of The UK 18-49 4/96
01:20:15
01:20:16
7
861
Male Justin Phillipps St Albans Striders 18-49 5/96
01:22:00
01:22:02
8
1021
Male Jamie Copus 50+ 3/96
01:25:09
01:25:15
9
956
Male Nick Armitage 18-49 6/96
01:25:26
01:25:27
10
870
Male Frederick Cutts 50+ 4/96
01:25:25
01:25:29
11
966
Male Will Burkitt Maidenhead AC 18-49 7/96
01:25:38
01:25:39
12
840
Male Gregory Speakman Police Sport UK 18-49 8/96
01:26:01
01:26:08
13
819
Female Emma Langston Davis Fulham RC 18-49 1/50
01:27:38
01:27:40
14
820
Female Jen Armson Queens Park Harriers 18-49 2/50
01:27:37
01:27:40
15
1005
Male Julian Mclean 50+ 5/96
01:28:31
01:28:39
16
899
Male Nickleby Simmonds RUN Henley Under 18 1/2
01:28:38
01:28:51
17
765
Male John Sartin 18-49 9/96
01:29:27
01:29:35
18
753
Male Tim Aylott 18-49 10/96
01:29:52
01:29:55
19
934
Male James Stephenson 18-49 11/96
01:30:12
01:30:12
20
983
Male David Boyd Invesco 18-49 12/96
01:30:30
01:30:30
21
880
Male James Stanhope 18-49 13/96
01:30:47
01:30:53
22
940
Male Piers Barnett 18-49 14/96
01:31:00
01:31:08
23
927
Male Rob Friend Sexy Walrus 18-49 15/96
01:31:19
01:31:26
24
952
Male Kenny Heaton Reading Road Runners 18-49 16/96
01:31:07
01:31:30
25
1014
Male Nathan Powell 50+ 6/96
01:31:43
01:31:53
26
759
Male Toby Adamson 18-49 17/96
01:32:14
01:32:22
27
984
Male Jack Adamson Invesco 18-49 18/96
01:32:51
01:32:59
28
1009
Male John Mclaughlin 50+ 7/96
01:33:02
01:33:04
29
905
Female Sophie Whitworth Team Meglio 50+ 1/21
01:33:09
01:33:14
30
963
Female Charlotte Steptoe Vale of Aylesbury AC 18-49 3/50
01:33:22
01:33:31
31
970
Male David Read Pea Brain Endurance 18-49 19/96
01:33:31
01:33:39
32
897
Male Jon Wakefield 50+ 8/96
01:33:42
01:33:48
33
890
Male Edward Robinson 50+ 9/96
01:33:46
01:33:59
34
961
Female Claire Pusey Burnham Joggers 50+ 2/21
01:34:12
01:34:14
35
734
Male Matt Yeow 18-49 20/96
01:33:59
01:34:15
36
844
Male Jonathan Jackson 18-49 21/96
01:34:12
01:34:20
37
1018
Male James Parker Kelly 50+ 10/96
01:34:42
01:34:58
38
830
Male Matt Newberry Bracknell Forest Runners 18-49 22/96
01:35:15
01:35:21
39
811
Male Martin Griffiths 18-49 23/96
01:35:25
01:35:31
40
998
Male Sam Mckeown 18-49 24/96
01:35:27
01:35:35
41
991
Male Chris Leppard Wargrave Runners 18-49 25/96
01:35:37
01:35:40
42
928
Male Martin Gibson Hillingdon Triathletes 50+ 11/96
01:35:34
01:35:44
43
715
Male Orin Hurley 18-49 26/96
01:35:48
01:36:00
44
766
Male Euan Crawshaw 18-49 27/96
01:35:47
01:36:02
45
834
Male Andrew Partridge 18-49 28/96
01:36:09
01:36:15
46
778
Male Jamie Cox 18-49 29/96
01:36:20
01:36:27
47
884
Female Caroline Pettigrew 18-49 4/50
01:36:39
01:36:47
48
767
Male Alexander Deacon 18-49 30/96
