The Headstart 10k

The 22nd May 2022


POS
BIB
GENDER NAME CLUB CAT CAT POS
CHIP TIME
FINISH TIME
 
1
111
Male Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club SNR 1/22
00:35:25
00:35:25
2
83
Male Matthew Payne Dronfield Running Club SNR 2/22
00:35:57
00:35:57
3
8
Male Mark Baker Sheffield Running Club V40 1/12
00:35:59
00:35:59
4
44
Male Julian Emslie Derwent Runners SNR 3/22
00:38:16
00:38:16
5
78
Male Jim Needham Ackworth Road Runners V50 1/12
00:38:27
00:38:30
6
104
Male Philip Stevenson V40 2/12
00:41:20
00:41:25
7
43
Male Alex Elliot-Roberts SNR 4/22
00:42:06
00:42:14
8
122
Male Tom Wood Scunthorpe & District Running Club V60 1/7
00:43:31
00:43:34
9
124
Male Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners V40 3/12
00:43:36
00:43:39
10
92
Male Tom Rickels SNR 5/22
00:44:45
00:44:48
11
61
Male Robert Harrison Clowne Road Runners V40 4/12
00:44:56
00:45:03
12
64
Male William Heap SNR 6/22
00:46:06
00:46:09
13
119
Male Peter Whitbourn V50 2/12
00:46:39
00:46:43
14
14
Male Steve Barraclough Lonely Goat RC V50 3/12
00:46:47
00:46:51
15
60
Male Daniel Harris SNR 7/22
00:47:16
00:47:18
16
42
Female Lucy Eddershaw V40 1/16
00:47:27
00:47:29
17
33
Male Andy Cook V50 4/12
00:47:37
00:47:41
18
52
Female Bethany Gore SNR 1/22
00:47:50
00:47:52
19
95
Female Emily Roberts SNR 2/22
00:47:56
00:48:00
20
131
Male Lucas Meagor Beverley Athletic Club V40 5/12
00:48:02
00:48:07
21
51
Male Russell Goodall V40 6/12
00:48:44
00:48:58
22
34
Male Miles Cooper SNR 8/22
00:48:51
00:49:03
23
116
Male Gary Wainwright V50 5/12
00:49:22
00:49:35
24
69
Male Stephen Kamsika SNR 9/22
00:50:24
00:50:30
25
2
Male Paul Ancliffe Caistor Running Club V60 2/7
00:50:38
00:50:42
26
73
Male John Liddle Steel City Striders Rc V50 6/12
00:51:12
00:51:16
27
48
Male Chris Froud V40 7/12
00:51:12
00:51:19
28
1
Male Sean Adams SNR 10/22
00:51:44
00:51:50
29
112
Female Ruth Thomas SNR 3/22
00:52:12
00:52:20
30
115
Male Alan Tonks V50 7/12
00:52:30
00:52:34
31
74
Male Colin Marchant V60 3/7
00:52:45
00:52:51
32
81
Female Claire Nield Rothervalley Swallows V50 1/12
00:53:15
00:53:22
33
88
Female Hannah Reeder Rawmarsh Runners SNR 4/22
00:53:24
00:53:37
34
71
Female Jenna Kennedy SNR 5/22
00:54:04
00:54:11
35
91
Male Jack Rickels SNR 11/22
00:54:35
00:54:42
36
125
Male Craig Parker SNR 12/22
00:54:47
00:54:49
37
30
Female Stacey Burke SNR 6/22
00:54:43
00:54:56
38
66
Male Kieran Hickey Totley AC V60 4/7
00:55:01
00:55:09
39
38
Male Antony D'arcy V40 8/12
00:55:19
00:55:22
40
99
Female Miranda Skitt V40 2/16
00:55:22
00:55:29
41
29
Female Tracy Burge Rother Valley Swallows V50 2/12
00:55:40
00:55:48
42
4
Male Doug Armitage V60 5/7
00:55:48
00:55:57
43
7
Female Lucy Bacon Wingerworth Wobblers V40 3/16
00:55:51
00:55:57
44
49
Female Katryna Gibson Kingstone Runners V40 4/16
00:56:04
00:56:13
45
24
Female Caroline Brash Steel City Striders Rc V40 5/16
00:56:10
00:56:15
46
87
Male Nick Raleigh V40 9/12
00:56:11
00:56:25
47
21
Female Tracy Bradwell V50 3/12
00:56:21
00:56:29
48
10
Female Alison Barfoot V50 4/12
00:56:30
00:56:43
49
25
Male Ben Brown Rawmarsh Runners SNR 13/22
00:56:37
00:56:49
50
39
Female Jennie Derbyshire SNR 7/22
00:56:55
00:57:02
51
76
Female Helen Morecroft SNR 8/22
00:57:00
00:57:04
52
47
Male Steven Firth V50 8/12
00:56:59
00:57:08
53
45
Female Alex Evans Dronfield Running Club SNR 9/22
00:57:04