01:36:34
01:36:49
49
1030
Male Tom Scholefield 50+ 12/96
01:35:59
01:36:51
50
1016
Male Fredrik Wolff 18-49 31/96
01:36:53
01:36:53
51
882
Male Phil Lascelles 18-49 32/96
01:36:45
01:36:54
52
836
Male Andrew Johnson Exmouth Harriers AAC 50+ 13/96
01:36:51
01:36:56
53
990
Male Lee Bruce 18-49 33/96
01:36:48
01:37:09
54
986
Male Peter Weir Invesco 18-49 34/96
01:37:07
01:37:12
55
1020
Male Edward Chatwin 50+ 14/96
01:36:57
01:37:12
56
916
Male Chris Kitchener Dacorum & Tring AC 50+ 15/96
01:37:29
01:37:31
57
802
Male Carrick Urwin 18-49 35/96
01:37:18
01:37:34
58
896
Male Tim Grant 18-49 36/96
01:38:00
01:38:07
59
947
Female Davina Rutledge 18-49 5/50
01:38:06
01:38:15
60
805
Male Blake Fine 18-49 37/96
01:38:11
01:38:20
61
942
Male Edmund English 18-49 38/96
01:38:18
01:38:26
62
972
Male Daniel Whittaker Reading Road Runners 18-49 39/96
01:38:08
01:38:28
63
859
Male Robson Woodley 18-49 40/96
01:38:44
01:38:44
64
782
Male Donald Scott 50+ 16/96
01:38:45
01:38:52
65
724
Male Matthew Beesley 18-49 41/96
01:38:51
01:38:55
66
931
Male William Horrocks 18-49 42/96
01:39:03
01:39:03
67
1010
Male George Eden 50+ 17/96
01:39:10
01:39:17
68
915
Male Darren Parkinson 50+ 18/96
01:39:11
01:39:22
69
1031
Male Greg Marsh 50+ 19/96
01:39:14
01:39:25
70
893
Female Mariella Lait RUN Henley 18-49 6/50
01:39:29
01:39:29
71
975
Male Oli Staite 18-49 43/96
01:39:21
01:39:30
72
758
Male Matthew Sadler Sonning Common Road Runners 18-49 44/96
01:39:18
01:39:33
73
725
Male James Dalzell Shiplake Village Runners 18-49 45/96
01:39:35
01:39:35
74
973
Female Susannah Boddie Clapham Chasers 18-49 7/50
01:39:44
01:39:52
75
985
Male Robert Mcgow Invesco 18-49 46/96
01:39:49
01:39:56
76
988
Male Neil Pether 18-49 47/96
01:39:47
01:39:59
77
941
Male Leo Hallihan 50+ 20/96
01:39:47
01:40:01
78
968
Male Rob Kingsford 18-49 48/96
01:40:08
01:40:08
79
958
Male Robin Arkell 50+ 21/96
01:40:00
01:40:13
80
776
Male Matt Norman 18-49 49/96
01:39:58
01:40:16
81
920
Male Noel Murphy 18-49 50/96
01:40:41
01:41:06
82
728
Male Declan Waters 18-49 51/96
01:41:06
01:41:16
83
738
Male Marcus Weatherby 50+ 22/96
01:41:40
01:41:40
84
960
Male Sandeep Jha 18-49 52/96
01:41:27
01:41:45
85
833
Male Marco Gastaut 18-49 53/96
01:41:30
01:41:52
86
902
Male Gavin Berry Wimbledon Windmilers 50+ 23/96
01:41:52
01:42:01
87
807
Female Emma Beadle-Birch 18-49 8/50
01:41:49
01:42:03
88
929
Female Charlotte Jones 18-49 9/50
01:41:53
01:42:06
89
1019
Female Jen Lawson 50+ 3/21
01:41:58
01:42:25
90
909
Male Bill Smith Team Zero Allez 18-49 54/96
01:42:07
01:42:37
91
943
Female Catherine Drummond 18-49 10/50
01:42:31
01:42:45
92
714
Female Peta Duncan 18-49 11/50
01:42:37
01:42:46
93
867
Male Jason Cuthbert 18-49 55/96
01:42:42
01:42:53
94
1017
Male Jonathan Lee 50+ 24/96
01:42:39
01:43:06
95
873
Male Keith Johnson Bracknell Road Runners 50+ 25/96
01:43:01
01:43:10
96
877
Female Victoria Bennett 18-49 12/50
01:43:17
01:43:22
97
999
Female Ellie Parsons 18-49 13/50
01:43:08
01:43:22
98
732
Male Duncan Wild 50+ 26/96
01:43:04
01:43:23
99
1023
Male William Scott 50+ 27/96
01:42:55
01:43:26
100
883
Male Sam Wheatman 18-49 56/96
01:42:58
01:43:29
101
954
Male David Dibben Reading Road Runners 50+ 28/96
01:43:20
01:43:31
102
806
Male Kenton Fine 50+ 29/96
01:43:31
01:43:41
103
779
Male Robin Davidson 18-49 57/96
01:43:25
01:43:47
104
756
Female Eleanor Jones 18-49 14/50
01:44:19
01:44:36
105
1006
Male Peter Slade 50+ 30/96
01:44:27
01:44:57
106
1024
Male Terry Williams 50+ 31/96
01:44:28
01:44:58
107
1004
Female Anja Stellinger 50+ 4/21
01:44:42
01:45:04
108
726
Male Mark Byatt Ranelagh Harriers 50+ 32/96
01:44:46
01:45:06
109
872
Male Stephen Naisbitt 50+ 33/96
01:44:39
01:45:07
110
898
Male Douglas Simmonds Henley Hares 50+ 34/96
01:45:02
01:45:17
111
912
Male William Taylor 18-49 58/96
01:44:36
01:45:27
112
918
Male Rob Edmondson 18-49 59/96
01:45:16
01:45:32
113
823
Male Simon Cooper EVO Tri Club 50+ 35/96
01:45:30
01:45:33
114
932
Female Beatrice Friend Peabrain Endurance 18-49 15/50
01:45:00
01:45:35
115
838
Male Simon Strickland 18-49 60/96
01:45:52
01:46:11
116
839
Female Georgina Strickland 50+ 5/21
01:45:52
01:46:11
117
1013
Male Rowan Austin 50+ 36/96
01:46:38
01:47:02
118
757
Male Andrew Brown 18-49 61/96
01:47:05
01:47:30
119
865
Male Tim Alper 18-49 62/96
01:47:36
01:48:08
120
895
Male Giles Pavey Pitshanger Park Runners 50+ 37/96
01:47:55
01:48:11
121
1008
Male Rob Coster 50+ 38/96
01:47:37
01:48:15
122
989
Male John Heslop 50+ 39/96
01:48:12
01:48:27
123
885
Male David Kowal 18-49 63/96
01:48:10
01:48:31
124
768
Male Alex Green 18-49 64/96
01:48:09
01:48:40
125
741
Male Rik Edwards Chiltern Harriers AC 50+ 40/96
01:48:22
01:48:45
126
995
Female Susan Paulin 18-49 16/50
01:48:51
01:49:09
127
875
Female Naomi Ashcroft 50+ 6/21
01:49:07
01:49:20
128
788
Male Brian Fennelly Reading Road Runners 50+ 41/96
01:49:11
01:49:21
129
996
Male Gary Paulin 18-49 65/96
01:49:14
01:49:31
130
879
Male Richard Savage Abingdon AC 50+ 42/96
01:49:14
01:49:35
131
891
Male Stephen Taylor-Brown 50+ 43/96
01:49:50
01:49:51
132
1027
Male Ben Brindle 50+ 44/96
01:49:19
01:49:57
133
978
Male Ian Brady 50+ 45/96
01:49:59
01:50:07
134
1026
Male John Smith Willis 50+ 46/96
01:49:29
01:50:17
135
935
Male Miles Saunders Birdington 50+ 47/96