00:57:11
54
110
Female Abigail Sweeney SNR 10/22
00:57:05
00:57:14
55
11
Female Dawn Barnes Barnsley Harriers V50 5/12
00:57:26
00:57:33
56
32
Female Claire Collett V40 6/16
00:57:23
00:57:34
57
16
Male Mark Bingham Fifi Flowers & The Nuerotots SNR 14/22
00:57:56
00:58:02
58
117
Male Sven Warner V60 6/7
00:58:07
00:58:13
59
40
Male Matthew E Bradbury Steel City Striders Rc SNR 15/22
00:58:12
00:58:19
60
90
Male Harry Rickels SNR 16/22
00:58:25
00:58:30
61
102
Male Martyn Smith V50 9/12
00:58:22
00:58:31
62
12
Female Niamh Barnes SNR 11/22
00:59:04
00:59:12
63
89
Female Pat Rhodes V70+ 1/2
00:59:10
00:59:19
64
126
Male Jack Stoker SNR 17/22
00:59:05
00:59:20
65
17
Male Lee Bingham Fifi Flowers And The Neurotots SNR 18/22
00:59:50
01:00:03
66
100
Female Frances Slack SNR 12/22
01:01:10
01:01:26
67
20
Male Brett Bowden-Lovell SNR 19/22
01:01:45
01:02:00
68
3
Male Martin Appleton V50 10/12
01:01:56
01:02:00
69
130
Male Rezza Carranza SNR 20/22
01:03:10
01:03:24
70
53
Female Ines Graham-Yooll Strideout V50 6/12
01:04:06
01:04:15
71
128
Male Peter Brash Steel City Striders V50 11/12
01:04:46
01:04:57
72
59
Female Julie Banks V50 7/12
01:04:48
01:04:59
73
86
Female Jane Raleigh V40 7/16
01:04:45
01:05:00
74
35
Male Niles Corker-Vaughan SNR 21/22
01:05:38
01:05:52
75
57
Male John Gray V40 10/12
01:05:44
01:05:54
76
129
Female Karen Waller V50 8/12
01:05:52
01:06:03
77
41
Female Kay E Towers V50 9/12
01:06:14
01:06:28
78
127
Female Amanda Straw SNR 13/22
01:06:42
01:06:53
79
9
Female Kate Baker V40 8/16
01:06:47
01:07:01
80
121
Female Alison Williams V40 9/16
01:06:57
01:07:13
81
19
Female Holly Bowden-Lovell SNR 14/22
01:06:57
01:07:13
82
63
Male Andy Heap V40 11/12
01:07:49
01:08:00
83
23
Female Sally Bramall Strideout V40 10/16
01:08:14
01:08:22
84
68
Female Emma Hughes SNR 15/22
01:08:10
01:08:24
85
103
Female Emily Steainstreet SNR 16/22
01:08:46
01:09:00
86
120
Female Jasmine Widdowson SNR 17/22
01:09:28
01:09:38
87
50
Female Claire Godfrey V40 11/16
01:09:50
01:09:57
88
106
Male Peter Stevenson Clumber Park Runners V70+ 1/2
01:09:47
01:10:02
89
6
Female Andrea Atkinson V50 10/12
01:10:12
01:10:18
90
15
Female Jayne Bassett V40 12/16
01:10:12
01:10:18
91
62
Female Sharon Haylett Handsworth Roadhogs V50 11/12
01:10:09
01:10:25
92
84
Male Daryl Pearson Ackworth Road Runners SNR 22/22
01:10:25
01:10:33
93
79
Male Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners V50 12/12
01:10:26
01:10:34
94
105
Female Christine Stevenson Clumber Park Runners V70+ 2/2
01:10:48
01:10:58
95
108
Female Rosie Stoker SNR 18/22
01:11:57
01:12:10
96
107
Female Carol Stoker Teamstoker V60 1/1
01:11:58
01:12:11
97
26
Female Jenny Brown SNR 19/22
01:16:07
01:16:18
98
56
Female Michelle Gray V40 13/16
01:16:45
01:16:56
99
67
Female Karen Hodgson V40 14/16
01:17:48
01:17:56
100
98
Male Jamie Sims V40 12/12
01:18:32
01:18:45
101
54
Female Gillian Grainger Mother Runners V40 15/16
01:18:51
01:19:01
102
93
Female Nicky Robe Mother Runners Barnsley SNR 20/22
01:18:52
01:19:01
103
22
Female Nicola Brailsford SNR 21/22
01:20:01
01:20:14
104
114
Female Monika Tomlinson V40 16/16
01:20:04
01:20:15
105
46
Male Graham Fairhurst Nk Runners V60 7/7
01:21:01
01:21:08
106
82
Female Priya Patel SNR 22/22
01:23:35
01:23:49
107
5
Male Les Arrowsmith V70+ 2/2
01:23:42
01:24:00
108
58
Female Lisa Haigh V50 12/12
01:23:48
01:24:00