01:49:57
01:50:25
136
739
Male Richard Winter 50+ 48/96
01:50:18
01:50:45
137
953
Male Sean Clay 50+ 49/96
01:51:09
01:51:18
138
900
Female Penelope Saward 18-49 17/50
01:51:00
01:51:33
139
717
Female Birte Hayes RUN Henley 18-49 18/50
01:51:34
01:51:45
140
828
Female Maggie Graca 18-49 19/50
01:51:00
01:51:46
141
939
Male Andrew Ball 50+ 50/96
01:51:35
01:51:47
142
930
Male Keith Hillas 50+ 51/96
01:51:29
01:51:51
143
744
Female Katherine Snoodyk 18-49 20/50
01:51:12
01:51:55
144
878
Male Noah Assheton 18-49 66/96
01:51:32
01:52:01
145
913
Male Joe Blair Reading Road Runners 50+ 52/96
01:52:03
01:52:15
146
981
Female Henrietta Wood Invesco 18-49 21/50
01:51:43
01:52:19
147
980
Male Jonathan Holden Invesco 18-49 67/96
01:51:44
01:52:19
148
862
Male Ronnie Pullen 50+ 53/96
01:51:42
01:52:21
149
944
Female Lauren Jasiewicz 18-49 22/50
01:51:58
01:52:22
150
894
Male Alasdair Hunter 50+ 54/96
01:52:34
01:52:55
151
853
Male Nicholas Minnitt 18-49 68/96
01:52:41
01:53:07
152
770
Female Jennifer Williamson 18-49 23/50
01:52:51
01:53:11
153
749
Female Shelley Jones Greenwich Tritons 18-49 24/50
01:52:37
01:53:19
154
949
Male Andrew Bloomfield Shinfield Running Club 50+ 55/96
01:53:02
01:53:23
155
746
Male Angus Henderson 18-49 69/96
01:53:11
01:53:25
156
1000
Male Jason Barrett Tri2o Triathlon Club 50+ 56/96
01:53:18
01:53:29
157
775
Female Penny Garvin 18-49 25/50
01:53:09
01:53:30
158
933
Male Peter Blunsdon 50+ 57/96
01:53:16
01:53:42
159
967
Male Robin Alexander 50+ 58/96
01:53:33
01:53:46
160
866
Male Stephen Cunningham 50+ 59/96
01:53:03
01:53:47
161
710
Female Freya Wilkinson 18-49 26/50
01:53:55
01:54:06
162
729
Female Fiona Eccles 50+ 7/21
01:54:02
01:54:24
163
1012
Male Chris Scott 50+ 60/96
01:54:04
01:54:38
164
748
Male Maarten Lossie 18-49 70/96
01:53:57
01:54:40
165
919
Male Jeffrey Prestridge Serpentine RC 50+ 61/96
01:54:56
01:55:18
166
808
Male Russell Read 18-49 71/96
01:55:08
01:55:28
167
903
Male Aditya Karmarkar 18-49 72/96
01:55:10
01:55:38
168
751
Female Helen Corbishley Veterans AC 18-49 27/50
01:54:56
01:55:39
169
841
Male Daniel Keeble Under 18 2/2
01:55:44
01:56:09
170
702
Male Steve Wray 50+ 62/96
01:56:06
01:56:15
171
868
Female Gabrielle Emery 18-49 28/50
01:55:57
01:56:22
172
994
Male Benjamin Stuttard 18-49 73/96
01:56:04
01:56:51
173
769
Male Philip Charlesworth 18-49 74/96
01:56:35
01:57:07
174
923
Male Matthew Robbins 18-49 75/96
01:56:30
01:57:20
175
922
Male Stuart King 50+ 63/96
01:56:30
01:57:20
176
835
Male Jack Bartlett 18-49 76/96
01:57:05
01:57:44
177
837
Male Robert Kader 50+ 64/96
01:57:55
01:58:12
178
817
Male David Thomas 18-49 77/96
01:58:15
01:58:19
179
1028
Female Sophie Van Brugen 50+ 8/21
01:58:38
01:58:44
180
719
Male Mike Jacobs 50+ 65/96
01:58:20
01:58:48
181
937
Female Hannah Anderson-Kinght 18-49 29/50
01:59:14
01:59:31
182
730
Male Chad Chandramohan 50+ 66/96
01:59:11
01:59:32
183
848
Male Guy Wigmore 18-49 78/96
01:59:19
01:59:45
184
974
Male Tom Challand 18-49 79/96
01:59:23
02:00:02
185
761
Male Nicholas Baker 18-49 80/96
02:00:04
02:00:17
186
971
Male David Sawyer Headington Road Runners 50+ 67/96
01:59:57
02:00:23
187
826
Male Paul Jenkins 50+ 68/96
02:00:29
02:00:45
188
809
Male Charlesjames Barr parkrun UK 50+ 69/96
02:00:30
02:00:45
189
911
Male Huw Thomas Datchet Dashers 50+ 70/96
02:00:57
02:00:57
190
1029
Male Tim Smee 50+ 71/96
02:00:53
02:01:11
191
969
Female Judy Leung 18-49 30/50
02:00:57
02:01:28
192
1007
Male Alan Taylor 50+ 72/96
02:01:11
02:01:35
193
711
Female Clair Bonar 18-49 31/50
02:01:47
02:02:05
194
997
Female Tatty Watson-Smyth 18-49 32/50
02:01:33
02:02:09
195
982
Male Fergus Naughton Invesco 18-49 81/96
02:01:48
02:02:10
196
946
Female Caroline Noades 18-49 33/50
02:01:59
02:02:31
197
825
Male David Milnes Remenham Runners 50+ 73/96
02:02:43
02:03:09
198
812
Male Kevin Pascoe Remenham Hill Runners 18-49 82/96
02:02:44
02:03:09
199
824
Male Tony Seaman Remenham Runners 50+ 74/96
02:02:44
02:03:09
200
976
Female Louise Colebourn 18-49 34/50
02:03:13
02:03:41
201
727
Male Antony Hamilton 18-49 83/96
02:03:38
02:03:54
202
829
Male Luke Openshaw 18-49 84/96
02:03:09
02:03:54
203
1032
Male Vedran Konric 50+ 75/96
02:03:41
02:03:59
204
804
Male Jeremy Haldane 18-49 85/96
02:04:38
02:04:52
205
797
Male Colin Todd 50+ 76/96
02:04:24
02:04:58
206
747
Male Richard Moore 18-49 86/96
02:05:05
02:05:21
207
876
Female Claire Smith 18-49 35/50
02:04:48
02:05:21
208
803
Male Brendan Cradden Bearbrook Running Club 50+ 77/96
02:05:02
02:05:28
209
901
Female Beatrice Phillips 18-49 36/50
02:04:58
02:05:29
210
864
Male John Alper 50+ 78/96
02:04:49
02:05:33
211
888
Female Sarah Schreiber 18-49 37/50
02:05:01
02:05:45
212
785
Male Mark Robinson 18-49 87/96
02:05:14
02:05:50
213
721
Male Gregory Fairchild 18-49 88/96
02:05:20
02:05:54
214
860
Male Morgan Pearce 18-49 89/96
02:05:36
02:05:58
215
793
Male Tony Holmes 50+ 79/96
02:06:16
02:06:31
216
772
Male Toby Lamb 18-49 90/96
02:06:32
02:07:07
217
816
Male Richard Palmer 50+ 80/96
02:07:13
02:07:44
218
735
Female Jessica Crane 18-49 38/50
02:07:38
02:08:12
219
1022
Female Cristie Parker 50+ 9/21
02:08:04
02:08:20
220
821
Female Ingrid Seymore 18-49 39/50
02:08:14
02:08:35
221
917
Female Monica Lennon 18-49 40/50
02:08:17
02:08:36
222
887
Male Richard Schreiber 50+ 81/96
02:07:52
02:08:37
223
704
Male Dave Mosley Wargrave Runners 50+ 82/96
02:09:48
02:10:12
224
787
Female Rachel Yarrow 18-49 41/50
02:10:53
02:11:34
225
843
Female Helga Barna 18-49 42/50
02:11:57
02:11:58
226
1015
Male Steve Gorse 50+ 83/96
02:11:36
02:12:00
227
1001
Female Trish Watts 50+ 10/21
02:11:38
02:12:00
228
745
Male Steve Benham 50+ 84/96
02:11:28
02:12:11
229
742
Female Fiona Tate 18-49 43/50
02:12:11
02:12:23
230
743
Female Karen Johnson 18-49 44/50
02:12:11
02:12:23
231
1011
Male Dean Upcraft 50+ 85/96
02:12:33
02:13:09
232
881
Male Mark Shayler Abingdon Amblers AC 50+ 86/96
02:13:36
02:14:07
233
707
Female Heather Symons 50+ 11/21
02:14:00
02:14:35
234
1002
Male Philip Mills 50+ 87/96
02:14:08
02:14:37
235
777
Female Madeleine Jenkins 50+ 12/21
02:14:03
02:14:39
236
979
Male Ciaran Askin Invesco 18-49 91/96
02:14:08
02:14:45
237
1025
Male Paul Studd 50+ 88/96
02:14:21
02:14:54
238
792
Male James Flaherty 18-49 92/96
02:14:39
02:15:24
239
851
Male Alex Evans 50+ 89/96
02:17:04
02:17:11
240
871
Female Deborah Naisbitt 50+ 13/21
02:16:54
02:17:23
241
849
Male Alan Hayes RunWallingford 50+ 90/96
02:17:24
02:18:05
242
854
Male Paul Baker 50+ 91/96
02:17:34
02:18:15
243
852
Male Christian Baker 18-49 93/96
02:17:38
02:18:16
244
760
Female Katie Keeble 18-49 45/50
02:18:14
02:18:40
245
924
Female Carley Brazier 18-49 46/50
02:18:47
02:18:47
246
926
Male Jean Abou Saleh Lets run 18-49 94/96
02:18:11
02:18:48
247
925
Male John Brazier 18-49 95/96
02:18:11
02:18:48
248
886
Female Anna Motz 50+ 14/21
02:18:41
02:19:13
249
914
Male Kristian Mears Lonely Goat 18-49 96/96
02:19:13
02:19:53
250
889
Female Monika Ferencz 18-49 47/50
02:20:25
02:20:37
251
790
Female Sarai Denny 18-49 48/50
02:20:36
02:21:06
252
789
Female Sarai Denny 18-49 49/50
02:20:37
02:21:06
253
822
Male Richard Woodhall 50+ 92/96
02:20:37
02:21:11
254
783
Female Alison Morley Hillingdon Triathletes 50+ 15/21
02:21:48
02:22:26
255
945
Female Hazel Loutsis 50+ 16/21
02:22:17
02:22:35
256
910
Female Laura Brady 18-49 50/50
02:22:14
02:22:46
257
771
Male Sean Flanagan 50+ 93/96
02:22:23
02:22:48
258
722
Male Maziar Bahari 50+ 94/96
02:29:12
02:29:38
259
987
Female Michelle Ball 50+ 17/21
02:32:06
02:32:42
260
962
Female Hayley Reeves 50+ 18/21
02:32:30
02:33:12
261
965
Male Terry Reeves 50+ 95/96
02:32:29
02:33:12
262
856
Female Alison Clooney Dacorum and Tring AC 50+ 19/21
02:41:03
02:41:44
263
855
Female Julia Norman 50+ 20/21
02:41:17
02:42:12
264
813
Male Larry Mcevoy 50+ 96/96
02:43:03
02:43:03
265
936
Female Michele Mannion Banbury Park Run 50+ 21/21
02:42:42
02:43:04